International Entries

AWAPUNI (NZ) 
March 1, 2018

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 1 - TUI- BACKING WINNERS MDN - POST Time - 09:04PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
8Cullen Bohannon5/GJohnathon Parkes129G Vile8/1
2
1Dublin Day5/GChris Johnson129Fraser Auret15/2
3
11Soiree5/GC L O'Beirne129Tony Bambry15/1
4
4Stunning5/MMasa Tanaka124Ms L Latta7/2
5
5Shez Gonna Getcha6/MHolly Andrew124Nz-David Hayes7/1
6
6Our Wonder6/MTony Allan124J J & E Rayner12/1
7
9Marjolet5/MAlysha Collett124Fraser Auret18/1
8
7Kathy's Lincoln5/MAlex Shin124Ms L Latta15/1
9
10Red Red Robin5/MShaun M Mc Kay124Nz-David Hayes13/1
10
2Cead Mile Failte4/FR J Myers123J Wynyard11/2
11
3Caleche4/FSamantha Collett123Donald Caskey25/1

Owners: 1 - A G Beech, B G Collis, A C, H A, J D, L J E & Miss S A Macdonald, R W Mai, ; 2 - G R O'Dea ; 3 - Tony & Judith Bambry ; 4 - Kamada Bloodstock, M W Freeman & S P France ; 5 - D Hayes & Miss D Worthington ; 6 - S B Gudsell ; 7 - Reynella Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, P Williams, G & C Burton ; 8 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - M A Collinson, A R Fenwick Onzm, Mrs S J Fenwick & Miss D Worthington ; 10 - S J Adlam, W B Murney, N P & P R Prendergast ; 11 - P M Drought

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 2 - AGRICOM (BM85) - POST Time - 09:39PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,899. TB BM85 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Slimline7/MAlex Shin134G Vile7/2
2
7Darscape Princess5/MJohnathon Parkes132Fraser Auret3/1
3
5Strolling Vagabond6/MHolly Andrew119G Innes8/1
4
1On The Hill10/GShaun M Mc Kay119Raymond Connors8/1
5
3Donizetti5/MR J Myers119S Ritchie4/1
6
2Mels Evie9/MJasmine Fawcett119Suzanne Gordon11/1
7
4Listowel7/M 119Fraser Auret13/1

Owners: 1 - S Alford, J Brown, Miss T Field, Mrs L & Mrs V L Free, V Hurunui, C J, E M, ; 2 - Bromley Bloodstock Ltd ; 3 - R Fibbes, D F Greenlees, G D Innes, T D Martin, P Mckenna, P J Ryan, R D & ; 4 - M S & R M Connors ; 5 - Sir Peter Vela ; 6 - G J Lambert ; 7 - J & M H Baylis, C P & J R Deuart, R J Furness, Porky & Mrs L J Gree

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 3 - NUFARM MDN - POST Time - 10:14PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

AWAPUNI Set Weight

Purse $8,090. TB MDN SW 3yo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Beauden4/GChris Johnson127Graeme & Debbie Rogerson3/1
2
1In Segreto4/GHolly Andrew127Kevin Gray10/1
3
2Lincoln Raider4/GMasa Tanaka127Ms L Latta10/1
4
3Wallaceville4/CSam O'Malley127Geoff Haigh13/1
5
4Rainbow Dundee4/GT Johnson127G C Mc Kay18/1
6
7Super Girl4/FJohnathon Parkes122G Innes15/2
7
9Surveillance4/F 122S Ritchie7/2
8
5Lodi4/FSamantha Collett122J Wynyard13/1
9
10My Calendar Girl4/FAlysha Collett122T M Yeates15/1
10
8Xenia Onatopp4/FR J Myers122Grant Nicholson18/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs J L Egan ; 2 - T O Harrison ; 3 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 4 - R N Cunningham ; 5 - Rainbow Lodge Stud Nz Ltd ; 6 - Mrs C A Algie, G B Boate, T Burgess, A G Heaslip, Miss A V & Mrs D L Innes, ; 7 - Sir Peter Vela ; 8 - Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - N P & T M Coddington, J R Edwards, M L Himiana, Dr J R O'Brien & Ms T M ; 10 - Kev Shaw, S Young, L Graham, Michael Macklin, D Mckenzie, J P Flynn, Rob Rogers

