International Entries

GOLD COAST (AUS) 
June 11, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 1 - SKY RACING MDN - POST Time - 09:08PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

GOLD COAST MDN SW

Purse $19,350. TB MDN SW 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Conismo3/GAnthony Allen126Jake Capewell9/1
2
1Realaide3/CNoel Callow126Stuart Kendrick18/1
3
7Soften It Up3/GBaylee Nothdurft126Bruce Hill8/1
4
9Virgo Vision3/GTiffani Brooker126Stuart Kendrick10/1
5
3Chayse 'n' Tanya3/FNozi Tomizawa121Les Kelly10/1
6
10Game Star3/FMelea Castle121Craig Cousins20/1
7
8Ober Purkla3/FMatthew Mc Gillivray121B, D Guy & Guy15/2
8
4The Love Of Mary3/FScott Galloway121John Zielke5/1
9
2Tiger Leny3/FJake Bayliss121Scott Morrisey7/2
10
6Winter Violet3/FBobby El-Issa121Kacy Fogden10/1

Owners: 1 - Miss J L Davies ; 2 - Mrs G A B Mcalpine & S C Mcalpine ; 3 - J D Tilton ; 4 - Showtime Breeding (Mgr: Mrs J M Cutts) ; 5 - R P Flannery, R F Scott, L D Kelly & G Harvey ; 6 - Mrs M A Turner, K Turner, Ms E A Gillard, K Lagos, M Lagos, D Rose, Mrs C A Ros ; 7 - W J Bain & Mrs L M Bain ; 8 - Dovedeen Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: E J Hartley) ; 9 - Ms L Salan, R Davis & Mrs N L Barber ; 10 - Mrs L Fung & Ms E Jelfs

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 2 - CORDNER SUPER ADVISORY MDN - POST Time - 09:46PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST MDN

Purse $19,350. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5High Expresso4/GAnthony Allen129Melissa Taylor10/1
2
1Field Regiment4/GJake Bayliss128Stephen Lee11/2
3
7Bien Cuit4/GGeorgina Cartwright127Tony Gollan7/2
4
3That'lldotoo4/GScott Galloway126Mel Eggleston4/1
5
2Focus4/GNozi Tomizawa125Scott Morrisey15/2
6
6Enterprise Bella4/FBobby El-Issa123Robert Carter18/1
7
8She's Unique4/FLeah Kilner122Andrew Williamson80/1
8
9Geostorm4/GRikki Palmer121Jeff Dunn11/2
9
10A Devil's Chance4/CAndrew Spinks119Jan Aitkenhead66/1
10
4Gold Jet4/FMinonette Kennedy119Neil Hocking18/1

Owners: 1 - D J Cherry, A D Cherry & Mrs A M Cherry ; 2 - Dr R H Burgess ; 3 - Mrs D M Power, Mrs D L Matthews & Mrs G Dawes ; 4 - C Hazelton, M R Hazelton, K N Hazelton, Ms S K C Hazelton, M J Newman, N Wood, ; 5 - Gundaroo Stud (Mgrs: L Hoyle & R K Lees) ; 6 - J E Healy ; 7 - Mrs R Smith, B Smith, K Turner, Mrs M A Turner, Ms E A Gillard & Mrs A ; 8 - Mrs M Lindemann, R Lindemann & J M Dunn ; 9 - T D Smith ; 10 - N W Hocking, N J Allen, R M Loggie, S R Kalinowski, Mrs A Saunders, J J Kalinow

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 3 - CORPSURE INSURANCE BROKING MDN - POST Time - 10:21PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 7

GOLD COAST MDN

Purse $19,350. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Applications4/GPaul Hammersley128B, D Guy & Guy15/2
2
10Roman Heir4/GNoel Callow128Diane G Murphy13/2
3
7Chiantari4/GJackson Morris127Scott Morrisey12/1
4
8Allied Command4/GTravis Wolfgram125Kacy Fogden40/1
5
2Vain Luke4/GAndrew Spinks125Leo Roche18/1
6
6Kinkuna4/GSheriden Tomlinson122Andrew Sawden18/1
7
4The Red Dancer4/FRikki Palmer122Matthew Dunn16/1
8
9Fleetingly4/FAnthony Allen120Chris Anderson4/1
9
5Agent Ninety Nine4/FJake Bayliss119Tony Gollan5/1
10
1Nokondi4/GLeah Kilner119Louise White4/1

