Jockey Profile

As of 11.17.17

John R. Velazquez

Graded Stakes Wins:

Year Race Horse
2017 Kentucky Derby Presented by Yum! Brands (Gr. 1) Always Dreaming
2017 Breeders' Cup Mile (Gr. 1) World Approval
2017 Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff (Gr. 1) Forever Unbridled
2017 Xpressbet Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Always Dreaming
2017 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) World Approval
2017 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Zhukova (IRE)
2017 Marathon S. Presented by TAA (Gr. 2) Destin
2017 Prioress Stakes (Gr. 2) Vertical Oak
2017 Goldikova Stakes (Gr. 2) Kitten's Roar
2017 Amsterdam Stakes (Gr. 2) Coal Front
2017 Adirondack Stakes (Gr. 2) Pure Silver
2017 Inside Information Stakes (Gr. 2) Distinta
2017 Southwest Stakes (Gr. 3) One Liner
2017 Gallant Bob Stakes (Gr. 3) Coal Front
2017 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 3) Paid Up Subscriber
2017 Turnback the Alarm Handicap (Gr. 3) Eskenformoney
2017 Glens Falls Stakes (Gr. 3) Harmonize
2017 Tampa Bay Stakes (Gr. 3) Inspector Lynley
2017 Lambholm South Endeavour Stakes (Gr. 3) Isabella Sings
2017 Excelsior Stakes (Gr. 3) Send It In
2017 Rood and Riddle Dowager Stakes (Gr. 3) Apple Betty (IRE)
2017 Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare Stakes (Gr. 3) Unbridled Mo
2016 Jockey Club Gold Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Hoppertunity
2016 Wood Memorial Stakes (Gr. 1) Outwork
2016 Apple Blossom Handicap (Gr. 1) Forever Unbridled
2016 Ballerina Stakes (Gr. 1) Haveyougoneaway
2016 Donn Handicap (Gr. 1) Mshawish
2016 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. Presented by Lane's End (Gr. 1) Time and Motion
2016 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Wake Forest (GER)
2016 La Troienne Stakes (Gr. 1) Curalina
2016 Gulfstream Park Handicap (Gr. 2) Blofeld
2016 Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks (Gr. 2) Land Over Sea
2016 Remsen Stakes (Gr. 2) Mo Town
2016 Lake Placid Stakes (Gr. 2) Time and Motion
2016 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 2) Paulassilverlining
2016 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Gr. 2) Ring Weekend
2016 Sam F. Davis Stakes (Gr. 3) Destin
2016 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 3) Curalina
2016 Adena Springs Miss Preakness Stakes (Gr. 3) Lost Raven
2016 Schuylerville Stakes (Gr. 3) Sweet Loretta
2016 Harlan's Holiday Stakes (Gr. 3) Stanford
2015 Besilu Stables Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Materiality
2015 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 1) Carpe Diem
2015 Jockey Club Gold Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Tonalist
2015 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Curalina
2015 Cigar Mile Handicap (Gr. 1) Tonalist
2015 Apple Blossom Handicap (Gr. 1) Untapable
2015 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Hard Not to Like
2015 Ballerina Stakes (Gr. 1) Unbridled Forever
2015 Spinaway Stakes (Gr. 1) Rachel's Valentina
2015 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Curalina
2015 Oaklawn Handicap (Gr. 2) Race Day
2015 Alysheba Stakes (Gr. 2) Protonico
2015 Brooklyn Invitational Stakes (Gr. 2) Coach Inge
2015 Tampa Bay Derby (Gr. 2) Carpe Diem
2015 Hagyard Fayette Stakes (Gr. 2) Race Day
2015 With Anticipation Stakes (Gr. 2) Azar
2015 Comely Stakes (Gr. 3) Forever Unbridled
2015 Razorback Handicap (Gr. 3) Race Day
2015 Pat Day Mile Stakes (Gr. 3) Competitive Edge
2015 Knickerbocker Stakes (Gr. 3) Messi (GER)
2015 Sanford Stakes (Gr. 3) Uncle Vinny
2015 Orchid Stakes (Gr. 3) Beauty Parlor
2015 The Very One Stakes (Gr. 3) Irish Mission
2015 Beaugay Stakes (Gr. 3) Discreet Marq
2015 Marshua's River Stakes (Gr. 3) Parranda
2015 Hillsborough Stakes (Gr. 3) Stephanie's Kitten
2015 Allaire DuPont Distaff Stakes (Gr. 3) Stopchargingmaria
2015 Appleton Stakes (Gr. 3) War Correspondent
2015 W. L. McKnight Handicap (Gr. 3) Charming Kitten
2015 Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare Stakes (Gr. 3) Deceptive Vision
2015 Sugar Swirl Stakes (Gr. 3) Best Behavior
2014 Longines Breeders' Cup Turf (Gr. 1) Main Sequence
2014 Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Palace Malice
