International Entries

Bendigo (AUS) 
November 24, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
9 Aneed Forspeed 4/G Craig Robertson 131 Claire Patterson
2
8 Big Option 4/G Tahlia Hope 131 Mitchell Freedman
3
10 Lewandowski 4/G Bruno Neto 131 Keith Hall
4
4 Submerge 4/G Fred W Kersley 131 Steve Richards
5
5 Sur Ronhlo 4/G Zac Spain 131 Alicia MacPherson
6
3 Northern King 3/G Blaike McDougall 127 Peter G Moody
7
14 Rhythm Is A Dancer 3/G Patrick Moloney 127 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8
2 Tallu 3/C Thomas Stockdale 127 Greg Eurell
9
7 Yankee Banner 3/G Daniel Moor 127 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
10
1 It's A Jungle 6/M John Keating 126 Sharna Valli
11
13 Millitree 4/M Jake Noonan 126 Rod Symons
12
6 Jalasaat 3/F Lachlan King 123 Ben & JD Hayes
13
12 Masina 3/F Harry Coffey 123 Austy Coffey
14
11 Miss November 3/F Zac Spain 123 Danny O'Brien

Owners: 1 - G D Harris, S R Harris, G P Harris & Ms C Patterson ; 2 - E D Powlett, Mrs F M Powelett, R F Le Marshall, Ms L J Slade & R Musumeci ; 3 - B K Hall ; 4 - W T Threadgold, Plenty Valley No 6 (Mgr: F Dintinosante), R W Nesbitt, Mrs L M Nesbitt, M Barraclough, Mrs R B Barraclough, G G Johnson, P E Miall, R J Kennelly, One Plus Nine (Mgr: I Price), A J Trescowthick & Rosie'S Boys (Mgr: Mrs R Hemsworth) ; 5 - G Lewis, Mrs D L Lewis, N R Harbison, Mrs A T Harbison & C S Lewis ; 6 - Briarwood Farm (Mgr: Mrs L J McMaster) & G L McMaster ; 7 - G J Johnson ; 8 - Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: N E Murdoch) ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, T J Erridge, N W Nicholson, J P Cronin, B Sudholz, Sjv, P Wilson, K F McDonald, A P Bynon, N McFarlane, M J McFarlane, G J Wolfert, W Elliott, C C Davies, The Covians Racing, S D Salisbury, P R Rechter, Scramble Racing Syndicate & N P Bingham ; 10 - P A Paranthoiene & Mrs G Paranthoiene ; 11 - A Prentis, Ms K L Errington, Mrs W M Twiss, M G Twiss, Miss J J Griffith, Ms J T Verga, A Verga, R A Simms, Ms T Martin, K J McMahon, K A Stent & Ms W Ryan ; 12 - Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly) ; 13 - Mrs D L Pinney ; 14 - Balmerino Racing Partnership (Mgr: J Rosham), P Prendergast, C Mathieson & D & Mrs J O'Brien

Bendigo
Entries for November 24, 2021

Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F

Aneed Forspeed

Jockey Craig Robertson
Trainer Claire Patterson
A/S 4/G
PP 9
ML
Weight 131

Big Option

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
A/S 4/G
PP 8
ML
Weight 131

Lewandowski

Jockey Bruno Neto
Trainer Keith Hall
A/S 4/G
PP 10
ML
Weight 131

Submerge

Jockey Fred W Kersley
Trainer Steve Richards
A/S 4/G
PP 4
ML
Weight 131

Sur Ronhlo

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Alicia MacPherson
A/S 4/G
PP 5
ML
Weight 131

Northern King

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Peter G Moody
A/S 3/G
PP 3
ML
Weight 127

Rhythm Is A Dancer

Jockey Patrick Moloney
Trainer Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
A/S 3/G
PP 14
ML
Weight 127

Tallu

Jockey Thomas Stockdale
Trainer Greg Eurell
A/S 3/C
PP 2
ML
Weight 127

Yankee Banner

Jockey Daniel Moor
Trainer Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
A/S 3/G
PP 7
ML
Weight 127

It's A Jungle

Jockey John Keating
Trainer Sharna Valli
A/S 6/M
PP 1
ML
Weight 126

Millitree

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Rod Symons
A/S 4/M
PP 13
ML
Weight 126

Jalasaat

Jockey Lachlan King
Trainer Ben & JD Hayes
A/S 3/F
PP 6
ML
Weight 123

Masina

Jockey Harry Coffey
Trainer Austy Coffey
A/S 3/F
PP 12
ML
Weight 123

Miss November

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Danny O'Brien
A/S 3/F
PP 11
ML
Weight 123

Owners: 1 - G D Harris, S R Harris, G P Harris & Ms C Patterson ; 2 - E D Powlett, Mrs F M Powelett, R F Le Marshall, Ms L J Slade & R Musumeci ; 3 - B K Hall ; 4 - W T Threadgold, Plenty Valley No 6 (Mgr: F Dintinosante), R W Nesbitt, Mrs L M Nesbitt, M Barraclough, Mrs R B Barraclough, G G Johnson, P E Miall, R J Kennelly, One Plus Nine (Mgr: I Price), A J Trescowthick & Rosie'S Boys (Mgr: Mrs R Hemsworth) ; 5 - G Lewis, Mrs D L Lewis, N R Harbison, Mrs A T Harbison & C S Lewis ; 6 - Briarwood Farm (Mgr: Mrs L J McMaster) & G L McMaster ; 7 - G J Johnson ; 8 - Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: N E Murdoch) ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, T J Erridge, N W Nicholson, J P Cronin, B Sudholz, Sjv, P Wilson, K F McDonald, A P Bynon, N McFarlane, M J McFarlane, G J Wolfert, W Elliott, C C Davies, The Covians Racing, S D Salisbury, P R Rechter, Scramble Racing Syndicate & N P Bingham ; 10 - P A Paranthoiene & Mrs G Paranthoiene ; 11 - A Prentis, Ms K L Errington, Mrs W M Twiss, M G Twiss, Miss J J Griffith, Ms J T Verga, A Verga, R A Simms, Ms T Martin, K J McMahon, K A Stent & Ms W Ryan ; 12 - Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly) ; 13 - Mrs D L Pinney ; 14 - Balmerino Racing Partnership (Mgr: J Rosham), P Prendergast, C Mathieson & D & Mrs J O'Brien