International Entries

KENILWORTH (SAF) 
June 9, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 1 - WELCOME TO CAPE RACING MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 06:30AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni

KENILWORTH MPLATE

Purse $3,786. TB MPLATE . 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10Buffalo Thorn4/GLUYOLO MXOTHWA132PATRICK KRUYER9/1
2
7Mr Frostie4/GDEVIN ASHBY132Paul Reeves7/1
3
4Travel Master4/GCALLAN MURRAY132BRETT CRAWFORD12/1
4
2Allaroundtheworld3/CGrant Van Niekerk126JUSTIN SNAITH5/1
5
6Chestnut Cove3/CCRAIG BANTAM126VAUGHAN MARSHALL25/1
6
5Coffee Break3/GROBERT KHATHI126JUSTIN SNAITH20/1
7
8Debonair3/GCRAIG ZACKEY126JUSTIN SNAITH14/1
8
1Double Superlative3/CRICHARD FOURIE126JUSTIN SNAITH6/1
9
3Dragonfly3/CKeagan De Melo126C BASS-ROBINSON4/1
10
9Lock Down3/CLIAM TARENTAAL126C BASS-ROBINSON8/1

Owners: 1 - Mr Spencer Cook & Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack) ; 2 - Andy Elton ; 3 - Mrs D J Sherrell & Mr L Sherrell ; 4 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 5 - Mr G S Knowles ; 6 - Mrs S Viljoen ; 7 - Mr J P Cuvelier ; 8 - Mr N Jonsson ; 9 - Cure8 Syndicate (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 10 - Mr G S Knowles

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 2 - TABONLINE.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 07:05AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni, Place Accumulator

KENILWORTH MPLATE

Purse $3,786. TB MPLATE . 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
1Adira4/FGREG CHEYNE132A MARCUS13/1
2
8Bite My Lip4/FGRANT BEHR132H/M CRAWFORD/RIX16/1
3
11Born To Be Queen5/FKeagan De Melo132DEAN KANNEMEYER11/1
4
5Charity Ball4/FMORNE WINNAAR132GLEN KOTZEN20/1
5
2Megxit4/FDEVIN ASHBY132ANDRIES STEYN20/1
6
4Queen Mercury4/FGrant Van Niekerk132W NEL8/1
7
3Tamil Tiger4/FROBERT KHATHI132MICHAEL ROBINSON11/2
8
7Amanzimtoti3/FCRAIG ZACKEY126C BASS-ROBINSON7/2
9
9Different Drum3/FOSWALD NOACH126VAUGHAN MARSHALL25/1
10
10Seeking Peace3/FCALLAN MURRAY126MIKE STEWART9/1
11
6Silver Darling3/FRICHARD FOURIE126JUSTIN SNAITH13/2

Owners: 1 - Messrs R Brijlal & A N Marcus & Mrs W J Probert ; 2 - Dr B C Arrison, Mr M H Crawford, Mr G & Mrs C French & Mr W & Mrs M ; 3 - Miss April Glaspie ; 4 - Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson) ; 5 - Mr A J Brand & Mesdames Surina De Villiers & E Steyn ; 6 - Mrs S Plattner ; 7 - Mrs L J Robinson ; 8 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 9 - Alado Project (Nom: Mr David Allan) ; 10 - Messrs P Barrett & D G Curran ; 11 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 3 - URBANTONIC MR 80 HANDICAP - POST Time - 07:40AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 6, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH80 HCP