Owners: 1 - R Hill, Mrs S Hill, R Bain, C M Miller, P R Everitt, A S Ramsey, M G Sharpe, S ; 2 - R J Redenbach, Mrs M M Redenbach, Mrs J F Dainty & D Dainty ; 3 - Pemberton Family (Mgr: G M Pemberton) ; 4 - W T Fogden, Miss V Beaumont, A P Hoyeau, J Casse, D Chapman, Blue Sky Bloodstoc ; 5 - L J Roche & Mrs J E Roche ; 6 - Dr E P Hargrave, A G Sawden, A Duke & Miss C P Hargrave ; 7 - Mrs J M Biddle & L E Biddle ; 8 - Mrs E J D Anderson, M Fitzgerald, J Stein & B Tran ; 9 - Dr B Flegg, Mrs B P Durheim, Mrs M K Brown, A Ottobre, Karkadann (Mgr: Mrs T M ; 10 - D J Kelso, G Killen, G Michael, D A Phillips, G J A Platt, D H Mcleod, A Mckenn

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 4 - RAMSDEN LAWYERS MDN HCP - POST Time - 10:56PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST MDN

Purse $19,350. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Skagerak5/GBrad Pengelly130Chris Waller9/2
2
4Injustice6/GNoel Callow129Gillian Heinrich12/1
3
5Breton4/GGlen Colless128Chris Waller6/1
4
10Royal Sky4/CBaylee Nothdurft128Matthew Dunn5/1
5
1Jay Bee5/GRikki Palmer126Florence Braybrook40/1
6
2Yufcalledcharlie4/GMatthew Mc Gillivray126Marcus Wilson8/1
7
9Top Pass5/G 123Maryann Brosnan10/1
8
7Dame Margot6/MAnthony Allen121Chris Anderson5/1
9
6French Whisper4/GAndrew Spinks121Paul Butterworth80/1
10
8Spiritual7/GVishan Venkaya119Des Trindall11/1

Owners: 1 - C E J Stewart & C J W Stewart ; 2 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 3 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Ms D J Martin), Mcleish Family Racing (D M Mcleish) ; 4 - Mrs B A Trewern & Mrs R Galvin ; 5 - J E Braybrook & Ms F M H Braybrook ; 6 - G F J Anderson, J R Burton, P S Andrews, K Dukes, R E Kleba, A P Bell, Mrs R Co ; 7 - D Lesjak & R A Bennett ; 8 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw ; 9 - Mrs M J Butterworth, A A Efstathis, M L Alston, M J Bhatnagar, G A Fitzgerald, ; 10 - D J Trindall & Ms G M Simmons

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 5 - GAMMA WEALTH GROUP HCP - POST Time - 11:31PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST OPEN

Purse $19,350. TB OPEN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Jetty4/GBaylee Nothdurft130A J, T Edmonds7/2
2
8Mr Cashman4/GJake Bayliss128Tony Gollan10/1
3
2Better Than Best4/FJag Guthmann-Chester126T J, M Sears17/2
4
7Gdansk4/GMatthew Mc Gillivray126A J, T Edmonds3/1
5
4Oregon4/CNoel Callow123Gillian Heinrich7/1
6
5Microwave Jenny4/FGeorgina Cartwright119Tony Gollan9/2
7
3Mr Majestic4/GBobby El-Issa119Donald Baker12/1
8
1Plan Cee4/GNozi Tomizawa119Scott Morrisey80/1

Owners: 1 - J Arndell, J Ayers, J Boyle, C Buchanan, L W Chapman, D Ford, M J Hinton, J J H ; 2 - J O'Neill, B Reeks, G Wright, Ms K Murtagh, R Chipperfield, Mrs C Barrett, I Pa ; 3 - R J Zuttion, P R Burnitt, Mrs N Leembruggen, C D Wenck, A I Grant-Taylor, M S T ; 4 - R W Alteri, W Alteri & Mrs K Alteri ; 5 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:G H Heinrich) ; 6 - T R Robinson, E J Mckenzie, L M Hunter, J Nas, R W Robinson, G J Bowden, H O Mo ; 7 - W Pegg & Mrs P Siebenhausen ; 8 - B L Spoelder & Mrs A J Spoelder

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 6 - CORDNER ADVISORY HCP (C4) - POST Time - 12:11AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

GOLD COAST CL4

Purse $19,350. TB CL4 Min. 108 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7So Dapper6/GTravis Wolfgram134J, S Symons & Laxon8/1
2
4Windermere6/MNoel Callow134Edward O'Rourke7/2
3
8Zayydani5/MLuke Dittman129Tom, Ben Dabernig & Hayes7/2
4
1Snippetspeed6/GBobby El-Issa128Mario Caltabiano25/1
5
2Top Order5/GAndrew Spinks122Kim C Anderson5/1
6
6Elotrolado7/MAnthony Allen119Barry Lockwood3/1
7
5Starlighter6/MJake Bayliss119Gary Doughty80/1
8
3Astral Knight5/GScott Galloway119Gary Doughty66/1

