International Entries

Kilmore (AUS) 
January 26, 2023

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 1 - O'Briens Electrical 3YO Maiden Plate - POST Time - 9:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
13 Bromeo 4/G 127 Ben Brisbourne 0/1
2
6 Chief White Sock 4/G Damien Thornton 127 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7/1
3
10 Hercules Morse 4/G 127 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 21/1
4
14 River Frost 4/G Damian Lane 127 Mathew Ellerton 13/1
5
8 Shahin 4/G Patrick Moloney 127 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 21/1
6
16 Arctic Breeze 4/F Liam Riordan 123 Mathew Ellerton 9/1
7
17 Cat Empire 4/F 123 John Salanitri 26/1
8
12 Elderslie 4/F 123 Peter G Moody 33/10
9
4 Fillentina 4/F Kiran Quilty 123 Michael Kent 34/1
10
18 Galleria 4/F Laura Lafferty 123 Alicia MacPherson 51/1
11
11 Manuka Bay 4/F Lachlan Overall 123 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock 8/1
12
5 Motitsi 4/F Dean Holland 123 Josh Julius 7/1
13
15 She Will Rock You 4/F 123 Amy & Ash Yargi 17/1
14
9 Soos Lavan 4/F Tahlia Hope 123 Mitchell Freedman 51/1
15
7 Lounge Bar Rubi 4/G 127 Mark & Levi Kavanagh 0/1
16
1 Ledecky's Dream 4/F Carleen Hefel 123 Peter G Moody 9/1
17
2 Beagle Bay 4/G Jake Noonan 127 Jason Warren 51/1
18
3 Run Rupi Run 4/G Zac Spain 127 Lloyd Kennewell 17/1

Owners: 1 - Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning) ; 2 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Glentree Racing (Mgr: B W C Wilson), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo), N Gopaul, Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook & Wright Racing (Mgr: P J Wright) ; 3 - Madica (Mgr: T N Porter), B R A W Racing (Mgr: R B Holderhead), M Johnston, T A Ginnane, A S Ingersole, D J O'Connor, Ms H J Annett, C A Roylance, D J Canny, L H McKenzie, J S Whiteman & Snow Road Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G N McNulty) ; 4 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), J R Sutherland, A K Stewart, J F Archer, M Ryan & Mrs A J Sutherland ; 5 - J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Dr C G Lawler, C L Marks, Dr R J Linke, M Ronan, M A Cherubino, D J Oliphant, D C McInerney, Mates Of Al (Mgr: L A Bearman), Edward River Racing No. 1 (Mgr: R J Taylor), M M 21 Syndicate (Mgr: M N Pratt) & J A C C S (Mgr: J M Manser) ; 6 - Kennedy Racing (Mgr: J Kennedy) ; 7 - E Hirsch, Mrs A J Hirsch, R C Hirsch, Ms J J Hirsch, Ms N E Hirsch, B E Hirsch, Mrs T P De Silva & A G Bueti ; 8 - Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) ; 9 - P S Zeccola, Mrs C Zeccola, N Donnelley, Mrs G J Donnelley, Mrs L M McKenna, A J Tingiri, Mrs V L Pisciotta, Mrs M J Cochrane, Mrs M A Wilson & Mrs K G Roebuck ; 10 - A Conte & R Conte ; 11 - R D Griffiths, R D Newall, M B Collins, F Estipona, Mrs M Jenkins, Dr T Kelly, P W Lilly, Ã runching Syd.(Mgr.d O'Brien) H L I Williams, D Stirling, Mrs A M Bould & K Creagh ; 12 - Mrs C Franklin, S Gray, C B McLennan, N J Redding, J Rullo, D Pickering, Ms M J Stewart, A M Kay, B A Grace, B W Hoffmann, Ms K Furness, S Saint-John, L Thompson, M W Thompson, D Bell, P J Shearer, Buckfed - Jarvola, R T D Racing, Hop Racing & Taxi Driver ; 13 - Yargi Racing (Mgr: Mrs A L Yargi), Ms S E Coglin, B M Clark, I R Jones, C D O'Meara, Mounting Hard Racing (Mgr: B S Wilson), B S Wilson, G T Lewis, S M Scarborough & P A Mills ; 14 - Y Feiglin, Mrs G Lumanog, A Samuel, Ms S Falzon, B A Reckas, J Gaudron, J Samuel, A Melahridis, Ms G D Nancarrow, R Kozminsky, C Desira, M Quinn, P J Lindsay, Mrs R L Lindsay, Z J Dickinson, A Marks & Hot Chilli Sauce ; 15 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, M Harrison, S R Herbert, R Smith, Ms C F Stanley, R A & Miss K M Parker, Miss T O G Ogden, C W Xuereb, Ms L M Budde, B R Williams, D J Love, A Madsen, V Esposito, M A Banbury, G Castle, S P Reid & Incognito Racing (Mgr: M L Duncan) ; 16 - T M Scales, Ms B J Patterson, D P Juratowitch, Mrs S H Juratowitch, J A Robertson, N A Robertson, D A Wouters, H R Smart, J A F Rabl, M J Mattsson, Mrs M J Mattsson, B R Cross, R M Scales, Mrs J M Scales & Mrs E K Anders ; 17 - Dr K E Farrell, Mrs A Farrell, Dr D M Price, Mrs C E Price & Fortysomething (Mgr: Ms K Farrell) ; 18 - Mrs M L Kennewell, T Hughes, Donald'S No.21 (Mgr: A Vinar), B Canham, 127 Racing (Mgr: J Power), Albatross Fire (Mgr: M J Pelly), D Tonkin, J Wong, Hard Luck Story (Mgr: T Ludolff), A J Atwell, M Steels, J Weise & Miss C Costello

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 2 - Carlton Draught Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
12 Laurion 5/G John Robertson 131 Rod Symons 7/1
2
3 Mahjing 5/G Will Gordon 131 Christopher Davis 17/1
3
5 Raphael 6/G Jake Noonan 131 John McArdle 17/1
4
8 Doughboy Hollow 4/G Teo Nugent 127 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13/2
5
4 Ivan's Hero 4/G Michael Dee 127 Chris Waller 17/10
6
9 Mister Tom 4/G Alana Kelly 127 Claire Patterson 101/1
7
7 The Interloper 4/G Jack Hill 127 Charlotte Littlefield 21/1
8
11 Ha She 7/M Mark Pegus 126 Rhys Archard 17/1
9
10 Magic Promise 5/M Blaike McDougall 126 Simon Zahra 13/1
10
1 Shikishi 4/F Liam Riordan 123 Mathew Ellerton 9/1
11
2 Registry 6/G 131 Jacqui Sims 151/1
12
6 Epsom Magic 6/M Carleen Hefel 126 Nathan Dunn 151/1

Owners: 1 - R G Symons ; 2 - Mrs K J Davis ; 3 - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm (Mgr: J K O'Brien) ; 4 - Ms K Waterhouse, P Hines, P T Racing (Mgr: K M Tribel), Mrs J Hines, C C Matthews, F S Steen, C M Cammarata, Mrs D L Cammarata, D L Steen, Mrs S A Hardie, Mrs A J Steele & J W Brien ; 5 - Mrs V L Klaric & I Cajkusic ; 6 - G D Harris, S R Harris & Ms C Patterson ; 7 - Sustainable Thoroughbred Breeding (Mgr: M J Drapac) ; 8 - Mrs W L Hinchliffe, Mrs I Adams, P F Gilbert, A M Scott, A S McIlraith, Ms S Sinton, Ms S Flower, Mrs P Joly, Mrs A McGlone, Mrs J M Welch, Miss S Rowlands, Mrs J A Rowlands, Mrs L Hinchliffe, Ms E Hinchliffe, Mrs P Brown, Ms D Smith, Mrs C Moore, Ms L Sullivan & Mrs J Goodwin ; 9 - M J Bracchi, Mrs E M Bracchi, J Kovalevic, D C Galea, A J Blackshaw, R E Bowen, T J Griffiths, Seems Rushed Racing (Mgr: N Kakalis), C Manakis, Piynim (Mgr: Miss M Cantwell), A J C Pianta, & B Malaga ; 10 - Miss L K Barrett ; 11 - Ms J Sims ; 12 - Ms J A Orr