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 4 - IPLEX PIPELINES MDN - POST Time - 10:49PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10To Sir With Love6/GT Johnson129Lucy Tanner10/1
2
1Lincoln's Success5/GAlex Shin129Ms L Latta13/1
3
7Rio Star4/GJohnathon Parkes128Brendon Mc Dermott12/1
4
8Miss Contessa5/MSamantha Collett124G Vile6/1
5
13Garment6/MRobert Hannam124Ms Lydia Pickford11/1
6
2Midnight Poetry5/MHolly Andrew124Trudy Keegan25/1
7
9Crafty Crim7/MDanielle Hirini124Trudy Keegan10/1
8
6Incaseitel6/MSarah Mac Nab124Stephen Nickalls66/1
9
11Mizzelli6/MAlysha Collett124Joseph Waldron10/1
10
4Sabatica6/MMasa Tanaka124Deborah Parry25/1
11
5Surveillance4/FR J Myers123S Ritchie3/1
12
12Dana's Prophecy4/FSam O'Malley123Geoff Haigh20/1
13
3Great North Road4/FChris Johnson123A Parkes12/1

Owners: 1 - L C Hickman & Mrs L E Tanner ; 2 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 3 - B C Mcdermott, W G Mcintyre & B J Robinson ; 4 - Contessa Syndicate ; 5 - S G Dickson & Miss L M Pickford ; 6 - C Askew, B & Mrs K Clement, J A Dunlop, B Gemmell, G Gibbons, W H Hurlstone ; 7 - Crafty Partnership ; 8 - K E Hopson ; 9 - E R Casement, Mrs J & K G Reakes ; 10 - Ms D J Parry ; 11 - Sir Peter Vela ; 12 - I C Gunn ; 13 - G M Dyhrberg, M L Dyhrberg, P R Dyhrberg & A C Parkes

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 5 - DONAGHYS MDN - POST Time - 11:25PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10Sligo5/GR J Myers129R Bergerson6/1
2
18Molizlad6/GChris Johnson129Suzanne Gordon40/1
3
4Our Jocko6/GSam O'Malley129Joshua Shaw15/1
4
3Lincoln Star4/GAlysha Collett128Ms L Latta5/1
5
17Last Man Standing4/G 128G Vile25/1
6
9Eke Ta Huna4/GT Johnson128D & C Bothwell25/1
7
2Prince Turbo4/GDanielle Hirini128M Breslin15/1
8
16Veloce6/MDarryl Bradley124T M Yeates13/1
9
12Raqisa5/MJordan Grob124Joseph Waldron9/1
10
15Lisbeth4/FJohnathon Parkes123G Vile12/1
11
11Ledgowan4/FJasmine Fawcett123Murray Blue25/1
12
1Reliably Perky4/FSamantha Collett123Grant Nicholson13/1
13
14Dashing Ruby4/FMasa Tanaka123Ms L Latta20/1
14
6Let It Roar4/FHolly Andrew123Suzanne Gordon20/1
15
13Later On5/M 124Herston Robinson66/1
16
8All The Talk4/G 128Kevin Gray15/1
17
5Trifle5/M 124Herb Renall15/1
18
7Kiweka5/G 129Trudy Keegan50/1

Owners: 1 - C R Grace Qsm & Mrs S Grace ; 2 - A M Davies, J L & M G Grogan, Ms J M Mcdonald, R N & Mrs T Scott ; 3 - G J Lambert ; 4 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 5 - G R Vile & H A Macdonald ; 6 - J R & G P Whitham, G R Avery, P D & M G Lissington, A Waugh, D J Patten ; 7 - D R Brown, D C Carey, D E Dilks, M M Kerr, M P Kerr, T S Last-Harris, M J Mahon ; 8 - A J, D F, N P & T M Coddington, G B Shannon, W J Stewart, B M Taylor & ; 9 - Maggie Kerrigan Trust & J Wong ; 10 - T E Jamison ; 11 - Dr M G Blue, J Hutchinson & M Pepperell ; 12 - Roslyn Mcintosh, Laura Day, Sharon Honiss & Grant Nicholson ; 13 - Go Racing Aristotle Breeding Partnership (Mgr Albert Bosma) ; 14 - M Dykstra, S Hofmann, C Rauhihi & D Halidone ; 15 - Mrs C G & H E Robinson ; 16 - T O Harrison ; 17 - Ms K L Morriss & H Renall ; 18 - Mrs K Cole, Ms W Honnor & Miss K Laurence

