Jockey Profile

Rafael Bejarano

Graded Stakes Wins:

Year Race Horse
2017 Gold Cup at Santa Anita Stakes (Gr. 1) Cupid
2017 Santa Margarita Stakes (Gr. 1) Vale Dori (ARG)
2017 San Pasqual Stakes (Gr. 2) Midnight Storm
2017 Summertime Oaks (Gr. 2) Faypien
2017 Adoration Stakes (Gr. 3) Vale Dori (ARG)
2017 Santa Barbara Stakes (Gr. 3) Evo Campo (IRE)
2016 Santa Margarita Stakes (Gr. 1) Tara's Tango
2016 Shoemaker Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Midnight Storm
2016 Chandelier Stakes (Gr. 1) Noted and Quoted
2016 Del Mar Futurity (Gr. 1) Klimt
2016 Triple Bend Stakes (Gr. 1) Lord Nelson
2016 West Virginia Derby (Gr. 2) Cupid
2016 Indiana Derby (Gr. 2) Cupid
2016 Eddie Read Stakes (Gr. 2) Midnight Storm
2016 Kona Gold Stakes (Gr. 2) Wild Dude
2016 Del Mar Mile Handicap (Gr. 2) Midnight Storm
2016 Best Pal Stakes (Gr. 2) Klimt
2016 Santa Ynez Stakes (Gr. 2) Forever Darling
2016 Iowa Derby (Gr. 3) American Freedom
2016 San Simeon Stakes (Gr. 3) Guns Loaded
2016 Tokyo City Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Big John B
2016 Las Flores Stakes (Gr. 3) Fantastic Style
2015 Shoemaker Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Talco (FR)
2015 Santa Anita Sprint Championship Stakes (Gr. 1) Wild Dude
2015 Del Mar Handicap (Gr. 2) Big John B
2015 San Carlos Stakes (Gr. 2) Wild Dude
2015 Santa Ynez Stakes (Gr. 2) Seduire
2015 La Canada Stakes (Gr. 2) Thegirlinthatsong
2015 Great Lady M Stakes (Gr. 2) Fantastic Style
2015 San Vicente Stakes (Gr. 2) Lord Nelson
2015 Senator Ken Maddy Stakes (Gr. 3) Baruta (BRZ)
2015 Cougar II Handicap (Gr. 3) Big John B
2015 Las Cienegas Stakes (Gr. 3) Home Journey
2015 Robert J. Frankel Stakes (Gr. 3) Gender Agenda (GB)
2014 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Gr. 1) Goldencents
2014 Chandelier Stakes (Gr. 1) Angela Renee
2014 Pat O'Brien Stakes (Gr. 2) Goldencents
2014 Santa Ana Stakes (Gr. 2) Stormy Lucy
2014 San Clemente Handicap (Gr. 2) Istanford
2014 Palos Verdes Stakes (Gr. 2) Wild Dude
2014 Arcadia Stakes (Gr. 2) Winning Prize (ARG)
2014 San Gabriel Stakes (Gr. 2) Jeranimo
2014 Oklahoma Derby (Gr. 3) Tonito M.
2014 Santa Barbara Handicap (Gr. 3) Stormy Lucy
2014 Precisionist Stakes (Gr. 3) Fury Kapcori
2014 Wilshire Stakes (Gr. 3) Parranda
2013 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Gr. 1) Goldencents
2013 Arkansas Derby (Gr. 1) Overanalyze
2013 Eddie Read Stakes (Gr. 1) Jeranimo
2013 Citation Handicap (Gr. 2) Silentio
2013 A Gleam Handicap (Gr. 2) Book Review
2013 Sir Beaufort Stakes (Gr. 2) Gervinho
2013 Swaps Stakes (Gr. 2) Chief Havoc
2013 Santa Barbara Handicap (Gr. 2) Lady of Shamrock
2013 San Gabriel Stakes (Gr. 2) Jeranimo
2013 Hollywood Oaks (Gr. 2) Doinghardtimeagain
2013 Southwest Stakes (Gr. 3) Super Ninety Nine
2013 Providencia Stakes (Gr. 3) Scarlet Strike
2013 Santa Ysabel Stakes (Gr. 3) Fiftyshadesofhay
2013 Wilshire Handicap (Gr. 3) Halo Dolly
