International Entries

TE RAPA (NZ) 
June 11, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 1 - SVS STARTING GATES (BM74) - POST Time - 08:05PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA BM74

Purse $20,080. TB BM74 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Packing Noblesse5/GMasahiro Hashizume131Lauren Brennan11/2
2
2Viktor Vegas8/GErin M Leighton128Peter Lock8/1
3
1Divine Dive5/GAshvin Goindasamy126Tony Pike6/1
4
4Fighting Fire5/GMichael Mc Nab126Stephen Marsh9/2
5
6The Dom9/GTegan Abel126M, Mf, Ml Rogers10/1
6
9Amastar8/MCourtney Barnes125Nick Smith13/1
7
5Palm Springs5/MJoe Kamaruddin125John W Bell5/1
8
3Ottavio7/GBailey Rogerson125Team Rogerson9/1
9
8Little Belle5/MAndrew Calder120Amy Doran18/1

Owners: 1 - Monacurragh Lodge Ltd, G W Tietjens, O P Bosson, D Murray, D Mcbride & W R ; 2 - Miss C A Lock ; 3 - Don Frampton, Steve Prenter, Glenn Hogg, Jeff Ashby, Zana Frampton, Tony & ; 4 - Kangyu International Racing (Hk) Ltd ; 5 - C J Grace ; 6 - L M Jenkins, N Smith & R Supple ; 7 - Sir Peter Vela ; 8 - G A Rogerson Mnzm & Don Lake ; 9 - B J Wallace, D J Wright & D L Archer

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 2 - SKYCITY HAMILTON 2YO - POST Time - 08:39PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA OPEN

Purse $16,429. TB OPEN 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
8Treasure State3/GCraig Grylls126L, A O'Sullivan & Scott10/1
2
3Riverplate3/CAshvin Goindasamy126Andrew Campbell13/1
3
12Burgundy Dancer3/GJasmine Fawcett126Chris Gibbs7/1
4
2Chancellor3/CMichael Mc Nab126M, P Moroney & Gerard13/2
5
7Jimmy Jandal3/GTaiki Yanagida126Maryann Brosnan20/1
6
4Luca Deli3/G 126Stephen Marsh13/1
7
5Mustang Valley3/FVinnie Colgan121M, A Baker & Forsman3/1
8
6Molinara3/FJoe Kamaruddin121Glen Harvey11/1
9
9Bigiff3/FLynsey Satherley121G, R Richardson & Norvall13/1
10
10Lolita3/FRyan Elliot121M, A Baker & Forsman18/1
11
11Potosi3/FSam Weatherley121M, A Baker & Forsman13/1
12
1Safaniya3/FMasahiro Hashizume121G, R Richardson & Norvall25/1

Owners: 1 - P Boyd, C Cole, J & G Harris, K Mackenzie, Ian Morgan, J O'Brien, R Penfold ; 2 - Thomas Gary Heptinstall, Andrew Campbell, Ja & Cv Barnao, Ian Hartley Macka ; 3 - Murray Darroch, Graham Lemon, Michelle Collis, Jack Lum, Mike Lum, Bryce Moffat ; 4 - Hugh Fletcher, Sian Elias, Natalie Walker, Ned Fletcher, Rod & Jenny Paddon ; 5 - N R Cooper & L G Pratt ; 6 - Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna) ; 7 - G Beuzeval, T Broughton, B Edwards, T A Hall, J Hamilton, L Jones, R Meacheam, ; 8 - P M Smith, D G D'Rose & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - Don Pye & Dame Wendy Pye ; 10 - Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 11 - M P Baker ; 12 - M Chubb, K Anderson, P & S Spiers, Emerald Bloodstock Ltd, C Franich, B Ski

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 3 - TE AKAU RACING 3YO - POST Time - 09:12PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

TE RAPA OPEN

Purse $18,254. TB OPEN 3yo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Anduin4/GCraig Grylls127M, A Baker & Forsman7/2
2
2Semper Fi4/GR H Schofer127Mark Brooks15/2
3
4Miracle's Happen4/GErin M Leighton127Ms K Fursdon25/1
4
7Fonteyn4/FAshvin Goindasamy125Ralph Manning9/2
5
9Diamond Delight4/FRyan Elliot122K, B Kelso10/1
6
8Tevere4/FMichael Mc Nab122M, P Moroney & Gerard10/1
7
1Escudo4/FSam Weatherley122L, A O'Sullivan & Scott9/1
8
6Rubyshowoff4/FTegan Newman119Nicholas Bishara6/1
9
5Maenad4/FLynsey Satherley119G, R Richardson & Norvall15/1
10
10Spring Success4/FTaiki Yanagida119Stephen Marsh25/1