Purse $3,786. TB RBH80 HCP . 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10Captain Dizzy4/GLUYOLO MXOTHWA133P BOTHA5/1
2
7Izapha4/GGrant Van Niekerk133W NEL11/2
3
8Fort Red4/GRICHARD FOURIE132MIKE STEWART15/2
4
2Benjamin4/GKeagan De Melo130C BASS-ROBINSON13/2
5
1Matthew The King4/CGREG CHEYNE130GREG ENNION14/1
6
11Sh Boom4/GCRAIG BANTAM130C BASS-ROBINSON20/1
7
5Moon Rock7/GX CARSTENS128Paul Reeves9/1
8
13Alter Ego4/GCRAIG ZACKEY127H/M CRAWFORD/RIX50/1
9
12Picture The Moment4/GS Mbhele127VAUGHAN MARSHALL13/1
10
9Power Grid8/GAnthony Andrews127ANDRIES STEYN50/1
11
3Fateful6/GROBERT KHATHI125MICHAEL ROBINSON16/1
12
4Ticket To Ride4/GCALLAN MURRAY122GREG ENNION11/1
13
6Rostropovich4/GOSWALD NOACH115P BOTHA20/1

Owners: 1 - Messrs R C M Caris, M Le Roux & B R Nel ; 2 - Mrs S Plattner ; 3 - Messrs P Barrett & D G Curran ; 4 - Messrs M F Bass, M W Bass, P Boonzaaier & Late A Girolo, Mrs C L Bass-Robin ; 5 - Mr J Warby ; 6 - Messrs M W Bass, A R Carlos, T Govender, C W Jacobs & S Novitzkas ; 7 - Mesdames G M Davies & C Reeves ; 8 - Messrs H & R Wilkinson ; 9 - Messrs J H Kinsley, H F T Lin & R M Sewgoolam ; 10 - Mr A J Brand & Mesdames Surina De Villiers & J J Steyn ; 11 - Messrs T Bhikha, F M Carruthers, W D Mealing & Ian Robinson ; 12 - Messrs E A Braun & P S Loomes & Dr T G Dicker ; 13 - Purple Kingdom Syndicate (Nom: Mr Ulveen Nagadoo)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 4 - WWW.CAPERACING.CO.ZA FM 80 DIVIDED HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:20AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH80 HCP

Purse $3,786. TB RBH80 HCP . 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Kathleen5/FLUYOLO MXOTHWA132GLEN KOTZEN20/1
2
10Celtic Night4/FCALLAN MURRAY129BRETT CRAWFORD9/1
3
6Katie To4/FRICHARD FOURIE129JUSTIN SNAITH5/1
4
8Tallahassee4/FMORNE WINNAAR129GLEN KOTZEN11/1
5
1Granny's Moon4/FGREG CHEYNE126BRETT CRAWFORD9/1
6
9Queen's Club5/FROBERT KHATHI122JUSTIN SNAITH6/1
7
4Golden Dah4/FCRAIG ZACKEY121C BASS-ROBINSON7/1
8
2Croisette5/FS Mbhele120GEOFF WOODRUFF18/1
9
5Hammie's Fan7/MGRANT BEHR120PIET STEYN8/1
10
11Cape To Rio5/FGrant Van Niekerk119W NEL8/1
11
7Apache Dream6/MX CARSTENS115GLEN KOTZEN20/1

Owners: 1 - Aldora Stud (Nominee: Mr Michael Smith) ; 2 - Dr V Kritzinger ; 3 - Messrs S R Bailey, Kenny K Govender & D Musikanth & Miss Trinisha Pilla ; 4 - Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs J B Jell) ; 5 - Ridgemont (Nom: Mr Wayne Kieswetter) ; 6 - Messrs N C Cooper & K P Truter & Mrs Jane Truter ; 7 - Mr T L Bailes ; 8 - Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson) ; 9 - Messrs Bryn Ressell & N M Shirtliff ; 10 - Mrs S Plattner ; 11 - Mesdames S Du Preez & G L Hannah & Mr S T Kelly

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 5 - COMPUTAFORM ONLINE FM 97 DIVIDED HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:55AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH97 HCP

