International Entries

Strathalbyn (AUS) 
June 8, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 1 - Strath Small Engines Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:45PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Strathalbyn MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $14,949. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. For Three-Years-Old - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Fiouruki4/GAlana Livesey126Scott Whittle
2
7Mutinous4/G 126Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
3
8Equa4/FKarl Zechner122Ashton Downing
4
6Gilhanina4/FSairyn Fawke122John Hyam
5
3Miss Langtry4/FSophie Logan122David Jolly
6
2She's All Spice4/FAnna Jordsjo122Grant Young
7
4Tateyama4/FKayla Crowther122Matthew Seyers
8
1Vendetta4/FBen Price122Bill Bogarts

Owners: 1 - Miss E Brooks ; 2 - Phoenix Thoroughbred (Mgr: A A Salman) ; 3 - Miss A Downing, Mrs H M Hartnett, Estate O Sames, Mrs A Sames, D T Macauley, Z W Bakker, R L Downing, M R Downing & Mrs J O’shea-Jacobsoen ; 4 - S R Hawkins, Mrs E L Byrnes, Ms L A Costello, K J Bremner, R R Byrnes, N C Latham, Ms J M Hartley-Jones, Mrs K M Pohlmann-Vincent, A Vincent, Ms L Dwyer, T R Hibbard, P J Suggett, D Cleary, T Psarakis, G A Newling & Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) ; 5 - P R Brammer, W O'Shannessy, Mrs H C Fahey, A Geary, C Lee, M F Williams & J J Fahey ; 6 - Ir Brown, Mrs K L Dansie, R B Satchell, Sa Miller, A G Grantham, R J Donazzan, Ms S G Cramer, Ms S Niehuus, R E McPherson, Miss J K Andrewartha, G J Smith, P M Sampson, G Sharp, C J Altman, R O Bussenschutt, Mrs J K Bussenschutt, Miss H Barrett, S Barrett, Mrs J Barrett & P N U (Mgr: G McIntosh) ; 7 - L N Paech, J P Fullgrabe, B Gilgen & S B McKechnie ; 8 - Mrs J R Bogarts & B W Bogarts

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 2 - Hygain Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:20PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $14,949. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. For Two-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
2Auszone6/GClaudia Lions127Emma Hubbard
2
5Lime Spider6/GJacob Opperman127Darryl Dodson
3
7Oolong Gaze5/GAngus Chung127Ken Sweeney
4
4Utah Joe5/GKayla Crowther127David Jolly
5
6Cheh Cheh Charlee5/MSophie Logan123Ron Daniel
6
3Cheniah5/MAnna Jordsjo123Margaret Potts
7
8Journey To Rio4/FJessica Eaton122Shayne Cahill
8
1See You Later Now4/FKarl Zechner122Darryl Hewitt

Owners: 1 - A N Barratt, Mrs R Moody & Ms E Hubbard. ; 2 - D I Dodson, Mrs J M Morahan, J Merrett, A Saunderson, N E Bull, T Willersdorf, B Witmitz, J Gordon, Mrs P Gordon, Mrs Y Earle & J F Earle ; 3 - K M Sweeney, S Parker, Mrs A K Parker, Miss K O Weekley, M A Smith, R M Weekley, Mrs.j A Weekley, S Weekley, C Weekley & B Steele ; 4 - Mrs H A Jolly, M S Graham, R S Jewell, P D Clay, Mrs J K Campbell, G Campbell, E J Gniel, S C Uppington, S R Doyle, P J Martin, B J Martin, T Di Bucchianico, A E Mickan, Mrs J A Victor, J F Worthley, C J Hume, J S Mackenzie, Mrs K N Mackenzie, Mrs C L Nolan & Barries Boys (Mgr: J Morrison) ; 5 - R D Daniel, Ms P Stanbury, Miss G Hinkley, S. Copper & L Taylor ; 6 - R E Potts ; 7 - B P Clarke, G V Cotton, W G Ford, A J Easton & S M James ; 8 - D L Hewitt & Ms J C Preston

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Fillies & Mares Benchmark 62 Handicap - POST Time - 11:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 62. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
4Pretty Glass8/MAngus Chung134Roslyn Day
2
8Justa Jillaroo8/MClaudia Lions128Dennis O'Leary
3
6Honey Go Lightly5/MTodd Pannell127Brett Campbell
4
1Circus Dancer8/MAnna Jordsjo126Grant Young
5
7L'il Piper4/FPaul Gatt126John Hyam
6
2Our Ellie Rose5/MLibby Halliday121Bob and Kane Post
7
3Jacjac Jacqui6/MBen Price120Greg Lesnikowski
8
5Vietti6/MJustin Potter119Kym Healy

