Jockey Profile

Joel Rosario

Graded Stakes Wins:

Year Race Horse
2018 New Orleans Handicap (Gr. 2) Good Samaritan
2018 Royal Heroine Stakes (Gr. 2) Beau Recall (IRE)
2018 Providencia Stakes (Gr. 3) Fatale Bere (FR)
2017 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Gr. 1) Stormy Liberal
2017 Arlington Million XXXV Stakes (Gr. 1) Beach Patrol
2017 Personal Ensign Stakes (Gr. 1) Forever Unbridled
2017 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Beach Patrol
2017 H. Allen Jerkens Stakes (Gr. 1) Practical Joke
2017 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap (Gr. 1) Almanaar (GB)
2017 Matriarch Stakes (Gr. 1) Off Limits (IRE)
2017 Natalma Stakes (Gr. 1) Capla Temptress (IRE)
2017 Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (Gr. 2) Good Samaritan
2017 Lambholm South Holy Bull Stakes (Gr. 2) Irish War Cry
2017 Belmont Sprint Championship Stakes (Gr. 2) Mind Your Biscuits
2017 Gulfstream Park Oaks (Gr. 2) Salty
2017 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 2) Unchained Melody
2017 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 2) Bricks and Mortar
2017 Shakertown Stakes (Gr. 2) Holding Gold
2017 Fleur de Lis Handicap (Gr. 2) Forever Unbridled
2017 Knickerbocker Stakes (Gr. 2) Blacktype (FR)
2017 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 3) Practical Joke
2017 Commonwealth Stakes (Gr. 3) Awesome Slew
2017 Fall Highweight Handicap (Gr. 3) Stallwalkin' Dude
2017 Kent Stakes (Gr. 3) Frostmourne
2017 Discovery Stakes (Gr. 3) Control Group
2017 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Tom's Ready
2017 Athenia Stakes (Gr. 3) Off Limits (IRE)
2017 Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3) Off Limits (IRE)
2017 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Ticonderoga
2017 Sweetest Chant Stakes (Gr. 3) Rymska (FR)
2016 Breeders' Cup Mile (Gr. 1) Tourist
2016 Whitney Stakes (Gr. 1) Frosted
2016 Mohegan Sun Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Frosted
2016 Champagne Stakes (Gr. 1) Practical Joke
2016 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 1) Tourist
2016 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Forever Unbridled
2016 Malibu Stakes (Gr. 1) Mind Your Biscuits
2016 Woody Stephens Stakes (Gr. 2) Tom's Ready
2016 Brooklyn Invitational Stakes (Gr. 2) Shaman Ghost
2016 Longines Dixie Stakes (Gr. 2) Takeover Target
2016 Summer Stakes (Gr. 2) Good Samaritan
2016 Forward Gal Stakes (Gr. 2) Cathryn Sophia
2016 Amsterdam Stakes (Gr. 2) Mind Your Biscuits
2016 Houston Ladies Classic Stakes (Gr. 3) Forever Unbridled
2016 Saranac Stakes (Gr. 3) Inspector Lynley
2016 Discovery Stakes (Gr. 3) Sticksstatelydude
2016 Suwannee River Stakes (Gr. 3) Tammy the Torpedo
2016 San Simeon Stakes (Gr. 3) Bettys Bambino
2016 Dania Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Life Imitates Art
2016 Buffalo Trace Franklin County Stakes (Gr. 3) Miss Ella
2016 Sweetest Chant Stakes (Gr. 3) Pricedtoperfection
2015 TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (Gr. 1) Wavell Avenue
2015 Belmont Derby Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Force the Pass
2015 Twinspires.com Wood Memorial Stakes (Gr. 1) Frosted
2015 Marathon Stakes (Gr. 2) Bailoutbobby
2015 Pennsylvania Derby (Gr. 2) Frosted
2015 Sands Point Stakes (Gr. 2) Sentiero Italia
2015 Maker's Mark Lake Placid Stakes (Gr. 2) Sentiero Italia
2015 Gazelle Stakes (Gr. 2) Condo Commando
2015 Penn Mile Stakes (Gr. 3) Force the Pass
2015 Go for Wand Handicap (Gr. 3) Taris
2015 Saranac Stakes (Gr. 3) World Approval
2015 Athenia Stakes (Gr. 3) Stellar Path (FR)
2015 Maryland Sprint Handicap (Gr. 3) Sandbar
2015 Canadian Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Long On Value
2015 Hal's Hope Stakes (Gr. 3) Lea
2014 Belmont Stakes (Gr. 1) Tonalist