2012 Haskell Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Paynter
2012 Apple Blossom Handicap (Gr. 1) Plum Pretty
2012 Test Stakes (Gr. 1) Contested
2012 La Brea Stakes (Gr. 1) Book Review
2012 Del Mar Debutante Stakes (Gr. 1) Executiveprivilege
2012 Del Mar Futurity (Gr. 1) Rolling Fog
2012 FrontRunner Stakes (Gr. 1) Power Broker
2012 Awesome Again Stakes (Gr. 1) Game On Dude
2012 Chandelier Stakes (Gr. 1) Executiveprivilege
2012 Rebel Stakes (Gr. 2) Secret Circle
2012 American Turf Stakes (Gr. 2) Silver Max
2012 Honeymoon Handicap (Gr. 2) My Gi Gi
2012 San Clemente Handicap (Gr. 2) Eden's Moon
2012 San Gabriel Stakes (Gr. 2) Norvsky
2012 Sir Beaufort Stakes (Gr. 2) Silentio
2012 Southwest Stakes (Gr. 3) Castaway
2012 Southwest Stakes (Gr. 3) Secret Circle
2012 Sorrento Stakes (Gr. 3) Executiveprivilege
2012 Taylor Made Matchmaker Stakes (Gr. 3) Laughing (IRE)
2012 Rancho Bernardo Handicap (Gr. 3) Winding Way
2012 Vernon O. Underwood Stakes (Gr. 3) Smiling Tiger
2012 Los Angeles Handicap (Gr. 3) Roman Threat
2012 Daytona Stakes (Gr. 3) Caracortado
2012 Cougar II Handicap (Gr. 3) Richard's Kid
2012 Autumn Miss Stakes (Gr. 3) Lady Ten
2011 CashCall Futurity (Gr. 1) Liaison
2011 Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Fluke (BRZ)
2011 Oak Leaf Stakes (Gr. 1) Weemissfrankie
2011 Del Mar Debutante Stakes (Gr. 1) Weemissfrankie
2011 Bing Crosby Stakes (Gr. 1) Euroears
2011 Cotillion Stakes (Gr. 2) Plum Pretty
2011 West Virginia Derby (Gr. 2) Prayer for Relief
2011 Super Derby (Gr. 2) Prayer for Relief
2011 San Diego Handicap (Gr. 2) Tres Borrachos
2011 San Marcos Stakes (Gr. 2) Bourbon Bay
2011 Royal Heroine Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) Celtic Princess (BRZ)
2011 San Luis Rey Stakes (Gr. 2) Juniper Pass
2011 San Juan Capistrano Invitational Handicap (Gr. 2) Juniper Pass
2011 San Clemente Handicap (Gr. 2) Up In Time (GB)
2011 El Encino Stakes (Gr. 2) Always a Princess
2011 San Antonio Stakes (Gr. 2) Gladding
2011 Santa Ana Stakes (Gr. 2) Malibu Pier
2011 Best Pal Stakes (Gr. 2) Creative Cause
2011 Honeymoon Handicap (Gr. 2) Sarah's Secret
2011 Iowa Derby (Gr. 3) Prayer for Relief
2011 Monrovia Stakes (Gr. 3) Unzip Me
2011 Santa Ysabel Stakes (Gr. 3) May Day Rose
2011 Lazaro Barrera Memorial Stakes (Gr. 3) Bench Points
2010 Kentucky Oaks (Gr. 1) Blind Luck
2010 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) General Quarters
2010 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 1) Wickedly Perfect
2010 Gamely Stakes (Gr. 1) Tuscan Evening (IRE)
2010 Las Virgenes Stakes (Gr. 1) Blind Luck
2010 Yellow Ribbon Stakes (Gr. 1) Hibaayeb (GB)
2010 Fantasy Stakes (Gr. 2) Blind Luck
2010 Santa Ana Handicap (Gr. 2) Tuscan Evening (IRE)
2010 Buena Vista Handicap (Gr. 2) Tuscan Evening (IRE)
2010 Santa Barbara Handicap (Gr. 2) Tuscan Evening (IRE)
2010 San Luis Rey Handicap (Gr. 2) Bourbon Bay
2010 San Luis Obispo Handicap (Gr. 2) Bourbon Bay