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8

Race 6 - POWER FARMING MDN - POST Time - 11:56PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10Deep Blue6/GHolly Andrew129Gene Andrew12/1
2
9Drum Rise5/GRobert Hannam129Ms Lydia Pickford12/1
3
17Staywithme9/GTony Allan129Nicola Kaye13/1
4
13Toby's Choice6/GCasey-Mae Waddell129Kevin Gray25/1
5
5Kiweka5/GMasa Tanaka129Trudy Keegan33/1
6
6Ocean Ruler4/GJasmine Fawcett128G Hennessy7/1
7
18Banstead4/GAlysha Collett128Matthew Eales15/1
8
7Foxy Porotene6/MJohnathon Parkes124Fraser Auret8/1
9
4Winehouse5/MR J Myers124R Bergerson11/1
10
19Off With Her Head7/MAlex Shin124Tracey Bliss13/1
11
3Bella Nero5/MChris Johnson124Suzanne Gordon25/1
12
14Word Savvy5/MT Johnson124M Oulaghan10/1
13
15Realm4/FDarryl Bradley123Donald Caskey18/1
14
8Hypatia4/FSamantha Collett123M Breslin18/1
15
16Cog Knish5/M 124Ashley Meadows66/1
16
12Dal Quattro5/G 129Suzanne Gordon60/1
17
20Shez Gonna Getcha6/M 124Nz-David Hayes15/1
18
2Caleche4/F 123Donald Caskey50/1
19
1Red Red Robin5/M 124Nz-David Hayes18/1
20
11Soiree5/G 129Tony Bambry66/1

Owners: 1 - G S Andrew, R S Parr, A W Todd & C Wise ; 2 - L M Pickford & S G Dickson ; 3 - C M Harper, R S Mcknight & P D Tizard ; 4 - J R Darby ; 5 - Mrs K Cole, Ms W Honnor & Miss K Laurence ; 6 - A K K Wong ; 7 - D G & Mrs E J Burrow, D Benson & M N J Eales ; 8 - Porotene Thoroughbreds ; 9 - Brendon Mccullum ; 10 - Miss T L Bliss ; 11 - Mrs P A Mcguigan, Takaro Syndicate No. 2 & L Wotton ; 12 - B J Adams, S L Drought, M E Lawn, M S Lynskey, S M Mullin & Est Late G M Dr ; 13 - P M Drought ; 14 - M P Breslin & J R Heale ; 15 - Naked & Afraid Syndicate ; 16 - F A Blackburn, Mrs P & S Copeland, Miss H A Greene, I Innes, Ladies Go Raci ; 17 - D Hayes & Miss D Worthington ; 18 - P M Drought ; 19 - M A Collinson, A R Fenwick Onzm, Mrs S J Fenwick & Miss D Worthington ; 20 - Tony & Judith Bambry

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8

Race 7 - MERIDIAN ENERGY (BM65) - POST Time - 12:26AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
15Johnny Lincoln6/GJasmine Fawcett132Ms L Latta8/1
2
10Class Above6/GShaun M Mc Kay130G Innes13/1
3
8Mikjene5/GSamantha Collett130Trudy Keegan5/1
4
7Cyclops4/GJohnathon Parkes129Fraser Auret15/1
5
5Denny's Lincoln6/GMasa Tanaka128Ms L Latta15/1
6
12King Of Smarts8/GAlex Shin128T A Preston18/1
7
14Smoken' Ace5/GHolly Andrew127Kevin Gray13/1
8
3Rosetta5/MR J Myers123R Bergerson13/2
9
11Donaldson6/GT Johnson123M Oulaghan25/1
10
4Platinum Diva5/MAlysha Collett121Ms L Latta14/1
11
9Showing Grace5/M 121Matthew Eales20/1
12
2Incantation6/MAnna Jones120H W Mathews14/1
13
13Kate The Great6/MRobert Hannam119Ms L Latta18/1
14
1Myladyachiever6/MChris Johnson119Graeme & Debbie Rogerson13/1
15
6Charlie Chine6/G 121Grant Nicholson15/1

Owners: 1 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 2 - Mrs D & G W Wakeling ; 3 - B Brycki, A J, Mrs D I & J C Dravitzki, Miss L E Evelyn, Mrs E W Griffin, N ; 4 - Dynasty Racing ; 5 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 6 - J W Brooks-Clark, M J & Mrs V L Clark & B P Preston ; 7 - W & M Rose ; 8 - D P & Mrs K C Fleming ; 9 - P J Tennant ; 10 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd & N J Mcalister ; 11 - D C & K B Benson, W A Burnand, Mrs F L & M Fearon, Gatcombe Stable Part ; 12 - Incantation Syndicate ; 13 - R W Zdrojeski ; 14 - C N Chan ; 15 - G N Nicholson

