International Entries

WARWICK FARM (AUS) 
June 13, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 1 - ROBRICK LODGE MDN HCP - POST Time - 10:50PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

WARWICK FARM MDN

Purse $46,440. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Tyrol4/GJames Mc Donald128G, S Ryan & Alexiou11/4
2
9Mantinello4/GBrenton Avdulla127G, A Waterhouse & Bott20/1
3
11Atticus Finch4/GKeagan Latham125Paul Cave40/1
4
12Comporta4/FHugh Bowman125Chris Waller20/1
5
7Rebel Shadow3/CJason Collett125Gary Portelli10/1
6
2Air Of Alsace4/FKathy O'Hara123Jason Coyle15/1
7
13Promise Of Success5/MHugh Bowman123John O'Shea4/1
8
1Starboreta5/MJay Ford123M, W, J Hawkes7/1
9
3Orton Park3/GRegan Bayliss122Joseph Pride80/1
10
6Raccolto4/FBrenton Avdulla121M, W, J Hawkes14/1
11
8Dr Evil5/GReece Jones119John Steinmetz25/1
12
4Kamea4/FAlysha Collett119Lauri Parker50/1
13
10Tight Ropes4/FKerrin Mc Evoy119Chris Waller12/1

Owners: 1 - G A Ryan, M H Wood, Mrs M E Wood,M J Kirwan, M V Magnier, P Shanahan & C Mu ; 2 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte) ; 3 - Ms M Brister, R B Thomas & Ms S Meers ; 4 - E J Lucas & Gurners Bloodstock Co (Mgr: M Ramsden) ; 5 - M Powell, Ms V Latimore, D Reichard, A Reichard, M Grady, L Mihalyka, P Blake, ; 6 - Bourtai (Mgr: H D R Esplin) ; 7 - Rosemont Stud ; 8 - Blueblood T'Breds (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), Bbt Arboreta (Mrs C Walsh), Mrs S Downey, ; 9 - Mrs E M F Ovenstone ; 10 - P K Allen, Mrs C Allen, G J Hayes, Mrs H Hayes, S J Tuxen, Ms K N Cooper, M L R ; 11 - J A Steinmetz, Mrs A V Steinmetz & M J Bellenger ; 12 - J Ivankovic & T W Garrety ; 13 - Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Beasley)

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 2 - XXXX (BM72) - POST Time - 11:25PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WARWICK FARM BM72

Purse $46,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/2 miles. 1 1/2 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10Kaapfever7/GTyler Schiller138Joseph Pride20/1
2
3Brown Thomas6/GRachel King133Garry White4/1
3
7Sound Of Cannons4/GJames Mc Donald131John O'Shea13/2
4
1Admit It5/GReece Jones128Graham M Brown6/1
5
8Sky Horse5/MHugh Bowman125C, D Maher & Eustace3/1
6
4Terwilliker7/GJason Collett125Anthony Cummings20/1
7
2Akatino4/HKerrin Mc Evoy122Matthew Smith33/1
8
6Sir Aglovale6/GBrenton Avdulla120Chris Waller7/1
9
9Aperol Sprint5/MKathy O'Hara119Matthew Smith18/1
10
5Marakopa5/GLouise Day119Robert Quinn33/1
11
11Chief Kidder9/GJay Ford119Mark De Montfort80/1

Owners: 1 - C Rule, Mrs M Forsberg, A Di Giovanni, J Burman & J Delaney ; 2 - Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G E Mapp) ; 3 - Oti Racing, R Menchise, G J P Van Ameyden, R Hanmer, J P Spence, Mrs J T Spence ; 4 - F G Ingram, W G Saggin & Mrs T M Brown ; 5 - Q Huang ; 6 - Bangaloe Stud (Miss J Ritchie), W Blampied, J Fichera, A Fichera & Jasper R ; 7 - Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), G Van Ameyden, B Maw, S Pickwo ; 8 - A M Muollo & C Hadjiparaskeva ; 9 - R A Young, J Marsden, Mrs N Der Sarkissian & Mrs A M Adam ; 10 - Mr S G Nicholls, One Of Many, Mr P J Holt, Mr A Harris, Mr T Reynolds, Mr R Lor ; 11 - S & Mrs P Carnovale

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 3 - BOWERMANS FURNITURE (BM64) - POST Time - 12:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

