International Entries

CAIRNS (AUS) 
June 13, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 1 - KERBING N.Q. PTY LTD MDN HCP - POST Time - 11:11PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

CAIRNS MDN

Purse $14,319. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/4 furlongs. 6 1/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
4Stifling4/FMasayuki Abe130Alwyn Bailey4/1
2
6You Dreamt What4/GBonnie Thomson130Trevor Rowe3/1
3
8Cokum Gift4/GCarl Spry129Sarah Acornley6/1
4
2Quarter Past4/FNathan Day129Tom Button3/1
5
5Saunders Sun4/GWanderson D'Avila128Terry McGovern80/1
6
3Bold Archer4/GChris Whiteley123Janel Ryan10/1
7
7Princess Glee4/FLacey Morrison119Bruce Hunter80/1
8
1Redenzo Roman4/FStephen Wilson119Maria Potiris20/1

Owners: 1 - A R Bailey & T Clarke ; 2 - Mrs H M Rowe, J I Gutierrez, Mrs M G Warncke, D P Warncke, R G Scorse, D B Nowa ; 3 - Miss S A Acornley, G P Farrell, L F Wetzel, P H O'Reilly, Mrs C M Carlyon, D R ; 4 - Ms R Knights, D B Dunlop & Ms S Griffiths ; 5 - T J Mcgovern, Ms P L Sellick, Ms J A L Mcgovern, W Treanor & Mrs H L Fulmer ; 6 - Mrs J M Ryan, Mrs J K D'Addona & Mrs V Barrow ; 7 - B Hunter ; 8 - M Potiris, S Sheppard, Mrs J Davies, C Holden, Mrs T Rowe, M Tsakissiris &

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 2 - ORRCON STEEL HCP - POST Time - 11:46PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

CAIRNS OPEN

Purse $14,319. TB OPEN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Dunatun7/GChris Whiteley130Stephen Massingham7/4
2
4Rock Spur10/GStephen Wilson128Allan Paterson14/1
3
1Salesman8/GKrysten Swaffer128Trevor Rowe20/1
4
5Maquereau7/GLacey Morrison126Sharlee D'Avila4/1
5
2Lushan9/GRachel Shred120Janel Ryan6/1
6
3Balmaceda7/GBonnie Thomson119Bonnie Thomson15/2

Owners: 1 - T W Hedley, Ms J Hedley, T W Hedley, B J Mcdonald, J Mcdonald & Mrs N A Mcd ; 2 - A G Paterson & B Paterson ; 3 - J D Smith & M J Yelaska ; 4 - Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & B Campbell ; 5 - Mrs J Ryan, D Mosch, K Buxton, S Heffernan & K Ganly ; 6 - D I Carne

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 3 - TOLLY SIGNS (BM60) - POST Time - 12:21AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

CAIRNS BM60

Purse $14,319. TB BM60 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
4Moss The Boss6/GCarl Spry130Carl Spry7/2
2
3High Advice5/GEmily Cass129Glenn Porter14/1
3
5Soneymar Star4/GLacey Morrison129Sharlee D'Avila5/2
4
7Soldati5/GMarnu Potgieter128Sharlee D'Avila4/1
5
2Van Gaal6/MScott Sheargold125Fred Wieland17/2
6
6Sunny Cowboy5/GKrysten Swaffer123Trevor Rowe11/1
7
1My Boy Mischke5/GAmanda Thomson121Peter Rowe25/1

Owners: 1 - R J Voss, M Durham, P R Herring, S J Mattner, P H O'Reilly, P King, P B Brown, ; 2 - Sj Clark, S L Carpenter, G J Porter, Mrs F R Porter, A F Dallalba, J D Pickard, ; 3 - Mrs S C A D'Avila, Ms M A Young, W C Cullen, Mrs G E Martin, D P Martin, D M Jo ; 4 - Ms F J Fry, Mrs S C A D'Avila, Ms C Wakefield, P J Maczi, Mrs D J Maczi, J Buck ; 5 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, B J Mcdonald, T W Hedley, J Mcdonald, J Mcdon ; 6 - Mrs H M Rowe & Mrs H M Yeates ; 7 - P J Rowe, A C Faulkner, Mrs H M Rowe & Mrs E M Wakefield