2014 Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2014 Flower Bowl Stakes (Gr. 1) Stephanie's Kitten
2014 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Stopchargingmaria
2014 Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 1) Carpe Diem
2014 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Crown Queen
2014 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2014 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 1) Dayatthespa
2014 Hopeful Stakes (Gr. 1) Competitive Edge
2014 Madison Stakes (Gr. 1) Judy the Beauty
2014 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Untapable
2014 Maker's 46 Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2014 Knob Creek Lake Placid Stakes (Gr. 2) Crown Queen
2014 Ruffian Stakes (Gr. 2) Fiftyshadesofhay
2014 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 2) Blofeld
2014 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Gr. 2) Wise Dan
2014 Gulfstream Park Handicap (Gr. 2) Palace Malice
2014 Futurity Stakes (Gr. 2) Blofeld
2014 Horseshoe Casino Cincinnati Spiral Stakes (Gr. 3) We Miss Artie
2014 Jaipur Invitational Stakes (Gr. 3) Undrafted
2014 Saranac Stakes (Gr. 3) Ring Weekend
2014 Schuylerville Stakes (Gr. 3) Fashion Alert
2014 Long Island Handicap (Gr. 3) Aigue Marine (GB)
2014 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Gala Award
2014 Glens Falls Stakes (Gr. 3) Irish Mission
2014 Westchester Stakes (Gr. 3) Palace Malice
2014 Las Flores Stakes (Gr. 3) Judy the Beauty
2014 Regret Stakes (Gr. 3) Aurelia's Belle
2014 La Prevoyante Handicap (Gr. 3) Irish Mission
2013 Wood Memorial Stakes (Gr. 1) Verrazano
2013 William Hill Haskell Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Verrazano
2013 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2013 Besilu Stables Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Orb
2013 Woodward Stakes (Gr. 1) Alpha
2013 Whitney Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Cross Traffic
2013 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Boisterous
2013 Garden City Stakes (Gr. 1) Alterite (FR)
2013 Longines Just a Game Stakes (Gr. 1) Stephanie's Kitten
2013 Woodford Reserve Manhattan Handicap (Gr. 1) Point of Entry
2013 Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap (Gr. 1) Justin Phillip
2013 Dixiana Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 1) We Miss Artie
2013 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap (Gr. 1) Point of Entry
2013 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Wise Dan
2013 Besilu Stables Fountain of Youth Stakes (Gr. 2) Orb
2013 Tampa Bay Derby (Gr. 2) Verrazano
2013 Gulfstream Oaks (Gr. 2) Dreaming of Julia
2013 La Troienne Stakes (Gr. 2) Authenticity
2013 Ruffian Handicap (Gr. 2) Withgreatpleasure
2013 Saratoga Special Stakes (Gr. 2) Corfu
2013 Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 2) Summer Applause
2013 Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes (Gr. 2) Judy the Beauty
2013 Forward Gal Stakes (Gr. 2) Kauai Katie
2013 Monmouth Stakes (Gr. 2) Boisterous
2013 Mac Diarmida Stakes (Gr. 2) Amira's Prince (IRE)
2013 Firecracker Handicap (Gr. 2) Wise Dan
2013 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 3) Authenticity
2013 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 3) Notacatbutallama
2013 Allaire DuPont Distaff Stakes (Gr. 3) Summer Applause
2013 Pegasus Stakes (Gr. 3) Verrazano
2013 Rampart Stakes (Gr. 3) Ciao Bella
2013 Hill Prince Stakes (Gr. 3) Notacatbutallama
2013 Maryland Sprint Handicap (Gr. 3) Sage Valley
2013 Old Hat Stakes (Gr. 3) Kauai Katie
2013 Transylvania Stakes (Gr. 3) Jack Milton
2013 Fathead Bourbonette Oaks (Gr. 3) Silsita
2013 Skip Away Stakes (Gr. 3) Cigar Street
2012 Belmont Stakes (Gr. 1) Union Rags
2012 Breeders' Cup Mile (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2012 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2012 Woodward Stakes (Gr. 1) To Honor and Serve
2012 Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Shackleford
2012 Personal Ensign Handicap (Gr. 1) Love and Pride
2012 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Nahrain (GB)
2012 Sword Dancer Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Point of Entry
2012 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Point of Entry
2012 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (Gr. 1) In Lingerie
