International Entries

WAGGA (AUS) 
June 10, 2021

Jump to Race: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 1 - JUNEE PRIME LAMB WINTER SPRINT - POST Time - 09:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

WAGGA OPEN

Purse $17,028. TB OPEN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10Yeldarb7/GBlaike Mc Dougall134Daniel McCarthy7/2
2
4Real Key7/GNick Heywood133Graham Byatt9/1
3
1Shores Of Avalon5/MDamon Budler132Keith Dryden5/2
4
7Rafha's Choice8/GJeff Penza131Darryl Rolfe25/1
5
3Logan River6/GSimon Miller127Mitchell Beer13/2
6
8Polar Star8/GBrendan Ward123Nick Olive9/1
7
2Exaggerate8/GEllen Hennessy121Doug Gorrel20/1
8
9Spanish Poet6/GShaun Guymer121Peter Maher20/1
9
6Newtown Is Coming9/GKayla Nisbet121E, L Longmire18/1
10
5Benno's Boy10/G 121Michelle Borserio20/1

Owners: 1 - D W Strain ; 2 - M J Terry & P J Reardon ; 3 - K Mannix, S Mcgowan, L Boag, R Jaensch, Ms M Ryan, Mrs J Wise, R Wise, Ms D Van ; 4 - B S Roughton, F J Roughton, Mrs S Roughton, D R Roughton, Mrs M Roughton, T Rou ; 5 - M D Beer, M Dyordyevic, J Mitchell, D J Footit, S J Footit, Mrs J N Dennis ; 6 - D M Carden, C P Bright, N D Spence, P A Yapp, C D G Marques, S J Hundy, N J Har ; 7 - J Angus, S A Cadzow, A Di Giovanni, Mrs S L Coleman, J C Bailey, B M Spence ; 8 - J C Liddell, D J Liddell, C M Dealy, A L Liddell ; 9 - B N Cotter, Ms A Mustow, G T Ryan, Ms D Cotter, D R Fitzgerald, T D Rowney, A R ; 10 - Miss M Borserio

Jump to Race: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 2 - JGW HARVEST (BM66) - POST Time - 10:05PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA BM66

Purse $17,028. TB BM66 3Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Newtown Bluebag9/GNick Heywood137E, L Longmire14/1
2
7Kitzbuhel4/GMathew Cahill134Tim Donnelly7/2
3
1Girls Are Ready5/MBlaike Mc Dougall132Joe Cleary13/2
4
10Larmour6/M 126Nick Olive17/2
5
6Think More6/GSimon Miller125Scott McIntosh7/2
6
3Casino Time5/GKayla Nisbet123Gratz Vella5/1
7
2Bouddi7/GJeff Penza121Kerry Weir40/1
8
9Saint Henry6/GMichael Heagney121Rob Wellington14/1
9
8Zoey Lass7/MBradley Vale121Martin Stein40/1
10
4Estaverdi5/MBrett Fliedner121Michael Travers40/1

Owners: 1 - B N Cotter, T D Rowney, Ms A Mustow, Ms D Cotter, A R Churchill, Ms S Choi ; 2 - R A Pegum ; 3 - Mrs S M Cleary, Mrs S P Cleary, Mrs K M Morrissey, Miss F P Mclarty, Mrs K E Pr ; 4 - N J Olive, G Moustakas, G E Mckay, Mrs F P Mckay, Mrs K P Donaghue, N D Morris, ; 5 - S A Mcintosh & Mrs M E Mcintosh ; 6 - T A Corkhill, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, P E Corkhill, D B Maxwell & P J M ; 7 - A J Groves, S Groves, K P Weir & Mrs M M Weir ; 8 - M Hohos, J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, G D Midson, D B Hansford, J G Camp ; 9 - M B Stein, J A Robinson, Ms S Gibson & B R Stein ; 10 - Ms R J Tatham

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 3 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MDN - POST Time - 10:40PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 7

WAGGA MDN

Purse $17,028. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Hombre Grande4/GNick Heywood130Matthew Dale9/1
2
1Strykabell4/GRichard Bensley130Geoff Duryea20/1
3
3Maxilla4/GBrodie Loy127Pat Widdup25/1
4
9After Dinner4/FKayla Nisbet123Kurt Goldman8/1
5
7Bonvalante5/GShaun Guymer123Gary Colvin18/1
6
2Touchable Witness4/GSimon Miller123Kerry Weir80/1
7
6Another Star5/MTeighan Worsnop121John Whitelaw50/1
8
11Bromelia5/MJordan Mallyon121Craig Weeding8/1
9
4Cross Creek4/FWinona Costin121Matthew Dale13/2
10
15Epizeel5/GDamon Budler121Gratz Vella18/1
11
13Faithless4/FMichael Travers121Michael Travers14/1
12
14Fioroso6/GBlaike Mc Dougall121Barry Goodwin5/2
13
8Kuraver4/FBrock Ryan121Gary Colvin66/1
14
10Mindanao5/MJeff Penza121Rob Wellington80/1
15
12Exceedingly Brisk5/GStephane Joseph121Luke Clarke80/1

Owners: 1 - G Burrows ; 2 - S Lane, M Spurr, J Ferrarin, Mrs S Ferrarin & D Ferrarin ; 3 - D Krause, T J Hughes, G I Farrelly, J J Mentakis, A Krause, E J Krause, P Knigh ; 4 - A M Cardy, P H Green & M D Wiener ; 5 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin & M J Dwyer ; 6 - P A Sturt, Mrs S A Sturt, P M Sturt & S Bulow ; 7 - J D Whitelaw, M P Diamond, S Doyle, Mrs F A Sloane, P Sloane & J H Mcdonald ; 8 - C Weeding, Mt Pleasant Tbs ; 9 - Mrs H C Alexander ; 10 - A Vella & Ms C Vella ; 11 - P M Knight ; 12 - R J Goodwin, Z R Slater, S W Clotworthy, S J Schuman, T L Wood, S Catalano, T L ; 13 - J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain ; 14 - J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, A Sibraa, P W Barwick, S P Merritt, Ms J Pr ; 15 - R Whittaker, J Mihalvevic, K Clarke & L Clarke

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 4 - IRON JACK MDN PLATE - POST Time - 11:15PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA MDN SW