Purse $4,150. TB RBH97 HCP . 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Ballroom Bliss4/FOSWALD NOACH132C BASS-ROBINSON11/1
2
2Secret Depths6/MROBERT KHATHI121MICHAEL ROBINSON8/1
3
5Gimme Gimme Gimme5/FGREG CHEYNE119C BASS-ROBINSON13/2
4
7Silver Tiara5/FMORNE WINNAAR118GLEN KOTZEN13/1
5
4Dad's Catch4/FCRAIG BANTAM117GLEN PULLER15/1
6
8Starboard4/FGrant Van Niekerk117W NEL9/2
7
9Pretty Betty4/FAnthony Andrews115MIKE STEWART11/2
8
3Lilac Sensation5/FS Mbhele115JUSTIN SNAITH5/1
9
1Rille5/FKeagan De Melo115DEAN KANNEMEYER9/1

Owners: 1 - Messrs M F Bass, C A F Goncalves, M Gwalangwa, T F Smith, N D Van Vuuren, P Vol ; 2 - Mrs M Belstead & Messrs P G De Beyer & E L Jooste ; 3 - Messrs A J Brand, M A Govender & Anand Naidoo, Mrs J C Marable-Swarts & ; 4 - Mrs S Viljoen ; 5 - Messrs F M Carruthers, R C Marais, B R Nel, G R Puller & Ian Robinson & ; 6 - Mrs S Plattner ; 7 - Messrs P Barrett & P G De Beyer ; 8 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 9 - Clinton George & Aron Van Graan & Mr B A Murison

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8

Race 6 - WORLD SPORTS BETTING PERFECT PROMISE SPRINT - POST Time - 09:30AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni

KENILWORTH OPEN

Purse $6,189. TB OPEN . 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Kissing Point3/FCALLAN MURRAY132BRETT CRAWFORD9/2
2
1Santa Maria3/FKeagan De Melo132C BASS-ROBINSON5/1
3
5Kwinta's Light3/FRICHARD FOURIE128JUSTIN SNAITH7/2
4
4Mercury Rising3/FCRAIG ZACKEY128JUSTIN SNAITH7/1
5
3Treasure Hunt3/FLUYOLO MXOTHWA128P BOTHA11/1
6
2Winter Mosaic3/FGrant Van Niekerk128JUSTIN SNAITH3/1

Owners: 1 - Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson) ; 2 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 3 - Mrs P A Isdell & Mr G Ragunan ; 4 - Messrs E A Braun, John T Freeman & Jonathan Snaith ; 5 - Messrs P G De Beyer & Andre Louw ; 6 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8

Race 7 - WORLD SPORTS BETTING SOMERSET 1200 - POST Time - 10:05AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Omni

KENILWORTH OPEN

Purse $6,189. TB OPEN . 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
1African Rain3/CGREG CHEYNE132C BASS-ROBINSON7/2
2
5Barzalona3/CAnthony Andrews128C BASS-ROBINSON6/1
3
3Danilo Danilovitch3/CLUYOLO MXOTHWA128JUSTIN SNAITH13/1
4
2Never Ending Rain3/CMORNE WINNAAR128GLEN KOTZEN13/1
5
8Persistance3/GS Mbhele128MIKE STEWART9/1
6
7Ravensthorpe3/CRICHARD FOURIE128JUSTIN SNAITH4/1
7
6Trip Of Fortune3/CKeagan De Melo128C BASS-ROBINSON7/1
8
4Infinite Peace3/CGrant Van Niekerk123JUSTIN SNAITH8/1

Owners: 1 - Messrs M F Bass, R Brooks, J N Farrell, B P Finch, M I Fullard, J H Drew, B Lem ; 2 - Mr Y Langevin & Mrs M J Langevin ; 3 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 4 - Mr W Pirzl ; 5 - Messrs P Barrett, D G Curran & E Schneider ; 6 - Mr N Jonsson ; 7 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 8 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 8 - RACING ASSOCIATION MR 84 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:40AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH84 HCP