Owners: 1 - J Giles & P Carey ; 2 - D W O'Leary ; 3 - Miss Y N Lethbridge, B A Campbell, D C Redden & A M Smith ; 4 - D A Guy & K B Guy ; 5 - S B Tilbrook, R R Byrnes, W A Rose, C J St Clair, Mrs E L Byrnes, B M Kelly, C Brookhouse, Mrs V Dielos, A J Hand, L Jervis, A C McGrath, C L Green, High Hopes (Mgr: S A Denny), Romantic'S Without Fear (Mgr: Mrs T A O'Neill-Hyam), Whs Plus & Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) ; 6 - J Morell & Mrs M A Morell ; 7 - Knox Racing (Mgr: J H Knox) ; 8 - K D Healy, B & K Ramsey Family (Mgr: B D Ramsey)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 4 - Goolwa Central Meats Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $14,949. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. For Two-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
4Native Blue5/GSairyn Fawke127Sue & Jason Jaensch
2
3Soumah5/GJacob Opperman127John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
3
12Wonga Flyer5/G 127Bob and Kane Post
4
9Freddy The Eagle4/GTodd Pannell126David Jolly
5
11Leon County4/GSophie Logan126Ron Daniel
6
1Palpation4/GLizzie Annells126Grant Young
7
8Transference4/GJessica Eaton126Ricky Moore
8
2Duck Dive5/MEmily Finnegan123Barry Brook
9
6Funckia6/MKayla Crowther123Jake Stephens
10
5Lady Adele5/MEran Boyd123Sue & Jason Jaensch
11
14Wicked Weekend6/MBen Price123Greg Lesnikowski
12
10Aeroport3/GAngus Chung122Jon O'Connor
13
13Ruger Rose4/FAnna Jordsjo122Jeff Searle
14
7Justedee5/GPaul Gatt127John Hyam

Owners: 1 - Cadgee Park Racing ; 2 - T.r.black, Ms.k.hammond, Ms.k.e.haines & Jd & Kb Racing (Mgr J Dunn) ; 3 - P Post, Mrs D J Overall, A Cox, P Haperfield & R Haberfield ; 4 - C W Swan, Mrs H J Swan, T W Swan, Mrs E L Swan, Mrs C L Swan, R G Trainor & Mrs J A Phillips ; 5 - Ms G Hinkley ; 6 - Roi Bloodstock ; 7 - Mrs L M Moore, Miss J R Moore, S R Moore, Ms B M Webster, Est Late R W Hoban & Mrs P C Hoban ; 8 - Dr P B C Rofe & J M Barrington ; 9 - J A Stephens & Ms H I Leahy ; 10 - Send The Fleet, W & A P Gaffney, G S Hanel, D J Jackson, I R Ferguson, C France, P B & N C Mitchell, D G Chambers, S L Pretty & B G Humphries ; 11 - G L Lesnikowski ; 12 - Quilly Park ; 13 - R Hage L M Dodgson ; 14 - Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd (Mgr: S B Hayes)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 5 - Chooks Little Tours Benchmark 54 Handicap - POST Time - 1:05AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 54. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
9Grafton Avenue5/GBen Price135Travis Doudle
2
2We Want Frankie7/GTodd Pannell132Andrew Homann
3
6The Haitian Poet7/GKarl Zechner130John Macmillan
4
1Hateech5/MJacob Opperman128Claudette Rose
5
7Hilumiere8/MKayla Crowther127Greg Lesnikowski
6
3Benovsky8/GKate Walters123Bob and Kane Post
7
4Domesday Magic5/MRyan Hurdle123Grant Kluske
8
12Al Ma Belle6/MDavid Tootell (Snr)120David Tootell (Snr)
9
11Shining Brightly6/MAngus Chung119Cody Reardon
10
8Peruvian Express7/GSairyn Fawke119Scott Whittle
11
5Spirited Match9/GSophie Logan119Ken Sweeney
12
10Ceallach10/GFelicity Atkinson119Lindsay Cadzow

Owners: 1 - Ms J Doudle ; 2 - C Kelly & Mrs V Kelly ; 3 - M J Abdallah ; 4 - Ms C M Rose, J N Clark, Mrs S E Veitch, R D Veitch, Mrs K A Eades & D R Eades ; 5 - G L Lesnikowski & Dr D P Arnold ; 6 - Mrs P Post & A W Cox ; 7 - W B Kluske, G B Kluske, B G Kluske, B A Kluske, Mrs L E Kluske, G W Kluske, P A Kluske, P A Gregory, D Maddern, H J Collins, Mrs J Morgan, R J Gregor, B D Gregor, S J Gregor, B L Rosenberg & K C Finn ; 8 - S. Holland ; 9 - B H Christofilakis, J M Papanicolaou, S B Christofilakis & C J Reardon ; 10 - Miss E Brooks ; 11 - K M Sweeney, C Varvaris, I Liddle, Mrs C L Liddle, C P J Kay, R A Buckley, Mrs S Buckley, W R Hann, Mrs G Hann, S Hann, J W Gumley, Mrs R D Gumley, Double Blue Crown Syn & Connex Racing Syn ; 12 - L Cadzow & Mrs K Cadzow

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8

Race 6 - Talking Hair and Beauty Benchmark 54 Handicap - POST Time - 1:40AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 54. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Sanbuck5/GCaitlin Jones130Byron Cozamanis
2
14Turf Tapper8/GJacob Opperman130Shayne Cahill
3
1Squadron Leader8/GJustin Potter128Bruce Potter
4
12Lyrickin's Dream6/MClaudia Lions127Grant Kluske
5
2Atum8/GSophie Logan126Ron Daniel
6
16Space Equity7/GAnna Jordsjo126Lindsay Cadzow
7
15Azzuro Bianco7/GLizzie Annells124Grant Young
8
9Parisians8/GJessica Eaton122Liz Faust
9
8Licorice Bullet9/MFelicity Atkinson121Alexander Justice
10
10Gypsy Queen6/MSairyn Fawke119David Halliday
11
6Counter Spin11/G 121Steven Tootell
12
7Wilander Princess10/MBen Price119John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
13
11Liberty's Torch7/GAngus Chung119Kym Healy
14
4Domination7/GRyan Hurdle133Grant Young
15
13General Mint5/GJustin Potter134Francis Smith
16
5Majestic Missile5/GPaul Gatt134David Jolly

