International Entries

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC (AUS) 
June 5, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 1 - LADBROKES MDN - POST Time - 09:33PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,867. TB MDN SW 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
2A Little Deceit3/GGeorgie Catania126Liandra Gray14/1
2
4Alpine Assault3/GDavid Pires126John Blacker18/1
3
6Brazen Impulse3/GBulent Muhcu126Cameron Thompson7/1
4
11Epic Song3/GCodi Jordan126K, T Hanson7/1
5
5Feisty Lion3/GScarlet So126Graeme McCulloch3/1
6
8Gee Gees Fifthtest3/GTroy Baker126L, D, T Wells10/1
7
3Kaytee Valiente3/GDaniel Ganderton126Yassy Nishitani5/1
8
1Noble Hero3/GBrendon Mc Coull126Adam Trinder18/1
9
9Ashmania3/FSigrid Carr121Leanne Gaffney14/1
10
10Dawn Eagle3/FScarlet So121John Blacker18/1
11
7Miss Nic Nat3/FPeter Lui121L, D, T Wells80/1

Owners: 1 - Miss L E Gray ; 2 - J K Blacker, G W Skelton, R M Pearson, K E Pearson, T E Pearson, E J Tubb, S T ; 3 - Mrs B L Thompson, D S Coulson, Miss B E Goodluck, Miss J M Courtney, R T Braith ; 4 - Ms R L Hall ; 5 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 6 - Mr P A Grerd & Mrs E J Geard ; 7 - K Takimoto, Ms Y Takimoto & Mrs S Takimoto ; 8 - W G Roser ; 9 - C J Gaffney ; 10 - G W Skelton, D E Tracey, D A Tracey & J L Hickey ; 11 - Mrs L Mitchell & S Mitchell

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 2 - GOODSTONE GROUP MDN - POST Time - 10:10PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,867. TB MDN SW 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Alpine Affair3/GGeorgie Catania126John Blacker5/1
2
4Alpine Blast3/GBrendon Mc Coull126John Blacker5/2
3
7Coeur De Lyon3/GBulent Muhcu126Cameron Thompson6/1
4
8Etosha3/CMehmet Ulucinar126Terence Evans17/2
5
11Finxy3/GDavid Pires126Scott Brunton50/1
6
9Gee Gees Joe Blow3/GTroy Baker126L, D, T Wells33/1
7
6Lacerate3/GIsmail Toker126Rowan Hamer14/1
8
1Wheeling3/GCodi Jordan126Graeme McCulloch40/1
9
10Baby Brom3/FSigrid Carr121Adam Trinder14/1
10
2French Kiss3/FIanish Luximon121Cameron Thompson80/1
11
3Sarenne3/FScarlet So121Leanne Gaffney7/1

Owners: 1 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 2 - J K Blacker, Armidale Stud (Mgr: Mrs R L Whishaw), J R Morton, D J Blair, D A B ; 3 - S A Bellia ; 4 - Ms S R Keating ; 5 - R J Polley ; 6 - P A & E J Geard ; 7 - Miss C R Pyke, M C Bloomfield, S J Ackerley, L A Martin, B J Neubacher, B P Web ; 8 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 9 - J Telfer & A Trinder ; 10 - Mrs B L Thompson, Mrs M L Gunn, I A Creese, Miss E J Creese, G R Bishop, C A Wa ; 11 - Ms D J Martin, R J Foster, L Polglase, M A Paine, Mrs S M Paine, Mrs K M Felgat

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 3 - KEVIN SHARKIE MDN - POST Time - 10:45PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,480. TB MDN SW 2Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Karnak Kid4/GBulent Muhcu129Liandra Gray6/1
2
4Rubstone4/G 129John Luttrell20/1
3
12Velino4/GScarlet So129Graeme McCulloch50/1
4
11Auntie Florrie4/FMehmet Ulucinar125Brendan McShane20/1
5
5Dadorable5/MChloe Wells125L, D, T Wells7/1
6
1Golden Egg5/MIsmail Toker125John Blacker15/2
7
15Helen's The Boss5/M 125Rowan Hamer20/1
8
2Miss Red5/MGeorgie Catania125Jessica Jarman2/1
9
7Pumpkin Spice4/F 125Shirley Berger80/1
10
8Soulita4/F 125Shirley Berger80/1
11
13Tidal4/FCodi Jordan125Bradley Franklin33/1
12
10Yarran Camp4/FIanish Luximon125Cameron Thompson40/1
13
6Disclevaboy3/GSigrid Carr123Cameron Thompson15/2
14
9Soroli3/GPeter Lui123Graeme McCulloch40/1
15
14Nev's Boy4/G 129John Luttrell20/1

