International Entries

Bendigo (AUS) 
November 24, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 2 - bet365 Protest Promise Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
3 Comano 5/G Lachlan King 131 Charmaine Barnes
2
16 Five Bulls 4/G Rhys McLeod 131 Nick Ryan
3
5 Kahungunu 5/G Jade Darose 131 Monica Cid
4
10 Tuck Truck 6/G John Keating 131 Sharna Valli
5
4 Kick 3/G Blaike McDougall 127 Anthony & Sam Freedman
6
11 Kingdom Fighter 3/G Zac Spain 127 Jack Laing
7
13 Legatus 3/G Patrick Moloney 127 John Moloney
8
15 Prison Bars 3/G Michael Poy 127 Danielle Chapman
9
8 Sauce Dragon 3/C Tahlia Hope 127 Daryl Archard
10
9 Zatara 3/G Kiran Quilty 127 Kerry Edwards
11
1 Zedemski 3/G Bruno Neto 127 Shane Fliedner
12
12 Enuff Roses 4/M Fred W Kersley 126 Saab Hasan
13
14 Miss Luminari 5/M Hannah Le Blanc 126 Ben Brisbourne
14
2 De Long Star 3/F Daniel Moor 123 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
15
7 Snappy Jim 3/G Jason Maskiell 127 Danielle Chapman
16
6 Munchette 4/M 126 Greg Eurell

Owners: 1 - C Holloway, Ms C M Barnes, Mrs V M Holloway, C J Holloway & G Julian ; 2 - Mrs D M Gordon & L Fong ; 3 - Ms L Cawley, B Smith, H S Doyle, A L Crisp, R A Francis, K M Biggs, M A L Crisp & Miss L M Cid ; 4 - Mrs S S Y Lin, Mrs P Valli, R Gors, P J Gors & C T Valli ; 5 - Rusty Snow Inc (Mgr: B K Willis), F K B (Mgr: G P Levvey), Triple W D (Mgr: L J Waldren), Crowded House (Mgr: M P Silk), J Volk, B Campbell, R J Dauth, G P Levvey, R Lewski, K Madders, L A Marriott, R K Pendock, Dr S P Silk, M G Willis, R J Sinni, A Davis, G Howland, J Thatcher, M T Kerin & P Bittar ; 6 - M S Dixon, A D Foord, D J Tudor, B Phillips, D Sutton, S M Broughton, C Chalmers, J J Playfoot, A Sellers, J R Laing, S Camilleri, B J Schimleck, T G Gage, Mrs T M Morelli & Mrs A E Foord & Black Flat Lhads (Mgr: A Henry) ; 7 - J F Moloney, P B Comley, T O'Brien, G A Pinnuck, K E Brown, D Murkies, Mrs D M O'Brien, B F McCartney, J C Morley, G A Allman & Mrs P J Brown ; 8 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 9 - N R Goulding, Pa Riley, G A Gibson & M Carey ; 10 - G F C Norton, Y Daniel, J D Nixon, J A Burdett, B E T McGrath & S J Nixon ; 11 - S Fliedner, G Chapman, G Burke, T Morrison, M Hoare, G Podbury, A Simpson, Our Ten Commandments (Mgr: Ms E Lonsdale), Neeeigh-Ru Girls (Mgr: Miss L Morgan) & Let'S Do It Again (Mgr: A L Rickard) ; 12 - A J Harvey ; 13 - A M Twist, Oneworld (Mgr: S Seketa), P Gronsbell-Luntz, G J Ulbrick, K G Dancey, H J K Racing (Mgr: K Morton), M J Kerr & Ms K M Lewis ; 14 - R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths, D R Healy, W F J Lee, M C Tanti, A R Ivett, S W Hubbard, Ms P A Wing Jan, S Layton, D Smith, S Livingstone, S Knipe, T Brown, G Brown & B J L Racing (Mgr: B M Rai) ; 15 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 16 - Mrs B A Trewern, Mrs R Galvin & D R J Anderson

Bendigo
Entries for November 24, 2021

Race 2 - bet365 Protest Promise Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F

Comano

Jockey Lachlan King
Trainer Charmaine Barnes
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML
Weight 131

