International Entries

Swan Hill (AUS) 
June 11, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | All

Race 7 - BusBiz.net.au F&M BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 1:44AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Swan Hill HANDICAP

Purse $17,059. TB Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
12It's Kind Of Magic5/M 135Brent Stanley6/1
2
8Come Get Me4/FBrooke Sweeney133Phil Sweeney21/1
3
3Starden Lass5/M 133Ciaron Maher & David Eustace5/1
4
11Jacobe Queen4/FRhys McLeod132David Brideoake8/1
5
10Brimm7/M 131Rob Blacker26/1
6
5Awapuni Princess4/FZac Spain130Anthony & Sam Freedman5/1
7
13Vistabelle5/MLucinda Boyd130Henry Dwyer41/1
8
4Huskisson4/FMikaela Lawrence128Richard Laming10/1
9
9Orchestrate5/MJack Martin128Mitchell Freedman10/1
10
7Queen Zyrah4/FWill Gordon128Symon Wilde10/1
11
6Just Stellar9/MNeil Farley127Christopher Davis31/1
12
2Miss Ostentatious4/FJack Hill127Charlotte Littlefield26/1
13
14Messignadi3/F 125Austy Coffey26/1
14
15Smokin' Salmon5/MJake Duffy125Russell Osborne21/1
15
1Full Ahead6/M 123Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin31/1

Owners: 1 - Mr R J Slade, Frazelstone, Ms J Boyington, J Tyson, Yarawonga Seven, W P Ross, E L Ross, D P E Harrington, G Henderson, J L Gibson, J G Saltalamacchia, Mrs M T Laurie, Ms E Gildea, Ellendee, Penthouse Patty, P J Spencer & B McBride ; 2 - Mrs S M Sutherland, P J Reardon, Dr S A Sutherland, M W Boots, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn & Miss M L Harrington & Towong Thoroughbreds (Mgr: L A Herbert) ; 3 - Saturday Heroes, Miramare, D H Wallace, B J H Racing, Shirleyanne'S Studs, B R Reader, P A Harris, G F McDonald, Ms G Mottram, L J Gundry, S Sewgoolam, Mrs L Sewgoolam, Mrs S V Callegari, I Jones, F M German, Ms N Bakaric, E R Eason, M O Just, B Van Rooy & G S Blokkeerus ; 4 - P Green & M V Biasin ; 5 - S J Blacker & Mrs C A Blacker ; 6 - Boys Get Paid (Mgr: M McElligott), D F Bourke, I G Barrett, Mrs L J Bruhn, S W Bruhn, Mrs T Kim, L E Smith, D Upfal, R H McCaw, J R Vawdrey, A B Brown, M R Brown, El Em (Mgr: C G Crockett), First Drop (Mgr: V Hallett), Buon Amici (Mgr: B Goyne) & The Landed Gentry No.3 (Mgr: J Mattingley) ; 7 - Mystery Downs (Mgr F W Cook) & Mrs C M Cook, M A White, D Painter, W A McTaggart, I F Foster, Ms T Conners, J J Spiteri, A P Kennedy, G A Winter, G P A M Racing (Mgr: M A Meehan), Avagoyamug (Mgr: J Ryan), Erica Bloodstock (Mgr Mrs S Dwyer) & Kratzie Racing No 6 (Mgr W Kratzmann) ; 8 - G Harvey ; 9 - Herodicus Racing No 6 (Mgr: Dr D J Tickell), Herodicus Racing No 5 (Mgr: Dr D J Tickell), J Sawczak, L E Harm, Mrs D R Harm, Dr F H Hawker, J Bouwman, Esrona (Mgr: Ms P J McKenzie), G J D M Racing (Mgr: G Del Mastro), Top Tier Racing (Mgr: J Versace), N W Ford & A G Wheelahan ; 10 - S W Wilde, J Riordan, M S Van Prooyen, J Hassett, S A Farrell, B Murray, R S McDonald, J Richmond, N W M Burnett, P G Gleeson, C A Finlayson, Mrs S M Finlayson, J A Forrest, Ms A Turland, S E Rhook, Four Frothies, Pomps And Chops, Purnim C C & Written At The Whalers ; 11 - C J Davis & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - B Turner, G A Steven, J M Rush, P D Klova, R A Hawker, S J Franklin, J P Evans, M R Eddy, L Eddy, B J Cariss, F D Brown, P Barry, C Jones, J Hay, D H Wood & C W Morgan ; 13 - A Natale, C Camera, S Coffey & G W Moss ; 14 - Dr C P Duddy & R A Osborne ; 15 - N D Gaskin, R W Bird, P A Davidson, N C Pearson, Ms J Dejewski, M A Davis, A Newland & High Society (Mgr: W M Kendall)

Swan Hill
Entries for June 11, 2021

Race 7 - BusBiz.net.au F&M BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 1:44AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