Owners: 1 - Mrs S Cozamanis, Ms L Caff, J Larkin, M S Faletic, Ms G Farran, O F McDonald, J A T Wishart, M T & Mrs B M Phelan, S A Lewin, J S Anderton, D Bidmade, G J Bagg, K E Monaghan, G J Bidmade, Peters Racing, Stryke Us Lucky & Coz Racing ; 2 - J A & Mrs M Glatz, R G Brooks & Mrs L Brooks ; 3 - Mrs A L Potter, B O Potter, Miss T L Potter, Miss A J Potter, Miss R A Potter, Miss A Potter & R A O'Kane ; 4 - W B Kluske, G W Kluske, K Richardson, M Stennett, F Stennett, P Stennett, G J Rayson, J Schellen, J B Freestone, G Wingard, J A Bongiorno, A F Wright, Ms B Harnett, A F Pieters, G B Paterson, S J Sims, S Hill, P Dawson, G B Kluske & Mrs C Kluske ; 5 - G R Gray, Mrs M G Gray, Mrs H M Dunstan, Ms P A Stanbury & Ms C T Cooper ; 6 - L J Cadzow, Mrs K E Cadzow & R C Crabb ; 7 - Roi Bloodstock & Mrs L D Young ; 8 - Ms E A Faust ; 9 - A C S Justice & Mrs S J Justice ; 10 - Miss M L Halliday ; 11 - M D Tootell, Mrs L K Tootell & S E Tootell ; 12 - J Dunn ; 13 - K D Healy, Mrs C L Healy, Mrs L K Healy, R S Austin & Mrs A D Austin ; 14 - T A Connolly, B D Connolly, J V D Connolly, R W Hurle, R T Hurle, A M Langford, J A Leahy, T J Leahy, G J March, A M March, L K Pearson, G A Pearson, S J Schulz, L G Schulz & D B Bloomfield ; 15 - F J L Smith & C Smith ; 16 - Flying Start Magestique (C Bennett), Barnstormer Racing (N O'Meara), D Wilden-Constantin, Eagles Nest Racing (L Davis), Smc Old Boys (M Wheeler), W A Stonestreet, Half Slab (R Whelan), A McAlpine, M Harman, D Eckersall, T Beath, L Tamassy, J Sproh, P Lutze & Back Lane Pony Club (S Quarry)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8

Race 7 - Northpoint Fleurieu Benchmark 56 Handicap - POST Time - 2:15AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 56. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Chu Chu Charlie10/GBen Price133Ron Daniel
2
6Lutz4/GJake Toeroek133Richard & Chantelle Jolly
3
1Mulga Lil6/MCaitlin Jones128Jamie Opperman
4
11Clever Man5/GJacob Opperman127Trevor White
5
2Sentry Gate9/GClaudia Lions127Dennis O'Leary
6
14Beach God8/GLizzie Annells126Byron Cozamanis
7
10Spying On You12/G 126Grant Young
8
5A Knight In Paris6/GJustin Potter125Grant Kluske
9
3Humpback4/GSophie Logan125David Jolly
10
9Lucadonis5/GKayla Crowther125Darryl Dodson
11
12Zabextra9/MKate Walters125Bob and Kane Post
12
8Out Proven6/MJeffrey Maund123Sue & Jason Jaensch
13
4Line Dancer6/MJessica Eaton120John Macmillan
14
13Sostenido7/GKarl Zechner124Grant Young

Owners: 1 - R D Daniel & Ms P A Stanbury ; 2 - M A Gilchrist, Mrs B M Gilchrist, Mrs J C Gebhardt, G Gebhardt, J G Duncan, Mrs R H Duncan, Dr B E Evans, Dr P N Gilchrist, Ms A Smitz, M W McDonald, J W Tolley, Mrs E M Skipworth, Ms A G Wood, J P McEntee, Mrs H McEntee, L J Sullivan & Eagle Eye Racing (Mgr: R J Kozikowski) ; 3 - Mrs R F Opperman, P T Blair, B J O'Brien, B P Creek, S J Creek, Mrs B L Creek, R C Rees, Mrs A P Gaffney, W Gaffney, S J Richards, P B Mitchell & Mrs N C Mitchell ; 4 - Trl White, Mrs M E White, T R Little, Mrs C M Little, Mrs Hm Jones, Mrs A M Farley, P J Herrmann, N Boase, L A Thompson, Mrs F G Smith, Mr R W Smith, I Kerr & G S Matthews ; 5 - D W O'Leary ; 6 - Mrs S M Cozamanis, Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Mrs K Carrison ; 7 - Racing Horses 2 (Mgr: Ms L D Young) ; 8 - W B Kluske, G B Kluske, B G Kluske, G Wingard, K Richardson, Mrs S R Richardson, M Baraiolo, M B Stonewall, Ms A G Sacca, A Critchley, D Jones, Mrs D Y Benson, S D Parkinson, Mrs C Kluske, T H Broad, M Stennett, F Stennett & P Stennett ; 9 - R P Kervers, Ms L Karpowicz & M M Moran ; 10 - D I Dodson, G F Brewer, G Anderson, J B O'Rourke, R J Wilson & S J O'Rourke ; 11 - Mrs F R Walters ; 12 - Mrs S J Jaensch, S J Adams, Mrs T M Adams, D J Adams, Mrs L M White, B G Beacom, P J Hilliard, Mrs M P Malcolm, A G Nitschke, Cadgee No 2 (Mgr: B R Jaensch), W Glynn & Handball Searle (Mgr: C Burford) ; 13 - Darlington Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J C Passmore) ; 14 - Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 8 - Last Race for the Season Rating 0 - 62 Handicap - POST Time - 2:50AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - 0 - 62. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Campobasso7/GEllis Wong128Brett Campbell
2
9Fallow5/GRyan Hurdle126Travis Doudle
3
8Promesa D'oro4/GCaitlin Jones126John Hyam
4
6Shots5/GTodd Pannell126Jake Stephens
5
11Arthuras5/GEran Boyd124Sue & Jason Jaensch
6
13Canidae6/GSophie Logan124John Hickmott
7
12Igitur8/GJessica Eaton122Emma Hubbard
8
2Act Of Aggression5/MEmily Finnegan119Sue & Jason Jaensch
9
10Eurogem6/MKarl Zechner119Peter Moody
10
3Ali Orphan8/MKate Walters119Bob and Kane Post
11
4Harbouring6/GLizzie Annells119Grant Young
12
7Foraoise9/GBen Price119John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
13
1Littlebitfunny7/GAngus Chung119Ken Sweeney

