International Entries

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 
June 12, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 1 - CANADIAN CLUB HCP - POST Time - 10:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

SUNSHINE COAST OPEN

Purse $17,028. TB OPEN 2yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Carribean King3/CBaylee Nothdurft130Stuart Kendrick9/2
2
2Better Off3/GNathan Fazackerley129Stephen Kirkwood11/2
3
9Hinged3/FSkye Bogenhuber126Michael G Nolan5/1
4
4True Moonlight3/FJames Orman125Gillian Heinrich15/2
5
7Finsceal3/GLuke Tarrant121Tom Button15/1
6
8Game Star3/FMelea Castle119Craig Cousins40/1
7
1Miss Pierro3/FBen E Thompson119Darryl Hansen11/4
8
6Realaide3/C 119Stuart Kendrick80/1
9
3Taken By Theft3/FMark Du Plessis119Garnett Taylor16/1

Owners: 1 - Ldm Racing (Mgr: C J Wessel) ; 2 - Mrs C A Kirkwood, Miss L J Peak, Mrs K L Pikramenos, D J Costello, R A Modin, M ; 3 - Dr K Mccasker ; 4 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich) & R B Craigie ; 5 - Mr G F O'Toole, Mrs D Otoole ; 6 - Mrs M A Turner, K Turner, Ms E A Gillard, K Lagos, M Lagos, D Rose, Mrs C A Ros ; 7 - J H Manzelmann, R A Luck, I M Luck, A R Watts & M P Goodwin, Maguire Breedi ; 8 - Mrs G A B Mcalpine & S C Mcalpine ; 9 - G R Christoff

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 2 - BUNDABERG RUM MDN HCP - POST Time - 11:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

SUNSHINE COAST MDN

Purse $17,028. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
9Just So Fancy4/FLuke Tarrant130John L Johnston10/1
2
7La Ombre4/FMontanna Savva130Brett Baker18/1
3
6Miliarense4/FLarry Cassidy130Brian Wakefield7/1
4
11Oceania Princess4/FMichael Cahill130Sabbir Alam20/1
5
5Spring Meadow4/FWendy Peel130Kacy Fogden9/2
6
8Amber Blonde4/FStephanie Thornton129Trevor Miller50/1
7
1Home Of Goolagong4/FBen E Thompson129Tony Haydon18/1
8
2Dawn Colours4/FRyan Maloney128Glen Baker4/1
9
3Kukinta4/FAndrew Spinks125Katina Cotsiopoulos10/1
10
4Keen As A Bean4/FRobbie Fradd123Darryl Hansen7/2
11
10Joyous Tea4/FVishan Venkaya119Des Trindall80/1

Owners: 1 - Dr P M Aldons & Mrs R D Aldons ; 2 - T Peters, A J Peters, D J Mosch, B S Blackburn & H L Pamenter ; 3 - Wakefield Racing Syndicate (Mgr : Mrs N Wakefield), Mrs Ca Lumley, Dr Jwlumley, ; 4 - Mrs Z Z Alam ; 5 - Ms K L Avison ; 6 - Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd & T N Miller ; 7 - Miss M Kelly, A J Meads & T S Downward ; 8 - G Baker & J Baker ; 9 - Ms K Cotsiopoulos, G Brown & M P Brown ; 10 - Ms A Bowden, Miss K A Cameron, M J Gatwood, G Kimmorley, Mrs M C Kimmorley, M D ; 11 - P D & P M Gray

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 3 - BARINGA TAVERN MDN HCP - POST Time - 12:05AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

SUNSHINE COAST MDN

Purse $17,028. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
1Adonisea4/GBen E Thompson129Gary Duncan6/1
2
5Camerlengo4/GMichael Cahill129Gillian Heinrich9/2
3
2Chilliwack4/CJames Orman129Gillian Heinrich5/1
4
6Elegant Drover4/GBaylee Nothdurft129Natalie McCall5/1
5
3Iron Saint4/GTiffani Brooker129Natalie McCall9/1
6
8Kiseki Man4/GMorgan Butler129Darryl Hansen10/1
7
9The Burger4/GBobby El-Issa129John Phelan11/1
8
11Charged4/GRyan Maloney127Jackie Crompton16/1
9
10Sir Ex Be4/G 127Stuart Kendrick25/1
10
4Green Gold4/GRobbie Fradd122Glen Baker18/1
11
7Zayde4/GLuke Tarrant120Trevor Thomas80/1

Owners: 1 - B Styles, T W Hedley, M J Reid, L Styles, T W Hedley, W J Styles, R J Styles, J ; 2 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 3 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:G H Heinrich) ; 4 - Mrs T Bullen And Elegant Thoroughbreds (Mgr K Bullen) ; 5 - M Johnston, R Wallace, M Crowe, C Wolfenden, G Mead, J Yeo, R O'Keefe, J Lynch, ; 6 - Dr D E Lemmon ; 7 - W J Phelan, R S Lahiff, Miss J Overell, P Martin, D M Nutley, R E Wenck & M ; 8 - W R Crompton & Ms J J Crompton ; 9 - I T Lambert, Mrs M Y Lambert, Miss E Lambert & Miss E Lambert ; 10 - G Baker & Mrs J Baker ; 11 - T B Thomas, Mrs K J Thomas & F S Simpson