Purse $17,028. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
15Cut To Pieces4/G 130B, P, M Joseph & Jones40/1
2
9Dunvegan5/GSimon Miller130David O'Prey11/2
3
11Gallant Run5/GNick Souquet130Mitchell Beer6/1
4
17Blitzem Tycoon6/MRichard Bensley126Pat Widdup18/1
5
12Classy Gal4/FEllen Hennessy126Paul Murray9/1
6
7Devils Triangle4/FNick Heywood126Matthew Dale9/1
7
10Hot Trim4/F 126Mitchell Beer20/1
8
8Make A Right5/MShaun Guymer126Wayne Carroll14/1
9
3Markova4/FMathew Cahill126Norm Gardner25/1
10
13Moon Dancer4/FKayla Nisbet126Kurt Goldman7/1
11
4My Lady Waltz5/MDamon Budler126Graham Byatt66/1
12
6Quachita4/FJeff Penza126Keith Dryden50/1
13
1Something Fancy5/MBrodie Loy126Darrell Burnet14/1
14
5Victory Idol4/FBrock Ryan126Gary Colvin40/1
15
14Extravagent Lad3/GBlaike Mc Dougall125Scott Collings15/2
16
18If You Say So4/G 130Andrew Dale50/1
17
2Samode4/FWinona Costin126Tim Donnelly66/1
18
16Denarena4/FJordan Mallyon126Craig Weeding66/1

Owners: 1 - J J R Partnership, Mrs B M Joseph, P H Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs M Guthrie-Curran, ; 2 - C J Lamb, J Ceglar, J R Gunston, J J O'Meara, J D Deague, T Simpson, W A Bonnic ; 3 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd (Mgr: J F Moss), Morgcam Racing (M ; 4 - Miss B Mahony, S A Murphy, Mrs D F Murphy, Miss E J Aalbers, R A Gavin, Mrs S J ; 5 - R J Ryan ; 6 - Normandy Racing (Mgr: J Harron) ; 7 - Mrs B E Knight, Ms A L Baldwin, P Gibbons, J Gibbons, D Mcdonald, G R Rixon, A ; 8 - G J Mathieson, D S Mclay, P R Eurell, T C Durnan, G J Flynn & J P Rilen ; 9 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Syndicate (Mgr: D Gardner) & R A C Keene ; 10 - A M Cardy, P H Green & M D Wiener ; 11 - Ms R M Byatt ; 12 - S M Greenaway, W P Oxford, R A Shannon, K A Jacobs, Lang Brothers Racing (Mgr: ; 13 - M R Norman, Mrs W P Norman & S B Norman ; 14 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, C Barrington, R C Barrington, Mrs R L Barrington, R ; 15 - B E Smith, J W Kelly & Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr: T W Kelly) ; 16 - P M Knight ; 17 - O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison ; 18 - A Cavallaro, C A Weeding, C A Favara & N Astrop

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 5 - LUCAS/CRAWFORD ASPHALTING (C2) - POST Time - 11:50PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA CL2

Purse $17,028. TB CL2 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
8Golwen5/GEllen Hennessy137Mitchell Beer9/1
2
3In De Sun Iwilcome4/FBlaike Mc Dougall129Keith Dryden7/2
3
10Shenandoah5/GJeff Penza129Keith Dryden8/1
4
9Ofenbach5/GKayla Nisbet128Daniel McCarthy9/2
5
2Snowbella4/FNick Heywood127Mitchell Beer8/1
6
5Zarafah6/MAmy Mc Lucas127E, L Longmire14/1
7
6Jac The Great5/MDamon Budler125Matthew Dale8/1
8
4Lady Of Fortune4/FMathew Cahill123Garry Kirkup40/1
9
1Everywhere Mann7/GRobert Beattie122Libby Haworth40/1
10
15Fifty Carats5/M 121Chris Heywood18/1
11
12Belleistic Lad5/GJordan Mallyon121B, P, M Joseph & Jones40/1
12
11Roycroft5/GMichael Heagney121Mick J Smith40/1
13
7War Blues6/MBradley Vale121Ron Steiner80/1
14
13Fifi Girl6/M 121Fiona Schneiders80/1
15
14Min Min Light6/M 121Fiona Schneiders80/1

Owners: 1 - M D Beer, Doyle-Styman Racing (Mgr: D Doyle), M Styman, A J Welch, D A Horne, J ; 2 - Lockyer Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D L O'Keeffe) ; 3 - R I Beswick, J Wright, C Wright, T Wright, Jacob Park Thoroughbreds (Mgr D W Mc ; 4 - D J Mccarthy & G C Campbell ; 5 - R W Franklin, M V Chicken, Miss T L Komrowski, J Burton, S A Kafer, Mrs H M Ken ; 6 - Ms M R Bray, Ms K A Knowlman, S Hewitt, C C Blair, Ms M J B Carr, J Gay, A J Do ; 7 - M J Dale, J M Colmer, A C Colmer, C J Sutton, D R Milne, D J Leheny, D Owens, G ; 8 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 9 - Mrs S M Calvert ; 10 - G D Sutton, A Sutton & R M Sutton ; 11 - J J R Partnership (Mgr: Mrs B M Joseph), P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, ; 12 - Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs M & J Smith), B Sammut, G Stretton, L Polglase, B ; 13 - A N Cheshire, S Cheshire & Mrs J K Cheshire ; 14 - Dr F I Schneiders & Ms S C Schneiders ; 15 - Dr F I Schneiders

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9

Race 6 - XXXX GOLD (BM58) - POST Time - 12:25AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

WAGGA BM58

Purse $17,028. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
10O'reg7/GNick Heywood137Allan Fitzgerald3/1
2
7Redicon5/GKayla Nisbet134R, J Weston & Nisbet7/2
3
14Crimson Hoffa6/GMathew Cahill133Peter Clancy14/1
4
12Zarsnip6/GHannah Williams132Gary Colvin40/1
5
4Classic Fastnet5/GBrodie Loy130Geoff Connell7/1
6
11Willybeafactor5/GBradley Vale129Graham Byatt9/1
7
3Kruanui9/GBlaike Mc Dougall127Chris Heywood14/1
8
13War Games5/GSimon Miller126Andrew Dale25/1
9
5Benno's Boy10/GTeighan Worsnop123Michelle Borserio20/1
10
1Seelie Queen4/FJeff Penza123Paul Murray20/1
11
6Clever Choice6/MJordan Mallyon121B, P, M Joseph & Jones40/1
12
2Sheeza Menzies5/MAmy Mc Lucas121Martin Stein80/1
13
8Miss Charlie6/MNyssa Burrells121Peter Kirby66/1
14
9Fifi Girl6/MBrendan Ward121Fiona Schneiders80/1