WARWICK FARM BM64

Purse $46,440. TB BM64 3yo Min. 125 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Black Bolt4/GLouise Day136C, D Maher & Eustace16/1
2
7The Empire4/GReece Jones136Gary Portelli12/1
3
8Game Theory4/GTyler Schiller134G, S Ryan & Alexiou33/1
4
2Centimental4/FJames Mc Donald131Chris Waller10/1
5
1Prince Invincible4/GTim Clark131Gary W Moore11/1
6
4Zorocat4/FJason Collett131Damien Lane13/2
7
12Nikau4/FKerrin Mc Evoy130James Cummings6/1
8
10Savoir Faire4/FRachel King130John Thompson5/1
9
5Toostar4/FJames P Innes128John Sargent15/1
10
3Queen Bellissimo4/FAlysha Collett127Brad Widdup8/1
11
11Greek Star4/GJean Van Overmeire126G, A Waterhouse & Bott13/1
12
9Volterra4/GHugh Bowman126Chris Waller10/1

Owners: 1 - M D Holland, J A Allison, Mrs K A Allison, G J Brown, B A Hodgson, Mrs J F Hodg ; 2 - M D Holland, G Bachell, D Wilden-Constantin, S G Darby, J A Forrest, P J Hall, ; 3 - Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell) ; 4 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw ; 5 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 6 - D H Knight, M P Flannery, T Hill, L G C Le Metayer, Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds ; 7 - Godolphin ; 8 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge) ; 9 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications P/L (Mgr: J Moss), C Pickford, D Losurdo, ; 10 - G Harvey ; 11 - Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D H Kobritz) ; 12 - C J Waller, Yarraman Park Stud, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Magic Blood

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7

Race 4 - CHINA HORSE CLUB (BM64) - POST Time - 12:35AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

WARWICK FARM BM64

Purse $46,440. TB BM64 34yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
2Cadenabbia4/CTyler Schiller139Annabel Neasham5/1
2
10O'mudgee5/GJean Van Overmeire138Bjorn Baker12/1
3
3Sonic Tycoon4/GJames P Innes134G, S Ryan & Alexiou9/1
4
13Caesars Palace4/GAlysha Collett133Anthony Cummings10/1
5
8Jimmy's Dream4/GTim Clark130G, A Waterhouse & Bott8/1
6
5Kibosh4/FReece Jones130John Thompson13/2
7
4Sapphires Son5/GHugh Bowman129Tracey Bartley16/1
8
6Duchess Adele5/MRachel King128Matthew Dunn14/1
9
7California Sky4/GKeagan Latham127P, P Snowden20/1
10
11Always On Show4/FLouise Day126Kris Lees6/1
11
12Templates4/FJason Collett125James Cummings25/1
12
1High Tribute4/FBlaike Mc Dougall123Joseph Pride16/1
13
9Clear Blonde5/MKathy O'Hara119Jason Coyle40/1

Owners: 1 - Fung Family Racing (Mgr: S J Mcgrath), R Mcclure, Mrs B M Mcclure, Kia Ora Stud ; 2 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), B E Rissetto, C E Becker, Mrs A C Galvin, ; 3 - A H Patterson, Mrs A P Patterson, D J Thompson, Ms K A Thompson, Mrs M D Isaac, ; 4 - Anthony Cummings T'Breds P/L (Mgr: A Cummings), Beaches Racing (Mgr: L Macedo), ; 5 - Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly), R Johnston, D R S Mcevoy, Mrs L M Mcevoy, S Fla ; 6 - Pemberton Family (Mgr: G M Pemberton) ; 7 - R Cain, G Cain & C Fialkovich ; 8 - T Bozinovski, Rejak (Mgr: R K Kostadinovski), D E Oates, D Merola, D J Ryan, P ; 9 - H Y S Liang ; 10 - Ontrack Forever And Ever (Mgr: G Morgan), Ftb Syn (Mgr: P Holloway), Mrs K Davi ; 11 - Godolphin ; 12 - Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), Full Credit To The Boys (Mgr: T A Walte ; 13 - J Coyle, C Leonard, Mrs S Leonard, J Ngo, Ms C Buchanan & S Oweck

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7

Race 5 - VINERY STUD (BM72) - POST Time - 01:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

