Jockey Profile

As of 12.13.17

Mike E. Smith

Graded Stakes Wins:

Year Race Horse
2017 14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Gr. 1) Caledonia Road
2017 Pegasus World Cup Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Arrogate
2017 Travers S. Presented by NYRA Bets (Gr. 1) West Coast
2017 Mohegan Sun Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Mor Spirit
2017 Longines Kentucky Oaks (Gr. 1) Abel Tasman
2017 Pennsylvania Derby (Gr. 1) West Coast
2017 Delaware Handicap (Gr. 1) Songbird
2017 Ogden Phipps Stakes (Gr. 1) Songbird
2017 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Abel Tasman
2017 Forego Stakes (Gr. 1) Drefong
2017 Shoemaker Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Bal a Bali (BRZ)
2017 Los Alamitos Cash Call Futurity (Gr. 1) McKinzie
2017 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Abel Tasman
2017 Woody Stephens Stakes (Gr. 2) American Anthem
2017 San Felipe Stakes (Gr. 2) Mastery
2017 American Turf S. Presented by Ram Trucks (Gr. 2) Arklow
2017 San Carlos Stakes (Gr. 2) Danzing Candy
2017 La Canada Stakes (Gr. 2) Vale Dori (ARG)
2017 Santa Maria Stakes (Gr. 2) Vale Dori (ARG)
2017 Bayakoa Stakes (Gr. 2) Majestic Heat
2017 Santa Monica Stakes (Gr. 2) Finest City
2017 Arcadia Stakes (Gr. 2) Bolo
2017 Hollywood Turf Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Manitoulin
2017 Santa Ynez Stakes (Gr. 2) Unique Bella
2017 Las Virgenes Stakes (Gr. 2) Unique Bella
2017 Honeymoon Stakes (Gr. 2) Sircat Sally
2017 Iowa Derby (Gr. 3) Hence
2017 Steve Sexton Mile Stakes (Gr. 3) Mor Spirit
2017 Lone Star Park Handicap (Gr. 3) Danzing Candy
2017 Providencia Stakes (Gr. 3) Sircat Sally
2017 Megahertz Stakes (Gr. 3) Prize Exhibit (GB)
2017 Desert Stormer Stakes (Gr. 3) Bendable
2017 Lazaro Barrera Stakes (Gr. 3) American Anthem
2017 L.A. Woman Stakes (Gr. 3) Unique Bella
2017 Santa Ysabel Stakes (Gr. 3) Unique Bella
2016 Breeders' Cup Classic (Gr. 1) Arrogate
2016 Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (Gr. 1) Finest City
2016 Las Vegas Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Gr. 1) Tamarkuz
2016 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) Arrogate
2016 Cotillion Stakes (Gr. 1) Songbird
2016 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Songbird
2016 Ketel One King's Bishop Stakes (Gr. 1) Drefong
2016 Coaching Club American Oaks Stakes (Gr. 1) Songbird
2016 Santa Anita Oaks (Gr. 1) Songbird
2016 Los Alamitos Cash Call Futurity (Gr. 1) Mastery
2016 Oaklawn Handicap (Gr. 2) Effinex
2016 Suburban Handicap (Gr. 2) Effinex
2016 San Felipe Stakes (Gr. 2) Danzing Candy
2016 Las Virgenes Stakes (Gr. 2) Songbird
2016 Bayakoa Handicap (Gr. 2) Vale Dori (ARG)
2016 Honeymoon Stakes (Gr. 2) Cheekaboo
2016 Charles Whittingham Stakes (Gr. 2) Si Sage (FR)
2016 Summertime Oaks (Gr. 2) Songbird
2016 Eddie D Stakes (Gr. 3) Ambitious Brew
2016 Native Diver Stakes (Gr. 3) Midnight Storm
2016 Bob Hope Stakes (Gr. 3) Mastery
2016 Santa Ysabel Stakes (Gr. 3) Songbird
2015 14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Gr. 1) Songbird
2015 Santa Anita Handicap (Gr. 1) Shared Belief
2015 Clark Handicap (Gr. 1) Effinex
2015 Eddie Read Stakes (Gr. 1) Gabriel Charles
2015 Vanity Stakes (Gr. 1) My Sweet Addiction
2015 La Brea Stakes (Gr. 1) Birdatthewire
2015 Starlet Stakes (Gr. 1) Street Fancy
2015 Chandelier Stakes (Gr. 1) Songbird
2015 Del Mar Debutante Stakes (Gr. 1) Songbird
2015 San Antonio Invitational Stakes (Gr. 2) Shared Belief
2015 Hollywood Turf Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) The Pizza Man
2015 Yellow Ribbon Handicap (Gr. 2) She's Not Here
2015 Southwest Stakes (Gr. 3) Far Right
2015 Cecil B. DeMille Stakes (Gr. 3) Dressed in Hermes
2015 Lazaro Barrera Stakes (Gr. 3) Kentuckian
