International Entries

Bendigo (AUS) 
November 24, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | All

Race 8 - Apiam Animal Health BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 1:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 55.50 5F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
12 Burning The Clock 6/G Tatum Bull 143 Jarrod Robinson
2
15 Young Douro 8/G Maddi Price 141 Jamie Edwards
3
3 Our Free Spirit 5/G Jake Noonan 139 Tony Noonan
4
2 Prince Of Mercia 4/G Matthew Cartwright 139 Clayton Douglas
5
1 Special Privilege 6/G Neil Farley 139 Bryce Stanaway
6
5 Magnetic 4/G Lachlan King 138 Leon & Troy Corstens
7
16 Orazio 5/G 137 Ben Brisbourne
8
8 I Am Ready 4/M Zac Spain 136 Lloyd Kennewell
9
10 Oracolo 3/G Alana Kelly 135 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
10
4 Little Miss Grace 5/M Hannah Edgley 134 Bryan Maher
11
14 Maddilyn Rose 5/M Jack Hill 134 Patrick Keane
12
13 Mysterious Art 4/G Matthew Allen 134 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
13
7 Snitway 6/G Craig Robertson 134 Andrew Homann
14
11 Wild Cherry Road 4/M 134 Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
15
6 Rokatta 5/M 128 Daryl Archard
16
9 Areyoulistening 5/G Jason Maskiell 135 Shawn Mathrick

Owners: 1 - M M Dennehy ; 2 - B D McKane, M J McKane, Mrs K L McKane, Miss E J McKane, T W McKane & B H M Racing (Mgr: B D McKane) ; 3 - Tom Thumb (Mgr: J Hall), The Broun Brothers (Mgr: M Broun), S Broun, P Lowe, D Lowe, M Whitehead, Ms A King, S Tanner, Ms L Wheeler, P Doran, L Baird, P Stanlake, Dr L Stanlake, D Ridley, D Kirwin, G Mitchell, S R T Racing (Mgr: B P Smith), Hunters & Collectors (Mgr: D Russell) & G Noonan ; 4 - Crown Park (Mgr: R Douglas), T P S Racing (Mgr: D Gillies) & V Douglas ; 5 - A M Cardy, M D Wiener & P H Green ; 6 - E A Buttler, Mrs M E Buttler, G J Stute, Mrs S Stute, N Kakalis, J D Spence, M J Cullen, G J Parmansche, D R Thorley, P Lightowler, B A Spence, Ms T P Rothwell, A Bower, Miss A Rothwell-Hiscock, C Bower, P J Morcom & Mrs R Lightowler ; 7 - Mrs J C Davey, Mrs D J S Edwards, Mrs F Flett, G Flett, C Davey & Ms E Davey ; 8 - O T I Racing, B F Sokolski, F J S, F J S T, M C Adami, Ballaburn, M W Lowe, N J E Lovett, M Wearne, J Spetsiotis, J P Spence, Mrs J T Spence, L Attrill, M C B P Racing, Meant To Be Lucky, Uthmeyer Racing, V M E D Racing, 2w, J M Gurrieri & Mrs D C Gurrieri ; 9 - R R Chapman, Mrs L Chapman, K W Sullivan, G Azzopardi, G P Ball, B H Toone, D W Hutt, D W Smith, A L Porter, R B Willing, M P James, C C Hammer, K Kotzagiannidis, R Coutts, S W Cook, Ms S E Milne, J Lucas & Fall Of Hammer (Mgr: D Waters) ; 10 - B E Maher & M Maher ; 11 - Mrs J Keane, J R Martin, M Harrison, P A Ekert, A Roussou, P Orlandi, J P Cunningham, M J Reid, T J Atkinson, G K Hunter & War Room Racing (Mgr: M J Lym) ; 12 - R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths, W Glenn, N Prestigiacomo, Dr J Doughney, Ms K A Bell, G Veal, G J Carvill, Ms H Southgate, B Carroll, J Brownley & P Silvey ; 13 - J M Stewart ; 14 - D Krongold, J Stark, R Button, W R Glynn, D W Geany, T N Milich, N Gopaul, C Milich, S P Cunliffe, H J Baker, A Morrison, C C Sheppard, S D Frazer, Lucky For Some 2 (Mgr: B A Wakefield) & Lucky For Some 3 (Mgr: B A Wakefield) ; 15 - Miss B A Archard & D S Archard ; 16 - R I Ferguson, Ms K Alexander, M G Anderson, S D Anderson, Ms A Benton, S Camilleri, S P Gunther, S J Jarvis, Mrs A M Major, Mrs R S Prato, Mrs E A Roderick, J A Semenow, Mrs M J Stone, D Thomson, B T Wise, K Wise & Miss G J Garrett

Bendigo
Entries for November 24, 2021

Race 8 - Apiam Animal Health BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 1:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Bendigo HANDICAP

Purse $18,019. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 55.50 5F

Burning the Clock

Jockey Tatum Bull
Trainer Jarrod Robinson
A/S 6/G
PP 12
ML
Weight 143

Young Douro

Jockey Maddi Price
Trainer Jamie Edwards
A/S 8/G
PP 15
ML
Weight 141

Our Free Spirit

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Tony Noonan
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML
Weight 139

