International Entries

GOLD COAST (AUS) 
June 11, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 9 - KIDSOFT PLATE (C1) - POST Time - 02:11AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST CL1 SW

Purse $19,350. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Jolvad5/GNozi Tomizawa130Les Kelly8/1
2
15Krameric5/GJag Guthmann-Chester130Jay Bellamy50/1
3
9Triangulum5/GNoel Callow130Robert Heathcote80/1
4
6Alignment5/MMicheal Hellyer126B, D Guy & Guy20/1
5
14Kim Alicia5/MBobby El-Issa126Matthew Dunn20/1
6
11Festivaa4/FMatthew Mc Gillivray125A J, T Edmonds9/2
7
8Mistress Of Doom4/FBobby El-Issa125P, W Hulbert15/1
8
4Palaszczuk4/FJake Bayliss125Michael Costa12/1
9
12Petunia4/FTravis Wolfgram125Kelly Schweida6/1
10
1Philly Special4/FBaylee Nothdurft125A J, T Edmonds11/2
11
13Rose Bouquet4/FScott Galloway125Daniel Bowen10/1
12
17Kaaydeh5/MAnthony Allen126Chris Anderson25/1
13
18Alatar5/G 130Bruce Hill80/1
14
10Subayai5/MAndrew Spinks126Lennie Wheeler80/1
15
7Vivid Fortress5/MGlen Colless126Steele Ryan60/1
16
19Perfect Quality5/G 130Gillian Heinrich50/1
17
5Calmyourfarm5/M 126Harold Norman80/1
18
16Radical Spirit5/M 126Stuart Kendrick25/1
19
2Relentless Miss5/M 126Gillian Heinrich16/1

Owners: 1 - L J Cowell, A D Bennett & J A Mcphee ; 2 - N R Brockington & Miss L M Gore ; 3 - W Sayers, A P Jensen, A Mcglone, G T Nugent, G Murrihy, G P Scott, Mrs M Pitman ; 4 - Saric Racing (Mgr: S Saric), D S Grimley, Mrs J C Saric, P N Simpson-Morgan, L ; 5 - Mrs H M Yeates ; 6 - Miss J Edmonds, Mrs P T Deighton, I G Mathieson, Mrs V P Briggs, Mrs C A Mathie ; 7 - P Cunningham, A R Lewis, Z Simpson, M Simpson, S Headon, T Campbell, R Allen, L ; 8 - G Harvey ; 9 - D G Wilson & Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 10 - Star Witness Bloodstock (Mgr: M Corvo) ; 11 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 12 - Mrs E J D Anderson ; 13 - Dr S R Elix ; 14 - J Greedy ; 15 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney) ; 16 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 17 - P C Wigham & Mrs C J Wigham ; 18 - G J Webster, M J Murdoch, Mrs S C Murdoch & Mrs J C Webster ; 19 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:G H Heinrich)

GOLD COAST
Entries for June 11, 2021

Race 9 - KIDSOFT PLATE (C1) - POST Time - 02:11AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOLD COAST CL1 SW

Purse $19,350. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Jolvad

JockeyNozi Tomizawa
TrainerLes Kelly
A/S5/G
PP3
ML8/1
Weight130

Krameric

JockeyJag Guthmann-Chester
TrainerJay Bellamy
A/S5/G
PP15
ML50/1
Weight130

Triangulum

JockeyNoel Callow
TrainerRobert Heathcote
A/S5/G
PP9
ML80/1
Weight130

Alignment

JockeyMicheal Hellyer
TrainerB, D Guy & Guy
A/S5/M
PP6
ML20/1
Weight126

Kim Alicia

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S5/M
PP14
ML20/1
Weight126

Festivaa

JockeyMatthew Mc Gillivray
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S4/F
PP11
ML9/2
Weight125

Mistress Of Doom

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerP, W Hulbert
A/S4/F
PP8
ML15/1
Weight125

Palaszczuk

JockeyJake Bayliss
TrainerMichael Costa
A/S4/F
PP4
ML12/1
Weight125

Petunia

JockeyTravis Wolfgram
TrainerKelly Schweida
A/S4/F
PP12
ML6/1
Weight125

Philly Special

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S4/F
PP1
ML11/2
Weight125

Rose Bouquet

JockeyScott Galloway
TrainerDaniel Bowen
A/S4/F
PP13
ML10/1
Weight125

Kaaydeh

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerChris Anderson
A/S5/M
PP17
ML25/1
Weight126

Alatar

Jockey
TrainerBruce Hill
A/S5/G
PP18
ML80/1
Weight130

Subayai

JockeyAndrew Spinks
TrainerLennie Wheeler
A/S5/M
PP10
ML80/1
Weight126

Vivid Fortress

JockeyGlen Colless
TrainerSteele Ryan
A/S5/M
PP7
ML60/1
Weight126

Perfect Quality

Jockey
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S5/G
PP19
ML50/1
Weight130

Calmyourfarm

Jockey
TrainerHarold Norman
A/S5/M
PP5
ML80/1
Weight126

Radical Spirit

Jockey
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S5/M
PP16
ML25/1
Weight126

Relentless Miss

Jockey
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S5/M
PP2
ML16/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - L J Cowell, A D Bennett & J A Mcphee ; 2 - N R Brockington & Miss L M Gore ; 3 - W Sayers, A P Jensen, A Mcglone, G T Nugent, G Murrihy, G P Scott, Mrs M Pitman ; 4 - Saric Racing (Mgr: S Saric), D S Grimley, Mrs J C Saric, P N Simpson-Morgan, L ; 5 - Mrs H M Yeates ; 6 - Miss J Edmonds, Mrs P T Deighton, I G Mathieson, Mrs V P Briggs, Mrs C A Mathie ; 7 - P Cunningham, A R Lewis, Z Simpson, M Simpson, S Headon, T Campbell, R Allen, L ; 8 - G Harvey ; 9 - D G Wilson & Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 10 - Star Witness Bloodstock (Mgr: M Corvo) ; 11 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 12 - Mrs E J D Anderson ; 13 - Dr S R Elix ; 14 - J Greedy ; 15 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney) ; 16 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 17 - P C Wigham & Mrs C J Wigham ; 18 - G J Webster, M J Murdoch, Mrs S C Murdoch & Mrs J C Webster ; 19 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:G H Heinrich)