Swan Hill HANDICAP

Purse $17,059. TB Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F

It's Kind Of Magic

Jockey
TrainerBrent Stanley
A/S5/M
PP12
ML6/1
Weight135

Come Get Me

JockeyBrooke Sweeney
TrainerPhil Sweeney
A/S4/F
PP8
ML21/1
Weight133

Starden Lass

Jockey
TrainerCiaron Maher & David Eustace
A/S5/M
PP3
ML5/1
Weight133

Jacobe Queen

JockeyRhys McLeod
TrainerDavid Brideoake
A/S4/F
PP11
ML8/1
Weight132

Brimm

Jockey
TrainerRob Blacker
A/S7/M
PP10
ML26/1
Weight131

Awapuni Princess

JockeyZac Spain
TrainerAnthony & Sam Freedman
A/S4/F
PP5
ML5/1
Weight130

Vistabelle

JockeyLucinda Boyd
TrainerHenry Dwyer
A/S5/M
PP13
ML41/1
Weight130

Huskisson

JockeyMikaela Lawrence
TrainerRichard Laming
A/S4/F
PP4
ML10/1
Weight128

Orchestrate

JockeyJack Martin
TrainerMitchell Freedman
A/S5/M
PP9
ML10/1
Weight128

Queen Zyrah

JockeyWill Gordon
TrainerSymon Wilde
A/S4/F
PP7
ML10/1
Weight128

Just Stellar

JockeyNeil Farley
TrainerChristopher Davis
A/S9/M
PP6
ML31/1
Weight127

Miss Ostentatious

JockeyJack Hill
TrainerCharlotte Littlefield
A/S4/F
PP2
ML26/1
Weight127

Messignadi

Jockey
TrainerAusty Coffey
A/S3/F
PP14
ML26/1
Weight125

Smokin' Salmon

JockeyJake Duffy
TrainerRussell Osborne
A/S5/M
PP15
ML21/1
Weight125

Full Ahead

Jockey
TrainerMichael Cornish & Donna Gaskin
A/S6/M
PP1
ML31/1
Weight123

Owners: 1 - Mr R J Slade, Frazelstone, Ms J Boyington, J Tyson, Yarawonga Seven, W P Ross, E L Ross, D P E Harrington, G Henderson, J L Gibson, J G Saltalamacchia, Mrs M T Laurie, Ms E Gildea, Ellendee, Penthouse Patty, P J Spencer & B McBride ; 2 - Mrs S M Sutherland, P J Reardon, Dr S A Sutherland, M W Boots, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, A R Limn & Miss M L Harrington & Towong Thoroughbreds (Mgr: L A Herbert) ; 3 - Saturday Heroes, Miramare, D H Wallace, B J H Racing, Shirleyanne'S Studs, B R Reader, P A Harris, G F McDonald, Ms G Mottram, L J Gundry, S Sewgoolam, Mrs L Sewgoolam, Mrs S V Callegari, I Jones, F M German, Ms N Bakaric, E R Eason, M O Just, B Van Rooy & G S Blokkeerus ; 4 - P Green & M V Biasin ; 5 - S J Blacker & Mrs C A Blacker ; 6 - Boys Get Paid (Mgr: M McElligott), D F Bourke, I G Barrett, Mrs L J Bruhn, S W Bruhn, Mrs T Kim, L E Smith, D Upfal, R H McCaw, J R Vawdrey, A B Brown, M R Brown, El Em (Mgr: C G Crockett), First Drop (Mgr: V Hallett), Buon Amici (Mgr: B Goyne) & The Landed Gentry No.3 (Mgr: J Mattingley) ; 7 - Mystery Downs (Mgr F W Cook) & Mrs C M Cook, M A White, D Painter, W A McTaggart, I F Foster, Ms T Conners, J J Spiteri, A P Kennedy, G A Winter, G P A M Racing (Mgr: M A Meehan), Avagoyamug (Mgr: J Ryan), Erica Bloodstock (Mgr Mrs S Dwyer) & Kratzie Racing No 6 (Mgr W Kratzmann) ; 8 - G Harvey ; 9 - Herodicus Racing No 6 (Mgr: Dr D J Tickell), Herodicus Racing No 5 (Mgr: Dr D J Tickell), J Sawczak, L E Harm, Mrs D R Harm, Dr F H Hawker, J Bouwman, Esrona (Mgr: Ms P J McKenzie), G J D M Racing (Mgr: G Del Mastro), Top Tier Racing (Mgr: J Versace), N W Ford & A G Wheelahan ; 10 - S W Wilde, J Riordan, M S Van Prooyen, J Hassett, S A Farrell, B Murray, R S McDonald, J Richmond, N W M Burnett, P G Gleeson, C A Finlayson, Mrs S M Finlayson, J A Forrest, Ms A Turland, S E Rhook, Four Frothies, Pomps And Chops, Purnim C C & Written At The Whalers ; 11 - C J Davis & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - B Turner, G A Steven, J M Rush, P D Klova, R A Hawker, S J Franklin, J P Evans, M R Eddy, L Eddy, B J Cariss, F D Brown, P Barry, C Jones, J Hay, D H Wood & C W Morgan ; 13 - A Natale, C Camera, S Coffey & G W Moss ; 14 - Dr C P Duddy & R A Osborne ; 15 - N D Gaskin, R W Bird, P A Davidson, N C Pearson, Ms J Dejewski, M A Davis, A Newland & High Society (Mgr: W M Kendall)