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 4 - 1300 RIDE SHARE PTY LTD HCP-C6 - POST Time - 12:56AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

CAIRNS CL6

Purse $14,319. TB CL6 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 3/4 furlongs. 4 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Deluxe Rocker7/GMarnu Potgieter130Stephen Massingham5/2
2
5Bet On Love5/MStephen Wilson126Roy Chillemi9/4
3
1Rothman6/GWanderson D'Avila123Matthew McGuire6/1
4
4Tawhiri6/GNathan Day122Leslie Gordy12/1
5
6Cool Attitude6/MEmily Cass119Jenny Ball17/2
6
2Solomon6/GLacey Morrison119Bruce Hunter80/1
7
3Sir Roland7/GJeffrey Felix119Jenny Ball25/1

Owners: 1 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, B J Mcdonald, J Mcdonald, J Mcdonald, Mrs N A ; 2 - T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, J Mcdonald, B J Mcdonald, R J Schumacher & Mrs N A ; 3 - M H Mcguire, A M Powell, D C Fraser, D Cowan, P Hardeo, J Hall-Leeke, A Powell, ; 4 - J A Gordy, C J Bauer, Mrs A M Catt, Miss A L Payne, & M J Catt & R N Ma ; 5 - J J Ball, T J Ball, W J Ware & G J Williams ; 6 - B E Hunter ; 7 - J J Ball, G J Williams,J L Sorensen, P Holloway & W J Ware

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 5 - NORTH. BEACHES IRRIGATION MDN - POST Time - 01:31AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

CAIRNS MDN

Purse $14,319. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 3/4 furlongs. 4 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Danger One6/GFrank Edwards130Krystin Allender5/1
2
7Run Rampant5/GCarl Spry128Liliana McCormack7/1
3
4Fox Power5/MAmanda Thomson126Peter Rowe25/1
4
10Super Rose4/FNathan Day123Maria Potiris20/1
5
11Deecath4/FMasayuki Abe122Alwyn Bailey6/1
6
9Mamma Don't Dance4/FLacey Morrison120Trevor Rowe14/1
7
5Summer Of Glory3/GWanderson D'Avila120Fred Wieland80/1
8
2Alpha Blue6/GBonnie Thomson119Des Veivers40/1
9
3Better Than That4/FStephen Wilson119Roy Chillemi11/4
10
8Bikie Chic4/FMarnu Potgieter119Fred Wieland6/1
11
1Craiglea Rafferty5/MKrysten Swaffer119Trevor Rowe40/1

Owners: 1 - Ms K Vella & Ms K Allender ; 2 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 3 - G L Kinlyside, Mrs C J B Kinlyside & G Rochester ; 4 - Miss M Potiris, Mrs A Potiris, G M Tsakissiris & Mrs J Tsakissiris ; 5 - T Clarke ; 6 - Mrs H M Rowe, Mrs M A Black, J W Black, M S Ghelfi, Mrs G M Bolton, H R Highman ; 7 - Mrs S A Sallis, R J Sallis, D A Sallis, A R Harrison, Mrs J H Harrison, F J Wie ; 8 - C N Veivers & Ms S M Peddle ; 9 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, J Mcdonald, B J Mcdonald & Mrs N A Mcdona ; 10 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, J Mcdonald, B J Mcdonald, Mrs N A Mcdonald, R ; 11 - Mrs E M Wakefield, J W Black, Mrs M A Black, Mrs J C Pavey, L J Pavey, Mrs G M

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8

Race 6 - HPS CONTRACTORS HCP (C2) - POST Time - 02:06AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