Owners: 1 - M W Evans, Miss O B Evans, P J Best, Mrs G E Needham & M J Needham ; 2 - R J Polley ; 3 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 4 - B W Mcshane, Ms J K Gaist, L Purdon, Mrs J Mcshane, J Seaton, R M Patterson, A ; 5 - G J Mcgregor & Mrs M D Mcgregor ; 6 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 7 - G D Ingram, Mrs H M Ingram, J Ingram, Miss G Ingram, Miss S Ingram, Mrs F Conno ; 8 - J Jarman ; 9 - Mrs S Berger ; 10 - Mrs S Berger & Ms E Beswick ; 11 - B R Franklin & C T Franklin ; 12 - Mrs C B D'Ornay, S S D'Ornay, Mrs B L Thompson & Mrs S J Thompson ; 13 - Mrs B L Thompson, Mrs M J Bailey, D M Bailey, J R Mckenna, P A George, Mrs L A ; 14 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 15 - R J Polley

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 4 - TASMANIAN HORSE TRANSPORT (60) - POST Time - 11:20PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC RST60

Purse $15,480. TB RST60 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
4Turk Delight4/GIsmail Toker132Glenn Stevenson25/1
2
5Gee Gee Royboy5/GTroy Baker131L, D, T Wells8/1
3
13Rhyme Writer5/GCodi Jordan131Glenn Stevenson11/2
4
14Swingin' George4/GMehmet Ulucinar130Terence Evans20/1
5
16Weekend Whisky8/GSigrid Carr130Sigrid Carr50/1
6
8Limerick City7/GDavid Pires129Cameron Thompson13/1
7
2Sebeat7/GIanish Luximon129K, T Hanson25/1
8
1Sharma Rama4/FErica Byrne Burke128Adam Trinder5/2
9
15Varekai7/GDaniel Ganderton128L, D, T Wells25/1
10
10Gee Gee Acehigh5/MChloe Wells127L, D, T Wells40/1
11
12Likiliku5/MBulent Muhcu127John Blacker13/2
12
6Scribbler5/MBrendon Mc Coull127Adam Trinder11/1
13
9Lady Joker5/MScarlet So126L, D, T Wells80/1
14
11Robben Island5/MGeorgie Catania126Scott Brunton18/1
15
7Schazem6/MScarlet So122L, D, T Wells66/1
16
3Sheorta6/MBulent Muhcu122Cameron Thompson80/1

Owners: 1 - S Basol ; 2 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 3 - Mrs W M Stevenson, Miss T A Stevenson, Miss L Stevenson, Mrs V A K A Reid, Mrs ; 4 - Ms S R Keating ; 5 - P H Berry, M A Berry, Ms J E Maltman, J P Berry, C Mellor, Miss A K Berry, Mrs ; 6 - Mrs B L Thompson, Mrs S J Thompson, D Bailey, Mrs M J Bailey, D M Bailey, M W S ; 7 - M Stickland ; 8 - D A Butters, R M Webb, Mrs W Titmarsh, Miss T Whellan, B D Bone, Mrs K Bootsman ; 9 - Mrs L J Wells, M C Price, Tassie 5, D Langhans & J C Bates ; 10 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 11 - Mrs P M Cawthen & G Hodges ; 12 - J V O'Neill, Power Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, A J Boyd, Mrs V J Boyd, W D Ford, S H ; 13 - P Laspatzis, Mrs L J Wells, T Wells, S Mitchell, Mrs L Mitchell ; 14 - Brunton Racing (Mgr: S Brunton), T Daly, N Di Giovanni, C Ferrar, D Fewkes, Har ; 15 - G J Mcgregor & Mrs M D Mcgregor ; 16 - Mrs B L Thompson, R H Higgins, Mrs J M Higgins, L R Thompson, Mrs S J Thompson,

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 5 - CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES MDN - POST Time - 11:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,480. TB MDN SW 2Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
14Captain Morgan6/GBulent Muhcu129Peter Luttrell10/1
2
13Cinto4/GScarlet So129Graeme McCulloch33/1
3
2Red Helmet5/GMehmet Ulucinar129Andrew Roach12/1
4
4Tennessee Too5/GIanish Luximon129John Blacker50/1
5
1The Beekeeper4/CSigrid Carr129Stuart Gandy11/2
6
5Apollo Landing5/MDaniel Ganderton125K, T Hanson17/2
7
12Cheeky One4/FErica Byrne Burke125Adam Trinder5/2
8
8Enchanted Spirit4/FThomas Doyle125Adam Trinder14/1
9
11Leica Starlet4/FGeorgie Catania125Scott Brunton20/1
10
7Lupanar4/FBrendon Mc Coull125Imogen Miller13/1
11
9Deer Poacher7/GCodi Jordan129Andrew Wilson33/1
12
15Oxy Dream3/FTroy Baker119Cameron Thompson40/1
13
6Gee Gee Silentnite4/G 129L, D, T Wells20/1
14
10Moshama5/G 129John Blacker80/1
15
3Gee Gee Cloudy Bay5/MChloe Wells125L, D, T Wells66/1