Owners: 1 - C A Bain ; 2 - Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs R G Geeves) ; 3 - B Taylor & Mrs C Taylor ; 4 - M Chahoud, D J Gebran, W Jones, Mrs D J Caltabiano, W J Avery, Ms M G Avery ; 5 - M O'Brien, K C Anderson ; 6 - Dr B J Hudson & B J Lockwood ; 7 - Miss J E Clark ; 8 - S Waldon & Ms V Chow

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9

Race 7 - GC PLUMBING (BM70) - POST Time - 12:51AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

GOLD COAST BM70

Purse $19,350. TB BM70 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 1/2 furlongs. 4 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
2Aggravate7/GLuke Dittman139Les Kelly10/1
2
4Devil's Temptation5/GLeah Kilner136T J, M Sears7/2
3
9Superare4/G 134Stuart Kendrick7/2
4
6He Can Star6/GNoel Callow132Stuart Kendrick9/2
5
1Real Cute8/MMelea Castle127Shane Parsons20/1
6
5Orsetto5/G 126Brian Costello13/2
7
7Tobasco7/GTravis Wolfgram125John Shelton12/1
8
3Lace And Whiskey5/MScott Galloway121Daniel Bowen20/1
9
8Bid In A Hurry4/F 119Caroline Allardyce20/1

Owners: 1 - S A Varapodio & Mrs C K Kelly ; 2 - Solid Earth Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs K Seymour) & Mrs L J Sears ; 3 - Mrs T Kendrick, E D Giacobone, I B Burchill, G P Mee, M G Hole, R D Tully, R J ; 4 - G B Warren, P Humphrys, M P Broderick & J P Hughes ; 5 - Miss E A Naoum ; 6 - B J Costello, J B Costello & M J Costello ; 7 - P R Bennett ; 8 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 9 - Mrs Ml Nielsen, C J Dorber & D E Hauser

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9

Race 8 - EFFECTUS DIGITAL (BM72) - POST Time - 01:31AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST BM72

Purse $23,220. TB BM72 Min. 120 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
18Kievann11/G 139Lauren Abbott20/1
2
16Plenty6/GSheriden Tomlinson136Stuart Kendrick25/1
3
4Rebel Rock5/GMatthew Mc Gillivray131P, W Hulbert20/1
4
9Green Jacket5/GBaylee Nothdurft130A J, T Edmonds20/1
5
14Hidden Hail5/GAnthony Allen129Barry Lockwood5/1
6
7Momentum To Win7/GPaul Hammersley129B, D Guy & Guy60/1
7
12Perfect Aim6/GKate Cowan129Pat Duff15/1
8
2Aceplay7/GJag Guthmann-Chester128Michael Costa6/1
9
6Rogue Rocker4/G 128John Smerdon9/2
10
3Ivy's Dream7/MNozi Tomizawa126Melissa Kelly25/1
11
11Derulo4/G 125Kacy Fogden7/1
12
8Depths Below6/G 126Gillian Heinrich40/1
13
5Kateru5/GMicheal Hellyer126Chris Anderson50/1
14
15Lyrical Prince7/GJag Guthmann-Chester126Gary Doughty60/1
15
1Rising Star5/G 125Gillian Heinrich16/1
16
10Triple Arrow7/G 123Jay Bellamy13/1
17
13Bells Approaching5/G 122Matthew Dunn15/1
18
17Blue Tycoon8/G 121Lauren Abbott60/1

Owners: 1 - D Abbott, Mrs J Barbagallo, J Taylor, Mrs J S Taylor, K Bowerman, C Dodd, A Tho ; 2 - N R Kendrick, M L Planche, S Prom, S Cooper, Mrs S Reimers, L L Tither-Babbingt ; 3 - Mrs S J Hulbert, Ms S M Pitton, M P Pitton, W J P Allam, Ms A M Mcwhinney, P J ; 4 - Galaxy Breeding (Mgr: B & F Guth), L B Clapham, S J Clapham, R A Clapham, R ; 5 - B P Purcell & Mrs S L Purcell ; 6 - W To ; 7 - R J Rochford & Mrs C M Rochford ; 8 - N J Nolen & Mrs M C Nolan ; 9 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 10 - Mrs M L Kelly & P W Page ; 11 - B L Jorgensen, W Veall, Ms C L C Barber & Mrs E L Jorgensen ; 12 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 13 - Minks Music Racing (Mgr: J Jang) ; 14 - G K Doughty, D J Dawson, G L Thorne, K E Blanchard, D A Dumbleton & A M Dou ; 15 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:G H Heinrich) ; 16 - C J Smith, D Xerri, B Eisenhut, L Northam, G K Drewett, C J Bain, Mrs M Frost, ; 17 - Mrs K L Dunn, L Polglase, P J Gors, R Gors, Mrs S Lin, Mrs C A Murphy, L T Murp ; 18 - D Abbott & A Russo