Owners: 1 - M S Lynch, N E Murdoch, C Adams, Mrs T Adams & J D Fitzgerald ; 2 - Mrs B G Layt, C S Field, D J Sankey, N Crawford, W Nelson, L Mccrory, Ms N A Wh ; 3 - W D Boots ; 4 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, L J Turner, Mrs S M Turner, B L C Turner, G A C Tur ; 5 - G L Connell, Ms A Chung, M Connell & Ms M Connell ; 6 - Mrs S M Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, J R Grentell, ; 7 - Mr T J I Boyd, Est D E Boyd ; 8 - P A Crawford ; 9 - Miss M Borserio ; 10 - R A Davis, M J Davis, G W Davis, R Cochran, J W Potter, P A Carlyon, P C Rutled ; 11 - J J R Partnership, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, P A Jo ; 12 - M B Stein & Ms S Gibson ; 13 - P J Kirby, J K Kirby & Ms D Prest ; 14 - Dr F I Schneiders & Ms S C Schneiders

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9

Race 7 - INLAND POWER SOLUTIONS (BM58) - POST Time - 01:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

WAGGA BM58

Purse $17,028. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
4Quiet Lucky7/GHannah Williams142Wendy Church13/2
2
8Just Business7/GBrodie Loy134Wayne Carroll20/1
3
1Aleda5/MNick Souquet133Mitchell Beer14/1
4
11Hard Lady5/M 132Brett Lazzarini18/1
5
3Flora Bel6/MMathew Cahill131Norm Gardner14/1
6
14Jin Chi Phantom6/GNick Heywood129Matthew Dale9/1
7
5Foxlike8/GMegan Creed128Kerry Weir66/1
8
15Motime8/GKayla Nisbet127Gratz Vella14/1
9
2Who Told Ya7/MBradley Vale125Shilleagh Meyervale66/1
10
10Boho Chick4/FBlaike Mc Dougall123Luke Pepper9/4
11
6Irish Dancer4/FJordan Mallyon122B, P, M Joseph & Jones11/2
12
13Wonderful Phrase4/F 121Donna Scott20/1
13
9Is Anyone There8/M 121Barry Goodwin20/1
14
7Rocky High7/GEllen Hennessy121Kym Davison66/1
15
12Min Min Light6/MBrendan Ward121Fiona Schneiders80/1

Owners: 1 - Mrs W M Church, N J Church, T W Nickeas & B M Kavanagh ; 2 - G J Mathieson, Mrs T M Mathieson, T Mathieson & T J Mathieson ; 3 - Mrs K Matthews, Mrs A Fegan, Mrs K Miles, Ms J Murphy, J King, Ms F Tas, Tablen ; 4 - Mrs N Paterson, A J Bova, L T Edwards, S A Doherty, P Bova, L W Polson, Ms L Ry ; 5 - K J K Burke, J A Dudok, Mrs M G Montgomery, Miss N J Patterson, C Patterson, Ms ; 6 - Mr M J Dale, Mr R K Thompson, Mr R Hogan, Mr A Dowdle, Mr D P Dale, Mr J N Daws ; 7 - K P Weir, Mrs K Snow, M Snow, Mrs R Snow, G J Webb, S Patterson, T A Murphy, Ms ; 8 - J A Munro, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, P E Corkhill, T A Corkhill, D B Maxwell ; 9 - D J Perryman ; 10 - M J Graham, Mrs R C Graham, T E Nuthall, Mrs J A Nuthall, J M Miller & Mrs ; 11 - J J R Partnership, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs M T Guthrie-Curra ; 12 - Mrs J Adamo ; 13 - P B Wallace & Dr P R Wallace ; 14 - K A Davidson, J A Lenehan & Ms J L Schubert ; 15 - Dr F I Schneiders

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9

Race 8 - QUICKPRINT PLATE (C1) - POST Time - 01:40AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA CL1 SW

Purse $17,028. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5City By Night7/GAmanda Masters130Julie Schmidt50/1
2
19Face The Day5/GMichael Travers130Luke Clarke18/1
3
9Sandblast5/GMathew Cahill130Ron Stubbs9/1
4
12The Brightside6/GNick Heywood130Daniel McCarthy18/1
5
18Diss 'n' Dat4/GSimon Miller127Andrew Dale20/1
6
15Exhibition4/GEllen Hennessy127Daniel McCarthy14/1
7
10Kentucky Dream4/GRichard Bensley127Mitchell Beer18/1
8
14Fiorzana5/M 126Brett Lazzarini20/1
9
3Only A Dream6/MKayla Nisbet126David Blundell66/1
10
20I'm Gonna Be5/G 125E, L Longmire25/1
11
8Prince Six5/GWinona Costin125James Ponsonby15/2
12
1Dancin' Til Dawn4/FBrendan Ward122Norm Gardner17/2
13
6Meg4/FBlaike Mc Dougall122Matthew Dale5/1
14
7Miss Madec4/FAmy Mc Lucas122Ben Brisbourne18/1
15
17Chilly Cinzano5/MJeff Penza121T, P Vigouroux80/1
16
11Sojo5/MDamon Budler121Nick Olive6/1
17
13Fromista7/M 126Andrew Dale80/1
18
16Hasler4/G 121Joseph Ible80/1
19
2All Aglow Again6/M 126Greg Kavanagh80/1
20
4Fighting Luce5/M 126Andrew Dale80/1

