International Entries

WARWICK FARM (AUS) 
June 13, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | All

Race 3 - BOWERMANS FURNITURE (BM64) - POST Time - 12:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

WARWICK FARM BM64

Purse $46,440. TB BM64 3yo Min. 125 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
6Black Bolt4/GLouise Day136C, D Maher & Eustace16/1
2
7The Empire4/GReece Jones136Gary Portelli12/1
3
8Game Theory4/GTyler Schiller134G, S Ryan & Alexiou33/1
4
2Centimental4/FJames Mc Donald131Chris Waller10/1
5
1Prince Invincible4/GTim Clark131Gary W Moore11/1
6
4Zorocat4/FJason Collett131Damien Lane13/2
7
12Nikau4/FKerrin Mc Evoy130James Cummings6/1
8
10Savoir Faire4/FRachel King130John Thompson5/1
9
5Toostar4/FJames P Innes128John Sargent15/1
10
3Queen Bellissimo4/FAlysha Collett127Brad Widdup8/1
11
11Greek Star4/GJean Van Overmeire126G, A Waterhouse & Bott13/1
12
9Volterra4/GHugh Bowman126Chris Waller10/1

Owners: 1 - M D Holland, J A Allison, Mrs K A Allison, G J Brown, B A Hodgson, Mrs J F Hodg ; 2 - M D Holland, G Bachell, D Wilden-Constantin, S G Darby, J A Forrest, P J Hall, ; 3 - Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell) ; 4 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw ; 5 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 6 - D H Knight, M P Flannery, T Hill, L G C Le Metayer, Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds ; 7 - Godolphin ; 8 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge) ; 9 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications P/L (Mgr: J Moss), C Pickford, D Losurdo, ; 10 - G Harvey ; 11 - Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D H Kobritz) ; 12 - C J Waller, Yarraman Park Stud, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Magic Blood

WARWICK FARM
Entries for June 13, 2021

Race 3 - BOWERMANS FURNITURE (BM64) - POST Time - 12:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

WARWICK FARM BM64

Purse $46,440. TB BM64 3yo Min. 125 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f

Black Bolt

JockeyLouise Day
TrainerC, D Maher & Eustace
A/S4/G
PP6
ML16/1
Weight136

The Empire

JockeyReece Jones
TrainerGary Portelli
A/S4/G
PP7
ML12/1
Weight136

Game Theory

JockeyTyler Schiller
TrainerG, S Ryan & Alexiou
A/S4/G
PP8
ML33/1
Weight134

Centimental

JockeyJames Mc Donald
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/F
PP2
ML10/1
Weight131

Prince Invincible

JockeyTim Clark
TrainerGary W Moore
A/S4/G
PP1
ML11/1
Weight131

Zorocat

JockeyJason Collett
TrainerDamien Lane
A/S4/F
PP4
ML13/2
Weight131

Nikau

JockeyKerrin Mc Evoy
TrainerJames Cummings
A/S4/F
PP12
ML6/1
Weight130

Savoir Faire

JockeyRachel King
TrainerJohn Thompson
A/S4/F
PP10
ML5/1
Weight130

Toostar

JockeyJames P Innes
TrainerJohn Sargent
A/S4/F
PP5
ML15/1
Weight128

Queen Bellissimo

JockeyAlysha Collett
TrainerBrad Widdup
A/S4/F
PP3
ML8/1
Weight127

Greek Star

JockeyJean Van Overmeire
TrainerG, A Waterhouse & Bott
A/S4/G
PP11
ML13/1
Weight126

Volterra

JockeyHugh Bowman
TrainerChris Waller
A/S4/G
PP9
ML10/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - M D Holland, J A Allison, Mrs K A Allison, G J Brown, B A Hodgson, Mrs J F Hodg ; 2 - M D Holland, G Bachell, D Wilden-Constantin, S G Darby, J A Forrest, P J Hall, ; 3 - Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell) ; 4 - Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish), T M Blacklaw & Mrs C A Blacklaw ; 5 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 6 - D H Knight, M P Flannery, T Hill, L G C Le Metayer, Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds ; 7 - Godolphin ; 8 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge) ; 9 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications P/L (Mgr: J Moss), C Pickford, D Losurdo, ; 10 - G Harvey ; 11 - Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D H Kobritz) ; 12 - C J Waller, Yarraman Park Stud, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Magic Blood