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 3 - bet365 Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
5 Danger Man 6/G Mitchell Aitken 131 Linc Sullivan 101/1
2
9 Kia Hohe 6/G Jack Hill 131 Lee Hope 4/1
3
6 Parisian Rockstar 5/G John Allen 131 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14/5
4
2 Son Of Grace 5/G Teo Nugent 131 Allison Sheehan 51/1
5
12 Fashion Empire 4/G Blaike McDougall 127 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 6/1
6
4 Mikazuki 4/G Zac Spain 127 Charlotte Littlefield 17/1
7
10 Sir Zino 4/G Michael Dee 127 Chris Waller 8/1
8
13 Tosen Glory 4/G 127 Ben & JD Hayes 9/1
9
11 Jennifilo 5/M Dean Holland 126 Patrick Keane 10/1
10
1 Nicstar 5/M Josh Cartwright 126 Chris Calthorpe 9/1
11
3 Gymkerrie 5/G Laura Lafferty 131 Jacqui Sims 101/1
12
8 Abracadabra 5/M 126 Tayne Foster 51/1
13
7 Shezabarbie 6/M Jamie Gibbons 126 Lee Hunter 151/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 2 - Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S J Hinchcliffe), Late Mail Puntets Club (Mgr: R Stephenson), Cohuna Coffee Club (Mgr: J G Brown), Ms L Dix, M B Shiels, J E Shiels, Miss K Hewlett & Miss J M Goodwin ; 3 - R McClure, Mrs B M McClure, R G Freer, Mrs C M Freer, P C Barnett, Glentree Racing, Mrs H M Harris, J C Higgins, P B Jens, Ms J M Maunder, P C McClure & W R Middleton ; 4 - Mrs S M McLees, R M Ryan, Miss A M Sheehan, G Alford, C Jones & R Roderick ; 5 - D Morello, G Morello, M P Femia, N A Haase, D G Speechley, D Schembri, F De Pasquale, K T Gibbons, Unravelling The Code (Mgr: U Fanizza), Quod Bonum 5 (Mgr: M Curtis), A C J C Sydney (Mgr: D You) & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 6 - Grand Syndicates Heirloom (Mgr: S M Lyons) ; 7 - Mr A J A Bosma, Mr G P Vaney, Mr A Belsham, Mr J F Hepburn, Mr M L Solomon, Mr R A Lloyd, Miss J T King, Mrs E W Hamilton, Mr G I Johnstone, Mr R McEvoy, Mr P J Folwell, Ms L T Murphy & Mr P Tom ; 8 - L Lee ; 9 - Cape Schanck Racing (Mgr: A Ottobre) ; 10 - R J Slade, N M Humphreys, J Dixon, Daadjumi, J W Knight, M L Davies, G Neradovsky, Mrs A J Neradovsky, A R Fitzpatrick, Gru Crew, R C Fletcher, P A Maggio, B F Cooling, Ms L E Cooling, N J Tocchet, D A Lawson, Caravan Crew Racing, P J Coote, J R Lundberg & D M Firth ; 11 - Mrs M T Knight & J W Knight ; 12 - Miss T V Foster, J T Webb, J A Court, D M Seamons, Ashlan Racing, G McFarlane, Mrs S Court, Ms J Risstrom, T W Risstrom, C Whelan, Ms M Raymond & J Bowden ; 13 - Mrs L J Hunter, I W Hunter & Miss N Baxter

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 4 - C&M Build Group Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
6 Gary 5/G Damien Thornton 131 Leon & Troy Corstens 11/1
2
11 On My Pat 5/G Jack Hill 131 Amy & Ash Yargi 7/1
3
2 You Betcha Woo 5/G Teo Nugent 131 Robert Hickmott 13/1
4
9 Bendolirra 4/G Zac Spain 127 Lloyd Kennewell 10/1
5
4 Preeminent Star 4/G Jamie Gibbons 127 Alan Diggins 151/1
6
15 Gotta Have Fun 5/M Tahlia Hope 126 Andrew Noblet 9/1
7
3 Mexican Moon 6/M Samantha Noble 126 Linc Sullivan 13/1
8
1 White Glove Test 5/M 126 Ben Brisbourne 9/1
9
10 Full Blossom 4/F Madison Lloyd 123 Jarrod Robinson 13/1
10
17 Metsi 4/F 123 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6/1
11
8 Pierroma 4/F Jake Noonan 123 Tony Noonan 26/1
12
5 Quadalette 4/F Patrick Moloney 123 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 5/1
13
12 Scarlet Desire 4/F Mitchell Aitken 123 Henry Dwyer 34/1
14
16 So Sweet You Are 4/F Alana Kelly 123 Nigel Blackiston 17/1
15
14 Downtown Man 4/G Amy Herrmann 127 Ian Pankhurst 51/1
16
7 Some Eclipse 6/G Tianni Chapman 131 Ron Hockley 101/1
17
18 Firm As A Rock 5/M 126 Graham Donaldson 21/1
18
13 Never Dance 5/G 131 Mark & Levi Kavanagh 0/1

Owners: 1 - Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford) ; 2 - Yargi Racing (Mgr: Ms A L Johnston) Johnston & Houlahan Bloodstock (Mgr: B J Johnston) M G Loveridge, Mrs G D Loveridge, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, S K McNamara, B Danaher, Mrs C F Van Dongen, Mrs D G Ramirez & Mrs H Hibben ; 3 - P G Harding & Ms N M Fitzgerald ; 4 - Mrs M L Kennewell & L Koumi ; 5 - A O Diggins & Miss N Beresford-Smith ; 6 - R L Harding & Mrs J E Harding ; 7 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 8 - Jet Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J De Fegely) & Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie) ; 9 - K W McGrath ; 10 - W R & J Slimmon, J D Braidwood, Ms A Mitchell, Mrs N Connors, G J Blake, Mrs W Titmarsh, S & Ms M Disch, Mrs J Lebish, P & C Geyer, Ms J Bloomfield, N A Hassett, P Radburn, Stonehouse Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R Arnel), The Bellum (Mgr: R W Cruise) & Apocrypha Syndicate (Mgr: J A M Cripps) ; 11 - Mrs G A Noonan, E T Aldridge, G A Keyser, M C Daly, K A Barnes, J Racovalis, Mrs V Racovalis, M J Patterson, D Neil, J J Grant, R W Blair, Ms A J Metcalf, M S Riley, Mrs D Burke, V W Jones, P S Moulton, G F Moulton, T P Moulton, Ms C Ellis, A Davidson & Pentagon Plus (Mgr P Brown) ; 12 - Coolmore, Cobra, Flaxman Stables Ireland ; 13 - Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) ; 14 - I J Lewis, Mrs K M Lewis, J D Clark, Mrs D M Clark, J L Reid, Mrs L Reid, S R Reid, Mrs K L Lawson, M Minfa, P R Latoszynski, J P Grogan, Mrs S L Saunders, W Bradshaw, R Salvini & J D Reid ; 15 - I M Pankhurst & Mrs D J Pankhurst ; 16 - R A Hockley ; 17 - G L Donaldson, Mrs E L Pontelandolfo, T N Donaldson, Mrs B J Stone & L T Donaldson ; 18 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, A Wason, A J Baker, D Johnson, P A Bye, Ms R Galea, I Freeman, Mrs L J Bruhn, S W Bruhn, S J Hyde, G P Stewart, D J Atkinson, M R Ivey, I W V Bell, R Smith, P E Foo, K F C Racing (Mgr: M Loughnan), Wot If (Mgr: G P Larkin) & Never Nay Never (Mgr: Miss J C Hooper)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 5 - Georgina & Co Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 1/4M

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
12 Bignight Rebel 5/G Will Gordon 131 Steve Cunningham 9/1
2
1 Cesar Bessan 5/G 131 Brad Cole 17/1
3
10 Disputed River 4/G Zac Spain 131 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 5/1
4
13 Recognize 6/G Melissa Julius 131 Kathryn Durden 17/1
5
11 Scamster 5/G Dean Holland 131 Jamie Edwards 11/1
6
5 Gift Of Oratory 4/G Jarrod Fry 127 Ben & JD Hayes 9/2
7
9 Pariah Conviction 4/G 127 Shane Nichols 11/1
8
15 Tewkesbury 4/C 127 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 8/1
9
2 Arctic Princess 5/M Liam Riordan 126 Mitchell Freedman 26/1
10
6 Miss Vaughn 5/M Jake Noonan 126 Alex Rae 7/1
11
4 More Saturdays 8/M Teo Nugent 126 Jody Thompson 26/1
12
14 Nievre 8/M John Allen 126 Stephen Field 17/1
13
8 Dionisio 5/G 131 Jackie Beriman 21/1
14
16 Sheer Lunacy 5/G 131 Ben Brisbourne 34/1
15
3 Lady Merchant 4/F Alana Kelly 123 Matt Cumani 51/1
16
7 Master Of Illusion 5/G Laura Lafferty 131 Ben & JD Hayes 51/1

Owners: 1 - W C Turner, Ptroszczyj , R J McGauley ; 2 - D S Coulson & Ms K A Penna ; 3 - S Tsalikidis, C Cortese, J C Slattery, Mrs C M Slattery, Ms D V Pope, S W Bruhn, Mrs L J Bruhn & Pharaoh Crew (Mgr: M F Timothee) ; 4 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr:a McGregor) ; 5 - R Saini, G A Lamperd, Mrs G D Schmidt, P A Schmidt, M Traynor, Mrs J Edwards, A L Johns & Guthrie Davies Family (Mgr: H Guthrie) ; 6 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Ms S C Crabtree, S Rowan, M W Heinz, E Vella, B Ritchie & J Scordo ; 7 - S P Nichols, R Gilchrist, G R Stead, B S Ong Tan, S A Joyce, N C Fishwick, C J Jolly, B P Olszewski, B S Wilson, J G Wright, Miss J Chalmers, Northerly Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Portaro) & Penthouse Patty (Mgr: Mrs M M Kelly) ; 8 - S & Ms M Disch, M R Wolfe, Miss C A Toose, A Barkhouse, J R & M B Brennan, W J Ellis, A Ishchenko, A D Mirams, D B Murrihy, W Ovenden, R Smyth, G J Flynn, B K Willison, J H Tucker, Kingy Midds Racing (Mgr: S J Middleton), Balmoral Lodge (Mgr: Mrs K E Thomas) & Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon) ; 9 - J Sawczak, G J Joyce, S A West, Mrs N F O'Donnell, P O'Donnell, B Dalgleish, J D White, J W Mahoney, T I Bibby, B A McDougall, Ms S P Hunter, P A Westbrook, Mrs J M Westbrook, Mrs G M Woodyard & M R Woodyard ; 10 - R A Rae, J M Stewart, A Cavallin, G J Avon, G J Jolly, T Palmer, M B Garnham & Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna) ; 11 - I D Forsyth, W Pawlowicz & Ms H Saffin ; 12 - S C Field & Ms J Kent ; 13 - T G Eurell ; 14 - P A Anthony, P J De Witte, T E Spokes, W C McHoul, G W McHoul, G W Rohleder, M J Whitty, Mrs A S Kennedy, T N Harkness, D Harris & G A Harkness ; 15 - Lamiro, L Defina, Mrs R Defina, L Didio, Mrs A Piovesan, R Piovesan, Miss P Didio & Mrs M Didio ; 16 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Miss S Steel), Ms J Evans, Best Bloodstock (J Magnabosco), S Horn, L Presti, P Presti, S Bucello, J Bucello, R Neves, Ms R Johnstone, R Johnstone, Ms A Molinaro, J Molinaro, B Carson, The Fighting Cowboys (A Pettiona), T Hunter, L Chapman, M Brown, W Wilson & W Wilson