2014 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Gr. 1) Bobby's Kitten
2014 Ogden Phipps Stakes (Gr. 1) Close Hatches
2014 Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Minorette
2014 Jockey Club Gold Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Tonalist
2014 Apple Blossom Handicap (Gr. 1) Close Hatches
2014 Personal Ensign Stakes (Gr. 1) Close Hatches
2014 Central Bank Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Rosalind
2014 Donn Handicap (Gr. 1) Lea
2014 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Imagining
2014 Matriarch Stakes (Gr. 1) La Tia
2014 Brooklyn Invitational Stakes (Gr. 2) Norumbega
2014 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Seek Again
2014 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Condo Commando
2014 San Carlos Stakes (Gr. 2) Sahara Sky
2014 Inside Information Stakes (Gr. 2) Heart Stealer
2014 With Anticipation Stakes (Gr. 2) Startup Nation
2014 Pan American Stakes (Gr. 2) Newsdad
2014 San Vicente Stakes (Gr. 2) Kobe's Back
2014 Azeri Stakes (Gr. 2) Close Hatches
2014 New York Stakes (Gr. 2) Riposte (GB)
2014 Sheepshead Bay Stakes (Gr. 2) Riposte (GB)
2014 Goldikova Stakes (Gr. 2) Filimbi
2014 Peter Pan Stakes (Gr. 2) Tonalist
2014 Dr. James Penny Memorial Handicap (Gr. 3) Assateague
2014 Athenia Stakes (Gr. 3) La Tia
2014 Victory Ride Stakes (Gr. 3) Street Story
2014 JPMorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes (Gr. 3) Rainha Da Bateria
2014 Herecomesthebride Stakes (Gr. 3) Room Service
2013 Kentucky Derby Presented by Yum! Brands (Gr. 1) Orb
2013 Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Sahara Sky
2013 E. P. Taylor Stakes (Gr. 1) Tannery (IRE)
2013 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Close Hatches
2013 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Fiftyshadesofhay
2013 RTN True North Handicap (Gr. 2) Fast Bullet
2013 Woody Stephens Stakes (Gr. 2) Forty Tales
2013 Gazelle Stakes (Gr. 2) Close Hatches
2013 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) Live Lively
2013 Hollywood Turf Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Lucayan (FR)
2013 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 2) Kitten's Dumplings
2013 Amsterdam Stakes (Gr. 2) Forty Tales
2013 Fleur de Lis Handicap (Gr. 2) Funny Proposition
2013 Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select (Gr. 2) Ciao Bella Luna
2013 Elkhorn Stakes (Gr. 2) Dark Cove
2013 Bayakoa Stakes (Gr. 2) Broken Sword
2013 Gotham Stakes (Gr. 3) Vyjack
2013 Dr. James Penny Memorial Handicap (Gr. 3) Somali Lemonade
2013 Red Smith Handicap (Gr. 3) Imagining
2013 Knickerbocker Stakes (Gr. 3) Za Approval
2013 Tom Fool Handicap (Gr. 3) Comma to the Top
2013 Derby Trial Stakes (Gr. 3) Forty Tales
2013 Victory Ride Stakes (Gr. 3) Baby J
2013 Endeavour Stakes (Gr. 3) Old Tune (BRZ)
2013 Hillsborough Stakes (Gr. 3) Old Tune (BRZ)
2013 Singspiel Stakes (Gr. 3) Forte Dei Marmi (GB)
2013 Bewitch Stakes (Gr. 3) Strathnaver (GB)
2013 Florida Oaks (Gr. 3) Tapicat
2013 Regret Stakes (Gr. 3) Kitten's Dumplings
2013 Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (Gr. 3) Unbelievable Dream
2012 TVG Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Flat Out
2012 TVG Pacific Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Dullahan
2012 Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Willyconker (IRE)
2012 Santa Monica Stakes (Gr. 1) Home Sweet Aspen
2012 Gamely Stakes (Gr. 1) Belle Royale (IRE)
2012 San Felipe Stakes (Gr. 2) Creative Cause
2012 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 2) Teeth of the Dog
2012 Commonwealth Stakes (Gr. 2) Lonesome Street
2012 San Luis Rey Stakes (Gr. 2) Bourbon Bay
2012 San Juan Capistrano Handicap (Gr. 2) Bourbon Bay
2012 Falls City Handicap (Gr. 2) Afleeting Lady
