Trainer Profile

   

As of 06.22.17

Chad C. Brown

Graded Stakes Wins (Since 1976):

Year Race Horse
2017 Preakness Stakes (Gr. 1) Cloud Computing
2017 Longines Just a Game Stakes (Gr. 1) Antonoe
2017 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap (Gr. 1) Almanaar (GB)
2017 Gamely Stakes (Gr. 1) Lady Eli
2017 Madison Stakes (Gr. 1) Paulassilverlining
2017 Humana Distaff Stakes (Gr. 1) Paulassilverlining
2017 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. Presented by Longines (Gr. 2) Roca Rojo (IRE)
2017 Swale Stakes (Gr. 2) Favorable Outcome
2017 Sheepshead Bay Stakes (Gr. 2) Sea Calisi (FR)
2017 Mac Diarmida Stakes (Gr. 2) Wake Forest (GER)
2017 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Long Haul Bay
2017 Westchester Stakes (Gr. 3) Connect
2017 Peter Pan Stakes (Gr. 3) Timeline
2017 Wonder Again Stakes (Gr. 3) New Money Honey
2017 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Ticonderoga
2017 Eatontown Stakes (Gr. 3) Grand Jete (GB)
2017 Sweetest Chant Stakes (Gr. 3) Rymska (FR)
2017 Betfair.com Pegasus Stakes (Gr. 3) Timeline
2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Gr. 1) New Money Honey
2016 Longines Sword Dancer Stakes (Gr. 1) Flintshire (GB)
2016 Woodford Reserve Manhattan Stakes (Gr. 1) Flintshire (GB)
2016 Beverly D. Stakes (Gr. 1) Sea Calisi (FR)
2016 Flower Bowl Stakes (Gr. 1) Lady Eli
2016 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Dacita (CHI)
2016 Cigar Mile Handicap (Gr. 1) Connect
2016 Champagne Stakes (Gr. 1) Practical Joke
2016 Secretariat Stakes (Gr. 1) Beach Patrol
2016 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Wake Forest (GER)
2016 Hopeful Stakes (Gr. 1) Practical Joke
2016 Hollywood Derby (Gr. 1) Annals of Time
2016 Pennsylvania Derby (Gr. 2) Connect
2016 New York Stakes (Gr. 2) Dacita (CHI)
2016 Gazelle Stakes (Gr. 2) Lewis Bay
2016 American Turf Stakes (Gr. 2) Camelot Kitten
2016 Canadian Stakes (Gr. 2) Rainha Da Bateria
2016 Longines Dixie Stakes (Gr. 2) Takeover Target
2016 Bowling Green Stakes (Gr. 2) Flintshire (GB)
2016 Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes (Gr. 2) Irish Jasper
2016 Commonwealth Derby presented by the Virginia Equine Alliance at Laurel Park (Gr. 2) Deeply Undervalued
2016 Goldikova Stakes (Gr. 2) Zindaya
2016 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 2) Camelot Kitten
2016 Sheepshead Bay Stakes (Gr. 2) Sea Calisi (FR)
2016 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 2) Ancient Secret
2016 Hill Prince Stakes (Gr. 3) Camelot Kitten
2016 Gotham Stakes (Gr. 3) Shagaf
2016 Turnback the Alarm Handicap (Gr. 3) Lewis Bay
2016 Noble Damsel Stakes (Gr. 3) Mrs McDougal
2016 Jerome Stakes (Gr. 3) Flexibility
2016 Pennine Ridge Stakes (Gr. 3) Camelot Kitten
2016 Athenia Stakes (Gr. 3) Roca Rojo (IRE)
2016 Fasig-Tipton Waya Stakes (Gr. 3) Guapaza (CHI)
2016 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) New Money Honey
2016 Suwannee River Stakes (Gr. 3) Tammy the Torpedo
2016 Palm Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Converge
2016 Bewitch Stakes (Gr. 3) Olorda (GER)
2016 The Very One Stakes (Gr. 3) Olorda (GER)
2016 Violet Stakes (Gr. 3) Tammy the Torpedo
2016 Dania Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Life Imitates Art
2016 Pucker Up Stakes (Gr. 3) Noble Beauty
2016 Sweetest Chant Stakes (Gr. 3) Pricedtoperfection
2015 Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (Gr. 1) Stephanie's Kitten
2015 TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (Gr. 1) Wavell Avenue
2015 Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Lady Eli
2015 Knob Creek Manhattan Stakes (Gr. 1) Slumber (GB)
2015 Beverly D. Stakes (Gr. 1) Watsdachances (IRE)
2015 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes (Gr. 1) Big Blue Kitten
2015 United Nations Stakes (Gr. 1) Big Blue Kitten
2015 Flower Bowl Stakes (Gr. 1) Stephanie's Kitten
2015 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Gr. 1) Ball Dancing
2015 Woody Stephens Stakes (Gr. 2) March
2015 Ketel One Ballston Spa Stakes (Gr. 2) Dacita (CHI)
2015 Demoiselle Stakes (Gr. 2) Lewis Bay
2015 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 2) Takeover Target
2015 Lake George Stakes (Gr. 2) Mrs McDougal
2015 Sheepshead Bay Stakes (Gr. 2) Rosalind
2015 Hill Prince Stakes (Gr. 3) Takeover Target
2015 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) March
2015 Red Smith Handicap (Gr. 3) Mr Maybe
2015 Long Island Handicap (Gr. 3) Goldy Espony (FR)
