Jockey Profile

   

As of 06.26.17

Jose Lezcano

Graded Stakes Wins:

Year Race Horse
2017 Poker Stakes (Gr. 3) Ballagh Rocks
2017 Intercontinental Stakes (Gr. 3) Mississippi Delta
2016 New Orleans Handicap (Gr. 2) S'maverlous
2016 Prioress Stakes (Gr. 2) Lucy N Ethel
2016 Poker Stakes (Gr. 3) Obviously (IRE)
2015 Ogden Phipps Stakes (Gr. 1) Wedding Toast
2015 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Wedding Toast
2015 Indiana Derby (Gr. 2) Tiz Shea D
2015 Ruffian Stakes (Gr. 2) Wedding Toast
2015 Monmouth Stakes (Gr. 2) Triple Threat (FR)
2015 Horseshoe Casino Cincinnati Spiral Stakes (Gr. 3) Dubai Sky
2015 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 3) Speightster
2015 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Isotherm
2015 Florida Oaks (Gr. 3) Quality Rocks
2015 Woodford S. Presented by Keeneland Select (Gr. 3) Amelia's Wild Ride
2015 Bourbonette Oaks (Gr. 3) Don't Leave Me
2015 My Charmer Handicap (Gr. 3) Lady Lara (IRE)
2015 American Derby (Gr. 3) World Approval
2014 Belmont Derby Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Mr Speaker
2014 Suburban Handicap (Gr. 2) Zivo
2014 Bowling Green Handicap (Gr. 2) Hangover Kid
2014 Mac Diarmida Stakes (Gr. 2) Twilight Eclipse
2014 Swale Stakes (Gr. 2) Spot
2014 Belmont Sprint Championship Stakes (Gr. 3) Clearly Now
2014 Florida Oaks (Gr. 3) Testa Rossi (FR)
2014 Razorback Handicap (Gr. 3) Golden Lad
2014 Coolmore Lexington Stakes (Gr. 3) Mr Speaker
2014 Beaugay Stakes (Gr. 3) Waterway Run
2014 Suwannee River Stakes (Gr. 3) Parranda
2013 Breeders' Cup Mile (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2013 Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Ron the Greek
2013 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Laughing (IRE)
2013 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Laughing (IRE)
2013 Frizette Stakes (Gr. 1) Artemis Agrotera
2013 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2013 Maker's 46 Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2013 Ketel One Ballston Spa Stakes (Gr. 2) Laughing (IRE)
2013 Sands Point Stakes (Gr. 2) Discreet Marq
2013 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Declan's Warrior
2013 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Testa Rossi (FR)
2013 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Clearly Now
2013 Gulfstream Park Sprint Championship Stakes (Gr. 3) Fort Loudon
2013 W. L. McKnight Handicap (Gr. 3) Twilight Eclipse
2013 Dania Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Mr Speaker
2013 Appleton Stakes (Gr. 3) Za Approval
2012 Santa Anita Handicap (Gr. 1) Ron the Greek
2012 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2012 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Point of Entry
2012 Stephen Foster Handicap (Gr. 1) Ron the Greek
2012 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 1) Tapitsfly
2012 New York Stakes (Gr. 2) Mystical Star
2012 Westchester Stakes (Gr. 3) To Honor and Serve
2012 Suwannee River Stakes (Gr. 3) Snow Top Mountain
2012 Knickerbocker Stakes (Gr. 3) Boisterous
2012 Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3) Naples Bay
2012 Poker Stakes (Gr. 3) Clear Attempt
2011 Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic (Gr. 1) Royal Delta
2011 TVG Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Royal Delta
2011 Cigar Mile Handicap (Gr. 1) To Honor and Serve
2011 Pennsylvania Derby (Gr. 2) To Honor and Serve
2011 Delaware Oaks (Gr. 2) St. John's River
2011 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Royal Delta
2011 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 2) Winter Memories
2011 Sands Point Stakes (Gr. 2) Winter Memories
2011 Robert G. Dick Memorial Stakes (Gr. 3) Cheetah (GB)
2011 Grey Goose Bewitch Stakes (Gr. 3) Keertana
2011 Hal's Hope Stakes (Gr. 3) Soaring Empire
2011 Poker Stakes (Gr. 3) Courageous Cat
2011 Louisville Handicap (Gr. 3) Keertana
2011 The Very One Stakes (Gr. 3) Keertana
2011 Commonwealth Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Humble and Hungry
2011 Jefferson Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Banned
2011 Appalachian Stakes (Gr. 3) Winter Memories
2011 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Calibrachoa
2010 Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Ice Box
2010 Jamaica Handicap (Gr. 1) Prince Will I Am
2010 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 2) Fly Down
2010 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Dixie City
2010 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 2) To Honor and Serve
2010 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Acting Happy
2010 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Winter Memories
2010 Suwannee River Stakes (Gr. 3) Tottie (GB)
2010 Hurricane Bertie Stakes (Gr. 3) Kays and Jays
2010 Glens Falls Handicap (Gr. 3) Keertana
2010 Appleton Stakes (Gr. 3) Society's Chairman
2009 Smile Sprint Handicap (Gr. 2) Eaton's Gift
2009 Remsen Stakes (Gr. 2) Buddy's Saint
2009 Carry Back Stakes (Gr. 2) Not for Silver
2009 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 2) Buddy's Saint
2009 Kelso Handicap (Gr. 3) Le Grand Cru
2009 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Le Grand Cru
2009 Pan American Stakes (Gr. 3) Buddy's Humor
2009 Endeavour Stakes (Gr. 3) Ballymore Lady
2009 Fort Marcy Stakes (Gr. 3) Cosmonaut
2009 Fall Highweight Handicap (Gr. 3) Cherokee Country
2009 Honey Fox Stakes (Gr. 3) I Lost My Choo
2008 Gulfstream Park Turf Stakes (Gr. 1) Einstein (BRZ)
2008 Fitz Dixon Cotillion Stakes (Gr. 2) Seattle Smooth
2008 Gotham Stakes (Gr. 3) Visionaire
2008 Violet Stakes (Gr. 3) American Border
2008 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Maram
2008 Eatontown Handicap (Gr. 3) Social Queen
2007 Colonial Turf Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Summer Doldrums
2006 Tampa Bay Derby (Gr. 3) Deputy Glitters
2005 Delaware Oaks (Gr. 2) R Lady Joy

Marketplace