Owners: 1 - Cliff Matson ; 2 - Maggie Kerrigan Trust & J Wong ; 3 - J J, Kim, Martyn Steffert & Paula Hastings ; 4 - Mrs J M & T Hobson ; 5 - Ballindooley Syndicate (Mgr: Candice Barker), Lady Justine & Sir Patrick Ho ; 6 - G R Cunningham ; 7 - S Freeman, J Mcconachie, D Taylor, P & M Hammond, S Dais, C Mills, S Doull, ; 8 - C A Smith, M Zhang, I R Horsnell, S L & G R Cochrane, D Calverley, J W Bidd ; 9 - B Mccullum, T Bawden, G & Mrs L Gallaway, Wealleans Bloodstock Partnership, ; 10 - Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna), Mrs B M & L D Pettifer

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 4 - FAIRVIEW MOTORS MDN - POST Time - 09:47PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
3Lock Up5/GVinnie Colgan129Stephen Marsh6/1
2
1The Bounder6/GErin M Leighton129Peter Lock13/2
3
2Chopper Reed4/GSam Spratt129Stephen McKee8/1
4
8Son Of Sasanof6/GTegan Abel129M, Mf, Ml Rogers7/1
5
13Flavius4/GJasmine Fawcett129M, K Murdoch13/1
6
4The Twinkling5/MSam Weatherley125S, C Ritchie & Murray5/1
7
10Chakana4/FMichael Mc Nab125Stephen Marsh9/1
8
11Well I Never4/F 125Stephen Marsh20/1
9
12C'est Une Star5/MCraig Grylls125Michelle Bradley25/1
10
5Faye's Warrior4/FAshvin Goindasamy125Nick Smith15/1
11
6Elegant Charm5/MChris Dell125Janelle Millar16/1
12
9Prophetic5/MRyan Elliot125Cody Cole25/1
13
7Truefalls5/MTegan Newman125Cody Cole15/1

Owners: 1 - B W Foote, B G Henry, S B Marsh, Mrs J H Mcflinn & P Ropiha ; 2 - T Sargent & P W Lock ; 3 - Ms T S Bryant & D H Mackintosh ; 4 - Frances Crimmins, Elliot Wilton, Raewyn Mckenzie, Emily & Thomas Wilton ; 5 - D E & E M Olsen ; 6 - Galaxy Racing No.5 Syndicate (Mgr: John Davey), B N & Mrs M A Gray & S ; 7 - A Cooke, G Elliffe, M Kingston, J Lindsay, J L Owen, D G Price, B G Stewart ; 8 - Go Racing Amadeus Syndicate ; 9 - K Benson, Mrs M L Bradley, Mrs M L Collis, M Darroch, G D Lemon, A & D Moa ; 10 - Thomas Coughlan, Clayton Chipperfield, Philip Harrington & Anthony Coughlan ; 11 - L F Amodeo, H & K Anderson, Mrs S L Cole, L Klock, Mrs J S Millar, On The R ; 12 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 13 - W G Candy & W H Luff

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 5 - GREENE RACING HCP - POST Time - 10:22PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

TE RAPA OPEN

Purse $23,731. TB OPEN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Big Mike9/GElen Nicholas137C, S Phelan13/2
2
8Masetto6/GTrudy Thornton125Allan Smith15/2
3
3Crafty Jess8/MTegan Newman122M, A Baker & Forsman11/2
4
7Lilly Thunder7/MTaiki Yanagida119Patsy Riley9/1
5
4Steven James7/GCraig Grylls119John Morell13/1
6
2Cherry Lane7/MAndrew Calder119Nicholas Bishara4/1
7
1Money Trail9/GJoe Kamaruddin119Keith Hawtin5/1
8
9Yamuna7/MMichael Mc Nab119Daniel Miller10/1
9
6No Loitering9/GMasahiro Hashizume119Iain C Marks20/1

Owners: 1 - G S & Mrs S A Fausett, B L & C K & Est Late K B Phelan ; 2 - D E & E M Olsen ; 3 - W H Luff ; 4 - Miss P J Riley, E Sadler, Miss N P Sims & Mrs R L Wallbank ; 5 - J F Mead & J C Morell ; 6 - N J Carter, Mrs V M Carter Onzm & M R Powell ; 7 - M N & Mrs P E M Brindley ; 8 - Anray Holdings Ltd ; 9 - Ms B Davies, I C Marks & C P Thompson

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8

Race 6 - NZB READY TO RUN SALE (BM74) - POST Time - 10:57PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA BM74