WARWICK FARM BM72

Purse $46,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
9Knight5/GJean Van Overmeire134Kim Waugh12/1
2
11Kobe Rocks4/GJames Mc Donald131Bjorn Baker17/2
3
13Cadenabbia4/C 130Annabel Neasham20/1
4
10Greek Hero5/GRachel King130Jason Deamer13/2
5
4Resilient Star4/GJoshua Parr130R, M Freedman6/1
6
12Derbari5/GBrenton Avdulla129Joseph Pride11/2
7
7Unamerican5/GKeagan Latham129R, M Freedman25/1
8
6Rubamos4/GKerrin Mc Evoy128Chris Waller6/1
9
1Sneak Preview6/GMathew Cahill126Kody Nestor18/1
10
14Too Good To Be Tru4/GAndrew Gibbons126Damien Lane10/1
11
5Salsonic8/GHugh Bowman125Jason Coyle11/1
12
2The Guru5/GAndrew Adkins125Theresa Bateup25/1
13
3Tri Nations5/GLouise Day119Edward Cummings33/1
14
8We All Agree5/GReece Jones119Con Karakatsanis33/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs C T Dwyer, P J Dwyer, P J Whealy, L E Barlow, R C Nagel, D Pevinsky, Miss L ; 2 - Bjorn Baker Racing, M A Mclean, Ms J Brosnan, R S Canceri, Mrs J A Canceri, R S ; 3 - Fung Family Racing (Mgr: S J Mcgrath), R Mcclure, Mrs B M Mcclure, Kia Ora Stud ; 4 - Dynamic Syndications Racing, S R Freeman, Mrs A T Woollett, Mrs H Bolton, A Cra ; 5 - Vinery Stud, P M Hodgens, Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Perry), Encompass Bl ; 6 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, L J Tansey, M Bevan, S B Newman, W T Power, M W Thomas, ; 7 - A R Margan, D H North, B T Burke, Ps Nicholl, S C Davis-Raiss, S J Warncken, M ; 8 - N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Luskin Park Stud Racing, J M Whelan, S P Wh ; 9 - Mr N A Hamnett, Mr M J Nestor, Mr B Hurley, Mr K Hurley, Mr D Hurley, Mr M S Jo ; 10 - Mrs S M Cleary ; 11 - J Coyle, S Oweck, Ms B Gordon, M Gallagher, S Preen, C Leonard, Mrs S Leona ; 12 - Miss T M Bateup, E S Spooner, R M Morgan, M Johnston, M J Davidson, D J Perks, ; 13 - C M Philp, Dr A Plummer, M J Guildea, L A Clinton, P Mcaneny, M J Hayne, P E Pi ; 14 - N Moraitis

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7

Race 6 - BLUE POINT @ DARLEY (BM72) - POST Time - 01:45AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

WARWICK FARM BM72

Purse $46,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
12Cafe Royal5/MTyler Schiller136Nathan Doyle4/1
2
14Exotic Ruby6/MJason Collett134Bjorn Baker7/2
3
3Serena5/MReece Jones134Robert Pearse18/1
4
7St Covet's Spirit5/MJames Mc Donald133Jason Coyle13/2
5
9Willowheart5/MHugh Bowman133Chris Waller12/1
6
4Van Giz5/M 132Bjorn Baker20/1
7
5Daphne Jean5/MJoshua Parr131Kim Waugh15/2
8
8Key4/FJean Van Overmeire131Matthew Dale18/1
9
13La Foret4/FTim Clark131G, A Waterhouse & Bott16/1
10
1Egyptian Missile5/MBrandon Lerena128Bjorn Baker20/1
11
2Charmed Princess6/MMathew Cahill123Tony Newing40/1
12
10Kariba5/MKerrin Mc Evoy123Clarry Conners16/1
13
15Toostar4/F 123John Sargent20/1
14
6Latina Beauty5/MRachel King120Matthew Smith18/1
15
11The Long Run7/MAshleigh Stanley120P W Stanley80/1

Owners: 1 - Blake Sandblom (Mgr: M B Sandblom) & Newgate Bloodstock (Mgr: H A Field) ; 2 - Bjorn Baker Racing, Mrs T Cheetham, S Cheetham, K R Ferrel, Lucky Eight Racing, ; 3 - T T Ballard ; 4 - G Rapisarda ; 5 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish, Mrs P K Cornish, Ms T M Cornish & B Corni ; 6 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), R N Woods, A C Frogley, C J Hallinan, D He ; 7 - J Yee, Mrs B Yee & M E Waugh ; 8 - Normandy Racing (Mgr: J Harron) ; 9 - Ms P A Bourke, T Georgis & Mrs R P Kelly ; 10 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G C Sprat ; 11 - D Cusick, Mrs Z Appleton, D Delahunty, G Delahunty, Mrs J Dowd, Mrs L Muscovich ; 12 - Victory Lodge (Mgr: C E & M Conners) ; 13 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications P/L (Mgr: J Moss), C Pickford, D Losurdo, ; 14 - Ms K Yopp, Mrs S L Johnson, Ms C L Buckley & Ms M Smith ; 15 - P W Stanley & J P Franklin