CAIRNS CL2

Purse $14,319. TB CL2 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/4 furlongs. 6 1/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Our Hot Date6/MScott Sheargold131Matthew McGuire3/1
2
7Mister Magnusifent6/GLacey Morrison128Sharlee D'Avila7/2
3
8Taikun Warrior7/GChris Whiteley128Stephen Massingham18/1
4
1Loud Noise5/GKrysten Swaffer125Trevor Rowe7/1
5
3Halcyon Days4/GNathan Day123Carl Spry5/1
6
9Tempo5/GRachel Shred121Terry McGovern9/1
7
2Our Boy Brett5/GAmanda Thomson119Peter Rowe25/1
8
4Meteorano5/GEmily Cass119Stephen Potiris40/1
9
11Toff Rocks7/GJeffrey Felix119Allan Paterson20/1
10
5Diamond Country6/MBonnie Thomson119Chris Parry50/1
11
10Varsity5/GWanderson D'Avila119Liliana McCormack40/1

Owners: 1 - M H Mcguire, A P Mitchell, C J Webster, C S Bell, I J White, Ms N M O'Keeffe, M ; 2 - B Campbell & Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens) ; 3 - T W Hedley, T W Hedley, B J Mcdonald, J Mcdonald & Mrs N A Mcdonald ; 4 - C A A Little ; 5 - M J Maxworthy ; 6 - T J Mcgovern, P L Sellick & J Mcgovern ; 7 - Mrs B B Pateman & Ms A Di Cola ; 8 - Miss M Potiris, S J Sheppard, M A Tsakissiris, Mrs J P Davies, D P Althaus, C C ; 9 - A G Paterson, J Paterson, A J Davidson & B Paterson ; 10 - Ms S Gray, J H Martin, P L Tomkins, Mrs S J Tomkins, Y J Zhu, M A Hender & ; 11 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8

Race 7 - DREAM HORSE NOW SHOWING (C2) - POST Time - 02:41AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

CAIRNS CL2

Purse $14,319. TB CL2 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/4 furlongs. 6 1/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Fluttering5/GMarnu Potgieter128Sharlee D'Avila5/2
2
8Strike A Beau5/GBonnie Thomson128Bonnie Thomson7/2
3
10Validar5/GNathan Day126Stephen Potiris40/1
4
4Wild Choice5/GScott Sheargold125Alwyn Bailey40/1
5
11Collombatti4/GWanderson D'Avila121Matthew McGuire6/1
6
9Vulpes5/GMasayuki Abe120Dean Piccolo10/1
7
6She's Nic'n Off8/MStephen Wilson119Glenn Porter6/1
8
3Fast Enuff4/GLacey Morrison119Fred Wieland20/1
9
2Urban Myth6/GJeffrey Felix119Leslie Gordy50/1
10
5My Boy Mischke5/G 119Peter Rowe20/1
11
1Written Image8/M 119Carolyn Hurle80/1

Owners: 1 - Hoffie Racing ; 2 - D I Carne, D A Thomson ; 3 - J Sheppard, Mrs J P Davies, Mrs E M Daniell, M J Jaksche, I J Fielding, B T Sch ; 4 - A R Bailey, B F Bailey, J B Hall, R V Mcgee, T Capuyan, D Sperring, Mrs J A Yan ; 5 - M H Mcguire, S J Greaves, T M Neal, G J O'Sullivan, Z R Holm, Ms B C Dempster, ; 6 - Mrs M R Piccolo, Mrs J L Prien & Mrs S Piccolo ; 7 - Sj Clark, Mrs F R Porter, G J Porter, Ms F J Fry, A F Dallalba, Lobs (Mgr: B J ; 8 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, M J Nasser, L G Brown, G Brown, A R Brown ; 9 - L J Gordy, B D Burlow, M A Gleadow, P D J Norman, G R Newport, T B Robinson, G ; 10 - P J Rowe, A C Faulkner, Mrs H M Rowe & Mrs E M Wakefield ; 11 - M J Atkins

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 8 - FNQ VENDING RATINGS BAND (58) - POST Time - 03:16AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