Purse $20,080. TB BM74 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
11Equinox5/GJoe Kamaruddin134Jamie Richards6/1
2
1Lady Rudolph7/MR H Schofer130Robert Patterson9/2
3
4Pablo Esk5/GMichael Mc Nab130Michael Warren10/1
4
8Covenant5/GVinnie Colgan125Debbie Sweeney6/1
5
5Appellant5/MCraig Grylls123Stephen Marsh11/2
6
9Babiche7/MAndrew Calder123Catherine Cameron25/1
7
10Tammie Wynette7/MTegan Newman121Maryann Brosnan13/1
8
6Smarty Pants5/MMasahiro Hashizume120Janelle Millar10/1
9
2Two Madison6/MTaiki Yanagida120L, A O'Sullivan & Scott9/1
10
7Vibrato5/GSam Spratt119Dean Wiles18/1
11
3Ginger Too5/GLynsey Satherley119Dean Wiles33/1

Owners: 1 - Te Akau 2018 Colt Breeding Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 2 - Lady Rudolph Syndicate ; 3 - T N Mcgarva & M A Warren ; 4 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 5 - Don Pye & Dame Wendy Pye, H Goodwin, Haunui Bloodstock Ltd, T Lee, R Ta ; 6 - G W & Mrs L E Farley, Miss C A & Miss S J Marshall & Mrs A D Paykel ; 7 - W A Coxon & Mrs K F Taylor ; 8 - Little Avondale Trust, B Hutchinson, Mrs S Cole, L Klock, P & Mrs R Johnson ; 9 - M G & P A Fraher ; 10 - D R Wiles ; 11 - Nathan Pene, Simon O'Connor, Paul & Colleen Hickey, Craig Saunders, Nick Ke

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8

Race 7 - DUNSTAN FEEDS (BM65) - POST Time - 11:32PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA BM65

Purse $16,429. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
7Secret Squirrel8/GJonathan Riddell131Bryce Revell11/2
2
2He's The Man5/HMichael Mc Nab130Stephen Marsh25/1
3
6Landry5/GCraig Grylls130Cody Cole13/2
4
20Irish Boy6/GTegan Newman129Stephen Ralph25/1
5
5Metro Winner6/GJoe Kamaruddin129Peter Lock13/1
6
12The Real Test4/GVinnie Colgan129Roger Lang15/1
7
17Kirra Lad5/GSam Weatherley128D R Weatherley18/1
8
19Gerda7/MR H Schofer127Emma Davies14/1
9
15Lily D'or6/MAndrew Calder127Catherine Cameron10/1
10
10Our Fine Wine6/MLynsey Satherley127Debbie Sweeney10/1
11
11Glittering Armour8/GSam Spratt126Carl Henderson18/1
12
13Hola Senorita5/MCourtney Barnes125Vicki Prendergast20/1
13
18Under The Pump5/GJasmine Fawcett125Paul Mirabelli60/1
14
8Marbuzet6/GTrudy Thornton122Team Rogerson18/1
15
3Medalza6/MTaiki Yanagida121Stephen Marsh18/1
16
1Whoshe's Girl6/MMasahiro Hashizume119David Wilson25/1
17
14Jutanugarn7/MAshvin Goindasamy119D R Weatherley50/1
18
16William Tell10/G 121Davina Waddell80/1
19
4Miracle's Happen4/G 127Ms K Fursdon66/1
20
9Escudo4/F 122L, A O'Sullivan & Scott20/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs S M Revell & K G Robson ; 2 - Barlow Family Trust, Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna) & Little Avondale ; 3 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 4 - Tlc Racing Syndicate ; 5 - P W Lock & T Sargent ; 6 - T O Harrison ; 7 - Mrs G L & W J Reily ; 8 - Emma Davies, Andrew Lacy, John Heale, Ryan Carney, Aaron Lethbridge, Stephen As ; 9 - Miss C A Marshall & Est Late R L Morris ; 10 - M J Bradley, K Clarke, D A Kneebone, S J Liddington, M G Logan, K J O'Brien, M ; 11 - The Thoroughbred Trader Ltd ; 12 - M P, P & Mrs V A Prendergast ; 13 - C R Ferguson, E A Carrasco, L J Annabell ; 14 - G A Rogerson, J Egan, Redbank Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Favretto), L Salvidge & B Ami ; 15 - S B Marsh & Eternal Optimists Syndicate ; 16 - R N Macdonald ; 17 - D R & L M Weatherley, R A & S M Johnson, Mrs S J & Miss L M Mck ; 18 - Mrs D L Waddell ; 19 - J J, Kim, Martyn Steffert & Paula Hastings ; 20 - S Freeman, J Mcconachie, D Taylor, P & M Hammond, S Dais, C Mills, S Doull,