Owners: 1 - Ms J A Schmidt & W Nichols ; 2 - L Clarke, Mrs K Clarke & G W Moore ; 3 - Mrs P U Stubbs, J A Anderson, B D Clarke, M Leman, R Leman, C G Leman, Mrs M G ; 4 - D J Mccarthy, M T Tripp, P J Dowling, A Haring, T M Whiley, R Whiley, Mrs J Whi ; 5 - P M Knight ; 6 - M Johns, P Thrum, J Van Schijnel, J Wohlers, B Wheeler, Mrs L Wheeler, W Black, ; 7 - M Beer, M J Aird, M Juricskay, G D Jarvis, R M Jarvis, M W Albones, G Bell, D T ; 8 - J J O'Connor, B A Crilly, Mrs T Crilly, R Lumby, P Lumby, A C Barnes, R William ; 9 - O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison ; 10 - Twinstar Racing (Mgr: Ms E Longmire), Mrs M Adiyody, A Adiyody, B Mitchell, B M ; 11 - Mrs K L Ponsonby, Barnbougle (Mgr: G S Scott), A P Cassar & M J Pattinson ; 12 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr: D Gardner), A Ashlin, Ms J Baxter, P Bolton ; 13 - G E Harding ; 14 - L J O'Brien, B D Walpole, S C Moore, S W Paterson, J A Fleming, N Grimes, D Can ; 15 - J R Whitfield, Mrs M E Lumsden, A King, Ms V Caush, Ms O Botter, D Radford, P T ; 16 - R W Tierney & Mrs R Tierney ; 17 - A Dale, L G O'Connor & R J Meunier ; 18 - J B Ible, D J Ible, D B Goldsmith, T Delios, Mrs J Delios, R J Pearce, S M Pick ; 19 - G Kavanagh ; 20 - James Donnellan Bloodstock (Mgr: Ms C Bukovec), A Dale, P Draycott, Miss R Gamb

Jump to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Race 9 - TOZER CONSTRUCTION GROUP-BM58 - POST Time - 02:20AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA BM58

Purse $17,028. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
8Stand To Attention5/GRose Pearson139Daniel McCarthy25/1
2
14Sizzling Cat4/G 138Gary Colvin20/1
3
15Vallauris5/GDamon Budler138Matthew Dale8/1
4
16Nicholas6/GJordan Mallyon133B, P, M Joseph & Jones20/1
5
12Power Me Up5/GNick Souquet133Mitchell Beer3/1
6
1Stand Your Ground5/MMadison Waters133Norm Gardner7/2
7
4Broo Boss7/GNyssa Burrells131Peter Kirby66/1
8
3Hello China9/GMichael Heagney131Mick J Smith18/1
9
5Rond De Jambe6/MAmy Mc Lucas131E, L Longmire20/1
10
13Zariz No Other8/GEllen Hennessy131Jenny Hoy40/1
11
7Lead Choreographer8/GBrodie Loy129Sarah Murray-Leslie40/1
12
2Clean Hands5/MHannah Williams125David O'Prey8/1
13
17Folk Hero4/G 125Joseph Ible18/1
14
10Funky Farm7/GBlaike Mc Dougall125Rob Wellington40/1
15
11Bullock7/MRobert Beattie123Laura McCullum80/1
16
9Awadhi7/MKayla Nisbet121David Blundell50/1
17
6Cape Cluster5/GMegan Creed121Kerry Weir80/1

Owners: 1 - D J Mccarthy, D R Wallace, L Pace, Miss D Tancredi, P M Oats, Dee Blues Syndica ; 2 - G J Colvin, G F Shanahan, A R Cameron, W H Worland, Mrs K M Flinn, L J Turner, ; 3 - M J Dale, M P Lenaghan, I O Geary, J C Britton, M J Britton & S Docherty, B ; 4 - J J R Partnership, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, Mrs B M Joseph, P H Joseph, P A Jo ; 5 - Clanbrooke Racing (Mgr D Humphries), Joc's Racing (Mgr A Paterson), J Munnings, ; 6 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr D Gardner), J Bradley, Mrs K Mcleod, Mrs N W ; 7 - P J Kirby & Ms D P Prest ; 8 - Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs: M & J Smith), B Sammut, G Stretton & T Cross ; 9 - Ms M R Bray, R C Aronsen, G B Schilling, Twinstar Racing (Mgr: Ms E R Longmire) ; 10 - Ms J Hoy & M Housley ; 11 - Ms S A Murray-Leslie, Miss C O Holland, Mr M N Hanrahan, Mrs S Miller, Mr A P M ; 12 - J A Brown, Mrs D H Peard, N J Peard, Mrs A Peard, B P Robertson, A Pontt, B Ham ; 13 - Summertime Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J J Cordina) ; 14 - Mrs S A Wellington, J B Wellington, R P Wellington, D Blyton, D R Ryan, A J Rya ; 15 - R J Patterson, G Vassis, S Nash, C Keyser, G Anderson, P Morrish, A Morrish, M ; 16 - O P Tait & Mrs K H Tait ; 17 - K Weir, N T Penfold, J A Seach, B J Field & Miss L Richards

WAGGA
Entries for June 10, 2021

Race 1 - JUNEE PRIME LAMB WINTER SPRINT - POST Time - 09:30PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

WAGGA OPEN

Purse $17,028. TB OPEN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f

Yeldarb

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerDaniel McCarthy
A/S7/G
PP10
ML7/2
Weight134

Real Key

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerGraham Byatt
A/S7/G
PP4
ML9/1
Weight133

Shores Of Avalon

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerKeith Dryden
A/S5/M
PP1
ML5/2
Weight132

Rafha's Choice

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerDarryl Rolfe
A/S8/G
PP7
ML25/1
Weight131

Logan River

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S6/G
PP3
ML13/2
Weight127

Polar Star

JockeyBrendan Ward
TrainerNick Olive
A/S8/G
PP8
ML9/1
Weight123

Exaggerate

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerDoug Gorrel
A/S8/G
PP2
ML20/1
Weight121

Spanish Poet

JockeyShaun Guymer
TrainerPeter Maher
A/S6/G
PP9
ML20/1
Weight121

Newtown Is Coming

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerE, L Longmire
A/S9/G
PP6
ML18/1
Weight121

Benno's Boy

Jockey
TrainerMichelle Borserio
A/S10/G
PP5
ML20/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - D W Strain ; 2 - M J Terry & P J Reardon ; 3 - K Mannix, S Mcgowan, L Boag, R Jaensch, Ms M Ryan, Mrs J Wise, R Wise, Ms D Van ; 4 - B S Roughton, F J Roughton, Mrs S Roughton, D R Roughton, Mrs M Roughton, T Rou ; 5 - M D Beer, M Dyordyevic, J Mitchell, D J Footit, S J Footit, Mrs J N Dennis ; 6 - D M Carden, C P Bright, N D Spence, P A Yapp, C D G Marques, S J Hundy, N J Har ; 7 - J Angus, S A Cadzow, A Di Giovanni, Mrs S L Coleman, J C Bailey, B M Spence ; 8 - J C Liddell, D J Liddell, C M Dealy, A L Liddell ; 9 - B N Cotter, Ms A Mustow, G T Ryan, Ms D Cotter, D R Fitzgerald, T D Rowney, A R ; 10 - Miss M Borserio

