International Entries

GOSFORD (AUS) 
June 9, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 1 - SNEDDON BROS MDN HCP - POST Time - 10:45PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

GOSFORD MDN

Purse $27,090. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
4Defiant Heart4/GChristian Reith130Rodney Ollerton20/1
2
3Trojan Hero4/GAndrew Gibbons130Kylie Gavenlock14/1
3
1Selhurst Park3/CJoshua Parr127Mark Newnham5/2
4
2Day Performer4/FJason Collett126Clarry Conners5/1
5
5Just A Tiff3/CBrenton Avdulla125Joseph Pride18/1
6
7Forzanini3/FTommy Berry121P, P Snowden11/4
7
6Shez Rising3/FSam Clipperton121Joseph Pride9/1

Owners: 1 - Miss S Ollerton ; 2 - Ms Ke Harding, Ms I Miller, Mrs M S Thornett, A A Macdonald, Ms D A Arnold, Ms ; 3 - W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, Ms D Andrich, D R L Racing, G Harvey, S G Darby, D ; 4 - G Harvey ; 5 - Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Walter), Mrs S Inglis, A Halloran, Martin Thorough ; 6 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish) & Ms N Vascotto ; 7 - Redbank North Pth Ltd (Mgr: J Middleton), A R Lambert, R A Shanon, W P Oxfo

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 2 - CENTRAL COAST GRANITE (C1) - POST Time - 11:20PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOSFORD CL1

Purse $27,090. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7That's Better5/GJoshua Parr130Mark Newnham7/1
2
2Pacific Ocean5/GRachel King128John Thompson13/2
3
5Rahni Factor4/FTim Clark127Gregory McFarlane18/1
4
4Star Cherie4/FJames P Innes127G, S Ryan & Alexiou3/1
5
1Duchess4/FJean Van Overmeire126R, M Freedman9/4
6
3Maddison's Missile4/FEllen Hennessy126Theresa Bateup14/1
7
6Windsweep4/FTommy Berry126P, P Snowden18/1

Owners: 1 - Domeland Pty Ltd (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 2 - D & H Bloodstock (Mgr: W K Lee) ; 3 - Mrs A Bryant ; 4 - V & Mrs M Alvaro, D & Mrs S Alvaro, A N Park, R T Connors, S Bartlett, ; 5 - James Harron B'Stock Fillies (J Harron), Love Racing (Mrs D Love), G1g Raci ; 6 - Miss T M Bateup & R C Kemister ; 7 - Triple Crown Syndications, Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell), Mrs A G Gibson, J

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 3 - EVE SECURITY SERVICES MDN - POST Time - 11:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

GOSFORD MDN SW

Purse $27,090. TB MDN SW 4Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
9Another Sonette7/GAndrew Gibbons130Mick Dwyer20/1
2
6Gold Invest5/GJoshua Parr130Adam Duggan7/1
3
7Headlamp5/GRachel King130Craig Bermingham33/1
4
5Mister Ripley6/GChris O'Brien130Rodney Bailey25/1
5
2Noble Pluck5/GReece Jones130Ron Brown50/1
6
1Significant Rule5/GTim Clark130G, A Waterhouse & Bott4/1
7
10The Fossil6/GChristian Reith130Sam Kavanagh25/1
8
4Fantastic Fille6/MJean Van Overmeire126Jeremy Everson25/1
9
3Marcee7/MMichael Heagney126Maree Hopkins66/1
10
8Toguchi5/MBrenton Avdulla126Kim Waugh6/4

Owners: 1 - C P Brown & Mrs T A Brown ; 2 - N S Yong ; 3 - C J Bermingham, Mrs L M Graham, G Phease, D J Gellard, J R Bermingham, M J Brew ; 4 - K W S Lam ; 5 - R J Brown ; 6 - Dynamic Syndications Racing, L A Lindsell, M J Bulley, Mrs M Neven, S B Trought ; 7 - S T Kavanagh, A C Kennedy, D A Haynes & N A Haynes ; 8 - M Chan & A J Koolman ; 9 - E J Lawlor, J P Gillan & Mrs M K Gillan ; 10 - M E Waugh, Mrs K T Pope, T J Boland, M W Lowe, S J Rutherford, The Macfadyen Ra