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Race 7 - TAB (BM72) - POST Time - 02:20AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WARWICK FARM BM72

Purse $46,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 122 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
1Diamonds'n'stones4/GBrenton Avdulla132M, W, J Hawkes10/1
2
11El Buena4/GHugh Bowman132Chris Waller15/2
3
4Off Shaw6/GTim Clark132Bjorn Baker16/1
4
7Ghostly8/GReece Jones130Matthew Dunn20/1
5
6Osamu4/GTyler Schiller130Annabel Neasham10/1
6
2This Is So7/GJason Collett129Anthony Cummings20/1
7
3Selburose4/FJames Mc Donald128Chris Waller13/2
8
15Van Giz5/MKerrin Mc Evoy128Bjorn Baker17/2
9
10Hellenism6/MBlake Spriggs126Aiden St Vincent12/1
10
9Bowery Breeze5/MKathy O'Hara125Paul Cave40/1
11
5Raison D'etre4/FRachel King125James Cummings5/1
12
8Silent Agenda6/GRegan Bayliss125Joseph Pride14/1
13
14Egyptian Missile5/MJoshua Parr123Bjorn Baker14/1
14
13Night Flyer5/M 123Brad Widdup25/1
15
12Phoenix Global6/GJean Van Overmeire122Brad Widdup25/1

Owners: 1 - R&C Legh Racing (Mgr: R Legh), B & C T'Breds (Mgr: B Dorman), Glentree ; 2 - J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald, B R Broomhead, J R Broomhead, J W Broomhead, Mr ; 3 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), A Stephenson, A Dumovic, B M Hill, C Tognoli ; 4 - Box 9 Syn, C Blight, R Kearns, D R Holt, G J Widdup, New Pink Budgie Racing Syn ; 5 - Tyreel Stud (Mgr: Mrs L J Monds), S F Lee, C O'Leary, N O'Loughlin, S P Mccarth ; 6 - A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A&B Cummings), Think Big Stud (D G Ramage), T Tan ; 7 - G Harvey ; 8 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), R N Woods, A C Frogley, C J Hallinan, D He ; 9 - J P Clarke, Mrs S L Clarke, P Sinclair, R A Doran, Mrs L Doran, Mrs C M Croft, ; 10 - Ms M Brister, R B Thomas, Ms S Meers & A J Thomas ; 11 - Godolphin ; 12 - D D Oakley ; 13 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G C Sprat ; 14 - Vinery Stud (Mgr: P C Orton) ; 15 - M R Mcbride, G C Papworth, Mrs L M Griffiths, G J Griffiths, Mrs D M Papworth,

WARWICK FARM
Entries for June 13, 2021

Race 1 - ROBRICK LODGE MDN HCP - POST Time - 10:50PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

WARWICK FARM MDN

Purse $46,440. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Tyrol

JockeyJames Mc Donald
TrainerG, S Ryan & Alexiou
A/S4/G
PP5
ML11/4
Weight128

Mantinello

JockeyBrenton Avdulla
TrainerG, A Waterhouse & Bott
A/S4/G
PP9
ML20/1
Weight127

Atticus Finch

JockeyKeagan Latham
TrainerPaul Cave
A/S4/G
PP11
ML40/1
Weight125

Comporta

JockeyHugh Bowman
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/F
PP12
ML20/1
Weight125

Rebel Shadow

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerGary Portelli
A/S3/C
PP7
ML10/1
Weight125

Air Of Alsace

JockeyKathy O'Hara
TrainerJason Coyle
A/S4/F
PP2
ML15/1
Weight123

Promise Of Success

JockeyHugh Bowman
TrainerJohn O'Shea
A/S5/M
PP13
ML4/1
Weight123

Starboreta

JockeyJay Ford
TrainerM, W, J Hawkes
A/S5/M
PP1
ML7/1
Weight123

Orton Park

JockeyRegan Bayliss
TrainerJoseph Pride
A/S3/G
PP3
ML80/1
Weight122

Raccolto

JockeyBrenton Avdulla
TrainerM, W, J Hawkes
A/S4/F
PP6
ML14/1
Weight121

Dr Evil

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerJohn Steinmetz
A/S5/G
PP8
ML25/1
Weight119

Kamea

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerLauri Parker
A/S4/F
PP4
ML50/1
Weight119