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 6 - MC Security Handicap - POST Time - 12:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Kilmore HANDICAP

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
8 Irving Again 5/G 135 Jody Thompson 7/2
2
4 Mocca Diamond 5/G Jarrod Fry 134 Kathryn Durden 11/1
3
11 Aragon 7/G Harry Grace 133 Rory Hunter 51/1
4
1 Romania 6/G Hannah Edgley 133 Julius Sandhu 9/1
5
12 Abrupt 4/G Blaike McDougall 132 Leon & Troy Corstens 8/1
6
3 Cable Dancer 4/G Zac Spain 132 Charlotte Littlefield 11/1
7
9 State Squad 6/G Josh Cartwright 132 Jim Conlan 11/1
8
2 Turfie 5/G John Allen 132 Patrick Keane 9/1
9
10 Prefer Us 5/M Dean Holland 131 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 17/1
10
6 Indian Doll 6/M Jake Noonan 130 Leon & Troy Corstens 13/1
11
7 Johnny Buccaneer 6/G Ryan Houston 130 Chris Hyland 21/1
12
5 Fields Of Grace 5/M Teo Nugent 128 Michael Kent 5/1

Owners: 1 - Ms J L Thompson, G J Taylor, J L Doggett, L P Randles, P J Randles, D J Sexton, D Sowersby, W P Caven, K W Doggett & K L Bausch ; 2 - T Nairn & J Nairn ; 3 - N J & Mrs D A Thompson ; 4 - Mrs N Kaya, G'Out Syndicate (Mgr: D A Chambers), Ms M G Keys, Tycoons Galore (Mgr: D J Fletcher), N J Cooper, Mrs H C Herron, R L Herron & M G Dally ; 5 - P T McMahon, Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford) & Harvey Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D M Harvey) ; 6 - Grand Syndicates Nar Nar Goon (Mgr: S M Lyons) ; 7 - E Selby, Mrs F Selby, R V Ansell, Mrs R E Ansell, Dr J Wright-Smith & Mrs E M Wright-Smith ; 8 - A Ottobre, Mrs L Ottobre, M Ottobre, A Bufalino, M Caligiuri, D McGrath, D A McIntyre, D McMahon, R.m.c.b Sayvon Racing (Mgr: M Phillips), D Veitch, M Ottobre & Mrs J Keane ; 9 - Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy) ; 10 - T A Corstens, Oh Day Racing (Mgr: P A O'Dea), M Schachter, Major Racing (Mgr: N Frangoulis), J K Gerner, J M Fyfe, M J Donegan, G Hinton, J H D (Mgr: M J Donegan), J Pezzimenti, M J Catanzariti, Metcap Mgt No 1 (Mgr: Mrs S Kanga), P H Duke, Dr P J Cooney, A M Cook, N D Brown & B L Riddle ; 11 - C F Hyland, M A Poes, R W Ralph, G S Tucker, N Dunne, J P Boston, Geegeesbrotherbell (Mgr: P C Gambell), K A Batrouney, M W Johnson, T D Johnson, K B Johnson, R A Tregonning, Mrs G M Tregonning, G D Nicholson & R Muller ; 12 - J B O'Rourke, C Williams, Mrs J Williams, G D Fagan, Mrs T Fagan, T J Eastwood, M T Redmond, M Wigney, Mrs S Wigney, Taylor St Racing (Mgr: M T Redmond), C'Est La Vie (Mgr: W Palmer), New Kid In Town (Mgr: G Baker), K B Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss N M Burke) & J B P + T J C (Mgr: J Palmer)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9

Race 7 - Kilmore Trackside Handicap - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore HANDICAP

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
12 Frankie Two Angels 6/G Mark Pegus 136 Gavin Bedggood 9/1
2
2 The Untacklabull 5/G Josh Cartwright 135 Chris Calthorpe 11/1
3
8 Freddy Mac 6/G Tahlia Hope 134 David Bourne 6/1
4
6 Kermalaw 6/G Teo Nugent 134 Jody Thompson 11/1
5
11 Judiciary 5/G John Allen 132 Patrick Keane 7/1
6
5 Schiller Effect 5/M Jack Hill 132 Robert Hickmott 21/5
7
7 Heroic Fighter 8/G Makisha Salter 131 Amy & Ash Yargi 34/1
8
3 Under The Rock 5/G Jake Noonan 131 Penny Reeve 31/1
9
1 Bring A Dame 6/M Blaike McDougall 130 David O'Prey 13/1
10
10 Navy Black 4/F 128 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 7/1
11
9 Limbering 6/M 123 Rhys Archard 9/1
12
14 Femme Americain 7/M Maddi Price 119 Annie Goble 21/1
13
4 Marsoom 8/G Carleen Hefel 119 Katrina McAdam 101/1
14
13 Winning Heart 6/G Harry Grace 119 Jason Selman 101/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs K Flaherty, H Wathen, A G Hunt, Ms A Hunt, F Bellino, A E Jacobs, P G Baker, Mrs A Sutherland, Miss N Freeman, S D Fennell, D S Sutherland, Mayor'S Merry Men, Blind Bight Racing, Snakepit Racing, Freak Racing & Kings Of Buckley ; 2 - Miss M M Moyle & Berkeley Park Stud (Mgr: N W Bruce) ; 3 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 4 - N F Thompson, Mrs F J Thompson, Ms D M Hall, M Sumner, G P Ryan, Mrs A M Ryan, B T Bishop, Pa Mifsud, Id Forsyth, G D Wilson, A Thompson & Ms J L Thompson ; 5 - Knuckle Sandwich Racing (Mgr: J P Cunningham), A Roussou, Mrs J Keane, P Orlandi, J R Martin, J Cousens, M J Reid, G K Hunter, R L Clarke, Mrs J A Clarke, Mrs S L Vitiritti, M Grosbergs, G G Vitiritti, G D Thomas & M Miller ; 6 - Rob Hickmott Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R L Hickmott), Miss J S Fletcher, In It To Win It Syndicate (Mgr: Mrs M L Harvey), E S Whitehead & Mrs J E Whitehead ; 7 - Ms F T Houlahan, Mrs S L Morgan, P J Morgan, Miss A R Cooper, M Cordeux, Ms A T Corr, C W Pearce, T B Luckhurst, W Bolton R M Johnston, S Stryker & S M Mays ; 8 - Mrs P H Reeve, T K Reeve & Mrs J N Jackson ; 9 - T R Ryan, C J Lamb, P Teggelove, A Butts, G Fitzgerald, M Knight, M R Florence, K Holzer, R W Beasley, S Way, Mrs R Carbeh, B Way, Mrs K Brand, S Lord & N A Way ; 10 - S M George, R Cottee, Mrs S Cottee, Mrs A F Ramsay, R Jonathan, Ms J M Tynan, M D Tynan, Mrs T Pate, S R Pate, Mrs J G Tynan, D P Tynan, P H Tynan, Mrs J M Harvey, Mrs M A Tynan & G B Fromyhr ; 11 - S Maddox, C Sutton, T Brown & Supple Racing ; 12 - Ms A L Goble ; 13 - K L McAdam ; 14 - A R Goninon

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9

Race 8 - Hanson Cleaning Handicap - POST Time - 1:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Kilmore HANDICAP

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
9 Ellmaknifico 6/G Kiran Quilty 137 Graham Donaldson 11/1
2
4 Chestnut Thunder 10/G Maddi Price 136 Jody Thompson 26/1
3
13 Ourkhani 8/G 136 Eric Musgrove 34/1
4
5 Shalaga 5/G Dean Holland 136 Robert Hickmott 19/5
5
11 Top Arctic 5/G Blaike McDougall 136 Steven King 6/1
6
8 Dexa Bill 5/M Jett Stanley 134 Brent Stanley 5/1
7
3 Murrajong Road 5/G John Allen 134 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9/1
8
12 Kyteler 5/G 133 Henry Dwyer 21/1
9
1 Karatemiss 5/M Jarrod Fry 130 Mathew Ellerton 5/1
10
2 Dissmatic 5/M Damian Lane 128 Scott Cameron 11/1
11
7 Samedi 5/G Jack Hill 132 Charlotte Littlefield 51/1
12
10 El Campeon 5/G 132 Eric Musgrove 21/1
13
6 Romanesco Fresco 5/M Zac Spain 126 John McArdle 17/1
14
14 Jusdane 6/G 130 Penny Reeve 51/1