CAIRNS RST58

Purse $14,319. TB RST58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 3/4 furlongs. 4 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
2John Booke6/GWanderson D'Avila130Janel Ryan15/2
2
6October Storm7/GRachel Shred130Janel Ryan9/2
3
16Paris In May7/GEmily Cass130Fred Wieland4/1
4
13Tactical Illusion4/GScott Sheargold126Matthew McGuire20/1
5
3Tapthetill7/GStephen Wilson125Stephen Potiris40/1
6
4Our Recipe10/MBonnie Thomson123Ronald Finch25/1
7
10Peony Rose5/MMasayuki Abe123Sharlee D'Avila12/1
8
11Elite Standard4/FNathan Day121Mark Dale15/2
9
5Mckenzie Will Do7/MLacey Morrison119Allan Holmes8/1
10
15Rose Clip7/MNor Yadi119Alwyn Bailey14/1
11
1Woohoo Girl5/MKrysten Swaffer119Trevor Rowe40/1
12
7Sogni6/MAmanda Thomson119Louise Terzi50/1
13
14Meazza7/GMarnu Potgieter121Liliana McCormack80/1
14
8Elite Jet7/G 119Leanne Ashford50/1
15
12Toff Rocks7/G 119Allan Paterson80/1
16
9Varsity5/G 119Liliana McCormack50/1

Owners: 1 - R Watson, J R Watson, J Watson, C W Watson & Mrs M C Waston ; 2 - J M Ryan ; 3 - Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd ; 4 - M H Mcguire, Ms B C Dempster, Mrs M V Mcguire, P T Mcguire & R W Fitzgerald ; 5 - M Potiris, J Davies, S Danziger, R Oliveri ; 6 - T R Kyle & R A Finch ; 7 - P H Byers ; 8 - M A Dale, Ms N R Dawson, Mrs J P Atherton, A A Vicano, L H Atherton, B R Hogben ; 9 - R A G Taylor, Mrs H M Rowe, I R Alexander & M L Alexander ; 10 - Mrs L J Berry & P Bishop ; 11 - Mrs H M Rowe, M S Ghelfi, W Pavey, Miss K Coyer, Mrs L J Shandiman, K Capra, Ms ; 12 - Mrs L M Terzi & J J Hodges ; 13 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 14 - G E Ashford, Miss A L Ashford & Miss L L Ashford ; 15 - A G Paterson, J Paterson, A J Davidson & B Paterson ; 16 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray

CAIRNS
Entries for June 13, 2021

Race 1 - KERBING N.Q. PTY LTD MDN HCP - POST Time - 11:11PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

CAIRNS MDN

Purse $14,319. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/4 furlongs. 6 1/4 f

Stifling

JockeyMasayuki Abe
TrainerAlwyn Bailey
A/S4/F
PP4
ML4/1
Weight130

You Dreamt What

JockeyBonnie Thomson
TrainerTrevor Rowe
A/S4/G
PP6
ML3/1
Weight130

Cokum Gift

JockeyCarl Spry
TrainerSarah Acornley
A/S4/G
PP8
ML6/1
Weight129

Quarter Past

JockeyNathan Day
TrainerTom Button
A/S4/F
PP2
ML3/1
Weight129

Saunders Sun

JockeyWanderson D'Avila
TrainerTerry McGovern
A/S4/G
PP5
ML80/1
Weight128

Bold Archer

JockeyChris Whiteley
TrainerJanel Ryan
A/S4/G
PP3
ML10/1
Weight123

Princess Glee

JockeyLacey Morrison
TrainerBruce Hunter
A/S4/F
PP7
ML80/1
Weight119

Redenzo Roman

JockeyStephen Wilson
TrainerMaria Potiris
A/S4/F
PP1
ML20/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - A R Bailey & T Clarke ; 2 - Mrs H M Rowe, J I Gutierrez, Mrs M G Warncke, D P Warncke, R G Scorse, D B Nowa ; 3 - Miss S A Acornley, G P Farrell, L F Wetzel, P H O'Reilly, Mrs C M Carlyon, D R ; 4 - Ms R Knights, D B Dunlop & Ms S Griffiths ; 5 - T J Mcgovern, Ms P L Sellick, Ms J A L Mcgovern, W Treanor & Mrs H L Fulmer ; 6 - Mrs J M Ryan, Mrs J K D'Addona & Mrs V Barrow ; 7 - B Hunter ; 8 - M Potiris, S Sheppard, Mrs J Davies, C Holden, Mrs T Rowe, M Tsakissiris &