2012 Donn Handicap (Gr. 1) Hymn Book
2012 Ballerina Stakes (Gr. 1) Turbulent Descent
2012 Frizette Stakes (Gr. 1) Dreaming of Julia
2012 Vosburgh Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) The Lumber Guy
2012 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Wise Dan
2012 Mervin Handicap Muniz Jr. Memorial Handicap (Gr. 2) Casino Host
2012 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) In Lingerie
2012 Lexus Raven Run Stakes (Gr. 2) Gypsy Robin
2012 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Unlimited Budget
2012 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) Hungry Island
2012 Monmouth Stakes (Gr. 2) Data Link
2012 Forward Gal Stakes (Gr. 2) Broadway's Alibi
2012 Futurity Stakes (Gr. 2) Overanalyze
2012 Bowling Green Stakes (Gr. 2) Air Support
2012 Woodford Reserve Lake Placid Stakes (Gr. 2) Stephanie's Kitten
2012 Hutcheson Stakes (Gr. 2) Thunder Moccasin
2012 Elkhorn Stakes (Gr. 2) Point of Entry
2012 Vinery Racing Spiral Stakes (Gr. 3) Went the Day Well
2012 Rampart Stakes (Gr. 3) Awesome Maria
2012 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Howe Great
2012 Jaipur Stakes (Gr. 3) Upgrade
2012 Hurricane Bertie Stakes (Gr. 3) R Holiday Mood
2012 Ben Ali Stakes (Gr. 3) Wise Dan
2012 Hal's Hope Stakes (Gr. 3) Jackson Bend
2012 Bourbonette Oaks (Gr. 3) In Lingerie
2012 Sabin Stakes (Gr. 3) Awesome Maria
2012 Sugar Swirl Stakes (Gr. 3) Dust and Diamonds
2011 Kentucky Derby Presented by Yum! Brands (Gr. 1) Animal Kingdom
2011 Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (Gr. 1) Perfect Shirl
2011 E. P. Taylor Stakes (Gr. 1) Miss Keller (IRE)
2011 Clark Handicap (Gr. 1) Wise Dan
2011 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 1) Stephanie's Kitten
2011 Carter Handicap (Gr. 1) Morning Line
2011 Ogden Phipps Handicap (Gr. 1) Awesome Maria
2011 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Buster's Ready
2011 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Gr. 2) Stephanie's Kitten
2011 Gulfstream Oaks (Gr. 2) R Heat Lightning
2011 Churchill Downs Stakes (Gr. 2) Aikenite
2011 True North Handicap (Gr. 2) Trappe Shot
2011 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) R Heat Lightning
2011 Kelso Handicap (Gr. 2) Uncle Mo
2011 Commonwealth Stakes (Gr. 2) Aikenite
2011 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Sidney's Candy
2011 Swale Stakes (Gr. 2) Travelin Man
2011 Elkhorn Stakes (Gr. 2) Musketier (GER)
2011 Sanford Stakes (Gr. 2) Overdriven
2011 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 2) Big Blue Kitten
2011 Matron Stakes (Gr. 2) Millionreasonswhy
2011 Sheepshead Bay Stakes (Gr. 2) Hibaayeb (GB)
2011 Mac Diarmida Stakes (Gr. 2) Prince Will I Am
2011 Summer S. Presented by TVG (Gr. 3) Finale
2011 Virginia Oaks (Gr. 3) Excited
2011 Rampart Stakes (Gr. 3) Awesome Maria
2011 Singspiel Stakes (Gr. 3) Musketier (GER)
2011 Orchid Stakes (Gr. 3) La Luna de Miel (GER)
2011 Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare Stakes (Gr. 3) Embur's Song
2011 Saranac Stakes (Gr. 3) Brilliant Speed
2011 Sabin Stakes (Gr. 3) Awesome Maria
2011 Knickerbocker Stakes (Gr. 3) Boisterous
2011 Schuylerville Stakes (Gr. 3) Georgie's Angel
2011 Shakertown Stakes (Gr. 3) Stratford Hill
2011 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) No Explaining (IRE)
2010 Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Gr. 1) Uncle Mo
2010 Wood Memorial Stakes (Gr. 1) Eskendereya
2010 Woodward Stakes (Gr. 1) Quality Road
2010 Donn Handicap (Gr. 1) Quality Road
2010 Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Quality Road
2010 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Life At Ten
2010 Champagne Stakes (Gr. 1) Uncle Mo
2010 King's Bishop Stakes (Gr. 1) Discreetly Mine
2010 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Devil May Care
2010 BetFair TVG Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Devil May Care
2010 Ogden Phipps Handicap (Gr. 1) Life At Ten
2010 Ruffian Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Malibu Prayer
2010 Pennsylvania Derby (Gr. 2) Morning Line
2010 Delaware Handicap (Gr. 2) Life At Ten
2010 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) A Little Warm
2010 Fasig-Tipton Fountain of Youth Stakes (Gr. 2) Eskendereya