Race 2 - JGW HARVEST (BM66) - POST Time - 10:05PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA BM66

Purse $17,028. TB BM66 3Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m

Newtown Bluebag

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerE, L Longmire
A/S9/G
PP5
ML14/1
Weight137

Kitzbuhel

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerTim Donnelly
A/S4/G
PP7
ML7/2
Weight134

Girls Are Ready

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerJoe Cleary
A/S5/M
PP1
ML13/2
Weight132

Larmour

Jockey
TrainerNick Olive
A/S6/M
PP10
ML17/2
Weight126

Think More

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerScott McIntosh
A/S6/G
PP6
ML7/2
Weight125

Casino Time

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerGratz Vella
A/S5/G
PP3
ML5/1
Weight123

Bouddi

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerKerry Weir
A/S7/G
PP2
ML40/1
Weight121

Saint Henry

JockeyMichael Heagney
TrainerRob Wellington
A/S6/G
PP9
ML14/1
Weight121

Zoey Lass

JockeyBradley Vale
TrainerMartin Stein
A/S7/M
PP8
ML40/1
Weight121

Estaverdi

JockeyBrett Fliedner
TrainerMichael Travers
A/S5/M
PP4
ML40/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - B N Cotter, T D Rowney, Ms A Mustow, Ms D Cotter, A R Churchill, Ms S Choi ; 2 - R A Pegum ; 3 - Mrs S M Cleary, Mrs S P Cleary, Mrs K M Morrissey, Miss F P Mclarty, Mrs K E Pr ; 4 - N J Olive, G Moustakas, G E Mckay, Mrs F P Mckay, Mrs K P Donaghue, N D Morris, ; 5 - S A Mcintosh & Mrs M E Mcintosh ; 6 - T A Corkhill, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, P E Corkhill, D B Maxwell & P J M ; 7 - A J Groves, S Groves, K P Weir & Mrs M M Weir ; 8 - M Hohos, J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, G D Midson, D B Hansford, J G Camp ; 9 - M B Stein, J A Robinson, Ms S Gibson & B R Stein ; 10 - Ms R J Tatham

Race 3 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MDN - POST Time - 10:40PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 7

WAGGA MDN

Purse $17,028. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Hombre Grande

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S4/G
PP5
ML9/1
Weight130

Strykabell

JockeyRichard Bensley
TrainerGeoff Duryea
A/S4/G
PP1
ML20/1
Weight130

Maxilla

JockeyBrodie Loy
TrainerPat Widdup
A/S4/G
PP3
ML25/1
Weight127

After Dinner

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerKurt Goldman
A/S4/F
PP9
ML8/1
Weight123

Bonvalante

JockeyShaun Guymer
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S5/G
PP7
ML18/1
Weight123

Touchable Witness

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerKerry Weir
A/S4/G
PP2
ML80/1
Weight123

Another Star

JockeyTeighan Worsnop
TrainerJohn Whitelaw
A/S5/M
PP6
ML50/1
Weight121

Bromelia

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerCraig Weeding
A/S5/M
PP11
ML8/1
Weight121

Cross Creek

JockeyWinona Costin
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S4/F
PP4
ML13/2
Weight121

Epizeel

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerGratz Vella
A/S5/G
PP15
ML18/1
Weight121

Faithless

JockeyMichael Travers
TrainerMichael Travers
A/S4/F
PP13
ML14/1
Weight121

Fioroso

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerBarry Goodwin
A/S6/G
PP14
ML5/2
Weight121

Kuraver

JockeyBrock Ryan
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S4/F
PP8
ML66/1
Weight121

Mindanao

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerRob Wellington
A/S5/M
PP10
ML80/1
Weight121

Exceedingly Brisk

JockeyStephane Joseph
TrainerLuke Clarke
A/S5/G
PP12
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - G Burrows ; 2 - S Lane, M Spurr, J Ferrarin, Mrs S Ferrarin & D Ferrarin ; 3 - D Krause, T J Hughes, G I Farrelly, J J Mentakis, A Krause, E J Krause, P Knigh ; 4 - A M Cardy, P H Green & M D Wiener ; 5 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin & M J Dwyer ; 6 - P A Sturt, Mrs S A Sturt, P M Sturt & S Bulow ; 7 - J D Whitelaw, M P Diamond, S Doyle, Mrs F A Sloane, P Sloane & J H Mcdonald ; 8 - C Weeding, Mt Pleasant Tbs ; 9 - Mrs H C Alexander ; 10 - A Vella & Ms C Vella ; 11 - P M Knight ; 12 - R J Goodwin, Z R Slater, S W Clotworthy, S J Schuman, T L Wood, S Catalano, T L ; 13 - J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain ; 14 - J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, A Sibraa, P W Barwick, S P Merritt, Ms J Pr ; 15 - R Whittaker, J Mihalvevic, K Clarke & L Clarke

Race 4 - IRON JACK MDN PLATE - POST Time - 11:15PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA MDN SW

Purse $17,028. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Cut To Pieces

Jockey
TrainerB, P, M Joseph & Jones
A/S4/G
PP15
ML40/1
Weight130

Dunvegan

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerDavid O'Prey
A/S5/G
PP9
ML11/2
Weight130

Gallant Run

JockeyNick Souquet
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S5/G
PP11
ML6/1
Weight130

Blitzem Tycoon

JockeyRichard Bensley
TrainerPat Widdup
A/S6/M
PP17
ML18/1
Weight126

Classy Gal

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerPaul Murray
A/S4/F
PP12
ML9/1
Weight126

Devils Triangle

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S4/F
PP7
ML9/1
Weight126

Hot Trim

Jockey
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S4/F
PP10
ML20/1
Weight126

Make A Right

JockeyShaun Guymer
TrainerWayne Carroll
A/S5/M
PP8
ML14/1
Weight126

Markova

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerNorm Gardner
A/S4/F
PP3
ML25/1
Weight126

Moon Dancer

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerKurt Goldman
A/S4/F
PP13
ML7/1
Weight126

My Lady Waltz

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerGraham Byatt
A/S5/M
PP4
ML66/1
Weight126

