International Entries

MATAMATA (NZ) 
June 8, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 1 - TAINUI PRESS DESIGN&PRINT MDN - POST Time - 08:02PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN SW

Purse $7,301. TB MDN SW 3yo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
9Hard Done4/GJoe Kamaruddin127Shane Crawford9/2
2
7Barracuda4/GTegan Newman127Darrell Hollinshead8/1
3
2Uncle Obed4/GAshvin Goindasamy127L, A O'Sullivan & Scott13/2
4
12Platform4/GSam Weatherley127L, A O'Sullivan & Scott5/1
5
6Lagerfeld4/GSam Spratt127Margaret Falconer13/1
6
13Black Cheetah4/GJasmine Fawcett127Glenn Old15/1
7
5Burcha4/GBailey Rogerson127Team Rogerson33/1
8
3Current Surge4/GCraig Grylls127M, A Baker & Forsman7/1
9
8Enright4/GTrudy Thornton127Stuart Manning18/1
10
10Toga Party4/GJonathan Riddell127Ken Harrison18/1
11
1Daads Express4/FChris Dell122Kevin Dell50/1
12
4Golden Eagle4/FLynsey Satherley122Kylie Little25/1
13
11Moonstruck4/F 122Maryann Brosnan15/1

Owners: 1 - Regal Farm Partnership ; 2 - W R Berry & D B Hollinshead ; 3 - Forest Partnership ; 4 - B C Koh ; 5 - Ellesmere Thoroughbreds Ltd ; 6 - J W W Barker ; 7 - G A Rogerson, L A Rogerson, Janet & Paul Perry & Len Gurney ; 8 - Chipper Gears Syndicate, P R Hill, P Magee, G Mathias, T W Archer Trust, B R Tr ; 9 - Kaye Durrant & Stuart Manning ; 10 - K Harrison & D Cowling ; 11 - K M Dell ; 12 - L Feathers, Miss K A & Mrs S M Little, T Marshall, T Moorhouse, D G & M ; 13 - Lyn Batters, A Byett, D Edward, F G Gichard, J Landers T Giles, T Moore, T Mcde

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 2 - LIFE PHARMACY MATAMATA MDN - POST Time - 08:37PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10Sophun5/MJonathan Riddell127Ken Harrison9/2
2
7Styal5/MSam Weatherley127Stephen Marsh10/1
3
12Bella Dora4/FErin M Leighton127Wayne Hillis8/1
4
17Aurora Dolce4/FMichael Mc Nab127M, P Moroney & Gerard6/1
5
5Le Chamossaire4/FAshvin Goindasamy127G, R Richardson & Norvall12/1
6
15Cape Gem6/M 127B J Dyke18/1
7
9Jenny Kraig6/MMasahiro Hashizume127Stuart Manning16/1
8
6Tascioni5/MOpie Bosson127Stephen Marsh13/1
9
16Spring Success4/F 127Stephen Marsh25/1
10
13Chouxwest5/MDarren Danis127Darrell Hollinshead66/1
11
3Golden Eagle4/F 127Kylie Little33/1
12
2Mazza From Bulls5/MJoe Kamaruddin127Peter Lock33/1
13
14Moonstruck4/FLynsey Satherley127Maryann Brosnan33/1
14
4Mrs Big6/MChris Dell127Kevin Dell15/1
15
8Queen Sarabi4/F 127Stephen Marsh20/1
16
1Thora's Joy4/F 127M, A Baker & Forsman13/1
17
11Kiki4/F 127Stephen McKee60/1

Owners: 1 - K Harrison & D Cowling ; 2 - Poplar Lodge Ltd ; 3 - Mrs J J & P W Rogers ; 4 - Dr M L Baigent, S E Bray, P Brown, M Cobb, A R Cookson, G M Cowper, B F, B J, J ; 5 - C Leishman, G Mackin, J Henwood, M Green, J Broom, T Thessman, S Pinfold, P Mon ; 6 - John & Mary Dyke & Waihi Livestock Ltd ; 7 - Kaye Durrant & Stuart Manning ; 8 - Fulton Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna), Mrs B M & L D Pettifer ; 10 - W R & L A Berry, P Clarke & D B Hollinshead ; 11 - L Feathers, Miss K A & Mrs S M Little, T Marshall, T Moorhouse, D G & M ; 12 - Ms C Crosby & C Mcilroy ; 13 - Lyn Batters, A Byett, D Edward, F G Gichard, J Landers T Giles, T Moore, T Mcde ; 14 - K M Dell ; 15 - Archer Equine Investments Ltd ; 16 - G M Bell ; 17 - Sir Peter Vela

