Trainer Profile

As of 07.22.17

Mark E. Casse

Graded Stakes Wins (Since 1976):

Year Race Horse
2017 Arkansas Derby (Gr. 1) Classic Empire
2017 Longines Dixie Stakes (Gr. 2) World Approval
2017 Gulfstream Park Oaks (Gr. 2) Salty
2017 Shakertown Stakes (Gr. 2) Holding Gold
2017 Commonwealth Stakes (Gr. 3) Awesome Slew
2017 Intercontinental Stakes (Gr. 3) Mississippi Delta
2017 Edgewood S. Presented by Forcht Bank (Gr. 3) La Coronel
2017 Marine Stakes (Gr. 3) Souper Tapit
2017 Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (Gr. 3) La Coronel
2017 Herecomesthebride Stakes (Gr. 3) Dream Dancing
2016 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Gr. 1) Classic Empire
2016 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (Gr. 1) Tepin
2016 Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Catch a Glimpse
2016 Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (Gr. 1) Classic Empire
2016 Coolmore Jenny Wiley Stakes (Gr. 1) Tepin
2016 Spinaway Stakes (Gr. 1) Pretty City Dancer
2016 United Nations Stakes (Gr. 1) World Approval
2016 Natalma Stakes (Gr. 1) Victory to Victory
2016 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) Tepin
2016 Hillsborough Stakes (Gr. 2) Tepin
2016 Hagyard Fayette Stakes (Gr. 2) Noble Bird
2016 Nassau Stakes (Gr. 2) Lexie Lou
2016 Dance Smartly Stakes (Gr. 2) Lexie Lou
2016 Pan American Stakes (Gr. 2) Kaigun
2016 Penn Mile Stakes (Gr. 3) Catch a Glimpse
2016 Pimlico Special Handicap (Gr. 3) Noble Bird
2016 Dixiana Bourbon Stakes (Gr. 3) Keep Quiet (FR)
2016 Lambholm South Endeavour Stakes (Gr. 3) Tepin
2016 Mazarine Stakes (Gr. 3) Gale Force
2016 Edgewood Stakes (Gr. 3) Catch a Glimpse
2016 Herecomesthebride Stakes (Gr. 3) Catch a Glimpse
2016 Grey Stakes (Gr. 3) Golden Hawk
2016 JPMorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes (Gr. 3) La Coronel
2016 Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (Gr. 3) Catch a Glimpse
2016 Winning Colors Stakes (Gr. 3) Diva Express
2016 Bashford Manor Stakes (Gr. 3) Classic Empire
2015 Breeders' Cup Mile (Gr. 1) Tepin
2015 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Gr. 1) Catch a Glimpse
2015 Longines Just a Game Stakes (Gr. 1) Tepin
2015 Stephen Foster Handicap (Gr. 1) Noble Bird
2015 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 1) Tepin
2015 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes (Gr. 2) Tepin
2015 Connaught Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Lockout
2015 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Gr. 2) Airoforce
2015 Natalma Stakes (Gr. 2) Catch a Glimpse
2015 Nassau Stakes (Gr. 2) Sky Treasure
2015 Palos Verdes Stakes (Gr. 2) Conquest Two Step
2015 Summer Stakes (Gr. 2) Conquest Daddyo
2015 Saranac Stakes (Gr. 3) World Approval
2015 Dixiana Bourbon Stakes (Gr. 3) Airoforce
2015 Selene Stakes (Gr. 3) Ol' Fashion Gal
2015 Seagram Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Florida Won
2015 American Derby (Gr. 3) World Approval
2014 Seabiscuit Handicap (Gr. 2) Kaigun
2014 Bessarabian Stakes (Gr. 2) Hillaby
2014 Best Pal Stakes (Gr. 2) Skyway
