Caymanas Park (JAM)
May 23, 2024
Race 1 - POST Time - 12:15PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double, Pick 3, Pick 6, Pick 9
Caymanas Park Claiming
Purse $4,454. TB Total Purse of J$600,000 divided J$327,600(1st), J$109,200(2nd), J$54,600(3rd), J$27,300(4th), J$16,400(5th) & J$10,900(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$54,000. 4F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Freedom For Eds | 11/G | Phillip Parchment | 126 | Lance Richards | 4/1 |
2
|
2 | Senor Kwanzi | 10/H | Matthew Bennett | 118 | Patrick Fong | 10/1 |
3
|
3 | Schlesinger | 8/G | Tevin Foster | 122 | Raymond Townsend | 3/1 |
4
|
4 | Beautiful Bran | 6/M | Jordan Barrett | 114 | Michael Spencer | 5/2 |
5
|
5 | Matriarch | 8/M | Ramon Nepare | 108 | Cashbert Khwalsingh | 6/1 |
6
|
6 | In The Blood | 8/G | Akeem Grant | 119 | Henry Harrison (Jr.) | 15/1 |
7
|
7 | Hunter ' S Ridge | 7/H | Ansley Dancel | 118 | Barrington Dawes | 8/1 |
8
|
8 | Smokescreen | 11/G | Shane Richardson | 114 | Donovan Hutchinson | 7/2 |
9
|
9 | Reminiscn Bolo | 6/H | Carlos Blake | 112 | Barrington Dawes | 20/1 |
10
|
10 | Crushing Power | 9/G | Oshane Nugent | 117 | Ian Alexander | 25/1 |
Owners: 1 - Lance Paul Richards ; 2 - Anujah Rambaran ; 3 - Raymond Ignatius Townsend ; 4 - Michael Anthony Spencer ; 5 - Gilbert Khwalsingh ; 6 - Gary Ainsworth ; 7 - Norris Arnold Richards ; 8 - Donovan Anthony Hutchinson ; 9 - Robert Garfield Anthony Murray ; 10 - Ian Shane Alexander
Race 2 - POST Time - 12:55PM
Exacta, Trifecta, Double, Pick 3, Pick 4, Place 8
Caymanas Park Maiden Special Weight
Purse $7,795. TB Total Purse of J$1,050,000 divided J$573,300(1st), J$191,100(2nd), J$95,550(3rd), J$47,800(4th), J$28,650(5th) & J$19,100(6th). Winning Breeder receives J$94,500. 8F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | D Bay Machine | 3/C | Josue Osorio | 122 | Jason Dacosta | 12/1 |
2
|
2 | Sea Plane | 3/G | Shane Richardson | 121 | Gordon Lewis | 9/2 |
3
|
3 | Spragga | 3/C | Prince Holder | 122 | Lincoln Lungs | 10/1 |
4
|
4 | Rock-ola | 3/C | Phillip Parchment | 122 | Michael Marlowe | 9/5 |
5
|
5 | Brenda Boy | 3/C | Tevin Foster | 122 | Fitzgerald Richards | 4/5 |
6
|
6 | Pappie Don | 3/C | Robert Halledeen | 122 | Lennis Shim | 6/1 |
7
|
7 | Solo Black | 3/C | Kawise Gentle | 120 | Lawrence Freemantle | 15/1 |
Owners: 1 - Elizabeth A. Dacosta & Wayne O. Henry ; 2 - Gordon Andrew Lewis ; 3 - Lincoln W. Lungs & Courtney R. Thorpe ; 4 - Paul C Wright, Neville A Wright ; 5 - Desmond Anthony Lewis ; 6 - Lawrence Anthony McKenkey ; 7 - Lawrence W. Freemantle & Kalmin J. McLeod
Race 3 - POST Time - 1:35PM
Exacta, Trifecta, Double, Pick 3, Pick 5
Caymanas Park Starter Allowance
Purse $8,834. TB Total Purse of J$1,190,000 divided J$649,750(1st), J$216,600(2nd), J$108,300(3rd), J$54,150(4th), J$32,500(5th) & J$21,600(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$107,100. 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Grecian Light | 3/F | Tevin Foster | 116 | Paul Swaby | 5/2 |
2
|
2 | She ' S A Mirage | 4/F | Jerome Innis | 112 | Jason Dacosta | 15/1 |
3
|
3 | Kem | 4/C | Josue Osorio | 121 | Paul Swaby | 7/2 |
4
|
4 | Chocomo | 3/C | Robert Halledeen | 123 | Jason Dacosta | 9/5 |
5
|
5 | Geolithic | 4/F | Reyan Lewis | 119 | Peter-John Parsard | 8/1 |
6
|
6 | Money Miser | 4/C | Roger Hewitt | 121 | Fitzroy Glispie | 6/5 |