Owners: 1 - A Armitage, Mrs J Armitage, Miss S Armitage, P Luttrell, M Mace & Mrs J Mac ; 2 - G J Mcculloch & Mrs C M Mcculloch ; 3 - A E Roach, C S Roach, D Quinn & M G West ; 4 - G E Blacker, Mrs M J Blacker, R J Boden & Mrs W H Boden ; 5 - Mrs R R B Gandy ; 6 - Ms T G Hanson, Mrs L N Chugg, Mr K C Hanson & Mrs H J Hanson ; 7 - W G Roser ; 8 - W G Roser & A Trinder ; 9 - Tara Farm Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Neate) ; 10 - Miss H A Scott, Mrs A L Williams, Dr K Backhouse, Mrs C Crook, Miss S P Harris ; 11 - A D Wilson ; 12 - N C Hodgetts, Mrs B L Thompson, S C Gleeson, D R Gleeson & J G West ; 13 - P &Mrs E Geard ; 14 - G I Dawkins ; 15 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 6 - THAI IMPERIAL (BM66) - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC BM66

Purse $15,480. TB BM66 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Date Night9/GScarlet So137Rowan Hamer20/1
2
2Up Wind5/GMehmet Ulucinar136Leanne Gaffney7/1
3
3Rising Hsiang6/GCodi Jordan132Glenn Stevenson7/2
4
8Gee Gees Cricket7/GChloe Wells130L, D, T Wells8/1
5
13Ivoryman8/GDavid Pires129Scott Brunton9/1
6
10Tezlah7/GBulent Muhcu129Shirley Berger20/1
7
11Gee Gee Baracus4/GDaniel Ganderton128L, D, T Wells20/1
8
9Gee Gees Teardrop4/GPeter Lui128L, D, T Wells20/1
9
4Hero Of Romani4/GBrendon Mc Coull128Adam Trinder13/2
10
1Forex5/MTroy Baker125Peter Luttrell7/1
11
14Gee Gees Magic Man6/GSigrid Carr127Stuart Gandy40/1
12
5Costero7/G 127John Blacker80/1
13
12Gee Gee Top Tip6/M 120L, D, T Wells18/1
14
6Gee Gee Caughtya6/G 121L, D, T Wells18/1

Owners: 1 - C M Jones ; 2 - Mrs L Gaffney, Mrs M L Gunn, C J Gaffney & Miss B J Smith ; 3 - R L Crack & Mrs W J Crack ; 4 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 5 - Brunton Racing (Mgr: S P Brunton) ; 6 - Mrs S M Berger & U Berger ; 7 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 8 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 9 - W G Roser ; 10 - P H Luttrell ; 11 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 12 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 13 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 14 - P Geard & Mrs E Geard

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9

Race 7 - NOVA DESIGN AND PRINT (BM78) - POST Time - 01:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC BM78

Purse $15,867. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 3/4 furlongs. 5 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
8Overplay7/GCodi Jordan129Glenn Stevenson14/1
2
6And Beyond5/GDaniel Ganderton128K, T Hanson7/2
3
9Lesnar8/GIsmail Toker126Glenn Stevenson7/2
4
5Ethical Dilemma6/GTroy Baker123Peter Luttrell8/1
5
7Scottish Rogue6/GSigrid Carr123Adam Trinder18/1
6
2Silzoar8/GIanish Luximon122John Blacker20/1
7
3Entrapped4/FChloe Wells119Graeme McCulloch7/1
8
4Aragon Star5/MBulent Muhcu119Leanne Gaffney9/2
9
1Kwai6/MScarlet So119Leanne Gaffney25/1

Owners: 1 - M Cock, K J Hodgkinson, P J Hodgkinson, Miss E Hodgkinson, Mrs E M Martin, K P ; 2 - Ms T G Hanson, Mrs L N Chugg, Miss E J Creese, Mrs P J Creese, Mrs J A Geappen ; 3 - Miss L Stevenson, Miss T Stevenson, T Sheehan, G D Atkins, M Cock & Miss K ; 4 - P Luttrell, K Bennett, D Groves, N Wylie, B Wylie, P Cobbing & C Mcguire ; 5 - A Trinder, Miss B A Page, T J Edwards, D Harbinson, S S Quilkey, C P Tierney, M ; 6 - J K Blacker, R P Hammond, Ms P M Cawthen, D J Whybrow, M Russell-Arnot, A A Hou ; 7 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 8 - C J Gaffney, B Mccoy, Mrs K R Mccoy & Z R Cooper ; 9 - Ms D J Martin, L Polglase, P J Evans & Mrs M E Smart, Paramount Racing

