International Entries

Strathalbyn (AUS) 
June 8, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | All

Race 7 - Northpoint Fleurieu Benchmark 56 Handicap - POST Time - 2:15AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 56. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Chu Chu Charlie10/GBen Price133Ron Daniel
2
6Lutz4/GJake Toeroek133Richard & Chantelle Jolly
3
1Mulga Lil6/MCaitlin Jones128Jamie Opperman
4
11Clever Man5/GJacob Opperman127Trevor White
5
2Sentry Gate9/GClaudia Lions127Dennis O'Leary
6
14Beach God8/GLizzie Annells126Byron Cozamanis
7
10Spying On You12/G 126Grant Young
8
5A Knight In Paris6/GJustin Potter125Grant Kluske
9
3Humpback4/GSophie Logan125David Jolly
10
9Lucadonis5/GKayla Crowther125Darryl Dodson
11
12Zabextra9/MKate Walters125Bob and Kane Post
12
8Out Proven6/MJeffrey Maund123Sue & Jason Jaensch
13
4Line Dancer6/MJessica Eaton120John Macmillan
14
13Sostenido7/GKarl Zechner124Grant Young

Owners: 1 - R D Daniel & Ms P A Stanbury ; 2 - M A Gilchrist, Mrs B M Gilchrist, Mrs J C Gebhardt, G Gebhardt, J G Duncan, Mrs R H Duncan, Dr B E Evans, Dr P N Gilchrist, Ms A Smitz, M W McDonald, J W Tolley, Mrs E M Skipworth, Ms A G Wood, J P McEntee, Mrs H McEntee, L J Sullivan & Eagle Eye Racing (Mgr: R J Kozikowski) ; 3 - Mrs R F Opperman, P T Blair, B J O'Brien, B P Creek, S J Creek, Mrs B L Creek, R C Rees, Mrs A P Gaffney, W Gaffney, S J Richards, P B Mitchell & Mrs N C Mitchell ; 4 - Trl White, Mrs M E White, T R Little, Mrs C M Little, Mrs Hm Jones, Mrs A M Farley, P J Herrmann, N Boase, L A Thompson, Mrs F G Smith, Mr R W Smith, I Kerr & G S Matthews ; 5 - D W O'Leary ; 6 - Mrs S M Cozamanis, Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Mrs K Carrison ; 7 - Racing Horses 2 (Mgr: Ms L D Young) ; 8 - W B Kluske, G B Kluske, B G Kluske, G Wingard, K Richardson, Mrs S R Richardson, M Baraiolo, M B Stonewall, Ms A G Sacca, A Critchley, D Jones, Mrs D Y Benson, S D Parkinson, Mrs C Kluske, T H Broad, M Stennett, F Stennett & P Stennett ; 9 - R P Kervers, Ms L Karpowicz & M M Moran ; 10 - D I Dodson, G F Brewer, G Anderson, J B O'Rourke, R J Wilson & S J O'Rourke ; 11 - Mrs F R Walters ; 12 - Mrs S J Jaensch, S J Adams, Mrs T M Adams, D J Adams, Mrs L M White, B G Beacom, P J Hilliard, Mrs M P Malcolm, A G Nitschke, Cadgee No 2 (Mgr: B R Jaensch), W Glynn & Handball Searle (Mgr: C Burford) ; 13 - Darlington Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J C Passmore) ; 14 - Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

Strathalbyn
Entries for June 8, 2021

Race 7 - Northpoint Fleurieu Benchmark 56 Handicap - POST Time - 2:15AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Strathalbyn HANDICAP

Purse $16,885. TB Starter Subsidy: $150 for non-prize earning runners. - BENCHMARK 56. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M

Chu Chu Charlie

JockeyBen Price
TrainerRon Daniel
A/S10/G
PP7
ML
Weight133

Lutz

JockeyJake Toeroek
TrainerRichard & Chantelle Jolly
A/S4/G
PP6
ML
Weight133

Mulga Lil

JockeyCaitlin Jones
TrainerJamie Opperman
A/S6/M
PP1
ML
Weight128

Clever Man

JockeyJacob Opperman
TrainerTrevor White
A/S5/G
PP11
ML
Weight127

Sentry Gate

JockeyClaudia Lions
TrainerDennis O'Leary
A/S9/G
PP2
ML
Weight127

Beach God

JockeyLizzie Annells
TrainerByron Cozamanis
A/S8/G
PP14
ML
Weight126

Spying On You

Jockey
TrainerGrant Young
A/S12/G
PP10
ML
Weight126

A Knight In Paris

JockeyJustin Potter
TrainerGrant Kluske
A/S6/G
PP5
ML
Weight125

Humpback

JockeySophie Logan
TrainerDavid Jolly
A/S4/G
PP3
ML
Weight125

Lucadonis

JockeyKayla Crowther
TrainerDarryl Dodson
A/S5/G
PP9
ML
Weight125

Zabextra

JockeyKate Walters
TrainerBob and Kane Post
A/S9/M
PP12
ML
Weight125

Out Proven

JockeyJeffrey Maund
TrainerSue & Jason Jaensch
A/S6/M
PP8
ML
Weight123

Line Dancer

JockeyJessica Eaton
TrainerJohn Macmillan
A/S6/M
PP4
ML
Weight120

Sostenido

JockeyKarl Zechner
TrainerGrant Young
A/S7/G
PP13
ML
Weight124

Owners: 1 - R D Daniel & Ms P A Stanbury ; 2 - M A Gilchrist, Mrs B M Gilchrist, Mrs J C Gebhardt, G Gebhardt, J G Duncan, Mrs R H Duncan, Dr B E Evans, Dr P N Gilchrist, Ms A Smitz, M W McDonald, J W Tolley, Mrs E M Skipworth, Ms A G Wood, J P McEntee, Mrs H McEntee, L J Sullivan & Eagle Eye Racing (Mgr: R J Kozikowski) ; 3 - Mrs R F Opperman, P T Blair, B J O'Brien, B P Creek, S J Creek, Mrs B L Creek, R C Rees, Mrs A P Gaffney, W Gaffney, S J Richards, P B Mitchell & Mrs N C Mitchell ; 4 - Trl White, Mrs M E White, T R Little, Mrs C M Little, Mrs Hm Jones, Mrs A M Farley, P J Herrmann, N Boase, L A Thompson, Mrs F G Smith, Mr R W Smith, I Kerr & G S Matthews ; 5 - D W O'Leary ; 6 - Mrs S M Cozamanis, Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Mrs K Carrison ; 7 - Racing Horses 2 (Mgr: Ms L D Young) ; 8 - W B Kluske, G B Kluske, B G Kluske, G Wingard, K Richardson, Mrs S R Richardson, M Baraiolo, M B Stonewall, Ms A G Sacca, A Critchley, D Jones, Mrs D Y Benson, S D Parkinson, Mrs C Kluske, T H Broad, M Stennett, F Stennett & P Stennett ; 9 - R P Kervers, Ms L Karpowicz & M M Moran ; 10 - D I Dodson, G F Brewer, G Anderson, J B O'Rourke, R J Wilson & S J O'Rourke ; 11 - Mrs F R Walters ; 12 - Mrs S J Jaensch, S J Adams, Mrs T M Adams, D J Adams, Mrs L M White, B G Beacom, P J Hilliard, Mrs M P Malcolm, A G Nitschke, Cadgee No 2 (Mgr: B R Jaensch), W Glynn & Handball Searle (Mgr: C Burford) ; 13 - Darlington Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J C Passmore) ; 14 - Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)