International Entries

WAGGA (AUS) 
June 10, 2021

Go to Race: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | All

Race 9 - TOZER CONSTRUCTION GROUP-BM58 - POST Time - 02:20AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA BM58

Purse $17,028. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

P#PPHorseA/SJockeyWgtTrainerM/L
1
8Stand To Attention5/GRose Pearson139Daniel McCarthy25/1
2
14Sizzling Cat4/G 138Gary Colvin20/1
3
15Vallauris5/GDamon Budler138Matthew Dale8/1
4
16Nicholas6/GJordan Mallyon133B, P, M Joseph & Jones20/1
5
12Power Me Up5/GNick Souquet133Mitchell Beer3/1
6
1Stand Your Ground5/MMadison Waters133Norm Gardner7/2
7
4Broo Boss7/GNyssa Burrells131Peter Kirby66/1
8
3Hello China9/GMichael Heagney131Mick J Smith18/1
9
5Rond De Jambe6/MAmy Mc Lucas131E, L Longmire20/1
10
13Zariz No Other8/GEllen Hennessy131Jenny Hoy40/1
11
7Lead Choreographer8/GBrodie Loy129Sarah Murray-Leslie40/1
12
2Clean Hands5/MHannah Williams125David O'Prey8/1
13
17Folk Hero4/G 125Joseph Ible18/1
14
10Funky Farm7/GBlaike Mc Dougall125Rob Wellington40/1
15
11Bullock7/MRobert Beattie123Laura McCullum80/1
16
9Awadhi7/MKayla Nisbet121David Blundell50/1
17
6Cape Cluster5/GMegan Creed121Kerry Weir80/1

Owners: 1 - D J Mccarthy, D R Wallace, L Pace, Miss D Tancredi, P M Oats, Dee Blues Syndica ; 2 - G J Colvin, G F Shanahan, A R Cameron, W H Worland, Mrs K M Flinn, L J Turner, ; 3 - M J Dale, M P Lenaghan, I O Geary, J C Britton, M J Britton & S Docherty, B ; 4 - J J R Partnership, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, Mrs B M Joseph, P H Joseph, P A Jo ; 5 - Clanbrooke Racing (Mgr D Humphries), Joc's Racing (Mgr A Paterson), J Munnings, ; 6 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr D Gardner), J Bradley, Mrs K Mcleod, Mrs N W ; 7 - P J Kirby & Ms D P Prest ; 8 - Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs: M & J Smith), B Sammut, G Stretton & T Cross ; 9 - Ms M R Bray, R C Aronsen, G B Schilling, Twinstar Racing (Mgr: Ms E R Longmire) ; 10 - Ms J Hoy & M Housley ; 11 - Ms S A Murray-Leslie, Miss C O Holland, Mr M N Hanrahan, Mrs S Miller, Mr A P M ; 12 - J A Brown, Mrs D H Peard, N J Peard, Mrs A Peard, B P Robertson, A Pontt, B Ham ; 13 - Summertime Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J J Cordina) ; 14 - Mrs S A Wellington, J B Wellington, R P Wellington, D Blyton, D R Ryan, A J Rya ; 15 - R J Patterson, G Vassis, S Nash, C Keyser, G Anderson, P Morrish, A Morrish, M ; 16 - O P Tait & Mrs K H Tait ; 17 - K Weir, N T Penfold, J A Seach, B J Field & Miss L Richards

WAGGA
Entries for June 10, 2021

Race 9 - TOZER CONSTRUCTION GROUP-BM58 - POST Time - 02:20AM

Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta

WAGGA BM58

Purse $17,028. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m

Stand To Attention

JockeyRose Pearson
TrainerDaniel McCarthy
A/S5/G
PP8
ML25/1
Weight139

Sizzling Cat

Jockey
TrainerGary Colvin
A/S4/G
PP14
ML20/1
Weight138

Vallauris

JockeyDamon Budler
TrainerMatthew Dale
A/S5/G
PP15
ML8/1
Weight138

Nicholas

JockeyJordan Mallyon
TrainerB, P, M Joseph & Jones
A/S6/G
PP16
ML20/1
Weight133

Power Me Up

JockeyNick Souquet
TrainerMitchell Beer
A/S5/G
PP12
ML3/1
Weight133

Stand Your Ground

JockeyMadison Waters
TrainerNorm Gardner
A/S5/M
PP1
ML7/2
Weight133

Broo Boss

JockeyNyssa Burrells
TrainerPeter Kirby
A/S7/G
PP4
ML66/1
Weight131

Hello China

JockeyMichael Heagney
TrainerMick J Smith
A/S9/G
PP3
ML18/1
Weight131

Rond De Jambe

JockeyAmy Mc Lucas
TrainerE, L Longmire
A/S6/M
PP5
ML20/1
Weight131

Zariz No Other

JockeyEllen Hennessy
TrainerJenny Hoy
A/S8/G
PP13
ML40/1
Weight131

Lead Choreographer

JockeyBrodie Loy
TrainerSarah Murray-Leslie
A/S8/G
PP7
ML40/1
Weight129

Clean Hands

JockeyHannah Williams
TrainerDavid O'Prey
A/S5/M
PP2
ML8/1
Weight125

Folk Hero

Jockey
TrainerJoseph Ible
A/S4/G
PP17
ML18/1
Weight125

Funky Farm

JockeyBlaike Mc Dougall
TrainerRob Wellington
A/S7/G
PP10
ML40/1
Weight125

Bullock

JockeyRobert Beattie
TrainerLaura McCullum
A/S7/M
PP11
ML80/1
Weight123

Awadhi

JockeyKayla Nisbet
TrainerDavid Blundell
A/S7/M
PP9
ML50/1
Weight121

Cape Cluster

JockeyMegan Creed
TrainerKerry Weir
A/S5/G
PP6
ML80/1
Weight121

Owners: 1 - D J Mccarthy, D R Wallace, L Pace, Miss D Tancredi, P M Oats, Dee Blues Syndica ; 2 - G J Colvin, G F Shanahan, A R Cameron, W H Worland, Mrs K M Flinn, L J Turner, ; 3 - M J Dale, M P Lenaghan, I O Geary, J C Britton, M J Britton & S Docherty, B ; 4 - J J R Partnership, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, Mrs B M Joseph, P H Joseph, P A Jo ; 5 - Clanbrooke Racing (Mgr D Humphries), Joc's Racing (Mgr A Paterson), J Munnings, ; 6 - Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr D Gardner), J Bradley, Mrs K Mcleod, Mrs N W ; 7 - P J Kirby & Ms D P Prest ; 8 - Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs: M & J Smith), B Sammut, G Stretton & T Cross ; 9 - Ms M R Bray, R C Aronsen, G B Schilling, Twinstar Racing (Mgr: Ms E R Longmire) ; 10 - Ms J Hoy & M Housley ; 11 - Ms S A Murray-Leslie, Miss C O Holland, Mr M N Hanrahan, Mrs S Miller, Mr A P M ; 12 - J A Brown, Mrs D H Peard, N J Peard, Mrs A Peard, B P Robertson, A Pontt, B Ham ; 13 - Summertime Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J J Cordina) ; 14 - Mrs S A Wellington, J B Wellington, R P Wellington, D Blyton, D R Ryan, A J Rya ; 15 - R J Patterson, G Vassis, S Nash, C Keyser, G Anderson, P Morrish, A Morrish, M ; 16 - O P Tait & Mrs K H Tait ; 17 - K Weir, N T Penfold, J A Seach, B J Field & Miss L Richards