Tight Ropes

JockeyKerrin Mc Evoy
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/F
PP10
ML12/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - G A Ryan, M H Wood, Mrs M E Wood,M J Kirwan, M V Magnier, P Shanahan & C Mu ; 2 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte) ; 3 - Ms M Brister, R B Thomas & Ms S Meers ; 4 - E J Lucas & Gurners Bloodstock Co (Mgr: M Ramsden) ; 5 - M Powell, Ms V Latimore, D Reichard, A Reichard, M Grady, L Mihalyka, P Blake, ; 6 - Bourtai (Mgr: H D R Esplin) ; 7 - Rosemont Stud ; 8 - Blueblood T'Breds (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), Bbt Arboreta (Mrs C Walsh), Mrs S Downey, ; 9 - Mrs E M F Ovenstone ; 10 - P K Allen, Mrs C Allen, G J Hayes, Mrs H Hayes, S J Tuxen, Ms K N Cooper, M L R ; 11 - J A Steinmetz, Mrs A V Steinmetz & M J Bellenger ; 12 - J Ivankovic & T W Garrety ; 13 - Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Beasley)

Race 2 - XXXX (BM72) - POST Time - 11:25PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WARWICK FARM BM72

Purse $46,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/2 miles. 1 1/2 m

Kaapfever

JockeyTyler Schiller
TrainerJoseph Pride
A/S7/G
PP10
ML20/1
Weight138

Brown Thomas

JockeyRachel King
TrainerGarry White
A/S6/G
PP3
ML4/1
Weight133

Sound Of Cannons

JockeyJames Mc Donald
TrainerJohn O'Shea
A/S4/G
PP7
ML13/2
Weight131

Admit It

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerGraham M Brown
A/S5/G
PP1
ML6/1
Weight128

Sky Horse

JockeyHugh Bowman
TrainerC, D Maher & Eustace
A/S5/M
PP8
ML3/1
Weight125

Terwilliker

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerAnthony Cummings
A/S7/G
PP4
ML20/1
Weight125

Akatino

JockeyKerrin Mc Evoy
TrainerMatthew Smith
A/S4/H
PP2
ML33/1
Weight122

Sir Aglovale

JockeyBrenton Avdulla
TrainerChris Waller
A/S6/G
PP6
ML7/1
Weight120

Aperol Sprint

JockeyKathy O'Hara
TrainerMatthew Smith
A/S5/M
PP9
ML18/1
Weight119

Marakopa

JockeyLouise Day
TrainerRobert Quinn
A/S5/G
PP5
ML33/1
Weight119

Chief Kidder

JockeyJay Ford
TrainerMark De Montfort
A/S9/G
PP11
ML80/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - C Rule, Mrs M Forsberg, A Di Giovanni, J Burman & J Delaney ; 2 - Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G E Mapp) ; 3 - Oti Racing, R Menchise, G J P Van Ameyden, R Hanmer, J P Spence, Mrs J T Spence ; 4 - F G Ingram, W G Saggin & Mrs T M Brown ; 5 - Q Huang ; 6 - Bangaloe Stud (Miss J Ritchie), W Blampied, J Fichera, A Fichera & Jasper R ; 7 - Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), G Van Ameyden, B Maw, S Pickwo ; 8 - A M Muollo & C Hadjiparaskeva ; 9 - R A Young, J Marsden, Mrs N Der Sarkissian & Mrs A M Adam ; 10 - Mr S G Nicholls, One Of Many, Mr P J Holt, Mr A Harris, Mr T Reynolds, Mr R Lor ; 11 - S & Mrs P Carnovale

Race 3 - BOWERMANS FURNITURE (BM64) - POST Time - 12:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

WARWICK FARM BM64

Purse $46,440. TB BM64 3yo Min. 125 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f

Black Bolt

JockeyLouise Day
TrainerC, D Maher & Eustace
A/S4/G
PP6
ML16/1
Weight136

The Empire

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerGary Portelli
A/S4/G
PP7
ML12/1
Weight136

Game Theory

JockeyTyler Schiller
TrainerG, S Ryan & Alexiou
A/S4/G
PP8
ML33/1
Weight134

Centimental

JockeyJames Mc Donald
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/F
PP2
ML10/1
Weight131

Prince Invincible

JockeyTim Clark
TrainerGary W Moore
A/S4/G
PP1
ML11/1
Weight131

Zorocat

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerDamien Lane
A/S4/F
PP4
ML13/2
Weight131

Nikau

JockeyKerrin Mc Evoy
TrainerJames Cummings
A/S4/F
PP12
ML6/1
Weight130

Savoir Faire

JockeyRachel King
TrainerJohn Thompson
A/S4/F
PP10
ML5/1
Weight130

Toostar

JockeyJames P Innes
TrainerJohn Sargent
A/S4/F
PP5
ML15/1
Weight128

Queen Bellissimo

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerBrad Widdup
A/S4/F
PP3
ML8/1
Weight127