2014 DraftKings Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (Gr. 1) Judy the Beauty
2014 TVG Pacific Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Shared Belief
2014 Santa Anita Handicap (Gr. 1) Game On Dude
2014 Zenyatta Stakes (Gr. 1) Beholder
2014 Eddie Read Stakes (Gr. 1) Tom's Tribute
2014 Malibu Stakes (Gr. 1) Shared Belief
2014 Awesome Again Stakes (Gr. 1) Shared Belief
2014 Rebel Stakes (Gr. 2) Hoppertunity
2014 Los Alamitos Derby (Gr. 2) Shared Belief
2014 Risen Star Stakes (Gr. 2) Intense Holiday
2014 Presque Isle Downs Masters Stakes (Gr. 2) Living The Life (IRE)
2014 New Orleans Handicap (Gr. 2) Palace Malice
2014 Del Mar Mile Handicap (Gr. 2) Tom's Tribute
2014 John C. Mabee Stakes (Gr. 2) Moulin de Mougin
2014 Del Mar Handicap (Gr. 2) Big John B
2014 Santa Monica Stakes (Gr. 2) Scherzinger
2014 Great Lady M Stakes (Gr. 2) Doinghardtimeagain
2014 Strub Stakes (Gr. 2) Shakin It Up
2014 Santa Ynez Stakes (Gr. 2) Awesome Baby
2014 Delta Downs Jackpot Stakes (Gr. 3) Ocho Ocho Ocho
2014 Pimlico Special Stakes (Gr. 3) Revolutionary
2014 Eight Belles Stakes (Gr. 3) Fiftyshadesofgold
2014 Woodford S. Presented by Keeneland Select (Gr. 3) No Nay Never
2014 Cecil B. DeMille Stakes (Gr. 3) Conquest Typhoon
2014 Rancho Bernardo Handicap (Gr. 3) Judy the Beauty
2014 La Jolla Handicap (Gr. 3) Enterprising
2014 Midnight Lute Stakes (Gr. 3) Distinctiv Passion
2014 Sham Stakes (Gr. 3) Midnight Hawk
2014 Santa Ysabel Stakes (Gr. 3) Awesome Baby
2013 Belmont Stakes (Gr. 1) Palace Malice
2013 GEICO Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Gr. 1) Mizdirection
2013 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (Gr. 1) Outstrip (GB)
2013 Longines Kentucky Oaks (Gr. 1) Princess of Sylmar
2013 Cotillion Stakes (Gr. 1) Close Hatches
2013 Santa Anita Handicap (Gr. 1) Game On Dude
2013 Delaware Handicap (Gr. 1) Royal Delta
2013 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Little Mike
2013 Personal Ensign Handicap (Gr. 1) Royal Delta
2013 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (Gr. 1) Emollient
2013 Central Bank Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Emollient
2013 Hollywood Gold Cup Handicap (Gr. 1) Game On Dude
2013 American Oaks (Gr. 1) Emollient
2013 Bing Crosby Stakes (Gr. 1) Points Offthebench
2013 Santa Anita Sprint Championship Stakes (Gr. 1) Points Offthebench
2013 Breeders' Cup Marathon (Gr. 2) London Bridge
2013 Charles Town Classic Stakes (Gr. 2) Game On Dude
2013 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) Palace Malice
2013 Del Mar Derby (Gr. 2) Gabriel Charles
2013 San Antonio Stakes (Gr. 2) Game On Dude
2013 Monrovia Stakes (Gr. 2) Mizdirection
2013 Buena Vista Stakes (Gr. 2) Mizdirection
2013 City of Hope Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) No Jet Lag
2013 San Fernando Stakes (Gr. 2) Fed Biz
2013 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Pianist
2013 Las Flores Stakes (Gr. 3) Rumor
2013 Robert J. Frankel Stakes (Gr. 3) Customer Base
2013 Sabin Stakes (Gr. 3) Royal Delta
2012 Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic (Gr. 1) Royal Delta
2012 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Gr. 1) Mizdirection
2012 Arkansas Derby (Gr. 1) Bodemeister
2012 Beldame Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Royal Delta
2012 American Oaks Stakes (Gr. 1) Lady of Shamrock
2012 Del Mar Oaks (Gr. 1) Lady of Shamrock
2012 Bing Crosby Stakes (Gr. 1) Amazombie
2012 Delaware Handicap (Gr. 2) Royal Delta
2012 Suburban Handicap (Gr. 2) Mucho Macho Man
2012 Fantasy Stakes (Gr. 2) Mamma Kimbo
2012 Arcadia Stakes (Gr. 2) Mr. Commons
2012 Fleur de Lis Handicap (Gr. 2) Royal Delta
2012 San Pasqual Stakes (Gr. 2) Uh Oh Bango
2012 Potrero Grande Stakes (Gr. 2) Amazombie
2012 Santa Ana Stakes (Gr. 2) Vamo a Galupiar (CHI)
