Jockey Profile

As of 12.13.17

Javier Castellano

Graded Stakes Wins:

Year Race Horse
2017 Preakness Stakes (Gr. 1) Cloud Computing
2017 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Gr. 1) Rushing Fall
2017 Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) New Money Honey
2017 Cigar Mile H. Presented by NYRA Bets (Gr. 1) Sharp Azteca
2017 Santa Anita H. Presented by San Manuel Indian Bingo and Casino (Gr. 1) Shaman Ghost
2017 Longines Just a Game Stakes (Gr. 1) Antonoe
2017 Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Bal a Bali (BRZ)
2017 Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap (Gr. 1) El Deal
2017 Maker's 46 Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) American Patriot
2017 Charles Town Classic Stakes (Gr. 2) Imperative
2017 Rebel Stakes (Gr. 2) Malagacy
2017 Brooklyn Invitational Stakes (Gr. 2) War Story
2017 Xpressbet Fountain of Youth Stakes (Gr. 2) Gunnevera
2017 Lake Placid Stakes (Gr. 2) Proctor's Ledge
2017 Highlander Stakes (Gr. 2) Green Mask
2017 Swale Stakes (Gr. 2) Favorable Outcome
2017 Eight Belles S. Presented by Kentucky Trailer (Gr. 2) Benner Island
2017 Monmouth Stakes (Gr. 2) Money Multiplier
2017 Mac Diarmida Stakes (Gr. 2) Wake Forest (GER)
2017 Dance Smartly Stakes (Gr. 2) Rainha Da Bateria
2017 Pimlico Special Handicap (Gr. 3) Shaman Ghost
2017 Smile Sprint Stakes (Gr. 3) Imperial Hint
2017 Appleton Stakes (Gr. 3) All Included
2017 Fasig-Tipton Waya Stakes (Gr. 3) Estrechada (ARG)
2017 Greenwood Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Madefromlucky
2017 Peter Pan Stakes (Gr. 3) Timeline
2017 Wonder Again Stakes (Gr. 3) New Money Honey
2017 Transylvania S. Presented by Keeneland Select (Gr. 3) Big Score
2017 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 3) Proctor's Ledge
2017 Marshua's River Stakes (Gr. 3) Sandiva (IRE)
2017 Adena Springs Beaumont Stakes (Gr. 3) Sweet Loretta
2017 Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. Presented by Twinspires.com (Gr. 3) Green Mask
2017 JPMorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes (Gr. 3) Rushing Fall
2017 Dania Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Made You Look
2017 WinStar Matchmaker Stakes (Gr. 3) Wekeela (FR)
2017 Betfair.com Pegasus Stakes (Gr. 3) Timeline
2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Gr. 1) New Money Honey
2016 Longines Kentucky Oaks (Gr. 1) Cathryn Sophia
2016 Longines Sword Dancer Stakes (Gr. 1) Flintshire (GB)
2016 Woodford Reserve Manhattan Stakes (Gr. 1) Flintshire (GB)
2016 Personal Ensign Stakes (Gr. 1) Cavorting
2016 Woodward Stakes (Gr. 1) Shaman Ghost
2016 Cigar Mile Handicap (Gr. 1) Connect
2016 Spinaway Stakes (Gr. 1) Sweet Loretta
2016 Hollywood Derby (Gr. 1) Annals of Time
2016 Pennsylvania Derby (Gr. 2) Connect
2016 Charles Town Classic Stakes (Gr. 2) Stanford
2016 Churchill Downs Stakes (Gr. 2) Catalina Red
2016 Kelso Handicap (Gr. 2) Anchor Down
2016 Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (Gr. 2) Destin
2016 Ruffian Stakes (Gr. 2) Cavorting
2016 Bowling Green Stakes (Gr. 2) Flintshire (GB)
2016 Fasig-Tipton Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) Cathryn Sophia
2016 With Anticipation Stakes (Gr. 2) Made You Look
2016 Goldikova Stakes (Gr. 2) Zindaya
2016 Saratoga Special Stakes (Gr. 2) Gunnevera
2016 Adirondack Stakes (Gr. 2) Nonna Mela
2016 $1,000,000 Delta Downs Jackpot Stakes (Gr. 3) Gunnevera
2016 Futurity Stakes (Gr. 3) Theory
2016 Athenia Stakes (Gr. 3) Roca Rojo (IRE)
2016 Fasig-Tipton Waya Stakes (Gr. 3) Guapaza (CHI)