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 9 - KIDSOFT PLATE (C1) - POST Time - 02:11AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST CL1 SW

Purse $19,350. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Jolvad5/GNozi Tomizawa130Les Kelly8/1
2
15Krameric5/GJag Guthmann-Chester130Jay Bellamy50/1
3
9Triangulum5/GNoel Callow130Robert Heathcote80/1
4
6Alignment5/MMicheal Hellyer126B, D Guy & Guy20/1
5
14Kim Alicia5/MBobby El-Issa126Matthew Dunn20/1
6
11Festivaa4/FMatthew Mc Gillivray125A J, T Edmonds9/2
7
8Mistress Of Doom4/FBobby El-Issa125P, W Hulbert15/1
8
4Palaszczuk4/FJake Bayliss125Michael Costa12/1
9
12Petunia4/FTravis Wolfgram125Kelly Schweida6/1
10
1Philly Special4/FBaylee Nothdurft125A J, T Edmonds11/2
11
13Rose Bouquet4/FScott Galloway125Daniel Bowen10/1
12
17Kaaydeh5/MAnthony Allen126Chris Anderson25/1
13
18Alatar5/G 130Bruce Hill80/1
14
10Subayai5/MAndrew Spinks126Lennie Wheeler80/1
15
7Vivid Fortress5/MGlen Colless126Steele Ryan60/1
16
19Perfect Quality5/G 130Gillian Heinrich50/1
17
5Calmyourfarm5/M 126Harold Norman80/1
18
16Radical Spirit5/M 126Stuart Kendrick25/1
19
2Relentless Miss5/M 126Gillian Heinrich16/1

Owners: 1 - L J Cowell, A D Bennett & J A Mcphee ; 2 - N R Brockington & Miss L M Gore ; 3 - W Sayers, A P Jensen, A Mcglone, G T Nugent, G Murrihy, G P Scott, Mrs M Pitman ; 4 - Saric Racing (Mgr: S Saric), D S Grimley, Mrs J C Saric, P N Simpson-Morgan, L ; 5 - Mrs H M Yeates ; 6 - Miss J Edmonds, Mrs P T Deighton, I G Mathieson, Mrs V P Briggs, Mrs C A Mathie ; 7 - P Cunningham, A R Lewis, Z Simpson, M Simpson, S Headon, T Campbell, R Allen, L ; 8 - G Harvey ; 9 - D G Wilson & Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 10 - Star Witness Bloodstock (Mgr: M Corvo) ; 11 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 12 - Mrs E J D Anderson ; 13 - Dr S R Elix ; 14 - J Greedy ; 15 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney) ; 16 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 17 - P C Wigham & Mrs C J Wigham ; 18 - G J Webster, M J Murdoch, Mrs S C Murdoch & Mrs J C Webster ; 19 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:G H Heinrich)

GOLD COAST
Entries for June 11, 2021

Race 1 - SKY RACING MDN - POST Time - 09:08PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

GOLD COAST MDN SW

Purse $19,350. TB MDN SW 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f

Conismo

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerJake Capewell
A/S3/G
PP5
ML9/1
Weight126

Realaide

JockeyNoel Callow
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S3/C
PP1
ML18/1
Weight126

Soften It Up

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerBruce Hill
A/S3/G
PP7
ML8/1
Weight126

Virgo Vision

JockeyTiffani Brooker
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S3/G
PP9
ML10/1
Weight126

Chayse 'N' Tanya

JockeyNozi Tomizawa
TrainerLes Kelly
A/S3/F
PP3
ML10/1
Weight121

Game Star

JockeyMelea Castle
TrainerCraig Cousins
A/S3/F
PP10
ML20/1
Weight121

Ober Purkla

JockeyMatthew Mc Gillivray
TrainerB, D Guy & Guy
A/S3/F
PP8
ML15/2
Weight121

The Love Of Mary

JockeyScott Galloway
TrainerJohn Zielke
A/S3/F
PP4
ML5/1
Weight121

Tiger Leny

JockeyJake Bayliss
TrainerScott Morrisey
A/S3/F
PP2
ML7/2
Weight121

Winter Violet

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerKacy Fogden
A/S3/F
PP6
ML10/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Miss J L Davies ; 2 - Mrs G A B Mcalpine & S C Mcalpine ; 3 - J D Tilton ; 4 - Showtime Breeding (Mgr: Mrs J M Cutts) ; 5 - R P Flannery, R F Scott, L D Kelly & G Harvey ; 6 - Mrs M A Turner, K Turner, Ms E A Gillard, K Lagos, M Lagos, D Rose, Mrs C A Ros ; 7 - W J Bain & Mrs L M Bain ; 8 - Dovedeen Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: E J Hartley) ; 9 - Ms L Salan, R Davis & Mrs N L Barber ; 10 - Mrs L Fung & Ms E Jelfs

