International Entries

TE RAPA (NZ) 
June 11, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 2 - SKYCITY HAMILTON 2YO - POST Time - 08:39PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA OPEN

Purse $16,429. TB OPEN 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
8Treasure State3/GCraig Grylls126L, A O'Sullivan & Scott10/1
2
3Riverplate3/CAshvin Goindasamy126Andrew Campbell13/1
3
12Burgundy Dancer3/GJasmine Fawcett126Chris Gibbs7/1
4
2Chancellor3/CMichael Mc Nab126M, P Moroney & Gerard13/2
5
7Jimmy Jandal3/GTaiki Yanagida126Maryann Brosnan20/1
6
4Luca Deli3/G 126Stephen Marsh13/1
7
5Mustang Valley3/FVinnie Colgan121M, A Baker & Forsman3/1
8
6Molinara3/FJoe Kamaruddin121Glen Harvey11/1
9
9Bigiff3/FLynsey Satherley121G, R Richardson & Norvall13/1
10
10Lolita3/FRyan Elliot121M, A Baker & Forsman18/1
11
11Potosi3/FSam Weatherley121M, A Baker & Forsman13/1
12
1Safaniya3/FMasahiro Hashizume121G, R Richardson & Norvall25/1

Owners: 1 - P Boyd, C Cole, J & G Harris, K Mackenzie, Ian Morgan, J O'Brien, R Penfold ; 2 - Thomas Gary Heptinstall, Andrew Campbell, Ja & Cv Barnao, Ian Hartley Macka ; 3 - Murray Darroch, Graham Lemon, Michelle Collis, Jack Lum, Mike Lum, Bryce Moffat ; 4 - Hugh Fletcher, Sian Elias, Natalie Walker, Ned Fletcher, Rod & Jenny Paddon ; 5 - N R Cooper & L G Pratt ; 6 - Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna) ; 7 - G Beuzeval, T Broughton, B Edwards, T A Hall, J Hamilton, L Jones, R Meacheam, ; 8 - P M Smith, D G D'Rose & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - Don Pye & Dame Wendy Pye ; 10 - Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 11 - M P Baker ; 12 - M Chubb, K Anderson, P & S Spiers, Emerald Bloodstock Ltd, C Franich, B Ski

TE RAPA
Entries for June 11, 2021

Race 2 - SKYCITY HAMILTON 2YO - POST Time - 08:39PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

TE RAPA OPEN

Purse $16,429. TB OPEN 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Treasure State

JockeyCraig Grylls
TrainerL, A O'Sullivan & Scott
A/S3/G
PP8
ML10/1
Weight126

Riverplate

JockeyAshvin Goindasamy
TrainerAndrew Campbell
A/S3/C
PP3
ML13/1
Weight126

Burgundy Dancer

JockeyJasmine Fawcett
TrainerChris Gibbs
A/S3/G
PP12
ML7/1
Weight126

Chancellor

JockeyMichael Mc Nab
TrainerM, P Moroney & Gerard
A/S3/C
PP2
ML13/2
Weight126

Jimmy Jandal

JockeyTaiki Yanagida
TrainerMaryann Brosnan
A/S3/G
PP7
ML20/1
Weight126

Luca Deli

Jockey
TrainerStephen Marsh
A/S3/G
PP4
ML13/1
Weight126

Mustang Valley

JockeyVinnie Colgan
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S3/F
PP5
ML3/1
Weight121

Molinara

JockeyJoe Kamaruddin
TrainerGlen Harvey
A/S3/F
PP6
ML11/1
Weight121

Bigiff

JockeyLynsey Satherley
TrainerG, R Richardson & Norvall
A/S3/F
PP9
ML13/1
Weight121

Lolita

JockeyRyan Elliot
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S3/F
PP10
ML18/1
Weight121

Potosi

JockeySam Weatherley
TrainerM, A Baker & Forsman
A/S3/F
PP11
ML13/1
Weight121

Safaniya

JockeyMasahiro Hashizume
TrainerG, R Richardson & Norvall
A/S3/F
PP1
ML25/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - P Boyd, C Cole, J & G Harris, K Mackenzie, Ian Morgan, J O'Brien, R Penfold ; 2 - Thomas Gary Heptinstall, Andrew Campbell, Ja & Cv Barnao, Ian Hartley Macka ; 3 - Murray Darroch, Graham Lemon, Michelle Collis, Jack Lum, Mike Lum, Bryce Moffat ; 4 - Hugh Fletcher, Sian Elias, Natalie Walker, Ned Fletcher, Rod & Jenny Paddon ; 5 - N R Cooper & L G Pratt ; 6 - Jml Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: L Petagna) ; 7 - G Beuzeval, T Broughton, B Edwards, T A Hall, J Hamilton, L Jones, R Meacheam, ; 8 - P M Smith, D G D'Rose & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd ; 9 - Don Pye & Dame Wendy Pye ; 10 - Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 11 - M P Baker ; 12 - M Chubb, K Anderson, P & S Spiers, Emerald Bloodstock Ltd, C Franich, B Ski