2010 Remsen Stakes (Gr. 2) To Honor and Serve
2010 Bonnie Miss Stakes (Gr. 2) Devil May Care
2010 Fifth Third Elkhorn Stakes (Gr. 2) Musketier (GER)
2010 New York Stakes (Gr. 2) Lady Shakespeare
2010 Amsterdam Stakes (Gr. 2) Discreetly Mine
2010 Adirondack Stakes (Gr. 2) Position Limit
2010 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 2) Perfect Shirl
2010 Breeders' Cup Marathon (Gr. 3) Eldaafer
2010 Sam F. Davis Stakes (Gr. 3) Rule
2010 Jersey Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Discreetly Mine
2010 Grey Goose Bewitch Stakes (Gr. 3) Lady Shakespeare
2010 Robert G. Dick Memorial Handicap (Gr. 3) Treat Gently (GB)
2010 Kentucky Juvenile Stakes (Gr. 3) Lou Brissie
2010 Hal's Hope Stakes (Gr. 3) Quality Road
2010 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Bribon (FR)
2009 Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Quality Road
2009 Frizette Stakes (Gr. 1) Devil May Care
2009 Forego Stakes (Gr. 1) Pyro
2009 Vinery Madison Stakes (Gr. 1) Informed Decision
2009 Carter Handicap (Gr. 1) Kodiak Kowboy
2009 Woody Stephens Stakes (Gr. 2) Munnings
2009 Fountain of Youth Stakes (Gr. 2) Quality Road
2009 Strub Stakes (Gr. 2) Cowboy Cal
2009 Tom Fool Handicap (Gr. 2) Munnings
2009 Amsterdam Stakes (Gr. 2) Quality Road
2009 Inside Information Stakes (Gr. 2) Game Face
2009 San Pasqual Handicap (Gr. 2) Cowboy Cal
2009 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 2) Indian Blessing
2009 Boyd Gaming's Delta Jackpot Stakes (Gr. 3) Rule
2009 Canadian Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Twilight Meteor
2009 Pin Oak Valley View Stakes (Gr. 3) Eye of Taurus
2009 Old Hat Stakes (Gr. 3) Gemswick Park
2009 Maryland Sprint Handicap (Gr. 3) Ravalo
2009 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 3) Game Face
2009 Hanshin Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Vacation
2008 Whitney Handicap (Gr. 1) Commentator
2008 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Alwajeeha
2008 Yellow Ribbon Stakes (Gr. 1) Wait a While
2008 Clement L. Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship Stakes (Gr. 1) Red Giant
2008 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Zaftig
2008 Test Stakes (Gr. 1) Indian Blessing
2008 La Brea Stakes (Gr. 1) Indian Blessing
2008 Prioress Stakes (Gr. 1) Indian Blessing
2008 Copa Velocidad (Gr. 1) King Seraf (VEN)
2008 Lexus Raven Run Stakes (Gr. 2) Informed Decision
2008 Churchill Downs Stakes (Gr. 2) Elite Squadron
2008 Las Palmas Handicap (Gr. 2) Roshani
2008 Richter Scale Sprint Handicap (Gr. 2) Commentator
2008 Ballston Spa Handicap (Gr. 2) Wait a While
2008 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Red Giant
2008 Old Hat Stakes (Gr. 3) Game Face
2008 La Troienne Stakes (Gr. 3) Game Face
2008 Orchid Handicap (Gr. 3) Hostess
2008 Bryan Station Stakes (Gr. 3) Cowboy Cal
2008 Appalachian Stakes (Gr. 3) Alwajeeha
2008 Beaugay Handicap (Gr. 3) Criminologist
2008 Turnback the Alarm Handicap (Gr. 3) Altesse
2008 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Roshani
2008 Canadian Turf Handicap (Gr. 3) Host (CHI)
2008 Tropical Park Derby (Gr. 3) Cowboy Cal
2007 Belmont Stakes (Gr. 1) Rags to Riches
2007 John Deere Breeders' Cup Turf (Gr. 1) English Channel
2007 United Nations Stakes (Gr. 1) English Channel
2007 Whitney Handicap (Gr. 1) Lawyer Ron
2007 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) English Channel
2007 Woodward Stakes (Gr. 1) Lawyer Ron
2007 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Octave
2007 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Cotton Blossom
2007 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Octave
2007 Louisiana Derby (Gr. 2) Circular Quay
2007 New Orleans Handicap (Gr. 2) Master Command
2007 Fountain of Youth Stakes (Gr. 2) Scat Daddy
2007 Fleur de Lis Handicap (Gr. 2) Indian Vale
2007 Richter Scale Sprint Championship Handicap (Gr. 2) Half Ours
2007 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Mushka
2007 Tom Fool Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) High Finance
2007 Mac Diarmida Handicap (Gr. 2) Ramazutti
2007 Sanford Stakes (Gr. 2) Ready's Image
2007 National Jockey Club Handicap (Gr. 3) Master Command
2007 Excelsior Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Magna Graduate
2007 Silverbulletday Stakes (Gr. 3) Appealing Zophie