2012 Native Diver Stakes (Gr. 3) Game On Dude
2012 Providencia Stakes (Gr. 3) Lady of Shamrock
2012 Allaire DuPont Distaff Stakes (Gr. 3) Awesomemundo
2012 Inglewood Handicap (Gr. 3) Utopian
2011 Breeders' Cup Classic (Gr. 1) Drosselmeyer
2011 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Sprint (Gr. 1) Amazombie
2011 Princess Rooney Handicap (Gr. 1) Sassy Image
2011 Ancient Title Stakes (Gr. 1) Amazombie
2011 Fantasy Stakes (Gr. 2) Joyful Victory
2011 Sir Beaufort Stakes (Gr. 2) Mr. Commons
2011 San Fernando Stakes (Gr. 2) Indian Firewater
2011 Palos Verdes Stakes (Gr. 2) Euroears
2011 Potrero Grande Stakes (Gr. 2) Amazombie
2011 Buena Vista Handicap (Gr. 2) Cozi Rosie
2011 Honeybee Stakes (Gr. 3) Joyful Victory
2011 San Simeon Handicap (Gr. 3) Regally Ready
2010 Belmont Stakes (Gr. 1) Drosselmeyer
2010 Pacific Classic S. presented by TVG (Gr. 1) Richard's Kid
2010 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Proviso (GB)
2010 Apple Blossom Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2010 Just a Game Stakes (Gr. 1) Proviso (GB)
2010 Abu Dhabi First Lady Stakes (Gr. 1) Proviso (GB)
2010 Clement L. Hirsch Stakes (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2010 Norfolk Stakes (Gr. 1) Jaycito
2010 Frank E. Kilroe Mile Handicap (Gr. 1) Proviso (GB)
2010 Vanity Handicap (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2010 Lady's Secret Stakes (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2010 Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2010 San Pasqual Handicap (Gr. 2) Neko Bay
2010 Palomar Handicap (Gr. 2) Gotta Have Her
2010 Singspiel Stakes (Gr. 3) Spice Route (GB)
2010 Count Fleet Handicap (Gr. 3) Custom for Carlos
2010 Inglewood Handicap (Gr. 3) Gallant Son
2010 Senorita Stakes (Gr. 3) Cozi Rosie
2009 Breeders' Cup Classic (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2009 Pacific Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Richard's Kid
2009 Vanity Handicap (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2009 Lady's Secret Stakes (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2009 Clement L. Hirsch Stakes (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2009 Las Virgenes Stakes (Gr. 1) Stardom Bound
2009 Santa Anita Oaks (Gr. 1) Stardom Bound
2009 Malibu Stakes (Gr. 1) M One Rifle
2009 Shoemaker Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Thorn Song
2009 Milady Handicap (Gr. 2) Zenyatta
2009 Thunder Road Handicap (Gr. 3) Matto Mondo (CHI)
2009 La Habra Stakes (Gr. 3) Pasar Silbano (IRE)
2009 Inglewood Handicap (Gr. 3) Madeo
2008 Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2008 Bessemer Trust Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Gr. 1) Stardom Bound
2008 Apple Blossom Handicap (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2008 Vanity Handicap (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2008 Lady's Secret Stakes (Gr. 1) Zenyatta
2008 Oak Leaf Stakes (Gr. 1) Stardom Bound
2008 Del Mar Debutante Stakes (Gr. 1) Stardom Bound
2008 Arkansas Derby (Gr. 2) Gayego
2008 Oaklawn Handicap (Gr. 2) Tiago
2008 Del Mar Derby (Gr. 2) Madeo
2008 Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (Gr. 2) Zenyatta
2008 Milady Handicap (Gr. 2) Zenyatta
2008 Sunset Handicap (Gr. 2) Warning Zone
2008 A Gleam Handicap (Gr. 2) Dearest Trickski
2008 Rancho Bernardo Handicap (Gr. 3) Dearest Trickski
2008 Fair Grounds Handicap (Gr. 3) Daytona (IRE)
2008 Senator Ken Maddy Handicap (Gr. 3) Queen Ofthe Catsle
2008 Harold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (Gr. 3) Tasha's Miracle
2007 Santa Anita Derby (Gr. 1) Tiago
2007 Goodwood Stakes (Gr. 1) Tiago
2007 Hollywood Derby (Gr. 1) Daytona (IRE)
2007 La Brea Stakes (Gr. 1) Dearest Trickski
2007 Oak Leaf Stakes (Gr. 1) Cry and Catch Me