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9

Race 8 - BIRDCAGE TAVERN (BM60) - POST Time - 01:45AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC BM60

Purse $15,480. TB BM60 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 1/8 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Dargo5/GSigrid Carr133L, D, T Wells7/2
2
3Videmanette5/MCodi Jordan132Scott Brunton9/4
3
6Rhode Away7/GDaniel Ganderton131Mark Ganderton7/1
4
8Son Of Faith10/GMehmet Ulucinar131Dylan Clark9/1
5
10Spihro12/GBrendon Mc Coull131Michael Trinder18/1
6
5Red Fiore6/GScarlet So130Graeme McCulloch40/1
7
4Spirit Of Wiora5/GIanish Luximon130John Blacker33/1
8
9Irish Shotgun7/GDavid Pires127Scott Brunton11/1
9
1Oneira6/MBulent Muhcu126Cameron Thompson20/1
10
2San You7/GPeter Lui122Paul Hill80/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs L J Wells & T Wells ; 2 - S Lefebvre, T Williams, P Lefebvre, S Pagounis, M Reid, S May & Hardway Tho ; 3 - Mrs L J Hay, N J D Hay & D C Madden ; 4 - D C J Clark ; 5 - B R Diprose ; 6 - G J Mcculloch, D J Stacey & T J Macleod ; 7 - K W Breese, Mrs J R Breese, J K Blacker & Ms P M Cawthen ; 8 - C W Roach & B J Yole ; 9 - Miss A M Sheehan, R R Sheehan, Mrs C L Sheehan, Ms H A Sheehan, Mrs G A Sheehan ; 10 - M A Fleming, P A Hill, T P Turner, J R Rattray, Mrs A J Hill & C A Scott

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 9 - LEIGH JORDAN ONE AGENCY-BM78 - POST Time - 02:22AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC BM78

Purse $15,867. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
2Galway Girl6/MBrendon Mc Coull130Graeme McCulloch7/2
2
4Underplay9/GIsmail Toker128Rowan Hamer7/1
3
5Ocean Essence6/GSigrid Carr122Adam Trinder3/1
4
3High Maintenance5/GCodi Jordan120Glenn Stevenson5/2
5
1Elisavet6/MBulent Muhcu119Leanne Gaffney20/1
6
6Odin's Folly7/MGeorgie Catania119Scott Brunton11/1

Owners: 1 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 2 - Miss C R Pyke, G R Miles, S J Ackerley, T D Goss, J P Pearce, Miss Z C A Stokes ; 3 - Roll The Dice (Mgr: L W Saville), Misty Acres Racing, Go Number Forty Two, A J ; 4 - Miss L Groves, Mrs L M Brown, Mrs E D'Abaco, Mrs J L Robertson, Ms L M Ford, Mr ; 5 - Mrs L Gaffney, C D Brooks & Z R Cooper ; 6 - Brunton Racing (Mgr: S P Brunton)

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC
Entries for June 5, 2021

Race 1 - LADBROKES MDN - POST Time - 09:33PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,867. TB MDN SW 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

A Little Deceit

JockeyGeorgie Catania
TrainerLiandra Gray
A/S3/G
PP2
ML14/1
Weight126

Alpine Assault

JockeyDavid Pires
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S3/G
PP4
ML18/1
Weight126

Brazen Impulse

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S3/G
PP6
ML7/1
Weight126

Epic Song

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerK, T Hanson
A/S3/G
PP11
ML7/1
Weight126

Feisty Lion

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerGraeme McCulloch
A/S3/G
PP5
ML3/1
Weight126

Gee Gees Fifthtest

JockeyTroy Baker
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S3/G
PP8
ML10/1
Weight126

Kaytee Valiente

JockeyDaniel Ganderton
TrainerYassy Nishitani
A/S3/G
PP3
ML5/1
Weight126

Noble Hero

JockeyBrendon Mc Coull
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S3/G
PP1
ML18/1
Weight126

Ashmania

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerLeanne Gaffney
A/S3/F
PP9
ML14/1
Weight121

Dawn Eagle

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S3/F
PP10
ML18/1
Weight121

Miss Nic Nat

JockeyPeter Lui
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S3/F
PP7
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Miss L E Gray ; 2 - J K Blacker, G W Skelton, R M Pearson, K E Pearson, T E Pearson, E J Tubb, S T ; 3 - Mrs B L Thompson, D S Coulson, Miss B E Goodluck, Miss J M Courtney, R T Braith ; 4 - Ms R L Hall ; 5 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 6 - Mr P A Grerd & Mrs E J Geard ; 7 - K Takimoto, Ms Y Takimoto & Mrs S Takimoto ; 8 - W G Roser ; 9 - C J Gaffney ; 10 - G W Skelton, D E Tracey, D A Tracey & J L Hickey ; 11 - Mrs L Mitchell & S Mitchell