Prince Of Mercia

Jockey Matthew Cartwright
Trainer Clayton Douglas
A/S 4/G
PP 2
ML
Weight 139

Special Privilege

Jockey Neil Farley
Trainer Bryce Stanaway
A/S 6/G
PP 1
ML
Weight 139

Magnetic

Jockey Lachlan King
Trainer Leon & Troy Corstens
A/S 4/G
PP 5
ML
Weight 138

Orazio

Jockey
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 5/G
PP 16
ML
Weight 137

I Am Ready

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Lloyd Kennewell
A/S 4/M
PP 8
ML
Weight 136

Oracolo

Jockey Alana Kelly
Trainer Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
A/S 3/G
PP 10
ML
Weight 135

Little Miss Grace

Jockey Hannah Edgley
Trainer Bryan Maher
A/S 5/M
PP 4
ML
Weight 134

Maddilyn Rose

Jockey Jack Hill
Trainer Patrick Keane
A/S 5/M
PP 14
ML
Weight 134

Mysterious Art

Jockey Matthew Allen
Trainer Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
A/S 4/G
PP 13
ML
Weight 134

Snitway

Jockey Craig Robertson
Trainer Andrew Homann
A/S 6/G
PP 7
ML
Weight 134

Wild Cherry Road

Jockey
Trainer Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
A/S 4/M
PP 11
ML
Weight 134

Rokatta

Jockey
Trainer Daryl Archard
A/S 5/M
PP 6
ML
Weight 128

Areyoulistening

Jockey Jason Maskiell
Trainer Shawn Mathrick
A/S 5/G
PP 9
ML
Weight 135

Owners: 1 - M M Dennehy ; 2 - B D McKane, M J McKane, Mrs K L McKane, Miss E J McKane, T W McKane & B H M Racing (Mgr: B D McKane) ; 3 - Tom Thumb (Mgr: J Hall), The Broun Brothers (Mgr: M Broun), S Broun, P Lowe, D Lowe, M Whitehead, Ms A King, S Tanner, Ms L Wheeler, P Doran, L Baird, P Stanlake, Dr L Stanlake, D Ridley, D Kirwin, G Mitchell, S R T Racing (Mgr: B P Smith), Hunters & Collectors (Mgr: D Russell) & G Noonan ; 4 - Crown Park (Mgr: R Douglas), T P S Racing (Mgr: D Gillies) & V Douglas ; 5 - A M Cardy, M D Wiener & P H Green ; 6 - E A Buttler, Mrs M E Buttler, G J Stute, Mrs S Stute, N Kakalis, J D Spence, M J Cullen, G J Parmansche, D R Thorley, P Lightowler, B A Spence, Ms T P Rothwell, A Bower, Miss A Rothwell-Hiscock, C Bower, P J Morcom & Mrs R Lightowler ; 7 - Mrs J C Davey, Mrs D J S Edwards, Mrs F Flett, G Flett, C Davey & Ms E Davey ; 8 - O T I Racing, B F Sokolski, F J S, F J S T, M C Adami, Ballaburn, M W Lowe, N J E Lovett, M Wearne, J Spetsiotis, J P Spence, Mrs J T Spence, L Attrill, M C B P Racing, Meant To Be Lucky, Uthmeyer Racing, V M E D Racing, 2w, J M Gurrieri & Mrs D C Gurrieri ; 9 - R R Chapman, Mrs L Chapman, K W Sullivan, G Azzopardi, G P Ball, B H Toone, D W Hutt, D W Smith, A L Porter, R B Willing, M P James, C C Hammer, K Kotzagiannidis, R Coutts, S W Cook, Ms S E Milne, J Lucas & Fall Of Hammer (Mgr: D Waters) ; 10 - B E Maher & M Maher ; 11 - Mrs J Keane, J R Martin, M Harrison, P A Ekert, A Roussou, P Orlandi, J P Cunningham, M J Reid, T J Atkinson, G K Hunter & War Room Racing (Mgr: M J Lym) ; 12 - R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths, W Glenn, N Prestigiacomo, Dr J Doughney, Ms K A Bell, G Veal, G J Carvill, Ms H Southgate, B Carroll, J Brownley & P Silvey ; 13 - J M Stewart ; 14 - D Krongold, J Stark, R Button, W R Glynn, D W Geany, T N Milich, N Gopaul, C Milich, S P Cunliffe, H J Baker, A Morrison, C C Sheppard, S D Frazer, Lucky For Some 2 (Mgr: B A Wakefield) & Lucky For Some 3 (Mgr: B A Wakefield) ; 15 - Miss B A Archard & D S Archard ; 16 - R I Ferguson, Ms K Alexander, M G Anderson, S D Anderson, Ms A Benton, S Camilleri, S P Gunther, S J Jarvis, Mrs A M Major, Mrs R S Prato, Mrs E A Roderick, J A Semenow, Mrs M J Stone, D Thomson, B T Wise, K Wise & Miss G J Garrett