Race 2 - ORRCON STEEL HCP - POST Time - 11:46PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

CAIRNS OPEN

Purse $14,319. TB OPEN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Dunatun

JockeyChris Whiteley
TrainerStephen Massingham
A/S7/G
PP6
ML7/4
Weight130

Rock Spur

JockeyStephen Wilson
TrainerAllan Paterson
A/S10/G
PP4
ML14/1
Weight128

Salesman

JockeyKrysten Swaffer
TrainerTrevor Rowe
A/S8/G
PP1
ML20/1
Weight128

Maquereau

JockeyLacey Morrison
TrainerSharlee D'Avila
A/S7/G
PP5
ML4/1
Weight126

Lushan

JockeyRachel Shred
TrainerJanel Ryan
A/S9/G
PP2
ML6/1
Weight120

Balmaceda

JockeyBonnie Thomson
TrainerBonnie Thomson
A/S7/G
PP3
ML15/2
Weight119

Owners: 1 - T W Hedley, Ms J Hedley, T W Hedley, B J Mcdonald, J Mcdonald & Mrs N A Mcd ; 2 - A G Paterson & B Paterson ; 3 - J D Smith & M J Yelaska ; 4 - Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & B Campbell ; 5 - Mrs J Ryan, D Mosch, K Buxton, S Heffernan & K Ganly ; 6 - D I Carne

Race 3 - TOLLY SIGNS (BM60) - POST Time - 12:21AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

CAIRNS BM60

Purse $14,319. TB BM60 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f

Moss The Boss

JockeyCarl Spry
TrainerCarl Spry
A/S6/G
PP4
ML7/2
Weight130

High Advice

JockeyEmily Cass
TrainerGlenn Porter
A/S5/G
PP3
ML14/1
Weight129

Soneymar Star

JockeyLacey Morrison
TrainerSharlee D'Avila
A/S4/G
PP5
ML5/2
Weight129

Soldati

JockeyMarnu Potgieter
TrainerSharlee D'Avila
A/S5/G
PP7
ML4/1
Weight128

Van Gaal

JockeyScott Sheargold
TrainerFred Wieland
A/S6/M
PP2
ML17/2
Weight125

Sunny Cowboy

JockeyKrysten Swaffer
TrainerTrevor Rowe
A/S5/G
PP6
ML11/1
Weight123

My Boy Mischke

JockeyAmanda Thomson
TrainerPeter Rowe
A/S5/G
PP1
ML25/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - R J Voss, M Durham, P R Herring, S J Mattner, P H O'Reilly, P King, P B Brown, ; 2 - Sj Clark, S L Carpenter, G J Porter, Mrs F R Porter, A F Dallalba, J D Pickard, ; 3 - Mrs S C A D'Avila, Ms M A Young, W C Cullen, Mrs G E Martin, D P Martin, D M Jo ; 4 - Ms F J Fry, Mrs S C A D'Avila, Ms C Wakefield, P J Maczi, Mrs D J Maczi, J Buck ; 5 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, B J Mcdonald, T W Hedley, J Mcdonald, J Mcdon ; 6 - Mrs H M Rowe & Mrs H M Yeates ; 7 - P J Rowe, A C Faulkner, Mrs H M Rowe & Mrs E M Wakefield

Race 4 - 1300 RIDE SHARE PTY LTD HCP-C6 - POST Time - 12:56AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

CAIRNS CL6

Purse $14,319. TB CL6 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 3/4 furlongs. 4 3/4 f