2007 Swaps Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Tiago
2007 San Francisco Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) Chinese Dragon
2007 Barbara Fritchie Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Oprah Winney
2007 Comely Stakes (Gr. 2) Boca Grande
2007 Oak Tree Derby (Gr. 2) Daytona (IRE)
2007 San Gabriel Handicap (Gr. 2) Daytona (IRE)
2007 San Clemente Handicap (Gr. 2) Passified (GB)
2007 Indiana Oaks (Gr. 3) Tessa Blue
2007 Miesque Stakes (Gr. 3) Sea Chanter
2006 San Diego Handicap (Gr. 2) Giacomo
2006 New York Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Noble Stella (GER)
2006 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Boca Grande
2006 Glens Falls Handicap (Gr. 3) Noble Stella (GER)
2006 Kentucky Cup Juvenile Stakes (Gr. 3) U D Ghetto
2005 Kentucky Derby (Gr. 1) Giacomo
2005 Del Mar Oaks (Gr. 1) Singhalese (GB)
2005 Smile Sprint Handicap (Gr. 2) Woke Up Dreamin
2005 True North Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Woke Up Dreamin
2005 Desert Stormer Handicap (Gr. 3) Puxa Saco
2004 Hollywood Gold Cup (Gr. 1) Total Impact (CHI)
2004 Apple Blossom Handicap (Gr. 1) Azeri
2004 Gamely Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 1) Noches De Rosa (CHI)
2004 Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Adoration
2004 La Brea Stakes (Gr. 1) Alphabet Kisses
2004 Commonwealth Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Lion Tamer
2004 Santa Ana Handicap (Gr. 2) Katdogawn (GB)
2004 Sheepshead Bay Handicap (Gr. 2) Moscow Burning
2004 Palos Verdes Handicap (Gr. 2) Bluesthestandard
2004 A Gleam Invitational Handicap (Gr. 2) Dream of Summer
2004 El Encino Stakes (Gr. 2) Victory Encounter
2004 Rancho Bernardo Handicap (Gr. 3) Dream of Summer
2004 Landaluce Stakes (Gr. 3) Souvenir Gift
2003 Apple Blossom Handicap (Gr. 1) Azeri
2003 Vanity Handicap (Gr. 1) Azeri
2003 Milady Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 1) Azeri
2003 Hollywood Futurity (Gr. 1) Lion Heart
2003 Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (Gr. 2) Azeri
2003 San Luis Obispo Handicap (Gr. 2) The Tin Man
2003 Potrero Grande Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Bluesthestandard
2003 Lazaro Barrera Memorial Stakes (Gr. 2) Blazonry
2003 Dahlia Handicap (Gr. 2) Katdogawn (GB)
2003 Mervyn LeRoy Handicap (Gr. 2) Total Impact (CHI)
2003 Santa Ana Handicap (Gr. 2) Noches De Rosa (CHI)
2003 El Camino Real Derby (Gr. 3) Ocean Terrace
2003 Carleton F. Burke Handicap (Gr. 3) Runaway Dancer
2003 Jack Daniel's Hollywood Prevue Stakes (Gr. 3) Lion Heart
2003 Miesque Stakes (Gr. 3) Mambo Slew
2002 Breeders' Cup Distaff (Gr. 1) Azeri
2002 Bessemer Trust Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Gr. 1) Vindication
2002 Pacific Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Came Home
2002 Apple Blossom Handicap (Gr. 1) Azeri
2002 Clement L. Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship Stakes (Gr. 1) The Tin Man
2002 Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Azeri
2002 Vanity Handicap (Gr. 1) Azeri
2002 Milady Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 1) Azeri
2002 San Carlos Handicap (Gr. 1) Snow Ridge
2002 Swaps Stakes (Gr. 2) Came Home
2002 Kentucky Cup Classic Handicap (Gr. 2) Pure Prize
2002 Coolmore Lexington Stakes (Gr. 2) Proud Citizen
2002 Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (Gr. 2) Azeri
2002 Del Mar Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Congaree
2002 Oak Leaf Stakes (Gr. 2) Composure
2002 Lady's Secret Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Azeri
2002 American Handicap (Gr. 2) The Tin Man
2002 Palos Verdes Handicap (Gr. 2) Snow Ridge
2002 Maryland Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Snow Ridge