Owners: 1 - B A Campbell, Ms Y N Lethbridge, D C Redden & A Smith ; 2 - Mr T J Doudle ; 3 - S B Young, C A Meekin, C R Essex, Mrs L E Essex, S C Montefiore, Whs Plus (Mgr: A Hryhorec), Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & 3'S A Spree (Mgr: D J Lovegrove) ; 4 - J A Stephens, C R Cowan, P Kelton, A Kelton, G W Mackie, S G Willoughby, J Hamlin, G Willoughby & Ocean Street Racing ; 5 - R P Pettman, D B Pettman, R Edwards, M W Munro, P Sinclair, Mrs G Caulfield, B A R Bull & J D Pettman ; 6 - J E Hickmott, S T Thorneycroft, Ms J H Horvat & Mrs N M How ; 7 - R J Cowan, Mrs T C Cowan, A N Barratt & Miss E Hubbard ; 8 - P J & Mrs E M Mittiga ; 9 - G P Moody, Mrs R J Moody, M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, Mrs A M Castell, R S Castell, Mrs J Rose & Ms S L Gardner ; 10 - Mrs F R Walters ; 11 - R O I Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 12 - J Dunn, C O'Sullivan & A Claire ; 13 - K M Sweeney, J M Vale, R A Lawrie, Mrs M Lawrie, Ms T S L McGrath, J A Smyth, Mrs G E Smyth, R A Buckley, Mrs S Buckley & Weekley Racing Syn

Strathalbyn
Entries for June 8, 2021

Race 1 - Strath Small Engines Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:45PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Strathalbyn MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $14,949. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. For Three-Years-Old - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F

Fiouruki

JockeyAlana Livesey
TrainerScott Whittle
A/S4/G
PP5
ML
Weight126

Mutinous

Jockey
TrainerMick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
A/S4/G
PP7
ML
Weight126

Equa

JockeyKarl Zechner
TrainerAshton Downing
A/S4/F
PP8
ML
Weight122

Gilhanina

JockeySairyn Fawke
TrainerJohn Hyam
A/S4/F
PP6
ML
Weight122

Miss Langtry

JockeySophie Logan
TrainerDavid Jolly
A/S4/F
PP3
ML
Weight122

She's All Spice

JockeyAnna Jordsjo
TrainerGrant Young
A/S4/F
PP2
ML
Weight122

Tateyama

JockeyKayla Crowther
TrainerMatthew Seyers
A/S4/F
PP4
ML
Weight122

Vendetta

JockeyBen Price
TrainerBill Bogarts
A/S4/F
PP1
ML
Weight122

Owners: 1 - Miss E Brooks ; 2 - Phoenix Thoroughbred (Mgr: A A Salman) ; 3 - Miss A Downing, Mrs H M Hartnett, Estate O Sames, Mrs A Sames, D T Macauley, Z W Bakker, R L Downing, M R Downing & Mrs J O’shea-Jacobsoen ; 4 - S R Hawkins, Mrs E L Byrnes, Ms L A Costello, K J Bremner, R R Byrnes, N C Latham, Ms J M Hartley-Jones, Mrs K M Pohlmann-Vincent, A Vincent, Ms L Dwyer, T R Hibbard, P J Suggett, D Cleary, T Psarakis, G A Newling & Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) ; 5 - P R Brammer, W O'Shannessy, Mrs H C Fahey, A Geary, C Lee, M F Williams & J J Fahey ; 6 - Ir Brown, Mrs K L Dansie, R B Satchell, Sa Miller, A G Grantham, R J Donazzan, Ms S G Cramer, Ms S Niehuus, R E McPherson, Miss J K Andrewartha, G J Smith, P M Sampson, G Sharp, C J Altman, R O Bussenschutt, Mrs J K Bussenschutt, Miss H Barrett, S Barrett, Mrs J Barrett & P N U (Mgr: G McIntosh) ; 7 - L N Paech, J P Fullgrabe, B Gilgen & S B McKechnie ; 8 - Mrs J R Bogarts & B W Bogarts

Race 2 - Hygain Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:20PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $14,949. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. For Two-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F

