International Entries

International Entries

bet365 Seymour (AUS) 
May 30, 2024

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 6 - Anco Turf Handicap - POST Time - 1:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

bet365 Seymour HANDICAP

Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F

P# PP Horse A/S Jockey Wgt Trainer M/L
1
8 My Brothers Keeper 5/G Stephen Brown 138 Stephen Brown 13/1
2
14 Justdoit 7/M Bailey Kinninmont 137 Luke Oliver 7/1
3
6 Stepchild 5/G Billy Egan 136 Patrick Payne 9/1
4
9 Night People 4/G Caitlin Hollowood 135 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 6/1
5
3 Apollo Blu 7/G Brian Higgins 134 Barry Malanczyn 9/1
6
1 Cortain 4/G John Allen 134 Mathew Ellerton 11/1
7
98 Shifty Tycoon 5/G Scratched 134 Peter Burgun 0/1
8
4 Sirius Statement 5/M Brad Rawiller 134 Saab Hasan 19/5
9
11 Fourhometwo 6/G Arron Lynch 132 Paul Banks 51/1
10
98 In Your Hands 5/M Scratched 132 Michael Huglin 15/1
11
2 Snappy Pierro 5/M Declan Bates 131 Danielle Chapman 11/1
12
7 Super Dawn 4/F Cory Parish 130 Ben, Will & JD Hayes 13/1
13
12 Double Chance 7/M Neil Farley 127 Neil Dyer 17/1
14
18 Pammy Joy 6/M Blaike McDougall 126 Ben, Will & JD Hayes 34/1
15
5 Under The Rock 6/G Rhys McLeod 130 Penny Reeve 17/1
16
10 Lawyer's Delight 7/G Fred Kersley 128 Don Dwyer 34/1
17
13 Galierro 7/G Hannah Le Blanc 126 Wayne Nichols 51/1
18
16 Some Eclipse 7/G 119 Ron Hockley 201/1

Owners: 1 - Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey), G J Silcock, A J Cipriano & G A Williamson ; 2 - D G Laity, Mrs N L Laity, M C Muir, T W Harbinson, D N Howard, N Gopaul & L F Oliver & S McNamara ; 3 - Price Bloodstock Management Ltd (Mgr: Ms J G Chapman) ; 4 - J Sung ; 5 - B T Malanczyn, Ms L R Holmes, A J Wilson, Ma Paech, Ms M A Brew, Mrs R Brew, Mrs S K Sims, R J Board, Mrs M J Brain & T W Brain ; 6 - Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie) ; 7 - P W Burgun, R J Motton, Ms S R Forde, N Christie, Mrs D H Lilly, R Burgun, A Burgun, L A Rule, A Mastroianni, L C Sinclair, P Gervasoni, C J Sinclair, P J Dempsey, M A Williams, C J Pain & Mrs M G Hunter ; 8 - Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: D P Dance), P A Catterall, Ms M Farrell, Ms M Keys, Ms W E Prentis, D P Shukosky, G B Ward, C D Shipp, H W Prescott, S Hasan, J B Rist, R T R Heggarty, D T K Le, E P Meyer, B J Meyer, A B Meyer, M B S Racing No. 2 (Mgr: Mrs Y P McMullen) & Ms K Brown ; 9 - L Catalano, M Catalano, P D Sidwell, M Etinger, G Nguyen, P A G Banks, J Whitford & P J Prendergast ; 10 - M Halabi, F Maguire, A Cox, P Lambert, B Avis, P Demaria, A Talerico, S Rahui, A Wiese, N Dalia, L Stallion, B Wight, J Gresham, K White, A McConalogue, B Pinches, L Gronow, K Leivers, J J Demaria & S Markham ; 11 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 12 - G J Johnson, Mrs J E Weir, T M Forrester, Mrs B S N Forrester, P J Liston, B Anderson, R Coloretti, M A Cowley, I P Holloway, D G Hunter, M D Jones, D J Loveless, Ms P A McIntyre, Jaybeeque Racing (Mgr: J R Quinn), N J Franzi & J Nolan ; 13 - D McCabe ; 14 - C A Gordon ; 15 - Mrs P H Reeve, T K Reeve & Mrs J N Jackson ; 16 - Jjj Racing Lawyer (Mgr: J J Fish), A Gamble, B P Moore, The Fishing Crew (Mgr: Mrs J Fish), P Hansen, P A Hall, R Montgomery, P J Seary, Mrs A Pick, J Pick, D W McCarthy, N J McCarthy, S P Munroe, Punting Astrodanaire, R D Harrison, P J Hawketts, B J Munroe, Miss S M Langfield & L Stollery ; 17 - E W Nichols, A F Nicholl, P A Street, Ms G M Shacklock, R Neill, B W Leitch & M V Davies ; 18 - R A Hockley

bet365 Seymour
Entries for May 30, 2024

Race 6 - Anco Turf Handicap - POST Time - 1:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

bet365 Seymour HANDICAP

Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F

My Brothers Keeper

Jockey Stephen Brown
Trainer Stephen Brown
A/S 5/G
PP 8
ML 13/1
Weight 138

Justdoit

Jockey Bailey Kinninmont
Trainer Luke Oliver
A/S 7/M
PP 14
ML 7/1
Weight 137

Stepchild

Jockey Billy Egan
Trainer Patrick Payne
A/S 5/G
PP 6
ML 9/1
Weight 136

Night People

Jockey Caitlin Hollowood
Trainer Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
A/S 4/G
PP 9
ML 6/1
Weight 135