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 4 - XXXX GOLD HCP (C1) - POST Time - 12:39AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

SUNSHINE COAST CL1

Purse $17,028. TB CL1 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
9Lucifer's Loot4/GTiffani Brooker130Natalie McCall9/2
2
8Sacred Zim4/CBaylee Nothdurft130A J, T Edmonds9/2
3
7Phantom Spirit4/CMichael Cahill129Mick Mair33/1
4
4Potent View4/GTravis Wolfgram128Kris Lees11/2
5
5Voodoo Crown4/FJames Orman127Michael Costa8/1
6
6Amorosity4/FRobbie Fradd122Darryl Hansen11/4
7
3Silver Bo4/FAnthony Allen120Chris Anderson20/1
8
2Final Ovation7/MVishan Venkaya119Des Trindall80/1
9
10Stryking Princess5/M 119Garry Schwenke40/1
10
1Sentimental Miss6/MBen E Thompson119Trevor Thomas80/1

Owners: 1 - The Deck (Mgr: Mrs K Hall), Ms T Schultz, Fun Times (Mgr: R Eterovic), D Green, ; 2 - Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate) Rkh Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R K Hamer) Fortensi ; 3 - Mrs K L Lazare ; 4 - L A Miller, C A Miller & Mrs L Miller ; 5 - Ia Heilig, Miss B Mcilwaine, D Macdonald, Mrs R J Macdonald, R N Xynias, W T Da ; 6 - Gpam Racing (Mgr: M A Meehan), I F Foster, A P Carli, F Xenos, T A Nasser, D Di ; 7 - Winton Bloodstock (Mgr: B L Toohey), Ten To One Racing (Mgr: D X Galligan), Mrs ; 8 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 9 - G R Schwenke & Mrs J Schwenke ; 10 - N C Mayne, Mrs C M Mayne, A J Bellotti & Mrs A M Bellotti

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 5 - PARKLANDS TAVERN PLATE (C4) - POST Time - 01:19AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

SUNSHINE COAST CL4 SW

Purse $17,028. TB CL4 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
1Accumulated6/GMontanna Savva130Brett Baker40/1
2
8Aceplay7/G 130Michael Costa9/2
3
4Invincore6/GRyan Maloney130A J, T Edmonds4/1
4
10King Ragnar7/G 130Robert R Wilson20/1
5
5Mort Doyle6/GJames Orman130Lauren Abbott20/1
6
12Trengganu5/GLuke Tarrant130T J, M Sears16/1
7
2Tru Blu Tango6/GTiffani Brooker130Natalie McCall20/1
8
13Zumikon8/G 130Lindsay Gough20/1
9
6Superare4/GBaylee Nothdurft129Stuart Kendrick7/2
10
11Federal Agent5/GLouise Dillon127Mick Mair25/1
11
9Iced5/GBen E Thompson127Jackie Crompton11/2
12
3Shinshinto5/GCorey Bayliss127David Murphy20/1
13
7Nordicus6/GTaylor Marshall123Barry Baldwin25/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs M Carne & Mrs C S Baker ; 2 - N J Nolen & Mrs M C Nolan ; 3 - Ontrack Thoroughbreds Yields Of Gold (Mgr: G Morgan), Mrs B H Gilbert, Dr D Wor ; 4 - Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton) ; 5 - D Abbott, Mrs S Abbott, Miss J Abbott, Mrs K Mccaskill, L Williams, J M Clarke, ; 6 - Flying Start Trengganu (C Bennett), Mrs S Bayford-Brown, S Hazell, S Hockings, ; 7 - R E Mcmah, Mrs S B Mcmah, D B Mcmah, Miss B S Johnstone, G W Robinson, M J Munr ; 8 - N J B Anderson, Ms M T Olivotto & C W Cramp ; 9 - Mrs T Kendrick, E D Giacobone, I B Burchill, G P Mee, M G Hole, R D Tully, R J ; 10 - Ms B M Mair ; 11 - W R Crompton & Mrs J J Crompton ; 12 - T R Neale, R G Neale, M Harrison, G Layton, P F Mccluskey, M J Edwards, M H Gai ; 13 - Hobby Horse Hall Racing (Mgr: O Tomlinson) & Rum Dum P/L (Mgr: B Tomlinson)

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8

Race 6 - YALUMBA (BM68) - POST Time - 01:55AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