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 3 - FAIRVIEW MOTORS MATAMATA MDN - POST Time - 09:12PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
13El Bandolero6/GOpie Bosson129Jim Pender6/1
2
6Bankers Choice4/GMichael Mc Nab129Stephen Marsh5/1
3
4The Bounder6/G 129Peter Lock5/1
4
11Flight Plan4/GSam Weatherley129Gavin Opie9/1
5
8Tickle Me Almo5/GLynsey Satherley129R Masters25/1
6
9Afitusi5/GChris Dell129R Masters40/1
7
14Dealtto4/GCraig Grylls129M, A Baker & Forsman15/1
8
3Drakkar5/GJoe Kamaruddin129John W Bell15/1
9
10Ernie's Taken5/G 129Stephen McKee25/1
10
2Sacred Bourbon4/GJonathan Riddell129Stephen Marsh10/1
11
7Smug4/GDarren Danis129Chris Wood18/1
12
1Annexception5/MTegan Newman125Ross McCarroll15/1
13
5Mrs Big6/M 125Kevin Dell20/1
14
12Queen Sarabi4/F 125Stephen Marsh20/1

Owners: 1 - J A Burn, J C Pender & Est Late G T Cookson ; 2 - Okaharau Station Ltd ; 3 - T Sargent & P W Lock ; 4 - P Setchell ; 5 - Mrs R A Masters ; 6 - Mrs R A Masters ; 7 - M P Brown, D G Devonport, Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna) & Tony Muollo ; 8 - Mrs J M & T Hobson ; 9 - Bert And Ernie Syndicate, S J Mckee & F A Mckee ; 10 - 2019 Bourbon Lane Stable Nz Llc & Stephen Marsh ; 11 - R E & M K Thompson ; 12 - J Bosley, M Finnegan, M Fowler, N Hilterman, S Mcalister, Mrs D S Mccarroll, M ; 13 - K M Dell ; 14 - Archer Equine Investments Ltd

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 4 - THE MEAT CO & ROB'OWS MDN - POST Time - 09:47PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Precious Colours4/F 127Tony Pike3/1
2
3Bahia Emerald4/FCraig Grylls127G, R Richardson & Norvall5/1
3
12Hetty6/MMichael Mc Nab127Stephen Marsh7/1
4
4Super Centie5/MOpie Bosson127Gavin Opie15/2
5
5Parading4/F 127Stephen Marsh12/1
6
7Eupolia4/F 127Cody Cole17/2
7
10Rabbit5/MSam Weatherley127D R Weatherley18/1
8
8Bella Volaire4/FLynsey Satherley127I B Kennedy13/1
9
2Buy Me A Rose6/MSam Spratt127Jim Pender40/1
10
9Clara Belle4/F 127Stephen Marsh20/1
11
1Just Kate8/MTrudy Thornton127Samantha Barr60/1
12
11Remarkable Ruth6/M 127Stephen Marsh33/1

Owners: 1 - Brent & Cherry Taylor & Faith Taylor ; 2 - The Oaks Stud ; 3 - D R Frampton, H M Brown & S H Prenter ; 4 - M C Fong ; 5 - H M Brown, D R Frampton, R Hitchings, G A Hogg, S H Prenter & P G Thomson ; 6 - Arion Equine Ltd & Social Racing Starting Gates Syndicate (Mgr: Brent Coope ; 7 - R A & Mrs S M Johnson, Miss B L M, D R & Mrs L M Weatherley ; 8 - I B & Mrs L S Kennedy ; 9 - P F & Mrs P J Silson ; 10 - T D O'Connor, Miss C M Fry, Mrs J M Fitzpatrick & P R Gough ; 11 - P O Bennett ; 12 - Mrs R A Carter & B Kendall

