International Entries

WAGGA (AUS) 
June 10, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | All

Race 4 - IRON JACK MDN PLATE - POST Time - 11:15PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA MDN SW

Purse $17,028. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
15Cut To Pieces4/G 130B, P, M Joseph & Jones40/1
2
9Dunvegan5/GSimon Miller130David O'Prey11/2
3
11Gallant Run5/GNick Souquet130Mitchell Beer6/1
4
17Blitzem Tycoon6/MRichard Bensley126Pat Widdup18/1
5
12Classy Gal4/FEllen Hennessy126Paul Murray9/1
6
7Devils Triangle4/FNick Heywood126Matthew Dale9/1
7
10Hot Trim4/F 126Mitchell Beer20/1
8
8Make A Right5/MShaun Guymer126Wayne Carroll14/1
9
3Markova4/FMathew Cahill126Norm Gardner25/1
10
13Moon Dancer4/FKayla Nisbet126Kurt Goldman7/1
11
4My Lady Waltz5/MDamon Budler126Graham Byatt66/1
12
6Quachita4/FJeff Penza126Keith Dryden50/1
13
1Something Fancy5/MBrodie Loy126Darrell Burnet14/1
14
5Victory Idol4/FBrock Ryan126Gary Colvin40/1
15
14Extravagent Lad3/GBlaike Mc Dougall125Scott Collings15/2
16
18If You Say So4/G 130Andrew Dale50/1
17
2Samode4/FWinona Costin126Tim Donnelly66/1
18
16Denarena4/FJordan Mallyon126Craig Weeding66/1

Owners: 1 - J J R Partnership, Mrs B M Joseph, P H Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs M Guthrie-Curran, ; 2 - C J Lamb, J Ceglar, J R Gunston, J J O'Meara, J D Deague, T Simpson, W A Bonnic ; 3 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd (Mgr: J F Moss), Morgcam Racing (M ; 4 - Miss B Mahony, S A Murphy, Mrs D F Murphy, Miss E J Aalbers, R A Gavin, Mrs S J ; 5 - R J Ryan ; 6 - Normandy Racing (Mgr: J Harron) ; 7 - Mrs B E Knight, Ms A L Baldwin, P Gibbons, J Gibbons, D Mcdonald, G R Rixon, A ; 8 - G J Mathieson, D S Mclay, P R Eurell, T C Durnan, G J Flynn & J P Rilen ; 9 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Syndicate (Mgr: D Gardner) & R A C Keene ; 10 - A M Cardy, P H Green & M D Wiener ; 11 - Ms R M Byatt ; 12 - S M Greenaway, W P Oxford, R A Shannon, K A Jacobs, Lang Brothers Racing (Mgr: ; 13 - M R Norman, Mrs W P Norman & S B Norman ; 14 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, C Barrington, R C Barrington, Mrs R L Barrington, R ; 15 - B E Smith, J W Kelly & Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr: T W Kelly) ; 16 - P M Knight ; 17 - O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison ; 18 - A Cavallaro, C A Weeding, C A Favara & N Astrop

WAGGA
Entries for June 10, 2021

Race 4 - IRON JACK MDN PLATE - POST Time - 11:15PM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA MDN SW

Purse $17,028. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f

Cut To Pieces

Jockey
TrainerB, P, M Joseph & Jones
A/S4/G
PP15
ML40/1
Weight130

Dunvegan

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerDavid O'Prey
A/S5/G
PP9
ML11/2
Weight130

Gallant Run

JockeyNick Souquet
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S5/G
PP11
ML6/1
Weight130

Blitzem Tycoon

JockeyRichard Bensley
TrainerPat Widdup
A/S6/M
PP17
ML18/1
Weight126

Classy Gal

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerPaul Murray
A/S4/F
PP12
ML9/1
Weight126

Devils Triangle

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S4/F
PP7
ML9/1
Weight126

Hot Trim

Jockey
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S4/F
PP10
ML20/1
Weight126

Make A Right

JockeyShaun Guymer
TrainerWayne Carroll
A/S5/M
PP8
ML14/1
Weight126

Markova

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerNorm Gardner
A/S4/F
PP3
ML25/1
Weight126

Moon Dancer

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerKurt Goldman
A/S4/F
PP13
ML7/1
Weight126

My Lady Waltz

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerGraham Byatt
A/S5/M
PP4
ML66/1
Weight126

Quachita

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerKeith Dryden
A/S4/F
PP6
ML50/1
Weight126

Something Fancy

JockeyBrodie Loy
TrainerDarrell Burnet
A/S5/M
PP1
ML14/1
Weight126

Victory Idol

JockeyBrock Ryan
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S4/F
PP5
ML40/1
Weight126

Extravagent Lad

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerScott Collings
A/S3/G
PP14
ML15/2
Weight125

If You Say So

Jockey
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S4/G
PP18
ML50/1
Weight130

Samode

JockeyWinona Costin
TrainerTim Donnelly
A/S4/F
PP2
ML66/1
Weight126

Denarena

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerCraig Weeding
A/S4/F
PP16
ML66/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - J J R Partnership, Mrs B M Joseph, P H Joseph, P A Jones, Mrs M Guthrie-Curran, ; 2 - C J Lamb, J Ceglar, J R Gunston, J J O'Meara, J D Deague, T Simpson, W A Bonnic ; 3 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd (Mgr: J F Moss), Morgcam Racing (M ; 4 - Miss B Mahony, S A Murphy, Mrs D F Murphy, Miss E J Aalbers, R A Gavin, Mrs S J ; 5 - R J Ryan ; 6 - Normandy Racing (Mgr: J Harron) ; 7 - Mrs B E Knight, Ms A L Baldwin, P Gibbons, J Gibbons, D Mcdonald, G R Rixon, A ; 8 - G J Mathieson, D S Mclay, P R Eurell, T C Durnan, G J Flynn & J P Rilen ; 9 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Syndicate (Mgr: D Gardner) & R A C Keene ; 10 - A M Cardy, P H Green & M D Wiener ; 11 - Ms R M Byatt ; 12 - S M Greenaway, W P Oxford, R A Shannon, K A Jacobs, Lang Brothers Racing (Mgr: ; 13 - M R Norman, Mrs W P Norman & S B Norman ; 14 - G J Colvin, Mrs K A Colvin, C Barrington, R C Barrington, Mrs R L Barrington, R ; 15 - B E Smith, J W Kelly & Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr: T W Kelly) ; 16 - P M Knight ; 17 - O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison ; 18 - A Cavallaro, C A Weeding, C A Favara & N Astrop