Owners: 1 - G L Donaldson ; 2 - J A Johnson ; 3 - Mrs I Musgrove, W H Knights, Mrs M A Knights, P W Knights, P & Mrs S Morgan, D Bowman, G McLaren, G Gray & P Couzens ; 4 - D J Slocum, C J Richardson, Rob Hickmott Racing Pty Ltd, G Kerr, D Younan, Miss T Mizzi, T P Carrigg, C Doyle, J Adkins, J R Lundberg, S M Harvey, In It To Win It, Mankad, C M C Racing, Battlers Paradise, Hop Racing & Triple G Racing ; 5 - Grey Plastic Shoes Racing Syndicate (Mgr: L D Wong) ; 6 - W M Stapleton ; 7 - R J Berens, M A Grossman, N J Bearman, M G Falvey, P G Falvey, S R Irwin, P J Coffey, Tower Racing, D I Hollyman, Miss C L Cotter, J A Primmer, J M Richards, M H Wood, C Butler, A Fitzgibbon, D W Newling & M J Primmer ; 8 - G A Osborne & A Babauskis ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, 4 P R Racing, J Halloran, Mrs B Cronin, P A Scheggia, L Robb, J S Verheijen, P Waldron, Mrs S M Elliott, Mrs E J Tobin, G Zraybi, Fred Racing Organisation, Harbourside Racing Syndicate 1 & Golden Sky Racing ; 10 - C Sita & Ms S K Smith ; 11 - Jwb Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B R Broomhead), B Pedley, B S Pauwels, D Pauwels, J H Knox, J Hay, Lonny Vortex (Mgr: M Chapman) & G J Pooley ; 12 - Mrs I E Musgrove, P & Mrs S Morgan, G & Mrs L McLaren, D Bowman, A G Hodgson, B A Hodgson & C Bond ; 13 - Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: T F Curnow) ; 14 - Mrs P H Reeve, T K Reeve & Mrs J N Jackson

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 9 - Happy Birthday Miss Kenny Handicap - POST Time - 1:35AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Kilmore HANDICAP

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
17 Lord Sundowner 9/G Emily Pozman 142 Ronald Tait 7/1
2
10 Double Dink 9/G Jett Stanley 136 Jody Thompson 51/1
3
3 Prudden 5/G Tianni Chapman 136 Danny Laws 10/1
4
4 Albiton 5/G Will Gordon 134 Sue Naylor 13/1
5
14 Debatable 6/G 134 Peter Smith 13/1
6
11 New Enterprise 5/G Blaike McDougall 133 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 17/1
7
6 Trust Rusty 6/G John Allen 133 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8/1
8
9 Sparkling Blue 5/M Alana Kelly 131 John Salanitri 13/1
9
2 Front Lawn 5/M Hannah Le Blanc 130 Mark Pegus 17/1
10
15 Funny Impact 5/M 130 Sharon Carmichael 26/1
11
1 Defrosted 5/M Jack Hill 128 Chris Hyland 9/1
12
16 Frost Yourself 5/M Jarrod Fry 127 Nigel Blackiston 11/1
13
18 Grand Sassy 5/M 127 Ben Brisbourne 0/1
14
8 Toropeak 5/M Tahlia Hope 127 Nick Ryan 5/1
15
12 Penultimate One 4/G Melissa Julius 127 Rod Symons 21/1
16
13 The Superintendent 5/G 131 Ben & JD Hayes 17/1
17
7 Donation 6/H Ryan Houston 130 Holly McKechnie 17/1
18
5 Sestillia 7/M Maddi Price 125 Alicia MacPherson 15/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs G E Tait & R G Tait ; 2 - Miss J L Thompson ; 3 - D A Cousins & Ms A G O'Neill ; 4 - J A J Fowler, Miss S Naylor, Jfb Taylor, G I Boyd, G G Mitchelmore, P J McTaggart, G A Findlay, W J Fowler, A Fowler, Ms R Fowler, D F Hill, M W McMillan & J J Taylor ; 5 - Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd, G G Keets & Ms D G McFarlane ; 6 - Galadi (Mgr: J E Richards) ; 7 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 8 - E Hirsch, Mrs A J Hirsch, R C Hirsch, Ms J J Hirsch, Ms N E Hirsch, B E Hirsch, Mrs T P De Silva & A G Bueti ; 9 - M Pegus, Mrs D Cherry, D Cook, J Easton, G Howlett, D Lingard, T Lingard, B J McGlone, Mrs L N Pegus, M P Whelan, Mrs M Heywood, Mrs P Reid, Mrs T McLoughlan & R Poole ; 10 - G A Osborne, A Gilligan, S I Abbott, J Rozos, S S O'Meara, W J Pollock, M J Mulligan, S Gosper, D Ettridge, P E Hansen, E M Doolan, J D Magennis, Ms M Magennis, S Wills, S Staltari, C Prentice, K M M L D (Mgr: R O'Connor) & See You In The Mounting Yard (Mgr: N J Henham) ; 11 - C F Hyland Racing, Miss M Hudson & Mr M Singh ; 12 - N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, J D Clark, Mrs D M Clark, Miss E Nicol, Mrs S Batten, Mrs M M Dignam, Mrs M Nixon, Miss J Tubbs, B Qualischefski, Mrs G Whiting, J S K Racing, A M M C Racing, P D Rossdale, I R Sest, J W Sest, Ms E Williams, B Glass, A Wycherley & S Wycherley ; 13 - Grand Syndicates Sassy (Mgr: S M Lyons & S J J Lyons) ; 14 - Dr D R Barclay ; 15 - S P Ousley & M J Doyle ; 16 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mrs S Steel), S R Thompson, Mrs V M Thompson, D G Hunter, D R Wockner, Mrs K L McCarthy, C Box, Beartown No. 10 (B B Martin Oam), Cabin Fever (D Lee), Fourth Place Racing (L Darmanin), Supertime Racing (N Bowden) & Beartown No. 11 (B B Martin Oam) ; 17 - P A Preusker ; 18 - Miss A K Macpherson, C J Speers, Miss L N Macpherson, R Lyons, D Harries, B Colliver, D Poniewaz, J Bordignon & D J Clark

Kilmore
Entries for January 26, 2023

Race 1 - O'Briens Electrical 3YO Maiden Plate - POST Time - 9:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F

Bromeo

Jockey
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 4/G
PP 13
ML 0/1
Weight 127

Chief White Sock

Jockey Damien Thornton
Trainer Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
A/S 4/G
PP 6
ML 7/1
Weight 127

Hercules Morse

Jockey
Trainer Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
A/S 4/G
PP 10
ML 21/1
Weight 127

River Frost

Jockey Damian Lane
Trainer Mathew Ellerton
A/S 4/G
PP 14
ML 13/1
Weight 127

Shahin

Jockey Patrick Moloney
Trainer Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
A/S 4/G
PP 8
ML 21/1
Weight 127

Arctic Breeze

Jockey Liam Riordan
Trainer Mathew Ellerton
A/S 4/F
PP 16
ML 9/1
Weight 123

Cat Empire

Jockey
Trainer John Salanitri
A/S 4/F
PP 17
ML 26/1
Weight 123

Elderslie

Jockey
Trainer Peter G Moody
A/S 4/F
PP 12
ML 33/10
Weight 123

Fillentina

Jockey Kiran Quilty
Trainer Michael Kent
A/S 4/F
PP 4
ML 34/1
Weight 123

Galleria

Jockey Laura Lafferty
Trainer Alicia MacPherson
A/S 4/F
PP 18
ML 51/1
Weight 123

Manuka Bay

Jockey Lachlan Overall
Trainer Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
A/S 4/F
PP 11
ML 8/1
Weight 123

Motitsi

Jockey Dean Holland
Trainer Josh Julius
A/S 4/F
PP 5
ML 7/1
Weight 123

She Will Rock You

Jockey
Trainer Amy & Ash Yargi
A/S 4/F
PP 15
ML 17/1
Weight 123

Soos Lavan

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
A/S 4/F
PP 9
ML 51/1
Weight 123

Lounge Bar Rubi

Jockey
Trainer Mark & Levi Kavanagh
A/S 4/G
PP 7
ML 0/1
Weight 127

Ledecky's Dream

Jockey Carleen Hefel
Trainer Peter G Moody
A/S 4/F
PP 1
ML 9/1
Weight 123

Beagle Bay

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Jason Warren
A/S 4/G
PP 2
ML 51/1
Weight 127

Run Rupi Run

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Lloyd Kennewell
A/S 4/G
PP 3
ML 17/1
Weight 127