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 8 - FOXBRIDGE PLATE (BM65) - POST Time - 12:13AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA BM65

Purse $16,429. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
4Cassio7/GMasahiro Hashizume132Stephen Ralph13/1
2
19Peecee Pussycat4/GSam Spratt132John W Bell12/1
3
3Henry Hudson6/GRyan Elliot131K, B Kelso7/1
4
22Judy's Song5/MMichael Mc Nab127David Greene10/1
5
1Corinne4/FTegan Newman126S, K Alexander15/1
6
20Nothinsweetaboutme4/FErin M Leighton126Wayne Hillis40/1
7
13Shezabelter6/MChris Dell126Janelle Millar18/1
8
18Lot Of Zees7/MJacqui Fillmore125Murray B Garrett40/1
9
10Lady Gwendolyn5/MLynsey Satherley123Debbie Sweeney15/1
10
6Shezdelicious4/FCraig Grylls123M, A Baker & Forsman8/1
11
11Truth Beknown5/MSam Weatherley123Debbie Sweeney15/1
12
17Renegade Fighter7/GJoe Kamaruddin123J K Ruddell20/1
13
9Aspiring5/MTaiki Yanagida121Stephen Marsh18/1
14
21Elle D'berry6/MAndrew Calder121Keith Hawtin25/1
15
5Lovettorleaveit4/FTrudy Thornton121Nick Smith33/1
16
2Ludus6/MAshvin Goindasamy120Stephen Marsh13/1
17
16Solid Contact5/G 123Martin Da Cruz20/1
18
12Zenntari7/G 122Lesley Munro18/1
19
14Rising Ransom5/GVinnie Colgan122Nicholas Bishara25/1
20
15Savappiel5/M 119Stephen McKee25/1
21
7Prestigious Lad6/G 121I B Kennedy66/1
22
8Red John8/G 121Hilary Pryce80/1

Owners: 1 - Stephen Ralph & Ms M U Sutton ; 2 - C A & Mrs C A Nimmo ; 3 - Mrs B J & K S Kelso, F E Lockey, Mrs J R & R W Taylor ; 4 - J V Halsall ; 5 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 6 - L Brown, C Brown, W P Hillis, I S Mcgavin & R M Robertson ; 7 - O T Bruce, A & S A Bunker, B & D Coxhead, C Garforth , L Klock, J Milla ; 8 - Mrs J R & M B Garrett ; 9 - We Know Syndicate ; 10 - C P & S A Dunphy, L P & J M Dunphy ; 11 - Truth Beknown Syndicate ; 12 - Mrs A L, Mrs J E, J K & R J & Est Late B J Ruddell ; 13 - Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 14 - Mrs M I & P M Guise ; 15 - Patrons Syndicate ; 16 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 17 - Angel Cruz ; 18 - Mrs L J Munro ; 19 - L R Lowe ; 20 - Go Racing She's Apples Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 21 - I B & Mrs L S Kennedy ; 22 - J E Carter, A J Hayes, M D Ormsby, Miss H A & Mrs N E Pryce

TE RAPA
Entries for June 11, 2021

Race 1 - SVS STARTING GATES (BM74) - POST Time - 08:05PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA BM74

Purse $20,080. TB BM74 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f

Packing Noblesse

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerLauren Brennan
A/S5/G
PP7
ML11/2
Weight131

Viktor Vegas

JockeyErin M Leighton
TrainerPeter Lock
A/S8/G
PP2
ML8/1
Weight128

Divine Dive

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerTony Pike
A/S5/G
PP1
ML6/1
Weight126

Fighting Fire

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S5/G
PP4
ML9/2
Weight126

The Dom

JockeyTegan Abel
TrainerM, Mf, Ml Rogers
A/S9/G
PP6
ML10/1
Weight126

Amastar

JockeyCourtney Barnes
TrainerNick Smith
A/S8/M
PP9
ML13/1
Weight125

Palm Springs

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerJohn W Bell
A/S5/M
PP5
ML5/1
Weight125

Ottavio

JockeyBailey Rogerson
TrainerTeam Rogerson
A/S7/G
PP3
ML9/1
Weight125

Little Belle

JockeyAndrew Calder
TrainerAmy Doran
A/S5/M
PP8
ML18/1
Weight120

Owners: 1 - Monacurragh Lodge Ltd, G W Tietjens, O P Bosson, D Murray, D Mcbride & W R ; 2 - Miss C A Lock ; 3 - Don Frampton, Steve Prenter, Glenn Hogg, Jeff Ashby, Zana Frampton, Tony & ; 4 - Kangyu International Racing (Hk) Ltd ; 5 - C J Grace ; 6 - L M Jenkins, N Smith & R Supple ; 7 - Sir Peter Vela ; 8 - G A Rogerson Mnzm & Don Lake ; 9 - B J Wallace, D J Wright & D L Archer