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 5 - M'MATA DIRECT. DRILLING MDN - POST Time - 10:22PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Gospodin4/GJonathan Riddell129Jim Pender3/1
2
13Bono4/GLynsey Satherley129Chris Gibbs15/1
3
2Cause Celebre5/GTrudy Thornton129Tanya Donaldson15/1
4
9Praetorian5/GCourtney Barnes129M, P Moroney & Gerard15/1
5
8Shockova6/GErin M Leighton129P, J Brosnan33/1
6
4Torque5/GJasmine Fawcett129Allan Wright20/1
7
5Annexception5/M 125Ross McCarroll8/1
8
1Parading4/FMichael Mc Nab125Stephen Marsh10/1
9
11Eupolia4/FTegan Newman125Cody Cole4/1
10
12Clara Belle4/F 125Stephen Marsh18/1
11
6Just Kate8/M 125Samantha Barr20/1
12
14Kaimai Queen4/FSam Weatherley125Vicki Prendergast13/1
13
10Pearl Bodine8/MMasahiro Hashizume125Peter Coutts66/1
14
3Remarkable Ruth6/MCraig Grylls125Stephen Marsh25/1

Owners: 1 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 2 - P G Doughty ; 3 - T Donaldson & P A Moroney ; 4 - Ms K A M Remetis ; 5 - J & P J Brosnan & Mrs E Lissington ; 6 - A W & T W Wright ; 7 - J Bosley, M Finnegan, M Fowler, N Hilterman, S Mcalister, Mrs D S Mccarroll, M ; 8 - H M Brown, D R Frampton, R Hitchings, G A Hogg, S H Prenter & P G Thomson ; 9 - Arion Equine Ltd & Social Racing Starting Gates Syndicate (Mgr: Brent Coope ; 10 - T D O'Connor, Miss C M Fry, Mrs J M Fitzpatrick & P R Gough ; 11 - P O Bennett ; 12 - Peak Racing ; 13 - P A M Coutts, C A Kay & R B Kay ; 14 - Mrs R A Carter & B Kendall

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8

Race 6 - COLIN WEST PANELBEATERS (BM65) - POST Time - 10:59PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA BM65

Purse $7,301. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
8Maestro Blu7/G 131S N Rees13/1
2
5Uncle Terry6/GErin M Leighton131Wayne Hillis8/1
3
9Metro Winner6/G 129Peter Lock10/1
4
14Rockwithattitude7/GJonathan Riddell129Jim Pender25/1
5
3Shebringsmerubies6/MNiranjan S Parmar127Jamie Richards4/1
6
11Cork4/FSam Weatherley126M, P Moroney & Gerard15/1
7
6Husk5/GSam Spratt126Ken Harrison18/1
8
10React5/MTegan Newman125Daniel Miller7/1
9
13Atomic Kitten5/MCraig Grylls123S, K Autridge & Shailer12/1
10
1Speed Of Light4/FJoe Kamaruddin123Jamie Richards13/1
11
7Lord Polonius6/GLynsey Satherley123Chris Gibbs12/1
12
4Turret5/MMasahiro Hashizume122Kylie Fawcett10/1
13
2Ace Of Spades6/MAshvin Goindasamy120Carl Henderson50/1
14
12Gocara6/MBailey Rogerson119Clinton Isdale40/1

Owners: 1 - Hudson Rees Ltd ; 2 - G & Mrs S Bluett & G Latham ; 3 - P W Lock & T Sargent ; 4 - P F & Mrs P J Silson ; 5 - Te Akau Girls Having Fun Syndicate (Mgr: Kw Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 6 - Dame Sian Elias, Natalie Walker, Ned Fletcher & Hugh Fletcher ; 7 - D Cowling, S Cowling, A Sanders, L Holmes, & K Harrison ; 8 - Fingers X Syndicate ; 9 - K J Hickman Onzm ; 10 - Te Akau Leading Light Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 11 - B Leach, W & M Potter, D & K Harris, F & M Vautier ; 12 - Miss K Fawcett, R Joyce, J D Mcpherson, J Ruddle & D Todd ; 13 - Mrs C E & C J Henderson & The Thoroughbred Trader Ltd ; 14 - Darrell Hollinshead. Stacey Fletcher, Warren Berry, Logan Ropiha, Kim Scott

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8

Race 7 - XMAS TWILIGHT RACES 23/12 MDN - POST Time - 11:34PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
9Fortune Wings5/GAshvin Goindasamy129Samantha Logan3/1
2
6Beau Archers Rose6/GJasmine Fawcett129Bill Pomare20/1
3
2Jon Boy7/GDarren Danis129P, J Brosnan33/1
4
10Just Al6/GErin M Leighton129Antony Fuller25/1
5
5Malarkey5/GMasahiro Hashizume129John W Bell15/1
6
7Taika5/G 129Gavin Opie15/1
7
11Ciambella4/FMichael Mc Nab125Stephen Marsh9/2
8
8Annalone6/MCourtney Barnes125Daniel Miller5/1
9
4Endean Bay5/MLynsey Satherley125I B Kennedy8/1
10
3Reet Petite4/FSam Weatherley125Ms K Fursdon10/1
11
1Katy Power5/MTrudy Thornton125Stuart Manning18/1