Race 2 - GOODSTONE GROUP MDN - POST Time - 10:10PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,867. TB MDN SW 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

Alpine Affair

JockeyGeorgie Catania
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S3/G
PP5
ML5/1
Weight126

Alpine Blast

JockeyBrendon Mc Coull
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S3/G
PP4
ML5/2
Weight126

Coeur De Lyon

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S3/G
PP7
ML6/1
Weight126

Etosha

JockeyMehmet Ulucinar
TrainerTerence Evans
A/S3/C
PP8
ML17/2
Weight126

Finxy

JockeyDavid Pires
TrainerScott Brunton
A/S3/G
PP11
ML50/1
Weight126

Gee Gees Joe Blow

JockeyTroy Baker
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S3/G
PP9
ML33/1
Weight126

Lacerate

JockeyIsmail Toker
TrainerRowan Hamer
A/S3/G
PP6
ML14/1
Weight126

Wheeling

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerGraeme McCulloch
A/S3/G
PP1
ML40/1
Weight126

Baby Brom

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S3/F
PP10
ML14/1
Weight121

French Kiss

JockeyIanish Luximon
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S3/F
PP2
ML80/1
Weight121

Sarenne

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerLeanne Gaffney
A/S3/F
PP3
ML7/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 2 - J K Blacker, Armidale Stud (Mgr: Mrs R L Whishaw), J R Morton, D J Blair, D A B ; 3 - S A Bellia ; 4 - Ms S R Keating ; 5 - R J Polley ; 6 - P A & E J Geard ; 7 - Miss C R Pyke, M C Bloomfield, S J Ackerley, L A Martin, B J Neubacher, B P Web ; 8 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 9 - J Telfer & A Trinder ; 10 - Mrs B L Thompson, Mrs M L Gunn, I A Creese, Miss E J Creese, G R Bishop, C A Wa ; 11 - Ms D J Martin, R J Foster, L Polglase, M A Paine, Mrs S M Paine, Mrs K M Felgat

Race 3 - KEVIN SHARKIE MDN - POST Time - 10:45PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,480. TB MDN SW 2Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

Karnak Kid

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerLiandra Gray
A/S4/G
PP3
ML6/1
Weight129

Rubstone

Jockey
TrainerJohn Luttrell
A/S4/G
PP4
ML20/1
Weight129

Velino

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerGraeme McCulloch
A/S4/G
PP12
ML50/1
Weight129

Auntie Florrie

JockeyMehmet Ulucinar
TrainerBrendan McShane
A/S4/F
PP11
ML20/1
Weight125

Dadorable

JockeyChloe Wells
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S5/M
PP5
ML7/1
Weight125

Golden Egg

JockeyIsmail Toker
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S5/M
PP1
ML15/2
Weight125

Helen's The Boss

Jockey
TrainerRowan Hamer
A/S5/M
PP15
ML20/1
Weight125

Miss Red

JockeyGeorgie Catania
TrainerJessica Jarman
A/S5/M
PP2
ML2/1
Weight125

Pumpkin Spice

Jockey
TrainerShirley Berger
A/S4/F
PP7
ML80/1
Weight125

Soulita

Jockey
TrainerShirley Berger
A/S4/F
PP8
ML80/1
Weight125

Tidal

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerBradley Franklin
A/S4/F
PP13
ML33/1
Weight125

Yarran Camp

JockeyIanish Luximon
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S4/F
PP10
ML40/1
Weight125

Disclevaboy

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S3/G
PP6
ML15/2
Weight123

Soroli

JockeyPeter Lui
TrainerGraeme McCulloch
A/S3/G
PP9
ML40/1
Weight123

Nev's Boy

Jockey
TrainerJohn Luttrell
A/S4/G
PP14
ML20/1
Weight129

Owners: 1 - M W Evans, Miss O B Evans, P J Best, Mrs G E Needham & M J Needham ; 2 - R J Polley ; 3 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 4 - B W Mcshane, Ms J K Gaist, L Purdon, Mrs J Mcshane, J Seaton, R M Patterson, A ; 5 - G J Mcgregor & Mrs M D Mcgregor ; 6 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 7 - G D Ingram, Mrs H M Ingram, J Ingram, Miss G Ingram, Miss S Ingram, Mrs F Conno ; 8 - J Jarman ; 9 - Mrs S Berger ; 10 - Mrs S Berger & Ms E Beswick ; 11 - B R Franklin & C T Franklin ; 12 - Mrs C B D'Ornay, S S D'Ornay, Mrs B L Thompson & Mrs S J Thompson ; 13 - Mrs B L Thompson, Mrs M J Bailey, D M Bailey, J R Mckenna, P A George, Mrs L A ; 14 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 15 - R J Polley