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 4 - GOSFORD IT CONDITIONAL (BM68) - POST Time - 12:35AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

GOSFORD BM68

Purse $27,090. TB BM68 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Onemore Sapphire6/GPatrick Scorse133Tracey Bartley7/2
2
5Commander Bell6/GBrandon Griffiths132Brett Partelle5/1
3
4True Marvel5/GKathy O'Hara127Matthew Smith18/1
4
1Deepwood Vale5/MReece Jones125Paul Messara13/2
5
3Do This All Day4/G 125Clare Cunningham14/1
6
6Madam Charm4/FTim Clark123C, D Maher & Eustace5/2
7
8De Valera6/H 121Clare Cunningham14/1
8
2Dundee6/GAndrew Gibbons121Kylie Gavenlock25/1

Owners: 1 - R L Cain, G Cain & C Fialkovich ; 2 - J Milgate, P W Milgate & Ms L M Milgate ; 3 - M D Holland, P G Davis, C J Dunn, N Susay, R S Wallace, Team Honkers (Mgr: J Bi ; 4 - Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara) ; 5 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 6 - L O Mcdonald & B Mcdonald ; 7 - Domeland Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 8 - K Gavenlock & T R Regan

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7

Race 5 - TANTI FINANCIAL SERVICES-BM64 - POST Time - 01:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

GOSFORD BM64

Purse $27,090. TB BM64 3Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/8 miles. 1 5/8 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
9Continuation6/GJoshua Parr130Kris Lees14/1
2
7Do This All Day4/GJason Collett130Clare Cunningham7/2
3
3Insider Trader5/GAndrew Gibbons129Gregory Hickman9/4
4
2Lady Azamour7/MKathy O'Hara121Matthew Smith9/1
5
1Kikikapow5/MRachel King121Steve Hodge18/1
6
8Zoomerango4/GReece Jones121Paul Perry5/1
7
6Nature Boy5/G 121Lea Selby20/1
8
4Jenessa6/MEllen Hennessy121Mike Cattell40/1
9
5Walbundrie5/GChelsea Ings121Cathy Chapman40/1

Owners: 1 - A Carusi, Mrs K L Lees, V Labbozzetta, A P Agius, V Mirarchi, Miss F Labbozzett ; 2 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 3 - G D Hickman, Miss K I Morgan, G Shalala, P J Gray, L J Woodorth, Miss J J Hickm ; 4 - Ms D D Perron & M C Goodson ; 5 - J L Langridge, D W Wheatley, S J Hodge, B M Marshall & Mrs F J Marshall ; 6 - P Perry, K R Merrick, R M Baker, Mrs D Baker, Ms C C Cheng, Mrs M Craddock, J W ; 7 - Mrs L F Selby ; 8 - A S Whitton & Hammock Racing (Mgr: M Cattell) ; 9 - Miss C L Chapman, J D Hartmann, G A Flyght, M P Dodds, M Dalley, J A Spence, A

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7

Race 6 - SIGNARAMA ERINA / GOSFORD-BM64 - POST Time - 01:45AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOSFORD BM64

Purse $27,090. TB BM64 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Go For Gold6/GAndrew Gibbons133Kylie Gavenlock14/1
2
6Kinloch4/C 132Kris Lees9/4
3
8Albert's No Pussy6/GReece Jones131Jeremy Gask40/1
4
7Riccardo4/CJason Collett130Allan Denham14/1
5
2Trust Me8/GPatrick Scorse128Brett Partelle40/1
6
5Finally Realise4/GSam Clipperton126Peter Robl3/1
7
9Skyray6/GJean Van Overmeire126Clarry Conners13/2
8
4Hercules Mo6/G 123Gregory McFarlane18/1
9
1In Fiore6/GTyler Schiller121Tony Newing14/1