2012 Arlington Handicap (Gr. 3) Rahystrada
2012 Turnback the Alarm Handicap (Gr. 3) Afleeting Lady
2012 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Called to Serve
2012 Twin Spires Turf Sprint Stakes (Gr. 3) Great Attack
2012 Beverly Hills Handicap (Gr. 3) Capital Plan
2012 James Marvin Stakes (Gr. 3) Pacific Ocean
2011 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 1) Brilliant Speed
2011 Eddie Read Stakes (Gr. 1) Acclamation
2011 Las Virgenes Stakes (Gr. 1) Zazu
2011 Lady's Secret Stakes (Gr. 1) Zazu
2011 Santa Monica Stakes (Gr. 1) Switch
2011 Triple Bend Handicap (Gr. 1) Smiling Tiger
2011 Gamely Stakes (Gr. 1) Dubawi Heights (GB)
2011 Yellow Ribbon Stakes (Gr. 1) Dubawi Heights (GB)
2011 Norfolk Stakes (Gr. 1) Creative Cause
2011 Robert B. Lewis Stakes (Gr. 2) Anthony's Cross
2011 Strub Stakes (Gr. 2) Twirling Candy
2011 Hollywood Oaks (Gr. 2) Zazu
2011 Santa Maria Stakes (Gr. 2) Vision in Gold
2011 San Carlos Handicap (Gr. 2) Smiling Tiger
2011 San Luis Obispo Stakes (Gr. 2) Champ Pegasus
2011 Californian Stakes (Gr. 2) Twirling Candy
2011 Jim Murray Handicap (Gr. 2) Acclamation
2011 Count Fleet Handicap (Gr. 3) Smiling Tiger
2011 Sorrento Stakes (Gr. 3) Mighty Caroline
2011 Old Hat Stakes (Gr. 3) Final Mesa
2011 Railbird Stakes (Gr. 3) May Day Rose
2011 Vernon O. Underwood Stakes (Gr. 3) Pacific Ocean
2011 Generous Stakes (Gr. 3) Stoney Fleece
2011 Las Flores Stakes (Gr. 3) Gilded Gem
2011 Wilshire Handicap (Gr. 3) Dubawi Heights (GB)
2010 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Gr. 1) Dakota Phone
2010 BetFair TVG Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Blind Luck
2010 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Harmonious
2010 Pat O'Brien Stakes (Gr. 1) El Brujo
2010 Humana Distaff Stakes (Gr. 1) Mona de Momma
2010 La Brea Stakes (Gr. 1) Switch
2010 Santa Anita Oaks (Gr. 1) Crisp
2010 Clement L. Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship Stakes (Gr. 1) Champ Pegasus
2010 Malibu Stakes (Gr. 1) Twirling Candy
2010 Matriarch Stakes (Gr. 1) Gypsy's Warning (SAF)
2010 Del Mar Derby (Gr. 2) Twirling Candy
2010 Del Mar Mile Handicap (Gr. 2) Enriched
2010 Santa Maria Handicap (Gr. 2) St Trinians (GB)
2010 Delaware Oaks (Gr. 2) Blind Luck
2010 San Diego Handicap (Gr. 2) Dakota Phone
2010 Del Mar Handicap (Gr. 2) Champ Pegasus
2010 Swaps Stakes (Gr. 2) Skipshot
2010 La Jolla Handicap (Gr. 2) Sidney's Candy
2010 San Gorgonio Handicap (Gr. 2) Cat by the Tale
2010 Providencia Stakes (Gr. 2) City to City
2010 Sir Beaufort Stakes (Gr. 3) Sidney's Candy
2010 Las Flores Handicap (Gr. 3) Mona de Momma
2010 River City Handicap (Gr. 3) Battle of Hastings (GB)
2010 Will Rogers Stakes (Gr. 3) Leroy's Dynameaux
2010 Santa Ysabel Stakes (Gr. 3) Crisp
2010 San Simeon Handicap (Gr. 3) Mr Gruff
2010 Sunset Handicap (Gr. 3) Marlang
2009 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Sprint (Gr. 1) Dancing in Silks
2009 La Brea Stakes (Gr. 1) Evita Argentina
2009 Del Mar Derby (Gr. 2) Rendezvous
2009 Del Mar Mile Handicap (Gr. 2) Ferneley (IRE)
2009 San Antonio Handicap (Gr. 2) Magnum (ARG)
2009 Honeymoon Handicap (Gr. 2) Well Monied
2009 A Gleam Handicap (Gr. 2) Evita Argentina
2009 Santa Ana Handicap (Gr. 2) Belmont Cat (NZ)
2009 Miesque Stakes (Gr. 3) The Mailet
2009 Ack Ack Handicap (Gr. 3) Noble Court
2009 Hollywood Juvenile Championship Stakes (Gr. 3) Necessary Evil
2009 Round Table Handicap (Gr. 3) Obrigado (FR)
2009 Cinema Handicap (Gr. 3) Oil Man (IRE)
2009 San Simeon Handicap (Gr. 3) Mr Gruff
2008 Clasico del Caribe (Gr. 1) Sicotico (DOM)
2008 Honeymoon Handicap (Gr. 2) Misty Ocean
2008 La Jolla Handicap (Gr. 2) Sky Cape
2008 San Pasqual Handicap (Gr. 2) Zappa
2008 Railbird Stakes (Gr. 3) Million Dollar Run
2008 Native Diver Handicap (Gr. 3) Slew's Tizzy

As of 04.26.18