International Entries

HAWKESBURY (AUS) 
June 12, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 5 - SYNERGY CONSTRUCTION HCP (C1) - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

HAWKESBURY CL1

Purse $27,090. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
4Concealed4/GLee Magorrian133Kim Waugh18/1
2
8Crosscube4/GJean Van Overmeire129G, A Waterhouse & Bott15/2
3
12Supreme Leader4/GTyler Schiller129G, S Ryan & Alexiou7/2
4
1Calgary King4/CGrant Buckley127Brad Widdup18/1
5
10California Sky4/GSam Clipperton127P, P Snowden7/1
6
6Shoeless Joe4/GRegan Bayliss127Blake Ryan14/1
7
7Global Queen4/FAlysha Collett126P, P Snowden18/1
8
11High Tribute4/F 123Joseph Pride20/1
9
5Wild Irish4/FKeagan Latham123David Payne4/1
10
9Divine Future4/FRobyn Freeman-Key121Blake Ryan18/1
11
3Clear Blonde5/MJessica Taylor121Jason Coyle20/1
12
2Our Celtic Star8/GLouise Day121John Higgins66/1

Owners: 1 - M E Waugh, S E Green, F P Lawler, Bill Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: W J Dunc ; 2 - Mrs G M Waterhouse, A J Bott, D A Henderson, A J Henderson, L C Henderson, R I ; 3 - C L Chen ; 4 - Zhongli Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Q J Cassidy) ; 5 - H Y S Liang ; 6 - R Kearns, D J Counsel, A J Luciano, V C Weakley, M S Haidar, Northerly Holdings ; 7 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) & G P I Racing (Mgr: ; 8 - Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), Full Credit To The Boys (Mgr: T A Walte ; 9 - W Shelton, Mrs S Shelton, Ms A Shelton, A Gesell, A Mitchell, H Mitchell, M Mac ; 10 - B E Eastman, J Woo, G A Ryan, T Rimmer, Mrs A Rimmer, J Bishop, J Zapatero, Mrs ; 11 - J Coyle, C Leonard, Mrs S Leonard, J Ngo, Ms C Buchanan & S Oweck ; 12 - Ms J A Terlich, C R Higgins, R B Edwards, & J Higgins

HAWKESBURY
Entries for June 12, 2021

Race 5 - SYNERGY CONSTRUCTION HCP (C1) - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

HAWKESBURY CL1

Purse $27,090. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f

Concealed

JockeyLee Magorrian
TrainerKim Waugh
A/S4/G
PP4
ML18/1
Weight133

Crosscube

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerG, A Waterhouse & Bott
A/S4/G
PP8
ML15/2
Weight129

Supreme Leader

JockeyTyler Schiller
TrainerG, S Ryan & Alexiou
A/S4/G
PP12
ML7/2
Weight129

Calgary King

JockeyGrant Buckley
TrainerBrad Widdup
A/S4/C
PP1
ML18/1
Weight127

California Sky

JockeySam Clipperton
TrainerP, P Snowden
A/S4/G
PP10
ML7/1
Weight127

Shoeless Joe

JockeyRegan Bayliss
TrainerBlake Ryan
A/S4/G
PP6
ML14/1
Weight127

Global Queen

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerP, P Snowden
A/S4/F
PP7
ML18/1
Weight126

High Tribute

Jockey
TrainerJoseph Pride
A/S4/F
PP11
ML20/1
Weight123

Wild Irish

JockeyKeagan Latham
TrainerDavid Payne
A/S4/F
PP5
ML4/1
Weight123

Divine Future

JockeyRobyn Freeman-Key
TrainerBlake Ryan
A/S4/F
PP9
ML18/1
Weight121

Clear Blonde

JockeyJessica Taylor
TrainerJason Coyle
A/S5/M
PP3
ML20/1
Weight121

Our Celtic Star

JockeyLouise Day
TrainerJohn Higgins
A/S8/G
PP2
ML66/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - M E Waugh, S E Green, F P Lawler, Bill Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: W J Dunc ; 2 - Mrs G M Waterhouse, A J Bott, D A Henderson, A J Henderson, L C Henderson, R I ; 3 - C L Chen ; 4 - Zhongli Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Q J Cassidy) ; 5 - H Y S Liang ; 6 - R Kearns, D J Counsel, A J Luciano, V C Weakley, M S Haidar, Northerly Holdings ; 7 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) & G P I Racing (Mgr: ; 8 - Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), Full Credit To The Boys (Mgr: T A Walte ; 9 - W Shelton, Mrs S Shelton, Ms A Shelton, A Gesell, A Mitchell, H Mitchell, M Mac ; 10 - B E Eastman, J Woo, G A Ryan, T Rimmer, Mrs A Rimmer, J Bishop, J Zapatero, Mrs ; 11 - J Coyle, C Leonard, Mrs S Leonard, J Ngo, Ms C Buchanan & S Oweck ; 12 - Ms J A Terlich, C R Higgins, R B Edwards, & J Higgins