Owners: 1 - Canna Investment Ltd, C Y Chen, Fortune Wings Syndicate, Pegasus Bloodstock Lp, ; 2 - Bill Pomare, Suzi Pomare & Wayne Gedye ; 3 - H R & Est Late S A Mcglade ; 4 - S B Cunningham & Mrs S H Fuller ; 5 - John Bell ; 6 - Ms K A M Remetis ; 7 - Initforfun Syndicate ; 8 - Anray Holdings Ltd ; 9 - L A Hunt, A O Burton & I B Kennedy ; 10 - Mr N & Mrs S Fursdon ; 11 - Stuart Manning & Kaye Durrant

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 8 - THE MERCHANT OF MATAMATA MDN - POST Time - 12:09AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
1Colin Oscopy5/GAshvin Goindasamy129Samantha Logan17/2
2
2On The Rivet5/GTrudy Thornton129K, K Rae & Williams12/1
3
10Takeiteasy6/GErin M Leighton129Karyn L McQuade10/1
4
11Current Surge4/GCraig Grylls129M, A Baker & Forsman10/1
5
9Fort William4/GRyan Elliot129Cody Cole13/1
6
7Monbeau7/GSam Weatherley129Shelley Houston16/1
7
5Tavitronic5/GJacqui Fillmore129Todd Mitchell33/1
8
3Tavi With Me4/FMasahiro Hashizume125David Greene3/1
9
12Heart Of A Lion4/FMichael Mc Nab125M, P Moroney & Gerard6/1
10
4Cash Me Ousside6/MJoe Kamaruddin125J, R Vance15/1
11
6Zion Hill6/MLynsey Satherley125Kylie Little13/1
12
8Khango4/FDarren Danis125Graham Thomas18/1

Owners: 1 - Stirling Bloodstock Ltd ; 2 - Mrs J M & Est Late D L Booth ; 3 - Est Late G H Duncan ; 4 - Chipper Gears Syndicate, P R Hill, P Magee, G Mathias, T W Archer Trust, B R Tr ; 5 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 6 - Miss S S Houston ; 7 - A H & Mrs H Mackenzie & T W Mitchell ; 8 - 19Th Hole Syndicate, Abidewithme Syndicate, Alley Family Syndicate, G Ball, P B ; 9 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd & The Lions Roar Syndicate ; 10 - M.R.N. Breeding And Racing Ltd, T Martin, Mrs J K & R D Vance & Est Lat ; 11 - Terry Marshall, Kim Jury, Wendy Hume, John Braiden, Stuart Little, Amanda Illst ; 12 - E J Wood

MATAMATA
Entries for June 8, 2021

Race 1 - TAINUI PRESS DESIGN&PRINT MDN - POST Time - 08:02PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN SW

Purse $7,301. TB MDN SW 3yo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

Hard Done

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerShane Crawford
A/S4/G
PP9
ML9/2
Weight127

Barracuda

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerDarrell Hollinshead
A/S4/G
PP7
ML8/1
Weight127

Uncle Obed

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerL, A O'Sullivan & Scott
A/S4/G
PP2
ML13/2
Weight127

Platform

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerL, A O'Sullivan & Scott
A/S4/G
PP12
ML5/1
Weight127

Lagerfeld

JockeySam Spratt
TrainerMargaret Falconer
A/S4/G
PP6
ML13/1
Weight127

Black Cheetah

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerGlenn Old
A/S4/G
PP13
ML15/1
Weight127

Burcha

JockeyBailey Rogerson
TrainerTeam Rogerson
A/S4/G
PP5
ML33/1
Weight127

Current Surge

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S4/G
PP3
ML7/1
Weight127

Enright

JockeyTrudy Thornton
TrainerStuart Manning
A/S4/G
PP8
ML18/1
Weight127

Toga Party

JockeyJonathan Riddell
TrainerKen Harrison
A/S4/G
PP10
ML18/1
Weight127

Daads Express

JockeyChris Dell
TrainerKevin Dell
A/S4/F
PP1
ML50/1
Weight122

Golden Eagle

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerKylie Little
A/S4/F
PP4
ML25/1
Weight122