SUNSHINE COAST BM68

Purse $17,028. TB BM68 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
14Baritone6/GBaylee Nothdurft132Stuart Kendrick40/1
2
6Fast Train6/GBobby El-Issa131Darryl Hansen7/2
3
2Fighting Commando5/GMinonette Kennedy129Neil Hocking6/1
4
13Same Old8/GNathan Fazackerley129Nicole Luke80/1
5
9Coastal Prince6/G 128Matthew Dunn25/1
6
1Tavis Town5/GBrad Pengelly128Paul Duncan10/1
7
11Unique Journey6/GSkye Bogenhuber125Richard Stephenson18/1
8
3Joy Too All5/MRyan Maloney123David Vandyke11/4
9
4Dee Day Diva5/MBen E Thompson122Robert Heathcote15/1
10
8Main De Foi5/MJake Bayliss121Natalie McCall18/1
11
5Starbuster6/GRobbie Fradd120Robert Heathcote20/1
12
12He's Wow Class5/GRon Stewart119Kacy Fogden80/1
13
7The Good The Bad6/MStephanie Thornton119Glen Baker40/1
14
10Windupgirl5/MVishan Venkaya119Des Trindall80/1

Owners: 1 - Kendrick Racing, P A Lambert, B N Burton, D J Trask & Direct Racing ; 2 - B Watson, J Watson, Poggioli Farming & C Watson ; 3 - N J Allen & N W Hocking ; 4 - Ms N Luke, T N Ware, Mrs B White & M R Smith ; 5 - G D Hanly, Mrs C F Hanly, P T J Tonks, Mrs K L Hanly, S Eletri, C C Tonks, G C ; 6 - P H Duncan, R R Burt, A R Williamson, D A Barker, Mrs R L Shaw, G J Midolo, G G ; 7 - M Kennedy, R W Stephenson, R Cameron, A Bell, Mrs L Kennedy, M Gray, D Adams, M ; 8 - K L Hill, P M Hodgens, G B Mathewson, S P Mayer, K G Daley, D R Sullivan & ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd (T S Wilson), M Filmer, A G Pardavi, R C Starkins, P ; 10 - R Anderson, R Anderson, C Bonanno & J Bonanno ; 11 - Mrs M S Bell & Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: N D Bell) ; 12 - C A Jorgensen, B L Jorgensen, W A Veall, M A Alexander & C P Baulch ; 13 - G Baker & J Scoffell ; 14 - Dj Trindall & Gm Simmons Trindall

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8

Race 7 - BRIGHTWATER HOTEL HCP (62) - POST Time - 02:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

SUNSHINE COAST RST62

Purse $17,028. TB RST62 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
13King Ragnar7/GRikki Palmer130Robert R Wilson15/2
2
10Persian King5/G 129Mark Currie12/1
3
15Glock5/GBen E Thompson128Tony Georgieff12/1
4
1Bounty Hunter7/GBrad Pengelly127John L Johnston9/1
5
2Grand Challenge6/GMelea Castle127Ian Livingstone50/1
6
6King's Rule5/GMatthew Mc Gillivray127Gary Doughty4/1
7
4Rock On Destiny9/GAndrew Spinks126Kim C Anderson10/1
8
5Jubai Pride4/FRyan Maloney125John Gilmore7/2
9
7Heavenly Archer7/GSheriden Tomlinson123Bruce Brown25/1
10
14Arquera6/MTiffani Brooker122Tony Haydon33/1
11
12Good Humour5/M 122Mark Currie80/1
12
11Joyful Miss4/F 122Matthew Dunn80/1
13
9Curvetta4/FStephanie Thornton121Natalie McCall16/1
14
8Dulcie Tie6/MRobbie Fradd119John Phelan20/1
15
3Ramblin' Man5/GRon Stewart119Trevor Miller40/1

Owners: 1 - Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton) ; 2 - Mrs D T Currie & Miss B J Currie ; 3 - D Georgieff & M Georgieff ; 4 - Dr P M Aldons & Mrs R D Aldons ; 5 - S Dowling ; 6 - Miss J E Clark ; 7 - M A O'Brien & Ms K C Anderson ; 8 - D M Sainsbury, S Clemson, B Johnson, B Grogan, D A Deeth, W Nicholls, A Deeth, ; 9 - Ms C Ly-Hazard, J Salib, T W Garrety, D A Phillips, E H Brown, G J A Platt, B W ; 10 - T J Haydon, Miss M Kelly, I B Archer, K T Plant, M C Bryant, M J Serra, Miss J ; 11 - Mrs D T Currie, Miss B J Currie & Mrs K M Bond ; 12 - Mrs P Schloss, J Schloss, C Reid, R Franklin, D Richardson, Miss T Bismark, T L ; 13 - M C Johnston, M C Traves, Mrs L F Bourke, J R Cadee, M Vukona, Mrs V Vukona, S ; 14 - W J Phelan, R J Phelan, R S Lahiff & Mrs D P Lahiff ; 15 - T N Miller, S C Tilley, G V Doherty, Ms D L Doherty & P A Mueller

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 8 - MOFFS MOFFAT BEACH PLATE (C3) - POST Time - 03:07AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