Owners: 1 - Solid Golden Farms Ltd. ; 2 - Elizabeth Anne Dacosta ; 3 - Solid Golden Farms Ltd. ; 4 - Milade Azan ; 5 - Karen Alicia Parsard ; 6 - Fitzroy Glispie
Race 4 - POST Time - 2:15PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double, Pick 3, Pick 6
Caymanas Park Starter Allowance
Purse $5,568. TB Total Purse of J$750,000 divided J$409,500(1st), J$136,500(2nd), J$68,250(3rd), J$34,100(4th), J$20,450(5th) & J$13,700(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$67,500. 6 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Blitz Strike | 4/G | Shane Richardson | 111 | Marlon Pusey | 8/1 |
2
|
2 | May Sellington | 4/F | Paul Francis | 114 | Ryan Darby | 7/2 |
3
|
3 | Sparkles | 4/F | Josue Osorio | 116 | Jason Dacosta | 3/1 |
4
|
4 | Hedge Craft | 4/C | Raddeish Roman | 121 | Welsh Soutar | 5/2 |
5
|
5 | Lion Charmer | 4/F | Delroy Beharie | 112 | Patrick Lynch | 9/2 |
6
|
6 | Dream Worrior | 4/G | Everton Stone | 117 | Donovan Plummer | 6/1 |
7
|
7 | Crucial Alexxya | 4/F | Omar Walker | 115 | Carl Anderson | 10/1 |
8
|
8 | Powerofherhighness | 4/F | Youville Pinnock | 111 | Oral Hayden | 12/1 |
9
|
9 | Sugar Sugar | 4/F | Oneil Mullings | 109 | Michael Marlowe | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - Manley Julius ; 2 - Hubert Alexander Kerr ; 3 - Carlton St.John Watson ; 4 - Fitz George Bradley ; 5 - Garwin O ' Brien Tulloch ; 6 - Christopher G. McKenzie & Kenroy A. Mckenzie ; 7 - Carl Donovan Anderson ; 8 - Oral Akil Hayden ; 9 - Elaine E Holm
Race 5 - POST Time - 2:55PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double, Pick 3, Pick 5
Caymanas Park Allowance
Purse $5,865. TB Total Purse of J$790,000 divided J$431,350(1st), J$143,750(2nd), J$71,950(3rd), J$35,950(4th), J$21,550(5th) & J$14,350(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$71,100. 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Victoriasmedallion | 6/M | Josue Osorio | 121 | Leroy Tomlinson | 5/1 |
2
|
2 | Stickydon | 6/H | Phillip Parchment | 126 | Courtney Williams | 6/1 |
3
|
3 | Minidewak | 5/M | Reyan Lewis | 115 | Barrington Dawes | 10/1 |
4
|
4 | Donalmighty | 8/H | Tevin Foster | 120 | Ryan Darby | 2/1 |
5
|
5 | Rocket Lily | 6/M | Raddeish Roman | 121 | Christopher Pearson | 5/2 |
6
|
6 | No Surrender | 6/H | Everton Miller | 126 | David Lee Sin | 6/1 |
7
|
7 | The Love Of God | 4/F | Paul Francis | 115 | Lawrence Freemantle | 9/2 |
8
|
8 | Traditional Boy | 6/G | Roger Hewitt | 122 | Cashbert Khwalsingh | 15/1 |
9
|
9 | Undecided | 7/H | Ramon Nepare | 111 | Rudolph Hardial | 25/1 |
10
|
10 | Buzz Assault | 7/G | Daniel Thompson | 111 | Patrick Smellie | 12/1 |
Owners: 1 - Richard Oswald Atkinson ; 2 - Courtney St. Aubyn Williams ; 3 - Barrington Anthony Dawes ; 4 - Alphonso Raymond ; 5 - Raymond Emanuel Tong ; 6 - David Garth Lee Sin ; 7 - Lawrence Wayne Freemantle ; 8 - Gilbert Khwalsingh ; 9 - Tussent D-El Whyte ; 10 - Patrick George Smellie
Race 6 - POST Time - 3:35PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double, Pick 3, Pick 4
Caymanas Park Maiden Starter Allowance
Purse $7,795. TB Total Purse of J$1,050,000 divided J$573,300(1st), J$191,100(2nd), J$95,550(3rd), J$47,800(4th), J$28,650(5th) & J$19,100(6th). Winning Breeder receives J$94,500. 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Small Boss | 3/F | Reyan Lewis | 122 | Adrian Prince | 8/1 |
2
|
2 | First Offense | 3/C | Shamaree Muir | 126 | Steven Todd | 7/2 |
3
|
3 | Warsaw | 3/C | Raddeish Roman | 126 | Anthony Nunes | 3/1 |
4
|
