International Entries

KENILWORTH (SAF) 
June 9, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 4 - WWW.CAPERACING.CO.ZA FM 80 DIVIDED HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:20AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH80 HCP

Purse $3,786. TB RBH80 HCP . 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Kathleen5/FLUYOLO MXOTHWA132GLEN KOTZEN20/1
2
10Celtic Night4/FCALLAN MURRAY129BRETT CRAWFORD9/1
3
6Katie To4/FRICHARD FOURIE129JUSTIN SNAITH5/1
4
8Tallahassee4/FMORNE WINNAAR129GLEN KOTZEN11/1
5
1Granny's Moon4/FGREG CHEYNE126BRETT CRAWFORD9/1
6
9Queen's Club5/FROBERT KHATHI122JUSTIN SNAITH6/1
7
4Golden Dah4/FCRAIG ZACKEY121C BASS-ROBINSON7/1
8
2Croisette5/FS Mbhele120GEOFF WOODRUFF18/1
9
5Hammie's Fan7/MGRANT BEHR120PIET STEYN8/1
10
11Cape To Rio5/FGrant Van Niekerk119W NEL8/1
11
7Apache Dream6/MX CARSTENS115GLEN KOTZEN20/1

Owners: 1 - Aldora Stud (Nominee: Mr Michael Smith) ; 2 - Dr V Kritzinger ; 3 - Messrs S R Bailey, Kenny K Govender & D Musikanth & Miss Trinisha Pilla ; 4 - Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs J B Jell) ; 5 - Ridgemont (Nom: Mr Wayne Kieswetter) ; 6 - Messrs N C Cooper & K P Truter & Mrs Jane Truter ; 7 - Mr T L Bailes ; 8 - Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson) ; 9 - Messrs Bryn Ressell & N M Shirtliff ; 10 - Mrs S Plattner ; 11 - Mesdames S Du Preez & G L Hannah & Mr S T Kelly

KENILWORTH
Entries for June 9, 2021

Race 4 - WWW.CAPERACING.CO.ZA FM 80 DIVIDED HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:20AM

Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4, Omni

KENILWORTH RBH80 HCP

Purse $3,786. TB RBH80 HCP . 1 mile. 1 m

KATHLEEN

JockeyLUYOLO MXOTHWA
TrainerGLEN KOTZEN
A/S5/F
PP3
ML20/1
Weight132

CELTIC NIGHT

JockeyCALLAN MURRAY
TrainerBRETT CRAWFORD
A/S4/F
PP10
ML9/1
Weight129

KATIE TO

JockeyRICHARD FOURIE
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S4/F
PP6
ML5/1
Weight129

TALLAHASSEE

JockeyMORNE WINNAAR
TrainerGLEN KOTZEN
A/S4/F
PP8
ML11/1
Weight129

GRANNY'S MOON

JockeyGREG CHEYNE
TrainerBRETT CRAWFORD
A/S4/F
PP1
ML9/1
Weight126

QUEEN'S CLUB

JockeyROBERT KHATHI
TrainerJUSTIN SNAITH
A/S5/F
PP9
ML6/1
Weight122

GOLDEN DAH

JockeyCRAIG ZACKEY
TrainerC BASS-ROBINSON
A/S4/F
PP4
ML7/1
Weight121

CROISETTE

JockeyS Mbhele
TrainerGEOFF WOODRUFF
A/S5/F
PP2
ML18/1
Weight120

HAMMIE'S FAN

JockeyGRANT BEHR
TrainerPIET STEYN
A/S7/M
PP5
ML8/1
Weight120

CAPE TO RIO

JockeyGrant Van Niekerk
TrainerW NEL
A/S5/F
PP11
ML8/1
Weight119

APACHE DREAM

JockeyX CARSTENS
TrainerGLEN KOTZEN
A/S6/M
PP7
ML20/1
Weight115

Owners: 1 - Aldora Stud (Nominee: Mr Michael Smith) ; 2 - Dr V Kritzinger ; 3 - Messrs S R Bailey, Kenny K Govender & D Musikanth & Miss Trinisha Pilla ; 4 - Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs J B Jell) ; 5 - Ridgemont (Nom: Mr Wayne Kieswetter) ; 6 - Messrs N C Cooper & K P Truter & Mrs Jane Truter ; 7 - Mr T L Bailes ; 8 - Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson) ; 9 - Messrs Bryn Ressell & N M Shirtliff ; 10 - Mrs S Plattner ; 11 - Mesdames S Du Preez & G L Hannah & Mr S T Kelly