Purse $3,786. TB RBH84 HCP . 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
12Giacomo Puccini4/GRICHARD FOURIE133JUSTIN SNAITH5/1
2
10All Lit Up4/GGREG CHEYNE129ERIC SANDS13/2
3
9Irish Tractor4/GCRAIG ZACKEY123BRETT CRAWFORD17/2
4
11Jean's Man5/GKeagan De Melo123BILL PRESTAGE15/1
5
5Doppio Oro5/GAnthony Andrews122C BASS-ROBINSON20/1
6
3Jaimala4/CLUYOLO MXOTHWA121PATRICK KRUYER10/1
7
1Double Charge5/GGrant Van Niekerk121W NEL11/2
8
7What A Man5/GGRANT BEHR121PIET STEYN12/1
9
2Bey Suyay4/GROBERT KHATHI120MICHAEL ROBINSON20/1
10
6Essos4/GCRAIG BANTAM120MICHAEL ROBINSON50/1
11
8Star Of The South4/GCALLAN MURRAY120BRETT CRAWFORD18/1
12
4Path Of Choice5/GS Mbhele120VAUGHAN MARSHALL18/1
13
14Dollar Brand5/GOSWALD NOACH116GEOFF WOODRUFF20/1
14
13Elusive Tango5/GX CARSTENS116GREG ENNION20/1

Owners: 1 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) & Mr N Jonsson ; 2 - Messrs R C M Caris, B R Nel, C J Price-Smith, A E Sands & John Smith & ; 3 - Diesel Syndicate (Nom: Mr G S Knowles) ; 4 - Mr & Mrs W G Prestage ; 5 - Acme Financial Services(Pty)Ltd(Nom: Mr T J Kerkmann),Purple Kingdom Syndicate( ; 6 - Mr G P Zurnamer ; 7 - Mrs S Plattner ; 8 - Messrs N M Shirtliff, Bryn Ressell, E L P Steyn & Dr A M De Villiers ; 9 - Mesdames L J Robinson & S Viljoen ; 10 - Mrs S Viljoen ; 11 - Mr A T Millard ; 12 - Mr J H Kinsley ; 13 - Mr R Hass T/A Reinels Stud ; 14 - Mr P G De Beyer

KENILWORTH
Entries for June 9, 2021

Race 1 - WELCOME TO CAPE RACING MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 06:30AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni

KENILWORTH MPLATE

Purse $3,786. TB MPLATE . 6 furlongs. 6 f

BUFFALO THORN

JockeyLUYOLO MXOTHWA
TrainerPATRICK KRUYER
A/S4/G
PP10
ML9/1
Weight132

MR FROSTIE

JockeyDEVIN ASHBY
TrainerPaul Reeves
A/S4/G
PP7
ML7/1
Weight132

TRAVEL MASTER

JockeyCALLAN MURRAY
TrainerBRETT CRAWFORD
A/S4/G
PP4
ML12/1
Weight132

ALLAROUNDTHEWORLD

JockeyGrant Van Niekerk
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/C
PP2
ML5/1
Weight126

CHESTNUT COVE

JockeyCRAIG BANTAM
TrainerVAUGHAN MARSHALL
A/S3/C
PP6
ML25/1
Weight126

COFFEE BREAK

JockeyROBERT KHATHI
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/G
PP5
ML20/1
Weight126

DEBONAIR

JockeyCRAIG ZACKEY
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/G
PP8
ML14/1
Weight126

DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE

JockeyRICHARD FOURIE
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/C
PP1
ML6/1
Weight126

DRAGONFLY

JockeyKeagan De Melo
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S3/C
PP3
ML4/1
Weight126

LOCK DOWN

JockeyLIAM TARENTAAL
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S3/C
PP9
ML8/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - Mr Spencer Cook & Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack) ; 2 - Andy Elton ; 3 - Mrs D J Sherrell & Mr L Sherrell ; 4 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 5 - Mr G S Knowles ; 6 - Mrs S Viljoen ; 7 - Mr J P Cuvelier ; 8 - Mr N Jonsson ; 9 - Cure8 Syndicate (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 10 - Mr G S Knowles

Race 2 - TABONLINE.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 07:05AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni, Place Accumulator

