Trainer Profile

As of 07.22.17

George R. Arnold, II

Graded Stakes Wins (Since 1976):

Year Race Horse
2017 Pat Day Mile S. Presented by LG&E and KU (Gr. 3) Wild Shot
2017 Bewitch Stakes (Gr. 3) Quiet Business
2016 Central Bank Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Weep No More
2014 Honey Fox Stakes (Gr. 2) Centre Court
2014 Winning Colors Stakes (Gr. 3) Southern Honey
2013 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Gr. 1) Centre Court
2013 Honey Fox Stakes (Gr. 2) Centre Court
2013 Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare Stakes (Gr. 3) Ice Cream Silence
2012 Central Bank Ashland Stakes (Gr. 1) Karlovy Vary
2012 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 2) Centre Court
2012 Mrs. Revere Stakes (Gr. 2) Centre Court
2012 Regret Stakes (Gr. 3) Centre Court
2010 Maker's Mark Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Karelian
2010 Woodford Reserve Lake Placid Stakes (Gr. 3) It's Tea Time
2009 American Derby (Gr. 2) Reb
2009 Rampart Stakes (Gr. 2) One Caroline
2009 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) El Crespo
2009 Sabin Stakes (Gr. 3) One Caroline
2008 Arlington Handicap (Gr. 3) Stream Cat
2008 Modesty Handicap (Gr. 3) Communique
2008 Grey Goose Bewitch Stakes (Gr. 3) Communique
2008 River City Handicap (Gr. 3) Karelian
2007 Lane's End Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 1) Wicked Style
2007 Arlington-Washington Futurity (Gr. 3) Wicked Style
2005 Stonerside Forward Gal Stakes (Gr. 2) Letgomyecho
2005 Hill Prince Stakes (Gr. 3) Rey de Cafe
2005 Crown Royal American Turf Stakes (Gr. 3) Rey de Cafe
2003 La Troienne Stakes (Gr. 3) Final Round
2001 Test Stakes (Gr. 1) Victory Ride
2001 Aqueduct Handicap (Gr. 3) Liberty Gold
1999 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap (Gr. 2) Let
1998 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap (Gr. 2) Dream Scheme
1997 Three Chimneys Spinster Stakes (Gr. 1) Clear Mandate
1997 John A. Morris Handicap (Gr. 1) Clear Mandate
1997 Sixty Sails Handicap (Gr. 3) Top Secret
1997 Stuyvesant Handicap (Gr. 3) Delay of Game
1997 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Gr. 3) Top Secret
1996 Shuvee Handicap (Gr. 1) Clear Mandate
1996 Monmouth Breeders' Cup Oaks (Gr. 2) Top Secret
1995 Cotillion Handicap (Gr. 2) Clear Mandate
1995 New York City Astarita Stakes (Gr. 2) Top Secret
1994 Widener Handicap (Gr. 3) West by West
1993 Nassau County Handicap (Gr. 1) West by West
1993 Michigan Mile Handicap (Gr. 2) Dignitas
1992 Illinois Derby (Gr. 2) Dignitas
1992 Jamaica Handicap (Gr. 2) West by West
1991 Equipoise Mile Handicap (Gr. 3) Bright Again
1991 Rare Treat Handicap (Gr. 3) Overturned
1990 Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 1) Dreamy Mimi
1990 Arlington Classic (Gr. 2) Sound of Cannons
1990 Nassau County Handicap (Gr. 2) Tricky Creek
1990 Saranac Stakes (Gr. 3) Rouse the Louse
1990 Rare Treat Handicap (Gr. 3) Naskra's Return
1990 Affectionately Handicap (Gr. 3) Naskra's Return
1990 Arlington Oaks (Gr. 3) Overturned
1990 Brown & Williamson Handicap (Gr. 3) Medicine Woman
1989 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 1) Rootentootenwooten
1989 Discovery Handicap (Gr. 2) Tricky Creek
1989 Fairmount Derby (Gr. 3) Andover Man
1989 Omaha Gold Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Tricky Creek
1989 Rare Treat Handicap (Gr. 3) Scorned Lass
1989 Louisville Budweiser Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Darien Miss
1988 Futurity Stakes (Gr. 1) Trapp Mountain
1988 Brown & Williamson Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Gr. 2) Tricky Creek
1988 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 2) Traskwood
1988 Saratoga Special Stakes (Gr. 2) Trapp Mountain
1988 Churchill Downs Budweiser Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 3) Darien Miss
1987 Tremont Stakes (Gr. 3) Morgan's Levee
1986 Brooklyn Handicap (Gr. 1) Little Missouri
1986 Stuyvesant Handicap (Gr. 2) Little Missouri
1986 Ak-Sar-Ben Oaks (Gr. 3) Tricky Fingers
1986 Queens County Handicap (Gr. 3) Pine Belt
1986 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Gr. 3) Mt. Pleasant
1986 Clark Handicap (Gr. 3) Come Summer
1982 Haskell Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Wavering Monarch
1982 Ak-Sar-Ben Omaha Gold Cup (Gr. 2) Wavering Monarch
1982 Barbara Fritchie Handicap (Gr. 3) The Wheel Turns

Marketplace