Greek Star

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerG, A Waterhouse & Bott
A/S4/G
PP11
ML13/1
Weight126

Volterra

JockeyHugh Bowman
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/G
PP9
ML10/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - M D Holland, J A Allison, Mrs K A Allison, G J Brown, B A Hodgson, Mrs J F Hodg ; 2 - M D Holland, G Bachell, D Wilden-Constantin, S G Darby, J A Forrest, P J Hall, ; 3 - Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell) ; 4 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw ; 5 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 6 - D H Knight, M P Flannery, T Hill, L G C Le Metayer, Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds ; 7 - Godolphin ; 8 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge) ; 9 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications P/L (Mgr: J Moss), C Pickford, D Losurdo, ; 10 - G Harvey ; 11 - Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D H Kobritz) ; 12 - C J Waller, Yarraman Park Stud, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Magic Blood

Race 4 - CHINA HORSE CLUB (BM64) - POST Time - 12:35AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

WARWICK FARM BM64

Purse $46,440. TB BM64 34yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

Cadenabbia

JockeyTyler Schiller
TrainerAnnabel Neasham
A/S4/C
PP2
ML5/1
Weight139

O'mudgee

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerBjorn Baker
A/S5/G
PP10
ML12/1
Weight138

Sonic Tycoon

JockeyJames P Innes
TrainerG, S Ryan & Alexiou
A/S4/G
PP3
ML9/1
Weight134

Caesars Palace

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerAnthony Cummings
A/S4/G
PP13
ML10/1
Weight133

Jimmy's Dream

JockeyTim Clark
TrainerG, A Waterhouse & Bott
A/S4/G
PP8
ML8/1
Weight130

Kibosh

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerJohn Thompson
A/S4/F
PP5
ML13/2
Weight130

Sapphires Son

JockeyHugh Bowman
TrainerTracey Bartley
A/S5/G
PP4
ML16/1
Weight129

Duchess Adele

JockeyRachel King
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S5/M
PP6
ML14/1
Weight128

California Sky

JockeyKeagan Latham
TrainerP, P Snowden
A/S4/G
PP7
ML20/1
Weight127

Always On Show

JockeyLouise Day
TrainerKris Lees
A/S4/F
PP11
ML6/1
Weight126

Templates

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerJames Cummings
A/S4/F
PP12
ML25/1
Weight125

High Tribute

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerJoseph Pride
A/S4/F
PP1
ML16/1
Weight123

Clear Blonde

JockeyKathy O'Hara
TrainerJason Coyle
A/S5/M
PP9
ML40/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Fung Family Racing (Mgr: S J Mcgrath), R Mcclure, Mrs B M Mcclure, Kia Ora Stud ; 2 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), B E Rissetto, C E Becker, Mrs A C Galvin, ; 3 - A H Patterson, Mrs A P Patterson, D J Thompson, Ms K A Thompson, Mrs M D Isaac, ; 4 - Anthony Cummings T'Breds P/L (Mgr: A Cummings), Beaches Racing (Mgr: L Macedo), ; 5 - Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly), R Johnston, D R S Mcevoy, Mrs L M Mcevoy, S Fla ; 6 - Pemberton Family (Mgr: G M Pemberton) ; 7 - R Cain, G Cain & C Fialkovich ; 8 - T Bozinovski, Rejak (Mgr: R K Kostadinovski), D E Oates, D Merola, D J Ryan, P ; 9 - H Y S Liang ; 10 - Ontrack Forever And Ever (Mgr: G Morgan), Ftb Syn (Mgr: P Holloway), Mrs K Davi ; 11 - Godolphin ; 12 - Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter), Full Credit To The Boys (Mgr: T A Walte ; 13 - J Coyle, C Leonard, Mrs S Leonard, J Ngo, Ms C Buchanan & S Oweck

Race 5 - VINERY STUD (BM72) - POST Time - 01:10AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

WARWICK FARM BM72

Purse $46,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Knight

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerKim Waugh
A/S5/G
PP9
ML12/1
Weight134