KENILWORTH MPLATE

Purse $3,786. TB MPLATE . 6 furlongs. 6 f

ADIRA

JockeyGREG CHEYNE
TrainerA MARCUS
A/S4/F
PP1
ML13/1
Weight132

BITE MY LIP

JockeyGRANT BEHR
TrainerH/M CRAWFORD/RIX
A/S4/F
PP8
ML16/1
Weight132

BORN TO BE QUEEN

JockeyKeagan De Melo
TrainerDEAN KANNEMEYER
A/S5/F
PP11
ML11/1
Weight132

CHARITY BALL

JockeyMORNE WINNAAR
TrainerGLEN KOTZEN
A/S4/F
PP5
ML20/1
Weight132

MEGXIT

JockeyDEVIN ASHBY
TrainerANDRIES STEYN
A/S4/F
PP2
ML20/1
Weight132

QUEEN MERCURY

JockeyGrant Van Niekerk
TrainerW NEL
A/S4/F
PP4
ML8/1
Weight132

TAMIL TIGER

JockeyROBERT KHATHI
TrainerMICHAEL ROBINSON
A/S4/F
PP3
ML11/2
Weight132

AMANZIMTOTI

JockeyCRAIG ZACKEY
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S3/F
PP7
ML7/2
Weight126

DIFFERENT DRUM

JockeyOSWALD NOACH
TrainerVAUGHAN MARSHALL
A/S3/F
PP9
ML25/1
Weight126

SEEKING PEACE

JockeyCALLAN MURRAY
TrainerMIKE STEWART
A/S3/F
PP10
ML9/1
Weight126

SILVER DARLING

JockeyRICHARD FOURIE
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/F
PP6
ML13/2
Weight126

Owners: 1 - Messrs R Brijlal & A N Marcus & Mrs W J Probert ; 2 - Dr B C Arrison, Mr M H Crawford, Mr G & Mrs C French & Mr W & Mrs M ; 3 - Miss April Glaspie ; 4 - Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson) ; 5 - Mr A J Brand & Mesdames Surina De Villiers & E Steyn ; 6 - Mrs S Plattner ; 7 - Mrs L J Robinson ; 8 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 9 - Alado Project (Nom: Mr David Allan) ; 10 - Messrs P Barrett & D G Curran ; 11 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert)

Race 3 - URBANTONIC MR 80 HANDICAP - POST Time - 07:40AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 6, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH80 HCP

Purse $3,786. TB RBH80 HCP . 6 furlongs. 6 f

CAPTAIN DIZZY

JockeyLUYOLO MXOTHWA
TrainerP BOTHA
A/S4/G
PP10
ML5/1
Weight133

IZAPHA

JockeyGrant Van Niekerk
TrainerW NEL
A/S4/G
PP7
ML11/2
Weight133

FORT RED

JockeyRICHARD FOURIE
TrainerMIKE STEWART
A/S4/G
PP8
ML15/2
Weight132

BENJAMIN

JockeyKeagan De Melo
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S4/G
PP2
ML13/2
Weight130

MATTHEW THE KING

JockeyGREG CHEYNE
TrainerGREG ENNION
A/S4/C
PP1
ML14/1
Weight130

SH BOOM

JockeyCRAIG BANTAM
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S4/G
PP11
ML20/1
Weight130

