Jockey Profile

As of 11.17.17

Julien R. Leparoux

Graded Stakes Wins:

Year Race Horse
2017 Sword Dancer Stakes (Gr. 1) Sadler's Joy
2017 Arkansas Derby (Gr. 1) Classic Empire
2017 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Divisidero
2017 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 1) Heavenly Love
2017 Del Mar Oaks Presented by The Jockey Club (Gr. 1) Dream Dancing
2017 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 2) Irap
2017 New York S. Presented by NYRA Bets (Gr. 2) Hawksmoor (IRE)
2017 Alysheba S. Presented by Big Fish Casino (Gr. 2) Bird Song
2017 Longines Dixie Stakes (Gr. 2) World Approval
2017 Lexus Raven Run Stakes (Gr. 2) Miss Sunset
2017 Pan American Stakes (Gr. 2) Sadler's Joy
2017 Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Oscar Nominated
2017 Ohio Derby (Gr. 3) Irap
2017 Dixiana Bourbon Stakes (Gr. 3) Flameaway
2017 Indiana Oaks (Gr. 3) Overture
2017 Beaugay Stakes (Gr. 3) Hawksmoor (IRE)
2017 Canadian Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Heart to Heart
2017 Fair Grounds Handicap (Gr. 3) Enterprising
2017 Mineshaft Handicap (Gr. 3) Honorable Duty
2017 Fred W. Hooper Stakes (Gr. 3) Bird Song
2017 Stars and Stripes Stakes (Gr. 3) Keystoneforvictory
2017 American Derby (Gr. 3) Sonic Boom
2017 Herecomesthebride Stakes (Gr. 3) Dream Dancing
2016 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Gr. 1) Classic Empire
2016 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Tepin
2016 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Carina Mia
2016 Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 1) Classic Empire
2016 Coolmore Jenny Wiley Stakes (Gr. 1) Tepin
2016 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) Tepin
2016 Canadian Stakes (Gr. 2) Rainha Da Bateria
2016 Lexus Raven Run Stakes (Gr. 2) Lightstream
2016 Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes (Gr. 2) Irish Jasper
2016 Hillsborough Stakes (Gr. 2) Tepin
2016 Hagyard Fayette Stakes (Gr. 2) Noble Bird
2016 Eight Belles Stakes (Gr. 2) Carina Mia
2016 Indiana Oaks (Gr. 2) Family Tree
2016 Ft. Lauderdale Stakes (Gr. 2) Heart to Heart
2016 Pimlico Special Handicap (Gr. 3) Noble Bird
2016 Florida Oaks (Gr. 3) Baciami Piccola (GB)
2016 Lambholm South Endeavour Stakes (Gr. 3) Tepin
2016 Adena Springs Beaumont Stakes (Gr. 3) Lightstream
2016 Bewitch Stakes (Gr. 3) Olorda (GER)
2016 The Very One Stakes (Gr. 3) Olorda (GER)
2016 Canadian Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Heart to Heart
2016 Winning Colors Stakes (Gr. 3) Diva Express
2016 Bashford Manor Stakes (Gr. 3) Classic Empire
2015 Breeders' Cup Mile (Gr. 1) Tepin
2015 Longines Just a Game Stakes (Gr. 1) Tepin
2015 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 1) Tepin
2015 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) Tepin
2015 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Gr. 2) Airoforce
2015 Golden Rod Stakes (Gr. 2) Carina Mia
2015 Dixiana Bourbon Stakes (Gr. 3) Airoforce
2015 Coolmore Lexington Stakes (Gr. 3) Divining Rod
2015 Twin Spires Turf Sprint Stakes (Gr. 3) Power Alert (AUS)
2015 Royal North Stakes (Gr. 3) Ageless
2015 Regret Stakes (Gr. 3) Prado's Sweet Ride
2015 Arlington Handicap (Gr. 3) Quiet Force
2015 River City Handicap (Gr. 3) Heart to Heart
2015 Matt Winn Stakes (Gr. 3) Island Town
2014 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 1) Peace and War
2014 Mrs. Revere Stakes (Gr. 2) Sparkling Review
2014 Honey Fox Stakes (Gr. 2) Centre Court
2014 John B. Connally Turf Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Admiral Kitten
2014 Pin Oak Valley View Stakes (Gr. 3) Sparkling Review
2014 River City Handicap (Gr. 3) Villandry
2014 Winning Colors Stakes (Gr. 3) Southern Honey
2014 Jefferson Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Heart to Heart
2014 Commonwealth Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Heart to Heart
2013 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 1) Java's War
2013 Test Stakes (Gr. 1) Sweet Lulu
2013 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 1) Better Lucky
2013 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Kitten's Dumplings