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 8 - FARMLANDS (BM65) - POST Time - 12:56AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
13Commanding Prince5/GChris Johnson132Fraser Auret5/1
2
12Hare Bawl8/GAlysha Collett132Ms L Latta10/1
3
1Terracotta Warrior6/GT Johnson130Trudy Keegan11/1
4
2Hand It To Jonesy5/GSamantha Collett129David & Emma Haworth13/1
5
3Alarmist6/MAnna Jones128D & C Bothwell8/1
6
15Percy's Gem6/G 128Paul Pascoe20/1
7
11Wotamission5/GHolly Andrew128Kevin Gray15/1
8
10Nicoshine7/G 125Tony Bambry25/1
9
6Lincoln Melody4/FMasa Tanaka124Ms L Latta15/1
10
5Allmosta6/MR J Myers123A Sharrock9/1
11
14Foxy Wolf6/MJohnathon Parkes123H W Mathews14/1
12
4Cuzzie Charlie7/GShaun M Mc Kay123Raymond Connors14/1
13
7So It Was6/M 121R Bergerson14/1
14
8Veuve Clicquot4/FJasmine Fawcett119Tony Bambry13/1
15
9Porotene Magnum7/GC Dell121Paul Pascoe15/1

Owners: 1 - Bromley Bloodstock Ltd & Repeat Racing Syndicate (Mgr: G Stephens) ; 2 - J, M & Mrs R T Cottam, Mrs A C, M J, Mrs M J & S J Gray ; 3 - Mrs D J & P G Collins, A J & Mrs S J Schrader ; 4 - H R & S R Jones, E C & Mrs M L Macleod ; 5 - M G Colson, S P France, M W Freeman & J D Mallon ; 6 - M T Carr, A M, K M, P A & R J Roberts ; 7 - D L & Mrs D M Harrison ; 8 - Tony, Chrissy & Judith Bambry ; 9 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 10 - L T Harris, Mrs C K Purser, S A Sharrock & A L Vickers ; 11 - Mrs L J & P Gueorgieff, A & C Jacobs, Mrs L A Mathews & Mrs J L Str ; 12 - M S & R M Connors ; 13 - T S Jaquiery ; 14 - Tony & Judith Bambry ; 15 - Mrs A T Broughton, J E De'Ath & Mrs D M Pascoe


AWAPUNI
Entries for March 1, 2018

Race 1 - TUI- BACKING WINNERS MDN - POST Time - 09:04PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m

Cullen Bohannon

JockeyJohnathon Parkes
TrainerG Vile
A/S5/G
PP8
ML8/1
Weight129

Dublin Day

JockeyChris Johnson
TrainerFraser Auret
A/S5/G
PP1
ML15/2
Weight129

Soiree

JockeyC L O'Beirne
TrainerTony Bambry
A/S5/G
PP11
ML15/1
Weight129

Stunning

JockeyMasa Tanaka
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S5/M
PP4
ML7/2
Weight124

Shez Gonna Getcha

JockeyHolly Andrew
TrainerNz-David Hayes
A/S6/M
PP5
ML7/1
Weight124

Our Wonder

JockeyTony Allan
TrainerJ J & E Rayner
A/S6/M
PP6
ML12/1
Weight124

Marjolet

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerFraser Auret
A/S5/M
PP9
ML18/1
Weight124

Kathy's Lincoln

JockeyAlex Shin
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S5/M
PP7
ML15/1
Weight124

Red Red Robin

JockeyShaun M Mc Kay
TrainerNz-David Hayes
A/S5/M
PP10
ML13/1
Weight124

Cead Mile Failte

JockeyR J Myers
TrainerJ Wynyard
A/S4/F
PP2
ML11/2
Weight123

Caleche

JockeySamantha Collett
TrainerDonald Caskey
A/S4/F
PP3
ML25/1
Weight123

Owners: 1 - A G Beech, B G Collis, A C, H A, J D, L J E & Miss S A Macdonald, R W Mai, ; 2 - G R O'Dea ; 3 - Tony & Judith Bambry ; 4 - Kamada Bloodstock, M W Freeman & S P France ; 5 - D Hayes & Miss D Worthington ; 6 - S B Gudsell ; 7 - Reynella Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, P Williams, G & C Burton ; 8 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - M A Collinson, A R Fenwick Onzm, Mrs S J Fenwick & Miss D Worthington ; 10 - S J Adlam, W B Murney, N P & P R Prendergast ; 11 - P M Drought

Race 2 - AGRICOM (BM85) - POST Time - 09:39PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,899. TB BM85 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f