Owners: 1 - Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning) ; 2 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Glentree Racing (Mgr: B W C Wilson), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo), N Gopaul, Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook & Wright Racing (Mgr: P J Wright) ; 3 - Madica (Mgr: T N Porter), B R A W Racing (Mgr: R B Holderhead), M Johnston, T A Ginnane, A S Ingersole, D J O'Connor, Ms H J Annett, C A Roylance, D J Canny, L H McKenzie, J S Whiteman & Snow Road Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G N McNulty) ; 4 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie), J R Sutherland, A K Stewart, J F Archer, M Ryan & Mrs A J Sutherland ; 5 - J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Dr C G Lawler, C L Marks, Dr R J Linke, M Ronan, M A Cherubino, D J Oliphant, D C McInerney, Mates Of Al (Mgr: L A Bearman), Edward River Racing No. 1 (Mgr: R J Taylor), M M 21 Syndicate (Mgr: M N Pratt) & J A C C S (Mgr: J M Manser) ; 6 - Kennedy Racing (Mgr: J Kennedy) ; 7 - E Hirsch, Mrs A J Hirsch, R C Hirsch, Ms J J Hirsch, Ms N E Hirsch, B E Hirsch, Mrs T P De Silva & A G Bueti ; 8 - Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) ; 9 - P S Zeccola, Mrs C Zeccola, N Donnelley, Mrs G J Donnelley, Mrs L M McKenna, A J Tingiri, Mrs V L Pisciotta, Mrs M J Cochrane, Mrs M A Wilson & Mrs K G Roebuck ; 10 - A Conte & R Conte ; 11 - R D Griffiths, R D Newall, M B Collins, F Estipona, Mrs M Jenkins, Dr T Kelly, P W Lilly, Ã runching Syd.(Mgr.d O'Brien) H L I Williams, D Stirling, Mrs A M Bould & K Creagh ; 12 - Mrs C Franklin, S Gray, C B McLennan, N J Redding, J Rullo, D Pickering, Ms M J Stewart, A M Kay, B A Grace, B W Hoffmann, Ms K Furness, S Saint-John, L Thompson, M W Thompson, D Bell, P J Shearer, Buckfed - Jarvola, R T D Racing, Hop Racing & Taxi Driver ; 13 - Yargi Racing (Mgr: Mrs A L Yargi), Ms S E Coglin, B M Clark, I R Jones, C D O'Meara, Mounting Hard Racing (Mgr: B S Wilson), B S Wilson, G T Lewis, S M Scarborough & P A Mills ; 14 - Y Feiglin, Mrs G Lumanog, A Samuel, Ms S Falzon, B A Reckas, J Gaudron, J Samuel, A Melahridis, Ms G D Nancarrow, R Kozminsky, C Desira, M Quinn, P J Lindsay, Mrs R L Lindsay, Z J Dickinson, A Marks & Hot Chilli Sauce ; 15 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, M Harrison, S R Herbert, R Smith, Ms C F Stanley, R A & Miss K M Parker, Miss T O G Ogden, C W Xuereb, Ms L M Budde, B R Williams, D J Love, A Madsen, V Esposito, M A Banbury, G Castle, S P Reid & Incognito Racing (Mgr: M L Duncan) ; 16 - T M Scales, Ms B J Patterson, D P Juratowitch, Mrs S H Juratowitch, J A Robertson, N A Robertson, D A Wouters, H R Smart, J A F Rabl, M J Mattsson, Mrs M J Mattsson, B R Cross, R M Scales, Mrs J M Scales & Mrs E K Anders ; 17 - Dr K E Farrell, Mrs A Farrell, Dr D M Price, Mrs C E Price & Fortysomething (Mgr: Ms K Farrell) ; 18 - Mrs M L Kennewell, T Hughes, Donald'S No.21 (Mgr: A Vinar), B Canham, 127 Racing (Mgr: J Power), Albatross Fire (Mgr: M J Pelly), D Tonkin, J Wong, Hard Luck Story (Mgr: T Ludolff), A J Atwell, M Steels, J Weise & Miss C Costello

Race 2 - Carlton Draught Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F

Laurion

Jockey John Robertson
Trainer Rod Symons
A/S 5/G
PP 12
ML 7/1
Weight 131

Mahjing

Jockey Will Gordon
Trainer Christopher Davis
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML 17/1
Weight 131

Raphael

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer John McArdle
A/S 6/G
PP 5
ML 17/1
Weight 131

Doughboy Hollow

Jockey Teo Nugent
Trainer Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
A/S 4/G
PP 8
ML 13/2
Weight 127

Ivan's Hero

Jockey Michael Dee
Trainer Chris Waller
A/S 4/G
PP 4
ML 17/10
Weight 127

Mister Tom

Jockey Alana Kelly
Trainer Claire Patterson
A/S 4/G
PP 9
ML 101/1
Weight 127

The Interloper

Jockey Jack Hill
Trainer Charlotte Littlefield
A/S 4/G
PP 7
ML 21/1
Weight 127

Ha She

Jockey Mark Pegus
Trainer Rhys Archard
A/S 7/M
PP 11
ML 17/1
Weight 126

Magic Promise

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Simon Zahra
A/S 5/M
PP 10
ML 13/1
Weight 126

Shikishi

Jockey Liam Riordan
Trainer Mathew Ellerton
A/S 4/F
PP 1
ML 9/1
Weight 123

Registry

Jockey
Trainer Jacqui Sims
A/S 6/G
PP 2
ML 151/1
Weight 131

Epsom Magic

Jockey Carleen Hefel
Trainer Nathan Dunn
A/S 6/M
PP 6
ML 151/1
Weight 126

Owners: 1 - R G Symons ; 2 - Mrs K J Davis ; 3 - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm (Mgr: J K O'Brien) ; 4 - Ms K Waterhouse, P Hines, P T Racing (Mgr: K M Tribel), Mrs J Hines, C C Matthews, F S Steen, C M Cammarata, Mrs D L Cammarata, D L Steen, Mrs S A Hardie, Mrs A J Steele & J W Brien ; 5 - Mrs V L Klaric & I Cajkusic ; 6 - G D Harris, S R Harris & Ms C Patterson ; 7 - Sustainable Thoroughbred Breeding (Mgr: M J Drapac) ; 8 - Mrs W L Hinchliffe, Mrs I Adams, P F Gilbert, A M Scott, A S McIlraith, Ms S Sinton, Ms S Flower, Mrs P Joly, Mrs A McGlone, Mrs J M Welch, Miss S Rowlands, Mrs J A Rowlands, Mrs L Hinchliffe, Ms E Hinchliffe, Mrs P Brown, Ms D Smith, Mrs C Moore, Ms L Sullivan & Mrs J Goodwin ; 9 - M J Bracchi, Mrs E M Bracchi, J Kovalevic, D C Galea, A J Blackshaw, R E Bowen, T J Griffiths, Seems Rushed Racing (Mgr: N Kakalis), C Manakis, Piynim (Mgr: Miss M Cantwell), A J C Pianta, & B Malaga ; 10 - Miss L K Barrett ; 11 - Ms J Sims ; 12 - Ms J A Orr

Race 3 - bet365 Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F

Danger Man

Jockey Mitchell Aitken
Trainer Linc Sullivan
A/S 6/G
PP 5
ML 101/1
Weight 131

Kia Hohe

Jockey Jack Hill
Trainer Lee Hope
A/S 6/G
PP 9
ML 4/1
Weight 131

Parisian Rockstar

Jockey John Allen
Trainer Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
A/S 5/G
PP 6
ML 14/5
Weight 131

Son Of Grace

Jockey Teo Nugent
Trainer Allison Sheehan
A/S 5/G
PP 2
ML 51/1
Weight 131

Fashion Empire

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
A/S 4/G
PP 12
ML 6/1
Weight 127

Mikazuki

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Charlotte Littlefield
A/S 4/G
PP 4
ML 17/1
Weight 127

Sir Zino

Jockey Michael Dee
Trainer Chris Waller
A/S 4/G
PP 10
ML 8/1
Weight 127

Tosen Glory

Jockey
Trainer Ben & JD Hayes
A/S 4/G
PP 13
ML 9/1
Weight 127

Jennifilo

Jockey Dean Holland
Trainer Patrick Keane
A/S 5/M
PP 11
ML 10/1
Weight 126

Nicstar

Jockey Josh Cartwright
Trainer Chris Calthorpe
A/S 5/M
PP 1
ML 9/1
Weight 126

Gymkerrie

Jockey Laura Lafferty
Trainer Jacqui Sims
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML 101/1
Weight 131

Abracadabra

Jockey
Trainer Tayne Foster
A/S 5/M
PP 8
ML 51/1
Weight 126

Shezabarbie

Jockey Jamie Gibbons
Trainer Lee Hunter
A/S 6/M
PP 7
ML 151/1
Weight 126

Owners: 1 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 2 - Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S J Hinchcliffe), Late Mail Puntets Club (Mgr: R Stephenson), Cohuna Coffee Club (Mgr: J G Brown), Ms L Dix, M B Shiels, J E Shiels, Miss K Hewlett & Miss J M Goodwin ; 3 - R McClure, Mrs B M McClure, R G Freer, Mrs C M Freer, P C Barnett, Glentree Racing, Mrs H M Harris, J C Higgins, P B Jens, Ms J M Maunder, P C McClure & W R Middleton ; 4 - Mrs S M McLees, R M Ryan, Miss A M Sheehan, G Alford, C Jones & R Roderick ; 5 - D Morello, G Morello, M P Femia, N A Haase, D G Speechley, D Schembri, F De Pasquale, K T Gibbons, Unravelling The Code (Mgr: U Fanizza), Quod Bonum 5 (Mgr: M Curtis), A C J C Sydney (Mgr: D You) & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 6 - Grand Syndicates Heirloom (Mgr: S M Lyons) ; 7 - Mr A J A Bosma, Mr G P Vaney, Mr A Belsham, Mr J F Hepburn, Mr M L Solomon, Mr R A Lloyd, Miss J T King, Mrs E W Hamilton, Mr G I Johnstone, Mr R McEvoy, Mr P J Folwell, Ms L T Murphy & Mr P Tom ; 8 - L Lee ; 9 - Cape Schanck Racing (Mgr: A Ottobre) ; 10 - R J Slade, N M Humphreys, J Dixon, Daadjumi, J W Knight, M L Davies, G Neradovsky, Mrs A J Neradovsky, A R Fitzpatrick, Gru Crew, R C Fletcher, P A Maggio, B F Cooling, Ms L E Cooling, N J Tocchet, D A Lawson, Caravan Crew Racing, P J Coote, J R Lundberg & D M Firth ; 11 - Mrs M T Knight & J W Knight ; 12 - Miss T V Foster, J T Webb, J A Court, D M Seamons, Ashlan Racing, G McFarlane, Mrs S Court, Ms J Risstrom, T W Risstrom, C Whelan, Ms M Raymond & J Bowden ; 13 - Mrs L J Hunter, I W Hunter & Miss N Baxter