Auszone

JockeyClaudia Lions
TrainerEmma Hubbard
A/S6/G
PP2
ML
Weight127

Lime Spider

JockeyJacob Opperman
TrainerDarryl Dodson
A/S6/G
PP5
ML
Weight127

Oolong Gaze

JockeyAngus Chung
TrainerKen Sweeney
A/S5/G
PP7
ML
Weight127

Utah Joe

JockeyKayla Crowther
TrainerDavid Jolly
A/S5/G
PP4
ML
Weight127

Cheh Cheh Charlee

JockeySophie Logan
TrainerRon Daniel
A/S5/M
PP6
ML
Weight123

Cheniah

JockeyAnna Jordsjo
TrainerMargaret Potts
A/S5/M
PP3
ML
Weight123

Journey To Rio

JockeyJessica Eaton
TrainerShayne Cahill
A/S4/F
PP8
ML
Weight122

See You Later Now

JockeyKarl Zechner
TrainerDarryl Hewitt
A/S4/F
PP1
ML
Weight122

Owners: 1 - A N Barratt, Mrs R Moody & Ms E Hubbard. ; 2 - D I Dodson, Mrs J M Morahan, J Merrett, A Saunderson, N E Bull, T Willersdorf, B Witmitz, J Gordon, Mrs P Gordon, Mrs Y Earle & J F Earle ; 3 - K M Sweeney, S Parker, Mrs A K Parker, Miss K O Weekley, M A Smith, R M Weekley, Mrs.j A Weekley, S Weekley, C Weekley & B Steele ; 4 - Mrs H A Jolly, M S Graham, R S Jewell, P D Clay, Mrs J K Campbell, G Campbell, E J Gniel, S C Uppington, S R Doyle, P J Martin, B J Martin, T Di Bucchianico, A E Mickan, Mrs J A Victor, J F Worthley, C J Hume, J S Mackenzie, Mrs K N Mackenzie, Mrs C L Nolan & Barries Boys (Mgr: J Morrison) ; 5 - R D Daniel, Ms P Stanbury, Miss G Hinkley, S. Copper & L Taylor ; 6 - R E Potts ; 7 - B P Clarke, G V Cotton, W G Ford, A J Easton & S M James ; 8 - D L Hewitt & Ms J C Preston

Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Fillies & Mares Benchmark 62 Handicap - POST Time - 11:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 62. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F

Pretty Glass

JockeyAngus Chung
TrainerRoslyn Day
A/S8/M
PP4
ML
Weight134

Justa Jillaroo

JockeyClaudia Lions
TrainerDennis O'Leary
A/S8/M
PP8
ML
Weight128

Honey Go Lightly

JockeyTodd Pannell
TrainerBrett Campbell
A/S5/M
PP6
ML
Weight127

Circus Dancer

JockeyAnna Jordsjo
TrainerGrant Young
A/S8/M
PP1
ML
Weight126

L'il Piper

JockeyPaul Gatt
TrainerJohn Hyam
A/S4/F
PP7
ML
Weight126

Our Ellie Rose

JockeyLibby Halliday
TrainerBob and Kane Post
A/S5/M
PP2
ML
Weight121

Jacjac Jacqui

JockeyBen Price
TrainerGreg Lesnikowski
A/S6/M
PP3
ML
Weight120

Vietti

JockeyJustin Potter
TrainerKym Healy
A/S6/M
PP5
ML
Weight119

Owners: 1 - J Giles & P Carey ; 2 - D W O'Leary ; 3 - Miss Y N Lethbridge, B A Campbell, D C Redden & A M Smith ; 4 - D A Guy & K B Guy ; 5 - S B Tilbrook, R R Byrnes, W A Rose, C J St Clair, Mrs E L Byrnes, B M Kelly, C Brookhouse, Mrs V Dielos, A J Hand, L Jervis, A C McGrath, C L Green, High Hopes (Mgr: S A Denny), Romantic'S Without Fear (Mgr: Mrs T A O'Neill-Hyam), Whs Plus & Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) ; 6 - J Morell & Mrs M A Morell ; 7 - Knox Racing (Mgr: J H Knox) ; 8 - K D Healy, B & K Ramsey Family (Mgr: B D Ramsey)

Race 4 - Goolwa Central Meats Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Purse $14,949. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. For Two-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M

