Equibase Top Leaders | Top Thoroughbred Stats | Horse Stats

Breeders' Cup E Leaders

 

BREEDERS' CUP WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS EQUIBASE® SPEED FIGURE LEADERS LISTS 2018

Through 02/19/2018
The lists provide daily updates of the top Equibase® Speed Figures earned in stakes races in support of
The Breeders' Cup World Championships. Please refer to the other Juvenile divisions for Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf leaders.

Breeders’ Cup Classic Stakes        
Breeders’ Cup Turf        
Breeders’ Cup Ladies’ Classic        
Breeders’ Cup Mile Stakes        
Breeders’ Cup Sprint        
Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf Stakes        
Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Stakes        

Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Stakes        
Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile        
Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint Stakes        
Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf Stakes        
Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf Stakes        
Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint Stakes        
Breeders’ Cup Marathon        
Equibase Speed Figure Leaders
Eclipse Divisional Leaders



Breeders’ Cup Classic
Horse Race Track Date
Gun Runner     Pegasus World Cup Invitational S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 129
Unique Bella     Santa Maria S.      Santa Anita     02/10/2018 128
West Coast     Pegasus World Cup Invitational S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 125
Hayabusa One (FR)     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 124
Itsinthepost (FR)     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 124
One Go All Go     Ft. Lauderdale S.      Gulfstream Park     01/13/2018 120
Shining Copper     Ft. Lauderdale S.      Gulfstream Park     01/13/2018 120
Accelerate     San Pasqual S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 120
Editore (BRZ)     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 120
Rainbow Heir     Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 119
X Y Jet     Pelican S.      Tampa Bay     02/17/2018 119
Breeders’ Cup Turf
Horse Race Track Date
Hayabusa One (FR)     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 124
Itsinthepost (FR)     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 124
One Go All Go     Ft. Lauderdale S.      Gulfstream Park     01/13/2018 120
Shining Copper     Ft. Lauderdale S.      Gulfstream Park     01/13/2018 120
Editore (BRZ)     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 120
Rainbow Heir     Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 119
Itsinthepost (FR)     San Gabriel S.      Santa Anita     01/06/2018 118
Free Rose     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 118
World Approval     Tampa Bay S.      Tampa Bay     02/10/2018 118
All Included     Ft. Lauderdale S.      Gulfstream Park     01/13/2018 117
Madame Stripes (ARG)     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 117
Breeders’ Cup Distaff
Horse Race Track Date
Unique Bella     Santa Maria S.      Santa Anita     02/10/2018 128
Madame Stripes (ARG)     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 117
Stormy Victoria (FR)     South Beach S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 116
Insta Erma     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 115
Celestine     South Beach S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 115
Dona Bruja (ARG)     Lambholm South Endeavour S.      Tampa Bay     02/10/2018 115
Mopotism     La Canada S.      Santa Anita     01/13/2018 114
Laseen (IRE)     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 114
Thundering Sky     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 114
Mopotism     Santa Maria S.      Santa Anita     02/10/2018 114
Breeders’ Cup Mile
Horse Race Track Date
Hayabusa One (FR)     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 124
Itsinthepost (FR)     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 124
One Go All Go     Ft. Lauderdale S.      Gulfstream Park     01/13/2018 120
Shining Copper     Ft. Lauderdale S.      Gulfstream Park     01/13/2018 120
Editore (BRZ)     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 120
Rainbow Heir     Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 119
Itsinthepost (FR)     San Gabriel S.      Santa Anita     01/06/2018 118
Free Rose     San Marcos S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 118
World Approval     Tampa Bay S.      Tampa Bay     02/10/2018 118
All Included     Ft. Lauderdale S.      Gulfstream Park     01/13/2018 117
Madame Stripes (ARG)     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 117
Xpressbet Breeders’ Cup Sprint
Horse Race Track Date
Rainbow Heir     Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 119
X Y Jet     Pelican S.      Tampa Bay     02/17/2018 119
Chief Cicatriz     Phoenix Gold Cup H.      Turf Paradise     02/10/2018 118
Pee Wee Reese     Joe Hernandez S.      Santa Anita     01/01/2018 116
Stormy Victoria (FR)     South Beach S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 116
My Boy Tate     Say Florida Sandy S.      Aqueduct     01/13/2018 115
Celestine     South Beach S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 115
Oak Bluffs     Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 114
Hogy     Frontier Utilities Turf Sprint S.      Sam Houston     01/28/2018 114
Roy H     Palos Verdes S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 114
Kanthaka     San Vicente S.      Santa Anita     02/10/2018 114
Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf
Horse Race Track Date
Madame Stripes (ARG)     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 117
Stormy Victoria (FR)     South Beach S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 116
Insta Erma     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 115
Celestine     South Beach S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 115
Dona Bruja (ARG)     Lambholm South Endeavour S.      Tampa Bay     02/10/2018 115
Laseen (IRE)     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 114
Thundering Sky     Megahertz S.      Santa Anita     01/15/2018 114
Always Thinking     South Beach S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 111
I'm Betty G     South Beach S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 111
How About Zero     Sunshine Millions Filly and Mare Turf Sprint S.      Santa Anita     01/27/2018 110
Texting     La Prevoyante H.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 110
Compelled     Mardi Gras S.      Fair Grounds     02/13/2018 110
Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile
Horse Race Track Date
Gun Runner     Pegasus World Cup Invitational S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 129
West Coast     Pegasus World Cup Invitational S.      Gulfstream Park     01/27/2018 125
Accelerate     San Pasqual S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 120
Prime Attraction     San Pasqual S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 118
The Player     Mineshaft H.      Fair Grounds     02/17/2018 116
My Boy Tate     Say Florida Sandy S.      Aqueduct     01/13/2018 115
Mubtaahij (IRE)     San Pasqual S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 114
Kanthaka     San Vicente S.      Santa Anita     02/10/2018 114
Hawaakom     Razorback H.      Oaklawn Park     02/19/2018 114
Sonneteer     Fifth Season S.      Oaklawn Park     01/12/2018 113
Wellabled     Forego S.      Turfway Park     01/19/2018 113
Pavel     San Pasqual S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 113
Top of the Game     San Pasqual S.      Santa Anita     02/03/2018 113
Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint
Horse Race Track Date
Broadway S.     
Aqueduct    
02/18/2018
109
Selcourt    
Kalookan Queen S.     
Santa Anita    
01/14/2018
108
Selcourt    
Las Flores S.     
Santa Anita    
02/18/2018
108
Interborough S.     
Aqueduct    
01/15/2018
107
Coniah    
Las Flores S.     
Santa Anita    
02/18/2018
107
Las Flores S.     
Santa Anita    
02/18/2018
107
Boule    
Interborough S.     
Aqueduct    
01/15/2018
101
Ours to Run    
LA Bred Premier Night Matron S.     
Delta Downs    
02/10/2018
101
Quezon    
La Verdad S.     
Aqueduct    
01/19/2018
100
Just Be Kind    
Minaret S.     
Tampa Bay    
02/17/2018
100