International Entries

ALBURY (AUS) 
June 14, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | All

Race 3 - TEAM THOROUGHBRED NSW MDN - POST Time - 12:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

ALBURY MDN SW

Purse $17,028. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 7/8 furlongs. 5 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Case Closed4/GMichael Travers130Michael Travers20/1
2
11Coin Drop6/GNick Souquet130Rob Wellington3/1
3
7Double Quick4/CLogan McNeil130Gerald Egan40/1
4
13Forsureusay4/G 130Mitchell Beer4/1
5
12Gallant Run5/GRichard Bensley130Mitchell Beer2/1
6
10Moneymademefamous5/GBilly Owen130Gordon Yorke33/1
7
9Nulla Gold4/GNick Heywood130Andrew Dale66/1
8
5Best Not Say4/F 126Gary Colvin80/1
9
1Cliffs Of Bounty5/MJordan Mallyon126J, C Ledger20/1
10
4Sassy Queen5/MSimon Miller126Jodie Bohr80/1
11
6Denarena4/FHannah Williams126Craig Weeding40/1
12
8Stay At Home4/GBrooke Sweeney130Phil Sweeney80/1
13
2Galdocino7/G 130John Rolfe80/1

Owners: 1 - Ms R J Tatham ; 2 - J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, T Mullane Grant, T Parris, R Parris, P L Pa ; 3 - B A Webb, M Peut, B K Aitchison, D W Sperling, J F Reid, M G Webb & Mrs G L ; 4 - D Meyer & T Sullivan ; 5 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd (Mgr: J F Moss), Morgcam Racing (M ; 6 - G D Yorke, D Gambino, S Semaan & V Barbara ; 7 - Mrs C L Sudholz, A E Grantham, N Seidel, A Dale, D Mills, P J Godde, R J Mclart ; 8 - P T Egan ; 9 - Mrs K J Ledger & M P Mcloughlin ; 10 - Mrs K A Hews & G A Hews ; 11 - A Cavallaro, C A Weeding, C A Favara & N Astrop ; 12 - J Bourke, D W Patrick, A V Z T Gow, C Mcinnes, P Sciulli, L T Patrick, D S Patr ; 13 - Mrs J L Rolfe, P Martens, Mrs K P Martens, J P Martens, Miss K A Martens, J Rol

ALBURY
Entries for June 14, 2021

Race 3 - TEAM THOROUGHBRED NSW MDN - POST Time - 12:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

ALBURY MDN SW

Purse $17,028. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 7/8 furlongs. 5 3/4 f

Case Closed

JockeyMichael Travers
TrainerMichael Travers
A/S4/G
PP3
ML20/1
Weight130

Coin Drop

JockeyNick Souquet
TrainerRob Wellington
A/S6/G
PP11
ML3/1
Weight130

Double Quick

JockeyLogan McNeil
TrainerGerald Egan
A/S4/C
PP7
ML40/1
Weight130

Forsureusay

Jockey
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S4/G
PP13
ML4/1
Weight130

Gallant Run

JockeyRichard Bensley
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S5/G
PP12
ML2/1
Weight130

Moneymademefamous

JockeyBilly Owen
TrainerGordon Yorke
A/S5/G
PP10
ML33/1
Weight130

Nulla Gold

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S4/G
PP9
ML66/1
Weight130

Best Not Say

Jockey
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S4/F
PP5
ML80/1
Weight126

Cliffs Of Bounty

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerJ, C Ledger
A/S5/M
PP1
ML20/1
Weight126

Sassy Queen

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerJodie Bohr
A/S5/M
PP4
ML80/1
Weight126

Denarena

JockeyHannah Williams
TrainerCraig Weeding
A/S4/F
PP6
ML40/1
Weight126

Stay At Home

JockeyBrooke Sweeney
TrainerPhil Sweeney
A/S4/G
PP8
ML80/1
Weight130

Galdocino

Jockey
TrainerJohn Rolfe
A/S7/G
PP2
ML80/1
Weight130

Owners: 1 - Ms R J Tatham ; 2 - J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, T Mullane Grant, T Parris, R Parris, P L Pa ; 3 - B A Webb, M Peut, B K Aitchison, D W Sperling, J F Reid, M G Webb & Mrs G L ; 4 - D Meyer & T Sullivan ; 5 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd (Mgr: J F Moss), Morgcam Racing (M ; 6 - G D Yorke, D Gambino, S Semaan & V Barbara ; 7 - Mrs C L Sudholz, A E Grantham, N Seidel, A Dale, D Mills, P J Godde, R J Mclart ; 8 - P T Egan ; 9 - Mrs K J Ledger & M P Mcloughlin ; 10 - Mrs K A Hews & G A Hews ; 11 - A Cavallaro, C A Weeding, C A Favara & N Astrop ; 12 - J Bourke, D W Patrick, A V Z T Gow, C Mcinnes, P Sciulli, L T Patrick, D S Patr ; 13 - Mrs J L Rolfe, P Martens, Mrs K P Martens, J P Martens, Miss K A Martens, J Rol