2016 Orchid Stakes (Gr. 3) Photo Call (IRE)
2016 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) New Money Honey
2016 Sanford Stakes (Gr. 3) Bitumen
2016 Tampa Bay Stakes (Gr. 3) Reload
2016 Marshua's River Stakes (Gr. 3) Sandiva (IRE)
2016 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Mizz Money
2016 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Converge
2016 Hal's Hope Stakes (Gr. 3) Mshawish
2016 Lexington Stakes (Gr. 3) Collected
2016 Rampart Stakes (Gr. 3) Eskenformoney
2015 Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff (Gr. 1) Stopchargingmaria
2015 Las Vegas Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Gr. 1) Liam's Map
2015 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) Keen Ice
2015 Whitney Stakes (Gr. 1) Honor Code
2015 NYRA.com Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Honor Code
2015 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Embellish the Lace
2015 Woodward Stakes (Gr. 1) Liam's Map
2015 Donn Handicap (Gr. 1) Constitution
2015 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Twilight Eclipse
2015 Vosburgh Stakes (Gr. 1) Rock Fall
2015 Frizette Stakes (Gr. 1) Nickname
2015 Hopeful Stakes (Gr. 1) Ralis
2015 Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap (Gr. 1) Rock Fall
2015 Humana Distaff Stakes (Gr. 1) Dame Dorothy
2015 Maker's 46 Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Jack Milton
2015 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap (Gr. 1) Mshawish
2015 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Gr. 1) Ball Dancing
2015 Ketel One Ballston Spa Stakes (Gr. 2) Dacita (CHI)
2015 Gulfstream Park Handicap (Gr. 2) Honor Code
2015 Longines Dixie Stakes (Gr. 2) Ironicus
2015 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Gr. 2) Ironicus
2015 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Keen Pauline
2015 Princess Rooney Stakes (Gr. 2) Merry Meadow
2015 True North Stakes (Gr. 2) Rock Fall
2015 Bowling Green Handicap (Gr. 2) Red Rifle
2015 Peter Pan Stakes (Gr. 2) Madefromlucky
2015 Ft. Lauderdale Stakes (Gr. 2) Mshawish
2015 Honorable Miss Handicap (Gr. 2) Street Story
2015 Prairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap (Gr. 3) Golden Lad
2015 Pimlico Special Stakes (Gr. 3) Commissioner
2015 Iowa Derby (Gr. 3) Bent On Bourbon
2015 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 3) Stopchargingmaria
2015 Bed o' Roses Handicap (Gr. 3) Dame Dorothy
2015 Suwannee River Stakes (Gr. 3) Sandiva (IRE)
2015 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Tommy Macho
2015 Carry Back Stakes (Gr. 3) Grand Bili
2015 Edgewood Stakes (Gr. 3) Feathered
2015 Hurricane Bertie Stakes (Gr. 3) Merry Meadow
2015 Ben Ali Stakes (Gr. 3) Protonico
2015 Skip Away Stakes (Gr. 3) Commissioner
2015 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Watsdachances (IRE)
2015 Victory Ride Stakes (Gr. 3) Irish Jasper
2015 Rampart Stakes (Gr. 3) House Rules
2015 La Prevoyante Handicap (Gr. 3) Goldy Espony (FR)
2015 Dania Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Night Prowler
2015 Transylvania Stakes (Gr. 3) Night Prowler
2014 Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (Gr. 1) Dayatthespa
2014 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) V. E. Day
2014 Besilu Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Constitution
2014 Knob Creek Manhattan Stakes (Gr. 1) Real Solution
2014 Longines Just a Game Stakes (Gr. 1) Coffee Clique
2014 Champagne Stakes (Gr. 1) Daredevil
2014 Ketel One King's Bishop Stakes (Gr. 1) The Big Beast
