International Entries

Strathalbyn (AUS) 
June 8, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 6 - Talking Hair and Beauty Benchmark 54 Handicap - POST Time - 1:40AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 54. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Sanbuck5/GCaitlin Jones130Byron Cozamanis
2
14Turf Tapper8/GJacob Opperman130Shayne Cahill
3
1Squadron Leader8/GJustin Potter128Bruce Potter
4
12Lyrickin's Dream6/MClaudia Lions127Grant Kluske
5
2Atum8/GSophie Logan126Ron Daniel
6
16Space Equity7/GAnna Jordsjo126Lindsay Cadzow
7
15Azzuro Bianco7/GLizzie Annells124Grant Young
8
9Parisians8/GJessica Eaton122Liz Faust
9
8Licorice Bullet9/MFelicity Atkinson121Alexander Justice
10
10Gypsy Queen6/MSairyn Fawke119David Halliday
11
6Counter Spin11/G 121Steven Tootell
12
7Wilander Princess10/MBen Price119John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
13
11Liberty's Torch7/GAngus Chung119Kym Healy
14
4Domination7/GRyan Hurdle133Grant Young
15
13General Mint5/GJustin Potter134Francis Smith
16
5Majestic Missile5/GPaul Gatt134David Jolly

Owners: 1 - Mrs S Cozamanis, Ms L Caff, J Larkin, M S Faletic, Ms G Farran, O F McDonald, J A T Wishart, M T & Mrs B M Phelan, S A Lewin, J S Anderton, D Bidmade, G J Bagg, K E Monaghan, G J Bidmade, Peters Racing, Stryke Us Lucky & Coz Racing ; 2 - J A & Mrs M Glatz, R G Brooks & Mrs L Brooks ; 3 - Mrs A L Potter, B O Potter, Miss T L Potter, Miss A J Potter, Miss R A Potter, Miss A Potter & R A O'Kane ; 4 - W B Kluske, G W Kluske, K Richardson, M Stennett, F Stennett, P Stennett, G J Rayson, J Schellen, J B Freestone, G Wingard, J A Bongiorno, A F Wright, Ms B Harnett, A F Pieters, G B Paterson, S J Sims, S Hill, P Dawson, G B Kluske & Mrs C Kluske ; 5 - G R Gray, Mrs M G Gray, Mrs H M Dunstan, Ms P A Stanbury & Ms C T Cooper ; 6 - L J Cadzow, Mrs K E Cadzow & R C Crabb ; 7 - Roi Bloodstock & Mrs L D Young ; 8 - Ms E A Faust ; 9 - A C S Justice & Mrs S J Justice ; 10 - Miss M L Halliday ; 11 - M D Tootell, Mrs L K Tootell & S E Tootell ; 12 - J Dunn ; 13 - K D Healy, Mrs C L Healy, Mrs L K Healy, R S Austin & Mrs A D Austin ; 14 - T A Connolly, B D Connolly, J V D Connolly, R W Hurle, R T Hurle, A M Langford, J A Leahy, T J Leahy, G J March, A M March, L K Pearson, G A Pearson, S J Schulz, L G Schulz & D B Bloomfield ; 15 - F J L Smith & C Smith ; 16 - Flying Start Magestique (C Bennett), Barnstormer Racing (N O'Meara), D Wilden-Constantin, Eagles Nest Racing (L Davis), Smc Old Boys (M Wheeler), W A Stonestreet, Half Slab (R Whelan), A McAlpine, M Harman, D Eckersall, T Beath, L Tamassy, J Sproh, P Lutze & Back Lane Pony Club (S Quarry)

Strathalbyn
Entries for June 8, 2021

Race 6 - Talking Hair and Beauty Benchmark 54 Handicap - POST Time - 1:40AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 54. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F