2007 Mineshaft Handicap (Gr. 3) Master Command
2007 Aegon Turf Sprint Stakes (Gr. 3) Gaff
2007 Cardinal Handicap (Gr. 3) Criminologist
2007 Razorback Handicap (Gr. 3) Magna Graduate
2007 Hillsborough Stakes (Gr. 3) Cassydora (GB)
2007 Bewitch Stakes (Gr. 3) Safari Queen (ARG)
2007 Deputy Minister Handicap (Gr. 3) Keyed Entry
2007 Athenia Handicap (Gr. 3) Criminologist
2007 Honey Fox Handicap (Gr. 3) Wait a While
2007 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Now a Victor
2006 Haskell Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Bluegrass Cat
2006 United Nations Stakes (Gr. 1) English Channel
2006 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) English Channel
2006 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Honey Ryder
2006 Vosburgh Stakes (Gr. 1) Henny Hughes
2006 Champagne Stakes (Gr. 1) Scat Daddy
2006 Ruffian Handicap (Gr. 1) Pool Land
2006 King's Bishop Stakes (Gr. 1) Henny Hughes
2006 Forego Stakes (Gr. 1) Pomeroy
2006 Delaware Oaks (Gr. 2) Adieu
2006 Meadowlands Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Master Command
2006 Gulfstream Park Handicap (Gr. 2) Harlington
2006 Futurity Stakes (Gr. 2) King of the Roxy
2006 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Gr. 2) Tiz Wonderful
2006 La Prevoyante Handicap (Gr. 2) Safari Queen (ARG)
2006 Hutcheson Stakes (Gr. 2) Keyed Entry
2006 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) Wait a While
2006 Sanford Stakes (Gr. 2) Scat Daddy
2006 Hillsborough Stakes (Gr. 3) Ready's Gal
2006 Taylor Made Matchmaker Stakes (Gr. 3) Ready's Gal
2006 River City Handicap (Gr. 3) Bayeux
2006 Orchid Handicap (Gr. 3) Honey Ryder
2006 Salvator Mile Stakes (Gr. 3) Flower Alley
2006 Skip Away Handicap (Gr. 3) Bandini
2006 Schuylerville Stakes (Gr. 3) Cotton Blossom
2006 Gravesend Handicap (Gr. 3) Bishop Court Hill
2006 Queens County Handicap (Gr. 3) Magna Graduate
2006 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Roman Dynasty
2005 E. P. Taylor Stakes (Gr. 1) Honey Ryder
2005 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) Flower Alley
2005 Atto Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)
2005 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 1) Bandini
2005 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Ashado
2005 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Sand Springs
2005 Frizette Stakes (Gr. 1) Adieu
2005 Garden City Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Luas Line (IRE)
2005 Ogden Phipps Handicap (Gr. 1) Ashado
2005 Go for Wand Handicap (Gr. 1) Ashado
2005 Ballerina Stakes (Gr. 1) Happy Ticket
2005 Clark Handicap (Gr. 2) Magna Graduate
2005 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) Flower Alley
2005 Just a Game Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Sand Springs
2005 Falls City Handicap (Gr. 2) Indian Vale
2005 Brooklyn Handicap (Gr. 2) Limehouse
2005 Spinaway Stakes (Gr. 2) Adieu
2005 Saratoga Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Suave
2005 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Spun Sugar
2005 Remsen Stakes (Gr. 2) Bluegrass Cat
2005 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)
2005 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) Sis City
2005 Honorable Miss Handicap (Gr. 2) Forest Music
2005 Vagrancy Handicap (Gr. 2) Sensibly Chic
2005 Orchid Handicap (Gr. 2) Honey Ryder
2005 Pan American Handicap (Gr. 2) Navesink River
2005 Hutcheson Stakes (Gr. 2) Proud Accolade
2005 Virginia Derby (Gr. 3) English Channel
2005 Pegasus Stakes (Gr. 3) Magna Graduate
2005 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Magna Graduate
2005 Sixty Sails Handicap (Gr. 3) Isola Piu Bella (CHI)
2005 National Jockey Club Handicap (Gr. 3) Pollard's Vision
2005 Perryville Stakes (Gr. 3) Vicarage
2005 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 3) Ready's Gal
2005 Glens Falls Handicap (Gr. 3) Honey Ryder
2005 The Very One Handicap (Gr. 3) Honey Ryder
2005 Old Hat Stakes (Gr. 3) Maddalena
2005 Turnback the Alarm Handicap (Gr. 3) Indian Vale
2005 Sabin Handicap (Gr. 3) Isola Piu Bella (CHI)
2005 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 3) Bluegrass Cat
2005 First Lady Handicap (Gr. 3) Savorthetime
2005 Sands Point Stakes (Gr. 3) Melhor Ainda