Moonstruck

Jockey
TrainerMaryann Brosnan
A/S4/F
PP11
ML15/1
Weight122

Owners: 1 - Regal Farm Partnership ; 2 - W R Berry & D B Hollinshead ; 3 - Forest Partnership ; 4 - B C Koh ; 5 - Ellesmere Thoroughbreds Ltd ; 6 - J W W Barker ; 7 - G A Rogerson, L A Rogerson, Janet & Paul Perry & Len Gurney ; 8 - Chipper Gears Syndicate, P R Hill, P Magee, G Mathias, T W Archer Trust, B R Tr ; 9 - Kaye Durrant & Stuart Manning ; 10 - K Harrison & D Cowling ; 11 - K M Dell ; 12 - L Feathers, Miss K A & Mrs S M Little, T Marshall, T Moorhouse, D G & M ; 13 - Lyn Batters, A Byett, D Edward, F G Gichard, J Landers T Giles, T Moore, T Mcde

Race 2 - LIFE PHARMACY MATAMATA MDN - POST Time - 08:37PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Sophun

JockeyJonathan Riddell
TrainerKen Harrison
A/S5/M
PP10
ML9/2
Weight127

Styal

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S5/M
PP7
ML10/1
Weight127

Bella Dora

JockeyErin M Leighton
TrainerWayne Hillis
A/S4/F
PP12
ML8/1
Weight127

Aurora Dolce

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerM, P Moroney & Gerard
A/S4/F
PP17
ML6/1
Weight127

Le Chamossaire

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerG, R Richardson & Norvall
A/S4/F
PP5
ML12/1
Weight127

Cape Gem

Jockey
TrainerB J Dyke
A/S6/M
PP15
ML18/1
Weight127

Jenny Kraig

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerStuart Manning
A/S6/M
PP9
ML16/1
Weight127

Tascioni

JockeyOpie Bosson
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S5/M
PP6
ML13/1
Weight127

Spring Success

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP16
ML25/1
Weight127

Chouxwest

JockeyDarren Danis
TrainerDarrell Hollinshead
A/S5/M
PP13
ML66/1
Weight127

Golden Eagle

Jockey
TrainerKylie Little
A/S4/F
PP3
ML33/1
Weight127

Mazza From Bulls

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerPeter Lock
A/S5/M
PP2
ML33/1
Weight127

Moonstruck

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerMaryann Brosnan
A/S4/F
PP14
ML33/1
Weight127

Mrs Big

JockeyChris Dell
TrainerKevin Dell
A/S6/M
PP4
ML15/1
Weight127

Queen Sarabi

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP8
ML20/1
Weight127

Thora's Joy

Jockey
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S4/F
PP1
ML13/1
Weight127

Kiki

Jockey
TrainerStephen McKee
A/S4/F
PP11
ML60/1
Weight127

Owners: 1 - K Harrison & D Cowling ; 2 - Poplar Lodge Ltd ; 3 - Mrs J J & P W Rogers ; 4 - Dr M L Baigent, S E Bray, P Brown, M Cobb, A R Cookson, G M Cowper, B F, B J, J ; 5 - C Leishman, G Mackin, J Henwood, M Green, J Broom, T Thessman, S Pinfold, P Mon ; 6 - John & Mary Dyke & Waihi Livestock Ltd ; 7 - Kaye Durrant & Stuart Manning ; 8 - Fulton Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna), Mrs B M & L D Pettifer ; 10 - W R & L A Berry, P Clarke & D B Hollinshead ; 11 - L Feathers, Miss K A & Mrs S M Little, T Marshall, T Moorhouse, D G & M ; 12 - Ms C Crosby & C Mcilroy ; 13 - Lyn Batters, A Byett, D Edward, F G Gichard, J Landers T Giles, T Moore, T Mcde ; 14 - K M Dell ; 15 - Archer Equine Investments Ltd ; 16 - G M Bell ; 17 - Sir Peter Vela

Race 3 - FAIRVIEW MOTORS MATAMATA MDN - POST Time - 09:12PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

El Bandolero

JockeyOpie Bosson
TrainerJim Pender
A/S6/G
PP13
ML6/1
Weight129

Bankers Choice

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/G
PP6
ML5/1
Weight129

The Bounder

Jockey
TrainerPeter Lock
A/S6/G
PP4
ML5/1
Weight129

Flight Plan

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerGavin Opie
A/S4/G
PP11
ML9/1
Weight129