Race 4 - C&M Build Group Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M

Gary

Jockey Damien Thornton
Trainer Leon & Troy Corstens
A/S 5/G
PP 6
ML 11/1
Weight 131

On My Pat

Jockey Jack Hill
Trainer Amy & Ash Yargi
A/S 5/G
PP 11
ML 7/1
Weight 131

You Betcha Woo

Jockey Teo Nugent
Trainer Robert Hickmott
A/S 5/G
PP 2
ML 13/1
Weight 131

Bendolirra

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Lloyd Kennewell
A/S 4/G
PP 9
ML 10/1
Weight 127

Preeminent Star

Jockey Jamie Gibbons
Trainer Alan Diggins
A/S 4/G
PP 4
ML 151/1
Weight 127

Gotta Have Fun

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer Andrew Noblet
A/S 5/M
PP 15
ML 9/1
Weight 126

Mexican Moon

Jockey Samantha Noble
Trainer Linc Sullivan
A/S 6/M
PP 3
ML 13/1
Weight 126

White Glove Test

Jockey
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 5/M
PP 1
ML 9/1
Weight 126

Full Blossom

Jockey Madison Lloyd
Trainer Jarrod Robinson
A/S 4/F
PP 10
ML 13/1
Weight 123

Metsi

Jockey
Trainer Tony & Calvin McEvoy
A/S 4/F
PP 17
ML 6/1
Weight 123

Pierroma

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Tony Noonan
A/S 4/F
PP 8
ML 26/1
Weight 123

Quadalette

Jockey Patrick Moloney
Trainer Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
A/S 4/F
PP 5
ML 5/1
Weight 123

Scarlet Desire

Jockey Mitchell Aitken
Trainer Henry Dwyer
A/S 4/F
PP 12
ML 34/1
Weight 123

So Sweet You Are

Jockey Alana Kelly
Trainer Nigel Blackiston
A/S 4/F
PP 16
ML 17/1
Weight 123

Downtown Man

Jockey Amy Herrmann
Trainer Ian Pankhurst
A/S 4/G
PP 14
ML 51/1
Weight 127

Some Eclipse

Jockey Tianni Chapman
Trainer Ron Hockley
A/S 6/G
PP 7
ML 101/1
Weight 131

Firm As A Rock

Jockey
Trainer Graham Donaldson
A/S 5/M
PP 18
ML 21/1
Weight 126

Never Dance

Jockey
Trainer Mark & Levi Kavanagh
A/S 5/G
PP 13
ML 0/1
Weight 131

Owners: 1 - Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford) ; 2 - Yargi Racing (Mgr: Ms A L Johnston) Johnston & Houlahan Bloodstock (Mgr: B J Johnston) M G Loveridge, Mrs G D Loveridge, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, S K McNamara, B Danaher, Mrs C F Van Dongen, Mrs D G Ramirez & Mrs H Hibben ; 3 - P G Harding & Ms N M Fitzgerald ; 4 - Mrs M L Kennewell & L Koumi ; 5 - A O Diggins & Miss N Beresford-Smith ; 6 - R L Harding & Mrs J E Harding ; 7 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 8 - Jet Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J De Fegely) & Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie) ; 9 - K W McGrath ; 10 - W R & J Slimmon, J D Braidwood, Ms A Mitchell, Mrs N Connors, G J Blake, Mrs W Titmarsh, S & Ms M Disch, Mrs J Lebish, P & C Geyer, Ms J Bloomfield, N A Hassett, P Radburn, Stonehouse Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R Arnel), The Bellum (Mgr: R W Cruise) & Apocrypha Syndicate (Mgr: J A M Cripps) ; 11 - Mrs G A Noonan, E T Aldridge, G A Keyser, M C Daly, K A Barnes, J Racovalis, Mrs V Racovalis, M J Patterson, D Neil, J J Grant, R W Blair, Ms A J Metcalf, M S Riley, Mrs D Burke, V W Jones, P S Moulton, G F Moulton, T P Moulton, Ms C Ellis, A Davidson & Pentagon Plus (Mgr P Brown) ; 12 - Coolmore, Cobra, Flaxman Stables Ireland ; 13 - Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) ; 14 - I J Lewis, Mrs K M Lewis, J D Clark, Mrs D M Clark, J L Reid, Mrs L Reid, S R Reid, Mrs K L Lawson, M Minfa, P R Latoszynski, J P Grogan, Mrs S L Saunders, W Bradshaw, R Salvini & J D Reid ; 15 - I M Pankhurst & Mrs D J Pankhurst ; 16 - R A Hockley ; 17 - G L Donaldson, Mrs E L Pontelandolfo, T N Donaldson, Mrs B J Stone & L T Donaldson ; 18 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, A Wason, A J Baker, D Johnson, P A Bye, Ms R Galea, I Freeman, Mrs L J Bruhn, S W Bruhn, S J Hyde, G P Stewart, D J Atkinson, M R Ivey, I W V Bell, R Smith, P E Foo, K F C Racing (Mgr: M Loughnan), Wot If (Mgr: G P Larkin) & Never Nay Never (Mgr: Miss J C Hooper)

Race 5 - Georgina & Co Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 1/4M

Bignight Rebel

Jockey Will Gordon
Trainer Steve Cunningham
A/S 5/G
PP 12
ML 9/1
Weight 131

Cesar Bessan

Jockey
Trainer Brad Cole
A/S 5/G
PP 1
ML 17/1
Weight 131

Disputed River

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
A/S 4/G
PP 10
ML 5/1
Weight 131

Recognize

Jockey Melissa Julius
Trainer Kathryn Durden
A/S 6/G
PP 13
ML 17/1
Weight 131

Scamster

Jockey Dean Holland
Trainer Jamie Edwards
A/S 5/G
PP 11
ML 11/1
Weight 131

Gift Of Oratory

Jockey Jarrod Fry
Trainer Ben & JD Hayes
A/S 4/G
PP 5
ML 9/2
Weight 127

Pariah Conviction

Jockey
Trainer Shane Nichols
A/S 4/G
PP 9
ML 11/1
Weight 127

Tewkesbury

Jockey
Trainer Tony & Calvin McEvoy
A/S 4/C
PP 15
ML 8/1
Weight 127

Arctic Princess

Jockey Liam Riordan
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
A/S 5/M
PP 2
ML 26/1
Weight 126

Miss Vaughn

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Alex Rae
A/S 5/M
PP 6
ML 7/1
Weight 126

More Saturdays

Jockey Teo Nugent
Trainer Jody Thompson
A/S 8/M
PP 4
ML 26/1
Weight 126

Nievre

Jockey John Allen
Trainer Stephen Field
A/S 8/M
PP 14
ML 17/1
Weight 126

Dionisio

Jockey
Trainer Jackie Beriman
A/S 5/G
PP 8
ML 21/1
Weight 131

Sheer Lunacy

Jockey
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 5/G
PP 16
ML 34/1
Weight 131