Native Blue

JockeySairyn Fawke
TrainerSue & Jason Jaensch
A/S5/G
PP4
ML
Weight127

Soumah

JockeyJacob Opperman
TrainerJohn Dunn & Krystal Bishop
A/S5/G
PP3
ML
Weight127

Wonga Flyer

Jockey
TrainerBob and Kane Post
A/S5/G
PP12
ML
Weight127

Freddy The Eagle

JockeyTodd Pannell
TrainerDavid Jolly
A/S4/G
PP9
ML
Weight126

Leon County

JockeySophie Logan
TrainerRon Daniel
A/S4/G
PP11
ML
Weight126

Palpation

JockeyLizzie Annells
TrainerGrant Young
A/S4/G
PP1
ML
Weight126

Transference

JockeyJessica Eaton
TrainerRicky Moore
A/S4/G
PP8
ML
Weight126

Duck Dive

JockeyEmily Finnegan
TrainerBarry Brook
A/S5/M
PP2
ML
Weight123

Funckia

JockeyKayla Crowther
TrainerJake Stephens
A/S6/M
PP6
ML
Weight123

Lady Adele

JockeyEran Boyd
TrainerSue & Jason Jaensch
A/S5/M
PP5
ML
Weight123

Wicked Weekend

JockeyBen Price
TrainerGreg Lesnikowski
A/S6/M
PP14
ML
Weight123

Aeroport

JockeyAngus Chung
TrainerJon O'Connor
A/S3/G
PP10
ML
Weight122

Ruger Rose

JockeyAnna Jordsjo
TrainerJeff Searle
A/S4/F
PP13
ML
Weight122

Justedee

JockeyPaul Gatt
TrainerJohn Hyam
A/S5/G
PP7
ML
Weight127

Owners: 1 - Cadgee Park Racing ; 2 - T.r.black, Ms.k.hammond, Ms.k.e.haines & Jd & Kb Racing (Mgr J Dunn) ; 3 - P Post, Mrs D J Overall, A Cox, P Haperfield & R Haberfield ; 4 - C W Swan, Mrs H J Swan, T W Swan, Mrs E L Swan, Mrs C L Swan, R G Trainor & Mrs J A Phillips ; 5 - Ms G Hinkley ; 6 - Roi Bloodstock ; 7 - Mrs L M Moore, Miss J R Moore, S R Moore, Ms B M Webster, Est Late R W Hoban & Mrs P C Hoban ; 8 - Dr P B C Rofe & J M Barrington ; 9 - J A Stephens & Ms H I Leahy ; 10 - Send The Fleet, W & A P Gaffney, G S Hanel, D J Jackson, I R Ferguson, C France, P B & N C Mitchell, D G Chambers, S L Pretty & B G Humphries ; 11 - G L Lesnikowski ; 12 - Quilly Park ; 13 - R Hage L M Dodgson ; 14 - Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd (Mgr: S B Hayes)

Race 5 - Chooks Little Tours Benchmark 54 Handicap - POST Time - 1:05AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 54. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F

Grafton Avenue

JockeyBen Price
TrainerTravis Doudle
A/S5/G
PP9
ML
Weight135

We Want Frankie

JockeyTodd Pannell
TrainerAndrew Homann
A/S7/G
PP2
ML
Weight132

The Haitian Poet

JockeyKarl Zechner
TrainerJohn Macmillan
A/S7/G
PP6
ML
Weight130

Hateech

JockeyJacob Opperman
TrainerClaudette Rose
A/S5/M
PP1
ML
Weight128

Hilumiere

JockeyKayla Crowther
TrainerGreg Lesnikowski
A/S8/M
PP7
ML
Weight127

Benovsky

JockeyKate Walters
TrainerBob and Kane Post
A/S8/G
PP3
ML
Weight123

Domesday Magic

JockeyRyan Hurdle
TrainerGrant Kluske
A/S5/M
PP4
ML
Weight123

Al Ma Belle

JockeyDavid Tootell (Snr)
TrainerDavid Tootell (Snr)
A/S6/M
PP12
ML
Weight120

Shining Brightly

JockeyAngus Chung
TrainerCody Reardon
A/S6/M
PP11
ML
Weight119

Peruvian Express

JockeySairyn Fawke
TrainerScott Whittle
A/S7/G
PP8
ML
Weight119

Spirited Match

JockeySophie Logan
TrainerKen Sweeney
A/S9/G
PP5
ML
Weight119

Ceallach

JockeyFelicity Atkinson
TrainerLindsay Cadzow
A/S10/G
PP10
ML
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Ms J Doudle ; 2 - C Kelly & Mrs V Kelly ; 3 - M J Abdallah ; 4 - Ms C M Rose, J N Clark, Mrs S E Veitch, R D Veitch, Mrs K A Eades & D R Eades ; 5 - G L Lesnikowski & Dr D P Arnold ; 6 - Mrs P Post & A W Cox ; 7 - W B Kluske, G B Kluske, B G Kluske, B A Kluske, Mrs L E Kluske, G W Kluske, P A Kluske, P A Gregory, D Maddern, H J Collins, Mrs J Morgan, R J Gregor, B D Gregor, S J Gregor, B L Rosenberg & K C Finn ; 8 - S. Holland ; 9 - B H Christofilakis, J M Papanicolaou, S B Christofilakis & C J Reardon ; 10 - Miss E Brooks ; 11 - K M Sweeney, C Varvaris, I Liddle, Mrs C L Liddle, C P J Kay, R A Buckley, Mrs S Buckley, W R Hann, Mrs G Hann, S Hann, J W Gumley, Mrs R D Gumley, Double Blue Crown Syn & Connex Racing Syn ; 12 - L Cadzow & Mrs K Cadzow

Race 6 - Talking Hair and Beauty Benchmark 54 Handicap - POST Time - 1:40AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 54. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F