2013 Del Mar Oaks (Gr. 1) Discreet Marq
2013 Del Mar Futurity (Gr. 1) Tamarando
2013 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Gr. 1) Centre Court
2013 Rodeo Drive Stakes (Gr. 1) Tiz Flirtatious
2013 John C. Mabee Stakes (Gr. 2) Tiz Flirtatious
2013 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. presented by Longines (Gr. 2) Stephanie's Kitten
2013 Robert B. Lewis Stakes (Gr. 2) Flashback
2013 Santa Ana Stakes (Gr. 2) Tiz Flirtatious
2013 Honey Fox Stakes (Gr. 2) Centre Court
2013 Coolmore Lexington Stakes (Gr. 3) Winning Cause
2013 Ben Ali Stakes (Gr. 3) Successful Dan
2013 Eddie D Stakes (Gr. 3) Chips All In
2012 Fasig-Tipton Fountain of Youth Stakes (Gr. 2) Union Rags
2012 Alysheba Stakes (Gr. 2) Successful Dan
2012 Nassau Stakes (Gr. 2) Marketing Mix
2012 Dance Smartly Stakes (Gr. 2) Marketing Mix
2012 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Gr. 2) Dominus
2012 With Anticipation Stakes (Gr. 2) Balance the Books
2012 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 2) Dust and Diamonds
2012 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 2) Centre Court
2012 Mrs. Revere Stakes (Gr. 2) Centre Court
2012 Honey Fox Stakes (Gr. 2) Tapitsfly
2012 Fayette Stakes (Gr. 2) Newsdad
2012 Pan American Stakes (Gr. 2) Newsdad
2012 Sunland Derby (Gr. 3) Daddy Nose Best
2012 Sam F. Davis Stakes (Gr. 3) Battle Hardened
2012 El Camino Real Derby (Gr. 3) Daddy Nose Best
2012 The Cliff's Edge Derby Trial Stakes (Gr. 3) Hierro
2012 Iowa Oaks (Gr. 3) Uptown Bertie
2012 Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Stakes (Gr. 3) Sum of the Parts
2012 Bourbon Stakes (Gr. 3) Balance the Books
2012 Canadian Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Doubles Partner
2012 Robert J Frankel Stakes (Gr. 3) Qaraaba (GB)
2012 Hollywood Prevue Stakes (Gr. 3) Really Mr Greely
2012 Sunset Handicap (Gr. 3) Dhaamer (IRE)
2012 Sycamore Stakes (Gr. 3) Kindergarden Kid
2012 Skip Away Stakes (Gr. 3) Fort Larned
2011 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Turallure
2011 Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Dialed In
2011 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 1) Never Retreat
2011 Indiana Derby (Gr. 2) Wilburn
2011 Canadian Stakes (Gr. 2) Never Retreat
2011 Hill 'N' Dale Molly Pitcher Stakes (Gr. 2) Quiet Giant
2011 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Gr. 2) Turallure
2011 Indiana Oaks (Gr. 2) Juanita
2011 Mrs. Revere Stakes (Gr. 2) Marketing Mix
2011 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 2) Dominus
2011 Fayette Stakes (Gr. 2) Wise Dan
2011 Adirondack Stakes (Gr. 2) My Miss Aurelia
2011 Holy Bull Stakes (Gr. 3) Dialed In
2011 Coolmore Lexington Stakes (Gr. 3) Derby Kitten
2011 Ouija Board Distaff Stakes (Gr. 3) Wasted Tears
2011 Rachel Alexandra Stakes (Gr. 3) Kathmanblu
2011 Tampa Bay Stakes (Gr. 3) Doubles Partner
2011 Skip Away Stakes (Gr. 3) S. S. Stone
2011 Cardinal Handicap (Gr. 3) Deluxe
2011 Honey Fox Stakes (Gr. 3) Never Retreat
2011 Ack Ack Handicap (Gr. 3) Mister Marti Gras
2010 Maker's Mark Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Karelian
2010 Carter Handicap (Gr. 1) Warrior's Reward
2010 Inside Information Stakes (Gr. 2) Warbling
2010 Greenbrier Fayette Stakes (Gr. 2) Successful Dan
2010 Pocahontas Stakes (Gr. 2) Dancinginherdreams
2010 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) Amen Hallelujah
2010 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 2) My Jen
2010 Sanford Stakes (Gr. 2) Maybesomaybenot
2010 Golden Rod Stakes (Gr. 2) Kathmanblu
2010 Presque Isle Downs Masters Stakes (Gr. 3) Informed Decision
2010 Gotham Stakes (Gr. 3) Awesome Act
2010 Woodford Reserve Lake Placid Stakes (Gr. 3) It's Tea Time
2010 Woodford Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Timber
2010 Shakertown Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Timber
2010 Churchill DownsTurf Sprint Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Timber
2010 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Rainbow View
2010 Chicago Handicap (Gr. 3) Informed Decision
2010 Mr. Prospector Stakes (Gr. 3) Custom for Carlos
2010 Bourbon Stakes (Gr. 3) Rogue Romance