Race 2 - SKYCITY HAMILTON 2YO - POST Time - 08:39PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA OPEN

Purse $16,429. TB OPEN 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Treasure State

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerL, A O'Sullivan & Scott
A/S3/G
PP8
ML10/1
Weight126

Riverplate

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerAndrew Campbell
A/S3/C
PP3
ML13/1
Weight126

Burgundy Dancer

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerChris Gibbs
A/S3/G
PP12
ML7/1
Weight126

Chancellor

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerM, P Moroney & Gerard
A/S3/C
PP2
ML13/2
Weight126

Jimmy Jandal

JockeyTaiki Yanagida
TrainerMaryann Brosnan
A/S3/G
PP7
ML20/1
Weight126

Luca Deli

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S3/G
PP4
ML13/1
Weight126

Mustang Valley

JockeyVinnie Colgan
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S3/F
PP5
ML3/1
Weight121

Molinara

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerGlen Harvey
A/S3/F
PP6
ML11/1
Weight121

Bigiff

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerG, R Richardson & Norvall
A/S3/F
PP9
ML13/1
Weight121

Lolita

JockeyRyan Elliot
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S3/F
PP10
ML18/1
Weight121

Potosi

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S3/F
PP11
ML13/1
Weight121

Safaniya

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerG, R Richardson & Norvall
A/S3/F
PP1
ML25/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - P Boyd, C Cole, J & G Harris, K Mackenzie, Ian Morgan, J O'Brien, R Penfold ; 2 - Thomas Gary Heptinstall, Andrew Campbell, Ja & Cv Barnao, Ian Hartley Macka ; 3 - Murray Darroch, Graham Lemon, Michelle Collis, Jack Lum, Mike Lum, Bryce Moffat ; 4 - Hugh Fletcher, Sian Elias, Natalie Walker, Ned Fletcher, Rod & Jenny Paddon ; 5 - N R Cooper & L G Pratt ; 6 - Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna) ; 7 - G Beuzeval, T Broughton, B Edwards, T A Hall, J Hamilton, L Jones, R Meacheam, ; 8 - P M Smith, D G D'Rose & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - Don Pye & Dame Wendy Pye ; 10 - Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 11 - M P Baker ; 12 - M Chubb, K Anderson, P & S Spiers, Emerald Bloodstock Ltd, C Franich, B Ski

Race 3 - TE AKAU RACING 3YO - POST Time - 09:12PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

TE RAPA OPEN

Purse $18,254. TB OPEN 3yo Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Anduin

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S4/G
PP3
ML7/2
Weight127

Semper Fi

JockeyR H Schofer
TrainerMark Brooks
A/S4/G
PP2
ML15/2
Weight127

Miracle's Happen

JockeyErin M Leighton
TrainerMs K Fursdon
A/S4/G
PP4
ML25/1
Weight127

Fonteyn

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerRalph Manning
A/S4/F
PP7
ML9/2
Weight125

Diamond Delight

JockeyRyan Elliot
TrainerK, B Kelso
A/S4/F
PP9
ML10/1
Weight122

Tevere

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerM, P Moroney & Gerard
A/S4/F
PP8
ML10/1
Weight122

Escudo

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerL, A O'Sullivan & Scott
A/S4/F
PP1
ML9/1
Weight122

Rubyshowoff

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerNicholas Bishara
A/S4/F
PP6
ML6/1
Weight119

Maenad

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerG, R Richardson & Norvall
A/S4/F
PP5
ML15/1
Weight119

Spring Success

JockeyTaiki Yanagida
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP10
ML25/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Cliff Matson ; 2 - Maggie Kerrigan Trust & J Wong ; 3 - J J, Kim, Martyn Steffert & Paula Hastings ; 4 - Mrs J M & T Hobson ; 5 - Ballindooley Syndicate (Mgr: Candice Barker), Lady Justine & Sir Patrick Ho ; 6 - G R Cunningham ; 7 - S Freeman, J Mcconachie, D Taylor, P & M Hammond, S Dais, C Mills, S Doull, ; 8 - C A Smith, M Zhang, I R Horsnell, S L & G R Cochrane, D Calverley, J W Bidd ; 9 - B Mccullum, T Bawden, G & Mrs L Gallaway, Wealleans Bloodstock Partnership, ; 10 - Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna), Mrs B M & L D Pettifer