2014 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Gr. 1) Hard Not to Like
2014 TVG Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Stopchargingmaria
2014 Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (Gr. 2) Stopchargingmaria
2014 Gulfstream Oaks (Gr. 2) In Tune
2014 Gazelle Stakes (Gr. 2) My Miss Sophia
2014 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) Coffee Clique
2014 Dixiana Elkhorn Stakes (Gr. 2) Unitarian
2014 Toyota Saratoga Special Stakes (Gr. 2) I Spent It
2014 Sabin Stakes (Gr. 2) Devil's Cave
2014 Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select (Gr. 2) Ready to Act
2014 Davona Dale Stakes (Gr. 2) Onlyforyou
2014 Forward Gal Stakes (Gr. 2) Onlyforyou
2014 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Coup de Grace
2014 Poker Stakes (Gr. 3) Jack Milton
2014 Turnback the Alarm Handicap (Gr. 3) Dame Dorothy
2014 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Imperia
2014 Hutcheson Stakes (Gr. 3) Wildcat Red
2014 Canadian Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Reload
2014 Singspiel Stakes (Gr. 3) Aldous Snow
2014 W. L. McKnight Handicap (Gr. 3) Divine Oath
2014 Sugar Swirl Stakes (Gr. 3) Merry Meadow
2014 Old Hat Stakes (Gr. 3) Sweet Whiskey
2014 Skip Away Stakes (Gr. 3) Micromanage
2013 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Gr. 1) Ria Antonia
2013 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Princess of Sylmar
2013 Beldame Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Princess of Sylmar
2013 TVG Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Princess of Sylmar
2013 Louisiana Derby (Gr. 2) Revolutionary
2013 Fair Grounds Oaks (Gr. 2) Unlimited Budget
2013 Remsen Stakes (Gr. 2) Honor Code
2013 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Stopchargingmaria
2013 Gulfstream Park Handicap (Gr. 2) Discreet Dancer
2013 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 2) Cluster of Stars
2013 Bowling Green Handicap (Gr. 2) Hyper
2013 American Turf Stakes (Gr. 2) Noble Tune
2013 With Anticipation Stakes (Gr. 2) Bashart
2013 Pan American Stakes (Gr. 2) Twilight Eclipse
2013 Comely Stakes (Gr. 3) Wedding Toast
2013 Pimlico Special Stakes (Gr. 3) Last Gunfighter
2013 Tempted Stakes (Gr. 3) Stopchargingmaria
2013 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Bobby's Kitten
2013 Withers Stakes (Gr. 3) Revolutionary
2013 Sixty Sails Handicap (Gr. 3) Disposablepleasure
2013 Canadian Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Data Link
2013 Suwannee River Stakes (Gr. 3) Channel Lady
2013 Sugar Swirl Stakes (Gr. 3) Heart Stealer
2013 Edward P. Evans All Along Stakes (Gr. 3) Channel Lady
2012 Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (Gr. 1) Zagora (FR)
2012 Resorts World Casino New York City Wood Memorial Stakes (Gr. 1) Gemologist
2012 CashCall Futurity (Gr. 1) Violence
2012 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Winter Memories
2012 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Dayatthespa
2012 Spinaway Stakes (Gr. 1) So Many Ways
2012 TVG Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Contested
2012 Hollywood Derby (Gr. 1) Unbridled Command
2012 Charles Town Classic Stakes (Gr. 2) Caixa Eletronica
2012 Delaware Oaks (Gr. 2) Grace Hall
2012 Kelso Handicap (Gr. 2) Jersey Town
2012 True North Handicap (Gr. 2) Caixa Eletronica
2012 Risen Star Stakes (Gr. 2) El Padrino
2012 Gulfstream Oaks (Gr. 2) Grace Hall
2012 Dixie Stakes (Gr. 2) Hudson Steele
2012 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 2) Violence
