Trainer Profile

As of 08.19.17

Saeed bin Suroor

Graded Stakes Wins (Since 1976):

Year Race Horse
2011 Sheepshead Bay Stakes (Gr. 2) Hibaayeb (GB)
2010 Vosburgh Stakes (Gr. 1) Girolamo
2010 Yellow Ribbon Stakes (Gr. 1) Hibaayeb (GB)
2009 Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Gr. 1) Vale of York (IRE)
2009 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Music Note
2009 Forego Stakes (Gr. 1) Pyro
2009 Go for Wand Handicap (Gr. 1) Seventh Street
2009 Ballerina Stakes (Gr. 1) Music Note
2009 Test Stakes (Gr. 1) Flashing
2009 Gazelle Stakes (Gr. 1) Flashing
2009 Ancient Title Stakes (Gr. 1) Gayego
2009 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash Stakes (Gr. 1) Vineyard Haven
2009 Super Derby (Gr. 2) Regal Ransom
2009 Jerome Handicap (Gr. 2) Girolamo
2009 Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 2) Sara Louise
2009 Victory Ride Stakes (Gr. 3) Sara Louise
2008 E. P. Taylor Stakes (Gr. 1) Folk Opera (IRE)
2008 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Cocoa Beach (CHI)
2008 Matriarch Stakes (Gr. 1) Cocoa Beach (CHI)
2008 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Music Note
2008 Gazelle Stakes (Gr. 1) Music Note
2008 Mother Goose Stakes (Gr. 1) Music Note
2008 Kelso Handicap (Gr. 2) Tam Lin (GB)
2008 Perryville Stakes (Gr. 3) Hatta Fort (GB)
2008 Knickerbocker Handicap (Gr. 3) Formal Decree (GER)
2007 Westchester Handicap (Gr. 3) Utopia (JPN)
2007 Bold Ruler Handicap (Gr. 3) Songster
2006 Citation Handicap (Gr. 1) Ashkal Way (IRE)
2006 Hill 'n' Dale Cigar Mile Handicap (Gr. 1) Discreet Cat
2006 Kelso Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Ashkal Way (IRE)
2006 Bernard Baruch Handicap (Gr. 2) Ashkal Way (IRE)
2006 Jerome Breeders' Cup Handicap (Gr. 2) Discreet Cat
2005 Ruffian Handicap (Gr. 1) Stellar Jayne
2005 Top Flight Handicap (Gr. 2) Stellar Jayne
2005 Cardinal Handicap (Gr. 3) Sundrop (JPN)
2004 Pattison Canadian International Stakes (Gr. 1) Sulamani (IRE)
2004 Beverly D. Stakes (Gr. 1) Crimson Palace (SAF)
2003 Arlington Million Stakes (Gr. 1) Sulamani (IRE)
2003 Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Sulamani (IRE)
2002 Beldame Stakes (Gr. 1) Imperial Gesture
2002 Stephen Foster Handicap (Gr. 1) Street Cry (IRE)
2002 Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes (Gr. 1) Kazzia (GER)
2002 Coaching Club American Oaks (Gr. 1) Jilbab
2002 Gazelle Handicap (Gr. 1) Imperial Gesture
2002 Suburban Handicap (Gr. 2) E Dubai
2002 Super Derby (Gr. 2) Essence of Dubai
2001 Breeders' Cup Turf (Gr. 1) Fantastic Light
2001 Dwyer Stakes (Gr. 2) E Dubai
2001 Jerome Handicap (Gr. 2) Express Tour
2000 Canadian International Stakes (Gr. 1) Mutafaweq
2000 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Fantastic Light
1999 Breeders' Cup Turf (Gr. 1) Daylami (IRE)
1998 Man o' War Stakes (Gr. 1) Daylami (IRE)
1995 San Juan Capistrano Invitational Handicap (Gr. 1) Red Bishop

Marketplace