Tickle Me Almo

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerR Masters
A/S5/G
PP8
ML25/1
Weight129

Afitusi

JockeyChris Dell
TrainerR Masters
A/S5/G
PP9
ML40/1
Weight129

Dealtto

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S4/G
PP14
ML15/1
Weight129

Drakkar

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerJohn W Bell
A/S5/G
PP3
ML15/1
Weight129

Ernie's Taken

Jockey
TrainerStephen McKee
A/S5/G
PP10
ML25/1
Weight129

Sacred Bourbon

JockeyJonathan Riddell
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/G
PP2
ML10/1
Weight129

Smug

JockeyDarren Danis
TrainerChris Wood
A/S4/G
PP7
ML18/1
Weight129

Annexception

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerRoss McCarroll
A/S5/M
PP1
ML15/1
Weight125

Mrs Big

Jockey
TrainerKevin Dell
A/S6/M
PP5
ML20/1
Weight125

Queen Sarabi

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP12
ML20/1
Weight125

Owners: 1 - J A Burn, J C Pender & Est Late G T Cookson ; 2 - Okaharau Station Ltd ; 3 - T Sargent & P W Lock ; 4 - P Setchell ; 5 - Mrs R A Masters ; 6 - Mrs R A Masters ; 7 - M P Brown, D G Devonport, Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna) & Tony Muollo ; 8 - Mrs J M & T Hobson ; 9 - Bert And Ernie Syndicate, S J Mckee & F A Mckee ; 10 - 2019 Bourbon Lane Stable Nz Llc & Stephen Marsh ; 11 - R E & M K Thompson ; 12 - J Bosley, M Finnegan, M Fowler, N Hilterman, S Mcalister, Mrs D S Mccarroll, M ; 13 - K M Dell ; 14 - Archer Equine Investments Ltd

Race 4 - THE MEAT CO & ROB'OWS MDN - POST Time - 09:47PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Precious Colours

Jockey
TrainerTony Pike
A/S4/F
PP6
ML3/1
Weight127

Bahia Emerald

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerG, R Richardson & Norvall
A/S4/F
PP3
ML5/1
Weight127

Hetty

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S6/M
PP12
ML7/1
Weight127

Super Centie

JockeyOpie Bosson
TrainerGavin Opie
A/S5/M
PP4
ML15/2
Weight127

Parading

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP5
ML12/1
Weight127

Eupolia

Jockey
TrainerCody Cole
A/S4/F
PP7
ML17/2
Weight127

Rabbit

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerD R Weatherley
A/S5/M
PP10
ML18/1
Weight127

Bella Volaire

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerI B Kennedy
A/S4/F
PP8
ML13/1
Weight127

Buy Me A Rose

JockeySam Spratt
TrainerJim Pender
A/S6/M
PP2
ML40/1
Weight127

Clara Belle

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP9
ML20/1
Weight127

Just Kate

JockeyTrudy Thornton
TrainerSamantha Barr
A/S8/M
PP1
ML60/1
Weight127

Remarkable Ruth

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S6/M
PP11
ML33/1
Weight127

Owners: 1 - Brent & Cherry Taylor & Faith Taylor ; 2 - The Oaks Stud ; 3 - D R Frampton, H M Brown & S H Prenter ; 4 - M C Fong ; 5 - H M Brown, D R Frampton, R Hitchings, G A Hogg, S H Prenter & P G Thomson ; 6 - Arion Equine Ltd & Social Racing Starting Gates Syndicate (Mgr: Brent Coope ; 7 - R A & Mrs S M Johnson, Miss B L M, D R & Mrs L M Weatherley ; 8 - I B & Mrs L S Kennedy ; 9 - P F & Mrs P J Silson ; 10 - T D O'Connor, Miss C M Fry, Mrs J M Fitzpatrick & P R Gough ; 11 - P O Bennett ; 12 - Mrs R A Carter & B Kendall

Race 5 - M'MATA DIRECT. DRILLING MDN - POST Time - 10:22PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Gospodin

JockeyJonathan Riddell
TrainerJim Pender
A/S4/G
PP7
ML3/1
Weight129

Bono

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerChris Gibbs
A/S4/G
PP13
ML15/1
Weight129