Slimline

JockeyAlex Shin
TrainerG Vile
A/S7/M
PP6
ML7/2
Weight134

Darscape Princess

JockeyJohnathon Parkes
TrainerFraser Auret
A/S5/M
PP7
ML3/1
Weight132

Strolling Vagabond

JockeyHolly Andrew
TrainerG Innes
A/S6/M
PP5
ML8/1
Weight119

On The Hill

JockeyShaun M Mc Kay
TrainerRaymond Connors
A/S10/G
PP1
ML8/1
Weight119

Donizetti

JockeyR J Myers
TrainerS Ritchie
A/S5/M
PP3
ML4/1
Weight119

Mels Evie

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerSuzanne Gordon
A/S9/M
PP2
ML11/1
Weight119

Listowel

Jockey
TrainerFraser Auret
A/S7/M
PP4
ML13/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - S Alford, J Brown, Miss T Field, Mrs L & Mrs V L Free, V Hurunui, C J, E M, ; 2 - Bromley Bloodstock Ltd ; 3 - R Fibbes, D F Greenlees, G D Innes, T D Martin, P Mckenna, P J Ryan, R D & ; 4 - M S & R M Connors ; 5 - Sir Peter Vela ; 6 - G J Lambert ; 7 - J & M H Baylis, C P & J R Deuart, R J Furness, Porky & Mrs L J Gree

Race 3 - NUFARM MDN - POST Time - 10:14PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

AWAPUNI Set Weight

Purse $8,090. TB MDN SW 3yo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Beauden

JockeyChris Johnson
TrainerGraeme & Debbie Rogerson
A/S4/G
PP6
ML3/1
Weight127

In Segreto

JockeyHolly Andrew
TrainerKevin Gray
A/S4/G
PP1
ML10/1
Weight127

Lincoln Raider

JockeyMasa Tanaka
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S4/G
PP2
ML10/1
Weight127

Wallaceville

JockeySam O'Malley
TrainerGeoff Haigh
A/S4/C
PP3
ML13/1
Weight127

Rainbow Dundee

JockeyT Johnson
TrainerG C Mc Kay
A/S4/G
PP4
ML18/1
Weight127

Super Girl

JockeyJohnathon Parkes
TrainerG Innes
A/S4/F
PP7
ML15/2
Weight122

Surveillance

Jockey
TrainerS Ritchie
A/S4/F
PP9
ML7/2
Weight122

Lodi

JockeySamantha Collett
TrainerJ Wynyard
A/S4/F
PP5
ML13/1
Weight122

My Calendar Girl

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerT M Yeates
A/S4/F
PP10
ML15/1
Weight122

Xenia Onatopp

JockeyR J Myers
TrainerGrant Nicholson
A/S4/F
PP8
ML18/1
Weight122

Owners: 1 - Mrs J L Egan ; 2 - T O Harrison ; 3 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 4 - R N Cunningham ; 5 - Rainbow Lodge Stud Nz Ltd ; 6 - Mrs C A Algie, G B Boate, T Burgess, A G Heaslip, Miss A V & Mrs D L Innes, ; 7 - Sir Peter Vela ; 8 - Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - N P & T M Coddington, J R Edwards, M L Himiana, Dr J R O'Brien & Ms T M ; 10 - Kev Shaw, S Young, L Graham, Michael Macklin, D Mckenzie, J P Flynn, Rob Rogers

Race 4 - IPLEX PIPELINES MDN - POST Time - 10:49PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

To Sir With Love

JockeyT Johnson
TrainerLucy Tanner
A/S6/G
PP10
ML10/1
Weight129

Lincoln's Success

JockeyAlex Shin
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S5/G
PP1
ML13/1
Weight129

Rio Star

JockeyJohnathon Parkes
TrainerBrendon Mc Dermott
A/S4/G
PP7
ML12/1
Weight128

Miss Contessa

JockeySamantha Collett
TrainerG Vile
A/S5/M
PP8
ML6/1
Weight124

Garment

JockeyRobert Hannam
TrainerMs Lydia Pickford
A/S6/M
PP13
ML11/1
Weight124

Midnight Poetry

JockeyHolly Andrew
TrainerTrudy Keegan
A/S5/M
PP2
ML25/1
Weight124

Crafty Crim

JockeyDanielle Hirini
TrainerTrudy Keegan
A/S7/M
PP9
ML10/1
Weight124

Incaseitel

JockeySarah Mac Nab
TrainerStephen Nickalls
A/S6/M
PP6
ML66/1
Weight124

Mizzelli

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerJoseph Waldron
A/S6/M
PP11
ML10/1
Weight124