Lady Merchant

Jockey Alana Kelly
Trainer Matt Cumani
A/S 4/F
PP 3
ML 51/1
Weight 123

Master Of Illusion

Jockey Laura Lafferty
Trainer Ben & JD Hayes
A/S 5/G
PP 7
ML 51/1
Weight 131

Owners: 1 - W C Turner, Ptroszczyj , R J McGauley ; 2 - D S Coulson & Ms K A Penna ; 3 - S Tsalikidis, C Cortese, J C Slattery, Mrs C M Slattery, Ms D V Pope, S W Bruhn, Mrs L J Bruhn & Pharaoh Crew (Mgr: M F Timothee) ; 4 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr:a McGregor) ; 5 - R Saini, G A Lamperd, Mrs G D Schmidt, P A Schmidt, M Traynor, Mrs J Edwards, A L Johns & Guthrie Davies Family (Mgr: H Guthrie) ; 6 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Ms S C Crabtree, S Rowan, M W Heinz, E Vella, B Ritchie & J Scordo ; 7 - S P Nichols, R Gilchrist, G R Stead, B S Ong Tan, S A Joyce, N C Fishwick, C J Jolly, B P Olszewski, B S Wilson, J G Wright, Miss J Chalmers, Northerly Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Portaro) & Penthouse Patty (Mgr: Mrs M M Kelly) ; 8 - S & Ms M Disch, M R Wolfe, Miss C A Toose, A Barkhouse, J R & M B Brennan, W J Ellis, A Ishchenko, A D Mirams, D B Murrihy, W Ovenden, R Smyth, G J Flynn, B K Willison, J H Tucker, Kingy Midds Racing (Mgr: S J Middleton), Balmoral Lodge (Mgr: Mrs K E Thomas) & Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon) ; 9 - J Sawczak, G J Joyce, S A West, Mrs N F O'Donnell, P O'Donnell, B Dalgleish, J D White, J W Mahoney, T I Bibby, B A McDougall, Ms S P Hunter, P A Westbrook, Mrs J M Westbrook, Mrs G M Woodyard & M R Woodyard ; 10 - R A Rae, J M Stewart, A Cavallin, G J Avon, G J Jolly, T Palmer, M B Garnham & Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna) ; 11 - I D Forsyth, W Pawlowicz & Ms H Saffin ; 12 - S C Field & Ms J Kent ; 13 - T G Eurell ; 14 - P A Anthony, P J De Witte, T E Spokes, W C McHoul, G W McHoul, G W Rohleder, M J Whitty, Mrs A S Kennedy, T N Harkness, D Harris & G A Harkness ; 15 - Lamiro, L Defina, Mrs R Defina, L Didio, Mrs A Piovesan, R Piovesan, Miss P Didio & Mrs M Didio ; 16 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Miss S Steel), Ms J Evans, Best Bloodstock (J Magnabosco), S Horn, L Presti, P Presti, S Bucello, J Bucello, R Neves, Ms R Johnstone, R Johnstone, Ms A Molinaro, J Molinaro, B Carson, The Fighting Cowboys (A Pettiona), T Hunter, L Chapman, M Brown, W Wilson & W Wilson

Race 6 - MC Security Handicap - POST Time - 12:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Kilmore HANDICAP

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M

Irving Again

Jockey
Trainer Jody Thompson
A/S 5/G
PP 8
ML 7/2
Weight 135

Mocca Diamond

Jockey Jarrod Fry
Trainer Kathryn Durden
A/S 5/G
PP 4
ML 11/1
Weight 134

Aragon

Jockey Harry Grace
Trainer Rory Hunter
A/S 7/G
PP 11
ML 51/1
Weight 133

Romania

Jockey Hannah Edgley
Trainer Julius Sandhu
A/S 6/G
PP 1
ML 9/1
Weight 133

Abrupt

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Leon & Troy Corstens
A/S 4/G
PP 12
ML 8/1
Weight 132

Cable Dancer

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer Charlotte Littlefield
A/S 4/G
PP 3
ML 11/1
Weight 132

State Squad

Jockey Josh Cartwright
Trainer Jim Conlan
A/S 6/G
PP 9
ML 11/1
Weight 132

Turfie

Jockey John Allen
Trainer Patrick Keane
A/S 5/G
PP 2
ML 9/1
Weight 132

Prefer Us

Jockey Dean Holland
Trainer Tony & Calvin McEvoy
A/S 5/M
PP 10
ML 17/1
Weight 131

Indian Doll

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Leon & Troy Corstens
A/S 6/M
PP 6
ML 13/1
Weight 130

Johnny Buccaneer

Jockey Ryan Houston
Trainer Chris Hyland
A/S 6/G
PP 7
ML 21/1
Weight 130

Fields Of Grace

Jockey Teo Nugent
Trainer Michael Kent
A/S 5/M
PP 5
ML 5/1
Weight 128

Owners: 1 - Ms J L Thompson, G J Taylor, J L Doggett, L P Randles, P J Randles, D J Sexton, D Sowersby, W P Caven, K W Doggett & K L Bausch ; 2 - T Nairn & J Nairn ; 3 - N J & Mrs D A Thompson ; 4 - Mrs N Kaya, G'Out Syndicate (Mgr: D A Chambers), Ms M G Keys, Tycoons Galore (Mgr: D J Fletcher), N J Cooper, Mrs H C Herron, R L Herron & M G Dally ; 5 - P T McMahon, Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford) & Harvey Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D M Harvey) ; 6 - Grand Syndicates Nar Nar Goon (Mgr: S M Lyons) ; 7 - E Selby, Mrs F Selby, R V Ansell, Mrs R E Ansell, Dr J Wright-Smith & Mrs E M Wright-Smith ; 8 - A Ottobre, Mrs L Ottobre, M Ottobre, A Bufalino, M Caligiuri, D McGrath, D A McIntyre, D McMahon, R.m.c.b Sayvon Racing (Mgr: M Phillips), D Veitch, M Ottobre & Mrs J Keane ; 9 - Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy) ; 10 - T A Corstens, Oh Day Racing (Mgr: P A O'Dea), M Schachter, Major Racing (Mgr: N Frangoulis), J K Gerner, J M Fyfe, M J Donegan, G Hinton, J H D (Mgr: M J Donegan), J Pezzimenti, M J Catanzariti, Metcap Mgt No 1 (Mgr: Mrs S Kanga), P H Duke, Dr P J Cooney, A M Cook, N D Brown & B L Riddle ; 11 - C F Hyland, M A Poes, R W Ralph, G S Tucker, N Dunne, J P Boston, Geegeesbrotherbell (Mgr: P C Gambell), K A Batrouney, M W Johnson, T D Johnson, K B Johnson, R A Tregonning, Mrs G M Tregonning, G D Nicholson & R Muller ; 12 - J B O'Rourke, C Williams, Mrs J Williams, G D Fagan, Mrs T Fagan, T J Eastwood, M T Redmond, M Wigney, Mrs S Wigney, Taylor St Racing (Mgr: M T Redmond), C'Est La Vie (Mgr: W Palmer), New Kid In Town (Mgr: G Baker), K B Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss N M Burke) & J B P + T J C (Mgr: J Palmer)

Race 7 - Kilmore Trackside Handicap - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Kilmore HANDICAP

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M

Frankie Two Angels

Jockey Mark Pegus
Trainer Gavin Bedggood
A/S 6/G
PP 12
ML 9/1
Weight 136

The Untacklabull

Jockey Josh Cartwright
Trainer Chris Calthorpe
A/S 5/G
PP 2
ML 11/1
Weight 135

Freddy Mac

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer David Bourne
A/S 6/G
PP 8
ML 6/1
Weight 134

Kermalaw

Jockey Teo Nugent
Trainer Jody Thompson
A/S 6/G
PP 6
ML 11/1
Weight 134

Judiciary

Jockey John Allen
Trainer Patrick Keane
A/S 5/G
PP 11
ML 7/1
Weight 132

Schiller Effect

Jockey Jack Hill
Trainer Robert Hickmott
A/S 5/M
PP 5
ML 21/5
Weight 132

Heroic Fighter

Jockey Makisha Salter
Trainer Amy & Ash Yargi
A/S 8/G
PP 7
ML 34/1
Weight 131

Under The Rock

Jockey Jake Noonan
Trainer Penny Reeve
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML 31/1
Weight 131

Bring A Dame

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer David O'Prey
A/S 6/M
PP 1
ML 13/1
Weight 130

Navy Black

Jockey
Trainer Tony & Calvin McEvoy
A/S 4/F
PP 10
ML 7/1
Weight 128

Limbering

Jockey
Trainer Rhys Archard
A/S 6/M
PP 9
ML 9/1
Weight 123

Femme Americain

Jockey Maddi Price
Trainer Annie Goble
A/S 7/M
PP 14
ML 21/1
Weight 119

Marsoom

Jockey Carleen Hefel
Trainer Katrina McAdam
A/S 8/G
PP 4
ML 101/1
Weight 119

Winning Heart

Jockey Harry Grace
Trainer Jason Selman
A/S 6/G
PP 13
ML 101/1
Weight 119

Owners: 1 - Mrs K Flaherty, H Wathen, A G Hunt, Ms A Hunt, F Bellino, A E Jacobs, P G Baker, Mrs A Sutherland, Miss N Freeman, S D Fennell, D S Sutherland, Mayor'S Merry Men, Blind Bight Racing, Snakepit Racing, Freak Racing & Kings Of Buckley ; 2 - Miss M M Moyle & Berkeley Park Stud (Mgr: N W Bruce) ; 3 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 4 - N F Thompson, Mrs F J Thompson, Ms D M Hall, M Sumner, G P Ryan, Mrs A M Ryan, B T Bishop, Pa Mifsud, Id Forsyth, G D Wilson, A Thompson & Ms J L Thompson ; 5 - Knuckle Sandwich Racing (Mgr: J P Cunningham), A Roussou, Mrs J Keane, P Orlandi, J R Martin, J Cousens, M J Reid, G K Hunter, R L Clarke, Mrs J A Clarke, Mrs S L Vitiritti, M Grosbergs, G G Vitiritti, G D Thomas & M Miller ; 6 - Rob Hickmott Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R L Hickmott), Miss J S Fletcher, In It To Win It Syndicate (Mgr: Mrs M L Harvey), E S Whitehead & Mrs J E Whitehead ; 7 - Ms F T Houlahan, Mrs S L Morgan, P J Morgan, Miss A R Cooper, M Cordeux, Ms A T Corr, C W Pearce, T B Luckhurst, W Bolton R M Johnston, S Stryker & S M Mays ; 8 - Mrs P H Reeve, T K Reeve & Mrs J N Jackson ; 9 - T R Ryan, C J Lamb, P Teggelove, A Butts, G Fitzgerald, M Knight, M R Florence, K Holzer, R W Beasley, S Way, Mrs R Carbeh, B Way, Mrs K Brand, S Lord & N A Way ; 10 - S M George, R Cottee, Mrs S Cottee, Mrs A F Ramsay, R Jonathan, Ms J M Tynan, M D Tynan, Mrs T Pate, S R Pate, Mrs J G Tynan, D P Tynan, P H Tynan, Mrs J M Harvey, Mrs M A Tynan & G B Fromyhr ; 11 - S Maddox, C Sutton, T Brown & Supple Racing ; 12 - Ms A L Goble ; 13 - K L McAdam ; 14 - A R Goninon