Race 4 - TASMANIAN HORSE TRANSPORT (60) - POST Time - 11:20PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC RST60

Purse $15,480. TB RST60 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

Turk Delight

JockeyIsmail Toker
TrainerGlenn Stevenson
A/S4/G
PP4
ML25/1
Weight132

Gee Gee Royboy

JockeyTroy Baker
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S5/G
PP5
ML8/1
Weight131

Rhyme Writer

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerGlenn Stevenson
A/S5/G
PP13
ML11/2
Weight131

Swingin' George

JockeyMehmet Ulucinar
TrainerTerence Evans
A/S4/G
PP14
ML20/1
Weight130

Weekend Whisky

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerSigrid Carr
A/S8/G
PP16
ML50/1
Weight130

Limerick City

JockeyDavid Pires
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S7/G
PP8
ML13/1
Weight129

Sebeat

JockeyIanish Luximon
TrainerK, T Hanson
A/S7/G
PP2
ML25/1
Weight129

Sharma Rama

JockeyErica Byrne Burke
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S4/F
PP1
ML5/2
Weight128

Varekai

JockeyDaniel Ganderton
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S7/G
PP15
ML25/1
Weight128

Gee Gee Acehigh

JockeyChloe Wells
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S5/M
PP10
ML40/1
Weight127

Likiliku

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S5/M
PP12
ML13/2
Weight127

Scribbler

JockeyBrendon Mc Coull
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S5/M
PP6
ML11/1
Weight127

Lady Joker

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S5/M
PP9
ML80/1
Weight126

Robben Island

JockeyGeorgie Catania
TrainerScott Brunton
A/S5/M
PP11
ML18/1
Weight126

Schazem

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S6/M
PP7
ML66/1
Weight122

Sheorta

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S6/M
PP3
ML80/1
Weight122

Owners: 1 - S Basol ; 2 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 3 - Mrs W M Stevenson, Miss T A Stevenson, Miss L Stevenson, Mrs V A K A Reid, Mrs ; 4 - Ms S R Keating ; 5 - P H Berry, M A Berry, Ms J E Maltman, J P Berry, C Mellor, Miss A K Berry, Mrs ; 6 - Mrs B L Thompson, Mrs S J Thompson, D Bailey, Mrs M J Bailey, D M Bailey, M W S ; 7 - M Stickland ; 8 - D A Butters, R M Webb, Mrs W Titmarsh, Miss T Whellan, B D Bone, Mrs K Bootsman ; 9 - Mrs L J Wells, M C Price, Tassie 5, D Langhans & J C Bates ; 10 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 11 - Mrs P M Cawthen & G Hodges ; 12 - J V O'Neill, Power Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, A J Boyd, Mrs V J Boyd, W D Ford, S H ; 13 - P Laspatzis, Mrs L J Wells, T Wells, S Mitchell, Mrs L Mitchell ; 14 - Brunton Racing (Mgr: S Brunton), T Daly, N Di Giovanni, C Ferrar, D Fewkes, Har ; 15 - G J Mcgregor & Mrs M D Mcgregor ; 16 - Mrs B L Thompson, R H Higgins, Mrs J M Higgins, L R Thompson, Mrs S J Thompson,

Race 5 - CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES MDN - POST Time - 11:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,480. TB MDN SW 2Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f

Captain Morgan

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerPeter Luttrell
A/S6/G
PP14
ML10/1
Weight129

Cinto

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerGraeme McCulloch
A/S4/G
PP13
ML33/1
Weight129

Red Helmet

JockeyMehmet Ulucinar
TrainerAndrew Roach
A/S5/G
PP2
ML12/1
Weight129

Tennessee Too

JockeyIanish Luximon
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S5/G
PP4
ML50/1
Weight129

The Beekeeper

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerStuart Gandy
A/S4/C
PP1
ML11/2
Weight129

Apollo Landing

JockeyDaniel Ganderton
TrainerK, T Hanson
A/S5/M
PP5
ML17/2
Weight125

Cheeky One

JockeyErica Byrne Burke
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S4/F
PP12
ML5/2
Weight125

Enchanted Spirit

JockeyThomas Doyle
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S4/F
PP8
ML14/1
Weight125