Owners: 1 - Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M S Thornett, Ms D A Arnold ; 2 - B Perry, L Petagna, M J Chittick, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: M P Carter), G Cl ; 3 - M J Abdallah, J Gask, D G Morgan, G J Wood, M C Mcshane, D Tonkin, P J Drake, M ; 4 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte ; 5 - Ms L R Hoban & J Reichel ; 6 - J Baldacchino & P Robl ; 7 - Victory Lodge (Mgr: C & M Conners), P J Collier, S P Sullivan, F J P Speech ; 8 - G R Williams, B W M Winkleman & G J Mcclenahan ; 9 - S A Clarke, S E Wright, Ms R Long, L M Cooney, M Williams, K Williams, G Brown,

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Race 7 - TAPERELL RUTLEDGE (BM64) - POST Time - 02:20AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOSFORD BM64

Purse $27,090. TB BM64 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Ready To Soar4/FTyler Schiller139G, S Ryan & Alexiou9/1
2
2Embeller4/FReece Jones133John Thompson7/2
3
7Joy And Mirth6/MJason Collett132Matthew Smith7/1
4
3Miss Jay Fox4/FJoshua Parr132Bjorn Baker5/1
5
4Star Cherie4/FJames P Innes129G, S Ryan & Alexiou20/1
6
1Belle Of Clonmel7/MLouise Day128Jay Hopkins14/1
7
10Bat Pad4/FTommy Berry127M, W, J Hawkes8/1
8
8Louder5/MAlysha Collett127Brad Widdup25/1
9
5Makana5/MEllen Hennessy126Todd Howlett20/1
10
9Mosht Up6/MKathy O'Hara121Stephen Schofield20/1

Owners: 1 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney), E S Micallef, J Bishop, Mr ; 2 - J V O'Neill, P N Smith, R A Van Dyke, Ms K J Fayle, M Harris, I M Halliday, E J ; 3 - Mrs C M Cook, Mrs S E Cook, Mrs L Evans, Mrs J Cook, Mrs P M J Lamont, Mrs M A ; 4 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), M Davidson, F Doyle, D Morris, A Frogley, Mr ; 5 - V & Mrs M Alvaro, D & Mrs S Alvaro, A N Park, R T Connors, S Bartlett, ; 6 - Mrs C M Blanche ; 7 - M D & Mrs J Shaw ; 8 - Mrs A Hush, D Hush, S Rubic, Mrs M Rubic, S C Hush, S A Barker, Mrs S M Crawfor ; 9 - P Tomlin ; 10 - Velebit (Mgr: T Melinz)

GOSFORD
Entries for June 9, 2021

Race 1 - SNEDDON BROS MDN HCP - POST Time - 10:45PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

GOSFORD MDN

Purse $27,090. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f

Defiant Heart

JockeyChristian Reith
TrainerRodney Ollerton
A/S4/G
PP4
ML20/1
Weight130

Trojan Hero

JockeyAndrew Gibbons
TrainerKylie Gavenlock
A/S4/G
PP3
ML14/1
Weight130

Selhurst Park

JockeyJoshua Parr
TrainerMark Newnham
A/S3/C
PP1
ML5/2
Weight127

Day Performer

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerClarry Conners
A/S4/F
PP2
ML5/1
Weight126

Just A Tiff

JockeyBrenton Avdulla
TrainerJoseph Pride
A/S3/C
PP5
ML18/1
Weight125

Forzanini

JockeyTommy Berry
TrainerP, P Snowden
A/S3/F
PP7
ML11/4
Weight121

Shez Rising

JockeySam Clipperton
TrainerJoseph Pride
A/S3/F
PP6
ML9/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Miss S Ollerton ; 2 - Ms Ke Harding, Ms I Miller, Mrs M S Thornett, A A Macdonald, Ms D A Arnold, Ms ; 3 - W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, Ms D Andrich, D R L Racing, G Harvey, S G Darby, D ; 4 - G Harvey ; 5 - Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Walter), Mrs S Inglis, A Halloran, Martin Thorough ; 6 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish) & Ms N Vascotto ; 7 - Redbank North Pth Ltd (Mgr: J Middleton), A R Lambert, R A Shanon, W P Oxfo