2005 Floral Park Handicap (Gr. 3) Smokey Glacken
2004 Breeders' Cup Distaff Presented by NexTel (Gr. 1) Ashado
2004 Breeders' Cup Sprint (Gr. 1) Speightstown
2004 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Kitten's Joy
2004 E. P. Taylor Stakes (Gr. 1) Commercante (FR)
2004 Champagne Stakes (Gr. 1) Proud Accolade
2004 Kentucky Oaks (Gr. 1) Ashado
2004 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Ashado
2004 Personal Ensign Handicap (Gr. 1) Storm Flag Flying
2004 Ruffian Handicap (Gr. 1) Sightseek
2004 Meadowlands Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Balto Star
2004 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) Purge
2004 Kentucky Cup Classic Handicap (Gr. 2) Roses in May
2004 Churchill Downs Handicap (Gr. 2) Speightstown
2004 Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap (Gr. 2) Speightstown
2004 True North Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Speightstown
2004 Richter Scale Breeders' Cup Sprint Championship Handicap (Gr. 2) Lion Tamer
2004 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Sis City
2004 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Nothing to Lose
2004 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 2) Storm Flag Flying
2004 Peter Pan Stakes (Gr. 2) Purge
2004 Hutcheson Stakes (Gr. 2) Limehouse
2004 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 2) Lady Tak
2004 Vagrancy Handicap (Gr. 2) Bear Fan
2004 Genuine Risk Handicap (Gr. 2) Bear Fan
2004 Indiana Breeders' Cup Oaks (Gr. 3) Daydreaming
2004 Walmac Lone Star Derby (Gr. 3) Pollard's Vision
2004 Ballston Spa Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Ocean Drive
2004 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Forest Danger
2004 Noble Damsel Handicap (Gr. 3) Ocean Drive
2004 Glens Falls Handicap (Gr. 3) Arvada (GB)
2004 The Very One Handicap (Gr. 3) Binya (GER)
2004 My Charmer Handicap (Gr. 3) Something Ventured
2004 Shirley Jones Handicap (Gr. 3) Randaroo
2004 Anne Arundel Stakes (Gr. 3) Essence
2004 Valley Stream Stakes (Gr. 3) Megascape
2004 Deputy Minister Handicap (Gr. 3) Alke
2004 Skip Away Handicap (Gr. 3) Newfoundland
2004 Canadian Turf Handicap (Gr. 3) Newfoundland
2004 Tropical Turf Handicap (Gr. 3) Host (CHI)
2004 Sabin Handicap (Gr. 3) Roar Emotion
2003 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Island Fashion
2003 Donn Handicap (Gr. 1) Harlan's Holiday
2003 Matriarch Stakes (Gr. 1) Heat Haze (GB)
2003 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) Strong Hope
2003 Bonnie Miss Stakes (Gr. 2) Ivanavinalot
2003 W. L. McKnight Handicap (Gr. 2) Balto Star
2003 Rampart Handicap (Gr. 2) Allamerican Bertie
2003 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Roar Emotion
2003 Hutcheson Stakes (Gr. 2) Lion Tamer
2003 Red Smith Handicap (Gr. 2) Balto Star
2003 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) Yell
2003 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 2) Strong Hope
2003 Sheepshead Bay Handicap (Gr. 2) Mariensky
2003 Sanford Stakes (Gr. 2) Chapel Royal
2003 Ballston Spa Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Stylish
2003 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Halo Homewrecker
2003 Saranac Handicap (Gr. 3) Shoal Water
2003 Tempted Stakes (Gr. 3) La Reina
2003 Next Move Handicap (Gr. 3) Smok'n Frolic
2003 Tremont Stakes (Gr. 3) Heckle
2003 First Lady Handicap (Gr. 3) Harmony Lodge
2003 Shirley Jones Handicap (Gr. 3) Harmony Lodge
2003 Flash Stakes (Gr. 3) Chapel Royal
2003 Pebbles Handicap (Gr. 3) Betty's Wish
2002 Long John Silver's Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Gr. 1) Storm Flag Flying
2002 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (Gr. 1) Starine (FR)
2002 Whitney Handicap (Gr. 1) Left Bank
2002 Frizette Stakes (Gr. 1) Storm Flag Flying
2002 Personal Ensign Handicap (Gr. 1) Summer Colony
2002 Ogden Phipps Handicap (Gr. 1) Raging Fever
2002 Prioress Stakes (Gr. 1) Carson Hollow
2002 Matron Stakes (Gr. 1) Storm Flag Flying
2002 King's Bishop Stakes (Gr. 1) Gygistar
2002 Suburban Handicap (Gr. 2) E Dubai
2002 Kelso Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Green Fee
2002 Jamaica Handicap (Gr. 2) Finality
2002 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Roar Emotion
2002 Sheepshead Bay Handicap (Gr. 2) Tweedside