Leica Starlet

JockeyGeorgie Catania
TrainerScott Brunton
A/S4/F
PP11
ML20/1
Weight125

Lupanar

JockeyBrendon Mc Coull
TrainerImogen Miller
A/S4/F
PP7
ML13/1
Weight125

Deer Poacher

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerAndrew Wilson
A/S7/G
PP9
ML33/1
Weight129

Oxy Dream

JockeyTroy Baker
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S3/F
PP15
ML40/1
Weight119

Gee Gee Silentnite

Jockey
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S4/G
PP6
ML20/1
Weight129

Moshama

Jockey
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S5/G
PP10
ML80/1
Weight129

Gee Gee Cloudy Bay

JockeyChloe Wells
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S5/M
PP3
ML66/1
Weight125

Owners: 1 - A Armitage, Mrs J Armitage, Miss S Armitage, P Luttrell, M Mace & Mrs J Mac ; 2 - G J Mcculloch & Mrs C M Mcculloch ; 3 - A E Roach, C S Roach, D Quinn & M G West ; 4 - G E Blacker, Mrs M J Blacker, R J Boden & Mrs W H Boden ; 5 - Mrs R R B Gandy ; 6 - Ms T G Hanson, Mrs L N Chugg, Mr K C Hanson & Mrs H J Hanson ; 7 - W G Roser ; 8 - W G Roser & A Trinder ; 9 - Tara Farm Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Neate) ; 10 - Miss H A Scott, Mrs A L Williams, Dr K Backhouse, Mrs C Crook, Miss S P Harris ; 11 - A D Wilson ; 12 - N C Hodgetts, Mrs B L Thompson, S C Gleeson, D R Gleeson & J G West ; 13 - P &Mrs E Geard ; 14 - G I Dawkins ; 15 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard

Race 6 - THAI IMPERIAL (BM66) - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC BM66

Purse $15,480. TB BM66 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f

Date Night

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerRowan Hamer
A/S9/G
PP7
ML20/1
Weight137

Up Wind

JockeyMehmet Ulucinar
TrainerLeanne Gaffney
A/S5/G
PP2
ML7/1
Weight136

Rising Hsiang

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerGlenn Stevenson
A/S6/G
PP3
ML7/2
Weight132

Gee Gees Cricket

JockeyChloe Wells
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S7/G
PP8
ML8/1
Weight130

Ivoryman

JockeyDavid Pires
TrainerScott Brunton
A/S8/G
PP13
ML9/1
Weight129

Tezlah

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerShirley Berger
A/S7/G
PP10
ML20/1
Weight129

Gee Gee Baracus

JockeyDaniel Ganderton
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S4/G
PP11
ML20/1
Weight128

Gee Gees Teardrop

JockeyPeter Lui
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S4/G
PP9
ML20/1
Weight128

Hero Of Romani

JockeyBrendon Mc Coull
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S4/G
PP4
ML13/2
Weight128

Forex

JockeyTroy Baker
TrainerPeter Luttrell
A/S5/M
PP1
ML7/1
Weight125

Gee Gees Magic Man

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerStuart Gandy
A/S6/G
PP14
ML40/1
Weight127

Costero

Jockey
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S7/G
PP5
ML80/1
Weight127

Gee Gee Top Tip

Jockey
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S6/M
PP12
ML18/1
Weight120

Gee Gee Caughtya

Jockey
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S6/G
PP6
ML18/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - C M Jones ; 2 - Mrs L Gaffney, Mrs M L Gunn, C J Gaffney & Miss B J Smith ; 3 - R L Crack & Mrs W J Crack ; 4 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 5 - Brunton Racing (Mgr: S P Brunton) ; 6 - Mrs S M Berger & U Berger ; 7 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 8 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 9 - W G Roser ; 10 - P H Luttrell ; 11 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 12 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 13 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard ; 14 - P Geard & Mrs E Geard

Race 7 - NOVA DESIGN AND PRINT (BM78) - POST Time - 01:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC BM78

Purse $15,867. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 3/4 furlongs. 5 3/4 f

Overplay

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerGlenn Stevenson
A/S7/G
PP8
ML14/1
Weight129

And Beyond

JockeyDaniel Ganderton
TrainerK, T Hanson
A/S5/G
PP6
ML7/2
Weight128

Lesnar

JockeyIsmail Toker
TrainerGlenn Stevenson
A/S8/G
PP9
ML7/2
Weight126

Ethical Dilemma

JockeyTroy Baker
TrainerPeter Luttrell
A/S6/G
PP5
ML8/1
Weight123

Scottish Rogue

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S6/G
PP7
ML18/1
Weight123

Silzoar

JockeyIanish Luximon
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S8/G
PP2
ML20/1
Weight122