Race 2 - CORDNER SUPER ADVISORY MDN - POST Time - 09:46PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST MDN

Purse $19,350. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

High Expresso

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerMelissa Taylor
A/S4/G
PP5
ML10/1
Weight129

Field Regiment

JockeyJake Bayliss
TrainerStephen Lee
A/S4/G
PP1
ML11/2
Weight128

Bien Cuit

JockeyGeorgina Cartwright
TrainerTony Gollan
A/S4/G
PP7
ML7/2
Weight127

That'lldotoo

JockeyScott Galloway
TrainerMel Eggleston
A/S4/G
PP3
ML4/1
Weight126

Focus

JockeyNozi Tomizawa
TrainerScott Morrisey
A/S4/G
PP2
ML15/2
Weight125

Enterprise Bella

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerRobert Carter
A/S4/F
PP6
ML18/1
Weight123

She's Unique

JockeyLeah Kilner
TrainerAndrew Williamson
A/S4/F
PP8
ML80/1
Weight122

Geostorm

JockeyRikki Palmer
TrainerJeff Dunn
A/S4/G
PP9
ML11/2
Weight121

A Devil's Chance

JockeyAndrew Spinks
TrainerJan Aitkenhead
A/S4/C
PP10
ML66/1
Weight119

Gold Jet

JockeyMinonette Kennedy
TrainerNeil Hocking
A/S4/F
PP4
ML18/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - D J Cherry, A D Cherry & Mrs A M Cherry ; 2 - Dr R H Burgess ; 3 - Mrs D M Power, Mrs D L Matthews & Mrs G Dawes ; 4 - C Hazelton, M R Hazelton, K N Hazelton, Ms S K C Hazelton, M J Newman, N Wood, ; 5 - Gundaroo Stud (Mgrs: L Hoyle & R K Lees) ; 6 - J E Healy ; 7 - Mrs R Smith, B Smith, K Turner, Mrs M A Turner, Ms E A Gillard & Mrs A ; 8 - Mrs M Lindemann, R Lindemann & J M Dunn ; 9 - T D Smith ; 10 - N W Hocking, N J Allen, R M Loggie, S R Kalinowski, Mrs A Saunders, J J Kalinow

Race 3 - CORPSURE INSURANCE BROKING MDN - POST Time - 10:21PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 7

GOLD COAST MDN

Purse $19,350. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Applications

JockeyPaul Hammersley
TrainerB, D Guy & Guy
A/S4/G
PP3
ML15/2
Weight128

Roman Heir

JockeyNoel Callow
TrainerDiane G Murphy
A/S4/G
PP10
ML13/2
Weight128

Chiantari

JockeyJackson Morris
TrainerScott Morrisey
A/S4/G
PP7
ML12/1
Weight127

Allied Command

JockeyTravis Wolfgram
TrainerKacy Fogden
A/S4/G
PP8
ML40/1
Weight125

Vain Luke

JockeyAndrew Spinks
TrainerLeo Roche
A/S4/G
PP2
ML18/1
Weight125

Kinkuna

JockeySheriden Tomlinson
TrainerAndrew Sawden
A/S4/G
PP6
ML18/1
Weight122

The Red Dancer

JockeyRikki Palmer
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S4/F
PP4
ML16/1
Weight122

Fleetingly

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerChris Anderson
A/S4/F
PP9
ML4/1
Weight120

Agent Ninety Nine

JockeyJake Bayliss
TrainerTony Gollan
A/S4/F
PP5
ML5/1
Weight119

Nokondi

JockeyLeah Kilner
TrainerLouise White
A/S4/G
PP1
ML4/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - R Hill, Mrs S Hill, R Bain, C M Miller, P R Everitt, A S Ramsey, M G Sharpe, S ; 2 - R J Redenbach, Mrs M M Redenbach, Mrs J F Dainty & D Dainty ; 3 - Pemberton Family (Mgr: G M Pemberton) ; 4 - W T Fogden, Miss V Beaumont, A P Hoyeau, J Casse, D Chapman, Blue Sky Bloodstoc ; 5 - L J Roche & Mrs J E Roche ; 6 - Dr E P Hargrave, A G Sawden, A Duke & Miss C P Hargrave ; 7 - Mrs J M Biddle & L E Biddle ; 8 - Mrs E J D Anderson, M Fitzgerald, J Stein & B Tran ; 9 - Dr B Flegg, Mrs B P Durheim, Mrs M K Brown, A Ottobre, Karkadann (Mgr: Mrs T M ; 10 - D J Kelso, G Killen, G Michael, D A Phillips, G J A Platt, D H Mcleod, A Mckenn