Sabatica

JockeyMasa Tanaka
TrainerDeborah Parry
A/S6/M
PP4
ML25/1
Weight124

Surveillance

JockeyR J Myers
TrainerS Ritchie
A/S4/F
PP5
ML3/1
Weight123

Dana's Prophecy

JockeySam O'Malley
TrainerGeoff Haigh
A/S4/F
PP12
ML20/1
Weight123

Great North Road

JockeyChris Johnson
TrainerA Parkes
A/S4/F
PP3
ML12/1
Weight123

Owners: 1 - L C Hickman & Mrs L E Tanner ; 2 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 3 - B C Mcdermott, W G Mcintyre & B J Robinson ; 4 - Contessa Syndicate ; 5 - S G Dickson & Miss L M Pickford ; 6 - C Askew, B & Mrs K Clement, J A Dunlop, B Gemmell, G Gibbons, W H Hurlstone ; 7 - Crafty Partnership ; 8 - K E Hopson ; 9 - E R Casement, Mrs J & K G Reakes ; 10 - Ms D J Parry ; 11 - Sir Peter Vela ; 12 - I C Gunn ; 13 - G M Dyhrberg, M L Dyhrberg, P R Dyhrberg & A C Parkes

Race 5 - DONAGHYS MDN - POST Time - 11:25PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Sligo

JockeyR J Myers
TrainerR Bergerson
A/S5/G
PP10
ML6/1
Weight129

Molizlad

JockeyChris Johnson
TrainerSuzanne Gordon
A/S6/G
PP18
ML40/1
Weight129

Our Jocko

JockeySam O'Malley
TrainerJoshua Shaw
A/S6/G
PP4
ML15/1
Weight129

Lincoln Star

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S4/G
PP3
ML5/1
Weight128

Last Man Standing

Jockey
TrainerG Vile
A/S4/G
PP17
ML25/1
Weight128

Eke Ta Huna

JockeyT Johnson
TrainerD & C Bothwell
A/S4/G
PP9
ML25/1
Weight128

Prince Turbo

JockeyDanielle Hirini
TrainerM Breslin
A/S4/G
PP2
ML15/1
Weight128

Veloce

JockeyDarryl Bradley
TrainerT M Yeates
A/S6/M
PP16
ML13/1
Weight124

Raqisa

JockeyJordan Grob
TrainerJoseph Waldron
A/S5/M
PP12
ML9/1
Weight124

Lisbeth

JockeyJohnathon Parkes
TrainerG Vile
A/S4/F
PP15
ML12/1
Weight123

Ledgowan

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerMurray Blue
A/S4/F
PP11
ML25/1
Weight123

Reliably Perky

JockeySamantha Collett
TrainerGrant Nicholson
A/S4/F
PP1
ML13/1
Weight123

Dashing Ruby

JockeyMasa Tanaka
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S4/F
PP14
ML20/1
Weight123

Let It Roar

JockeyHolly Andrew
TrainerSuzanne Gordon
A/S4/F
PP6
ML20/1
Weight123

Later On

Jockey
TrainerHerston Robinson
A/S5/M
PP13
ML66/1
Weight124

All The Talk

Jockey
TrainerKevin Gray
A/S4/G
PP8
ML15/1
Weight128

Trifle

Jockey
TrainerHerb Renall
A/S5/M
PP5
ML15/1
Weight124

Kiweka

Jockey
TrainerTrudy Keegan
A/S5/G
PP7
ML50/1
Weight129

Owners: 1 - C R Grace Qsm & Mrs S Grace ; 2 - A M Davies, J L & M G Grogan, Ms J M Mcdonald, R N & Mrs T Scott ; 3 - G J Lambert ; 4 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 5 - G R Vile & H A Macdonald ; 6 - J R & G P Whitham, G R Avery, P D & M G Lissington, A Waugh, D J Patten ; 7 - D R Brown, D C Carey, D E Dilks, M M Kerr, M P Kerr, T S Last-Harris, M J Mahon ; 8 - A J, D F, N P & T M Coddington, G B Shannon, W J Stewart, B M Taylor & ; 9 - Maggie Kerrigan Trust & J Wong ; 10 - T E Jamison ; 11 - Dr M G Blue, J Hutchinson & M Pepperell ; 12 - Roslyn Mcintosh, Laura Day, Sharon Honiss & Grant Nicholson ; 13 - Go Racing Aristotle Breeding Partnership (Mgr Albert Bosma) ; 14 - M Dykstra, S Hofmann, C Rauhihi & D Halidone ; 15 - Mrs C G & H E Robinson ; 16 - T O Harrison ; 17 - Ms K L Morriss & H Renall ; 18 - Mrs K Cole, Ms W Honnor & Miss K Laurence

Race 6 - POWER FARMING MDN - POST Time - 11:56PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f