Deluxe Rocker

JockeyMarnu Potgieter
TrainerStephen Massingham
A/S7/G
PP7
ML5/2
Weight130

Bet On Love

JockeyStephen Wilson
TrainerRoy Chillemi
A/S5/M
PP5
ML9/4
Weight126

Rothman

JockeyWanderson D'Avila
TrainerMatthew McGuire
A/S6/G
PP1
ML6/1
Weight123

Tawhiri

JockeyNathan Day
TrainerLeslie Gordy
A/S6/G
PP4
ML12/1
Weight122

Cool Attitude

JockeyEmily Cass
TrainerJenny Ball
A/S6/M
PP6
ML17/2
Weight119

Solomon

JockeyLacey Morrison
TrainerBruce Hunter
A/S6/G
PP2
ML80/1
Weight119

Sir Roland

JockeyJeffrey Felix
TrainerJenny Ball
A/S7/G
PP3
ML25/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, B J Mcdonald, J Mcdonald, J Mcdonald, Mrs N A ; 2 - T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, J Mcdonald, B J Mcdonald, R J Schumacher & Mrs N A ; 3 - M H Mcguire, A M Powell, D C Fraser, D Cowan, P Hardeo, J Hall-Leeke, A Powell, ; 4 - J A Gordy, C J Bauer, Mrs A M Catt, Miss A L Payne, & M J Catt & R N Ma ; 5 - J J Ball, T J Ball, W J Ware & G J Williams ; 6 - B E Hunter ; 7 - J J Ball, G J Williams,J L Sorensen, P Holloway & W J Ware

Race 5 - NORTH. BEACHES IRRIGATION MDN - POST Time - 01:31AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

CAIRNS MDN

Purse $14,319. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 3/4 furlongs. 4 3/4 f

Danger One

JockeyFrank Edwards
TrainerKrystin Allender
A/S6/G
PP6
ML5/1
Weight130

Run Rampant

JockeyCarl Spry
TrainerLiliana McCormack
A/S5/G
PP7
ML7/1
Weight128

Fox Power

JockeyAmanda Thomson
TrainerPeter Rowe
A/S5/M
PP4
ML25/1
Weight126

Super Rose

JockeyNathan Day
TrainerMaria Potiris
A/S4/F
PP10
ML20/1
Weight123

Deecath

JockeyMasayuki Abe
TrainerAlwyn Bailey
A/S4/F
PP11
ML6/1
Weight122

Mamma Don't Dance

JockeyLacey Morrison
TrainerTrevor Rowe
A/S4/F
PP9
ML14/1
Weight120

Summer Of Glory

JockeyWanderson D'Avila
TrainerFred Wieland
A/S3/G
PP5
ML80/1
Weight120

Alpha Blue

JockeyBonnie Thomson
TrainerDes Veivers
A/S6/G
PP2
ML40/1
Weight119

Better Than That

JockeyStephen Wilson
TrainerRoy Chillemi
A/S4/F
PP3
ML11/4
Weight119

Bikie Chic

JockeyMarnu Potgieter
TrainerFred Wieland
A/S4/F
PP8
ML6/1
Weight119

Craiglea Rafferty

JockeyKrysten Swaffer
TrainerTrevor Rowe
A/S5/M
PP1
ML40/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Ms K Vella & Ms K Allender ; 2 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 3 - G L Kinlyside, Mrs C J B Kinlyside & G Rochester ; 4 - Miss M Potiris, Mrs A Potiris, G M Tsakissiris & Mrs J Tsakissiris ; 5 - T Clarke ; 6 - Mrs H M Rowe, Mrs M A Black, J W Black, M S Ghelfi, Mrs G M Bolton, H R Highman ; 7 - Mrs S A Sallis, R J Sallis, D A Sallis, A R Harrison, Mrs J H Harrison, F J Wie ; 8 - C N Veivers & Ms S M Peddle ; 9 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, J Mcdonald, B J Mcdonald & Mrs N A Mcdona ; 10 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, J Mcdonald, B J Mcdonald, Mrs N A Mcdonald, R ; 11 - Mrs E M Wakefield, J W Black, Mrs M A Black, Mrs J C Pavey, L J Pavey, Mrs G M

Race 6 - HPS CONTRACTORS HCP (C2) - POST Time - 02:06AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

CAIRNS CL2

Purse $14,319. TB CL2 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/4 furlongs. 6 1/4 f