MOON ROCK

JockeyX CARSTENS
TrainerPaul Reeves
A/S7/G
PP5
ML9/1
Weight128

ALTER EGO

JockeyCRAIG ZACKEY
TrainerH/M CRAWFORD/RIX
A/S4/G
PP13
ML50/1
Weight127

PICTURE THE MOMENT

JockeyS Mbhele
TrainerVAUGHAN MARSHALL
A/S4/G
PP12
ML13/1
Weight127

POWER GRID

JockeyAnthony Andrews
TrainerANDRIES STEYN
A/S8/G
PP9
ML50/1
Weight127

FATEFUL

JockeyROBERT KHATHI
TrainerMICHAEL ROBINSON
A/S6/G
PP3
ML16/1
Weight125

TICKET TO RIDE

JockeyCALLAN MURRAY
TrainerGREG ENNION
A/S4/G
PP4
ML11/1
Weight122

ROSTROPOVICH

JockeyOSWALD NOACH
TrainerP BOTHA
A/S4/G
PP6
ML20/1
Weight115

Owners: 1 - Messrs R C M Caris, M Le Roux & B R Nel ; 2 - Mrs S Plattner ; 3 - Messrs P Barrett & D G Curran ; 4 - Messrs M F Bass, M W Bass, P Boonzaaier & Late A Girolo, Mrs C L Bass-Robin ; 5 - Mr J Warby ; 6 - Messrs M W Bass, A R Carlos, T Govender, C W Jacobs & S Novitzkas ; 7 - Mesdames G M Davies & C Reeves ; 8 - Messrs H & R Wilkinson ; 9 - Messrs J H Kinsley, H F T Lin & R M Sewgoolam ; 10 - Mr A J Brand & Mesdames Surina De Villiers & J J Steyn ; 11 - Messrs T Bhikha, F M Carruthers, W D Mealing & Ian Robinson ; 12 - Messrs E A Braun & P S Loomes & Dr T G Dicker ; 13 - Purple Kingdom Syndicate (Nom: Mr Ulveen Nagadoo)

Race 4 - WWW.CAPERACING.CO.ZA FM 80 DIVIDED HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:20AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH80 HCP

Purse $3,786. TB RBH80 HCP . 1 mile. 1 m

KATHLEEN

JockeyLUYOLO MXOTHWA
TrainerGLEN KOTZEN
A/S5/F
PP3
ML20/1
Weight132

CELTIC NIGHT

JockeyCALLAN MURRAY
TrainerBRETT CRAWFORD
A/S4/F
PP10
ML9/1
Weight129

KATIE TO

JockeyRICHARD FOURIE
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S4/F
PP6
ML5/1
Weight129

TALLAHASSEE

JockeyMORNE WINNAAR
TrainerGLEN KOTZEN
A/S4/F
PP8
ML11/1
Weight129

GRANNY'S MOON

JockeyGREG CHEYNE
TrainerBRETT CRAWFORD
A/S4/F
PP1
ML9/1
Weight126

QUEEN'S CLUB

JockeyROBERT KHATHI
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S5/F
PP9
ML6/1
Weight122

GOLDEN DAH

JockeyCRAIG ZACKEY
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S4/F
PP4
ML7/1
Weight121

CROISETTE

JockeyS Mbhele
TrainerGEOFF WOODRUFF
A/S5/F
PP2
ML18/1
Weight120

HAMMIE'S FAN

JockeyGRANT BEHR
TrainerPIET STEYN
A/S7/M
PP5
ML8/1
Weight120

CAPE TO RIO

JockeyGrant Van Niekerk
TrainerW NEL
A/S5/F
PP11
ML8/1
Weight119

APACHE DREAM

JockeyX CARSTENS
TrainerGLEN KOTZEN
A/S6/M
PP7
ML20/1
Weight115

Owners: 1 - Aldora Stud (Nominee: Mr Michael Smith) ; 2 - Dr V Kritzinger ; 3 - Messrs S R Bailey, Kenny K Govender & D Musikanth & Miss Trinisha Pilla ; 4 - Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs J B Jell) ; 5 - Ridgemont (Nom: Mr Wayne Kieswetter) ; 6 - Messrs N C Cooper & K P Truter & Mrs Jane Truter ; 7 - Mr T L Bailes ; 8 - Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson) ; 9 - Messrs Bryn Ressell & N M Shirtliff ; 10 - Mrs S Plattner ; 11 - Mesdames S Du Preez & G L Hannah & Mr S T Kelly

Race 5 - COMPUTAFORM ONLINE FM 97 DIVIDED HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:55AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH97 HCP