Race 4 - RAMSDEN LAWYERS MDN HCP - POST Time - 10:56PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST MDN

Purse $19,350. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m

Skagerak

JockeyBrad Pengelly
TrainerChris Waller
A/S5/G
PP3
ML9/2
Weight130

Injustice

JockeyNoel Callow
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S6/G
PP4
ML12/1
Weight129

Breton

JockeyGlen Colless
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/G
PP5
ML6/1
Weight128

Royal Sky

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S4/C
PP10
ML5/1
Weight128

Jay Bee

JockeyRikki Palmer
TrainerFlorence Braybrook
A/S5/G
PP1
ML40/1
Weight126

Yufcalledcharlie

JockeyMatthew Mc Gillivray
TrainerMarcus Wilson
A/S4/G
PP2
ML8/1
Weight126

Top Pass

Jockey
TrainerMaryann Brosnan
A/S5/G
PP9
ML10/1
Weight123

Dame Margot

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerChris Anderson
A/S6/M
PP7
ML5/1
Weight121

French Whisper

JockeyAndrew Spinks
TrainerPaul Butterworth
A/S4/G
PP6
ML80/1
Weight121

Spiritual

JockeyVishan Venkaya
TrainerDes Trindall
A/S7/G
PP8
ML11/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - C E J Stewart & C J W Stewart ; 2 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 3 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Ms D J Martin), Mcleish Family Racing (D M Mcleish) ; 4 - Mrs B A Trewern & Mrs R Galvin ; 5 - J E Braybrook & Ms F M H Braybrook ; 6 - G F J Anderson, J R Burton, P S Andrews, K Dukes, R E Kleba, A P Bell, Mrs R Co ; 7 - D Lesjak & R A Bennett ; 8 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw ; 9 - Mrs M J Butterworth, A A Efstathis, M L Alston, M J Bhatnagar, G A Fitzgerald, ; 10 - D J Trindall & Ms G M Simmons

Race 5 - GAMMA WEALTH GROUP HCP - POST Time - 11:31PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST OPEN

Purse $19,350. TB OPEN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Jetty

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S4/G
PP6
ML7/2
Weight130

Mr Cashman

JockeyJake Bayliss
TrainerTony Gollan
A/S4/G
PP8
ML10/1
Weight128

Better Than Best

JockeyJag Guthmann-Chester
TrainerT J, M Sears
A/S4/F
PP2
ML17/2
Weight126

Gdansk

JockeyMatthew Mc Gillivray
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S4/G
PP7
ML3/1
Weight126

Oregon

JockeyNoel Callow
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S4/C
PP4
ML7/1
Weight123

Microwave Jenny

JockeyGeorgina Cartwright
TrainerTony Gollan
A/S4/F
PP5
ML9/2
Weight119

Mr Majestic

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerDonald Baker
A/S4/G
PP3
ML12/1
Weight119

Plan Cee

JockeyNozi Tomizawa
TrainerScott Morrisey
A/S4/G
PP1
ML80/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - J Arndell, J Ayers, J Boyle, C Buchanan, L W Chapman, D Ford, M J Hinton, J J H ; 2 - J O'Neill, B Reeks, G Wright, Ms K Murtagh, R Chipperfield, Mrs C Barrett, I Pa ; 3 - R J Zuttion, P R Burnitt, Mrs N Leembruggen, C D Wenck, A I Grant-Taylor, M S T ; 4 - R W Alteri, W Alteri & Mrs K Alteri ; 5 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:G H Heinrich) ; 6 - T R Robinson, E J Mckenzie, L M Hunter, J Nas, R W Robinson, G J Bowden, H O Mo ; 7 - W Pegg & Mrs P Siebenhausen ; 8 - B L Spoelder & Mrs A J Spoelder

Race 6 - CORDNER ADVISORY HCP (C4) - POST Time - 12:11AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

GOLD COAST CL4

Purse $19,350. TB CL4 Min. 108 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m

So Dapper

JockeyTravis Wolfgram
TrainerJ, S Symons & Laxon
A/S6/G
PP7
ML8/1
Weight134

Windermere

JockeyNoel Callow
TrainerEdward O'Rourke
A/S6/M
PP4
ML7/2
Weight134

Zayydani

JockeyLuke Dittman
TrainerTom, Ben Dabernig & Hayes
A/S5/M
PP8
ML7/2
Weight129

Snippetspeed

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerMario Caltabiano
A/S6/G
PP1
ML25/1
Weight128

Top Order

JockeyAndrew Spinks
TrainerKim C Anderson
A/S5/G
PP2
ML5/1
Weight122

Elotrolado

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerBarry Lockwood
A/S7/M
PP6
ML3/1
Weight119