Race 4 - FAIRVIEW MOTORS MDN - POST Time - 09:47PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA MDN

Purse $7,301. TB MDN 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

Lock Up

JockeyVinnie Colgan
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S5/G
PP3
ML6/1
Weight129

The Bounder

JockeyErin M Leighton
TrainerPeter Lock
A/S6/G
PP1
ML13/2
Weight129

Chopper Reed

JockeySam Spratt
TrainerStephen McKee
A/S4/G
PP2
ML8/1
Weight129

Son Of Sasanof

JockeyTegan Abel
TrainerM, Mf, Ml Rogers
A/S6/G
PP8
ML7/1
Weight129

Flavius

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerM, K Murdoch
A/S4/G
PP13
ML13/1
Weight129

The Twinkling

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerS, C Ritchie & Murray
A/S5/M
PP4
ML5/1
Weight125

Chakana

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP10
ML9/1
Weight125

Well I Never

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S4/F
PP11
ML20/1
Weight125

C'est Une Star

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerMichelle Bradley
A/S5/M
PP12
ML25/1
Weight125

Faye's Warrior

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerNick Smith
A/S4/F
PP5
ML15/1
Weight125

Elegant Charm

JockeyChris Dell
TrainerJanelle Millar
A/S5/M
PP6
ML16/1
Weight125

Prophetic

JockeyRyan Elliot
TrainerCody Cole
A/S5/M
PP9
ML25/1
Weight125

Truefalls

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerCody Cole
A/S5/M
PP7
ML15/1
Weight125

Owners: 1 - B W Foote, B G Henry, S B Marsh, Mrs J H Mcflinn & P Ropiha ; 2 - T Sargent & P W Lock ; 3 - Ms T S Bryant & D H Mackintosh ; 4 - Frances Crimmins, Elliot Wilton, Raewyn Mckenzie, Emily & Thomas Wilton ; 5 - D E & E M Olsen ; 6 - Galaxy Racing No.5 Syndicate (Mgr: John Davey), B N & Mrs M A Gray & S ; 7 - A Cooke, G Elliffe, M Kingston, J Lindsay, J L Owen, D G Price, B G Stewart ; 8 - Go Racing Amadeus Syndicate ; 9 - K Benson, Mrs M L Bradley, Mrs M L Collis, M Darroch, G D Lemon, A & D Moa ; 10 - Thomas Coughlan, Clayton Chipperfield, Philip Harrington & Anthony Coughlan ; 11 - L F Amodeo, H & K Anderson, Mrs S L Cole, L Klock, Mrs J S Millar, On The R ; 12 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 13 - W G Candy & W H Luff

Race 5 - GREENE RACING HCP - POST Time - 10:22PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

TE RAPA OPEN

Purse $23,731. TB OPEN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

Big Mike

JockeyElen Nicholas
TrainerC, S Phelan
A/S9/G
PP5
ML13/2
Weight137

Masetto

JockeyTrudy Thornton
TrainerAllan Smith
A/S6/G
PP8
ML15/2
Weight125

Crafty Jess

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S8/M
PP3
ML11/2
Weight122

Lilly Thunder

JockeyTaiki Yanagida
TrainerPatsy Riley
A/S7/M
PP7
ML9/1
Weight119

Steven James

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerJohn Morell
A/S7/G
PP4
ML13/1
Weight119

Cherry Lane

JockeyAndrew Calder
TrainerNicholas Bishara
A/S7/M
PP2
ML4/1
Weight119

Money Trail

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerKeith Hawtin
A/S9/G
PP1
ML5/1
Weight119

Yamuna

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerDaniel Miller
A/S7/M
PP9
ML10/1
Weight119

No Loitering

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerIain C Marks
A/S9/G
PP6
ML20/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - G S & Mrs S A Fausett, B L & C K & Est Late K B Phelan ; 2 - D E & E M Olsen ; 3 - W H Luff ; 4 - Miss P J Riley, E Sadler, Miss N P Sims & Mrs R L Wallbank ; 5 - J F Mead & J C Morell ; 6 - N J Carter, Mrs V M Carter Onzm & M R Powell ; 7 - M N & Mrs P E M Brindley ; 8 - Anray Holdings Ltd ; 9 - Ms B Davies, I C Marks & C P Thompson

Race 6 - NZB READY TO RUN SALE (BM74) - POST Time - 10:57PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA BM74

Purse $20,080. TB BM74 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Equinox

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerJamie Richards
A/S5/G
PP11
ML6/1
Weight134

Lady Rudolph

JockeyR H Schofer
TrainerRobert Patterson
A/S7/M
PP1
ML9/2
Weight130

Pablo Esk

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerMichael Warren
A/S5/G
PP4
ML10/1
Weight130