Apollo Blu

Jockey Brian Higgins
Trainer Barry Malanczyn
A/S 7/G
PP 3
ML 9/1
Weight 134

Cortain

Jockey John Allen
Trainer Mathew Ellerton
A/S 4/G
PP 1
ML 11/1
Weight 134

Shifty Tycoon

Jockey Scratched
Trainer Peter Burgun
A/S 5/G
PP 98
ML 0/1
Weight 134

Sirius Statement

Jockey Brad Rawiller
Trainer Saab Hasan
A/S 5/M
PP 4
ML 19/5
Weight 134

Fourhometwo

Jockey Arron Lynch
Trainer Paul Banks
A/S 6/G
PP 11
ML 51/1
Weight 132

In Your Hands

Jockey Scratched
Trainer Michael Huglin
A/S 5/M
PP 98
ML 15/1
Weight 132

Snappy Pierro

Jockey Declan Bates
Trainer Danielle Chapman
A/S 5/M
PP 2
ML 11/1
Weight 131

Super Dawn

Jockey Cory Parish
Trainer Ben, Will & JD Hayes
A/S 4/F
PP 7
ML 13/1
Weight 130

Double Chance

Jockey Neil Farley
Trainer Neil Dyer
A/S 7/M
PP 12
ML 17/1
Weight 127

Pammy Joy

Jockey Blaike McDougall
Trainer Ben, Will & JD Hayes
A/S 6/M
PP 18
ML 34/1
Weight 126

Under The Rock

Jockey Rhys McLeod
Trainer Penny Reeve
A/S 6/G
PP 5
ML 17/1
Weight 130

Lawyer's Delight

Jockey Fred Kersley
Trainer Don Dwyer
A/S 7/G
PP 10
ML 34/1
Weight 128

Galierro

Jockey Hannah Le Blanc
Trainer Wayne Nichols
A/S 7/G
PP 13
ML 51/1
Weight 126

Some Eclipse

Jockey
Trainer Ron Hockley
A/S 7/G
PP 16
ML 201/1
Weight 119

Owners: 1 - Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey), G J Silcock, A J Cipriano & G A Williamson ; 2 - D G Laity, Mrs N L Laity, M C Muir, T W Harbinson, D N Howard, N Gopaul & L F Oliver & S McNamara ; 3 - Price Bloodstock Management Ltd (Mgr: Ms J G Chapman) ; 4 - J Sung ; 5 - B T Malanczyn, Ms L R Holmes, A J Wilson, Ma Paech, Ms M A Brew, Mrs R Brew, Mrs S K Sims, R J Board, Mrs M J Brain & T W Brain ; 6 - Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie) ; 7 - P W Burgun, R J Motton, Ms S R Forde, N Christie, Mrs D H Lilly, R Burgun, A Burgun, L A Rule, A Mastroianni, L C Sinclair, P Gervasoni, C J Sinclair, P J Dempsey, M A Williams, C J Pain & Mrs M G Hunter ; 8 - Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: D P Dance), P A Catterall, Ms M Farrell, Ms M Keys, Ms W E Prentis, D P Shukosky, G B Ward, C D Shipp, H W Prescott, S Hasan, J B Rist, R T R Heggarty, D T K Le, E P Meyer, B J Meyer, A B Meyer, M B S Racing No. 2 (Mgr: Mrs Y P McMullen) & Ms K Brown ; 9 - L Catalano, M Catalano, P D Sidwell, M Etinger, G Nguyen, P A G Banks, J Whitford & P J Prendergast ; 10 - M Halabi, F Maguire, A Cox, P Lambert, B Avis, P Demaria, A Talerico, S Rahui, A Wiese, N Dalia, L Stallion, B Wight, J Gresham, K White, A McConalogue, B Pinches, L Gronow, K Leivers, J J Demaria & S Markham ; 11 - Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman, T Chapman, C Chapman, R A Shaw & Mrs P M Shaw ; 12 - G J Johnson, Mrs J E Weir, T M Forrester, Mrs B S N Forrester, P J Liston, B Anderson, R Coloretti, M A Cowley, I P Holloway, D G Hunter, M D Jones, D J Loveless, Ms P A McIntyre, Jaybeeque Racing (Mgr: J R Quinn), N J Franzi & J Nolan ; 13 - D McCabe ; 14 - C A Gordon ; 15 - Mrs P H Reeve, T K Reeve & Mrs J N Jackson ; 16 - Jjj Racing Lawyer (Mgr: J J Fish), A Gamble, B P Moore, The Fishing Crew (Mgr: Mrs J Fish), P Hansen, P A Hall, R Montgomery, P J Seary, Mrs A Pick, J Pick, D W McCarthy, N J McCarthy, S P Munroe, Punting Astrodanaire, R D Harrison, P J Hawketts, B J Munroe, Miss S M Langfield & L Stollery ; 17 - E W Nichols, A F Nicholl, P A Street, Ms G M Shacklock, R Neill, B W Leitch & M V Davies ; 18 - R A Hockley