2002 Oaklawn Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Ask Me No Secrets
2002 El Conejo Handicap (Gr. 3) Snow Ridge
2002 Kentucky Cup Juvenile Stakes (Gr. 3) Vindication
2001 WinStar Galaxy Stakes (Gr. 2) Spook Express (SAF)
2001 Illinois Derby (Gr. 2) Distilled
2001 Carleton F. Burke Handicap (Gr. 3) Cagney (BRZ)
2001 Honey Fox Handicap (Gr. 3) Spook Express (SAF)
2001 Suwannee River Handicap (Gr. 3) Spook Express (SAF)
2001 Monrovia Handicap (Gr. 3) Paga (ARG)
2000 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Jostle
2000 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Jostle
2000 Gazelle Handicap (Gr. 1) Critical Eye
2000 Cotillion Handicap (Gr. 2) Jostle
2000 W. L. McKnight Handicap (Gr. 2) A Little Luck
2000 Honey Bee Handicap (Gr. 3) Critical Eye
2000 Broward Handicap (Gr. 3) Horse Chestnut (SAF)
2000 Spectacular Bid Stakes (Gr. 3) B L's Appeal
2000 Sabin Handicap (Gr. 3) Brushed Halory
1999 E. P. Taylor Stakes (Gr. 1) Insight (FR)
1999 Ballerina Handicap (Gr. 1) Furlough
1999 New York Handicap (Gr. 2) Soaring Softly
1999 Pan American Handicap (Gr. 2) Unite's Big Red
1999 Sheepshead Bay Handicap (Gr. 2) Soaring Softly
1999 Lawrence Realization Handicap (Gr. 3) Gritty Sandie
1999 Rebel Stakes (Gr. 3) Etbauer
1999 Stuyvesant Handicap (Gr. 3) Best of Luck
1999 Nassau County Stakes (Gr. 3) Oh What a Windfall
1999 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 3) Mass Market
1998 Buick Haskell Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Coronado's Quest
1998 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) Coronado's Quest
1998 Go for Wand Handicap (Gr. 1) Aldiza
1998 Test Stakes (Gr. 1) Jersey Girl
1998 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Jersey Girl
1998 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Jersey Girl
1998 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 2) Coronado's Quest
1998 Riva Ridge Stakes (Gr. 2) Coronado's Quest
1998 Lexington Stakes (Gr. 3) Parade Ground
1998 Honorable Miss Handicap (Gr. 3) Furlough
1998 Nassau County Stakes (Gr. 3) Jersey Girl
1998 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Cryptic Rascal
1998 Herecomesthebride Stakes (Gr. 3) Rashas Warning
1997 Breeders' Cup Classic (Gr. 1) Skip Away
1997 Breeders' Cup Distaff (Gr. 1) Ajina
1997 Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Val's Prince
1997 Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Glitter Woman
1997 John A. Morris Handicap (Gr. 1) Clear Mandate
1997 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Ajina
1997 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Ajina
1997 Turfway Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Feasibility Study
1997 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) Awesome Again
1997 New York Handicap (Gr. 2) Maxzene
1997 Remsen Stakes (Gr. 2) Coronado's Quest
1997 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Clark Street
1997 Bonnie Miss Stakes (Gr. 2) Glitter Woman
1997 Molly Pitcher Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Rare Blend
1997 Sheepshead Bay Handicap (Gr. 2) Maxzene
1997 Cowdin Stakes (Gr. 2) Coronado's Quest
1997 Falls City Handicap (Gr. 3) Feasibility Study
1997 Bed o' Roses Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Flat Fleet Feet
1997 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Mr. Sinatra
1997 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 3) Coronado's Quest
1997 Appleton Handicap (Gr. 3) Montjoy
1997 Churchill Downs Handicap (Gr. 3) Diligence
1997 Kentucky Cup Juvenile Stakes (Gr. 3) Laydown
1997 Knickerbocker Handicap (Gr. 3) Sir Cat
1997 Boiling Springs Handicap (Gr. 3) Victory Chime
1997 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Cryptic Rascal
1997 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 3) Glitter Woman