Starlighter

JockeyJake Bayliss
TrainerGary Doughty
A/S6/M
PP5
ML80/1
Weight119

Astral Knight

JockeyScott Galloway
TrainerGary Doughty
A/S5/G
PP3
ML66/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - C A Bain ; 2 - Emmanuel Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs R G Geeves) ; 3 - B Taylor & Mrs C Taylor ; 4 - M Chahoud, D J Gebran, W Jones, Mrs D J Caltabiano, W J Avery, Ms M G Avery ; 5 - M O'Brien, K C Anderson ; 6 - Dr B J Hudson & B J Lockwood ; 7 - Miss J E Clark ; 8 - S Waldon & Ms V Chow

Race 7 - GC PLUMBING (BM70) - POST Time - 12:51AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

GOLD COAST BM70

Purse $19,350. TB BM70 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 4 1/2 furlongs. 4 1/2 f

Aggravate

JockeyLuke Dittman
TrainerLes Kelly
A/S7/G
PP2
ML10/1
Weight139

Devil's Temptation

JockeyLeah Kilner
TrainerT J, M Sears
A/S5/G
PP4
ML7/2
Weight136

Superare

Jockey
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S4/G
PP9
ML7/2
Weight134

He Can Star

JockeyNoel Callow
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S6/G
PP6
ML9/2
Weight132

Real Cute

JockeyMelea Castle
TrainerShane Parsons
A/S8/M
PP1
ML20/1
Weight127

Orsetto

Jockey
TrainerBrian Costello
A/S5/G
PP5
ML13/2
Weight126

Tobasco

JockeyTravis Wolfgram
TrainerJohn Shelton
A/S7/G
PP7
ML12/1
Weight125

Lace And Whiskey

JockeyScott Galloway
TrainerDaniel Bowen
A/S5/M
PP3
ML20/1
Weight121

Bid In A Hurry

Jockey
TrainerCaroline Allardyce
A/S4/F
PP8
ML20/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - S A Varapodio & Mrs C K Kelly ; 2 - Solid Earth Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs K Seymour) & Mrs L J Sears ; 3 - Mrs T Kendrick, E D Giacobone, I B Burchill, G P Mee, M G Hole, R D Tully, R J ; 4 - G B Warren, P Humphrys, M P Broderick & J P Hughes ; 5 - Miss E A Naoum ; 6 - B J Costello, J B Costello & M J Costello ; 7 - P R Bennett ; 8 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 9 - Mrs Ml Nielsen, C J Dorber & D E Hauser

Race 8 - EFFECTUS DIGITAL (BM72) - POST Time - 01:31AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST BM72

Purse $23,220. TB BM72 Min. 120 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Kievann

Jockey
TrainerLauren Abbott
A/S11/G
PP18
ML20/1
Weight139

Plenty

JockeySheriden Tomlinson
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S6/G
PP16
ML25/1
Weight136

Rebel Rock

JockeyMatthew Mc Gillivray
TrainerP, W Hulbert
A/S5/G
PP4
ML20/1
Weight131

Green Jacket

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S5/G
PP9
ML20/1
Weight130

Hidden Hail

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerBarry Lockwood
A/S5/G
PP14
ML5/1
Weight129

Momentum To Win

JockeyPaul Hammersley
TrainerB, D Guy & Guy
A/S7/G
PP7
ML60/1
Weight129

Perfect Aim

JockeyKate Cowan
TrainerPat Duff
A/S6/G
PP12
ML15/1
Weight129

Aceplay

JockeyJag Guthmann-Chester
TrainerMichael Costa
A/S7/G
PP2
ML6/1
Weight128

Rogue Rocker

Jockey
TrainerJohn Smerdon
A/S4/G
PP6
ML9/2
Weight128

Ivy's Dream

JockeyNozi Tomizawa
TrainerMelissa Kelly
A/S7/M
PP3
ML25/1
Weight126

Derulo

Jockey
TrainerKacy Fogden
A/S4/G
PP11
ML7/1
Weight125

Depths Below

Jockey
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S6/G
PP8
ML40/1
Weight126

Kateru

JockeyMicheal Hellyer
TrainerChris Anderson
A/S5/G
PP5
ML50/1
Weight126

Lyrical Prince

JockeyJag Guthmann-Chester
TrainerGary Doughty
A/S7/G
PP15
ML60/1
Weight126

Rising Star

Jockey
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S5/G
PP1
ML16/1
Weight125

Triple Arrow

Jockey
TrainerJay Bellamy
A/S7/G
PP10
ML13/1
Weight123

Bells Approaching

Jockey
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S5/G
PP13
ML15/1
Weight122

