BUSAN (KOR)
May 23, 2024
Race 5 - CLASS 4 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:40AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4, Omni
BUSAN HCP
Purse $43,481. TB HCP C4 Min. 112 lbs. . 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | E-cash | 4/F | Jeong Dong Cheol | 112 | Ha Seon | 16/1 |
2
|
2 | Daeho Jeonseol | 5/G | Lee Hyo Sik | 121 | Kang Seok | 35/1 |
3
|
3 | Buddy Buddy | 4/H | Choi Si Dae | 115 | Baik Yeol | 8/1 |
4
|
4 | Milk Day | 5/H | Choi Eun Gyeong | 115 | Cho Bae | 35/1 |
5
|
5 | Beolmaui Monster | 3/C | Jin Kyum | 126 | Baik Yeol | 5/2 |
6
|
6 | Unju Winner | 3/G | Jeon Jin Gu | 117 | Sung-J Kwon | 12/1 |
7
|
7 | Adele Boss | 5/G | Kim Dong Young | 121 | Kim Min | 35/1 |
8
|
8 | Lucky Band | 4/G | Jung Do Yun | 115 | Kim Jung | 35/1 |
9
|
9 | Choegang Marine | 5/G | Masakazu Tanaka | 126 | Lim Sil | 3/1 |
10
|
10 | Crazy Army | 3/F | Francisco Da Silva | 123 | Moon Cheol | 13/2 |
11
|
11 | Special Wind | 5/G | Masashi Ueda | 121 | Min Gi | 7/2 |
Owners: 1 - Kim Geun Young ; 2 - Ko Jae Wan ; 3 - Lee Jang Hyun ; 4 - Kim Geun Young ; 5 - Lee Jong Hun ; 6 - Boo Soo Sun ; 7 - Lee Jang Hyun ; 8 - Jeong Young Sik ; 9 - Heo Yong Kwon ; 10 - Seo Chang Sik ; 11 - Ha Nui Ba Ram
BUSAN
Entries for May 23, 2024
Race 5 - CLASS 4 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:40AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4, Omni
BUSAN HCP
Purse $43,481. TB HCP C4 Min. 112 lbs. . 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m
E-Cash
Jockey | Jeong Dong Cheol |
---|---|
Trainer | Ha Seon |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 112 |
Daeho Jeonseol
Jockey | Lee Hyo Sik |
---|---|
Trainer | Kang Seok |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Buddy Buddy
Jockey | Choi Si Dae |
---|---|
Trainer | Baik Yeol |
A/S | 4/H |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Milk Day
Jockey | Choi Eun Gyeong |
---|---|
Trainer | Cho Bae |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Beolmaui Monster
Jockey | Jin Kyum |
---|---|
Trainer | Baik Yeol |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Unju Winner
Jockey | Jeon Jin Gu |
---|---|
Trainer | Sung-J Kwon |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Adele Boss
Jockey | Kim Dong Young |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Min |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Lucky Band
Jockey | Jung Do Yun |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Jung |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Choegang Marine
Jockey | Masakazu Tanaka |
---|---|
Trainer | Lim Sil |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Crazy Army
Jockey | Francisco Da Silva |
---|---|
Trainer | Moon Cheol |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Special Wind
Jockey | Masashi Ueda |
---|---|
Trainer | Min Gi |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Kim Geun Young ; 2 - Ko Jae Wan ; 3 - Lee Jang Hyun ; 4 - Kim Geun Young ; 5 - Lee Jong Hun ; 6 - Boo Soo Sun ; 7 - Lee Jang Hyun ; 8 - Jeong Young Sik ; 9 - Heo Yong Kwon ; 10 - Seo Chang Sik ; 11 - Ha Nui Ba Ram