Cause Celebre

JockeyTrudy Thornton
TrainerTanya Donaldson
A/S5/G
PP2
ML15/1
Weight129

Praetorian

JockeyCourtney Barnes
TrainerM, P Moroney & Gerard
A/S5/G
PP9
ML15/1
Weight129

Shockova

JockeyErin M Leighton
TrainerP, J Brosnan
A/S6/G
PP8
ML33/1
Weight129

Torque

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerAllan Wright
A/S5/G
PP4
ML20/1
Weight129

Annexception

Jockey
TrainerRoss McCarroll
A/S5/M
PP5
ML8/1
Weight125

Parading

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP1
ML10/1
Weight125

Eupolia

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerCody Cole
A/S4/F
PP11
ML4/1
Weight125

Clara Belle

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP12
ML18/1
Weight125

Just Kate

Jockey
TrainerSamantha Barr
A/S8/M
PP6
ML20/1
Weight125

Kaimai Queen

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerVicki Prendergast
A/S4/F
PP14
ML13/1
Weight125

Pearl Bodine

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerPeter Coutts
A/S8/M
PP10
ML66/1
Weight125

Remarkable Ruth

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S6/M
PP3
ML25/1
Weight125

Owners: 1 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 2 - P G Doughty ; 3 - T Donaldson & P A Moroney ; 4 - Ms K A M Remetis ; 5 - J & P J Brosnan & Mrs E Lissington ; 6 - A W & T W Wright ; 7 - J Bosley, M Finnegan, M Fowler, N Hilterman, S Mcalister, Mrs D S Mccarroll, M ; 8 - H M Brown, D R Frampton, R Hitchings, G A Hogg, S H Prenter & P G Thomson ; 9 - Arion Equine Ltd & Social Racing Starting Gates Syndicate (Mgr: Brent Coope ; 10 - T D O'Connor, Miss C M Fry, Mrs J M Fitzpatrick & P R Gough ; 11 - P O Bennett ; 12 - Peak Racing ; 13 - P A M Coutts, C A Kay & R B Kay ; 14 - Mrs R A Carter & B Kendall

Race 6 - COLIN WEST PANELBEATERS (BM65) - POST Time - 10:59PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA BM65

Purse $7,301. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

Maestro Blu

Jockey
TrainerS N Rees
A/S7/G
PP8
ML13/1
Weight131

Uncle Terry

JockeyErin M Leighton
TrainerWayne Hillis
A/S6/G
PP5
ML8/1
Weight131

Metro Winner

Jockey
TrainerPeter Lock
A/S6/G
PP9
ML10/1
Weight129

Rockwithattitude

JockeyJonathan Riddell
TrainerJim Pender
A/S7/G
PP14
ML25/1
Weight129

Shebringsmerubies

JockeyNiranjan S Parmar
TrainerJamie Richards
A/S6/M
PP3
ML4/1
Weight127

Cork

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerM, P Moroney & Gerard
A/S4/F
PP11
ML15/1
Weight126

Husk

JockeySam Spratt
TrainerKen Harrison
A/S5/G
PP6
ML18/1
Weight126

React

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerDaniel Miller
A/S5/M
PP10
ML7/1
Weight125

Atomic Kitten

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerS, K Autridge & Shailer
A/S5/M
PP13
ML12/1
Weight123

Speed Of Light

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerJamie Richards
A/S4/F
PP1
ML13/1
Weight123

Lord Polonius

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerChris Gibbs
A/S6/G
PP7
ML12/1
Weight123

Turret

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerKylie Fawcett
A/S5/M
PP4
ML10/1
Weight122

Ace Of Spades

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerCarl Henderson
A/S6/M
PP2
ML50/1
Weight120

Gocara

JockeyBailey Rogerson
TrainerClinton Isdale
A/S6/M
PP12
ML40/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Hudson Rees Ltd ; 2 - G & Mrs S Bluett & G Latham ; 3 - P W Lock & T Sargent ; 4 - P F & Mrs P J Silson ; 5 - Te Akau Girls Having Fun Syndicate (Mgr: Kw Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 6 - Dame Sian Elias, Natalie Walker, Ned Fletcher & Hugh Fletcher ; 7 - D Cowling, S Cowling, A Sanders, L Holmes, & K Harrison ; 8 - Fingers X Syndicate ; 9 - K J Hickman Onzm ; 10 - Te Akau Leading Light Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 11 - B Leach, W & M Potter, D & K Harris, F & M Vautier ; 12 - Miss K Fawcett, R Joyce, J D Mcpherson, J Ruddle & D Todd ; 13 - Mrs C E & C J Henderson & The Thoroughbred Trader Ltd ; 14 - Darrell Hollinshead. Stacey Fletcher, Warren Berry, Logan Ropiha, Kim Scott