SUNSHINE COAST CL3 SW

Purse $17,028. TB CL3 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
9Bacchus5/GBaylee Nothdurft130Stuart Kendrick50/1
2
6Golly Hutt5/GMadeleine Wishart130Malcolm Reynolds16/1
3
12Love Express5/GBen E Thompson130Gary Duncan16/1
4
15Poetic Choice5/GMelea Castle130Jan Pritchard50/1
5
5Ruddock4/GTiffani Brooker129Stuart Kendrick13/1
6
3Brook Hill5/GJames Orman127B, D Guy & Guy20/1
7
8Genuine Al5/GLuke Tarrant127Paul Duncan11/1
8
7Sea Dragon5/GAnthony Allen127Kerry Baumann80/1
9
17Divine Diva6/M 126Matthew Dunn60/1
10
2Express Fantasy6/MRyan Maloney126David Vandyke5/1
11
1Got My Thrills5/MJake Bayliss126Stuart Kendrick5/1
12
13Lady Ringo6/MMatthew Mc Gillivray126Gary Doughty60/1
13
14Rogue Rocker4/GJames Orman126John Smerdon9/2
14
4The Ritz4/G 126Michael Costa18/1
15
11Toomai5/MMichael Cahill126Kris Lees25/1
16
16Birkin Black6/G 127Bette Anne Harden11/1
17
10Little Arnie6/G 130Tom Button80/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs T Kendrick, K D Kenny, G G Hogg, P S Brunini, S M Peut, S G Howell, D G Tan ; 2 - H A Power, M I Gibson, Mrs R Gibson, D J Kelso, Mrs C M Meiklejohn, S R Fowler, ; 3 - K Capra, Mrs M Capra, P A Piccone & J L Piccone ; 4 - M M Mackinnon, B A Armstrong & Mrs N M Zimmerle ; 5 - Mrs T Kendrick, G B Mathewson, B F Mathewson, P A Mathewson, T L Carmichael, R ; 6 - K M D Chong & L Y H Chan ; 7 - P Duncan, R Burt, D Phillips , A.Williamson, & A.Walden ; 8 - Dr R A Zito, Mrs P Zito, J F Cichello & Mrs R K Cichello ; 9 - Darby Racing Royal Lineup (Mgr: S G Darby), M D Holland, D Townsend, P W Johnst ; 10 - R S Jones, Mrs D M Jones, M B Jamieson, Mrs L B Jamieson, R L Milne & Mrs J ; 11 - Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Raci ; 12 - G K Doughty, N T Muller & T Muller ; 13 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 14 - C Tognolini, S G Powell, Dr T M Schramm, D J Cleary, D Theochari, D Wilden-Cons ; 15 - Rc Callander, Ga Johnson, Mr Duff, Blues Racing (Mgr: Sj Noyce), Gb Hughes, Mrs ; 16 - L Harden, Mrs B A Harden, P N Cooper, J Lockett, G P Scarlett, Mrs L C Crawford ; 17 - P R Mcpherson, Mrs A M Mcpherson, Mrs D Newman, M A Newman, Mrs O A Mckenzie, J

SUNSHINE COAST
Entries for June 12, 2021

Race 1 - CANADIAN CLUB HCP - POST Time - 10:55PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

SUNSHINE COAST OPEN

Purse $17,028. TB OPEN 2yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Carribean King

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S3/C
PP5
ML9/2
Weight130

Better Off

JockeyNathan Fazackerley
TrainerStephen Kirkwood
A/S3/G
PP2
ML11/2
Weight129

Hinged

JockeySkye Bogenhuber
TrainerMichael G Nolan
A/S3/F
PP9
ML5/1
Weight126

True Moonlight

JockeyJames Orman
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S3/F
PP4
ML15/2
Weight125

Finsceal

JockeyLuke Tarrant
TrainerTom Button
A/S3/G
PP7
ML15/1
Weight121

Game Star

JockeyMelea Castle
TrainerCraig Cousins
A/S3/F
PP8
ML40/1
Weight119

Miss Pierro

JockeyBen E Thompson
TrainerDarryl Hansen
A/S3/F
PP1
ML11/4
Weight119

Realaide

Jockey
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S3/C
PP6
ML80/1
Weight119

Taken By Theft

JockeyMark Du Plessis
TrainerGarnett Taylor
A/S3/F
PP3
ML16/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Ldm Racing (Mgr: C J Wessel) ; 2 - Mrs C A Kirkwood, Miss L J Peak, Mrs K L Pikramenos, D J Costello, R A Modin, M ; 3 - Dr K Mccasker ; 4 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich) & R B Craigie ; 5 - Mr G F O'Toole, Mrs D Otoole ; 6 - Mrs M A Turner, K Turner, Ms E A Gillard, K Lagos, M Lagos, D Rose, Mrs C A Ros ; 7 - J H Manzelmann, R A Luck, I M Luck, A R Watts & M P Goodwin, Maguire Breedi ; 8 - Mrs G A B Mcalpine & S C Mcalpine ; 9 - G R Christoff

Race 2 - BUNDABERG RUM MDN HCP - POST Time - 11:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