Quachita

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerKeith Dryden
A/S4/F
PP6
ML50/1
Weight126

Something Fancy

JockeyBrodie Loy
TrainerDarrell Burnet
A/S5/M
PP1
ML14/1
Weight126

Victory Idol

JockeyBrock Ryan
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S4/F
PP5
ML40/1
Weight126

Extravagent Lad

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerScott Collings
A/S3/G
PP14
ML15/2
Weight125

If You Say So

Jockey
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S4/G
PP18
ML50/1
Weight130

Samode

JockeyWinona Costin
TrainerTim Donnelly
A/S4/F
PP2
ML66/1
Weight126

Denarena

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerCraig Weeding
A/S4/F
PP16
ML66/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - J J R Partnership, Mrs B M Joseph, P H Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs M Guthrie-Curran, ; 2 - C J Lamb, J Ceglar, J R Gunston, J J O'Meara, J D Deague, T Simpson, W A Bonnic ; 3 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd (Mgr: J F Moss), Morgcam Racing (M ; 4 - Miss B Mahony, S A Murphy, Mrs D F Murphy, Miss E J Aalbers, R A Gavin, Mrs S J ; 5 - R J Ryan ; 6 - Normandy Racing (Mgr: J Harron) ; 7 - Mrs B E Knight, Ms A L Baldwin, P Gibbons, J Gibbons, D Mcdonald, G R Rixon, A ; 8 - G J Mathieson, D S Mclay, P R Eurell, T C Durnan, G J Flynn & J P Rilen ; 9 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Syndicate (Mgr: D Gardner) & R A C Keene ; 10 - A M Cardy, P H Green & M D Wiener ; 11 - Ms R M Byatt ; 12 - S M Greenaway, W P Oxford, R A Shannon, K A Jacobs, Lang Brothers Racing (Mgr: ; 13 - M R Norman, Mrs W P Norman & S B Norman ; 14 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, C Barrington, R C Barrington, Mrs R L Barrington, R ; 15 - B E Smith, J W Kelly & Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr: T W Kelly) ; 16 - P M Knight ; 17 - O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison ; 18 - A Cavallaro, C A Weeding, C A Favara & N Astrop

Race 5 - LUCAS/CRAWFORD ASPHALTING (C2) - POST Time - 11:50PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA CL2

Purse $17,028. TB CL2 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f

Golwen

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S5/G
PP8
ML9/1
Weight137

In De Sun Iwilcome

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerKeith Dryden
A/S4/F
PP3
ML7/2
Weight129

Shenandoah

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerKeith Dryden
A/S5/G
PP10
ML8/1
Weight129

Ofenbach

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerDaniel McCarthy
A/S5/G
PP9
ML9/2
Weight128

Snowbella

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S4/F
PP2
ML8/1
Weight127

Zarafah

JockeyAmy Mc Lucas
TrainerE, L Longmire
A/S6/M
PP5
ML14/1
Weight127

Jac The Great

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S5/M
PP6
ML8/1
Weight125

Lady Of Fortune

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerGarry Kirkup
A/S4/F
PP4
ML40/1
Weight123

Everywhere Mann

JockeyRobert Beattie
TrainerLibby Haworth
A/S7/G
PP1
ML40/1
Weight122

Fifty Carats

Jockey
TrainerChris Heywood
A/S5/M
PP15
ML18/1
Weight121

Belleistic Lad

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerB, P, M Joseph & Jones
A/S5/G
PP12
ML40/1
Weight121

Roycroft

JockeyMichael Heagney
TrainerMick J Smith
A/S5/G
PP11
ML40/1
Weight121

War Blues

JockeyBradley Vale
TrainerRon Steiner
A/S6/M
PP7
ML80/1
Weight121

Fifi Girl

Jockey
TrainerFiona Schneiders
A/S6/M
PP13
ML80/1
Weight121

Min Min Light

Jockey
TrainerFiona Schneiders
A/S6/M
PP14
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - M D Beer, Doyle-Styman Racing (Mgr: D Doyle), M Styman, A J Welch, D A Horne, J ; 2 - Lockyer Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D L O'Keeffe) ; 3 - R I Beswick, J Wright, C Wright, T Wright, Jacob Park Thoroughbreds (Mgr D W Mc ; 4 - D J Mccarthy & G C Campbell ; 5 - R W Franklin, M V Chicken, Miss T L Komrowski, J Burton, S A Kafer, Mrs H M Ken ; 6 - Ms M R Bray, Ms K A Knowlman, S Hewitt, C C Blair, Ms M J B Carr, J Gay, A J Do ; 7 - M J Dale, J M Colmer, A C Colmer, C J Sutton, D R Milne, D J Leheny, D Owens, G ; 8 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 9 - Mrs S M Calvert ; 10 - G D Sutton, A Sutton & R M Sutton ; 11 - J J R Partnership (Mgr: Mrs B M Joseph), P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, ; 12 - Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs M & J Smith), B Sammut, G Stretton, L Polglase, B ; 13 - A N Cheshire, S Cheshire & Mrs J K Cheshire ; 14 - Dr F I Schneiders & Ms S C Schneiders ; 15 - Dr F I Schneiders

Race 6 - XXXX GOLD (BM58) - POST Time - 12:25AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4

WAGGA BM58

Purse $17,028. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

O'reg

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerAllan Fitzgerald
A/S7/G
PP10
ML3/1
Weight137

Redicon

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerR, J Weston & Nisbet
A/S5/G
PP7
ML7/2
Weight134

Crimson Hoffa

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerPeter Clancy
A/S6/G
PP14
ML14/1
Weight133

Zarsnip

JockeyHannah Williams
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S6/G
PP12
ML40/1
Weight132

Classic Fastnet

JockeyBrodie Loy
TrainerGeoff Connell
A/S5/G
PP4
ML7/1
Weight130

Willybeafactor

JockeyBradley Vale
TrainerGraham Byatt
A/S5/G
PP11
ML9/1
Weight129

Kruanui

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerChris Heywood
A/S9/G
PP3
ML14/1
Weight127

War Games

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S5/G
PP13
ML25/1
Weight126

Benno's Boy

JockeyTeighan Worsnop
TrainerMichelle Borserio
A/S10/G
PP5
ML20/1
Weight123

Seelie Queen

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerPaul Murray
A/S4/F
PP1
ML20/1
Weight123