Entrapped

JockeyChloe Wells
TrainerGraeme McCulloch
A/S4/F
PP3
ML7/1
Weight119

Aragon Star

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerLeanne Gaffney
A/S5/M
PP4
ML9/2
Weight119

Kwai

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerLeanne Gaffney
A/S6/M
PP1
ML25/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - M Cock, K J Hodgkinson, P J Hodgkinson, Miss E Hodgkinson, Mrs E M Martin, K P ; 2 - Ms T G Hanson, Mrs L N Chugg, Miss E J Creese, Mrs P J Creese, Mrs J A Geappen ; 3 - Miss L Stevenson, Miss T Stevenson, T Sheehan, G D Atkins, M Cock & Miss K ; 4 - P Luttrell, K Bennett, D Groves, N Wylie, B Wylie, P Cobbing & C Mcguire ; 5 - A Trinder, Miss B A Page, T J Edwards, D Harbinson, S S Quilkey, C P Tierney, M ; 6 - J K Blacker, R P Hammond, Ms P M Cawthen, D J Whybrow, M Russell-Arnot, A A Hou ; 7 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 8 - C J Gaffney, B Mccoy, Mrs K R Mccoy & Z R Cooper ; 9 - Ms D J Martin, L Polglase, P J Evans & Mrs M E Smart, Paramount Racing

Race 8 - BIRDCAGE TAVERN (BM60) - POST Time - 01:45AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC BM60

Purse $15,480. TB BM60 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 1/8 m

Dargo

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S5/G
PP7
ML7/2
Weight133

Videmanette

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerScott Brunton
A/S5/M
PP3
ML9/4
Weight132

Rhode Away

JockeyDaniel Ganderton
TrainerMark Ganderton
A/S7/G
PP6
ML7/1
Weight131

Son Of Faith

JockeyMehmet Ulucinar
TrainerDylan Clark
A/S10/G
PP8
ML9/1
Weight131

Spihro

JockeyBrendon Mc Coull
TrainerMichael Trinder
A/S12/G
PP10
ML18/1
Weight131

Red Fiore

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerGraeme McCulloch
A/S6/G
PP5
ML40/1
Weight130

Spirit Of Wiora

JockeyIanish Luximon
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S5/G
PP4
ML33/1
Weight130

Irish Shotgun

JockeyDavid Pires
TrainerScott Brunton
A/S7/G
PP9
ML11/1
Weight127

Oneira

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S6/M
PP1
ML20/1
Weight126

San You

JockeyPeter Lui
TrainerPaul Hill
A/S7/G
PP2
ML80/1
Weight122

Owners: 1 - Mrs L J Wells & T Wells ; 2 - S Lefebvre, T Williams, P Lefebvre, S Pagounis, M Reid, S May & Hardway Tho ; 3 - Mrs L J Hay, N J D Hay & D C Madden ; 4 - D C J Clark ; 5 - B R Diprose ; 6 - G J Mcculloch, D J Stacey & T J Macleod ; 7 - K W Breese, Mrs J R Breese, J K Blacker & Ms P M Cawthen ; 8 - C W Roach & B J Yole ; 9 - Miss A M Sheehan, R R Sheehan, Mrs C L Sheehan, Ms H A Sheehan, Mrs G A Sheehan ; 10 - M A Fleming, P A Hill, T P Turner, J R Rattray, Mrs A J Hill & C A Scott

Race 9 - LEIGH JORDAN ONE AGENCY-BM78 - POST Time - 02:22AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC BM78

Purse $15,867. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 m

Galway Girl

JockeyBrendon Mc Coull
TrainerGraeme McCulloch
A/S6/M
PP2
ML7/2
Weight130

Underplay

JockeyIsmail Toker
TrainerRowan Hamer
A/S9/G
PP4
ML7/1
Weight128

Ocean Essence

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S6/G
PP5
ML3/1
Weight122

High Maintenance

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerGlenn Stevenson
A/S5/G
PP3
ML5/2
Weight120

Elisavet

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerLeanne Gaffney
A/S6/M
PP1
ML20/1
Weight119

Odin's Folly

JockeyGeorgie Catania
TrainerScott Brunton
A/S7/M
PP6
ML11/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Grenville Stud (Mgr: G J Mcculloch) ; 2 - Miss C R Pyke, G R Miles, S J Ackerley, T D Goss, J P Pearce, Miss Z C A Stokes ; 3 - Roll The Dice (Mgr: L W Saville), Misty Acres Racing, Go Number Forty Two, A J ; 4 - Miss L Groves, Mrs L M Brown, Mrs E D'Abaco, Mrs J L Robertson, Ms L M Ford, Mr ; 5 - Mrs L Gaffney, C D Brooks & Z R Cooper ; 6 - Brunton Racing (Mgr: S P Brunton)