Sanbuck

JockeyCaitlin Jones
TrainerByron Cozamanis
A/S5/G
PP3
ML
Weight130

Turf Tapper

JockeyJacob Opperman
TrainerShayne Cahill
A/S8/G
PP14
ML
Weight130

Squadron Leader

JockeyJustin Potter
TrainerBruce Potter
A/S8/G
PP1
ML
Weight128

Lyrickin's Dream

JockeyClaudia Lions
TrainerGrant Kluske
A/S6/M
PP12
ML
Weight127

Atum

JockeySophie Logan
TrainerRon Daniel
A/S8/G
PP2
ML
Weight126

Space Equity

JockeyAnna Jordsjo
TrainerLindsay Cadzow
A/S7/G
PP16
ML
Weight126

Azzuro Bianco

JockeyLizzie Annells
TrainerGrant Young
A/S7/G
PP15
ML
Weight124

Parisians

JockeyJessica Eaton
TrainerLiz Faust
A/S8/G
PP9
ML
Weight122

Licorice Bullet

JockeyFelicity Atkinson
TrainerAlexander Justice
A/S9/M
PP8
ML
Weight121

Gypsy Queen

JockeySairyn Fawke
TrainerDavid Halliday
A/S6/M
PP10
ML
Weight119

Counter Spin

Jockey
TrainerSteven Tootell
A/S11/G
PP6
ML
Weight121

Wilander Princess

JockeyBen Price
TrainerJohn Dunn & Krystal Bishop
A/S10/M
PP7
ML
Weight119

Liberty's Torch

JockeyAngus Chung
TrainerKym Healy
A/S7/G
PP11
ML
Weight119

Domination

JockeyRyan Hurdle
TrainerGrant Young
A/S7/G
PP4
ML
Weight133

General Mint

JockeyJustin Potter
TrainerFrancis Smith
A/S5/G
PP13
ML
Weight134

Majestic Missile

JockeyPaul Gatt
TrainerDavid Jolly
A/S5/G
PP5
ML
Weight134

Owners: 1 - Mrs S Cozamanis, Ms L Caff, J Larkin, M S Faletic, Ms G Farran, O F McDonald, J A T Wishart, M T & Mrs B M Phelan, S A Lewin, J S Anderton, D Bidmade, G J Bagg, K E Monaghan, G J Bidmade, Peters Racing, Stryke Us Lucky & Coz Racing ; 2 - J A & Mrs M Glatz, R G Brooks & Mrs L Brooks ; 3 - Mrs A L Potter, B O Potter, Miss T L Potter, Miss A J Potter, Miss R A Potter, Miss A Potter & R A O'Kane ; 4 - W B Kluske, G W Kluske, K Richardson, M Stennett, F Stennett, P Stennett, G J Rayson, J Schellen, J B Freestone, G Wingard, J A Bongiorno, A F Wright, Ms B Harnett, A F Pieters, G B Paterson, S J Sims, S Hill, P Dawson, G B Kluske & Mrs C Kluske ; 5 - G R Gray, Mrs M G Gray, Mrs H M Dunstan, Ms P A Stanbury & Ms C T Cooper ; 6 - L J Cadzow, Mrs K E Cadzow & R C Crabb ; 7 - Roi Bloodstock & Mrs L D Young ; 8 - Ms E A Faust ; 9 - A C S Justice & Mrs S J Justice ; 10 - Miss M L Halliday ; 11 - M D Tootell, Mrs L K Tootell & S E Tootell ; 12 - J Dunn ; 13 - K D Healy, Mrs C L Healy, Mrs L K Healy, R S Austin & Mrs A D Austin ; 14 - T A Connolly, B D Connolly, J V D Connolly, R W Hurle, R T Hurle, A M Langford, J A Leahy, T J Leahy, G J March, A M March, L K Pearson, G A Pearson, S J Schulz, L G Schulz & D B Bloomfield ; 15 - F J L Smith & C Smith ; 16 - Flying Start Magestique (C Bennett), Barnstormer Racing (N O'Meara), D Wilden-Constantin, Eagles Nest Racing (L Davis), Smc Old Boys (M Wheeler), W A Stonestreet, Half Slab (R Whelan), A McAlpine, M Harman, D Eckersall, T Beath, L Tamassy, J Sproh, P Lutze & Back Lane Pony Club (S Quarry)