2014 Summer Stakes (Gr. 2) Conquest Typhoon
2014 Natalma Stakes (Gr. 2) Conquest Harlanate
2014 Play the King Stakes (Gr. 2) Kaigun
2014 Illinois Derby (Gr. 3) Dynamic Impact
2014 Red Smith Handicap (Gr. 3) Dynamic Sky
2014 Jimmy Durante Stakes (Gr. 3) Ol' Fashion Gal
2014 Hendrie Stakes (Gr. 3) Spring in the Air
2014 Dominion Day Stakes (Gr. 3) Sky Captain
2014 Cecil B. DeMille Stakes (Gr. 3) Conquest Typhoon
2014 Mazarine Stakes (Gr. 3) Conquest Harlanate
2014 Ontario Derby (Gr. 3) Florida Won
2014 Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare Stakes (Gr. 3) Sisterly Love
2014 Autumn Miss Stakes (Gr. 3) Lexie Lou
2013 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 1) My Conquestadory
2013 TVG Summer Stakes (Gr. 2) My Conquestadory
2013 Fleur de Lis Handicap (Gr. 2) Funny Proposition
2013 Delta Downs Princess Stakes (Gr. 3) Tepin
2013 Hendrie Stakes (Gr. 3) Delightful Mary
2013 Vigil Stakes (Gr. 3) Laugh Track
2013 Ontario Matron Stakes (Gr. 3) Sisterly Love
2013 Mazarine Stakes (Gr. 3) Madly Truly
2013 Dominion Day Stakes (Gr. 3) Delegation
2012 Darley Alcibiades Stakes (Gr. 1) Spring in the Air
2012 Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Pool Play
2012 Tampa Bay Derby (Gr. 2) Prospective
2012 Natalma Stakes (Gr. 2) Spring Venture
2012 Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Gr. 2) Uncaptured
2012 Hendrie Stakes (Gr. 2) Roxy Gap
2012 Selene Stakes (Gr. 3) Dixie Strike
2012 Mazarine Stakes (Gr. 3) Spring Venture
2012 Ontario Derby (Gr. 3) Stealcase
2012 Whimsical Stakes (Gr. 3) Roxy Gap
2012 Royal North Stakes (Gr. 3) Roxy Gap
2012 Durham Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Delegation
2012 Iroquois Stakes (Gr. 3) Uncaptured
2012 Ohio Derby (Gr. 3) Prospective
2011 Stephen Foster Handicap (Gr. 1) Pool Play
2011 Natalma Stakes (Gr. 3) Northern Passion
2011 Grey Stakes (Gr. 3) Prospective
2010 Grey Stakes (Gr. 3) Blue Laser
2009 Sky Classic Stakes (Gr. 2) Marchfield
2009 Dominion Day Handicap (Gr. 3) Marchfield
2009 Durham Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Pool Play
2008 Nijinsky Stakes (Gr. 2) Seaside Retreat
2008 King Edward Handicap (Gr. 2) Royal Oath
2008 Autumn Stakes (Gr. 2) Marchfield
2007 Boyd Gaming's Delta Jackpot Stakes (Gr. 3) Turf War
2007 Mazarine Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Officer Cherrie
2007 Natalma Stakes (Gr. 3) Clearly Foxy
2007 Bourbonette Oaks (Gr. 3) Sealy Hill
2006 Grey Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Skip Code
2006 Bourbonette Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 3) Top Notch Lady
2006 Natalma Stakes (Gr. 3) Sprung
2006 Eclipse Stakes (Gr. 3) Arch Hall
2004 Mazarine Breeders' Cup Stakes (Gr. 2) Higher World
2002 Nashua Stakes (Gr. 3) Added Edge
2001 Metropolitan Handicap (Gr. 1) Exciting Story
2001 Selene Stakes (Gr. 1) Dark Ending
2001 Vigil Handicap (Gr. 3) Exciting Story
2000 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Precise End
1999 Swynford Stakes (Gr. 3) Exciting Story
1984 Jamaica Handicap (Gr. 3) Raja's Shark

Marketplace