Race 2 - CENTRAL COAST GRANITE (C1) - POST Time - 11:20PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOSFORD CL1

Purse $27,090. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

That's Better

JockeyJoshua Parr
TrainerMark Newnham
A/S5/G
PP7
ML7/1
Weight130

Pacific Ocean

JockeyRachel King
TrainerJohn Thompson
A/S5/G
PP2
ML13/2
Weight128

Rahni Factor

JockeyTim Clark
TrainerGregory McFarlane
A/S4/F
PP5
ML18/1
Weight127

Star Cherie

JockeyJames P Innes
TrainerG, S Ryan & Alexiou
A/S4/F
PP4
ML3/1
Weight127

Duchess

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerR, M Freedman
A/S4/F
PP1
ML9/4
Weight126

Maddison's Missile

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerTheresa Bateup
A/S4/F
PP3
ML14/1
Weight126

Windsweep

JockeyTommy Berry
TrainerP, P Snowden
A/S4/F
PP6
ML18/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - Domeland Pty Ltd (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 2 - D & H Bloodstock (Mgr: W K Lee) ; 3 - Mrs A Bryant ; 4 - V & Mrs M Alvaro, D & Mrs S Alvaro, A N Park, R T Connors, S Bartlett, ; 5 - James Harron B'Stock Fillies (J Harron), Love Racing (Mrs D Love), G1g Raci ; 6 - Miss T M Bateup & R C Kemister ; 7 - Triple Crown Syndications, Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell), Mrs A G Gibson, J

Race 3 - EVE SECURITY SERVICES MDN - POST Time - 11:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

GOSFORD MDN SW

Purse $27,090. TB MDN SW 4Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Another Sonette

JockeyAndrew Gibbons
TrainerMick Dwyer
A/S7/G
PP9
ML20/1
Weight130

Gold Invest

JockeyJoshua Parr
TrainerAdam Duggan
A/S5/G
PP6
ML7/1
Weight130

Headlamp

JockeyRachel King
TrainerCraig Bermingham
A/S5/G
PP7
ML33/1
Weight130

Mister Ripley

JockeyChris O'Brien
TrainerRodney Bailey
A/S6/G
PP5
ML25/1
Weight130

Noble Pluck

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerRon Brown
A/S5/G
PP2
ML50/1
Weight130

Significant Rule

JockeyTim Clark
TrainerG, A Waterhouse & Bott
A/S5/G
PP1
ML4/1
Weight130

The Fossil

JockeyChristian Reith
TrainerSam Kavanagh
A/S6/G
PP10
ML25/1
Weight130

Fantastic Fille

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerJeremy Everson
A/S6/M
PP4
ML25/1
Weight126

Marcee

JockeyMichael Heagney
TrainerMaree Hopkins
A/S7/M
PP3
ML66/1
Weight126

Toguchi

JockeyBrenton Avdulla
TrainerKim Waugh
A/S5/M
PP8
ML6/4
Weight126

Owners: 1 - C P Brown & Mrs T A Brown ; 2 - N S Yong ; 3 - C J Bermingham, Mrs L M Graham, G Phease, D J Gellard, J R Bermingham, M J Brew ; 4 - K W S Lam ; 5 - R J Brown ; 6 - Dynamic Syndications Racing, L A Lindsell, M J Bulley, Mrs M Neven, S B Trought ; 7 - S T Kavanagh, A C Kennedy, D A Haynes & N A Haynes ; 8 - M Chan & A J Koolman ; 9 - E J Lawlor, J P Gillan & Mrs M K Gillan ; 10 - M E Waugh, Mrs K T Pope, T J Boland, M W Lowe, S J Rutherford, The Macfadyen Ra