2012 Mac Diarmida Stakes (Gr. 2) Simmard
2012 Holy Bull Stakes (Gr. 3) Algorithms
2012 Comely Stakes (Gr. 3) Broadway's Alibi
2012 Schuylerville Stakes (Gr. 3) So Many Ways
2012 Woodford Stakes (Gr. 3) Bridgetown
2012 Orchid Stakes (Gr. 3) Hit It Rich
2012 Glens Falls Stakes (Gr. 3) Hit It Rich
2012 Herecomesthebride Stakes (Gr. 3) Dayatthespa
2012 Endeavour Stakes (Gr. 3) Zagora (FR)
2012 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Zagora (FR)
2012 Hillsborough Stakes (Gr. 3) Zagora (FR)
2012 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Watsdachances (IRE)
2012 Fall Highweight Handicap (Gr. 3) Caixa Eletronica
2012 Appalachian Stakes (Gr. 3) Dayatthespa
2012 Appleton Stakes (Gr. 3) Corporate Jungle
2012 Shakertown Stakes (Gr. 3) Perfect Officer
2012 Ft. Lauderdale Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Medallion
2012 Regret Stakes (Gr. 3) Centre Court
2011 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) Stay Thirsty
2011 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Zagora (FR)
2011 Central Bank Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Lilacs and Lace
2011 Foxwoods Just a Game Stakes (Gr. 1) C. S. Silk
2011 Maker's Mark Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Get Stormy
2011 Personal Ensign Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Ask the Moon
2011 Champagne Stakes (Gr. 1) Union Rags
2011 Ruffian Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Ask the Moon
2011 Garden City Stakes (Gr. 1) Winter Memories
2011 Ballerina Stakes (Gr. 1) Hilda's Passion
2011 Prioress Stakes (Gr. 1) Her Smile
2011 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) Stay Thirsty
2011 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Gr. 2) Gemologist
2011 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 2) Awesome Maria
2011 Foxwoods Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 2) Pomeroys Pistol
2011 Three Chimneys Saratoga Special Stakes (Gr. 2) Union Rags
2011 Vagrancy Handicap (Gr. 2) Hilda's Passion
2011 Inside Information Stakes (Gr. 2) Hilda's Passion
2011 Chilukki Stakes (Gr. 2) Buckleupbuttercup
2011 Long Island Handicap (Gr. 3) Hit It Rich
2011 Ben Ali Stakes (Gr. 3) Exhi
2011 Hurricane Bertie Stakes (Gr. 3) Hilda's Passion
2011 Tropical Turf Handicap (Gr. 3) Silver Medallion
2011 Sugar Swirl Stakes (Gr. 3) Pomeroys Pistol
2011 Jaipur Stakes (Gr. 3) Right One (FR)
2011 La Prevoyante Handicap (Gr. 3) Casablanca Smile (CHI)
2010 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) Afleet Express
2010 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Ave (GB)
2010 Risen Star Stakes (Gr. 2) Discreetly Mine
2010 Gulfstream Park Handicap (Gr. 2) You and I Forever
2010 Mervin Muniz Jr. Memorial Handicap (Gr. 2) Blues Street
2010 New Orleans Handicap (Gr. 2) Battle Plan
2010 Canadian Stakes (Gr. 2) Miss Keller (IRE)
2010 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Gr. 2) Get Stormy
2010 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 2) Interactif
2010 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Get Stormy
2010 Gulfstream Park Sprint Championship Stakes (Gr. 2) Munnings
2010 W. L. McKnight Handicap (Gr. 2) Prince Will I Am
2010 Pegasus Stakes (Gr. 3) Afleet Express
2010 Natalma Stakes (Gr. 3) New Normal
2010 Fair Grounds Handicap (Gr. 3) Blues Street
2009 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (Gr. 1) Marsh Side
2009 Sword Dancer Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Telling
2009 NetJets King's Bishop Stakes (Gr. 1) Capt. Candyman Can