Purse $4,150. TB RBH97 HCP . 1 mile. 1 m

BALLROOM BLISS

JockeyOSWALD NOACH
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S4/F
PP6
ML11/1
Weight132

SECRET DEPTHS

JockeyROBERT KHATHI
TrainerMICHAEL ROBINSON
A/S6/M
PP2
ML8/1
Weight121

GIMME GIMME GIMME

JockeyGREG CHEYNE
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S5/F
PP5
ML13/2
Weight119

SILVER TIARA

JockeyMORNE WINNAAR
TrainerGLEN KOTZEN
A/S5/F
PP7
ML13/1
Weight118

DAD'S CATCH

JockeyCRAIG BANTAM
TrainerGLEN PULLER
A/S4/F
PP4
ML15/1
Weight117

STARBOARD

JockeyGrant Van Niekerk
TrainerW NEL
A/S4/F
PP8
ML9/2
Weight117

PRETTY BETTY

JockeyAnthony Andrews
TrainerMIKE STEWART
A/S4/F
PP9
ML11/2
Weight115

LILAC SENSATION

JockeyS Mbhele
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S5/F
PP3
ML5/1
Weight115

RILLE

JockeyKeagan De Melo
TrainerDEAN KANNEMEYER
A/S5/F
PP1
ML9/1
Weight115

Owners: 1 - Messrs M F Bass, C A F Goncalves, M Gwalangwa, T F Smith, N D Van Vuuren, P Vol ; 2 - Mrs M Belstead & Messrs P G De Beyer & E L Jooste ; 3 - Messrs A J Brand, M A Govender & Anand Naidoo, Mrs J C Marable-Swarts & ; 4 - Mrs S Viljoen ; 5 - Messrs F M Carruthers, R C Marais, B R Nel, G R Puller & Ian Robinson & ; 6 - Mrs S Plattner ; 7 - Messrs P Barrett & P G De Beyer ; 8 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 9 - Clinton George & Aron Van Graan & Mr B A Murison

Race 6 - WORLD SPORTS BETTING PERFECT PROMISE SPRINT - POST Time - 09:30AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni

KENILWORTH OPEN

Purse $6,189. TB OPEN . 6 furlongs. 6 f

KISSING POINT

JockeyCALLAN MURRAY
TrainerBRETT CRAWFORD
A/S3/F
PP6
ML9/2
Weight132

SANTA MARIA

JockeyKeagan De Melo
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S3/F
PP1
ML5/1
Weight132

KWINTA'S LIGHT

JockeyRICHARD FOURIE
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/F
PP5
ML7/2
Weight128

MERCURY RISING

JockeyCRAIG ZACKEY
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/F
PP4
ML7/1
Weight128

TREASURE HUNT

JockeyLUYOLO MXOTHWA
TrainerP BOTHA
A/S3/F
PP3
ML11/1
Weight128

WINTER MOSAIC

JockeyGrant Van Niekerk
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/F
PP2
ML3/1
Weight128

Owners: 1 - Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson) ; 2 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 3 - Mrs P A Isdell & Mr G Ragunan ; 4 - Messrs E A Braun, John T Freeman & Jonathan Snaith ; 5 - Messrs P G De Beyer & Andre Louw ; 6 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert)

Race 7 - WORLD SPORTS BETTING SOMERSET 1200 - POST Time - 10:05AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Omni

KENILWORTH OPEN

Purse $6,189. TB OPEN . 6 furlongs. 6 f

AFRICAN RAIN

JockeyGREG CHEYNE
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S3/C
PP1
ML7/2
Weight132

BARZALONA

JockeyAnthony Andrews
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S3/C
PP5
ML6/1
Weight128

DANILO DANILOVITCH

JockeyLUYOLO MXOTHWA
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/C
PP3
ML13/1
Weight128

NEVER ENDING RAIN

JockeyMORNE WINNAAR
TrainerGLEN KOTZEN
A/S3/C
PP2
ML13/1
Weight128

PERSISTANCE

JockeyS Mbhele
TrainerMIKE STEWART
A/S3/G
PP8
ML9/1
Weight128

RAVENSTHORPE

JockeyRICHARD FOURIE
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/C
PP7
ML4/1
Weight128

