International Entries

WAGGA (AUS) 
June 10, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | All

Race 8 - QUICKPRINT PLATE (C1) - POST Time - 01:40AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA CL1 SW

Purse $17,028. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
5City By Night7/GAmanda Masters130Julie Schmidt50/1
2
19Face The Day5/GMichael Travers130Luke Clarke18/1
3
9Sandblast5/GMathew Cahill130Ron Stubbs9/1
4
12The Brightside6/GNick Heywood130Daniel McCarthy18/1
5
18Diss 'n' Dat4/GSimon Miller127Andrew Dale20/1
6
15Exhibition4/GEllen Hennessy127Daniel McCarthy14/1
7
10Kentucky Dream4/GRichard Bensley127Mitchell Beer18/1
8
14Fiorzana5/M 126Brett Lazzarini20/1
9
3Only A Dream6/MKayla Nisbet126David Blundell66/1
10
20I'm Gonna Be5/G 125E, L Longmire25/1
11
8Prince Six5/GWinona Costin125James Ponsonby15/2
12
1Dancin' Til Dawn4/FBrendan Ward122Norm Gardner17/2
13
6Meg4/FBlaike Mc Dougall122Matthew Dale5/1
14
7Miss Madec4/FAmy Mc Lucas122Ben Brisbourne18/1
15
17Chilly Cinzano5/MJeff Penza121T, P Vigouroux80/1
16
11Sojo5/MDamon Budler121Nick Olive6/1
17
13Fromista7/M 126Andrew Dale80/1
18
16Hasler4/G 121Joseph Ible80/1
19
2All Aglow Again6/M 126Greg Kavanagh80/1
20
4Fighting Luce5/M 126Andrew Dale80/1

Owners: 1 - Ms J A Schmidt & W Nichols ; 2 - L Clarke, Mrs K Clarke & G W Moore ; 3 - Mrs P U Stubbs, J A Anderson, B D Clarke, M Leman, R Leman, C G Leman, Mrs M G ; 4 - D J Mccarthy, M T Tripp, P J Dowling, A Haring, T M Whiley, R Whiley, Mrs J Whi ; 5 - P M Knight ; 6 - M Johns, P Thrum, J Van Schijnel, J Wohlers, B Wheeler, Mrs L Wheeler, W Black, ; 7 - M Beer, M J Aird, M Juricskay, G D Jarvis, R M Jarvis, M W Albones, G Bell, D T ; 8 - J J O'Connor, B A Crilly, Mrs T Crilly, R Lumby, P Lumby, A C Barnes, R William ; 9 - O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison ; 10 - Twinstar Racing (Mgr: Ms E Longmire), Mrs M Adiyody, A Adiyody, B Mitchell, B M ; 11 - Mrs K L Ponsonby, Barnbougle (Mgr: G S Scott), A P Cassar & M J Pattinson ; 12 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr: D Gardner), A Ashlin, Ms J Baxter, P Bolton ; 13 - G E Harding ; 14 - L J O'Brien, B D Walpole, S C Moore, S W Paterson, J A Fleming, N Grimes, D Can ; 15 - J R Whitfield, Mrs M E Lumsden, A King, Ms V Caush, Ms O Botter, D Radford, P T ; 16 - R W Tierney & Mrs R Tierney ; 17 - A Dale, L G O'Connor & R J Meunier ; 18 - J B Ible, D J Ible, D B Goldsmith, T Delios, Mrs J Delios, R J Pearce, S M Pick ; 19 - G Kavanagh ; 20 - James Donnellan Bloodstock (Mgr: Ms C Bukovec), A Dale, P Draycott, Miss R Gamb

WAGGA
Entries for June 10, 2021

Race 8 - QUICKPRINT PLATE (C1) - POST Time - 01:40AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA CL1 SW

