International Entries

ALBURY (AUS) 
June 14, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | All

Race 7 - ALBURY WODONGA PLASTERING (C1) - POST Time - 02:35AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

ALBURY CL1

Purse $17,028. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10Dubai Centre4/GMichael Heagney134John Rolfe6/1
2
3Electric Storm4/GNick Heywood132E, L Longmire9/1
3
15Hellova Night4/GBlaike Mc Dougall132Adrian Corboy3/1
4
6Redollix5/GLogan McNeil130Gerald Egan9/1
5
16Vela5/G 130Rick Freyer20/1
6
11Nic's Hero4/G 127Gary Colvin7/2
7
12In Fashion5/MRobert Beattie126Laura McCullum40/1
8
9Allez Brew4/FJordan Mallyon123Mitchell Beer11/1
9
2Classy Nigella5/MBrendan Ward123Jodie Bohr33/1
10
13Zoumaze5/M 123Barry Goodwin20/1
11
7On The Bell6/MSimon Miller122Allan Fitzgerald40/1
12
4Tough Decision6/GBradley Vale121Phil Sweeney20/1
13
5Valcurl7/GSamantha Noble121Steven Noble80/1
14
14Makaretu Boy10/GAmy Mc Lucas121Laura McCullum80/1
15
8Dishy's6/GKayla Nisbet121Don Dwyer40/1
16
1Buddy For Nothing8/G 121Stephen Field80/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs J L Rolfe, J Rolfe, P Martens, Mrs K P Martens, W Eccleston, A Pulciani, Ms ; 2 - Mrs R Galvin & Mrs B A Trewern ; 3 - Lynrowan Stud (Mgr: R A W Lynch) ; 4 - N Tancheff, G W Egan, Mrs H Tancheff, C Batchelor, Ms L Rippingille, G Batchelo ; 5 - R Freyer ; 6 - G J Colvin & Mrs K A Colvin ; 7 - W Ross ; 8 - M D Beer, J Casey, S Dill, T Edser, D Krenich, G Mcilwain, Ms S Mcilwain, P Pla ; 9 - J Bohr, R Spalding, S Bohr-Howell, M Blair, B Dickinson & H Bohr-Howell ; 10 - W L Adams, Mrs I Adams, O Ismail & L Mcconnell ; 11 - W F Mcgrath ; 12 - J Bourke, S D Bourke, D A Brennan, D R Ind, Mrs E M Bourke & P A Sweeney ; 13 - S G Noble ; 14 - W L Ross ; 15 - Mrs B K Dheil ; 16 - S C Field & Mrs M D Field

ALBURY
Entries for June 14, 2021

Race 7 - ALBURY WODONGA PLASTERING (C1) - POST Time - 02:35AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

ALBURY CL1

Purse $17,028. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Dubai Centre

JockeyMichael Heagney
TrainerJohn Rolfe
A/S4/G
PP10
ML6/1
Weight134

Electric Storm

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerE, L Longmire
A/S4/G
PP3
ML9/1
Weight132

Hellova Night

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerAdrian Corboy
A/S4/G
PP15
ML3/1
Weight132

Redollix

JockeyLogan McNeil
TrainerGerald Egan
A/S5/G
PP6
ML9/1
Weight130

Vela

Jockey
TrainerRick Freyer
A/S5/G
PP16
ML20/1
Weight130

Nic's Hero

Jockey
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S4/G
PP11
ML7/2
Weight127

In Fashion

JockeyRobert Beattie
TrainerLaura McCullum
A/S5/M
PP12
ML40/1
Weight126

Allez Brew

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S4/F
PP9
ML11/1
Weight123

Classy Nigella

JockeyBrendan Ward
TrainerJodie Bohr
A/S5/M
PP2
ML33/1
Weight123

Zoumaze

Jockey
TrainerBarry Goodwin
A/S5/M
PP13
ML20/1
Weight123

On The Bell

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerAllan Fitzgerald
A/S6/M
PP7
ML40/1
Weight122

Tough Decision

JockeyBradley Vale
TrainerPhil Sweeney
A/S6/G
PP4
ML20/1
Weight121

Valcurl

JockeySamantha Noble
TrainerSteven Noble
A/S7/G
PP5
ML80/1
Weight121

Makaretu Boy

JockeyAmy Mc Lucas
TrainerLaura McCullum
A/S10/G
PP14
ML80/1
Weight121

Dishy's

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerDon Dwyer
A/S6/G
PP8
ML40/1
Weight121

Buddy For Nothing

Jockey
TrainerStephen Field
A/S8/G
PP1
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Mrs J L Rolfe, J Rolfe, P Martens, Mrs K P Martens, W Eccleston, A Pulciani, Ms ; 2 - Mrs R Galvin & Mrs B A Trewern ; 3 - Lynrowan Stud (Mgr: R A W Lynch) ; 4 - N Tancheff, G W Egan, Mrs H Tancheff, C Batchelor, Ms L Rippingille, G Batchelo ; 5 - R Freyer ; 6 - G J Colvin & Mrs K A Colvin ; 7 - W Ross ; 8 - M D Beer, J Casey, S Dill, T Edser, D Krenich, G Mcilwain, Ms S Mcilwain, P Pla ; 9 - J Bohr, R Spalding, S Bohr-Howell, M Blair, B Dickinson & H Bohr-Howell ; 10 - W L Adams, Mrs I Adams, O Ismail & L Mcconnell ; 11 - W F Mcgrath ; 12 - J Bourke, S D Bourke, D A Brennan, D R Ind, Mrs E M Bourke & P A Sweeney ; 13 - S G Noble ; 14 - W L Ross ; 15 - Mrs B K Dheil ; 16 - S C Field & Mrs M D Field