Clever Choice

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerB, P, M Joseph & Jones
A/S6/M
PP6
ML40/1
Weight121

Sheeza Menzies

JockeyAmy Mc Lucas
TrainerMartin Stein
A/S5/M
PP2
ML80/1
Weight121

Miss Charlie

JockeyNyssa Burrells
TrainerPeter Kirby
A/S6/M
PP8
ML66/1
Weight121

Fifi Girl

JockeyBrendan Ward
TrainerFiona Schneiders
A/S6/M
PP9
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - M S Lynch, N E Murdoch, C Adams, Mrs T Adams & J D Fitzgerald ; 2 - Mrs B G Layt, C S Field, D J Sankey, N Crawford, W Nelson, L Mccrory, Ms N A Wh ; 3 - W D Boots ; 4 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, L J Turner, Mrs S M Turner, B L C Turner, G A C Tur ; 5 - G L Connell, Ms A Chung, M Connell & Ms M Connell ; 6 - Mrs S M Sutherland, B F Benson, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, J R Grentell, ; 7 - Mr T J I Boyd, Est D E Boyd ; 8 - P A Crawford ; 9 - Miss M Borserio ; 10 - R A Davis, M J Davis, G W Davis, R Cochran, J W Potter, P A Carlyon, P C Rutled ; 11 - J J R Partnership, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, P A Jo ; 12 - M B Stein & Ms S Gibson ; 13 - P J Kirby, J K Kirby & Ms D Prest ; 14 - Dr F I Schneiders & Ms S C Schneiders

Race 7 - INLAND POWER SOLUTIONS (BM58) - POST Time - 01:00AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3

WAGGA BM58

Purse $17,028. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Quiet Lucky

JockeyHannah Williams
TrainerWendy Church
A/S7/G
PP4
ML13/2
Weight142

Just Business

JockeyBrodie Loy
TrainerWayne Carroll
A/S7/G
PP8
ML20/1
Weight134

Aleda

JockeyNick Souquet
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S5/M
PP1
ML14/1
Weight133

Hard Lady

Jockey
TrainerBrett Lazzarini
A/S5/M
PP11
ML18/1
Weight132

Flora Bel

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerNorm Gardner
A/S6/M
PP3
ML14/1
Weight131

Jin Chi Phantom

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S6/G
PP14
ML9/1
Weight129

Foxlike

JockeyMegan Creed
TrainerKerry Weir
A/S8/G
PP5
ML66/1
Weight128

Motime

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerGratz Vella
A/S8/G
PP15
ML14/1
Weight127

Who Told Ya

JockeyBradley Vale
TrainerShilleagh Meyervale
A/S7/M
PP2
ML66/1
Weight125

Boho Chick

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerLuke Pepper
A/S4/F
PP10
ML9/4
Weight123

Irish Dancer

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerB, P, M Joseph & Jones
A/S4/F
PP6
ML11/2
Weight122

Wonderful Phrase

Jockey
TrainerDonna Scott
A/S4/F
PP13
ML20/1
Weight121

Is Anyone There

Jockey
TrainerBarry Goodwin
A/S8/M
PP9
ML20/1
Weight121

Rocky High

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerKym Davison
A/S7/G
PP7
ML66/1
Weight121

Min Min Light

JockeyBrendan Ward
TrainerFiona Schneiders
A/S6/M
PP12
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - Mrs W M Church, N J Church, T W Nickeas & B M Kavanagh ; 2 - G J Mathieson, Mrs T M Mathieson, T Mathieson & T J Mathieson ; 3 - Mrs K Matthews, Mrs A Fegan, Mrs K Miles, Ms J Murphy, J King, Ms F Tas, Tablen ; 4 - Mrs N Paterson, A J Bova, L T Edwards, S A Doherty, P Bova, L W Polson, Ms L Ry ; 5 - K J K Burke, J A Dudok, Mrs M G Montgomery, Miss N J Patterson, C Patterson, Ms ; 6 - Mr M J Dale, Mr R K Thompson, Mr R Hogan, Mr A Dowdle, Mr D P Dale, Mr J N Daws ; 7 - K P Weir, Mrs K Snow, M Snow, Mrs R Snow, G J Webb, S Patterson, T A Murphy, Ms ; 8 - J A Munro, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, P E Corkhill, T A Corkhill, D B Maxwell ; 9 - D J Perryman ; 10 - M J Graham, Mrs R C Graham, T E Nuthall, Mrs J A Nuthall, J M Miller & Mrs ; 11 - J J R Partnership, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs M T Guthrie-Curra ; 12 - Mrs J Adamo ; 13 - P B Wallace & Dr P R Wallace ; 14 - K A Davidson, J A Lenehan & Ms J L Schubert ; 15 - Dr F I Schneiders

Race 8 - QUICKPRINT PLATE (C1) - POST Time - 01:40AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA CL1 SW

Purse $17,028. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

City By Night

JockeyAmanda Masters
TrainerJulie Schmidt
A/S7/G
PP5
ML50/1
Weight130

Face The Day

JockeyMichael Travers
TrainerLuke Clarke
A/S5/G
PP19
ML18/1
Weight130

Sandblast

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerRon Stubbs
A/S5/G
PP9
ML9/1
Weight130

The Brightside

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerDaniel McCarthy
A/S6/G
PP12
ML18/1
Weight130

Diss 'N' Dat

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S4/G
PP18
ML20/1
Weight127

Exhibition

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerDaniel McCarthy
A/S4/G
PP15
ML14/1
Weight127

Kentucky Dream

JockeyRichard Bensley
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S4/G
PP10
ML18/1
Weight127

Fiorzana

Jockey
TrainerBrett Lazzarini
A/S5/M
PP14
ML20/1
Weight126

Only A Dream

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerDavid Blundell
A/S6/M
PP3
ML66/1
Weight126

I'm Gonna Be

Jockey
TrainerE, L Longmire
A/S5/G
PP20
ML25/1
Weight125

Prince Six

JockeyWinona Costin
TrainerJames Ponsonby
A/S5/G
PP8
ML15/2
Weight125

Dancin' Til Dawn

JockeyBrendan Ward
TrainerNorm Gardner
A/S4/F
PP1
ML17/2
Weight122

Meg

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S4/F
PP6
ML5/1
Weight122

Miss Madec

JockeyAmy Mc Lucas
TrainerBen Brisbourne
A/S4/F
PP7
ML18/1
Weight122

Chilly Cinzano

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerT, P Vigouroux
A/S5/M
PP17
ML80/1
Weight121