Five Bulls

Jockey Rhys McLeod
Trainer Nick Ryan
A/S 4/G
PP 16
ML
Weight 131

Kahungunu

Jockey Jade Darose
Trainer Monica Cid
A/S 5/G
PP 5
ML
Weight 131

Tuck Truck

Jockey John Keating
Trainer Sharna Valli
A/S 6/G
PP 10
ML
Weight 131

Kick

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Anthony & Sam Freedman
A/S 3/G
PP 4
ML
Weight 127

Kingdom Fighter

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Jack Laing
A/S 3/G
PP 11
ML
Weight 127

Legatus

Jockey Patrick Moloney
Trainer John Moloney
A/S 3/G
PP 13
ML
Weight 127

Prison Bars

Jockey Michael Poy
Trainer Danielle Chapman
A/S 3/G
PP 15
ML
Weight 127

Sauce Dragon

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer Daryl Archard
A/S 3/C
PP 8
ML
Weight 127

Zatara

Jockey Kiran Quilty
Trainer Kerry Edwards
A/S 3/G
PP 9
ML
Weight 127

Zedemski

Jockey Bruno Neto
Trainer Shane Fliedner
A/S 3/G
PP 1
ML
Weight 127

Enuff Roses

Jockey Fred W Kersley
Trainer Saab Hasan
A/S 4/M
PP 12
ML
Weight 126

Miss Luminari

Jockey Hannah Le Blanc
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 5/M
PP 14
ML
Weight 126

De Long Star

Jockey Daniel Moor
Trainer Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
A/S 3/F
PP 2
ML
Weight 123

Snappy Jim

Jockey Jason Maskiell
Trainer Danielle Chapman
A/S 3/G
PP 7
ML
Weight 127

Munchette

Jockey
Trainer Greg Eurell
A/S 4/M
PP 6
ML
Weight 126

Owners: 1 - C Holloway, Ms C M Barnes, Mrs V M Holloway, C J Holloway & G Julian ; 2 - Mrs D M Gordon & L Fong ; 3 - Ms L Cawley, B Smith, H S Doyle, A L Crisp, R A Francis, K M Biggs, M A L Crisp & Miss L M Cid ; 4 - Mrs S S Y Lin, Mrs P Valli, R Gors, P J Gors & C T Valli ; 5 - Rusty Snow Inc (Mgr: B K Willis), F K B (Mgr: G P Levvey), Triple W D (Mgr: L J Waldren), Crowded House (Mgr: M P Silk), J Volk, B Campbell, R J Dauth, G P Levvey, R Lewski, K Madders, L A Marriott, R K Pendock, Dr S P Silk, M G Willis, R J Sinni, A Davis, G Howland, J Thatcher, M T Kerin & P Bittar ; 6 - M S Dixon, A D Foord, D J Tudor, B Phillips, D Sutton, S M Broughton, C Chalmers, J J Playfoot, A Sellers, J R Laing, S Camilleri, B J Schimleck, T G Gage, Mrs T M Morelli & Mrs A E Foord & Black Flat Lhads (Mgr: A Henry) ; 7 - J F Moloney, P B Comley, T O'Brien, G A Pinnuck, K E Brown, D Murkies, Mrs D M O'Brien, B F McCartney, J C Morley, G A Allman & Mrs P J Brown ; 8 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 9 - N R Goulding, Pa Riley, G A Gibson & M Carey ; 10 - G F C Norton, Y Daniel, J D Nixon, J A Burdett, B E T McGrath & S J Nixon ; 11 - S Fliedner, G Chapman, G Burke, T Morrison, M Hoare, G Podbury, A Simpson, Our Ten Commandments (Mgr: Ms E Lonsdale), Neeeigh-Ru Girls (Mgr: Miss L Morgan) & Let'S Do It Again (Mgr: A L Rickard) ; 12 - A J Harvey ; 13 - A M Twist, Oneworld (Mgr: S Seketa), P Gronsbell-Luntz, G J Ulbrick, K G Dancey, H J K Racing (Mgr: K Morton), M J Kerr & Ms K M Lewis ; 14 - R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths, D R Healy, W F J Lee, M C Tanti, A R Ivett, S W Hubbard, Ms P A Wing Jan, S Layton, D Smith, S Livingstone, S Knipe, T Brown, G Brown & B J L Racing (Mgr: B M Rai) ; 15 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 16 - Mrs B A Trewern, Mrs R Galvin & D R J Anderson