Purse $17,028. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

City By Night

JockeyAmanda Masters
TrainerJulie Schmidt
A/S7/G
PP5
ML50/1
Weight130

Face The Day

JockeyMichael Travers
TrainerLuke Clarke
A/S5/G
PP19
ML18/1
Weight130

Sandblast

JockeyMathew Cahill
TrainerRon Stubbs
A/S5/G
PP9
ML9/1
Weight130

The Brightside

JockeyNick Heywood
TrainerDaniel McCarthy
A/S6/G
PP12
ML18/1
Weight130

Diss 'N' Dat

JockeySimon Miller
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S4/G
PP18
ML20/1
Weight127

Exhibition

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerDaniel McCarthy
A/S4/G
PP15
ML14/1
Weight127

Kentucky Dream

JockeyRichard Bensley
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S4/G
PP10
ML18/1
Weight127

Fiorzana

Jockey
TrainerBrett Lazzarini
A/S5/M
PP14
ML20/1
Weight126

Only A Dream

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerDavid Blundell
A/S6/M
PP3
ML66/1
Weight126

I'm Gonna Be

Jockey
TrainerE, L Longmire
A/S5/G
PP20
ML25/1
Weight125

Prince Six

JockeyWinona Costin
TrainerJames Ponsonby
A/S5/G
PP8
ML15/2
Weight125

Dancin' Til Dawn

JockeyBrendan Ward
TrainerNorm Gardner
A/S4/F
PP1
ML17/2
Weight122

Meg

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S4/F
PP6
ML5/1
Weight122

Miss Madec

JockeyAmy Mc Lucas
TrainerBen Brisbourne
A/S4/F
PP7
ML18/1
Weight122

Chilly Cinzano

JockeyJeff Penza
TrainerT, P Vigouroux
A/S5/M
PP17
ML80/1
Weight121

Sojo

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerNick Olive
A/S5/M
PP11
ML6/1
Weight121

Fromista

Jockey
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S7/M
PP13
ML80/1
Weight126

Hasler

Jockey
TrainerJoseph Ible
A/S4/G
PP16
ML80/1
Weight121

All Aglow Again

Jockey
TrainerGreg Kavanagh
A/S6/M
PP2
ML80/1
Weight126

Fighting Luce

Jockey
TrainerAndrew Dale
A/S5/M
PP4
ML80/1
Weight126

Owners: 1 - Ms J A Schmidt & W Nichols ; 2 - L Clarke, Mrs K Clarke & G W Moore ; 3 - Mrs P U Stubbs, J A Anderson, B D Clarke, M Leman, R Leman, C G Leman, Mrs M G ; 4 - D J Mccarthy, M T Tripp, P J Dowling, A Haring, T M Whiley, R Whiley, Mrs J Whi ; 5 - P M Knight ; 6 - M Johns, P Thrum, J Van Schijnel, J Wohlers, B Wheeler, Mrs L Wheeler, W Black, ; 7 - M Beer, M J Aird, M Juricskay, G D Jarvis, R M Jarvis, M W Albones, G Bell, D T ; 8 - J J O'Connor, B A Crilly, Mrs T Crilly, R Lumby, P Lumby, A C Barnes, R William ; 9 - O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison ; 10 - Twinstar Racing (Mgr: Ms E Longmire), Mrs M Adiyody, A Adiyody, B Mitchell, B M ; 11 - Mrs K L Ponsonby, Barnbougle (Mgr: G S Scott), A P Cassar & M J Pattinson ; 12 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr: D Gardner), A Ashlin, Ms J Baxter, P Bolton ; 13 - G E Harding ; 14 - L J O'Brien, B D Walpole, S C Moore, S W Paterson, J A Fleming, N Grimes, D Can ; 15 - J R Whitfield, Mrs M E Lumsden, A King, Ms V Caush, Ms O Botter, D Radford, P T ; 16 - R W Tierney & Mrs R Tierney ; 17 - A Dale, L G O'Connor & R J Meunier ; 18 - J B Ible, D J Ible, D B Goldsmith, T Delios, Mrs J Delios, R J Pearce, S M Pick ; 19 - G Kavanagh ; 20 - James Donnellan Bloodstock (Mgr: Ms C Bukovec), A Dale, P Draycott, Miss R Gamb