1997 Swale Stakes (Gr. 3) Confide
1997 Spectacular Bid Stakes (Gr. 3) Confide
1997 Broward Handicap (Gr. 3) Crafty Friend
1997 Forward Gal Stakes (Gr. 3) Glitter Woman
1996 Suburban Handicap (Gr. 1) Wekiva Springs
1996 Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Unbridled's Song
1996 NYRA Mile Handicap (Gr. 1) Gold Fever
1996 Sword Dancer Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Broadway Flyer
1996 Delta Air Lines Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 1) Flat Fleet Feet
1996 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Star de Lady Ann
1996 Jim Beam Stakes (Gr. 2) Roar
1996 Wood Memorial Stakes (Gr. 2) Unbridled's Song
1996 Crown Royal Pan American Handicap (Gr. 2) Celtic Arms (FR)
1996 Brooklyn Handicap (Gr. 2) Wekiva Springs
1996 Kentucky Cup Sprint Stakes (Gr. 2) Appealing Skier
1996 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Mesabi Maiden
1996 Diana Handicap (Gr. 2) Electric Society (IRE)
1996 Red Smith Handicap (Gr. 2) Mr. Bluebird
1996 Beaumont Stakes (Gr. 2) Golden Gale
1996 Genuine Risk Handicap (Gr. 2) Exotic Wood
1996 Gulfstream Park Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Celtic Arms (FR)
1996 Forerunner Stakes (Gr. 3) Rough Opening
1996 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Gold Fever
1996 Riva Ridge Stakes (Gr. 3) Gold Fever
1996 Knickerbocker Handicap (Gr. 3) Mr. Bluebird
1996 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Aucilla
1996 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Accelerator
1996 Humana Distaff Handicap (Gr. 3) In Conference
1996 Honorable Miss Stakes (Gr. 3) Twist Afleet
1996 Konica Long Look Handicap (Gr. 3) Mysteriously
1996 Swale Stakes (Gr. 3) Roar
1996 Fort Marcy Handicap (Gr. 3) Warning Glance
1996 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Harrowman
1996 The Very One Handicap (Gr. 3) Electric Society (IRE)
1995 Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Gr. 1) Unbridled's Song
1995 Breeders' Cup Distaff (Gr. 1) Inside Information
1995 Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Thunder Gulch
1995 San Juan Capistrano Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Red Bishop
1995 Spinster Stakes (Gr. 1) Inside Information
1995 Californian Stakes (Gr. 1) Concern
1995 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Pretty Discreet
1995 Ruffian Handicap (Gr. 1) Inside Information
1995 Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 1) Twist Afleet
1995 Gotham Stakes (Gr. 2) Talkin Man
1995 Rampart Handicap (Gr. 2) Educated Risk
1995 Fountain of Youth Stakes (Gr. 2) Thunder Gulch
1995 Molly Pitcher Handicap (Gr. 2) Inside Information
1995 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 2) Flitch
1995 Adirondack Stakes (Gr. 2) Flat Fleet Feet
1995 New York City Astarita Stakes (Gr. 2) Top Secret
1995 Distaff Handicap (Gr. 2) Recognizable
1995 New Orleans Handicap (Gr. 3) Concern
1995 Pimlico Distaff Handicap (Gr. 3) Pennyhill Park
1995 Monmouth Park Budweiser Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Inside Information
1995 Knickerbocker Handicap (Gr. 3) Diplomatic Jet
1995 Shirley Jones Handicap (Gr. 3) Educated Risk
1995 Lawrence Realization Handicap (Gr. 3) Flitch
1995 New York Stuyvesant Handicap (Gr. 3) Silver Fox
1995 Forerunner Stakes (Gr. 3) Dixie Dynasty
1995 Vagrancy Handicap (Gr. 3) Sky Beauty
1995 Sabin Handicap (Gr. 3) Recognizable
1995 Maryland Budweiser Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Commanche Trail
1995 First Lady Handicap (Gr. 3) Recognizable
1994 Breeders' Cup Turf (Gr. 1) Tikkanen
1994 Breeders' Cup Sprint (Gr. 1) Cherokee Run
1994 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) Holy Bull
1994 Woodward Stakes (Gr. 1) Holy Bull
1994 Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Holy Bull