2010 San Juan Capistrano Invitational Handicap (Gr. 2) Bourbon Bay
2010 Bayakoa Handicap (Gr. 2) Washington Bridge
2010 San Gabriel Stakes (Gr. 2) Jeranimo
2010 Californian Stakes (Gr. 2) Rail Trip
2010 Mervyn LeRoy Handicap (Gr. 2) Rail Trip
2010 Phoenix Stakes (Gr. 3) Wise Dan
2010 Modesty Handicap (Gr. 3) Tuscan Evening (IRE)
2010 Sorrento Stakes (Gr. 3) Wickedly Perfect
2010 Senator Ken Maddy Handicap (Gr. 3) Unzip Me
2010 Monrovia Handicap (Gr. 3) Tuscan Evening (IRE)
2010 Miesque Stakes (Gr. 3) Neversaidiwassweet
2009 Hollywood Starlet Stakes (Gr. 1) Blind Luck
2009 Arkansas Derby (Gr. 2) Papa Clem
2009 Canadian Stakes (Gr. 2) Princess Haya
2009 Royal Heroine Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) Tuscan Evening (IRE)
2009 Las Palmas Handicap (Gr. 2) Tuscan Evening (IRE)
2009 San Gabriel Handicap (Gr. 2) Proudinsky (GER)
2009 Affirmed Handicap (Gr. 3) Grazen
2009 Native Diver Handicap (Gr. 3) Mast Track
2009 Tuzla Handicap (Gr. 3) Foxysox (GB)
2009 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Social Queen
2009 El Conejo Handicap (Gr. 3) In Summation
2008 Santa Anita Handicap (Gr. 1) Heatseeker (IRE)
2008 Lane's End Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 1) Square Eddie
2008 Personal Ensign Stakes (Gr. 1) Ginger Punch
2008 Eddie Read Handicap (Gr. 1) Monzante
2008 Ogden Phipps Handicap (Gr. 1) Ginger Punch
2008 Go for Wand Handicap (Gr. 1) Ginger Punch
2008 Gamely Stakes (Gr. 1) Precious Kitten
2008 Las Virgenes Stakes (Gr. 1) Golden Doc A
2008 Santa Maria Handicap (Gr. 1) Double Trouble (BRZ)
2008 Louisville Stakes (Gr. 2) Ginger Punch
2008 San Juan Capistrano Invitational Handicap (Gr. 2) Big Booster
2008 Californian Stakes (Gr. 2) Heatseeker (IRE)
2008 Hollywood Oaks (Gr. 2) Lethal Heat
2008 San Vicente Stakes (Gr. 2) Georgie Boy
2008 Best Pal Stakes (Gr. 2) Azul Leon
2008 San Gabriel Handicap (Gr. 2) Proudinsky (GER)
2008 Palos Verdes Handicap (Gr. 2) In Summation
2008 Lone Star Derby (Gr. 3) El Gato Malo
2008 Alysheba Stakes (Gr. 3) Giant Gizmo
2008 La Habra Stakes (Gr. 3) Passion
2008 Hollywood Juvenile Championship Stakes (Gr. 3) Azul Leon
2008 Ack Ack Handicap (Gr. 3) Rebellion (GB)
2008 Monrovia Handicap (Gr. 3) Alexandra Rose (SAF)
2007 Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Distaff (Gr. 1) Ginger Punch
2007 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 1) Dominican
2007 Matriarch Stakes (Gr. 1) Precious Kitten
2007 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 1) Country Star
2007 Hollywood Starlet Stakes (Gr. 1) Country Star
2007 John C. Mabee Handicap (Gr. 1) Precious Kitten
2007 Ruffian Handicap (Gr. 1) Ginger Punch
2007 Humana Distaff Stakes (Gr. 1) Hystericalady
2007 Go for Wand Handicap (Gr. 1) Ginger Punch
2007 Churchill Downs Stakes (Gr. 2) Saint Anddan
2007 Rampart Handicap (Gr. 2) Miss Shop
2007 Amsterdam Stakes (Gr. 2) Most Distinguished
2007 First Flight Handicap (Gr. 2) Ginger Punch
2007 Adirondack Stakes (Gr. 2) More Happy