SUNSHINE COAST MDN

Purse $17,028. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

Just So Fancy

JockeyLuke Tarrant
TrainerJohn L Johnston
A/S4/F
PP9
ML10/1
Weight130

La Ombre

JockeyMontanna Savva
TrainerBrett Baker
A/S4/F
PP7
ML18/1
Weight130

Miliarense

JockeyLarry Cassidy
TrainerBrian Wakefield
A/S4/F
PP6
ML7/1
Weight130

Oceania Princess

JockeyMichael Cahill
TrainerSabbir Alam
A/S4/F
PP11
ML20/1
Weight130

Spring Meadow

JockeyWendy Peel
TrainerKacy Fogden
A/S4/F
PP5
ML9/2
Weight130

Amber Blonde

JockeyStephanie Thornton
TrainerTrevor Miller
A/S4/F
PP8
ML50/1
Weight129

Home Of Goolagong

JockeyBen E Thompson
TrainerTony Haydon
A/S4/F
PP1
ML18/1
Weight129

Dawn Colours

JockeyRyan Maloney
TrainerGlen Baker
A/S4/F
PP2
ML4/1
Weight128

Kukinta

JockeyAndrew Spinks
TrainerKatina Cotsiopoulos
A/S4/F
PP3
ML10/1
Weight125

Keen As A Bean

JockeyRobbie Fradd
TrainerDarryl Hansen
A/S4/F
PP4
ML7/2
Weight123

Joyous Tea

JockeyVishan Venkaya
TrainerDes Trindall
A/S4/F
PP10
ML80/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Dr P M Aldons & Mrs R D Aldons ; 2 - T Peters, A J Peters, D J Mosch, B S Blackburn & H L Pamenter ; 3 - Wakefield Racing Syndicate (Mgr : Mrs N Wakefield), Mrs Ca Lumley, Dr Jwlumley, ; 4 - Mrs Z Z Alam ; 5 - Ms K L Avison ; 6 - Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd & T N Miller ; 7 - Miss M Kelly, A J Meads & T S Downward ; 8 - G Baker & J Baker ; 9 - Ms K Cotsiopoulos, G Brown & M P Brown ; 10 - Ms A Bowden, Miss K A Cameron, M J Gatwood, G Kimmorley, Mrs M C Kimmorley, M D ; 11 - P D & P M Gray

Race 3 - BARINGA TAVERN MDN HCP - POST Time - 12:05AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

SUNSHINE COAST MDN

Purse $17,028. TB MDN 3yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

Adonisea

JockeyBen E Thompson
TrainerGary Duncan
A/S4/G
PP1
ML6/1
Weight129

Camerlengo

JockeyMichael Cahill
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S4/G
PP5
ML9/2
Weight129

Chilliwack

JockeyJames Orman
TrainerGillian Heinrich
A/S4/C
PP2
ML5/1
Weight129

Elegant Drover

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerNatalie McCall
A/S4/G
PP6
ML5/1
Weight129

Iron Saint

JockeyTiffani Brooker
TrainerNatalie McCall
A/S4/G
PP3
ML9/1
Weight129

Kiseki Man

JockeyMorgan Butler
TrainerDarryl Hansen
A/S4/G
PP8
ML10/1
Weight129

The Burger

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerJohn Phelan
A/S4/G
PP9
ML11/1
Weight129

Charged

JockeyRyan Maloney
TrainerJackie Crompton
A/S4/G
PP11
ML16/1
Weight127

Sir Ex Be

Jockey
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S4/G
PP10
ML25/1
Weight127

Green Gold

JockeyRobbie Fradd
TrainerGlen Baker
A/S4/G
PP4
ML18/1
Weight122

Zayde

JockeyLuke Tarrant
TrainerTrevor Thomas
A/S4/G
PP7
ML80/1
Weight120

Owners: 1 - B Styles, T W Hedley, M J Reid, L Styles, T W Hedley, W J Styles, R J Styles, J ; 2 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich) ; 3 - Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:G H Heinrich) ; 4 - Mrs T Bullen And Elegant Thoroughbreds (Mgr K Bullen) ; 5 - M Johnston, R Wallace, M Crowe, C Wolfenden, G Mead, J Yeo, R O'Keefe, J Lynch, ; 6 - Dr D E Lemmon ; 7 - W J Phelan, R S Lahiff, Miss J Overell, P Martin, D M Nutley, R E Wenck & M ; 8 - W R Crompton & Ms J J Crompton ; 9 - I T Lambert, Mrs M Y Lambert, Miss E Lambert & Miss E Lambert ; 10 - G Baker & Mrs J Baker ; 11 - T B Thomas, Mrs K J Thomas & F S Simpson

Race 4 - XXXX GOLD HCP (C1) - POST Time - 12:39AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

SUNSHINE COAST CL1

Purse $17,028. TB CL1 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

Lucifer's Loot

JockeyTiffani Brooker
TrainerNatalie McCall
A/S4/G
PP9
ML9/2
Weight130

Sacred Zim

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S4/C
PP8
ML9/2
Weight130

Phantom Spirit

JockeyMichael Cahill
TrainerMick Mair
A/S4/C
PP7
ML33/1
Weight129

Potent View

JockeyTravis Wolfgram
TrainerKris Lees
A/S4/G
PP4
ML11/2
Weight128

Voodoo Crown

JockeyJames Orman
TrainerMichael Costa
A/S4/F
PP5
ML8/1
Weight127

Amorosity

JockeyRobbie Fradd
TrainerDarryl Hansen
A/S4/F
PP6
ML11/4
Weight122

Silver Bo

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerChris Anderson
A/S4/F
PP3
ML20/1
Weight120