Race 4 - GOSFORD IT CONDITIONAL (BM68) - POST Time - 12:35AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

GOSFORD BM68

Purse $27,090. TB BM68 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m

Onemore Sapphire

JockeyPatrick Scorse
TrainerTracey Bartley
A/S6/G
PP7
ML7/2
Weight133

Commander Bell

JockeyBrandon Griffiths
TrainerBrett Partelle
A/S6/G
PP5
ML5/1
Weight132

True Marvel

JockeyKathy O'Hara
TrainerMatthew Smith
A/S5/G
PP4
ML18/1
Weight127

Deepwood Vale

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerPaul Messara
A/S5/M
PP1
ML13/2
Weight125

Do This All Day

Jockey
TrainerClare Cunningham
A/S4/G
PP3
ML14/1
Weight125

Madam Charm

JockeyTim Clark
TrainerC, D Maher & Eustace
A/S4/F
PP6
ML5/2
Weight123

De Valera

Jockey
TrainerClare Cunningham
A/S6/H
PP8
ML14/1
Weight121

Dundee

JockeyAndrew Gibbons
TrainerKylie Gavenlock
A/S6/G
PP2
ML25/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - R L Cain, G Cain & C Fialkovich ; 2 - J Milgate, P W Milgate & Ms L M Milgate ; 3 - M D Holland, P G Davis, C J Dunn, N Susay, R S Wallace, Team Honkers (Mgr: J Bi ; 4 - Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara) ; 5 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 6 - L O Mcdonald & B Mcdonald ; 7 - Domeland Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 8 - K Gavenlock & T R Regan

Race 5 - TANTI FINANCIAL SERVICES-BM64 - POST Time - 01:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

GOSFORD BM64

Purse $27,090. TB BM64 3Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/8 miles. 1 5/8 m

Continuation

JockeyJoshua Parr
TrainerKris Lees
A/S6/G
PP9
ML14/1
Weight130

Do This All Day

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerClare Cunningham
A/S4/G
PP7
ML7/2
Weight130

Insider Trader

JockeyAndrew Gibbons
TrainerGregory Hickman
A/S5/G
PP3
ML9/4
Weight129

Lady Azamour

JockeyKathy O'Hara
TrainerMatthew Smith
A/S7/M
PP2
ML9/1
Weight121

Kikikapow

JockeyRachel King
TrainerSteve Hodge
A/S5/M
PP1
ML18/1
Weight121

Zoomerango

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerPaul Perry
A/S4/G
PP8
ML5/1
Weight121

Nature Boy

Jockey
TrainerLea Selby
A/S5/G
PP6
ML20/1
Weight121

Jenessa

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerMike Cattell
A/S6/M
PP4
ML40/1
Weight121

Walbundrie

JockeyChelsea Ings
TrainerCathy Chapman
A/S5/G
PP5
ML40/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - A Carusi, Mrs K L Lees, V Labbozzetta, A P Agius, V Mirarchi, Miss F Labbozzett ; 2 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 3 - G D Hickman, Miss K I Morgan, G Shalala, P J Gray, L J Woodorth, Miss J J Hickm ; 4 - Ms D D Perron & M C Goodson ; 5 - J L Langridge, D W Wheatley, S J Hodge, B M Marshall & Mrs F J Marshall ; 6 - P Perry, K R Merrick, R M Baker, Mrs D Baker, Ms C C Cheng, Mrs M Craddock, J W ; 7 - Mrs L F Selby ; 8 - A S Whitton & Hammock Racing (Mgr: M Cattell) ; 9 - Miss C L Chapman, J D Hartmann, G A Flyght, M P Dodds, M Dalley, J A Spence, A

Race 6 - SIGNARAMA ERINA / GOSFORD-BM64 - POST Time - 01:45AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOSFORD BM64