2002 Distaff Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Raging Fever
2002 Schuylerville Stakes (Gr. 2) Freedom's Daughter
2002 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 2) Gygistar
2002 Tom Fool Handicap (Gr. 2) Left Bank
2002 Delaware Handicap (Gr. 3) Summer Colony
2002 Hollywood Turf Express Handicap (Gr. 3) Texas Glitter
2002 Bed o' Roses Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Raging Fever
2002 Pimlico Breeders' Cup Distaff Handicap (Gr. 3) Summer Colony
2002 Tempted Stakes (Gr. 3) Chimichurri
2002 Floral Park Handicap (Gr. 3) Carson Hollow
2002 First Lady Handicap (Gr. 3) Raging Fever
2002 Spectacular Bid Stakes (Gr. 3) Maybry's Boy
2002 Mr. Prospector Handicap (Gr. 3) Hook and Ladder
2002 Cowdin Stakes (Gr. 3) Boston Bull
2002 Valley Stream Stakes (Gr. 3) Randaroo
2002 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Left Bank
2001 Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Fleet Renee
2001 Matriarch Stakes (Gr. 1) Starine (FR)
2001 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Tweedside
2001 Cigar Mile Handicap (Gr. 1) Left Bank
2001 Vosburgh Stakes (Gr. 1) Left Bank
2001 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Fleet Renee
2001 Meadowlands Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Gander
2001 Diana Handicap (Gr. 2) Starine (FR)
2001 Pan American Handicap (Gr. 2) Whata Brainstorm
2001 Remsen Stakes (Gr. 2) Saarland
2001 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Dr. Kashnikow
2001 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Smok'n Frolic
2001 Nassau County Stakes (Gr. 2) Cat Chat
2001 Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 2) Cat Cay
2001 Jerome Handicap (Gr. 2) Express Tour
2001 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 2) Finder's Fee
2001 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) Latour
2001 Sanford Stakes (Gr. 2) Buster's Daydream
2001 New Hampshire Sweepstakes Handicap (Gr. 3) Hap
2001 Lexington Stakes (Gr. 3) Sharp Performance
2001 Lawrence Realization Handicap (Gr. 3) Sharp Performance
2001 Bed o' Roses Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Country Hideaway
2001 Athenia Handicap (Gr. 3) Verruma (BRZ)
2001 Vagrancy Handicap (Gr. 3) Dat You Miz Blue
2001 Tremont Stakes (Gr. 3) Buster's Daydream
2001 Ladies Handicap (Gr. 3) Summer Colony
2001 Tempted Stakes (Gr. 3) Smok'n Frolic
2001 Stuyvesant Handicap (Gr. 3) Graeme Hall
2001 Crown Royal American Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Strategic Partner
2000 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Gr. 1) Caressing
2000 Atto Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Riviera (FR)
2000 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Finder's Fee
2000 Massachusetts Handicap (Gr. 2) Running Stag
2000 Hutcheson Stakes (Gr. 2) More Than Ready
2000 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Volponi
2000 Shirley Jones Handicap (Gr. 3) Marley Vale
2000 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 3) Millie's Quest
2000 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Ruff
2000 Chaposa Springs Handicap (Gr. 3) England's Rose
2000 Deputy Minister Handicap (Gr. 3) Deep Gold
2000 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Left Bank
2000 Jaipur Handicap (Gr. 3) Gone Fishin
2000 Pebbles Handicap (Gr. 3) Lady Dora
1999 Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Sir Bear
1999 Test Stakes (Gr. 1) Marley Vale
1999 Spinaway Stakes (Gr. 1) Circle of Life
1999 Bonnie Miss Stakes (Gr. 2) Three Ring
1999 Delta Air Lines Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 2) Belle Cherie
1999 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) Three Ring
1999 Sanford Stakes (Gr. 2) More Than Ready
1999 Vagrancy Handicap (Gr. 3) Gold Princess
1999 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Kachemak Bay
1999 Maker's Mark Mile Stakes (Gr. 3) Soviet Line (IRE)
1999 Turnback the Alarm Handicap (Gr. 3) Belle Cherie
1999 Beaugay Handicap (Gr. 3) Tampico
1999 Ashland Mile Stakes (Gr. 3) Shires Ende
1999 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Adonis
1999 Tremont Stakes (Gr. 3) More Than Ready
1999 Spectacular Bid Stakes (Gr. 3) Texas Glitter
1998 Breeders' Cup Mile (Gr. 1) Da Hoss
1998 Meadowlands Cup Handicap (Gr. 1) K. J.'s Appeal