Deep Blue

JockeyHolly Andrew
TrainerGene Andrew
A/S6/G
PP10
ML12/1
Weight129

Drum Rise

JockeyRobert Hannam
TrainerMs Lydia Pickford
A/S5/G
PP9
ML12/1
Weight129

Staywithme

JockeyTony Allan
TrainerNicola Kaye
A/S9/G
PP17
ML13/1
Weight129

Toby's Choice

JockeyCasey-Mae Waddell
TrainerKevin Gray
A/S6/G
PP13
ML25/1
Weight129

Kiweka

JockeyMasa Tanaka
TrainerTrudy Keegan
A/S5/G
PP5
ML33/1
Weight129

Ocean Ruler

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerG Hennessy
A/S4/G
PP6
ML7/1
Weight128

Banstead

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerMatthew Eales
A/S4/G
PP18
ML15/1
Weight128

Foxy Porotene

JockeyJohnathon Parkes
TrainerFraser Auret
A/S6/M
PP7
ML8/1
Weight124

Winehouse

JockeyR J Myers
TrainerR Bergerson
A/S5/M
PP4
ML11/1
Weight124

Off With Her Head

JockeyAlex Shin
TrainerTracey Bliss
A/S7/M
PP19
ML13/1
Weight124

Bella Nero

JockeyChris Johnson
TrainerSuzanne Gordon
A/S5/M
PP3
ML25/1
Weight124

Word Savvy

JockeyT Johnson
TrainerM Oulaghan
A/S5/M
PP14
ML10/1
Weight124

Realm

JockeyDarryl Bradley
TrainerDonald Caskey
A/S4/F
PP15
ML18/1
Weight123

Hypatia

JockeySamantha Collett
TrainerM Breslin
A/S4/F
PP8
ML18/1
Weight123

Cog Knish

Jockey
TrainerAshley Meadows
A/S5/M
PP16
ML66/1
Weight124

Dal Quattro

Jockey
TrainerSuzanne Gordon
A/S5/G
PP12
ML60/1
Weight129

Shez Gonna Getcha

Jockey
TrainerNz-David Hayes
A/S6/M
PP20
ML15/1
Weight124

Caleche

Jockey
TrainerDonald Caskey
A/S4/F
PP2
ML50/1
Weight123

Red Red Robin

Jockey
TrainerNz-David Hayes
A/S5/M
PP1
ML18/1
Weight124

Soiree

Jockey
TrainerTony Bambry
A/S5/G
PP11
ML66/1
Weight129

Owners: 1 - G S Andrew, R S Parr, A W Todd & C Wise ; 2 - L M Pickford & S G Dickson ; 3 - C M Harper, R S Mcknight & P D Tizard ; 4 - J R Darby ; 5 - Mrs K Cole, Ms W Honnor & Miss K Laurence ; 6 - A K K Wong ; 7 - D G & Mrs E J Burrow, D Benson & M N J Eales ; 8 - Porotene Thoroughbreds ; 9 - Brendon Mccullum ; 10 - Miss T L Bliss ; 11 - Mrs P A Mcguigan, Takaro Syndicate No. 2 & L Wotton ; 12 - B J Adams, S L Drought, M E Lawn, M S Lynskey, S M Mullin & Est Late G M Dr ; 13 - P M Drought ; 14 - M P Breslin & J R Heale ; 15 - Naked & Afraid Syndicate ; 16 - F A Blackburn, Mrs P & S Copeland, Miss H A Greene, I Innes, Ladies Go Raci ; 17 - D Hayes & Miss D Worthington ; 18 - P M Drought ; 19 - M A Collinson, A R Fenwick Onzm, Mrs S J Fenwick & Miss D Worthington ; 20 - Tony & Judith Bambry

Race 7 - MERIDIAN ENERGY (BM65) - POST Time - 12:26AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Johnny Lincoln

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S6/G
PP15
ML8/1
Weight132

Class Above

JockeyShaun M Mc Kay
TrainerG Innes
A/S6/G
PP10
ML13/1
Weight130

Mikjene

JockeySamantha Collett
TrainerTrudy Keegan
A/S5/G
PP8
ML5/1
Weight130

Cyclops

JockeyJohnathon Parkes
TrainerFraser Auret
A/S4/G
PP7
ML15/1
Weight129

Denny's Lincoln

JockeyMasa Tanaka
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S6/G
PP5
ML15/1
Weight128

