Trainer Profile

   

As of 06.22.17

Kenneth G. McPeek

Graded Stakes Wins (Since 1976):

Year Race Horse
2017 Stonestreet Lexington Stakes (Gr. 3) Senior Investment
2017 Louisville Handicap (Gr. 3) Some in Tieme (BRZ)
2017 Bourbonette Oaks (Gr. 3) Purely a Dream
2016 Pocahontas Stakes (Gr. 2) Daddys Lil Darling
2016 Carry Back Stakes (Gr. 3) Rated R Superstar
2016 Bourbonette Oaks (Gr. 3) Wonderment
2015 Pocahontas Stakes (Gr. 2) Dothraki Queen
2014 Central Bank Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Rosalind
2014 Eclipse Stakes (Gr. 2) Frac Daddy
2014 Dixiana Bourbon Stakes (Gr. 3) Lawn Ranger
2014 Commonwealth Stakes (Gr. 3) Occasional View
2014 Ben Ali Stakes (Gr. 3) Frac Daddy
2014 Sixty Sails Handicap (Gr. 3) Flashy American
2014 Louisville Handicap (Gr. 3) War Dancer
2013 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 1) Java's War
2013 Virginia Derby (Gr. 2) War Dancer
2013 Indiana Oaks (Gr. 2) Pure Fun
2012 Travers Stakes (Gr. 1) Golden Ticket
2012 Hollywood Starlet Stakes (Gr. 1) Pure Fun
2012 Virginia Oaks (Gr. 3) Volcat
2012 Gardenia Stakes (Gr. 3) Salty Strike
2012 Early Times Mint Julep Handicap (Gr. 3) Bizzy Caroline
2011 Rachel Alexandra Stakes (Gr. 3) Kathmanblu
2011 Regret Stakes (Gr. 3) Bizzy Caroline
2011 Matt Winn Stakes (Gr. 3) Scotus
2011 Dogwood Stakes (Gr. 3) Salty Strike
2011 Aristides Stakes (Gr. 3) Noble's Promise
2011 Early Times Mint Julep Handicap (Gr. 3) My Baby Baby
2010 Golden Rod Stakes (Gr. 2) Kathmanblu
2010 La Canada Stakes (Gr. 2) Striking Dancer
2010 Bourbonette Oaks (Gr. 3) Orchestrator
2010 Bourbon Stakes (Gr. 3) Rogue Romance
2009 Dixiana Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 1) Noble's Promise
2009 Beaumont Stakes (Gr. 2) War Kill
2009 Summer Stakes (Gr. 3) Bridgetown
2009 Aristides Stakes (Gr. 3) Bold Start
2008 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 1) Dream Empress
2008 Commonwealth Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Nistle's Crunch
2007 Louisville Handicap (Gr. 3) Drilling for Oil
2006 Boyd Gaming's Delta Jackpot Stakes (Gr. 3) Birdbirdistheword
2005 Gulfstream Park Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 1) Prince Arch
2004 Gulfstream Park Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 1) Hard Buck (BRZ)
2004 Jefferson Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Prince Arch
2004 Regret Stakes (Gr. 3) Sister Star
2004 Saranac Handicap (Gr. 3) Prince Arch
2003 Overbrook Spinster Stakes (Gr. 1) Take Charge Lady
2003 Ohio Derby (Gr. 2) Wild and Wicked
2003 Arlington Matron Handicap (Gr. 3) Take Charge Lady
2003 River City Handicap (Gr. 3) Hard Buck (BRZ)
2003 Stonerside Forward Gal Stakes (Gr. 3) Midnight Cry
2003 Transylvania Stakes (Gr. 3) White Cat
2002 Belmont Stakes (Gr. 1) Sarava
2002 Florida Derby (Gr. 1) Harlan's Holiday
2002 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Gr. 1) Harlan's Holiday
2002 Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Take Charge Lady
2002 Overbrook Spinster Stakes (Gr. 1) Take Charge Lady
2002 Louisiana Derby (Gr. 2) Repent
2002 Fair Grounds Oaks (Gr. 2) Take Charge Lady
2002 Gardenia Handicap (Gr. 3) Minister's Baby
2002 Silverbulletday Stakes (Gr. 3) Take Charge Lady
2002 Risen Star Stakes (Gr. 3) Repent
2002 Dogwood Stakes (Gr. 3) Take Charge Lady
2002 Louisville Handicap (Gr. 3) Pisces
2001 Walmac International Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 2) Take Charge Lady
2001 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Gr. 2) Repent
2001 Iroquois Stakes (Gr. 3) Harlan's Holiday
2001 Kentucky Cup Juvenile Stakes (Gr. 3) Repent
2000 Walmac International Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 2) She's a Devil Due
2000 Tropical Park Derby (Gr. 3) Go Lib Go
1997 Widener Handicap (Gr. 3) Tejano Run
1997 Turfway Championship Handicap (Gr. 3) Tejano Run
1996 Fort Harrod Stakes (Gr. 3) Tejano Run
1994 Beaumont Stakes (Gr. 2) Her Temper
1994 Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 2) Tejano Run
1994 Kentucky Cup Juvenile Stakes (Gr. 3) Tejano Run

Marketplace