Blue Tycoon

Jockey
TrainerLauren Abbott
A/S8/G
PP17
ML60/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - D Abbott, Mrs J Barbagallo, J Taylor, Mrs J S Taylor, K Bowerman, C Dodd, A Tho ; 2 - N R Kendrick, M L Planche, S Prom, S Cooper, Mrs S Reimers, L L Tither-Babbingt ; 3 - Mrs S J Hulbert, Ms S M Pitton, M P Pitton, W J P Allam, Ms A M Mcwhinney, P J ; 4 - Galaxy Breeding (Mgr: B & F Guth), L B Clapham, S J Clapham, R A Clapham, R ; 5 - B P Purcell & Mrs S L Purcell ; 6 - W To ; 7 - R J Rochford & Mrs C M Rochford ; 8 - N J Nolen & Mrs M C Nolan ; 9 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 10 - Mrs M L Kelly & P W Page ; 11 - B L Jorgensen, W Veall, Ms C L C Barber & Mrs E L Jorgensen ; 12 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 13 - Minks Music Racing (Mgr: J Jang) ; 14 - G K Doughty, D J Dawson, G L Thorne, K E Blanchard, D A Dumbleton & A M Dou ; 15 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:G H Heinrich) ; 16 - C J Smith, D Xerri, B Eisenhut, L Northam, G K Drewett, C J Bain, Mrs M Frost, ; 17 - Mrs K L Dunn, L Polglase, P J Gors, R Gors, Mrs S Lin, Mrs C A Murphy, L T Murp ; 18 - D Abbott & A Russo

Race 9 - KIDSOFT PLATE (C1) - POST Time - 02:11AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST CL1 SW

Purse $19,350. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Jolvad

JockeyNozi Tomizawa
TrainerLes Kelly
A/S5/G
PP3
ML8/1
Weight130

Krameric

JockeyJag Guthmann-Chester
TrainerJay Bellamy
A/S5/G
PP15
ML50/1
Weight130

Triangulum

JockeyNoel Callow
TrainerRobert Heathcote
A/S5/G
PP9
ML80/1
Weight130

Alignment

JockeyMicheal Hellyer
TrainerB, D Guy & Guy
A/S5/M
PP6
ML20/1
Weight126

Kim Alicia

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S5/M
PP14
ML20/1
Weight126

Festivaa

JockeyMatthew Mc Gillivray
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S4/F
PP11
ML9/2
Weight125

Mistress Of Doom

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerP, W Hulbert
A/S4/F
PP8
ML15/1
Weight125

Palaszczuk

JockeyJake Bayliss
TrainerMichael Costa
A/S4/F
PP4
ML12/1
Weight125

Petunia

JockeyTravis Wolfgram
TrainerKelly Schweida
A/S4/F
PP12
ML6/1
Weight125

Philly Special

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S4/F
PP1
ML11/2
Weight125

Rose Bouquet

JockeyScott Galloway
TrainerDaniel Bowen
A/S4/F
PP13
ML10/1
Weight125

Kaaydeh

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerChris Anderson
A/S5/M
PP17
ML25/1
Weight126

Alatar

Jockey
TrainerBruce Hill
A/S5/G
PP18
ML80/1
Weight130

Subayai

JockeyAndrew Spinks
TrainerLennie Wheeler
A/S5/M
PP10
ML80/1
Weight126

Vivid Fortress

JockeyGlen Colless
TrainerSteele Ryan
A/S5/M
PP7
ML60/1
Weight126

Perfect Quality

Jockey
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S5/G
PP19
ML50/1
Weight130

Calmyourfarm

Jockey
TrainerHarold Norman
A/S5/M
PP5
ML80/1
Weight126

Radical Spirit

Jockey
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S5/M
PP16
ML25/1
Weight126

Relentless Miss

Jockey
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S5/M
PP2
ML16/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - L J Cowell, A D Bennett & J A Mcphee ; 2 - N R Brockington & Miss L M Gore ; 3 - W Sayers, A P Jensen, A Mcglone, G T Nugent, G Murrihy, G P Scott, Mrs M Pitman ; 4 - Saric Racing (Mgr: S Saric), D S Grimley, Mrs J C Saric, P N Simpson-Morgan, L ; 5 - Mrs H M Yeates ; 6 - Miss J Edmonds, Mrs P T Deighton, I G Mathieson, Mrs V P Briggs, Mrs C A Mathie ; 7 - P Cunningham, A R Lewis, Z Simpson, M Simpson, S Headon, T Campbell, R Allen, L ; 8 - G Harvey ; 9 - D G Wilson & Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 10 - Star Witness Bloodstock (Mgr: M Corvo) ; 11 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 12 - Mrs E J D Anderson ; 13 - Dr S R Elix ; 14 - J Greedy ; 15 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney) ; 16 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 17 - P C Wigham & Mrs C J Wigham ; 18 - G J Webster, M J Murdoch, Mrs S C Murdoch & Mrs J C Webster ; 19 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:G H Heinrich)