Final Ovation

JockeyVishan Venkaya
TrainerDes Trindall
A/S7/M
PP2
ML80/1
Weight119

Stryking Princess

Jockey
TrainerGarry Schwenke
A/S5/M
PP10
ML40/1
Weight119

Sentimental Miss

JockeyBen E Thompson
TrainerTrevor Thomas
A/S6/M
PP1
ML80/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - The Deck (Mgr: Mrs K Hall), Ms T Schultz, Fun Times (Mgr: R Eterovic), D Green, ; 2 - Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate) Rkh Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R K Hamer) Fortensi ; 3 - Mrs K L Lazare ; 4 - L A Miller, C A Miller & Mrs L Miller ; 5 - Ia Heilig, Miss B Mcilwaine, D Macdonald, Mrs R J Macdonald, R N Xynias, W T Da ; 6 - Gpam Racing (Mgr: M A Meehan), I F Foster, A P Carli, F Xenos, T A Nasser, D Di ; 7 - Winton Bloodstock (Mgr: B L Toohey), Ten To One Racing (Mgr: D X Galligan), Mrs ; 8 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray ; 9 - G R Schwenke & Mrs J Schwenke ; 10 - N C Mayne, Mrs C M Mayne, A J Bellotti & Mrs A M Bellotti

Race 5 - PARKLANDS TAVERN PLATE (C4) - POST Time - 01:19AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

SUNSHINE COAST CL4 SW

Purse $17,028. TB CL4 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

Accumulated

JockeyMontanna Savva
TrainerBrett Baker
A/S6/G
PP1
ML40/1
Weight130

Aceplay

Jockey
TrainerMichael Costa
A/S7/G
PP8
ML9/2
Weight130

Invincore

JockeyRyan Maloney
TrainerA J, T Edmonds
A/S6/G
PP4
ML4/1
Weight130

King Ragnar

Jockey
TrainerRobert R Wilson
A/S7/G
PP10
ML20/1
Weight130

Mort Doyle

JockeyJames Orman
TrainerLauren Abbott
A/S6/G
PP5
ML20/1
Weight130

Trengganu

JockeyLuke Tarrant
TrainerT J, M Sears
A/S5/G
PP12
ML16/1
Weight130

Tru Blu Tango

JockeyTiffani Brooker
TrainerNatalie McCall
A/S6/G
PP2
ML20/1
Weight130

Zumikon

Jockey
TrainerLindsay Gough
A/S8/G
PP13
ML20/1
Weight130

Superare

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S4/G
PP6
ML7/2
Weight129

Federal Agent

JockeyLouise Dillon
TrainerMick Mair
A/S5/G
PP11
ML25/1
Weight127

Iced

JockeyBen E Thompson
TrainerJackie Crompton
A/S5/G
PP9
ML11/2
Weight127

Shinshinto

JockeyCorey Bayliss
TrainerDavid Murphy
A/S5/G
PP3
ML20/1
Weight127

Nordicus

JockeyTaylor Marshall
TrainerBarry Baldwin
A/S6/G
PP7
ML25/1
Weight123

Owners: 1 - Mrs M Carne & Mrs C S Baker ; 2 - N J Nolen & Mrs M C Nolan ; 3 - Ontrack Thoroughbreds Yields Of Gold (Mgr: G Morgan), Mrs B H Gilbert, Dr D Wor ; 4 - Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton) ; 5 - D Abbott, Mrs S Abbott, Miss J Abbott, Mrs K Mccaskill, L Williams, J M Clarke, ; 6 - Flying Start Trengganu (C Bennett), Mrs S Bayford-Brown, S Hazell, S Hockings, ; 7 - R E Mcmah, Mrs S B Mcmah, D B Mcmah, Miss B S Johnstone, G W Robinson, M J Munr ; 8 - N J B Anderson, Ms M T Olivotto & C W Cramp ; 9 - Mrs T Kendrick, E D Giacobone, I B Burchill, G P Mee, M G Hole, R D Tully, R J ; 10 - Ms B M Mair ; 11 - W R Crompton & Mrs J J Crompton ; 12 - T R Neale, R G Neale, M Harrison, G Layton, P F Mccluskey, M J Edwards, M H Gai ; 13 - Hobby Horse Hall Racing (Mgr: O Tomlinson) & Rum Dum P/L (Mgr: B Tomlinson)

Race 6 - YALUMBA (BM68) - POST Time - 01:55AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

SUNSHINE COAST BM68

Purse $17,028. TB BM68 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

Baritone

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S6/G
PP14
ML40/1
Weight132

Fast Train

JockeyBobby El-Issa
TrainerDarryl Hansen
A/S6/G
PP6
ML7/2
Weight131

Fighting Commando

JockeyMinonette Kennedy
TrainerNeil Hocking
A/S5/G
PP2
ML6/1
Weight129

Same Old

JockeyNathan Fazackerley
TrainerNicole Luke
A/S8/G
PP13
ML80/1
Weight129

Coastal Prince

Jockey
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S6/G
PP9
ML25/1
Weight128