1998 Early Times Hollywood Derby (Gr. 1) Vergennes
1998 Flower Bowl Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Auntie Mame
1998 Sword Dancer Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Cetewayo
1998 Futurity Stakes (Gr. 1) Lemon Drop Kid
1998 New York Handicap (Gr. 2) Auntie Mame
1998 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Added Gold
1998 Red Smith Handicap (Gr. 2) Musical Ghost
1998 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 2) Colonial Minstrel
1998 Bowling Green Handicap (Gr. 2) Cetewayo
1998 Jamaica Handicap (Gr. 2) Vergennes
1998 Knickerbocker Handicap (Gr. 2) Sahm
1998 Generous Stakes (Gr. 3) Incurable Optimist
1998 Humana Distaff Handicap (Gr. 3) Colonial Minstrel
1998 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Belle Cherie
1998 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Incurable Optimist
1998 The Very One Handicap (Gr. 3) Shemozzle (IRE)
1998 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 3) Caveat Competor
1998 Creme Fraiche Handicap (Gr. 3) K. J.'s Appeal
1998 Noble Damsel Handicap (Gr. 3) Oh Nellie
1997 Gotham Stakes (Gr. 2) Smokin Mel
1997 Red Smith Handicap (Gr. 2) Instant Friendship
1997 Ballston Spa Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Valor Lady
1997 Humana Distaff Handicap (Gr. 3) Capote Belle
1997 Hill Prince Stakes (Gr. 3) Subordination
1997 Cliff Hanger Handicap (Gr. 3) Dixie Bayou
1997 Holy Bull Stakes (Gr. 3) Arthur L.
1997 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 3) Top Secret
1997 Jaipur Handicap (Gr. 3) Atraf (GB)
1996 Crown Royal Hollywood Derby (Gr. 1) Marlin
1996 Moet Champagne Stakes (Gr. 1) Ordway
1996 Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Honour and Glory
1996 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Yanks Music
1996 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Yanks Music
1996 Ruffian Handicap (Gr. 1) Yanks Music
1996 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Yanks Music
1996 Test Stakes (Gr. 1) Capote Belle
1996 Futurity Stakes (Gr. 1) Traitor
1996 Peter Pan Stakes (Gr. 2) Jamies First Punch
1996 Prioress Stakes (Gr. 2) Capote Belle
1996 Hialeah Turf Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Signal Tap
1996 Bougainvillea Handicap (Gr. 3) Signal Tap
1996 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Jamies First Punch
1996 Fourstardave Stakes (Gr. 3) Da Hoss
1996 Noble Damsel Handicap (Gr. 3) Perfect Arc
1995 Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Turk Passer
1995 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Perfect Arc
1995 Diana Handicap (Gr. 2) Perfect Arc
1995 Rare Perfume Handicap (Gr. 2) Perfect Arc
1995 New York Handicap (Gr. 2) Irish Linnet
1995 Reeve Schley, Jr. Stakes (Gr. 2) Rogues Walk
1995 Hialeah Turf Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Turk Passer
1995 Gallant Fox Handicap (Gr. 3) Yourmissinthepoint
1995 Noble Damsel Handicap (Gr. 3) Irish Linnet
1995 Coaltown Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Mining Burrah
1995 Honey Bee Handicap (Gr. 3) Rogues Walk
1994 Bowling Green Handicap (Gr. 2) Turk Passer
1994 Prioress Stakes (Gr. 2) Penny's Reshoot
1994 Jamaica Handicap (Gr. 2) Pennine Ridge
1994 A Phenomenon Handicap (Gr. 3) Boundary
1994 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Prank Call
1994 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Chief Desire
1994 Violet Handicap (Gr. 3) It's Personal
1994 Noble Damsel Handicap (Gr. 3) Irish Linnet
1994 Lexington Stakes (Gr. 3) Holy Mountain
1994 Roseben Handicap (Gr. 3) Boundary
1994 Gravesend Handicap (Gr. 3) Mining Burrah
1994 Rutgers Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Holy Mountain
1994 Trenton Handicap (Gr. 3) Double Calvados
1994 Choice Handicap (Gr. 3) Pennine Ridge
1993 Stuyvesant Handicap (Gr. 3) Michelle Can Pass
1993 Tempted Stakes (Gr. 3) Sovereign Kitty
1993 Aqueduct Handicap (Gr. 3) Shots Are Ringing
1993 Affectionately Handicap (Gr. 3) Hilbys Brite Flite
1992 Stuyvesant Handicap (Gr. 3) Shots Are Ringing
1992 Daryl's Joy Stakes (Gr. 3) Now Listen
1992 Queens County Handicap (Gr. 3) Shots Are Ringing
1991 Ohio Derby (Gr. 2) Private Man
1991 Astoria Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Forever Land
1991 Knickerbocker Handicap (Gr. 3) Home of the Free

Marketplace