International Entries

GOLD COAST (AUS) 
June 11, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | All

Race 8 - EFFECTUS DIGITAL (BM72) - POST Time - 01:31AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST BM72

Purse $23,220. TB BM72 Min. 120 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
18Kievann11/G 139Lauren Abbott20/1
2
16Plenty6/GSheriden Tomlinson136Stuart Kendrick25/1
3
4Rebel Rock5/GMatthew Mc Gillivray131P, W Hulbert20/1
4
9Green Jacket5/GBaylee Nothdurft130A J, T Edmonds20/1
5
14Hidden Hail5/GAnthony Allen129Barry Lockwood5/1
6
7Momentum To Win7/GPaul Hammersley129B, D Guy & Guy60/1
7
12Perfect Aim6/GKate Cowan129Pat Duff15/1
8
2Aceplay7/GJag Guthmann-Chester128Michael Costa6/1
9
6Rogue Rocker4/G 128John Smerdon9/2
10
3Ivy's Dream7/MNozi Tomizawa126Melissa Kelly25/1
11
11Derulo4/G 125Kacy Fogden7/1
12
8Depths Below6/G 126Gillian Heinrich40/1
13
5Kateru5/GMicheal Hellyer126Chris Anderson50/1
14
15Lyrical Prince7/GJag Guthmann-Chester126Gary Doughty60/1
15
1Rising Star5/G 125Gillian Heinrich16/1
16
10Triple Arrow7/G 123Jay Bellamy13/1
17
13Bells Approaching5/G 122Matthew Dunn15/1
18
17Blue Tycoon8/G 121Lauren Abbott60/1

Owners: 1 - D Abbott, Mrs J Barbagallo, J Taylor, Mrs J S Taylor, K Bowerman, C Dodd, A Tho ; 2 - N R Kendrick, M L Planche, S Prom, S Cooper, Mrs S Reimers, L L Tither-Babbingt ; 3 - Mrs S J Hulbert, Ms S M Pitton, M P Pitton, W J P Allam, Ms A M Mcwhinney, P J ; 4 - Galaxy Breeding (Mgr: B & F Guth), L B Clapham, S J Clapham, R A Clapham, R ; 5 - B P Purcell & Mrs S L Purcell ; 6 - W To ; 7 - R J Rochford & Mrs C M Rochford ; 8 - N J Nolen & Mrs M C Nolan ; 9 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 10 - Mrs M L Kelly & P W Page ; 11 - B L Jorgensen, W Veall, Ms C L C Barber & Mrs E L Jorgensen ; 12 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 13 - Minks Music Racing (Mgr: J Jang) ; 14 - G K Doughty, D J Dawson, G L Thorne, K E Blanchard, D A Dumbleton & A M Dou ; 15 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:G H Heinrich) ; 16 - C J Smith, D Xerri, B Eisenhut, L Northam, G K Drewett, C J Bain, Mrs M Frost, ; 17 - Mrs K L Dunn, L Polglase, P J Gors, R Gors, Mrs S Lin, Mrs C A Murphy, L T Murp ; 18 - D Abbott & A Russo

GOLD COAST
Entries for June 11, 2021

Race 8 - EFFECTUS DIGITAL (BM72) - POST Time - 01:31AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST BM72

Purse $23,220. TB BM72 Min. 120 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Kievann

Jockey
TrainerLauren Abbott
A/S11/G
PP18
ML20/1
Weight139

Plenty

JockeySheriden Tomlinson
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S6/G
PP16
ML25/1
Weight136

Rebel Rock

JockeyMatthew Mc Gillivray
TrainerP, W Hulbert
A/S5/G
PP4
ML20/1
Weight131

Green Jacket

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S5/G
PP9
ML20/1
Weight130

Hidden Hail

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerBarry Lockwood
A/S5/G
PP14
ML5/1
Weight129

Momentum To Win

JockeyPaul Hammersley
TrainerB, D Guy & Guy
A/S7/G
PP7
ML60/1
Weight129

Perfect Aim

JockeyKate Cowan
TrainerPat Duff
A/S6/G
PP12
ML15/1
Weight129

Aceplay

JockeyJag Guthmann-Chester
TrainerMichael Costa
A/S7/G
PP2
ML6/1
Weight128

Rogue Rocker

Jockey
TrainerJohn Smerdon
A/S4/G
PP6
ML9/2
Weight128

Ivy's Dream

JockeyNozi Tomizawa
TrainerMelissa Kelly
A/S7/M
PP3
ML25/1
Weight126

Derulo

Jockey
TrainerKacy Fogden
A/S4/G
PP11
ML7/1
Weight125

Depths Below

Jockey
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S6/G
PP8
ML40/1
Weight126

Kateru

JockeyMicheal Hellyer
TrainerChris Anderson
A/S5/G
PP5
ML50/1
Weight126

Lyrical Prince

JockeyJag Guthmann-Chester
TrainerGary Doughty
A/S7/G
PP15
ML60/1
Weight126

Rising Star

Jockey
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S5/G
PP1
ML16/1
Weight125

Triple Arrow

Jockey
TrainerJay Bellamy
A/S7/G
PP10
ML13/1
Weight123

Bells Approaching

Jockey
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S5/G
PP13
ML15/1
Weight122

Blue Tycoon

Jockey
TrainerLauren Abbott
A/S8/G
PP17
ML60/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - D Abbott, Mrs J Barbagallo, J Taylor, Mrs J S Taylor, K Bowerman, C Dodd, A Tho ; 2 - N R Kendrick, M L Planche, S Prom, S Cooper, Mrs S Reimers, L L Tither-Babbingt ; 3 - Mrs S J Hulbert, Ms S M Pitton, M P Pitton, W J P Allam, Ms A M Mcwhinney, P J ; 4 - Galaxy Breeding (Mgr: B & F Guth), L B Clapham, S J Clapham, R A Clapham, R ; 5 - B P Purcell & Mrs S L Purcell ; 6 - W To ; 7 - R J Rochford & Mrs C M Rochford ; 8 - N J Nolen & Mrs M C Nolan ; 9 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 10 - Mrs M L Kelly & P W Page ; 11 - B L Jorgensen, W Veall, Ms C L C Barber & Mrs E L Jorgensen ; 12 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 13 - Minks Music Racing (Mgr: J Jang) ; 14 - G K Doughty, D J Dawson, G L Thorne, K E Blanchard, D A Dumbleton & A M Dou ; 15 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:G H Heinrich) ; 16 - C J Smith, D Xerri, B Eisenhut, L Northam, G K Drewett, C J Bain, Mrs M Frost, ; 17 - Mrs K L Dunn, L Polglase, P J Gors, R Gors, Mrs S Lin, Mrs C A Murphy, L T Murp ; 18 - D Abbott & A Russo