King Of Smarts

JockeyAlex Shin
TrainerT A Preston
A/S8/G
PP12
ML18/1
Weight128

Smoken' Ace

JockeyHolly Andrew
TrainerKevin Gray
A/S5/G
PP14
ML13/1
Weight127

Rosetta

JockeyR J Myers
TrainerR Bergerson
A/S5/M
PP3
ML13/2
Weight123

Donaldson

JockeyT Johnson
TrainerM Oulaghan
A/S6/G
PP11
ML25/1
Weight123

Platinum Diva

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S5/M
PP4
ML14/1
Weight121

Showing Grace

Jockey
TrainerMatthew Eales
A/S5/M
PP9
ML20/1
Weight121

Incantation

JockeyAnna Jones
TrainerH W Mathews
A/S6/M
PP2
ML14/1
Weight120

Kate The Great

JockeyRobert Hannam
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S6/M
PP13
ML18/1
Weight119

Myladyachiever

JockeyChris Johnson
TrainerGraeme & Debbie Rogerson
A/S6/M
PP1
ML13/1
Weight119

Charlie Chine

Jockey
TrainerGrant Nicholson
A/S6/G
PP6
ML15/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 2 - Mrs D & G W Wakeling ; 3 - B Brycki, A J, Mrs D I & J C Dravitzki, Miss L E Evelyn, Mrs E W Griffin, N ; 4 - Dynasty Racing ; 5 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 6 - J W Brooks-Clark, M J & Mrs V L Clark & B P Preston ; 7 - W & M Rose ; 8 - D P & Mrs K C Fleming ; 9 - P J Tennant ; 10 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd & N J Mcalister ; 11 - D C & K B Benson, W A Burnand, Mrs F L & M Fearon, Gatcombe Stable Part ; 12 - Incantation Syndicate ; 13 - R W Zdrojeski ; 14 - C N Chan ; 15 - G N Nicholson

Race 8 - FARMLANDS (BM65) - POST Time - 12:56AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m

Commanding Prince

JockeyChris Johnson
TrainerFraser Auret
A/S5/G
PP13
ML5/1
Weight132

Hare Bawl

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S8/G
PP12
ML10/1
Weight132

Terracotta Warrior

JockeyT Johnson
TrainerTrudy Keegan
A/S6/G
PP1
ML11/1
Weight130

Hand It To Jonesy

JockeySamantha Collett
TrainerDavid & Emma Haworth
A/S5/G
PP2
ML13/1
Weight129

Alarmist

JockeyAnna Jones
TrainerD & C Bothwell
A/S6/M
PP3
ML8/1
Weight128

Percy's Gem

Jockey
TrainerPaul Pascoe
A/S6/G
PP15
ML20/1
Weight128

Wotamission

JockeyHolly Andrew
TrainerKevin Gray
A/S5/G
PP11
ML15/1
Weight128

Nicoshine

Jockey
TrainerTony Bambry
A/S7/G
PP10
ML25/1
Weight125

Lincoln Melody

JockeyMasa Tanaka
TrainerMs L Latta
A/S4/F
PP6
ML15/1
Weight124

Allmosta

JockeyR J Myers
TrainerA Sharrock
A/S6/M
PP5
ML9/1
Weight123

Foxy Wolf

JockeyJohnathon Parkes
TrainerH W Mathews
A/S6/M
PP14
ML14/1
Weight123

Cuzzie Charlie

JockeyShaun M Mc Kay
TrainerRaymond Connors
A/S7/G
PP4
ML14/1
Weight123

So It Was

Jockey
TrainerR Bergerson
A/S6/M
PP7
ML14/1
Weight121

Veuve Clicquot

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerTony Bambry
A/S4/F
PP8
ML13/1
Weight119

Porotene Magnum

JockeyC Dell
TrainerPaul Pascoe
A/S7/G
PP9
ML15/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Bromley Bloodstock Ltd & Repeat Racing Syndicate (Mgr: G Stephens) ; 2 - J, M & Mrs R T Cottam, Mrs A C, M J, Mrs M J & S J Gray ; 3 - Mrs D J & P G Collins, A J & Mrs S J Schrader ; 4 - H R & S R Jones, E C & Mrs M L Macleod ; 5 - M G Colson, S P France, M W Freeman & J D Mallon ; 6 - M T Carr, A M, K M, P A & R J Roberts ; 7 - D L & Mrs D M Harrison ; 8 - Tony, Chrissy & Judith Bambry ; 9 - Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd ; 10 - L T Harris, Mrs C K Purser, S A Sharrock & A L Vickers ; 11 - Mrs L J & P Gueorgieff, A & C Jacobs, Mrs L A Mathews & Mrs J L Str ; 12 - M S & R M Connors ; 13 - T S Jaquiery ; 14 - Tony & Judith Bambry ; 15 - Mrs A T Broughton, J E De'Ath & Mrs D M Pascoe