2007 Honorable Miss Handicap (Gr. 2) Burmilla
2007 Iowa Oaks (Gr. 3) Marietta
2007 Hurricane Bertie Handicap (Gr. 3) Any Limit
2007 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 3) Take the Ribbon
2007 Old Hat Stakes (Gr. 3) Dream Rush
2007 First Lady Handicap (Gr. 3) Any Limit
2007 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Precious Kitten
2007 Hirsch Jacobs Stakes (Gr. 3) Street Magician
2006 Gulfstream Park Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Einstein (BRZ)
2006 Louisville Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Oonagh Maccool (IRE)
2006 W. L. McKnight Handicap (Gr. 2) Devil's Preacher
2006 Richter Scale Breeders Cup Sprint Championship Handicap (Gr. 2) Mister Fotis
2006 Rampart Handicap (Gr. 2) Oonagh Maccool (IRE)
2006 Peter Pan Stakes (Gr. 2) Sunriver
2006 Mrs. Revere Stakes (Gr. 2) Precious Kitten
2006 Arcadia Handicap (Gr. 2) Silent Name (JPN)
2006 Indiana Breeders' Cup Oaks (Gr. 3) Baghdaria
2006 Phoenix Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Kelly's Landing
2006 Iowa Oaks (Gr. 3) Baghdaria
2006 Bashford Manor Stakes (Gr. 3) Circular Quay
2006 The Very One Handicap (Gr. 3) Dynamite Lass
2006 Fred W. Hooper Handicap (Gr. 3) Hesanoldsalt
2006 Tropical Turf Handicap (Gr. 3) Ballast (IRE)
2005 Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (Gr. 1) Intercontinental (GB)
2005 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Host (CHI)
2005 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Sweet Talker
2005 Carter Handicap (Gr. 1) Forest Danger
2005 Pennsylvania Derby (Gr. 2) Sun King
2005 Kentucky Cup Classic Stakes (Gr. 2) Shaniko
2005 Stonerside Beaumont Stakes (Gr. 2) In the Gold
2005 San Felipe Stakes (Gr. 2) Consolidator
2005 Leonard Richards Stakes (Gr. 3) Sun King
2005 Excelsior Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Offlee Wild
2005 Kentucky Cup Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Silverfoot
2005 Adena Stallions' Miss Preakness Stakes (Gr. 3) Burnish
2005 Iroquois Stakes (Gr. 3) Catcominatcha
2005 Fred W. Hooper Handicap (Gr. 3) Andromeda's Hero
2005 Frances A. Genter Stakes (Gr. 3) Laurafina
2004 Stephen Foster Handicap (Gr. 1) Colonial Colony
2004 Lane's End Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 1) Consolidator
2004 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 2) Runway Model
2004 West Virginia Derby (Gr. 3) Sir Shackleton
2004 Phoenix Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Champali
2004 Northern Dancer Stakes (Gr. 3) Suave
2004 Turfway Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Susan's Angel
2004 Aristides Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Champali
2004 Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes (Gr. 3) Molto Vita
2004 Fall Highweight Handicap (Gr. 3) Thunder Touch
2004 Derby Trial Stakes (Gr. 3) Sir Shackleton
2003 Kentucky Cup Juvenile Stakes (Gr. 3) Mr. Jester

As of 05.21.18