Covenant

JockeyVinnie Colgan
TrainerDebbie Sweeney
A/S5/G
PP8
ML6/1
Weight125

Appellant

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S5/M
PP5
ML11/2
Weight123

Babiche

JockeyAndrew Calder
TrainerCatherine Cameron
A/S7/M
PP9
ML25/1
Weight123

Tammie Wynette

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerMaryann Brosnan
A/S7/M
PP10
ML13/1
Weight121

Smarty Pants

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerJanelle Millar
A/S5/M
PP6
ML10/1
Weight120

Two Madison

JockeyTaiki Yanagida
TrainerL, A O'Sullivan & Scott
A/S6/M
PP2
ML9/1
Weight120

Vibrato

JockeySam Spratt
TrainerDean Wiles
A/S5/G
PP7
ML18/1
Weight119

Ginger Too

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerDean Wiles
A/S5/G
PP3
ML33/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Te Akau 2018 Colt Breeding Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 2 - Lady Rudolph Syndicate ; 3 - T N Mcgarva & M A Warren ; 4 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 5 - Don Pye & Dame Wendy Pye, H Goodwin, Haunui Bloodstock Ltd, T Lee, R Ta ; 6 - G W & Mrs L E Farley, Miss C A & Miss S J Marshall & Mrs A D Paykel ; 7 - W A Coxon & Mrs K F Taylor ; 8 - Little Avondale Trust, B Hutchinson, Mrs S Cole, L Klock, P & Mrs R Johnson ; 9 - M G & P A Fraher ; 10 - D R Wiles ; 11 - Nathan Pene, Simon O'Connor, Paul & Colleen Hickey, Craig Saunders, Nick Ke

Race 7 - DUNSTAN FEEDS (BM65) - POST Time - 11:32PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA BM65

Purse $16,429. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Secret Squirrel

JockeyJonathan Riddell
TrainerBryce Revell
A/S8/G
PP7
ML11/2
Weight131

He's The Man

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S5/H
PP2
ML25/1
Weight130

Landry

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerCody Cole
A/S5/G
PP6
ML13/2
Weight130

Irish Boy

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerStephen Ralph
A/S6/G
PP20
ML25/1
Weight129

Metro Winner

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerPeter Lock
A/S6/G
PP5
ML13/1
Weight129

The Real Test

JockeyVinnie Colgan
TrainerRoger Lang
A/S4/G
PP12
ML15/1
Weight129

Kirra Lad

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerD R Weatherley
A/S5/G
PP17
ML18/1
Weight128

Gerda

JockeyR H Schofer
TrainerEmma Davies
A/S7/M
PP19
ML14/1
Weight127

Lily D'or

JockeyAndrew Calder
TrainerCatherine Cameron
A/S6/M
PP15
ML10/1
Weight127

Our Fine Wine

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerDebbie Sweeney
A/S6/M
PP10
ML10/1
Weight127

Glittering Armour

JockeySam Spratt
TrainerCarl Henderson
A/S8/G
PP11
ML18/1
Weight126

Hola Senorita

JockeyCourtney Barnes
TrainerVicki Prendergast
A/S5/M
PP13
ML20/1
Weight125

Under The Pump

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerPaul Mirabelli
A/S5/G
PP18
ML60/1
Weight125

Marbuzet

JockeyTrudy Thornton
TrainerTeam Rogerson
A/S6/G
PP8
ML18/1
Weight122

Medalza

JockeyTaiki Yanagida
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S6/M
PP3
ML18/1
Weight121

Whoshe's Girl

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerDavid Wilson
A/S6/M
PP1
ML25/1
Weight119

Jutanugarn

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerD R Weatherley
A/S7/M
PP14
ML50/1
Weight119