Purse $27,090. TB BM64 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f

Go For Gold

JockeyAndrew Gibbons
TrainerKylie Gavenlock
A/S6/G
PP3
ML14/1
Weight133

Kinloch

Jockey
TrainerKris Lees
A/S4/C
PP6
ML9/4
Weight132

Albert's No Pussy

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerJeremy Gask
A/S6/G
PP8
ML40/1
Weight131

Riccardo

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerAllan Denham
A/S4/C
PP7
ML14/1
Weight130

Trust Me

JockeyPatrick Scorse
TrainerBrett Partelle
A/S8/G
PP2
ML40/1
Weight128

Finally Realise

JockeySam Clipperton
TrainerPeter Robl
A/S4/G
PP5
ML3/1
Weight126

Skyray

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerClarry Conners
A/S6/G
PP9
ML13/2
Weight126

Hercules Mo

Jockey
TrainerGregory McFarlane
A/S6/G
PP4
ML18/1
Weight123

In Fiore

JockeyTyler Schiller
TrainerTony Newing
A/S6/G
PP1
ML14/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M S Thornett, Ms D A Arnold ; 2 - B Perry, L Petagna, M J Chittick, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: M P Carter), G Cl ; 3 - M J Abdallah, J Gask, D G Morgan, G J Wood, M C Mcshane, D Tonkin, P J Drake, M ; 4 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte ; 5 - Ms L R Hoban & J Reichel ; 6 - J Baldacchino & P Robl ; 7 - Victory Lodge (Mgr: C & M Conners), P J Collier, S P Sullivan, F J P Speech ; 8 - G R Williams, B W M Winkleman & G J Mcclenahan ; 9 - S A Clarke, S E Wright, Ms R Long, L M Cooney, M Williams, K Williams, G Brown,

Race 7 - TAPERELL RUTLEDGE (BM64) - POST Time - 02:20AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

GOSFORD BM64

Purse $27,090. TB BM64 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f

Ready To Soar

JockeyTyler Schiller
TrainerG, S Ryan & Alexiou
A/S4/F
PP6
ML9/1
Weight139

Embeller

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerJohn Thompson
A/S4/F
PP2
ML7/2
Weight133

Joy And Mirth

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerMatthew Smith
A/S6/M
PP7
ML7/1
Weight132

Miss Jay Fox

JockeyJoshua Parr
TrainerBjorn Baker
A/S4/F
PP3
ML5/1
Weight132

Star Cherie

JockeyJames P Innes
TrainerG, S Ryan & Alexiou
A/S4/F
PP4
ML20/1
Weight129

Belle Of Clonmel

JockeyLouise Day
TrainerJay Hopkins
A/S7/M
PP1
ML14/1
Weight128

Bat Pad

JockeyTommy Berry
TrainerM, W, J Hawkes
A/S4/F
PP10
ML8/1
Weight127

Louder

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerBrad Widdup
A/S5/M
PP8
ML25/1
Weight127

Makana

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerTodd Howlett
A/S5/M
PP5
ML20/1
Weight126

Mosht Up

JockeyKathy O'Hara
TrainerStephen Schofield
A/S6/M
PP9
ML20/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney), E S Micallef, J Bishop, Mr ; 2 - J V O'Neill, P N Smith, R A Van Dyke, Ms K J Fayle, M Harris, I M Halliday, E J ; 3 - Mrs C M Cook, Mrs S E Cook, Mrs L Evans, Mrs J Cook, Mrs P M J Lamont, Mrs M A ; 4 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), M Davidson, F Doyle, D Morris, A Frogley, Mr ; 5 - V & Mrs M Alvaro, D & Mrs S Alvaro, A N Park, R T Connors, S Bartlett, ; 6 - Mrs C M Blanche ; 7 - M D & Mrs J Shaw ; 8 - Mrs A Hush, D Hush, S Rubic, Mrs M Rubic, S C Hush, S A Barker, Mrs S M Crawfor ; 9 - P Tomlin ; 10 - Velebit (Mgr: T Melinz)