Kobe Rocks

JockeyJames Mc Donald
TrainerBjorn Baker
A/S4/G
PP11
ML17/2
Weight131

Cadenabbia

Jockey
TrainerAnnabel Neasham
A/S4/C
PP13
ML20/1
Weight130

Greek Hero

JockeyRachel King
TrainerJason Deamer
A/S5/G
PP10
ML13/2
Weight130

Resilient Star

JockeyJoshua Parr
TrainerR, M Freedman
A/S4/G
PP4
ML6/1
Weight130

Derbari

JockeyBrenton Avdulla
TrainerJoseph Pride
A/S5/G
PP12
ML11/2
Weight129

Unamerican

JockeyKeagan Latham
TrainerR, M Freedman
A/S5/G
PP7
ML25/1
Weight129

Rubamos

JockeyKerrin Mc Evoy
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/G
PP6
ML6/1
Weight128

Sneak Preview

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerKody Nestor
A/S6/G
PP1
ML18/1
Weight126

Too Good To Be Tru

JockeyAndrew Gibbons
TrainerDamien Lane
A/S4/G
PP14
ML10/1
Weight126

Salsonic

JockeyHugh Bowman
TrainerJason Coyle
A/S8/G
PP5
ML11/1
Weight125

The Guru

JockeyAndrew Adkins
TrainerTheresa Bateup
A/S5/G
PP2
ML25/1
Weight125

Tri Nations

JockeyLouise Day
TrainerEdward Cummings
A/S5/G
PP3
ML33/1
Weight119

We All Agree

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerCon Karakatsanis
A/S5/G
PP8
ML33/1
Weight119

Owners: 1 - Mrs C T Dwyer, P J Dwyer, P J Whealy, L E Barlow, R C Nagel, D Pevinsky, Miss L ; 2 - Bjorn Baker Racing, M A Mclean, Ms J Brosnan, R S Canceri, Mrs J A Canceri, R S ; 3 - Fung Family Racing (Mgr: S J Mcgrath), R Mcclure, Mrs B M Mcclure, Kia Ora Stud ; 4 - Dynamic Syndications Racing, S R Freeman, Mrs A T Woollett, Mrs H Bolton, A Cra ; 5 - Vinery Stud, P M Hodgens, Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Perry), Encompass Bl ; 6 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, L J Tansey, M Bevan, S B Newman, W T Power, M W Thomas, ; 7 - A R Margan, D H North, B T Burke, Ps Nicholl, S C Davis-Raiss, S J Warncken, M ; 8 - N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Luskin Park Stud Racing, J M Whelan, S P Wh ; 9 - Mr N A Hamnett, Mr M J Nestor, Mr B Hurley, Mr K Hurley, Mr D Hurley, Mr M S Jo ; 10 - Mrs S M Cleary ; 11 - J Coyle, S Oweck, Ms B Gordon, M Gallagher, S Preen, C Leonard, Mrs S Leona ; 12 - Miss T M Bateup, E S Spooner, R M Morgan, M Johnston, M J Davidson, D J Perks, ; 13 - C M Philp, Dr A Plummer, M J Guildea, L A Clinton, P Mcaneny, M J Hayne, P E Pi ; 14 - N Moraitis

Race 6 - BLUE POINT @ DARLEY (BM72) - POST Time - 01:45AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

WARWICK FARM BM72

Purse $46,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Cafe Royal

JockeyTyler Schiller
TrainerNathan Doyle
A/S5/M
PP12
ML4/1
Weight136

Exotic Ruby

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerBjorn Baker
A/S6/M
PP14
ML7/2
Weight134

Serena

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerRobert Pearse
A/S5/M
PP3
ML18/1
Weight134

St Covet's Spirit

JockeyJames Mc Donald
TrainerJason Coyle
A/S5/M
PP7
ML13/2
Weight133

Willowheart

JockeyHugh Bowman
TrainerChris Waller
A/S5/M
PP9
ML12/1
Weight133

Van Giz

Jockey
TrainerBjorn Baker
A/S5/M
PP4
ML20/1
Weight132

Daphne Jean

JockeyJoshua Parr
TrainerKim Waugh
A/S5/M
PP5
ML15/2
Weight131

Key

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S4/F
PP8
ML18/1
Weight131

La Foret

JockeyTim Clark
TrainerG, A Waterhouse & Bott
A/S4/F
PP13
ML16/1
Weight131

Egyptian Missile

JockeyBrandon Lerena
TrainerBjorn Baker
A/S5/M
PP1
ML20/1
Weight128

Charmed Princess

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerTony Newing
A/S6/M
PP2
ML40/1
Weight123