Race 8 - Hanson Cleaning Handicap - POST Time - 1:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Kilmore HANDICAP

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F

Ellmaknifico

Jockey Kiran Quilty
Trainer Graham Donaldson
A/S 6/G
PP 9
ML 11/1
Weight 137

Chestnut Thunder

Jockey Maddi Price
Trainer Jody Thompson
A/S 10/G
PP 4
ML 26/1
Weight 136

Ourkhani

Jockey
Trainer Eric Musgrove
A/S 8/G
PP 13
ML 34/1
Weight 136

Shalaga

Jockey Dean Holland
Trainer Robert Hickmott
A/S 5/G
PP 5
ML 19/5
Weight 136

Top Arctic

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Steven King
A/S 5/G
PP 11
ML 6/1
Weight 136

Dexa Bill

Jockey Jett Stanley
Trainer Brent Stanley
A/S 5/M
PP 8
ML 5/1
Weight 134

Murrajong Road

Jockey John Allen
Trainer Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML 9/1
Weight 134

Kyteler

Jockey
Trainer Henry Dwyer
A/S 5/G
PP 12
ML 21/1
Weight 133

Karatemiss

Jockey Jarrod Fry
Trainer Mathew Ellerton
A/S 5/M
PP 1
ML 5/1
Weight 130

Dissmatic

Jockey Damian Lane
Trainer Scott Cameron
A/S 5/M
PP 2
ML 11/1
Weight 128

Samedi

Jockey Jack Hill
Trainer Charlotte Littlefield
A/S 5/G
PP 7
ML 51/1
Weight 132

El Campeon

Jockey
Trainer Eric Musgrove
A/S 5/G
PP 10
ML 21/1
Weight 132

Romanesco Fresco

Jockey Zac Spain
Trainer John McArdle
A/S 5/M
PP 6
ML 17/1
Weight 126

Jusdane

Jockey
Trainer Penny Reeve
A/S 6/G
PP 14
ML 51/1
Weight 130

Owners: 1 - G L Donaldson ; 2 - J A Johnson ; 3 - Mrs I Musgrove, W H Knights, Mrs M A Knights, P W Knights, P & Mrs S Morgan, D Bowman, G McLaren, G Gray & P Couzens ; 4 - D J Slocum, C J Richardson, Rob Hickmott Racing Pty Ltd, G Kerr, D Younan, Miss T Mizzi, T P Carrigg, C Doyle, J Adkins, J R Lundberg, S M Harvey, In It To Win It, Mankad, C M C Racing, Battlers Paradise, Hop Racing & Triple G Racing ; 5 - Grey Plastic Shoes Racing Syndicate (Mgr: L D Wong) ; 6 - W M Stapleton ; 7 - R J Berens, M A Grossman, N J Bearman, M G Falvey, P G Falvey, S R Irwin, P J Coffey, Tower Racing, D I Hollyman, Miss C L Cotter, J A Primmer, J M Richards, M H Wood, C Butler, A Fitzgibbon, D W Newling & M J Primmer ; 8 - G A Osborne & A Babauskis ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, 4 P R Racing, J Halloran, Mrs B Cronin, P A Scheggia, L Robb, J S Verheijen, P Waldron, Mrs S M Elliott, Mrs E J Tobin, G Zraybi, Fred Racing Organisation, Harbourside Racing Syndicate 1 & Golden Sky Racing ; 10 - C Sita & Ms S K Smith ; 11 - Jwb Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B R Broomhead), B Pedley, B S Pauwels, D Pauwels, J H Knox, J Hay, Lonny Vortex (Mgr: M Chapman) & G J Pooley ; 12 - Mrs I E Musgrove, P & Mrs S Morgan, G & Mrs L McLaren, D Bowman, A G Hodgson, B A Hodgson & C Bond ; 13 - Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: T F Curnow) ; 14 - Mrs P H Reeve, T K Reeve & Mrs J N Jackson

Race 9 - Happy Birthday Miss Kenny Handicap - POST Time - 1:35AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Kilmore HANDICAP

Purse $19,215. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F

Lord Sundowner

Jockey Emily Pozman
Trainer Ronald Tait
A/S 9/G
PP 17
ML 7/1
Weight 142

Double Dink

Jockey Jett Stanley
Trainer Jody Thompson
A/S 9/G
PP 10
ML 51/1
Weight 136

Prudden

Jockey Tianni Chapman
Trainer Danny Laws
A/S 5/G
PP 3
ML 10/1
Weight 136

Albiton

Jockey Will Gordon
Trainer Sue Naylor
A/S 5/G
PP 4
ML 13/1
Weight 134

Debatable

Jockey
Trainer Peter Smith
A/S 6/G
PP 14
ML 13/1
Weight 134

New Enterprise

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
A/S 5/G
PP 11
ML 17/1
Weight 133

Trust Rusty

Jockey John Allen
Trainer Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
A/S 6/G
PP 6
ML 8/1
Weight 133

Sparkling Blue

Jockey Alana Kelly
Trainer John Salanitri
A/S 5/M
PP 9
ML 13/1
Weight 131

Front Lawn

Jockey Hannah Le Blanc
Trainer Mark Pegus
A/S 5/M
PP 2
ML 17/1
Weight 130

Funny Impact

Jockey
Trainer Sharon Carmichael
A/S 5/M
PP 15
ML 26/1
Weight 130

Defrosted

Jockey Jack Hill
Trainer Chris Hyland
A/S 5/M
PP 1
ML 9/1
Weight 128

Frost Yourself

Jockey Jarrod Fry
Trainer Nigel Blackiston
A/S 5/M
PP 16
ML 11/1
Weight 127

Grand Sassy

Jockey
Trainer Ben Brisbourne
A/S 5/M
PP 18
ML 0/1
Weight 127

Toropeak

Jockey Tahlia Hope
Trainer Nick Ryan
A/S 5/M
PP 8
ML 5/1
Weight 127

Penultimate One

Jockey Melissa Julius
Trainer Rod Symons
A/S 4/G
PP 12
ML 21/1
Weight 127

The Superintendent

Jockey
Trainer Ben & JD Hayes
A/S 5/G
PP 13
ML 17/1
Weight 131

Donation

Jockey Ryan Houston
Trainer Holly McKechnie
A/S 6/H
PP 7
ML 17/1
Weight 130

Sestillia

Jockey Maddi Price
Trainer Alicia MacPherson
A/S 7/M
PP 5
ML 15/1
Weight 125

Owners: 1 - Mrs G E Tait & R G Tait ; 2 - Miss J L Thompson ; 3 - D A Cousins & Ms A G O'Neill ; 4 - J A J Fowler, Miss S Naylor, Jfb Taylor, G I Boyd, G G Mitchelmore, P J McTaggart, G A Findlay, W J Fowler, A Fowler, Ms R Fowler, D F Hill, M W McMillan & J J Taylor ; 5 - Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd, G G Keets & Ms D G McFarlane ; 6 - Galadi (Mgr: J E Richards) ; 7 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 8 - E Hirsch, Mrs A J Hirsch, R C Hirsch, Ms J J Hirsch, Ms N E Hirsch, B E Hirsch, Mrs T P De Silva & A G Bueti ; 9 - M Pegus, Mrs D Cherry, D Cook, J Easton, G Howlett, D Lingard, T Lingard, B J McGlone, Mrs L N Pegus, M P Whelan, Mrs M Heywood, Mrs P Reid, Mrs T McLoughlan & R Poole ; 10 - G A Osborne, A Gilligan, S I Abbott, J Rozos, S S O'Meara, W J Pollock, M J Mulligan, S Gosper, D Ettridge, P E Hansen, E M Doolan, J D Magennis, Ms M Magennis, S Wills, S Staltari, C Prentice, K M M L D (Mgr: R O'Connor) & See You In The Mounting Yard (Mgr: N J Henham) ; 11 - C F Hyland Racing, Miss M Hudson & Mr M Singh ; 12 - N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, J D Clark, Mrs D M Clark, Miss E Nicol, Mrs S Batten, Mrs M M Dignam, Mrs M Nixon, Miss J Tubbs, B Qualischefski, Mrs G Whiting, J S K Racing, A M M C Racing, P D Rossdale, I R Sest, J W Sest, Ms E Williams, B Glass, A Wycherley & S Wycherley ; 13 - Grand Syndicates Sassy (Mgr: S M Lyons & S J J Lyons) ; 14 - Dr D R Barclay ; 15 - S P Ousley & M J Doyle ; 16 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mrs S Steel), S R Thompson, Mrs V M Thompson, D G Hunter, D R Wockner, Mrs K L McCarthy, C Box, Beartown No. 10 (B B Martin Oam), Cabin Fever (D Lee), Fourth Place Racing (L Darmanin), Supertime Racing (N Bowden) & Beartown No. 11 (B B Martin Oam) ; 17 - P A Preusker ; 18 - Miss A K Macpherson, C J Speers, Miss L N Macpherson, R Lyons, D Harries, B Colliver, D Poniewaz, J Bordignon & D J Clark