Our Hot Date

JockeyScott Sheargold
TrainerMatthew McGuire
A/S6/M
PP6
ML3/1
Weight131

Mister Magnusifent

JockeyLacey Morrison
TrainerSharlee D'Avila
A/S6/G
PP7
ML7/2
Weight128

Taikun Warrior

JockeyChris Whiteley
TrainerStephen Massingham
A/S7/G
PP8
ML18/1
Weight128

Loud Noise

JockeyKrysten Swaffer
TrainerTrevor Rowe
A/S5/G
PP1
ML7/1
Weight125

Halcyon Days

JockeyNathan Day
TrainerCarl Spry
A/S4/G
PP3
ML5/1
Weight123

Tempo

JockeyRachel Shred
TrainerTerry McGovern
A/S5/G
PP9
ML9/1
Weight121

Our Boy Brett

JockeyAmanda Thomson
TrainerPeter Rowe
A/S5/G
PP2
ML25/1
Weight119

Meteorano

JockeyEmily Cass
TrainerStephen Potiris
A/S5/G
PP4
ML40/1
Weight119

Toff Rocks

JockeyJeffrey Felix
TrainerAllan Paterson
A/S7/G
PP11
ML20/1
Weight119

Diamond Country

JockeyBonnie Thomson
TrainerChris Parry
A/S6/M
PP5
ML50/1
Weight119

Varsity

JockeyWanderson D'Avila
TrainerLiliana McCormack
A/S5/G
PP10
ML40/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - M H Mcguire, A P Mitchell, C J Webster, C S Bell, I J White, Ms N M O'Keeffe, M ; 2 - B Campbell & Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens) ; 3 - T W Hedley, T W Hedley, B J Mcdonald, J Mcdonald & Mrs N A Mcdonald ; 4 - C A A Little ; 5 - M J Maxworthy ; 6 - T J Mcgovern, P L Sellick & J Mcgovern ; 7 - Mrs B B Pateman & Ms A Di Cola ; 8 - Miss M Potiris, S J Sheppard, M A Tsakissiris, Mrs J P Davies, D P Althaus, C C ; 9 - A G Paterson, J Paterson, A J Davidson & B Paterson ; 10 - Ms S Gray, J H Martin, P L Tomkins, Mrs S J Tomkins, Y J Zhu, M A Hender & ; 11 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray

Race 7 - DREAM HORSE NOW SHOWING (C2) - POST Time - 02:41AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

CAIRNS CL2

Purse $14,319. TB CL2 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/4 furlongs. 6 1/4 f

