International Entries

WAGGA (AUS) 
June 10, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | All

Race 3 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MDN - POST Time - 10:40PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 7

WAGGA MDN

Purse $17,028. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5Hombre Grande4/GNick Heywood130Matthew Dale9/1
2
1Strykabell4/GRichard Bensley130Geoff Duryea20/1
3
3Maxilla4/GBrodie Loy127Pat Widdup25/1
4
9After Dinner4/FKayla Nisbet123Kurt Goldman8/1
5
7Bonvalante5/GShaun Guymer123Gary Colvin18/1
6
2Touchable Witness4/GSimon Miller123Kerry Weir80/1
7
6Another Star5/MTeighan Worsnop121John Whitelaw50/1
8
11Bromelia5/MJordan Mallyon121Craig Weeding8/1
9
4Cross Creek4/FWinona Costin121Matthew Dale13/2
10
15Epizeel5/GDamon Budler121Gratz Vella18/1
11
13Faithless4/FMichael Travers121Michael Travers14/1
12
14Fioroso6/GBlaike Mc Dougall121Barry Goodwin5/2
13
8Kuraver4/FBrock Ryan121Gary Colvin66/1
14
10Mindanao5/MJeff Penza121Rob Wellington80/1
15
12Exceedingly Brisk5/GStephane Joseph121Luke Clarke80/1

Owners: 1 - G Burrows ; 2 - S Lane, M Spurr, J Ferrarin, Mrs S Ferrarin & D Ferrarin ; 3 - D Krause, T J Hughes, G I Farrelly, J J Mentakis, A Krause, E J Krause, P Knigh ; 4 - A M Cardy, P H Green & M D Wiener ; 5 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin & M J Dwyer ; 6 - P A Sturt, Mrs S A Sturt, P M Sturt & S Bulow ; 7 - J D Whitelaw, M P Diamond, S Doyle, Mrs F A Sloane, P Sloane & J H Mcdonald ; 8 - C Weeding, Mt Pleasant Tbs ; 9 - Mrs H C Alexander ; 10 - A Vella & Ms C Vella ; 11 - P M Knight ; 12 - R J Goodwin, Z R Slater, S W Clotworthy, S J Schuman, T L Wood, S Catalano, T L ; 13 - J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain ; 14 - J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, A Sibraa, P W Barwick, S P Merritt, Ms J Pr ; 15 - R Whittaker, J Mihalvevic, K Clarke & L Clarke

WAGGA
Entries for June 10, 2021

Race 3 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MDN - POST Time - 10:40PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 7

WAGGA MDN

Purse $17,028. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f

Hombre Grande

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S4/G
PP5
ML9/1
Weight130

Strykabell

JockeyRichard Bensley
TrainerGeoff Duryea
A/S4/G
PP1
ML20/1
Weight130

Maxilla

JockeyBrodie Loy
TrainerPat Widdup
A/S4/G
PP3
ML25/1
Weight127

After Dinner

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerKurt Goldman
A/S4/F
PP9
ML8/1
Weight123

Bonvalante

JockeyShaun Guymer
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S5/G
PP7
ML18/1
Weight123

Touchable Witness

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerKerry Weir
A/S4/G
PP2
ML80/1
Weight123

Another Star

JockeyTeighan Worsnop
TrainerJohn Whitelaw
A/S5/M
PP6
ML50/1
Weight121

Bromelia

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerCraig Weeding
A/S5/M
PP11
ML8/1
Weight121

Cross Creek

JockeyWinona Costin
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S4/F
PP4
ML13/2
Weight121

Epizeel

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerGratz Vella
A/S5/G
PP15
ML18/1
Weight121

Faithless

JockeyMichael Travers
TrainerMichael Travers
A/S4/F
PP13
ML14/1
Weight121

Fioroso

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerBarry Goodwin
A/S6/G
PP14
ML5/2
Weight121

Kuraver

JockeyBrock Ryan
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S4/F
PP8
ML66/1
Weight121

Mindanao

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerRob Wellington
A/S5/M
PP10
ML80/1
Weight121

Exceedingly Brisk

JockeyStephane Joseph
TrainerLuke Clarke
A/S5/G
PP12
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - G Burrows ; 2 - S Lane, M Spurr, J Ferrarin, Mrs S Ferrarin & D Ferrarin ; 3 - D Krause, T J Hughes, G I Farrelly, J J Mentakis, A Krause, E J Krause, P Knigh ; 4 - A M Cardy, P H Green & M D Wiener ; 5 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin & M J Dwyer ; 6 - P A Sturt, Mrs S A Sturt, P M Sturt & S Bulow ; 7 - J D Whitelaw, M P Diamond, S Doyle, Mrs F A Sloane, P Sloane & J H Mcdonald ; 8 - C Weeding, Mt Pleasant Tbs ; 9 - Mrs H C Alexander ; 10 - A Vella & Ms C Vella ; 11 - P M Knight ; 12 - R J Goodwin, Z R Slater, S W Clotworthy, S J Schuman, T L Wood, S Catalano, T L ; 13 - J P Chamberlain & Mrs T M Chamberlain ; 14 - J B Wellington, Mrs S A Wellington, A Sibraa, P W Barwick, S P Merritt, Ms J Pr ; 15 - R Whittaker, J Mihalvevic, K Clarke & L Clarke