William Tell

Jockey
TrainerDavina Waddell
A/S10/G
PP16
ML80/1
Weight121

Miracle's Happen

Jockey
TrainerMs K Fursdon
A/S4/G
PP4
ML66/1
Weight127

Escudo

Jockey
TrainerL, A O'Sullivan & Scott
A/S4/F
PP9
ML20/1
Weight122

Owners: 1 - Mrs S M Revell & K G Robson ; 2 - Barlow Family Trust, Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna) & Little Avondale ; 3 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 4 - Tlc Racing Syndicate ; 5 - P W Lock & T Sargent ; 6 - T O Harrison ; 7 - Mrs G L & W J Reily ; 8 - Emma Davies, Andrew Lacy, John Heale, Ryan Carney, Aaron Lethbridge, Stephen As ; 9 - Miss C A Marshall & Est Late R L Morris ; 10 - M J Bradley, K Clarke, D A Kneebone, S J Liddington, M G Logan, K J O'Brien, M ; 11 - The Thoroughbred Trader Ltd ; 12 - M P, P & Mrs V A Prendergast ; 13 - C R Ferguson, E A Carrasco, L J Annabell ; 14 - G A Rogerson, J Egan, Redbank Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Favretto), L Salvidge & B Ami ; 15 - S B Marsh & Eternal Optimists Syndicate ; 16 - R N Macdonald ; 17 - D R & L M Weatherley, R A & S M Johnson, Mrs S J & Miss L M Mck ; 18 - Mrs D L Waddell ; 19 - J J, Kim, Martyn Steffert & Paula Hastings ; 20 - S Freeman, J Mcconachie, D Taylor, P & M Hammond, S Dais, C Mills, S Doull,

Race 8 - FOXBRIDGE PLATE (BM65) - POST Time - 12:13AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA BM65

Purse $16,429. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m

Cassio

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerStephen Ralph
A/S7/G
PP4
ML13/1
Weight132

Peecee Pussycat

JockeySam Spratt
TrainerJohn W Bell
A/S4/G
PP19
ML12/1
Weight132

Henry Hudson

JockeyRyan Elliot
TrainerK, B Kelso
A/S6/G
PP3
ML7/1
Weight131

Judy's Song

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerDavid Greene
A/S5/M
PP22
ML10/1
Weight127

Corinne

JockeyTegan Newman
TrainerS, K Alexander
A/S4/F
PP1
ML15/1
Weight126

Nothinsweetaboutme

JockeyErin M Leighton
TrainerWayne Hillis
A/S4/F
PP20
ML40/1
Weight126

Shezabelter

JockeyChris Dell
TrainerJanelle Millar
A/S6/M
PP13
ML18/1
Weight126

Lot Of Zees

JockeyJacqui Fillmore
TrainerMurray B Garrett
A/S7/M
PP18
ML40/1
Weight125

Lady Gwendolyn

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerDebbie Sweeney
A/S5/M
PP10
ML15/1
Weight123

Shezdelicious

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S4/F
PP6
ML8/1
Weight123

Truth Beknown

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerDebbie Sweeney
A/S5/M
PP11
ML15/1
Weight123

Renegade Fighter

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerJ K Ruddell
A/S7/G
PP17
ML20/1
Weight123

Aspiring

JockeyTaiki Yanagida
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S5/M
PP9
ML18/1
Weight121

Elle D'berry

JockeyAndrew Calder
TrainerKeith Hawtin
A/S6/M
PP21
ML25/1
Weight121

Lovettorleaveit

JockeyTrudy Thornton
TrainerNick Smith
A/S4/F
PP5
ML33/1
Weight121

Ludus

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S6/M
PP2
ML13/1
Weight120

Solid Contact

Jockey
TrainerMartin Da Cruz
A/S5/G
PP16
ML20/1
Weight123

Zenntari

Jockey
TrainerLesley Munro
A/S7/G
PP12
ML18/1
Weight122

Rising Ransom

JockeyVinnie Colgan
TrainerNicholas Bishara
A/S5/G
PP14
ML25/1
Weight122

Savappiel

Jockey
TrainerStephen McKee
A/S5/M
PP15
ML25/1
Weight119

Prestigious Lad

Jockey
TrainerI B Kennedy
A/S6/G
PP7
ML66/1
Weight121

Red John

Jockey
TrainerHilary Pryce
A/S8/G
PP8
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Stephen Ralph & Ms M U Sutton ; 2 - C A & Mrs C A Nimmo ; 3 - Mrs B J & K S Kelso, F E Lockey, Mrs J R & R W Taylor ; 4 - J V Halsall ; 5 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 6 - L Brown, C Brown, W P Hillis, I S Mcgavin & R M Robertson ; 7 - O T Bruce, A & S A Bunker, B & D Coxhead, C Garforth , L Klock, J Milla ; 8 - Mrs J R & M B Garrett ; 9 - We Know Syndicate ; 10 - C P & S A Dunphy, L P & J M Dunphy ; 11 - Truth Beknown Syndicate ; 12 - Mrs A L, Mrs J E, J K & R J & Est Late B J Ruddell ; 13 - Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 14 - Mrs M I & P M Guise ; 15 - Patrons Syndicate ; 16 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 17 - Angel Cruz ; 18 - Mrs L J Munro ; 19 - L R Lowe ; 20 - Go Racing She's Apples Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 21 - I B & Mrs L S Kennedy ; 22 - J E Carter, A J Hayes, M D Ormsby, Miss H A & Mrs N E Pryce