International Entries

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC (AUS) 
June 5, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | All

Race 5 - CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES MDN - POST Time - 11:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,480. TB MDN SW 2Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
14Captain Morgan6/GBulent Muhcu129Peter Luttrell10/1
2
13Cinto4/GScarlet So129Graeme McCulloch33/1
3
2Red Helmet5/GMehmet Ulucinar129Andrew Roach12/1
4
4Tennessee Too5/GIanish Luximon129John Blacker50/1
5
1The Beekeeper4/CSigrid Carr129Stuart Gandy11/2
6
5Apollo Landing5/MDaniel Ganderton125K, T Hanson17/2
7
12Cheeky One4/FErica Byrne Burke125Adam Trinder5/2
8
8Enchanted Spirit4/FThomas Doyle125Adam Trinder14/1
9
11Leica Starlet4/FGeorgie Catania125Scott Brunton20/1
10
7Lupanar4/FBrendon Mc Coull125Imogen Miller13/1
11
9Deer Poacher7/GCodi Jordan129Andrew Wilson33/1
12
15Oxy Dream3/FTroy Baker119Cameron Thompson40/1
13
6Gee Gee Silentnite4/G 129L, D, T Wells20/1
14
10Moshama5/G 129John Blacker80/1
15
3Gee Gee Cloudy Bay5/MChloe Wells125L, D, T Wells66/1

Owners: 1 - A Armitage, Mrs J Armitage, Miss S Armitage, P Luttrell, M Mace & Mrs J Mac ; 2 - G J Mcculloch & Mrs C M Mcculloch ; 3 - A E Roach, C S Roach, D Quinn & M G West ; 4 - G E Blacker, Mrs M J Blacker, R J Boden & Mrs W H Boden ; 5 - Mrs R R B Gandy ; 6 - Ms T G Hanson, Mrs L N Chugg, Mr K C Hanson & Mrs H J Hanson ; 7 - W G Roser ; 8 - W G Roser & A Trinder ; 9 - Tara Farm Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Neate) ; 10 - Miss H A Scott, Mrs A L Williams, Dr K Backhouse, Mrs C Crook, Miss S P Harris ; 11 - A D Wilson ; 12 - N C Hodgetts, Mrs B L Thompson, S C Gleeson, D R Gleeson & J G West ; 13 - P &Mrs E Geard ; 14 - G I Dawkins ; 15 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC
Entries for June 5, 2021

Race 5 - CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES MDN - POST Time - 11:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC MDN SW

Purse $15,480. TB MDN SW 2Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f

Captain Morgan

JockeyBulent Muhcu
TrainerPeter Luttrell
A/S6/G
PP14
ML10/1
Weight129

Cinto

JockeyScarlet So
TrainerGraeme McCulloch
A/S4/G
PP13
ML33/1
Weight129

Red Helmet

JockeyMehmet Ulucinar
TrainerAndrew Roach
A/S5/G
PP2
ML12/1
Weight129

Tennessee Too

JockeyIanish Luximon
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S5/G
PP4
ML50/1
Weight129

The Beekeeper

JockeySigrid Carr
TrainerStuart Gandy
A/S4/C
PP1
ML11/2
Weight129

Apollo Landing

JockeyDaniel Ganderton
TrainerK, T Hanson
A/S5/M
PP5
ML17/2
Weight125

Cheeky One

JockeyErica Byrne Burke
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S4/F
PP12
ML5/2
Weight125

Enchanted Spirit

JockeyThomas Doyle
TrainerAdam Trinder
A/S4/F
PP8
ML14/1
Weight125

Leica Starlet

JockeyGeorgie Catania
TrainerScott Brunton
A/S4/F
PP11
ML20/1
Weight125

Lupanar

JockeyBrendon Mc Coull
TrainerImogen Miller
A/S4/F
PP7
ML13/1
Weight125

Deer Poacher

JockeyCodi Jordan
TrainerAndrew Wilson
A/S7/G
PP9
ML33/1
Weight129

Oxy Dream

JockeyTroy Baker
TrainerCameron Thompson
A/S3/F
PP15
ML40/1
Weight119

Gee Gee Silentnite

Jockey
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S4/G
PP6
ML20/1
Weight129

Moshama

Jockey
TrainerJohn Blacker
A/S5/G
PP10
ML80/1
Weight129

Gee Gee Cloudy Bay

JockeyChloe Wells
TrainerL, D, T Wells
A/S5/M
PP3
ML66/1
Weight125

Owners: 1 - A Armitage, Mrs J Armitage, Miss S Armitage, P Luttrell, M Mace & Mrs J Mac ; 2 - G J Mcculloch & Mrs C M Mcculloch ; 3 - A E Roach, C S Roach, D Quinn & M G West ; 4 - G E Blacker, Mrs M J Blacker, R J Boden & Mrs W H Boden ; 5 - Mrs R R B Gandy ; 6 - Ms T G Hanson, Mrs L N Chugg, Mr K C Hanson & Mrs H J Hanson ; 7 - W G Roser ; 8 - W G Roser & A Trinder ; 9 - Tara Farm Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Neate) ; 10 - Miss H A Scott, Mrs A L Williams, Dr K Backhouse, Mrs C Crook, Miss S P Harris ; 11 - A D Wilson ; 12 - N C Hodgetts, Mrs B L Thompson, S C Gleeson, D R Gleeson & J G West ; 13 - P &Mrs E Geard ; 14 - G I Dawkins ; 15 - P A Geard & Mrs E J Geard