Tavis Town

JockeyBrad Pengelly
TrainerPaul Duncan
A/S5/G
PP1
ML10/1
Weight128

Unique Journey

JockeySkye Bogenhuber
TrainerRichard Stephenson
A/S6/G
PP11
ML18/1
Weight125

Joy Too All

JockeyRyan Maloney
TrainerDavid Vandyke
A/S5/M
PP3
ML11/4
Weight123

Dee Day Diva

JockeyBen E Thompson
TrainerRobert Heathcote
A/S5/M
PP4
ML15/1
Weight122

Main De Foi

JockeyJake Bayliss
TrainerNatalie McCall
A/S5/M
PP8
ML18/1
Weight121

Starbuster

JockeyRobbie Fradd
TrainerRobert Heathcote
A/S6/G
PP5
ML20/1
Weight120

He's Wow Class

JockeyRon Stewart
TrainerKacy Fogden
A/S5/G
PP12
ML80/1
Weight119

The Good The Bad

JockeyStephanie Thornton
TrainerGlen Baker
A/S6/M
PP7
ML40/1
Weight119

Windupgirl

JockeyVishan Venkaya
TrainerDes Trindall
A/S5/M
PP10
ML80/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Kendrick Racing, P A Lambert, B N Burton, D J Trask & Direct Racing ; 2 - B Watson, J Watson, Poggioli Farming & C Watson ; 3 - N J Allen & N W Hocking ; 4 - Ms N Luke, T N Ware, Mrs B White & M R Smith ; 5 - G D Hanly, Mrs C F Hanly, P T J Tonks, Mrs K L Hanly, S Eletri, C C Tonks, G C ; 6 - P H Duncan, R R Burt, A R Williamson, D A Barker, Mrs R L Shaw, G J Midolo, G G ; 7 - M Kennedy, R W Stephenson, R Cameron, A Bell, Mrs L Kennedy, M Gray, D Adams, M ; 8 - K L Hill, P M Hodgens, G B Mathewson, S P Mayer, K G Daley, D R Sullivan & ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd (T S Wilson), M Filmer, A G Pardavi, R C Starkins, P ; 10 - R Anderson, R Anderson, C Bonanno & J Bonanno ; 11 - Mrs M S Bell & Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: N D Bell) ; 12 - C A Jorgensen, B L Jorgensen, W A Veall, M A Alexander & C P Baulch ; 13 - G Baker & J Scoffell ; 14 - Dj Trindall & Gm Simmons Trindall

Race 7 - BRIGHTWATER HOTEL HCP (62) - POST Time - 02:30AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

SUNSHINE COAST RST62

Purse $17,028. TB RST62 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

King Ragnar

JockeyRikki Palmer
TrainerRobert R Wilson
A/S7/G
PP13
ML15/2
Weight130

Persian King

Jockey
TrainerMark Currie
A/S5/G
PP10
ML12/1
Weight129

Glock

JockeyBen E Thompson
TrainerTony Georgieff
A/S5/G
PP15
ML12/1
Weight128

Bounty Hunter

JockeyBrad Pengelly
TrainerJohn L Johnston
A/S7/G
PP1
ML9/1
Weight127

Grand Challenge

JockeyMelea Castle
TrainerIan Livingstone
A/S6/G
PP2
ML50/1
Weight127

King's Rule

JockeyMatthew Mc Gillivray
TrainerGary Doughty
A/S5/G
PP6
ML4/1
Weight127

Rock On Destiny

JockeyAndrew Spinks
TrainerKim C Anderson
A/S9/G
PP4
ML10/1
Weight126

Jubai Pride

JockeyRyan Maloney
TrainerJohn Gilmore
A/S4/F
PP5
ML7/2
Weight125

Heavenly Archer

JockeySheriden Tomlinson
TrainerBruce Brown
A/S7/G
PP7
ML25/1
Weight123

Arquera

JockeyTiffani Brooker
TrainerTony Haydon
A/S6/M
PP14
ML33/1
Weight122

Good Humour

Jockey
TrainerMark Currie
A/S5/M
PP12
ML80/1
Weight122

Joyful Miss

Jockey
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S4/F
PP11
ML80/1
Weight122