TRIP OF FORTUNE

JockeyKeagan De Melo
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S3/C
PP6
ML7/1
Weight128

INFINITE PEACE

JockeyGrant Van Niekerk
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S3/C
PP4
ML8/1
Weight123

Owners: 1 - Messrs M F Bass, R Brooks, J N Farrell, B P Finch, M I Fullard, J H Drew, B Lem ; 2 - Mr Y Langevin & Mrs M J Langevin ; 3 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 4 - Mr W Pirzl ; 5 - Messrs P Barrett, D G Curran & E Schneider ; 6 - Mr N Jonsson ; 7 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 8 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert)

Race 8 - RACING ASSOCIATION MR 84 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:40AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH84 HCP

Purse $3,786. TB RBH84 HCP . 7 furlongs. 7 f

GIACOMO PUCCINI

JockeyRICHARD FOURIE
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S4/G
PP12
ML5/1
Weight133

ALL LIT UP

JockeyGREG CHEYNE
TrainerERIC SANDS
A/S4/G
PP10
ML13/2
Weight129

IRISH TRACTOR

JockeyCRAIG ZACKEY
TrainerBRETT CRAWFORD
A/S4/G
PP9
ML17/2
Weight123

JEAN'S MAN

JockeyKeagan De Melo
TrainerBILL PRESTAGE
A/S5/G
PP11
ML15/1
Weight123

DOPPIO ORO

JockeyAnthony Andrews
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S5/G
PP5
ML20/1
Weight122

JAIMALA

JockeyLUYOLO MXOTHWA
TrainerPATRICK KRUYER
A/S4/C
PP3
ML10/1
Weight121

DOUBLE CHARGE

JockeyGrant Van Niekerk
TrainerW NEL
A/S5/G
PP1
ML11/2
Weight121

WHAT A MAN

JockeyGRANT BEHR
TrainerPIET STEYN
A/S5/G
PP7
ML12/1
Weight121

BEY SUYAY

JockeyROBERT KHATHI
TrainerMICHAEL ROBINSON
A/S4/G
PP2
ML20/1
Weight120

ESSOS

JockeyCRAIG BANTAM
TrainerMICHAEL ROBINSON
A/S4/G
PP6
ML50/1
Weight120

STAR OF THE SOUTH

JockeyCALLAN MURRAY
TrainerBRETT CRAWFORD
A/S4/G
PP8
ML18/1
Weight120

PATH OF CHOICE

JockeyS Mbhele
TrainerVAUGHAN MARSHALL
A/S5/G
PP4
ML18/1
Weight120

DOLLAR BRAND

JockeyOSWALD NOACH
TrainerGEOFF WOODRUFF
A/S5/G
PP14
ML20/1
Weight116

ELUSIVE TANGO

JockeyX CARSTENS
TrainerGREG ENNION
A/S5/G
PP13
ML20/1
Weight116

Owners: 1 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) & Mr N Jonsson ; 2 - Messrs R C M Caris, B R Nel, C J Price-Smith, A E Sands & John Smith & ; 3 - Diesel Syndicate (Nom: Mr G S Knowles) ; 4 - Mr & Mrs W G Prestage ; 5 - Acme Financial Services(Pty)Ltd(Nom: Mr T J Kerkmann),Purple Kingdom Syndicate( ; 6 - Mr G P Zurnamer ; 7 - Mrs S Plattner ; 8 - Messrs N M Shirtliff, Bryn Ressell, E L P Steyn & Dr A M De Villiers ; 9 - Mesdames L J Robinson & S Viljoen ; 10 - Mrs S Viljoen ; 11 - Mr A T Millard ; 12 - Mr J H Kinsley ; 13 - Mr R Hass T/A Reinels Stud ; 14 - Mr P G De Beyer