International Entries

AWAPUNI (NZ) 
March 1, 2018

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 6 - POWER FARMING MDN - POST Time - 11:56PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10Deep Blue6/GHolly Andrew129Gene Andrew12/1
2
9Drum Rise5/GRobert Hannam129Ms Lydia Pickford12/1
3
17Staywithme9/GTony Allan129Nicola Kaye13/1
4
13Toby's Choice6/GCasey-Mae Waddell129Kevin Gray25/1
5
5Kiweka5/GMasa Tanaka129Trudy Keegan33/1
6
6Ocean Ruler4/GJasmine Fawcett128G Hennessy7/1
7
18Banstead4/GAlysha Collett128Matthew Eales15/1
8
7Foxy Porotene6/MJohnathon Parkes124Fraser Auret8/1
9
4Winehouse5/MR J Myers124R Bergerson11/1
10
19Off With Her Head7/MAlex Shin124Tracey Bliss13/1
11
3Bella Nero5/MChris Johnson124Suzanne Gordon25/1
12
14Word Savvy5/MT Johnson124M Oulaghan10/1
13
15Realm4/FDarryl Bradley123Donald Caskey18/1
14
8Hypatia4/FSamantha Collett123M Breslin18/1
15
16Cog Knish5/M 124Ashley Meadows66/1
16
12Dal Quattro5/G 129Suzanne Gordon60/1
17
20Shez Gonna Getcha6/M 124Nz-David Hayes15/1
18
2Caleche4/F 123Donald Caskey50/1
19
1Red Red Robin5/M 124Nz-David Hayes18/1
20
11Soiree5/G 129Tony Bambry66/1

Owners: 1 - G S Andrew, R S Parr, A W Todd & C Wise ; 2 - L M Pickford & S G Dickson ; 3 - C M Harper, R S Mcknight & P D Tizard ; 4 - J R Darby ; 5 - Mrs K Cole, Ms W Honnor & Miss K Laurence ; 6 - A K K Wong ; 7 - D G & Mrs E J Burrow, D Benson & M N J Eales ; 8 - Porotene Thoroughbreds ; 9 - Brendon Mccullum ; 10 - Miss T L Bliss ; 11 - Mrs P A Mcguigan, Takaro Syndicate No. 2 & L Wotton ; 12 - B J Adams, S L Drought, M E Lawn, M S Lynskey, S M Mullin & Est Late G M Dr ; 13 - P M Drought ; 14 - M P Breslin & J R Heale ; 15 - Naked & Afraid Syndicate ; 16 - F A Blackburn, Mrs P & S Copeland, Miss H A Greene, I Innes, Ladies Go Raci ; 17 - D Hayes & Miss D Worthington ; 18 - P M Drought ; 19 - M A Collinson, A R Fenwick Onzm, Mrs S J Fenwick & Miss D Worthington ; 20 - Tony & Judith Bambry


AWAPUNI
Entries for March 1, 2018

Race 6 - POWER FARMING MDN - POST Time - 11:56PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

AWAPUNI

Purse $8,090. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 3/4 f

Deep Blue

JockeyHolly Andrew
TrainerGene Andrew
A/S6/G
PP10
ML12/1
Weight129

Drum Rise

JockeyRobert Hannam
TrainerMs Lydia Pickford
A/S5/G
PP9
ML12/1
Weight129

Staywithme

JockeyTony Allan
TrainerNicola Kaye
A/S9/G
PP17
ML13/1
Weight129

Toby's Choice

JockeyCasey-Mae Waddell
TrainerKevin Gray
A/S6/G
PP13
ML25/1
Weight129

Kiweka

JockeyMasa Tanaka
TrainerTrudy Keegan
A/S5/G
PP5
ML33/1
Weight129

Ocean Ruler

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerG Hennessy
A/S4/G
PP6
ML7/1
Weight128

Banstead

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerMatthew Eales
A/S4/G
PP18
ML15/1
Weight128

Foxy Porotene

JockeyJohnathon Parkes
TrainerFraser Auret
A/S6/M
PP7
ML8/1
Weight124

Winehouse

JockeyR J Myers
TrainerR Bergerson
A/S5/M
PP4
ML11/1
Weight124

Off With Her Head

JockeyAlex Shin
TrainerTracey Bliss
A/S7/M
PP19
ML13/1
Weight124

Bella Nero

JockeyChris Johnson
TrainerSuzanne Gordon
A/S5/M
PP3
ML25/1
Weight124

Word Savvy

JockeyT Johnson
TrainerM Oulaghan
A/S5/M
PP14
ML10/1
Weight124

Realm

JockeyDarryl Bradley
TrainerDonald Caskey
A/S4/F
PP15
ML18/1
Weight123

Hypatia

JockeySamantha Collett
TrainerM Breslin
A/S4/F
PP8
ML18/1
Weight123

Cog Knish

Jockey
TrainerAshley Meadows
A/S5/M
PP16
ML66/1
Weight124

Dal Quattro

Jockey
TrainerSuzanne Gordon
A/S5/G
PP12
ML60/1
Weight129

Shez Gonna Getcha

Jockey
TrainerNz-David Hayes
A/S6/M
PP20
ML15/1
Weight124

Caleche

Jockey
TrainerDonald Caskey
A/S4/F
PP2
ML50/1
Weight123

Red Red Robin

Jockey
TrainerNz-David Hayes
A/S5/M
PP1
ML18/1
Weight124

Soiree

Jockey
TrainerTony Bambry
A/S5/G
PP11
ML66/1
Weight129

Owners: 1 - G S Andrew, R S Parr, A W Todd & C Wise ; 2 - L M Pickford & S G Dickson ; 3 - C M Harper, R S Mcknight & P D Tizard ; 4 - J R Darby ; 5 - Mrs K Cole, Ms W Honnor & Miss K Laurence ; 6 - A K K Wong ; 7 - D G & Mrs E J Burrow, D Benson & M N J Eales ; 8 - Porotene Thoroughbreds ; 9 - Brendon Mccullum ; 10 - Miss T L Bliss ; 11 - Mrs P A Mcguigan, Takaro Syndicate No. 2 & L Wotton ; 12 - B J Adams, S L Drought, M E Lawn, M S Lynskey, S M Mullin & Est Late G M Dr ; 13 - P M Drought ; 14 - M P Breslin & J R Heale ; 15 - Naked & Afraid Syndicate ; 16 - F A Blackburn, Mrs P & S Copeland, Miss H A Greene, I Innes, Ladies Go Raci ; 17 - D Hayes & Miss D Worthington ; 18 - P M Drought ; 19 - M A Collinson, A R Fenwick Onzm, Mrs S J Fenwick & Miss D Worthington ; 20 - Tony & Judith Bambry