Curvetta

JockeyStephanie Thornton
TrainerNatalie McCall
A/S4/F
PP9
ML16/1
Weight121

Dulcie Tie

JockeyRobbie Fradd
TrainerJohn Phelan
A/S6/M
PP8
ML20/1
Weight119

Ramblin' Man

JockeyRon Stewart
TrainerTrevor Miller
A/S5/G
PP3
ML40/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Valhalla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B W Fenton) ; 2 - Mrs D T Currie & Miss B J Currie ; 3 - D Georgieff & M Georgieff ; 4 - Dr P M Aldons & Mrs R D Aldons ; 5 - S Dowling ; 6 - Miss J E Clark ; 7 - M A O'Brien & Ms K C Anderson ; 8 - D M Sainsbury, S Clemson, B Johnson, B Grogan, D A Deeth, W Nicholls, A Deeth, ; 9 - Ms C Ly-Hazard, J Salib, T W Garrety, D A Phillips, E H Brown, G J A Platt, B W ; 10 - T J Haydon, Miss M Kelly, I B Archer, K T Plant, M C Bryant, M J Serra, Miss J ; 11 - Mrs D T Currie, Miss B J Currie & Mrs K M Bond ; 12 - Mrs P Schloss, J Schloss, C Reid, R Franklin, D Richardson, Miss T Bismark, T L ; 13 - M C Johnston, M C Traves, Mrs L F Bourke, J R Cadee, M Vukona, Mrs V Vukona, S ; 14 - W J Phelan, R J Phelan, R S Lahiff & Mrs D P Lahiff ; 15 - T N Miller, S C Tilley, G V Doherty, Ms D L Doherty & P A Mueller

Race 8 - MOFFS MOFFAT BEACH PLATE (C3) - POST Time - 03:07AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

SUNSHINE COAST CL3 SW

Purse $17,028. TB CL3 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Bacchus

JockeyBaylee Nothdurft
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S5/G
PP9
ML50/1
Weight130

Golly Hutt

JockeyMadeleine Wishart
TrainerMalcolm Reynolds
A/S5/G
PP6
ML16/1
Weight130

Love Express

JockeyBen E Thompson
TrainerGary Duncan
A/S5/G
PP12
ML16/1
Weight130

Poetic Choice

JockeyMelea Castle
TrainerJan Pritchard
A/S5/G
PP15
ML50/1
Weight130

Ruddock

JockeyTiffani Brooker
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S4/G
PP5
ML13/1
Weight129

Brook Hill

JockeyJames Orman
TrainerB, D Guy & Guy
A/S5/G
PP3
ML20/1
Weight127

Genuine Al

JockeyLuke Tarrant
TrainerPaul Duncan
A/S5/G
PP8
ML11/1
Weight127

Sea Dragon

JockeyAnthony Allen
TrainerKerry Baumann
A/S5/G
PP7
ML80/1
Weight127

Divine Diva

Jockey
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S6/M
PP17
ML60/1
Weight126

Express Fantasy

JockeyRyan Maloney
TrainerDavid Vandyke
A/S6/M
PP2
ML5/1
Weight126

Got My Thrills

JockeyJake Bayliss
TrainerStuart Kendrick
A/S5/M
PP1
ML5/1
Weight126

Lady Ringo

JockeyMatthew Mc Gillivray
TrainerGary Doughty
A/S6/M
PP13
ML60/1
Weight126

Rogue Rocker

JockeyJames Orman
TrainerJohn Smerdon
A/S4/G
PP14
ML9/2
Weight126

The Ritz

Jockey
TrainerMichael Costa
A/S4/G
PP4
ML18/1
Weight126

Toomai

JockeyMichael Cahill
TrainerKris Lees
A/S5/M
PP11
ML25/1
Weight126

Birkin Black

Jockey
TrainerBette Anne Harden
A/S6/G
PP16
ML11/1
Weight127

Little Arnie

Jockey
TrainerTom Button
A/S6/G
PP10
ML80/1
Weight130

Owners: 1 - Mrs T Kendrick, K D Kenny, G G Hogg, P S Brunini, S M Peut, S G Howell, D G Tan ; 2 - H A Power, M I Gibson, Mrs R Gibson, D J Kelso, Mrs C M Meiklejohn, S R Fowler, ; 3 - K Capra, Mrs M Capra, P A Piccone & J L Piccone ; 4 - M M Mackinnon, B A Armstrong & Mrs N M Zimmerle ; 5 - Mrs T Kendrick, G B Mathewson, B F Mathewson, P A Mathewson, T L Carmichael, R ; 6 - K M D Chong & L Y H Chan ; 7 - P Duncan, R Burt, D Phillips , A.Williamson, & A.Walden ; 8 - Dr R A Zito, Mrs P Zito, J F Cichello & Mrs R K Cichello ; 9 - Darby Racing Royal Lineup (Mgr: S G Darby), M D Holland, D Townsend, P W Johnst ; 10 - R S Jones, Mrs D M Jones, M B Jamieson, Mrs L B Jamieson, R L Milne & Mrs J ; 11 - Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Raci ; 12 - G K Doughty, N T Muller & T Muller ; 13 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 14 - C Tognolini, S G Powell, Dr T M Schramm, D J Cleary, D Theochari, D Wilden-Cons ; 15 - Rc Callander, Ga Johnson, Mr Duff, Blues Racing (Mgr: Sj Noyce), Gb Hughes, Mrs ; 16 - L Harden, Mrs B A Harden, P N Cooper, J Lockett, G P Scarlett, Mrs L C Crawford ; 17 - P R Mcpherson, Mrs A M Mcpherson, Mrs D Newman, M A Newman, Mrs O A Mckenzie, J