2009 Acorn Stakes (Gr. 1) Gabby's Golden Gal
2009 Ballston Spa Handicap (Gr. 2) Salve Germania (IRE)
2009 La Prevoyante Handicap (Gr. 2) Criticism (GB)
2009 Sheepshead Bay Stakes (Gr. 2) Criticism (GB)
2009 Nassau County Stakes (Gr. 3) Flashing
2009 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Capt. Candyman Can
2009 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) El Crespo
2009 Long Island Handicap (Gr. 3) Criticism (GB)
2009 Bryan Station Stakes (Gr. 3) Get Stormy
2009 Queens County Handicap (Gr. 3) Rodman
2009 Commonwealth Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Get Stormy
2009 Miami Mile Handicap (Gr. 3) Wesley
2009 Shakertown Stakes (Gr. 3) Heros Reward
2008 Pattison Canadian International Stakes (Gr. 1) Marsh Side
2008 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Red Rocks (IRE)
2008 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Music Note
2008 Gazelle Stakes (Gr. 1) Music Note
2008 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Music Note
2008 Garden City Stakes (Gr. 1) Backseat Rhythm
2008 Dixie Stakes (Gr. 2) Pays to Dream
2008 Kelso Handicap (Gr. 2) Tam Lin (GB)
2008 Shirley Jones Handicap (Gr. 2) Sugar Swirl
2008 Rampart Handicap (Gr. 2) Spring Waltz
2008 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 2) Wesley
2008 Lake Placid Stakes (Gr. 2) Backseat Rhythm
2008 Calder Derby (Gr. 3) Sporting Art
2008 Scotts Highlander Stakes (Gr. 3) Heros Reward
2008 Jaipur Stakes (Gr. 3) First Defence
2008 Long Island Handicap (Gr. 3) Criticism (GB)
2008 Hurricane Bertie Handicap (Gr. 3) Sugar Swirl
2008 Sabin Handicap (Gr. 3) Lady Marlboro
2008 Bulleit Bourbon Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Sporting Art
2008 First Lady Handicap (Gr. 3) Sugar Swirl
2008 Tropical Turf Handicap (Gr. 3) Spice Route (GB)
2007 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Bit of Whimsy
2007 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Sky Conqueror
2007 Personal Ensign Stakes (Gr. 1) Miss Shop
2007 Carter Handicap (Gr. 1) Silver Wagon
2007 Gulfstream Park Breeders' Cup Turf Stakes (Gr. 1) Jambalaya
2007 Pennsylvania Derby (Gr. 2) Timber Reserve
2007 Nearctic Stakes (Gr. 2) Heros Reward
2007 Gulfstream Park Handicap (Gr. 2) Corinthian
2007 Jamaica Handicap (Gr. 2) Nobiz Like Shobiz
2007 Kelso Handicap (Gr. 2) Trippi's Storm
2007 Mrs. Revere Stakes (Gr. 2) Bit of Whimsy
2007 Vagrancy Handicap (Gr. 2) Indian Flare
2007 Kent Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Nobiz Like Shobiz
2007 Bulleit Bourbon Pan American Handicap (Gr. 3) Jambalaya
2007 Sabin Handicap (Gr. 3) Swap Fliparoo
2007 Turnback the Alarm Handicap (Gr. 3) Sugar Shake
2007 Jaipur Stakes (Gr. 3) Ecclesiastic
2007 Canadian Turf Handicap (Gr. 3) Giant Wrecker
2007 Knickerbocker Handicap (Gr. 3) Fishy Advice
2006 Preakness Stakes (Gr. 1) Bernardini
2006 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) Bernardini
2006 Jockey Club Gold Cup (Gr. 1) Bernardini
2006 Alabama Stakes (Gr. 1) Pine Island
2006 Gazelle Stakes (Gr. 1) Pine Island
2006 Jim Dandy Stakes (Gr. 2) Bernardini
2006 Brooklyn Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Wanderin Boy
2006 Fourstardave Handicap (Gr. 2) Remarkable News (VEN)
2006 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 2) Great Intentions
2006 Distaff Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Smokey Glacken
2006 Honorable Miss Handicap (Gr. 2) Stormy Kiss (ARG)
2006 Withers Stakes (Gr. 3) Bernardini
2006 Ben Ali Stakes (Gr. 3) Wanderin Boy