4 | Tiffany Blu | 3/F | Rudolph Paige | 121 | Gary Crawford | 15/1 |
5
|
5 | Gelroy | 3/C | Marshall Porter | 116 | Wilfred Chin | 12/1 |
6
|
6 | Captain Fantastic | 3/F | Jerome Innis | 126 | Jason Dacosta | 5/2 |
7
|
7 | Linstead Market | 3/C | Oneil Mullings | 126 | Gary Subratie | 8/1 |
8
|
8 | Bold Shadow | 3/C | Robert Halledeen | 126 | Patrick Lynch | 4/1 |
9
|
9 | Rapida | 3/F | Tevin Foster | 121 | Fitzgerald Richards | 15/1 |
10
|
10 | Buzz Marie | 3/F | Prince Holder | 115 | Lincoln Lungs | 25/1 |
11
|
11 | Abreathoffreshair | 3/F | Akeem Grant | 114 | Phillip Lee | 25/1 |
Owners: 1 - Anthony Horace Chin ; 2 - Paul Anthony Williams ; 3 - Balkrishen Sagan-Maraj ; 4 - Lascells Nathaniel Chung ; 5 - Dennis George Lee ; 6 - Basil Arthur Williams ; 7 - We ' Re Family ; 8 - Garwin O ' Brien Tulloch ; 9 - Desmond Anthony Lewis ; 10 - Lincoln Washington Lungs ; 11 - Phillip A Lee
Race 7 - POST Time - 4:15PM
Exacta, Trifecta, Double, Pick 3
Caymanas Park Claiming
Purse $6,385. TB Total Purse of J$860,000 divided J$469,500(1st), J$156,500(2nd), J$78,300(3rd), J$39,100(4th), J$23,500(5th) & J$15,700(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$77,400. 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Capturemyship | 10/H | Josue Osorio | 120 | Michael Spencer | 8/5 |
2
|
2 | Phoenix Risen | 5/H | Paul Francis | 122 | Ryan Darby | 6/5 |
3
|
3 | Atomic Energy | 4/F | Shane Richardson | 110 | Adrian Prince | 12/1 |
4
|
4 | Eagle One | 7/G | Carlos Blake | 117 | Jason Dacosta | 9/5 |
5
|
5 | Fault Line | 6/H | Oneil Mullings | 120 | Michael Spencer | 15/1 |
6
|
6 | Chitu Prince | 7/H | Daniel Thompson | 107 | Alfred Davidson | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - Meleta Adene Byfield ; 2 - Hubert Alexander Kerr ; 3 - Adrian Ricardo Prince ; 4 - Carlton St.John Watson ; 5 - Deleta Brewster ; 6 - Glen Hugh Longmore
Race 8 - POST Time - 4:55PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double
Caymanas Park Starter Allowance
Purse $8,166. TB Total Purse of J$1,100,000 divided J$600,600(1st), J$200,200(2nd), J$100,100(3rd), J$50,050(4th), J$30,000(5th) & J$20,050(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$99,000. 5 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | King ' S Crown | 3/C | Tevin Foster | 116 | Steven Todd | 15/1 |
2
|
2 | Pope ' S Lady | 3/F | Paul Francis | 117 | Steven Todd | 7/2 |
3
|
3 | Francis | 3/F | Josue Osorio | 112 | Richard Azan | 12/1 |
4
|
4 | Paper Work | 3/C | Omar Walker | 117 | Gary Subratie | 9/2 |
5
|
5 | Nerissa ' S Angel | 3/F | Oshane Nugent | 116 | Alford Brown | 25/1 |
6
|
6 | Sippin On Sunshine | 3/F | Shavon Townsend | 111 | Nicholas Wehby | 20/1 |
7
|
7 | Motivate Me Baby | 3/F | Robert Halledeen | 121 | Jason Dacosta | 8/5 |
8
|
8 | Magnificent Force | 3/C | Raddeish Roman | 119 | Philip Feanny | 9/5 |
9
|
9 | Midnight Flight | 3/F | Jordan Barrett | 112 | Donovan Plummer | 6/1 |
Owners: 1 - Black Brothers ; 2 - Black Brothers ; 3 - Monique Cecelia Azan ; 4 - Donald George Wehby ; 5 - Garfield M Brown ; 6 - Donald George Wehby ; 7 - Robert Karl Anthony Oral A. Gray & Carlton S. Watson ; 8 - Collin Clive Karjohn ; 9 - Keeble Roberts & Dwight Falconer
Race 9 - " LABOUR DAY TROPHY " - POST Time - 5:35PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5,
Caymanas Park Allowance