Race 7 - XMAS TWILIGHT RACES 23/12 MDN - POST Time - 11:34PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m

Fortune Wings

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerSamantha Logan
A/S5/G
PP9
ML3/1
Weight129

Beau Archers Rose

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerBill Pomare
A/S6/G
PP6
ML20/1
Weight129

Jon Boy

JockeyDarren Danis
TrainerP, J Brosnan
A/S7/G
PP2
ML33/1
Weight129

Just Al

JockeyErin M Leighton
TrainerAntony Fuller
A/S6/G
PP10
ML25/1
Weight129

Malarkey

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerJohn W Bell
A/S5/G
PP5
ML15/1
Weight129

Taika

Jockey
TrainerGavin Opie
A/S5/G
PP7
ML15/1
Weight129

Ciambella

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP11
ML9/2
Weight125

Annalone

JockeyCourtney Barnes
TrainerDaniel Miller
A/S6/M
PP8
ML5/1
Weight125

Endean Bay

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerI B Kennedy
A/S5/M
PP4
ML8/1
Weight125

Reet Petite

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerMs K Fursdon
A/S4/F
PP3
ML10/1
Weight125

Katy Power

JockeyTrudy Thornton
TrainerStuart Manning
A/S5/M
PP1
ML18/1
Weight125

Owners: 1 - Canna Investment Ltd, C Y Chen, Fortune Wings Syndicate, Pegasus Bloodstock Lp, ; 2 - Bill Pomare, Suzi Pomare & Wayne Gedye ; 3 - H R & Est Late S A Mcglade ; 4 - S B Cunningham & Mrs S H Fuller ; 5 - John Bell ; 6 - Ms K A M Remetis ; 7 - Initforfun Syndicate ; 8 - Anray Holdings Ltd ; 9 - L A Hunt, A O Burton & I B Kennedy ; 10 - Mr N & Mrs S Fursdon ; 11 - Stuart Manning & Kaye Durrant

Race 8 - THE MERCHANT OF MATAMATA MDN - POST Time - 12:09AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

MATAMATA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m

Colin Oscopy

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerSamantha Logan
A/S5/G
PP1
ML17/2
Weight129

On The Rivet

JockeyTrudy Thornton
TrainerK, K Rae & Williams
A/S5/G
PP2
ML12/1
Weight129

Takeiteasy

JockeyErin M Leighton
TrainerKaryn L McQuade
A/S6/G
PP10
ML10/1
Weight129

Current Surge

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S4/G
PP11
ML10/1
Weight129

Fort William

JockeyRyan Elliot
TrainerCody Cole
A/S4/G
PP9
ML13/1
Weight129

Monbeau

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerShelley Houston
A/S7/G
PP7
ML16/1
Weight129

Tavitronic

JockeyJacqui Fillmore
TrainerTodd Mitchell
A/S5/G
PP5
ML33/1
Weight129

Tavi With Me

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerDavid Greene
A/S4/F
PP3
ML3/1
Weight125

Heart Of A Lion

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerM, P Moroney & Gerard
A/S4/F
PP12
ML6/1
Weight125

Cash Me Ousside

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerJ, R Vance
A/S6/M
PP4
ML15/1
Weight125

Zion Hill

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerKylie Little
A/S6/M
PP6
ML13/1
Weight125

Khango

JockeyDarren Danis
TrainerGraham Thomas
A/S4/F
PP8
ML18/1
Weight125

Owners: 1 - Stirling Bloodstock Ltd ; 2 - Mrs J M & Est Late D L Booth ; 3 - Est Late G H Duncan ; 4 - Chipper Gears Syndicate, P R Hill, P Magee, G Mathias, T W Archer Trust, B R Tr ; 5 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 6 - Miss S S Houston ; 7 - A H & Mrs H Mackenzie & T W Mitchell ; 8 - 19Th Hole Syndicate, Abidewithme Syndicate, Alley Family Syndicate, G Ball, P B ; 9 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd & The Lions Roar Syndicate ; 10 - M.R.N. Breeding And Racing Ltd, T Martin, Mrs J K & R D Vance & Est Lat ; 11 - Terry Marshall, Kim Jury, Wendy Hume, John Braiden, Stuart Little, Amanda Illst ; 12 - E J Wood