1994 Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Holy Bull
1994 Haskell Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Holy Bull
1994 Caesars International Handicap (Gr. 1) Lure
1994 Apple Blossom Handicap (Gr. 1) Nine Keys
1994 Meadowlands Cup Handicap (Gr. 1) Conveyor
1994 Suburban Handicap (Gr. 1) Devil His Due
1994 Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Inside Information
1994 Ruffian Handicap (Gr. 1) Sky Beauty
1994 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Heavenly Prize
1994 Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 1) Educated Risk
1994 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 1) Sky Beauty
1994 Hempstead Handicap (Gr. 1) Sky Beauty
1994 Go for Wand Stakes (Gr. 1) Sky Beauty
1994 Gazelle Handicap (Gr. 1) Heavenly Prize
1994 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Inside Information
1994 Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 2) Holy Bull
1994 Pan American Handicap (Gr. 2) Fraise
1994 Brooklyn Handicap (Gr. 2) Devil His Due
1994 Orchid Handicap (Gr. 2) Trampoli
1994 Rampart Handicap (Gr. 2) Nine Keys
1994 Bonnie Miss Stakes (Gr. 2) Inside Information
1994 La Prevoyante Handicap (Gr. 2) Trampoli
1994 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 2) Holy Bull
1994 Jersey Derby (Gr. 2) Zuno Star
1994 Boojum Handicap (Gr. 2) Meritocrat
1994 Canadian Turf Handicap (Gr. 2) Paradise Creek
1994 Elkhorn Stakes (Gr. 2) Lure
1994 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Gr. 2) Lure
1994 Schuylerville Stakes (Gr. 2) Changing Ways
1994 Konica Long Look Handicap (Gr. 2) Cinnamon Sugar (IRE)
1994 Hutcheson Stakes (Gr. 2) Holy Bull
1994 Count Fleet Sprint Handicap (Gr. 3) Demaloot Demashoot
1994 Virginia Handicap (Gr. 3) Educated Risk
1994 Nijana Stakes (Gr. 3) Alywow
1994 Appleton Handicap (Gr. 3) Paradise Creek
1994 Tropical Park Handicap (Gr. 3) Take Me Out
1994 Colin Stakes (Gr. 3) Bay Street Star
1994 Niagara Handicap (Gr. 3) River Majesty
1994 Seneca Handicap (Gr. 3) Dinner in Rio
1994 Brown & Williamson Handicap (Gr. 3) Roamin Rachel
1994 Broward Handicap (Gr. 3) Devil His Due
1994 Ben Ali Stakes (Gr. 3) Pistols and Roses
1994 Fort Marcy Handicap (Gr. 3) Adam Smith (GB)
1994 Vagrancy Handicap (Gr. 3) Sky Beauty
1994 Meadowlands Budweiser Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Ann Dear
1994 Honey Bee Handicap (Gr. 3) Sterling Pound
1994 Monmouth Park Budweiser Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Nine Keys
1994 Jersey Shore Budweiser Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) End Sweep
1993 Preakness Stakes (Gr. 1) Prairie Bayou
1993 Breeders' Cup Mile (Gr. 1) Lure
1993 Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Apple Tree (FR)
1993 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Sky Beauty
1993 Whitney Handicap (Gr. 1) Brunswick
1993 Frizette Stakes (Gr. 1) Heavenly Prize
1993 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Sky Beauty
1993 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Sky Beauty
1993 Vosburgh Stakes (Gr. 1) Birdonthewire
1993 Test Stakes (Gr. 1) Missed the Storm
1993 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Sky Beauty
1993 Futurity Stakes (Gr. 1) Holy Bull
1993 Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 2) Prairie Bayou
1993 Fantasy Stakes (Gr. 2) Aztec Hill
1993 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Aztec Hill
1993 Excelsior Handicap (Gr. 2) Devil His Due
1993 Matchmaker Stakes (Gr. 2) Fairy Garden
1993 Long Island Handicap (Gr. 2) Trampoli
1993 Rare Perfume Stakes (Gr. 2) Sky Beauty
1993 Jamaica Handicap (Gr. 2) Mi Cielo
1993 King's Bishop Stakes (Gr. 2) Mi Cielo
1993 Forego Handicap (Gr. 2) Birdonthewire
1993 Kelso Handicap (Gr. 3) Lure