Sojo

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerNick Olive
A/S5/M
PP11
ML6/1
Weight121

Fromista

Jockey
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S7/M
PP13
ML80/1
Weight126

Hasler

Jockey
TrainerJoseph Ible
A/S4/G
PP16
ML80/1
Weight121

All Aglow Again

Jockey
TrainerGreg Kavanagh
A/S6/M
PP2
ML80/1
Weight126

Fighting Luce

Jockey
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S5/M
PP4
ML80/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - Ms J A Schmidt & W Nichols ; 2 - L Clarke, Mrs K Clarke & G W Moore ; 3 - Mrs P U Stubbs, J A Anderson, B D Clarke, M Leman, R Leman, C G Leman, Mrs M G ; 4 - D J Mccarthy, M T Tripp, P J Dowling, A Haring, T M Whiley, R Whiley, Mrs J Whi ; 5 - P M Knight ; 6 - M Johns, P Thrum, J Van Schijnel, J Wohlers, B Wheeler, Mrs L Wheeler, W Black, ; 7 - M Beer, M J Aird, M Juricskay, G D Jarvis, R M Jarvis, M W Albones, G Bell, D T ; 8 - J J O'Connor, B A Crilly, Mrs T Crilly, R Lumby, P Lumby, A C Barnes, R William ; 9 - O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison ; 10 - Twinstar Racing (Mgr: Ms E Longmire), Mrs M Adiyody, A Adiyody, B Mitchell, B M ; 11 - Mrs K L Ponsonby, Barnbougle (Mgr: G S Scott), A P Cassar & M J Pattinson ; 12 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr: D Gardner), A Ashlin, Ms J Baxter, P Bolton ; 13 - G E Harding ; 14 - L J O'Brien, B D Walpole, S C Moore, S W Paterson, J A Fleming, N Grimes, D Can ; 15 - J R Whitfield, Mrs M E Lumsden, A King, Ms V Caush, Ms O Botter, D Radford, P T ; 16 - R W Tierney & Mrs R Tierney ; 17 - A Dale, L G O'Connor & R J Meunier ; 18 - J B Ible, D J Ible, D B Goldsmith, T Delios, Mrs J Delios, R J Pearce, S M Pick ; 19 - G Kavanagh ; 20 - James Donnellan Bloodstock (Mgr: Ms C Bukovec), A Dale, P Draycott, Miss R Gamb

Race 9 - TOZER CONSTRUCTION GROUP-BM58 - POST Time - 02:20AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA BM58

Purse $17,028. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

Stand To Attention

JockeyRose Pearson
TrainerDaniel McCarthy
A/S5/G
PP8
ML25/1
Weight139

Sizzling Cat

Jockey
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S4/G
PP14
ML20/1
Weight138

Vallauris

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S5/G
PP15
ML8/1
Weight138

Nicholas

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerB, P, M Joseph & Jones
A/S6/G
PP16
ML20/1
Weight133

Power Me Up

JockeyNick Souquet
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S5/G
PP12
ML3/1
Weight133

Stand Your Ground

JockeyMadison Waters
TrainerNorm Gardner
A/S5/M
PP1
ML7/2
Weight133

Broo Boss

JockeyNyssa Burrells
TrainerPeter Kirby
A/S7/G
PP4
ML66/1
Weight131

Hello China

JockeyMichael Heagney
TrainerMick J Smith
A/S9/G
PP3
ML18/1
Weight131

Rond De Jambe

JockeyAmy Mc Lucas
TrainerE, L Longmire
A/S6/M
PP5
ML20/1
Weight131

Zariz No Other

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerJenny Hoy
A/S8/G
PP13
ML40/1
Weight131

Lead Choreographer

JockeyBrodie Loy
TrainerSarah Murray-Leslie
A/S8/G
PP7
ML40/1
Weight129

Clean Hands

JockeyHannah Williams
TrainerDavid O'Prey
A/S5/M
PP2
ML8/1
Weight125

Folk Hero

Jockey
TrainerJoseph Ible
A/S4/G
PP17
ML18/1
Weight125

Funky Farm

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerRob Wellington
A/S7/G
PP10
ML40/1
Weight125

Bullock

JockeyRobert Beattie
TrainerLaura McCullum
A/S7/M
PP11
ML80/1
Weight123

Awadhi

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerDavid Blundell
A/S7/M
PP9
ML50/1
Weight121

Cape Cluster

JockeyMegan Creed
TrainerKerry Weir
A/S5/G
PP6
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - D J Mccarthy, D R Wallace, L Pace, Miss D Tancredi, P M Oats, Dee Blues Syndica ; 2 - G J Colvin, G F Shanahan, A R Cameron, W H Worland, Mrs K M Flinn, L J Turner, ; 3 - M J Dale, M P Lenaghan, I O Geary, J C Britton, M J Britton & S Docherty, B ; 4 - J J R Partnership, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, Mrs B M Joseph, P H Joseph, P A Jo ; 5 - Clanbrooke Racing (Mgr D Humphries), Joc's Racing (Mgr A Paterson), J Munnings, ; 6 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr D Gardner), J Bradley, Mrs K Mcleod, Mrs N W ; 7 - P J Kirby & Ms D P Prest ; 8 - Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs: M & J Smith), B Sammut, G Stretton & T Cross ; 9 - Ms M R Bray, R C Aronsen, G B Schilling, Twinstar Racing (Mgr: Ms E R Longmire) ; 10 - Ms J Hoy & M Housley ; 11 - Ms S A Murray-Leslie, Miss C O Holland, Mr M N Hanrahan, Mrs S Miller, Mr A P M ; 12 - J A Brown, Mrs D H Peard, N J Peard, Mrs A Peard, B P Robertson, A Pontt, B Ham ; 13 - Summertime Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J J Cordina) ; 14 - Mrs S A Wellington, J B Wellington, R P Wellington, D Blyton, D R Ryan, A J Rya ; 15 - R J Patterson, G Vassis, S Nash, C Keyser, G Anderson, P Morrish, A Morrish, M ; 16 - O P Tait & Mrs K H Tait ; 17 - K Weir, N T Penfold, J A Seach, B J Field & Miss L Richards