2006 Connaught Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Remarkable News (VEN)
2006 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Ozone Bere (FR)
2006 Hill Prince Stakes (Gr. 3) Outperformance
2006 First Lady Handicap (Gr. 3) Smokey Glacken
2006 Hurricane Bertie Handicap (Gr. 3) Smokey Glacken
2006 Herecomesthebride Stakes (Gr. 3) Aunt Henny
2005 Wood Memorial Stakes (Gr. 1) Bellamy Road
2005 Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Ghostzapper
2005 Forego Stakes (Gr. 1) Mass Media
2005 Humana Distaff Handicap (Gr. 1) My Trusty Cat
2005 Coolmore Lexington Stakes (Gr. 2) Coin Silver
2005 Richter Scale Breeders' Cup Sprint Championship Handicap (Gr. 2) Sir Shackleton
2005 W. L. McKnight Handicap (Gr. 2) Meteor Storm (GB)
2005 General George Handicap (Gr. 2) Saratoga County
2005 Stonerside Forward Gal Stakes (Gr. 2) Letgomyecho
2005 Sheepshead Bay Handicap (Gr. 2) Sauvage (FR)
2005 Jamaica Handicap (Gr. 3) Watchmon
2005 Fifth Third Elkhorn Stakes (Gr. 3) Macaw (IRE)
2005 Taylor Made Matchmaker Stakes (Gr. 3) Love Match
2005 Skip Away Handicap (Gr. 3) Eurosilver
2005 Flash Stakes (Gr. 3) Beacon Shine
2005 Tempted Stakes (Gr. 3) Better Now
2005 Hill Prince Stakes (Gr. 3) Rey de Cafe
2005 Crown Royal American Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Rey de Cafe
2005 Westchester Handicap (Gr. 3) Gygistar
2005 Mac Diarmida Handicap (Gr. 3) Host
2005 Mr. Prospector Handicap (Gr. 3) Saratoga County
2004 Breeders' Cup Classic Powered by Dodge (Gr. 1) Ghostzapper
2004 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Sightseek
2004 Woodward Stakes (Gr. 1) Ghostzapper
2004 Futurity Stakes (Gr. 2) Park Avenue Ball
2004 Tom Fool Handicap (Gr. 2) Ghostzapper
2004 Philip Handicap Iselin Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Ghostzapper
2004 Gotham Stakes (Gr. 3) Saratoga County
2004 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 3) Zakocity
2004 Jaipur Handicap (Gr. 3) Multiple Choice
2004 Saranac Handicap (Gr. 3) Prince Arch
2004 Beaugay Handicap (Gr. 3) Dedication (FR)
2004 Sport Page Handicap (Gr. 3) Mass Media
2004 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Canadian Frontier
2004 Pebbles Stakes (Gr. 3) Fortunate Damsel
2003 Vosburgh Stakes (Gr. 1) Ghostzapper
2003 Secretariat Stakes (Gr. 1) Kicken Kris
2003 Clark Handicap (Gr. 2) Quest
2003 Lane's End Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 2) Eurosilver
2003 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 2) Wild Spirit (CHI)
2003 Phoenix Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Najran
2003 Violet Handicap (Gr. 3) Dancal (IRE)
2003 Lawrence Realization Handicap (Gr. 3) Kicken Kris
2003 Miss Preakness Stakes (Gr. 3) Belong to Sea
2003 Poker Handicap (Gr. 3) War Zone
2002 Stonerside Beaumont Stakes (Gr. 2) Proper Gamble
2002 Nassau County Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Nonsuch Bay
2002 Sixty Sails Handicap (Gr. 3) With Ability
2002 Cicada Stakes (Gr. 3) Proper Gamble
2002 Fall Highweight Handicap (Gr. 3) True Direction
2002 Next Move Handicap (Gr. 3) With Ability
2002 Stymie Handicap (Gr. 3) Ground Storm
2001 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Exogenous
2001 Gazelle Handicap (Gr. 1) Exogenous
2001 Saranac Handicap (Gr. 3) Blazing Fury
2001 Rare Treat Handicap (Gr. 3) Pompeii
2000 Black Helen Handicap (Gr. 2) Snow Polina
2000 Widener Handicap (Gr. 3) Blazing Sword
2000 Bougainvillea Handicap (Gr. 3) Down the Aisle
1999 Tropical Park Derby (Gr. 3) Valid Reprized
1998 What a Pleasure Stakes (Gr. 3) Certain