Sanbuck

JockeyCaitlin Jones
TrainerByron Cozamanis
A/S5/G
PP3
ML
Weight130

Turf Tapper

JockeyJacob Opperman
TrainerShayne Cahill
A/S8/G
PP14
ML
Weight130

Squadron Leader

JockeyJustin Potter
TrainerBruce Potter
A/S8/G
PP1
ML
Weight128

Lyrickin's Dream

JockeyClaudia Lions
TrainerGrant Kluske
A/S6/M
PP12
ML
Weight127

Atum

JockeySophie Logan
TrainerRon Daniel
A/S8/G
PP2
ML
Weight126

Space Equity

JockeyAnna Jordsjo
TrainerLindsay Cadzow
A/S7/G
PP16
ML
Weight126

Azzuro Bianco

JockeyLizzie Annells
TrainerGrant Young
A/S7/G
PP15
ML
Weight124

Parisians

JockeyJessica Eaton
TrainerLiz Faust
A/S8/G
PP9
ML
Weight122

Licorice Bullet

JockeyFelicity Atkinson
TrainerAlexander Justice
A/S9/M
PP8
ML
Weight121

Gypsy Queen

JockeySairyn Fawke
TrainerDavid Halliday
A/S6/M
PP10
ML
Weight119

Counter Spin

Jockey
TrainerSteven Tootell
A/S11/G
PP6
ML
Weight121

Wilander Princess

JockeyBen Price
TrainerJohn Dunn & Krystal Bishop
A/S10/M
PP7
ML
Weight119

Liberty's Torch

JockeyAngus Chung
TrainerKym Healy
A/S7/G
PP11
ML
Weight119

Domination

JockeyRyan Hurdle
TrainerGrant Young
A/S7/G
PP4
ML
Weight133

General Mint

JockeyJustin Potter
TrainerFrancis Smith
A/S5/G
PP13
ML
Weight134

Majestic Missile

JockeyPaul Gatt
TrainerDavid Jolly
A/S5/G
PP5
ML
Weight134

Owners: 1 - Mrs S Cozamanis, Ms L Caff, J Larkin, M S Faletic, Ms G Farran, O F McDonald, J A T Wishart, M T & Mrs B M Phelan, S A Lewin, J S Anderton, D Bidmade, G J Bagg, K E Monaghan, G J Bidmade, Peters Racing, Stryke Us Lucky & Coz Racing ; 2 - J A & Mrs M Glatz, R G Brooks & Mrs L Brooks ; 3 - Mrs A L Potter, B O Potter, Miss T L Potter, Miss A J Potter, Miss R A Potter, Miss A Potter & R A O'Kane ; 4 - W B Kluske, G W Kluske, K Richardson, M Stennett, F Stennett, P Stennett, G J Rayson, J Schellen, J B Freestone, G Wingard, J A Bongiorno, A F Wright, Ms B Harnett, A F Pieters, G B Paterson, S J Sims, S Hill, P Dawson, G B Kluske & Mrs C Kluske ; 5 - G R Gray, Mrs M G Gray, Mrs H M Dunstan, Ms P A Stanbury & Ms C T Cooper ; 6 - L J Cadzow, Mrs K E Cadzow & R C Crabb ; 7 - Roi Bloodstock & Mrs L D Young ; 8 - Ms E A Faust ; 9 - A C S Justice & Mrs S J Justice ; 10 - Miss M L Halliday ; 11 - M D Tootell, Mrs L K Tootell & S E Tootell ; 12 - J Dunn ; 13 - K D Healy, Mrs C L Healy, Mrs L K Healy, R S Austin & Mrs A D Austin ; 14 - T A Connolly, B D Connolly, J V D Connolly, R W Hurle, R T Hurle, A M Langford, J A Leahy, T J Leahy, G J March, A M March, L K Pearson, G A Pearson, S J Schulz, L G Schulz & D B Bloomfield ; 15 - F J L Smith & C Smith ; 16 - Flying Start Magestique (C Bennett), Barnstormer Racing (N O'Meara), D Wilden-Constantin, Eagles Nest Racing (L Davis), Smc Old Boys (M Wheeler), W A Stonestreet, Half Slab (R Whelan), A McAlpine, M Harman, D Eckersall, T Beath, L Tamassy, J Sproh, P Lutze & Back Lane Pony Club (S Quarry)

Race 7 - Northpoint Fleurieu Benchmark 56 Handicap - POST Time - 2:15AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 56. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M