2010 Appalachian Stakes (Gr. 3) Check the Label
2010 Transylvania Stakes (Gr. 3) Nordic Truce
2010 Eight Belles Stakes (Gr. 3) Buckleupbuttercup
2009 Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Gr. 1) She Be Wild
2009 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Gr. 1) Furthest Land
2009 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (Gr. 1) Informed Decision
2009 Santa Anita Handicap (Gr. 1) Einstein (BRZ)
2009 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Pure Clan
2009 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Einstein (BRZ)
2009 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Forever Together
2009 Personal Ensign Stakes (Gr. 1) Icon Project
2009 Humana Distaff Stakes (Gr. 1) Informed Decision
2009 Nearctic Stakes (Gr. 2) Field Commission
2009 American Derby (Gr. 2) Reb
2009 Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes (Gr. 2) Informed Decision
2009 Churchill Downs Stakes (Gr. 2) Accredit
2009 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Gr. 2) Forever Together
2009 Bonnie Miss Stakes (Gr. 2) Justwhistledixie
2009 Falls City Handicap (Gr. 2) Serenading
2009 Hutcheson Stakes (Gr. 2) Capt. Candyman Can
2009 Beaumont Stakes (Gr. 2) War Kill
2009 Allaire DuPont Distaff Stakes (Gr. 2) Skylighter
2009 Presque Isle Downs Masters Stakes (Gr. 3) Informed Decision
2009 Lone Star Park Handicap (Gr. 3) It's a Bird
2009 Dallas Turf Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Seaspeak
2009 Modesty Handicap (Gr. 3) Pure Clan
2009 Holy Bull Stakes (Gr. 3) Saratoga Sinner
2009 All Along Stakes (Gr. 3) Winter View
2009 Grey Goose Bewitch Stakes (Gr. 3) Winter View
2009 Chicago Handicap (Gr. 3) Informed Decision
2009 Central Bank Transylvania Stakes (Gr. 3) Stormalory
2009 Azeri Stakes (Gr. 3) Acoma
2009 Woodford Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Timber
2009 Fair Grounds Handicap (Gr. 3) Diamond Tycoon
2009 Northern Dancer Stakes (Gr. 3) Successful Dan
2009 Debutante Stakes (Gr. 3) Decelerator
2009 Hollywood Prevue Stakes (Gr. 3) American Lion
2008 Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (Gr. 1) Forever Together
2008 American Oaks Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Pure Clan
2008 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Forever Together
2008 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 1) Forever Together
2008 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) Macho Again
2008 Clark Handicap (Gr. 2) Einstein (BRZ)
2008 Mrs. Revere Stakes (Gr. 2) Acoma
2008 La Prevoyante Handicap (Gr. 2) Herboriste (GB)
2008 West Virginia Derby (Gr. 3) Ready Set
2008 Perryville Stakes (Gr. 3) Hatta Fort (GB)
2008 Regret Stakes (Gr. 3) Pure Clan
2008 Pin Oak Valley View Stakes (Gr. 3) Acoma
2008 Iroquois Stakes (Gr. 3) Capt. Candyman Can
2008 Winning Colors Stakes (Gr. 3) Graeme Six
2007 Secretariat Stakes (Gr. 1) Shamdinan (FR)
2007 Spinaway Stakes (Gr. 1) Irish Smoke
2007 CashCall Mile Invitational Stakes (Gr. 2) Lady of Venice (FR)
2007 Palomar Handicap (Gr. 2) Precious Kitten
2007 Golden Rod Stakes (Gr. 2) Pure Clan
2007 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Gr. 2) Anak Nakal
2007 Arlington Handicap (Gr. 3) Cosmonaut
2007 Kentucky Cup Distaff Stakes (Gr. 3) Danzon
2007 Locust Grove Handicap (Gr. 3) Mauralakana (FR)
2007 Pocahontas Stakes (Gr. 3) Pure Clan
2007 Iroquois Stakes (Gr. 3) Court Vision
2007 Victory Ride Stakes (Gr. 3) La Traviata
2007 Kentucky Cup Juvenile Stakes (Gr. 3) Texas Fever
2006 Beverly D. Stakes (Gr. 1) Gorella (FR)
2006 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (Gr. 1) Asi Siempre
2006 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 2) Gorella (FR)
2006 Just a Game Handicap (Gr. 2) Gorella (FR)
2006 Fleur de Lis Handicap (Gr. 2) Happy Ticket
2006 Dahlia Handicap (Gr. 2) Grande Melody (IRE)
2006 Regret Stakes (Gr. 3) Lady of Venice (FR)
2006 Arlington Handicap (Gr. 3) Cosmonaut
2006 Cardinal Handicap (Gr. 3) Sabellina
2006 Crown Royal American Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Stream Cat
2006 Hollywood Prevue Stakes (Gr. 3) Belgravia
2006 Aegon Turf Sprint Stakes (Gr. 3) Man Of Illusion (AUS)

Marketplace