Kariba

JockeyKerrin Mc Evoy
TrainerClarry Conners
A/S5/M
PP10
ML16/1
Weight123

Toostar

Jockey
TrainerJohn Sargent
A/S4/F
PP15
ML20/1
Weight123

Latina Beauty

JockeyRachel King
TrainerMatthew Smith
A/S5/M
PP6
ML18/1
Weight120

The Long Run

JockeyAshleigh Stanley
TrainerP W Stanley
A/S7/M
PP11
ML80/1
Weight120

Owners: 1 - Blake Sandblom (Mgr: M B Sandblom) & Newgate Bloodstock (Mgr: H A Field) ; 2 - Bjorn Baker Racing, Mrs T Cheetham, S Cheetham, K R Ferrel, Lucky Eight Racing, ; 3 - T T Ballard ; 4 - G Rapisarda ; 5 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish, Mrs P K Cornish, Ms T M Cornish & B Corni ; 6 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), R N Woods, A C Frogley, C J Hallinan, D He ; 7 - J Yee, Mrs B Yee & M E Waugh ; 8 - Normandy Racing (Mgr: J Harron) ; 9 - Ms P A Bourke, T Georgis & Mrs R P Kelly ; 10 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G C Sprat ; 11 - D Cusick, Mrs Z Appleton, D Delahunty, G Delahunty, Mrs J Dowd, Mrs L Muscovich ; 12 - Victory Lodge (Mgr: C E & M Conners) ; 13 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications P/L (Mgr: J Moss), C Pickford, D Losurdo, ; 14 - Ms K Yopp, Mrs S L Johnson, Ms C L Buckley & Ms M Smith ; 15 - P W Stanley & J P Franklin

Race 7 - TAB (BM72) - POST Time - 02:20AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WARWICK FARM BM72

Purse $46,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 122 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Diamonds'n'stones

JockeyBrenton Avdulla
TrainerM, W, J Hawkes
A/S4/G
PP1
ML10/1
Weight132

El Buena

JockeyHugh Bowman
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/G
PP11
ML15/2
Weight132

Off Shaw

JockeyTim Clark
TrainerBjorn Baker
A/S6/G
PP4
ML16/1
Weight132

Ghostly

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerMatthew Dunn
A/S8/G
PP7
ML20/1
Weight130

Osamu

JockeyTyler Schiller
TrainerAnnabel Neasham
A/S4/G
PP6
ML10/1
Weight130

This Is So

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerAnthony Cummings
A/S7/G
PP2
ML20/1
Weight129

Selburose

JockeyJames Mc Donald
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/F
PP3
ML13/2
Weight128

Van Giz

JockeyKerrin Mc Evoy
TrainerBjorn Baker
A/S5/M
PP15
ML17/2
Weight128

Hellenism

JockeyBlake Spriggs
TrainerAiden St Vincent
A/S6/M
PP10
ML12/1
Weight126

Bowery Breeze

JockeyKathy O'Hara
TrainerPaul Cave
A/S5/M
PP9
ML40/1
Weight125

Raison D'etre

JockeyRachel King
TrainerJames Cummings
A/S4/F
PP5
ML5/1
Weight125

Silent Agenda

JockeyRegan Bayliss
TrainerJoseph Pride
A/S6/G
PP8
ML14/1
Weight125

Egyptian Missile

JockeyJoshua Parr
TrainerBjorn Baker
A/S5/M
PP14
ML14/1
Weight123

Night Flyer

Jockey
TrainerBrad Widdup
A/S5/M
PP13
ML25/1
Weight123

Phoenix Global

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerBrad Widdup
A/S6/G
PP12
ML25/1
Weight122

Owners: 1 - R&C Legh Racing (Mgr: R Legh), B & C T'Breds (Mgr: B Dorman), Glentree ; 2 - J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald, B R Broomhead, J R Broomhead, J W Broomhead, Mr ; 3 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), A Stephenson, A Dumovic, B M Hill, C Tognoli ; 4 - Box 9 Syn, C Blight, R Kearns, D R Holt, G J Widdup, New Pink Budgie Racing Syn ; 5 - Tyreel Stud (Mgr: Mrs L J Monds), S F Lee, C O'Leary, N O'Loughlin, S P Mccarth ; 6 - A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A&B Cummings), Think Big Stud (D G Ramage), T Tan ; 7 - G Harvey ; 8 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), R N Woods, A C Frogley, C J Hallinan, D He ; 9 - J P Clarke, Mrs S L Clarke, P Sinclair, R A Doran, Mrs L Doran, Mrs C M Croft, ; 10 - Ms M Brister, R B Thomas, Ms S Meers & A J Thomas ; 11 - Godolphin ; 12 - D D Oakley ; 13 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G C Sprat ; 14 - Vinery Stud (Mgr: P C Orton) ; 15 - M R Mcbride, G C Papworth, Mrs L M Griffiths, G J Griffiths, Mrs D M Papworth,