1993 Clark Handicap (Gr. 3) Mi Cielo
1993 Early Times Dixie Handicap (Gr. 3) Lure
1993 Early Times Turf Classic Stakes (Gr. 3) Lure
1993 Gallant Fox Handicap (Gr. 3) Michelle Can Pass
1993 Rebel Stakes (Gr. 3) Dalhart
1993 Seneca Handicap (Gr. 3) Fairy Garden
1993 Sheepshead Bay Handicap (Gr. 3) Trampoli
1993 Daryl's Joy Stakes (Gr. 3) Lure
1993 Athenia Handicap (Gr. 3) Trampoli
1993 Next Move Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Low Tolerance
1993 Queens County Handicap (Gr. 3) Repletion
1993 Nijana Stakes (Gr. 3) Statuette
1993 Lamplighter Handicap (Gr. 3) Namaqualand
1993 Knickerbocker Handicap (Gr. 3) River Majesty
1993 Honey Bee Handicap (Gr. 3) Nine Keys
1992 Breeders' Cup Mile (Gr. 1) Lure
1992 Wood Memorial Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Devil His Due
1992 Ruffian Handicap (Gr. 1) Versailles Treaty
1992 Gotham Stakes (Gr. 2) Lure
1992 Orchid Handicap (Gr. 2) Crockadore
1992 Molly Pitcher Handicap (Gr. 2) Versailles Treaty
1992 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Gr. 2) Fourstars Allstar
1992 Distaff Handicap (Gr. 2) Nannerl
1992 Astarita Stakes (Gr. 2) Missed the Storm
1992 Long Island Handicap (Gr. 2) Villandry
1992 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 2) Paradise Creek
1992 King's Bishop Stakes (Gr. 2) Salt Lake
1992 Fall Highweight Handicap (Gr. 2) Salt Lake
1992 Nijana Stakes (Gr. 3) Heed
1992 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 3) Dalhart
1992 Boojum Handicap (Gr. 3) Belong to Me
1992 John B. Campbell Handicap (Gr. 3) Sunny Sunrise
1992 Nijana Stakes (Gr. 3) Shannkara (IRE)
1992 Affectionately Handicap (Gr. 3) Get Lucky
1992 Next Move Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Spy Leader Lady
1992 Coaltown Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Shuttleman
1992 Honey Bee Handicap (Gr. 3) Vivano
1991 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Sharp Dance
1991 Hempstead Handicap (Gr. 1) A Wild Ride
1991 Hopeful Stakes (Gr. 1) Salt Lake
1991 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 1) A Wild Ride
1991 Ballerina Stakes (Gr. 1) Queena
1991 Jersey Derby (Gr. 2) Greek Costume
1991 All Along Stakes (Gr. 2) Sha Tha
1991 Excelsior Handicap (Gr. 2) Chief Honcho
1991 Tidal Handicap (Gr. 2) Passagere du Soir (GB)
1991 Astarita Stakes (Gr. 2) Easy Now
1991 Cowdin Stakes (Gr. 2) Salt Lake
1991 Daryl's Joy Stakes (Gr. 3) Fourstardave
1991 Sheepshead Bay Handicap (Gr. 3) Crockadore
1991 Iroquois Stakes (Gr. 3) Portroe
1991 King's Bishop Stakes (Gr. 3) Take Me Out
1991 Colin Stakes (Gr. 3) Man Alright
1991 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Good Mood
1991 Stymie Handicap (Gr. 3) I'm Sky High
1991 Rutgers Handicap (Gr. 3) Young Daniel
1991 Toboggan Handicap (Gr. 3) Bravely Bold
1991 Vagrancy Handicap (Gr. 3) Queena
1990 Wood Memorial Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Thirty Six Red
1990 Gotham Stakes (Gr. 2) Thirty Six Red
1990 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) Chief Honcho
1990 Manhattan Handicap (Gr. 2) Phantom Breeze (IRE)
1990 Barbara Fritchie Handicap (Gr. 3) Amy Be Good
1990 Stuyvesant Handicap (Gr. 3) I'm Sky High
1990 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Fourstars Allstar
1990 Daryl's Joy Stakes (Gr. 3) Fourstardave
1990 Modesty Handicap (Gr. 3) Gaily Gaily (IRE)
1990 Gallant Man Stakes (Gr. 3) Social Retiree
1990 Rare Treat Handicap (Gr. 3) Naskra's Return
1990 Affectionately Handicap (Gr. 3) Naskra's Return
1990 Grey Lag Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Double Blush
1990 Seneca Handicap (Gr. 3) Diver
1989 Fairmount Derby (Gr. 3) Andover Man
1989 Arlington Oaks (Gr. 3) Confirmed Dancer
1987 Equipoise Mile Handicap (Gr. 3) Red Attack
1987 Board of Governors' Handicap (Gr. 3) Lyphard's Ridge