Fluttering

JockeyMarnu Potgieter
TrainerSharlee D'Avila
A/S5/G
PP7
ML5/2
Weight128

Strike A Beau

JockeyBonnie Thomson
TrainerBonnie Thomson
A/S5/G
PP8
ML7/2
Weight128

Validar

JockeyNathan Day
TrainerStephen Potiris
A/S5/G
PP10
ML40/1
Weight126

Wild Choice

JockeyScott Sheargold
TrainerAlwyn Bailey
A/S5/G
PP4
ML40/1
Weight125

Collombatti

JockeyWanderson D'Avila
TrainerMatthew McGuire
A/S4/G
PP11
ML6/1
Weight121

Vulpes

JockeyMasayuki Abe
TrainerDean Piccolo
A/S5/G
PP9
ML10/1
Weight120

She's Nic'n Off

JockeyStephen Wilson
TrainerGlenn Porter
A/S8/M
PP6
ML6/1
Weight119

Fast Enuff

JockeyLacey Morrison
TrainerFred Wieland
A/S4/G
PP3
ML20/1
Weight119

Urban Myth

JockeyJeffrey Felix
TrainerLeslie Gordy
A/S6/G
PP2
ML50/1
Weight119

My Boy Mischke

Jockey
TrainerPeter Rowe
A/S5/G
PP5
ML20/1
Weight119

Written Image

Jockey
TrainerCarolyn Hurle
A/S8/M
PP1
ML80/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Hoffie Racing ; 2 - D I Carne, D A Thomson ; 3 - J Sheppard, Mrs J P Davies, Mrs E M Daniell, M J Jaksche, I J Fielding, B T Sch ; 4 - A R Bailey, B F Bailey, J B Hall, R V Mcgee, T Capuyan, D Sperring, Mrs J A Yan ; 5 - M H Mcguire, S J Greaves, T M Neal, G J O'Sullivan, Z R Holm, Ms B C Dempster, ; 6 - Mrs M R Piccolo, Mrs J L Prien & Mrs S Piccolo ; 7 - Sj Clark, Mrs F R Porter, G J Porter, Ms F J Fry, A F Dallalba, Lobs (Mgr: B J ; 8 - T W Hedley, Mrs J L Cooke-Hedley, M J Nasser, L G Brown, G Brown, A R Brown ; 9 - L J Gordy, B D Burlow, M A Gleadow, P D J Norman, G R Newport, T B Robinson, G ; 10 - P J Rowe, A C Faulkner, Mrs H M Rowe & Mrs E M Wakefield ; 11 - M J Atkins

Race 8 - FNQ VENDING RATINGS BAND (58) - POST Time - 03:16AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

CAIRNS RST58

Purse $14,319. TB RST58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 3/4 furlongs. 4 3/4 f

John Booke

JockeyWanderson D'Avila
TrainerJanel Ryan
A/S6/G
PP2
ML15/2
Weight130

October Storm

JockeyRachel Shred
TrainerJanel Ryan
A/S7/G
PP6
ML9/2
Weight130

Paris In May

JockeyEmily Cass
TrainerFred Wieland
A/S7/G
PP16
ML4/1
Weight130

Tactical Illusion

JockeyScott Sheargold
TrainerMatthew McGuire
A/S4/G
PP13
ML20/1
Weight126

Tapthetill

JockeyStephen Wilson
TrainerStephen Potiris
A/S7/G
PP3
ML40/1
Weight125

Our Recipe

JockeyBonnie Thomson
TrainerRonald Finch
A/S10/M
PP4
ML25/1
Weight123

Peony Rose

JockeyMasayuki Abe
TrainerSharlee D'Avila
A/S5/M
PP10
ML12/1
Weight123

Elite Standard

JockeyNathan Day
TrainerMark Dale
A/S4/F
PP11
ML15/2
Weight121

Mckenzie Will Do

JockeyLacey Morrison
TrainerAllan Holmes
A/S7/M
PP5
ML8/1
Weight119

Rose Clip

JockeyNor Yadi
TrainerAlwyn Bailey
A/S7/M
PP15
ML14/1
Weight119

Woohoo Girl

JockeyKrysten Swaffer
TrainerTrevor Rowe
A/S5/M
PP1
ML40/1
Weight119

Sogni

JockeyAmanda Thomson
TrainerLouise Terzi
A/S6/M
PP7
ML50/1
Weight119

Meazza

JockeyMarnu Potgieter
TrainerLiliana McCormack
A/S7/G
PP14
ML80/1
Weight121

Elite Jet

Jockey
TrainerLeanne Ashford
A/S7/G
PP8
ML50/1
Weight119

Toff Rocks

Jockey
TrainerAllan Paterson
A/S7/G
PP12
ML80/1
Weight119

Varsity

Jockey
TrainerLiliana McCormack
A/S5/G
PP9
ML50/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - R Watson, J R Watson, J Watson, C W Watson & Mrs M C Waston ; 2 - J M Ryan ; 3 - Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd ; 4 - M H Mcguire, Ms B C Dempster, Mrs M V Mcguire, P T Mcguire & R W Fitzgerald ; 5 - M Potiris, J Davies, S Danziger, R Oliveri ; 6 - T R Kyle & R A Finch ; 7 - P H Byers ; 8 - M A Dale, Ms N R Dawson, Mrs J P Atherton, A A Vicano, L H Atherton, B R Hogben ; 9 - R A G Taylor, Mrs H M Rowe, I R Alexander & M L Alexander ; 10 - Mrs L J Berry & P Bishop ; 11 - Mrs H M Rowe, M S Ghelfi, W Pavey, Miss K Coyer, Mrs L J Shandiman, K Capra, Ms ; 12 - Mrs L M Terzi & J J Hodges ; 13 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 14 - G E Ashford, Miss A L Ashford & Miss L L Ashford ; 15 - A G Paterson, J Paterson, A J Davidson & B Paterson ; 16 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray