International Entries

Bendigo (AUS) 
November 24, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 1 - Bendigo Mazda 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate - POST Time - 9:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old Fillies - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
2 Bird Of Dubai 3/F Alana Kelly 125 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
2
7 Brillant Sapphire 3/F 125 John Moloney
3
10 Jezoulenko 3/F Daniel Moor 125 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
4
3 Joseylin 3/F Jake Noonan 125 Ben & JD Hayes
5
1 Just Get It Done 3/F Zac Spain 125 Colin Little & Matthew Lindsay
6
11 Nice For What 3/F Michael Poy 125 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
7
8 Patrida 3/F Lachlan King 125 Michael Moroney
8
12 Rapid Ruby 3/F Rhys McLeod 125 Nick Ryan
9
5 Ruby Mockingbird 3/F Blaike McDougall 125 Lloyd Kennewell
10
9 Star Of Shalaa 3/F Joe Bowditch 125 Mark & Levi Kavanagh
11
6 Toffee Street 3/F Tahlia Hope 125 Henry Dwyer
12
4 Viviane 3/F Damian Lane 125 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

Owners: 1 - Mrs D Stokes, Ms F Stokes, Mrs T L Stokes, J B Stokes & Mrs H I Beasley ; 2 - J P Shannon & Pa Shannon ; 3 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), T J Wildash, J S Sheather, M S Burn, T Lester, J R Sutherland & M A White ; 4 - Mrs P M Hayes, Mrs K Anastasiou, Mrs K L Gordon, Mrs J Gordon, Mrs C A Lechte, Mrs C G Legh, Ms J McAlpine, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs T A Pilkington, Mrs R J Perrin, Mrs M Thomas & Mrs T Walkley ; 5 - Makybe Racing &breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) ; 6 - N S Psaltis, Mrs G C Psaltis, Mrs S A O'Shea, Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), W A Bourne, Mrs E F Langford-Ely, I R Wellwood, P J Woolard, J Gobbels, S R Payne, T Coelho, S Ioannidis, S J Kyriazis, S E C Duke, L Barker & Mrs D R Kyriazis ; 7 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), V Guzzardi, J Borich, M Gould & D Smith ; 8 - T D Naughtin, A Bongiovanni, T J Judd, J Canny, J Szeligiewicz, C Payne, Mrs M K Brain, J Sheahan, S J Christopher, J Octigan, Mrs M A Judd, J Brain, Miss S E Judd, N J Judd, G W Judd, D P Sheahan, Ostrich, S M F Racing, On Point & Express One Racing ; 9 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo), D Rogers, P T Blair, J H Edwards & Mrs B G Edwards ; 10 - Mrs I Kavanagh, J Flynn, G Somerfield, M Hawkins, M Williams, Go Wild 4, Double B & D Tigers, S Scott, V Versace, D Radley, Mrs W Davis, Triple Helix, M Laaksonen, A Zoanetti, B Davis, Jl Gay, Governor General Syndications & S M J Racing ; 11 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), I F Foster, A D Patterson, W A McTaggart, D Di Giacomo, N L Goonan, G P A M Racing (Mgr: M A Meehan), P R Lewis, J L Travaglia, Dr J C Cleeland, Mrs E M Kratzmann & Kratzie Racing No 19 (Mgr: D W Kratzmann) ; 12 - Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 2 - bet365 Protest Promise Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
3 Comano 5/G Lachlan King 131 Charmaine Barnes
2
16 Five Bulls 4/G Rhys McLeod 131 Nick Ryan
3
5 Kahungunu 5/G Jade Darose 131 Monica Cid
4
10 Tuck Truck 6/G John Keating 131 Sharna Valli
5
4 Kick 3/G Blaike McDougall 127 Anthony & Sam Freedman
6
11 Kingdom Fighter 3/G Zac Spain 127 Jack Laing
7
13 Legatus 3/G Patrick Moloney 127 John Moloney
8
15 Prison Bars 3/G Michael Poy 127 Danielle Chapman
9
8 Sauce Dragon 3/C Tahlia Hope 127 Daryl Archard
10
9 Zatara 3/G Kiran Quilty 127 Kerry Edwards
11
1 Zedemski 3/G Bruno Neto 127 Shane Fliedner
12
12 Enuff Roses 4/M Fred W Kersley 126 Saab Hasan
13
14 Miss Luminari 5/M Hannah Le Blanc 126 Ben Brisbourne
14
2 De Long Star 3/F Daniel Moor 123 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
15
7 Snappy Jim 3/G Jason Maskiell 127 Danielle Chapman
16
6 Munchette 4/M 126 Greg Eurell

Owners: 1 - C Holloway, Ms C M Barnes, Mrs V M Holloway, C J Holloway & G Julian ; 2 - Mrs D M Gordon & L Fong ; 3 - Ms L Cawley, B Smith, H S Doyle, A L Crisp, R A Francis, K M Biggs, M A L Crisp & Miss L M Cid ; 4 - Mrs S S Y Lin, Mrs P Valli, R Gors, P J Gors & C T Valli ; 5 - Rusty Snow Inc (Mgr: B K Willis), F K B (Mgr: G P Levvey), Triple W D (Mgr: L J Waldren), Crowded House (Mgr: M P Silk), J Volk, B Campbell, R J Dauth, G P Levvey, R Lewski, K Madders, L A Marriott, R K Pendock, Dr S P Silk, M G Willis, R J Sinni, A Davis, G Howland, J Thatcher, M T Kerin & P Bittar ; 6 - M S Dixon, A D Foord, D J Tudor, B Phillips, D Sutton, S M Broughton, C Chalmers, J J Playfoot, A Sellers, J R Laing, S Camilleri, B J Schimleck, T G Gage, Mrs T M Morelli & Mrs A E Foord & Black Flat Lhads (Mgr: A Henry) ; 7 - J F Moloney, P B Comley, T O'Brien, G A Pinnuck, K E Brown, D Murkies, Mrs D M O'Brien, B F McCartney, J C Morley, G A Allman & Mrs P J Brown ; 8 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 9 - N R Goulding, Pa Riley, G A Gibson & M Carey ; 10 - G F C Norton, Y Daniel, J D Nixon, J A Burdett, B E T McGrath & S J Nixon ; 11 - S Fliedner, G Chapman, G Burke, T Morrison, M Hoare, G Podbury, A Simpson, Our Ten Commandments (Mgr: Ms E Lonsdale), Neeeigh-Ru Girls (Mgr: Miss L Morgan) & Let'S Do It Again (Mgr: A L Rickard) ; 12 - A J Harvey ; 13 - A M Twist, Oneworld (Mgr: S Seketa), P Gronsbell-Luntz, G J Ulbrick, K G Dancey, H J K Racing (Mgr: K Morton), M J Kerr & Ms K M Lewis ; 14 - R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths, D R Healy, W F J Lee, M C Tanti, A R Ivett, S W Hubbard, Ms P A Wing Jan, S Layton, D Smith, S Livingstone, S Knipe, T Brown, G Brown & B J L Racing (Mgr: B M Rai) ; 15 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 16 - Mrs B A Trewern, Mrs R Galvin & D R J Anderson

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
9 Aneed Forspeed 4/G Craig Robertson 131 Claire Patterson
2
8 Big Option 4/G Tahlia Hope 131 Mitchell Freedman
3
10 Lewandowski 4/G Bruno Neto 131 Keith Hall
4
4 Submerge 4/G Fred W Kersley 131 Steve Richards
5
5 Sur Ronhlo 4/G Zac Spain 131 Alicia MacPherson
6
3 Northern King 3/G Blaike McDougall 127 Peter G Moody
7
14 Rhythm Is A Dancer 3/G Patrick Moloney 127 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8
2 Tallu 3/C Thomas Stockdale 127 Greg Eurell
9
7 Yankee Banner 3/G Daniel Moor 127 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
10
1 It's A Jungle 6/M John Keating 126 Sharna Valli
11
13 Millitree 4/M Jake Noonan 126 Rod Symons
12
6 Jalasaat 3/F Lachlan King 123 Ben & JD Hayes
13
12 Masina 3/F Harry Coffey 123 Austy Coffey
14
11 Miss November 3/F Zac Spain 123 Danny O'Brien

Owners: 1 - G D Harris, S R Harris, G P Harris & Ms C Patterson ; 2 - E D Powlett, Mrs F M Powelett, R F Le Marshall, Ms L J Slade & R Musumeci ; 3 - B K Hall ; 4 - W T Threadgold, Plenty Valley No 6 (Mgr: F Dintinosante), R W Nesbitt, Mrs L M Nesbitt, M Barraclough, Mrs R B Barraclough, G G Johnson, P E Miall, R J Kennelly, One Plus Nine (Mgr: I Price), A J Trescowthick & Rosie'S Boys (Mgr: Mrs R Hemsworth) ; 5 - G Lewis, Mrs D L Lewis, N R Harbison, Mrs A T Harbison & C S Lewis ; 6 - Briarwood Farm (Mgr: Mrs L J McMaster) & G L McMaster ; 7 - G J Johnson ; 8 - Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: N E Murdoch) ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, T J Erridge, N W Nicholson, J P Cronin, B Sudholz, Sjv, P Wilson, K F McDonald, A P Bynon, N McFarlane, M J McFarlane, G J Wolfert, W Elliott, C C Davies, The Covians Racing, S D Salisbury, P R Rechter, Scramble Racing Syndicate & N P Bingham ; 10 - P A Paranthoiene & Mrs G Paranthoiene ; 11 - A Prentis, Ms K L Errington, Mrs W M Twiss, M G Twiss, Miss J J Griffith, Ms J T Verga, A Verga, R A Simms, Ms T Martin, K J McMahon, K A Stent & Ms W Ryan ; 12 - Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly) ; 13 - Mrs D L Pinney ; 14 - Balmerino Racing Partnership (Mgr: J Rosham), P Prendergast, C Mathieson & D & Mrs J O'Brien

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 4 - Carlton Draught Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 1/2M

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
7 Ambusher 9/G Craig Robertson 131 Ron Hockley
2
2 Chestorius 4/G Jake Noonan 131 Jamie Edwards
3
6 Dashing Poet 5/G Neil Farley 131 Anthony Cosgriff
4
8 Sealgaire 5/G Jason Maskiell 131 Rachael Cunningham
5
5 Sentry Rock 5/G Bruno Neto 131 Aileen Vanderfeen
6
4 Six Degrees 4/G Lachlan King 131 Pat Cannon
7
3 Tullaroan 4/G Blaike McDougall 131 Matt Cumani
8
1 Wammo 7/G Jarrod Fry 131 Mark Burnell
9
9 Who Are Those Guys 3/G Joe Bowditch 127 Anthony Cosgriff

Owners: 1 - M Sumner, I G Smith, Ms D M Hall & L Omond-Smith ; 2 - R Saini & Miss A Lappe ; 3 - Dr A Cosgriff, Mr J A Cosgriff, Mrs R N Cosgriff, Mr J Crebbin, Mr D Cosgriff, Mr R Lewski, Mr T P McIntyre, Mr D L Ryan, Mr G P Heffernan & Bray Jet Syndicate ; 4 - P Cunningham, R Cunningham, G Triffett, L Bryers, Ms L A Papworth & M A Cooper ; 5 - Miss A M Vanderfeen, C A Kirkpatrick & Mrs S L Kirkpatrick ; 6 - A C S Brock & Ms D Ailey ; 7 - J T Pollard, Mrs V C Pollard, Mrs G A Baxter, M Baxter, Mrs K M Parker, M R Parker, C Karantzas & Mrs O Karantzas ; 8 - M A & Mrs T V Burnell ; 9 - Mrs R N Cosgriff, P G Cosgriff, L P Fahey, J A Fahey, J Caravidas, C Prentice, H Wengier, G P Heffernan, D J Cosgriff, Miss N Ormerod, M A Joss, G P Cosgriff, B L Mudford, P Cosgriff, B D Cosgriff, R G Schaeche, W La Spina, F Di Natale, S Dinatale & S Bellino

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 5 - Bendigo Locksmiths BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 11:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/2M

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
6 Maincourt 4/G Jason Maskiell 139 Symon Wilde
2
3 Project Gutenberg 4/G Thomas Stockdale 139 Joseph Waldron
3
2 Don't Make Me Wait 7/G John Keating 138 Neville Kennedy
4
1 Bannerton 4/G Harry Coffey 136 Austy Coffey
5
5 Royelle 5/M Jarrod Fry 135 Michael Kent
6
4 Silk Jacket 5/M Tatum Bull 135 Matt Cumani
7
9 Lindelani 5/M Jack Hill 134 Michael Trotter
8
10 Irish Pardon 5/G Craig Robertson 130 Andrew Homann
9
8 Savvy Acquisition 7/G Shanae O'Meara 130 Austy Coffey
10
7 Arlington Valley 6/G Zac Spain 123 Eric Musgrove

Owners: 1 - S W Wilde, C Jackson, R G Whale, Miss M J Murray, A F Grant, L Stanza, N G Cavallo, B Cugnetto, D Duke & D Nevill ; 2 - C W Kwok ; 3 - N F Kennedy & Ms A M Kennedy ; 4 - A Natale & C Camera ; 5 - Mrs M E Berry, Dr N Berry, D Boulton, R C Ludlow, D Robinson, G Abblitt, Ms C A Downing, Ms S I Lucas, J Mamo, G Olsen, Miss L Scopel, R J Tanti, Illowra Stud, P M T, Clan Racing, L P F Racing, L M N R Racing, B D P Racing & Cowen & Mates ; 6 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, Mrs K McMillan, D McMillan, J W Goodfellow, S Nigro, M S S Cumani, L Kinniburgh, S J Glasson, M L Climo, W Malone & R Bell ; 7 - T J Ford, M P Trotter, Ms M Ford, M G Skehan, B G McHarg, Mrs B M McHarg, D K Partridge, B Kennedy, Mrs L M McRae, The Bee Gee (Mgr: T J Ford), Golden Sky Racing 3 (Mgr: J Slade), In Laws And Out Laws (Mgr: R J Stanaway) & The Emerald Eighteen (Mgr: D Clohesy) ; 8 - K Hickmott ; 9 - A R Kelly ; 10 - Mrs I Musgrove

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8

Race 6 - RMBL Investments Rising Stars BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 12:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
1 The Wrangler 6/G Shanae O'Meara 143 Jarrod Robinson
2
10 Hay Cliffy 6/G Hannah Le Blanc 142 Arthur Pace
3
14 Southern Native 5/G 141 Emma Church
4
2 Bill The Bee 6/G Tatum Bull 138 Kym Hann
5
6 Constant Flow 6/G Tayla Childs 138 Bryan Maher
6
5 Indictment 4/G Matthew Cartwright 138 Clayton Douglas
7
9 Our Destrier 5/G Tahlia Hope 138 Kym Hann
8
7 Atomic Selfie 4/M Hannah Edgley 137 Ben Brisbourne
9
15 Kaniva 4/M Alana Kelly 136 Rod Symons
10
4 Rockstar Dreams 4/M Kiran Quilty 135 Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
11
13 Hit Reset 5/M Thomas Stockdale 134 Brent Stanley
12
12 Alcudia 3/F Logan McNeil 131 Ben & JD Hayes
13
11 Octagon 4/G 137 Peter & Paul Snowden
14
8 Quarterback Zac 4/G 136 Charlotte Littlefield
15
3 Wolf Whistle 5/G Madison Lloyd 132 Con Kelly
16
16 Aristobeaux 7/G Sheridan Clarke 125 Rod Grantley

Owners: 1 - P J Headon & Mrs C A Headon ; 2 - J L Yeaman & Mrs J I Yeaman ; 3 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane ; 4 - K P Hann, J N Franklin, D M Lowe, C D Hay, B J Kennedy, R N I Hann, C Anderson, T R Thomson, G E Jesberg, N Shanley, Mrs D Perrett, B Delosa, M R Cleal, M J Wallace, M D O'Reilly, P J Dornan, D P Stone & C Bennett Masked Bandits Syndicate (Mgr: Mrs W Dixon) & Wolf Of Wall Street (Mgr: X J Moloney) ; 5 - M J Gibson ; 6 - Crown Park Racing, Rock Hard Racing, It Ain'T My Fault, G Collinson, Muddies Racing, M G Hughes, D H Rose, Mrs C L Rose, M Pitliangas & S McAlister ; 7 - Mrs M T Knight & J W Knight ; 8 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 9 - Mrs J M Symons, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, L W Hawker, D R Symons, H Donegan, J D Heavyside, J W C Murray, L Marchesi, D L Jones, B D Eaton, H Graham, J A Cordy, J H D Rowlands, W Noble, M J Mizzi, R P Cocks, D W Anderson & D B Scott ; 10 - S R Leoni, J D Warren, D Padwick, R D Knight, C N James, I F Knight, S McGinty, D A Chamberlain, D K Shirrefs, G S Olive, Mrs M Olive, T V Floyd, K Miller & D W Geany ; 11 - B Stanley, D C Legudi, C L Leggo, Ms A Gray, G Hallinan, A Chambers, A Panasewycz, W Chambers, P A Walker, E J Mantinaos, D Watson, J Howard, J F Fisher & D F Palmer ; 12 - G J & Mrs H Hayes, P K & Mrs C D Allen, L P Maxsted & N J Maxsted ; 13 - Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C H Ward), K D J T (Mgr: D L Eather), Horse Voice (Mgr: Ms S J Aldrich), C Campbell, R Vine, R G Edge, Mrs P M T O'Brien, N G Lamond, Mrs K J Lamond, D S Barnhill, Mrs M M Morley, J A Forrest, C Peisley, Mrs D L Kingshott & G J Hoy ; 14 - R G Freer, Merr Racing (Mgr: E M Skok), S D Dawson, A Otton, J Keech, J W Webb, Mrs K J Gordon, D Gordon, E M Skok, J J J Bonnici, G Pearcy, M H Wood, A Tsirogiannis, G Stoitsis, S Vamvakas, Mastandrea, Is This A Good Idea (Mgr: N Delaney) & Doza (Mgr: D J Armstrong) ; 15 - C V & Mrs N D Kelly & C Fordham ; 16 - P J Coffey, R J De La Rue, F E Davis, K Cripps, J Walton, D Coffey, P A Horton, U Ganas, Mrs C H Morris-Jones, S W Carey, W C Van Rooy, T C Abrehart, J L Abrehart, M M Frater, G Hunter, B F Alexander, B Kane, B Alexander & R A Dixon

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8

Race 7 - Drake International F&M BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 56.50 1M

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
8 Chill Factor 6/M Neil Farley 141 Brian Lawlor
2
1 Hard Squeeze 4/M Logan McNeil 139 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
3
7 Obedience 5/M Tatum Bull 139 Matt Cumani
4
5 Night Hussler 4/M 138 Lloyd Kennewell
5
2 Red Cracker 6/M Thomas Stockdale 138 Bob Donat
6
4 Testa Life 8/M Shanae O'Meara 138 Jane Duncan
7
3 Dreamwaker 6/M Zac Spain 134 Alicia MacPherson
8
9 Mischinka 7/M Hannah Le Blanc 131 Ben Brisbourne
9
6 Dynamic Moss 6/M John Keating 130 Gordon Strang

Owners: 1 - B P Lawlor & Mrs L R Lawlor ; 2 - Mrs S G Griffiths, A Sangster, Mrs K Farmer, F De Pasquale, B C Dyer, M F C Dyer, R C Lewis, D A Reid, Mrs T J Reid, C P Lawler, P Silvey, P Baker, Np Garland, Mrs K Dunlevy, R Dunlevy, E Dunlevy, C Dunlevy, Dr A D Jager, A G G D Racing (Mgr: D Frendo) & B J M S A Racing (Mgr: B A Davidson) ; 3 - R J Kennedy, Mrs K A Clerke, P T Heinz, D J Corrigan, G K Racing (Mgr: L Georgiadis), S J Henry, D C Oorloff & J P Vanderzalm ; 4 - Merricks Station (Mgr: B Cooper), P J Brown, P T Blair & G Harvey ; 5 - Dr P G Barker & Mrs S K Barker ; 6 - Mrs J Duncan & S J Duncan ; 7 - Miss A K Macpherson, C J Speers, Miss L N Macpherson, R Lyons, D Harries, B Colliver, D Poniewaz & J Bordignon ; 8 - G T John & Mrs D P W John ; 9 - G Strang

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 8 - Apiam Animal Health BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 1:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 55.50 5F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
12 Burning The Clock 6/G Tatum Bull 143 Jarrod Robinson
2
15 Young Douro 8/G Maddi Price 141 Jamie Edwards
3
3 Our Free Spirit 5/G Jake Noonan 139 Tony Noonan
4
2 Prince Of Mercia 4/G Matthew Cartwright 139 Clayton Douglas
5
1 Special Privilege 6/G Neil Farley 139 Bryce Stanaway
6
5 Magnetic 4/G Lachlan King 138 Leon & Troy Corstens
7
16 Orazio 5/G 137 Ben Brisbourne
8
8 I Am Ready 4/M Zac Spain 136 Lloyd Kennewell
9
10 Oracolo 3/G Alana Kelly 135 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
10
4 Little Miss Grace 5/M Hannah Edgley 134 Bryan Maher
11
14 Maddilyn Rose 5/M Jack Hill 134 Patrick Keane
12
13 Mysterious Art 4/G Matthew Allen 134 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
13
7 Snitway 6/G Craig Robertson 134 Andrew Homann
14
11 Wild Cherry Road 4/M 134 Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
15
6 Rokatta 5/M 128 Daryl Archard
16
9 Areyoulistening 5/G Jason Maskiell 135 Shawn Mathrick

Owners: 1 - M M Dennehy ; 2 - B D McKane, M J McKane, Mrs K L McKane, Miss E J McKane, T W McKane & B H M Racing (Mgr: B D McKane) ; 3 - Tom Thumb (Mgr: J Hall), The Broun Brothers (Mgr: M Broun), S Broun, P Lowe, D Lowe, M Whitehead, Ms A King, S Tanner, Ms L Wheeler, P Doran, L Baird, P Stanlake, Dr L Stanlake, D Ridley, D Kirwin, G Mitchell, S R T Racing (Mgr: B P Smith), Hunters & Collectors (Mgr: D Russell) & G Noonan ; 4 - Crown Park (Mgr: R Douglas), T P S Racing (Mgr: D Gillies) & V Douglas ; 5 - A M Cardy, M D Wiener & P H Green ; 6 - E A Buttler, Mrs M E Buttler, G J Stute, Mrs S Stute, N Kakalis, J D Spence, M J Cullen, G J Parmansche, D R Thorley, P Lightowler, B A Spence, Ms T P Rothwell, A Bower, Miss A Rothwell-Hiscock, C Bower, P J Morcom & Mrs R Lightowler ; 7 - Mrs J C Davey, Mrs D J S Edwards, Mrs F Flett, G Flett, C Davey & Ms E Davey ; 8 - O T I Racing, B F Sokolski, F J S, F J S T, M C Adami, Ballaburn, M W Lowe, N J E Lovett, M Wearne, J Spetsiotis, J P Spence, Mrs J T Spence, L Attrill, M C B P Racing, Meant To Be Lucky, Uthmeyer Racing, V M E D Racing, 2w, J M Gurrieri & Mrs D C Gurrieri ; 9 - R R Chapman, Mrs L Chapman, K W Sullivan, G Azzopardi, G P Ball, B H Toone, D W Hutt, D W Smith, A L Porter, R B Willing, M P James, C C Hammer, K Kotzagiannidis, R Coutts, S W Cook, Ms S E Milne, J Lucas & Fall Of Hammer (Mgr: D Waters) ; 10 - B E Maher & M Maher ; 11 - Mrs J Keane, J R Martin, M Harrison, P A Ekert, A Roussou, P Orlandi, J P Cunningham, M J Reid, T J Atkinson, G K Hunter & War Room Racing (Mgr: M J Lym) ; 12 - R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths, W Glenn, N Prestigiacomo, Dr J Doughney, Ms K A Bell, G Veal, G J Carvill, Ms H Southgate, B Carroll, J Brownley & P Silvey ; 13 - J M Stewart ; 14 - D Krongold, J Stark, R Button, W R Glynn, D W Geany, T N Milich, N Gopaul, C Milich, S P Cunliffe, H J Baker, A Morrison, C C Sheppard, S D Frazer, Lucky For Some 2 (Mgr: B A Wakefield) & Lucky For Some 3 (Mgr: B A Wakefield) ; 15 - Miss B A Archard & D S Archard ; 16 - R I Ferguson, Ms K Alexander, M G Anderson, S D Anderson, Ms A Benton, S Camilleri, S P Gunther, S J Jarvis, Mrs A M Major, Mrs R S Prato, Mrs E A Roderick, J A Semenow, Mrs M J Stone, D Thomson, B T Wise, K Wise & Miss G J Garrett

Bendigo
Entries for November 24, 2021

Race 1 - Bendigo Mazda 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate - POST Time - 9:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old Fillies - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5F

Bird Of Dubai

Jockey Alana Kelly
Trainer Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
A/S 3/F
PP 2
ML
Weight 125

Brillant Sapphire

Jockey
Trainer John Moloney
A/S 3/F
PP 7
ML
Weight 125

Jezoulenko

Jockey Daniel Moor
Trainer Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
A/S 3/F
PP 10
ML
Weight 125

Joseylin

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Ben & JD Hayes
A/S 3/F
PP 3
ML
Weight 125

Just Get It Done

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Colin Little & Matthew Lindsay
A/S 3/F
PP 1
ML
Weight 125

Nice For What

Jockey Michael Poy
Trainer Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
A/S 3/F
PP 11
ML
Weight 125

Patrida

Jockey Lachlan King
Trainer Michael Moroney
A/S 3/F
PP 8
ML
Weight 125

Rapid Ruby

Jockey Rhys McLeod
Trainer Nick Ryan
A/S 3/F
PP 12
ML
Weight 125

Ruby Mockingbird

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Lloyd Kennewell
A/S 3/F
PP 5
ML
Weight 125

Star Of Shalaa

Jockey Joe Bowditch
Trainer Mark & Levi Kavanagh
A/S 3/F
PP 9
ML
Weight 125

Toffee Street

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer Henry Dwyer
A/S 3/F
PP 6
ML
Weight 125

Viviane

Jockey Damian Lane
Trainer Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
A/S 3/F
PP 4
ML
Weight 125

Owners: 1 - Mrs D Stokes, Ms F Stokes, Mrs T L Stokes, J B Stokes & Mrs H I Beasley ; 2 - J P Shannon & Pa Shannon ; 3 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), T J Wildash, J S Sheather, M S Burn, T Lester, J R Sutherland & M A White ; 4 - Mrs P M Hayes, Mrs K Anastasiou, Mrs K L Gordon, Mrs J Gordon, Mrs C A Lechte, Mrs C G Legh, Ms J McAlpine, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs T A Pilkington, Mrs R J Perrin, Mrs M Thomas & Mrs T Walkley ; 5 - Makybe Racing &breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) ; 6 - N S Psaltis, Mrs G C Psaltis, Mrs S A O'Shea, Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), W A Bourne, Mrs E F Langford-Ely, I R Wellwood, P J Woolard, J Gobbels, S R Payne, T Coelho, S Ioannidis, S J Kyriazis, S E C Duke, L Barker & Mrs D R Kyriazis ; 7 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), V Guzzardi, J Borich, M Gould & D Smith ; 8 - T D Naughtin, A Bongiovanni, T J Judd, J Canny, J Szeligiewicz, C Payne, Mrs M K Brain, J Sheahan, S J Christopher, J Octigan, Mrs M A Judd, J Brain, Miss S E Judd, N J Judd, G W Judd, D P Sheahan, Ostrich, S M F Racing, On Point & Express One Racing ; 9 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo), D Rogers, P T Blair, J H Edwards & Mrs B G Edwards ; 10 - Mrs I Kavanagh, J Flynn, G Somerfield, M Hawkins, M Williams, Go Wild 4, Double B & D Tigers, S Scott, V Versace, D Radley, Mrs W Davis, Triple Helix, M Laaksonen, A Zoanetti, B Davis, Jl Gay, Governor General Syndications & S M J Racing ; 11 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), I F Foster, A D Patterson, W A McTaggart, D Di Giacomo, N L Goonan, G P A M Racing (Mgr: M A Meehan), P R Lewis, J L Travaglia, Dr J C Cleeland, Mrs E M Kratzmann & Kratzie Racing No 19 (Mgr: D W Kratzmann) ; 12 - Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)

Race 2 - bet365 Protest Promise Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F

Comano

Jockey Lachlan King
Trainer Charmaine Barnes
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML
Weight 131

Five Bulls

Jockey Rhys McLeod
Trainer Nick Ryan
A/S 4/G
PP 16
ML
Weight 131

Kahungunu

Jockey Jade Darose
Trainer Monica Cid
A/S 5/G
PP 5
ML
Weight 131

Tuck Truck

Jockey John Keating
Trainer Sharna Valli
A/S 6/G
PP 10
ML
Weight 131

Kick

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Anthony & Sam Freedman
A/S 3/G
PP 4
ML
Weight 127

Kingdom Fighter

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Jack Laing
A/S 3/G
PP 11
ML
Weight 127

Legatus

Jockey Patrick Moloney
Trainer John Moloney
A/S 3/G
PP 13
ML
Weight 127

Prison Bars

Jockey Michael Poy
Trainer Danielle Chapman
A/S 3/G
PP 15
ML
Weight 127

Sauce Dragon

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer Daryl Archard
A/S 3/C
PP 8
ML
Weight 127

Zatara

Jockey Kiran Quilty
Trainer Kerry Edwards
A/S 3/G
PP 9
ML
Weight 127

Zedemski

Jockey Bruno Neto
Trainer Shane Fliedner
A/S 3/G
PP 1
ML
Weight 127

Enuff Roses

Jockey Fred W Kersley
Trainer Saab Hasan
A/S 4/M
PP 12
ML
Weight 126

Miss Luminari

Jockey Hannah Le Blanc
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 5/M
PP 14
ML
Weight 126

De Long Star

Jockey Daniel Moor
Trainer Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
A/S 3/F
PP 2
ML
Weight 123

Snappy Jim

Jockey Jason Maskiell
Trainer Danielle Chapman
A/S 3/G
PP 7
ML
Weight 127

Munchette

Jockey
Trainer Greg Eurell
A/S 4/M
PP 6
ML
Weight 126

Owners: 1 - C Holloway, Ms C M Barnes, Mrs V M Holloway, C J Holloway & G Julian ; 2 - Mrs D M Gordon & L Fong ; 3 - Ms L Cawley, B Smith, H S Doyle, A L Crisp, R A Francis, K M Biggs, M A L Crisp & Miss L M Cid ; 4 - Mrs S S Y Lin, Mrs P Valli, R Gors, P J Gors & C T Valli ; 5 - Rusty Snow Inc (Mgr: B K Willis), F K B (Mgr: G P Levvey), Triple W D (Mgr: L J Waldren), Crowded House (Mgr: M P Silk), J Volk, B Campbell, R J Dauth, G P Levvey, R Lewski, K Madders, L A Marriott, R K Pendock, Dr S P Silk, M G Willis, R J Sinni, A Davis, G Howland, J Thatcher, M T Kerin & P Bittar ; 6 - M S Dixon, A D Foord, D J Tudor, B Phillips, D Sutton, S M Broughton, C Chalmers, J J Playfoot, A Sellers, J R Laing, S Camilleri, B J Schimleck, T G Gage, Mrs T M Morelli & Mrs A E Foord & Black Flat Lhads (Mgr: A Henry) ; 7 - J F Moloney, P B Comley, T O'Brien, G A Pinnuck, K E Brown, D Murkies, Mrs D M O'Brien, B F McCartney, J C Morley, G A Allman & Mrs P J Brown ; 8 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 9 - N R Goulding, Pa Riley, G A Gibson & M Carey ; 10 - G F C Norton, Y Daniel, J D Nixon, J A Burdett, B E T McGrath & S J Nixon ; 11 - S Fliedner, G Chapman, G Burke, T Morrison, M Hoare, G Podbury, A Simpson, Our Ten Commandments (Mgr: Ms E Lonsdale), Neeeigh-Ru Girls (Mgr: Miss L Morgan) & Let'S Do It Again (Mgr: A L Rickard) ; 12 - A J Harvey ; 13 - A M Twist, Oneworld (Mgr: S Seketa), P Gronsbell-Luntz, G J Ulbrick, K G Dancey, H J K Racing (Mgr: K Morton), M J Kerr & Ms K M Lewis ; 14 - R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths, D R Healy, W F J Lee, M C Tanti, A R Ivett, S W Hubbard, Ms P A Wing Jan, S Layton, D Smith, S Livingstone, S Knipe, T Brown, G Brown & B J L Racing (Mgr: B M Rai) ; 15 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 16 - Mrs B A Trewern, Mrs R Galvin & D R J Anderson

Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F

Aneed Forspeed

Jockey Craig Robertson
Trainer Claire Patterson
A/S 4/G
PP 9
ML
Weight 131

Big Option

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
A/S 4/G
PP 8
ML
Weight 131

Lewandowski

Jockey Bruno Neto
Trainer Keith Hall
A/S 4/G
PP 10
ML
Weight 131

Submerge

Jockey Fred W Kersley
Trainer Steve Richards
A/S 4/G
PP 4
ML
Weight 131

Sur Ronhlo

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Alicia MacPherson
A/S 4/G
PP 5
ML
Weight 131

Northern King

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Peter G Moody
A/S 3/G
PP 3
ML
Weight 127

Rhythm Is A Dancer

Jockey Patrick Moloney
Trainer Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
A/S 3/G
PP 14
ML
Weight 127

Tallu

Jockey Thomas Stockdale
Trainer Greg Eurell
A/S 3/C
PP 2
ML
Weight 127

Yankee Banner

Jockey Daniel Moor
Trainer Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
A/S 3/G
PP 7
ML
Weight 127

It's A Jungle

Jockey John Keating
Trainer Sharna Valli
A/S 6/M
PP 1
ML
Weight 126

Millitree

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Rod Symons
A/S 4/M
PP 13
ML
Weight 126

Jalasaat

Jockey Lachlan King
Trainer Ben & JD Hayes
A/S 3/F
PP 6
ML
Weight 123

Masina

Jockey Harry Coffey
Trainer Austy Coffey
A/S 3/F
PP 12
ML
Weight 123

Miss November

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Danny O'Brien
A/S 3/F
PP 11
ML
Weight 123

Owners: 1 - G D Harris, S R Harris, G P Harris & Ms C Patterson ; 2 - E D Powlett, Mrs F M Powelett, R F Le Marshall, Ms L J Slade & R Musumeci ; 3 - B K Hall ; 4 - W T Threadgold, Plenty Valley No 6 (Mgr: F Dintinosante), R W Nesbitt, Mrs L M Nesbitt, M Barraclough, Mrs R B Barraclough, G G Johnson, P E Miall, R J Kennelly, One Plus Nine (Mgr: I Price), A J Trescowthick & Rosie'S Boys (Mgr: Mrs R Hemsworth) ; 5 - G Lewis, Mrs D L Lewis, N R Harbison, Mrs A T Harbison & C S Lewis ; 6 - Briarwood Farm (Mgr: Mrs L J McMaster) & G L McMaster ; 7 - G J Johnson ; 8 - Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: N E Murdoch) ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, T J Erridge, N W Nicholson, J P Cronin, B Sudholz, Sjv, P Wilson, K F McDonald, A P Bynon, N McFarlane, M J McFarlane, G J Wolfert, W Elliott, C C Davies, The Covians Racing, S D Salisbury, P R Rechter, Scramble Racing Syndicate & N P Bingham ; 10 - P A Paranthoiene & Mrs G Paranthoiene ; 11 - A Prentis, Ms K L Errington, Mrs W M Twiss, M G Twiss, Miss J J Griffith, Ms J T Verga, A Verga, R A Simms, Ms T Martin, K J McMahon, K A Stent & Ms W Ryan ; 12 - Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly) ; 13 - Mrs D L Pinney ; 14 - Balmerino Racing Partnership (Mgr: J Rosham), P Prendergast, C Mathieson & D & Mrs J O'Brien

Race 4 - Carlton Draught Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 1/2M

Ambusher

Jockey Craig Robertson
Trainer Ron Hockley
A/S 9/G
PP 7
ML
Weight 131

Chestorius

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Jamie Edwards
A/S 4/G
PP 2
ML
Weight 131

Dashing Poet

Jockey Neil Farley
Trainer Anthony Cosgriff
A/S 5/G
PP 6
ML
Weight 131

Sealgaire

Jockey Jason Maskiell
Trainer Rachael Cunningham
A/S 5/G
PP 8
ML
Weight 131

Sentry Rock

Jockey Bruno Neto
Trainer Aileen Vanderfeen
A/S 5/G
PP 5
ML
Weight 131

Six Degrees

Jockey Lachlan King
Trainer Pat Cannon
A/S 4/G
PP 4
ML
Weight 131

Tullaroan

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Matt Cumani
A/S 4/G
PP 3
ML
Weight 131

Wammo

Jockey Jarrod Fry
Trainer Mark Burnell
A/S 7/G
PP 1
ML
Weight 131

Who Are Those Guys

Jockey Joe Bowditch
Trainer Anthony Cosgriff
A/S 3/G
PP 9
ML
Weight 127

Owners: 1 - M Sumner, I G Smith, Ms D M Hall & L Omond-Smith ; 2 - R Saini & Miss A Lappe ; 3 - Dr A Cosgriff, Mr J A Cosgriff, Mrs R N Cosgriff, Mr J Crebbin, Mr D Cosgriff, Mr R Lewski, Mr T P McIntyre, Mr D L Ryan, Mr G P Heffernan & Bray Jet Syndicate ; 4 - P Cunningham, R Cunningham, G Triffett, L Bryers, Ms L A Papworth & M A Cooper ; 5 - Miss A M Vanderfeen, C A Kirkpatrick & Mrs S L Kirkpatrick ; 6 - A C S Brock & Ms D Ailey ; 7 - J T Pollard, Mrs V C Pollard, Mrs G A Baxter, M Baxter, Mrs K M Parker, M R Parker, C Karantzas & Mrs O Karantzas ; 8 - M A & Mrs T V Burnell ; 9 - Mrs R N Cosgriff, P G Cosgriff, L P Fahey, J A Fahey, J Caravidas, C Prentice, H Wengier, G P Heffernan, D J Cosgriff, Miss N Ormerod, M A Joss, G P Cosgriff, B L Mudford, P Cosgriff, B D Cosgriff, R G Schaeche, W La Spina, F Di Natale, S Dinatale & S Bellino

Race 5 - Bendigo Locksmiths BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 11:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/2M

Maincourt

Jockey Jason Maskiell
Trainer Symon Wilde
A/S 4/G
PP 6
ML
Weight 139

Project Gutenberg

Jockey Thomas Stockdale
Trainer Joseph Waldron
A/S 4/G
PP 3
ML
Weight 139

Don't Make Me Wait

Jockey John Keating
Trainer Neville Kennedy
A/S 7/G
PP 2
ML
Weight 138

Bannerton

Jockey Harry Coffey
Trainer Austy Coffey
A/S 4/G
PP 1
ML
Weight 136

Royelle

Jockey Jarrod Fry
Trainer Michael Kent
A/S 5/M
PP 5
ML
Weight 135

Silk Jacket

Jockey Tatum Bull
Trainer Matt Cumani
A/S 5/M
PP 4
ML
Weight 135

Lindelani

Jockey Jack Hill
Trainer Michael Trotter
A/S 5/M
PP 9
ML
Weight 134

Irish Pardon

Jockey Craig Robertson
Trainer Andrew Homann
A/S 5/G
PP 10
ML
Weight 130

Savvy Acquisition

Jockey Shanae O'Meara
Trainer Austy Coffey
A/S 7/G
PP 8
ML
Weight 130

Arlington Valley

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Eric Musgrove
A/S 6/G
PP 7
ML
Weight 123

Owners: 1 - S W Wilde, C Jackson, R G Whale, Miss M J Murray, A F Grant, L Stanza, N G Cavallo, B Cugnetto, D Duke & D Nevill ; 2 - C W Kwok ; 3 - N F Kennedy & Ms A M Kennedy ; 4 - A Natale & C Camera ; 5 - Mrs M E Berry, Dr N Berry, D Boulton, R C Ludlow, D Robinson, G Abblitt, Ms C A Downing, Ms S I Lucas, J Mamo, G Olsen, Miss L Scopel, R J Tanti, Illowra Stud, P M T, Clan Racing, L P F Racing, L M N R Racing, B D P Racing & Cowen & Mates ; 6 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, Mrs K McMillan, D McMillan, J W Goodfellow, S Nigro, M S S Cumani, L Kinniburgh, S J Glasson, M L Climo, W Malone & R Bell ; 7 - T J Ford, M P Trotter, Ms M Ford, M G Skehan, B G McHarg, Mrs B M McHarg, D K Partridge, B Kennedy, Mrs L M McRae, The Bee Gee (Mgr: T J Ford), Golden Sky Racing 3 (Mgr: J Slade), In Laws And Out Laws (Mgr: R J Stanaway) & The Emerald Eighteen (Mgr: D Clohesy) ; 8 - K Hickmott ; 9 - A R Kelly ; 10 - Mrs I Musgrove

Race 6 - RMBL Investments Rising Stars BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 12:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F

The Wrangler

Jockey Shanae O'Meara
Trainer Jarrod Robinson
A/S 6/G
PP 1
ML
Weight 143

Hay Cliffy

Jockey Hannah Le Blanc
Trainer Arthur Pace
A/S 6/G
PP 10
ML
Weight 142

Southern Native

Jockey
Trainer Emma Church
A/S 5/G
PP 14
ML
Weight 141

Bill The Bee

Jockey Tatum Bull
Trainer Kym Hann
A/S 6/G
PP 2
ML
Weight 138

Constant Flow

Jockey Tayla Childs
Trainer Bryan Maher
A/S 6/G
PP 6
ML
Weight 138

Indictment

Jockey Matthew Cartwright
Trainer Clayton Douglas
A/S 4/G
PP 5
ML
Weight 138

Our Destrier

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer Kym Hann
A/S 5/G
PP 9
ML
Weight 138

Atomic Selfie

Jockey Hannah Edgley
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 4/M
PP 7
ML
Weight 137

Kaniva

Jockey Alana Kelly
Trainer Rod Symons
A/S 4/M
PP 15
ML
Weight 136

Rockstar Dreams

Jockey Kiran Quilty
Trainer Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
A/S 4/M
PP 4
ML
Weight 135

Hit Reset

Jockey Thomas Stockdale
Trainer Brent Stanley
A/S 5/M
PP 13
ML
Weight 134

Alcudia

Jockey Logan McNeil
Trainer Ben & JD Hayes
A/S 3/F
PP 12
ML
Weight 131

Octagon

Jockey
Trainer Peter & Paul Snowden
A/S 4/G
PP 11
ML
Weight 137

Quarterback Zac

Jockey
Trainer Charlotte Littlefield
A/S 4/G
PP 8
ML
Weight 136

Wolf Whistle

Jockey Madison Lloyd
Trainer Con Kelly
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML
Weight 132

Aristobeaux

Jockey Sheridan Clarke
Trainer Rod Grantley
A/S 7/G
PP 16
ML
Weight 125

Owners: 1 - P J Headon & Mrs C A Headon ; 2 - J L Yeaman & Mrs J I Yeaman ; 3 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane ; 4 - K P Hann, J N Franklin, D M Lowe, C D Hay, B J Kennedy, R N I Hann, C Anderson, T R Thomson, G E Jesberg, N Shanley, Mrs D Perrett, B Delosa, M R Cleal, M J Wallace, M D O'Reilly, P J Dornan, D P Stone & C Bennett Masked Bandits Syndicate (Mgr: Mrs W Dixon) & Wolf Of Wall Street (Mgr: X J Moloney) ; 5 - M J Gibson ; 6 - Crown Park Racing, Rock Hard Racing, It Ain'T My Fault, G Collinson, Muddies Racing, M G Hughes, D H Rose, Mrs C L Rose, M Pitliangas & S McAlister ; 7 - Mrs M T Knight & J W Knight ; 8 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 9 - Mrs J M Symons, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, L W Hawker, D R Symons, H Donegan, J D Heavyside, J W C Murray, L Marchesi, D L Jones, B D Eaton, H Graham, J A Cordy, J H D Rowlands, W Noble, M J Mizzi, R P Cocks, D W Anderson & D B Scott ; 10 - S R Leoni, J D Warren, D Padwick, R D Knight, C N James, I F Knight, S McGinty, D A Chamberlain, D K Shirrefs, G S Olive, Mrs M Olive, T V Floyd, K Miller & D W Geany ; 11 - B Stanley, D C Legudi, C L Leggo, Ms A Gray, G Hallinan, A Chambers, A Panasewycz, W Chambers, P A Walker, E J Mantinaos, D Watson, J Howard, J F Fisher & D F Palmer ; 12 - G J & Mrs H Hayes, P K & Mrs C D Allen, L P Maxsted & N J Maxsted ; 13 - Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C H Ward), K D J T (Mgr: D L Eather), Horse Voice (Mgr: Ms S J Aldrich), C Campbell, R Vine, R G Edge, Mrs P M T O'Brien, N G Lamond, Mrs K J Lamond, D S Barnhill, Mrs M M Morley, J A Forrest, C Peisley, Mrs D L Kingshott & G J Hoy ; 14 - R G Freer, Merr Racing (Mgr: E M Skok), S D Dawson, A Otton, J Keech, J W Webb, Mrs K J Gordon, D Gordon, E M Skok, J J J Bonnici, G Pearcy, M H Wood, A Tsirogiannis, G Stoitsis, S Vamvakas, Mastandrea, Is This A Good Idea (Mgr: N Delaney) & Doza (Mgr: D J Armstrong) ; 15 - C V & Mrs N D Kelly & C Fordham ; 16 - P J Coffey, R J De La Rue, F E Davis, K Cripps, J Walton, D Coffey, P A Horton, U Ganas, Mrs C H Morris-Jones, S W Carey, W C Van Rooy, T C Abrehart, J L Abrehart, M M Frater, G Hunter, B F Alexander, B Kane, B Alexander & R A Dixon

Race 7 - Drake International F&M BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 56.50 1M

Chill Factor

Jockey Neil Farley
Trainer Brian Lawlor
A/S 6/M
PP 8
ML
Weight 141

Hard Squeeze

Jockey Logan McNeil
Trainer Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
A/S 4/M
PP 1
ML
Weight 139

Obedience

Jockey Tatum Bull
Trainer Matt Cumani
A/S 5/M
PP 7
ML
Weight 139

Night Hussler

Jockey
Trainer Lloyd Kennewell
A/S 4/M
PP 5
ML
Weight 138

Red Cracker

Jockey Thomas Stockdale
Trainer Bob Donat
A/S 6/M
PP 2
ML
Weight 138

Testa Life

Jockey Shanae O'Meara
Trainer Jane Duncan
A/S 8/M
PP 4
ML
Weight 138

Dreamwaker

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Alicia MacPherson
A/S 6/M
PP 3
ML
Weight 134

Mischinka

Jockey Hannah Le Blanc
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 7/M
PP 9
ML
Weight 131

Dynamic Moss

Jockey John Keating
Trainer Gordon Strang
A/S 6/M
PP 6
ML
Weight 130

Owners: 1 - B P Lawlor & Mrs L R Lawlor ; 2 - Mrs S G Griffiths, A Sangster, Mrs K Farmer, F De Pasquale, B C Dyer, M F C Dyer, R C Lewis, D A Reid, Mrs T J Reid, C P Lawler, P Silvey, P Baker, Np Garland, Mrs K Dunlevy, R Dunlevy, E Dunlevy, C Dunlevy, Dr A D Jager, A G G D Racing (Mgr: D Frendo) & B J M S A Racing (Mgr: B A Davidson) ; 3 - R J Kennedy, Mrs K A Clerke, P T Heinz, D J Corrigan, G K Racing (Mgr: L Georgiadis), S J Henry, D C Oorloff & J P Vanderzalm ; 4 - Merricks Station (Mgr: B Cooper), P J Brown, P T Blair & G Harvey ; 5 - Dr P G Barker & Mrs S K Barker ; 6 - Mrs J Duncan & S J Duncan ; 7 - Miss A K Macpherson, C J Speers, Miss L N Macpherson, R Lyons, D Harries, B Colliver, D Poniewaz & J Bordignon ; 8 - G T John & Mrs D P W John ; 9 - G Strang

Race 8 - Apiam Animal Health BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 1:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 55.50 5F

Burning the Clock

Jockey Tatum Bull
Trainer Jarrod Robinson
A/S 6/G
PP 12
ML
Weight 143

Young Douro

Jockey Maddi Price
Trainer Jamie Edwards
A/S 8/G
PP 15
ML
Weight 141

Our Free Spirit

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Tony Noonan
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML
Weight 139

Prince Of Mercia

Jockey Matthew Cartwright
Trainer Clayton Douglas
A/S 4/G
PP 2
ML
Weight 139

Special Privilege

Jockey Neil Farley
Trainer Bryce Stanaway
A/S 6/G
PP 1
ML
Weight 139

Magnetic

Jockey Lachlan King
Trainer Leon & Troy Corstens
A/S 4/G
PP 5
ML
Weight 138

Orazio

Jockey
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 5/G
PP 16
ML
Weight 137

I Am Ready

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Lloyd Kennewell
A/S 4/M
PP 8
ML
Weight 136

Oracolo

Jockey Alana Kelly
Trainer Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
A/S 3/G
PP 10
ML
Weight 135

Little Miss Grace

Jockey Hannah Edgley
Trainer Bryan Maher
A/S 5/M
PP 4
ML
Weight 134

Maddilyn Rose

Jockey Jack Hill
Trainer Patrick Keane
A/S 5/M
PP 14
ML
Weight 134

Mysterious Art

Jockey Matthew Allen
Trainer Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
A/S 4/G
PP 13
ML
Weight 134

Snitway

Jockey Craig Robertson
Trainer Andrew Homann
A/S 6/G
PP 7
ML
Weight 134

Wild Cherry Road

Jockey
Trainer Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
A/S 4/M
PP 11
ML
Weight 134

Rokatta

Jockey
Trainer Daryl Archard
A/S 5/M
PP 6
ML
Weight 128

Areyoulistening

Jockey Jason Maskiell
Trainer Shawn Mathrick
A/S 5/G
PP 9
ML
Weight 135

Owners: 1 - M M Dennehy ; 2 - B D McKane, M J McKane, Mrs K L McKane, Miss E J McKane, T W McKane & B H M Racing (Mgr: B D McKane) ; 3 - Tom Thumb (Mgr: J Hall), The Broun Brothers (Mgr: M Broun), S Broun, P Lowe, D Lowe, M Whitehead, Ms A King, S Tanner, Ms L Wheeler, P Doran, L Baird, P Stanlake, Dr L Stanlake, D Ridley, D Kirwin, G Mitchell, S R T Racing (Mgr: B P Smith), Hunters & Collectors (Mgr: D Russell) & G Noonan ; 4 - Crown Park (Mgr: R Douglas), T P S Racing (Mgr: D Gillies) & V Douglas ; 5 - A M Cardy, M D Wiener & P H Green ; 6 - E A Buttler, Mrs M E Buttler, G J Stute, Mrs S Stute, N Kakalis, J D Spence, M J Cullen, G J Parmansche, D R Thorley, P Lightowler, B A Spence, Ms T P Rothwell, A Bower, Miss A Rothwell-Hiscock, C Bower, P J Morcom & Mrs R Lightowler ; 7 - Mrs J C Davey, Mrs D J S Edwards, Mrs F Flett, G Flett, C Davey & Ms E Davey ; 8 - O T I Racing, B F Sokolski, F J S, F J S T, M C Adami, Ballaburn, M W Lowe, N J E Lovett, M Wearne, J Spetsiotis, J P Spence, Mrs J T Spence, L Attrill, M C B P Racing, Meant To Be Lucky, Uthmeyer Racing, V M E D Racing, 2w, J M Gurrieri & Mrs D C Gurrieri ; 9 - R R Chapman, Mrs L Chapman, K W Sullivan, G Azzopardi, G P Ball, B H Toone, D W Hutt, D W Smith, A L Porter, R B Willing, M P James, C C Hammer, K Kotzagiannidis, R Coutts, S W Cook, Ms S E Milne, J Lucas & Fall Of Hammer (Mgr: D Waters) ; 10 - B E Maher & M Maher ; 11 - Mrs J Keane, J R Martin, M Harrison, P A Ekert, A Roussou, P Orlandi, J P Cunningham, M J Reid, T J Atkinson, G K Hunter & War Room Racing (Mgr: M J Lym) ; 12 - R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths, W Glenn, N Prestigiacomo, Dr J Doughney, Ms K A Bell, G Veal, G J Carvill, Ms H Southgate, B Carroll, J Brownley & P Silvey ; 13 - J M Stewart ; 14 - D Krongold, J Stark, R Button, W R Glynn, D W Geany, T N Milich, N Gopaul, C Milich, S P Cunliffe, H J Baker, A Morrison, C C Sheppard, S D Frazer, Lucky For Some 2 (Mgr: B A Wakefield) & Lucky For Some 3 (Mgr: B A Wakefield) ; 15 - Miss B A Archard & D S Archard ; 16 - R I Ferguson, Ms K Alexander, M G Anderson, S D Anderson, Ms A Benton, S Camilleri, S P Gunther, S J Jarvis, Mrs A M Major, Mrs R S Prato, Mrs E A Roderick, J A Semenow, Mrs M J Stone, D Thomson, B T Wise, K Wise & Miss G J Garrett