2015 Fasig-Tipton Waya Stakes (Gr. 3) Goldy Espony (FR)
2015 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Matrooh
2015 Lambholm South Endeavour Stakes (Gr. 3) Testa Rossi (FR)
2015 WinStar Matchmaker Stakes (Gr. 3) Casual Smile (GB)
2015 Fort Marcy Stakes (Gr. 3) Big Blue Kitten
2015 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Watsdachances (IRE)
2015 Hillsborough Stakes (Gr. 3) Stephanie's Kitten
2015 Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (Gr. 3) Lady Eli
2015 Monmouth Oaks (Gr. 3) Delightful Joy
2015 Sweetest Chant Stakes (Gr. 3) Consumer Credit
2015 La Prevoyante Handicap (Gr. 3) Goldy Espony (FR)
2015 Dania Beach Stakes (Gr. 3) Night Prowler
2015 Transylvania Stakes (Gr. 3) Night Prowler
2015 Boiling Springs Stakes (Gr. 3) Strict Compliance
2014 Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (Gr. 1) Dayatthespa
2014 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Gr. 1) Lady Eli
2014 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Gr. 1) Bobby's Kitten
2014 Knob Creek Manhattan Stakes (Gr. 1) Real Solution
2014 Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Minorette
2014 Flower Bowl Stakes (Gr. 1) Stephanie's Kitten
2014 First Lady Stakes (Gr. 1) Dayatthespa
2014 Suburban Handicap (Gr. 2) Zivo
2014 Sands Point Stakes (Gr. 2) Ball Dancing
2014 Remsen Stakes (Gr. 2) Leave the Light On
2014 With Anticipation Stakes (Gr. 2) Startup Nation
2014 Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select (Gr. 2) Ready to Act
2014 Bay Shore Stakes (Gr. 3) Coup de Grace
2014 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Lady Eli
2014 Florida Oaks (Gr. 3) Testa Rossi (FR)
2014 Ontario Fashion Stakes (Gr. 3) Native Bombshell
2014 Beaugay Stakes (Gr. 3) Waterway Run
2013 Arlington Million Stakes (Gr. 1) Real Solution
2013 Sword Dancer Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Big Blue Kitten
2013 Garden City Stakes (Gr. 1) Alterite (FR)
2013 United Nations Stakes (Gr. 1) Big Blue Kitten
2013 Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Last Gunfighter
2013 Bowling Green Handicap (Gr. 2) Hyper
2013 Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 2) Summer Applause
2013 American Turf Stakes (Gr. 2) Noble Tune
2013 Pimlico Special Stakes (Gr. 3) Last Gunfighter
2013 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Testa Rossi (FR)
2013 Athenia Stakes (Gr. 3) Pianist
2013 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Bobby's Kitten
2013 Allaire DuPont Distaff Stakes (Gr. 3) Summer Applause
2013 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Pianist
2013 JPMorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes (Gr. 3) Kitten Kaboodle
2013 Excelsior Stakes (Gr. 3) Last Gunfighter
2013 Philip H. Iselin Stakes (Gr. 3) Last Gunfighter
2012 Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (Gr. 1) Zagora (FR)
2012 Woodford Reserve Manhattan Handicap (Gr. 1) Desert Blanc (GB)
2012 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (Gr. 1) Dayatthespa
2012 Garden City Stakes (Gr. 1) Samitar (GB)
2012 Mervin Handicap Muniz Jr. Memorial Handicap (Gr. 2) Casino Host
2012 Ballston Spa Stakes (Gr. 2) Zagora (FR)
2012 With Anticipation Stakes (Gr. 2) Balance the Books
2012 Bourbon Stakes (Gr. 3) Balance the Books
2012 Herecomesthebride Stakes (Gr. 3) Dayatthespa
2012 Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. 3) Noble Tune
2012 Endeavour Stakes (Gr. 3) Zagora (FR)
2012 Gallorette Handicap (Gr. 3) Zagora (FR)
2012 Hillsborough Stakes (Gr. 3) Zagora (FR)
2012 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Watsdachances (IRE)
2012 Appalachian Stakes (Gr. 3) Dayatthespa
2012 Appleton Stakes (Gr. 3) Corporate Jungle
2012 My Charmer Handicap (Gr. 3) Kya One (FR)
2011 Beverly D. Stakes (Gr. 1) Stacelita (FR)
2011 Diana Stakes (Gr. 1) Zagora (FR)
2011 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Stacelita (FR)
2011 Gazelle Stakes (Gr. 1) Awesome Feather
2011 National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame Stakes (Gr. 2) Big Blue Kitten
2010 Suwannee River Stakes (Gr. 3) Tottie (GB)
2010 Woodford Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Timber
2010 Shakertown Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Timber
2010 Churchill DownsTurf Sprint Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Timber
2009 Red Smith Handicap (Gr. 2) Expansion
2009 Jaipur Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Timber
2009 Woodford Stakes (Gr. 3) Silver Timber
2008 Miss Grillo Stakes (Gr. 3) Maram

Marketplace