Chu Chu Charlie

JockeyBen Price
TrainerRon Daniel
A/S10/G
PP7
ML
Weight133

Lutz

JockeyJake Toeroek
TrainerRichard & Chantelle Jolly
A/S4/G
PP6
ML
Weight133

Mulga Lil

JockeyCaitlin Jones
TrainerJamie Opperman
A/S6/M
PP1
ML
Weight128

Clever Man

JockeyJacob Opperman
TrainerTrevor White
A/S5/G
PP11
ML
Weight127

Sentry Gate

JockeyClaudia Lions
TrainerDennis O'Leary
A/S9/G
PP2
ML
Weight127

Beach God

JockeyLizzie Annells
TrainerByron Cozamanis
A/S8/G
PP14
ML
Weight126

Spying On You

Jockey
TrainerGrant Young
A/S12/G
PP10
ML
Weight126

A Knight In Paris

JockeyJustin Potter
TrainerGrant Kluske
A/S6/G
PP5
ML
Weight125

Humpback

JockeySophie Logan
TrainerDavid Jolly
A/S4/G
PP3
ML
Weight125

Lucadonis

JockeyKayla Crowther
TrainerDarryl Dodson
A/S5/G
PP9
ML
Weight125

Zabextra

JockeyKate Walters
TrainerBob and Kane Post
A/S9/M
PP12
ML
Weight125

Out Proven

JockeyJeffrey Maund
TrainerSue & Jason Jaensch
A/S6/M
PP8
ML
Weight123

Line Dancer

JockeyJessica Eaton
TrainerJohn Macmillan
A/S6/M
PP4
ML
Weight120

Sostenido

JockeyKarl Zechner
TrainerGrant Young
A/S7/G
PP13
ML
Weight124

Owners: 1 - R D Daniel & Ms P A Stanbury ; 2 - M A Gilchrist, Mrs B M Gilchrist, Mrs J C Gebhardt, G Gebhardt, J G Duncan, Mrs R H Duncan, Dr B E Evans, Dr P N Gilchrist, Ms A Smitz, M W McDonald, J W Tolley, Mrs E M Skipworth, Ms A G Wood, J P McEntee, Mrs H McEntee, L J Sullivan & Eagle Eye Racing (Mgr: R J Kozikowski) ; 3 - Mrs R F Opperman, P T Blair, B J O'Brien, B P Creek, S J Creek, Mrs B L Creek, R C Rees, Mrs A P Gaffney, W Gaffney, S J Richards, P B Mitchell & Mrs N C Mitchell ; 4 - Trl White, Mrs M E White, T R Little, Mrs C M Little, Mrs Hm Jones, Mrs A M Farley, P J Herrmann, N Boase, L A Thompson, Mrs F G Smith, Mr R W Smith, I Kerr & G S Matthews ; 5 - D W O'Leary ; 6 - Mrs S M Cozamanis, Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Mrs K Carrison ; 7 - Racing Horses 2 (Mgr: Ms L D Young) ; 8 - W B Kluske, G B Kluske, B G Kluske, G Wingard, K Richardson, Mrs S R Richardson, M Baraiolo, M B Stonewall, Ms A G Sacca, A Critchley, D Jones, Mrs D Y Benson, S D Parkinson, Mrs C Kluske, T H Broad, M Stennett, F Stennett & P Stennett ; 9 - R P Kervers, Ms L Karpowicz & M M Moran ; 10 - D I Dodson, G F Brewer, G Anderson, J B O'Rourke, R J Wilson & S J O'Rourke ; 11 - Mrs F R Walters ; 12 - Mrs S J Jaensch, S J Adams, Mrs T M Adams, D J Adams, Mrs L M White, B G Beacom, P J Hilliard, Mrs M P Malcolm, A G Nitschke, Cadgee No 2 (Mgr: B R Jaensch), W Glynn & Handball Searle (Mgr: C Burford) ; 13 - Darlington Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J C Passmore) ; 14 - Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

Race 8 - Last Race for the Season Rating 0 - 62 Handicap - POST Time - 2:50AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - 0 - 62. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M

Campobasso

JockeyEllis Wong
TrainerBrett Campbell
A/S7/G
PP5
ML
Weight128

Fallow

JockeyRyan Hurdle
TrainerTravis Doudle
A/S5/G
PP9
ML
Weight126

Promesa D'oro

JockeyCaitlin Jones
TrainerJohn Hyam
A/S4/G
PP8
ML
Weight126

Shots

JockeyTodd Pannell
TrainerJake Stephens
A/S5/G
PP6
ML
Weight126

Arthuras

JockeyEran Boyd
TrainerSue & Jason Jaensch
A/S5/G
PP11
ML
Weight124

Canidae

JockeySophie Logan
TrainerJohn Hickmott
A/S6/G
PP13
ML
Weight124

Igitur

JockeyJessica Eaton
TrainerEmma Hubbard
A/S8/G
PP12
ML
Weight122

Act Of Aggression

JockeyEmily Finnegan
TrainerSue & Jason Jaensch
A/S5/M
PP2
ML
Weight119

Eurogem

JockeyKarl Zechner
TrainerPeter Moody
A/S6/M
PP10
ML
Weight119

Ali Orphan

JockeyKate Walters
TrainerBob and Kane Post
A/S8/M
PP3
ML
Weight119

Harbouring

JockeyLizzie Annells
TrainerGrant Young
A/S6/G
PP4
ML
Weight119

Foraoise

JockeyBen Price
TrainerJohn Dunn & Krystal Bishop
A/S9/G
PP7
ML
Weight119

Littlebitfunny

JockeyAngus Chung
TrainerKen Sweeney
A/S7/G
PP1
ML
Weight119

Owners: 1 - B A Campbell, Ms Y N Lethbridge, D C Redden & A Smith ; 2 - Mr T J Doudle ; 3 - S B Young, C A Meekin, C R Essex, Mrs L E Essex, S C Montefiore, Whs Plus (Mgr: A Hryhorec), Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & 3'S A Spree (Mgr: D J Lovegrove) ; 4 - J A Stephens, C R Cowan, P Kelton, A Kelton, G W Mackie, S G Willoughby, J Hamlin, G Willoughby & Ocean Street Racing ; 5 - R P Pettman, D B Pettman, R Edwards, M W Munro, P Sinclair, Mrs G Caulfield, B A R Bull & J D Pettman ; 6 - J E Hickmott, S T Thorneycroft, Ms J H Horvat & Mrs N M How ; 7 - R J Cowan, Mrs T C Cowan, A N Barratt & Miss E Hubbard ; 8 - P J & Mrs E M Mittiga ; 9 - G P Moody, Mrs R J Moody, M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, Mrs A M Castell, R S Castell, Mrs J Rose & Ms S L Gardner ; 10 - Mrs F R Walters ; 11 - R O I Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 12 - J Dunn, C O'Sullivan & A Claire ; 13 - K M Sweeney, J M Vale, R A Lawrie, Mrs M Lawrie, Ms T S L McGrath, J A Smyth, Mrs G E Smyth, R A Buckley, Mrs S Buckley & Weekley Racing Syn