Purse $9,280. TB Total Purse of J$1,250,000 divided J$682,500(1st), J$227,500(2nd), J$113,750(3rd), J$56,850(4th), J$34,150(5th) & J$22,750(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$112,500. 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Sistren Treasure | 4/F | Omar Walker | 123 | Gary Subratie | 7/2 |
2
|
2 | Fred The Great | 4/C | Robert Halledeen | 118 | Jason Dacosta | 2/1 |
3
|
3 | Regal And Royal | 6/H | Oshane Nugent | 118 | Oral Hayden | 99/1 |
4
|
4 | Thalita | 4/F | Tevin Foster | 121 | Jason Dacosta | 8/5 |
5
|
5 | Get A Pepsi | 5/H | Paul Francis | 126 | Errol Burke | 6/1 |
6
|
6 | D Head Cornerstone | 5/H | Roderick Dacosta | 118 | Gary Subratie | 12/1 |
7
|
7 | Rani Bangala | 5/M | Raddeish Roman | 116 | Robert Pearson | 15/1 |
8
|
8 | Big Argument | 6/M | Jordan Barrett | 117 | Edward Stanberry | 99/1 |
9
|
9 | Stomp The Rhythm | 5/G | Reyan Lewis | 122 | Vincent Atkinson | 5/2 |
Owners: 1 - Trevor Radcliffe James ; 2 - Milade Azan ; 3 - Oral Akil Hayden ; 4 - Carlton St.John Watson ; 5 - Jacqueline D. Ebanks Clark & Aqulla Ottey ; 6 - Roan Balram Budwah ; 7 - Wilbert Livingstone Bagwandeen ; 8 - David Anthony Graham ; 9 - Angela Marjorie Atkinson
Caymanas Park
Entries for May 23, 2024
Race 1 - POST Time - 12:15PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double, Pick 3, Pick 6, Pick 9
Caymanas Park Claiming
Purse $4,454. TB Total Purse of J$600,000 divided J$327,600(1st), J$109,200(2nd), J$54,600(3rd), J$27,300(4th), J$16,400(5th) & J$10,900(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$54,000. 4F
Freedom For Eds
Jockey | Phillip Parchment |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Richards |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Senor Kwanzi
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Fong |
A/S | 10/H |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 118 |
Schlesinger
Jockey | Tevin Foster |
---|---|
Trainer | Raymond Townsend |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Beautiful Bran
Jockey | Jordan Barrett |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Spencer |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 114 |
Matriarch
Jockey | Ramon Nepare |
---|---|
Trainer | Cashbert Khwalsingh |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 108 |
In The Blood
Jockey | Akeem Grant |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Harrison (Jr.) |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Hunter ' S Ridge
Jockey | Ansley Dancel |
---|---|
Trainer | Barrington Dawes |
A/S | 7/H |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 118 |
Smokescreen
Jockey | Shane Richardson |
---|---|
Trainer | Donovan Hutchinson |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 114 |
Reminiscn Bolo
Jockey | Carlos Blake |
---|---|
Trainer | Barrington Dawes |
A/S | 6/H |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 112 |
Crushing Power
Jockey | Oshane Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Ian Alexander |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Lance Paul Richards ; 2 - Anujah Rambaran ; 3 - Raymond Ignatius Townsend ; 4 - Michael Anthony Spencer ; 5 - Gilbert Khwalsingh ; 6 - Gary Ainsworth ; 7 - Norris Arnold Richards ; 8 - Donovan Anthony Hutchinson ; 9 - Robert Garfield Anthony Murray ; 10 - Ian Shane Alexander
Race 2 - POST Time - 12:55PM
Exacta, Trifecta, Double, Pick 3, Pick 4, Place 8
Caymanas Park Maiden Special Weight
Purse $7,795. TB Total Purse of J$1,050,000 divided J$573,300(1st), J$191,100(2nd), J$95,550(3rd), J$47,800(4th), J$28,650(5th) & J$19,100(6th). Winning Breeder receives J$94,500. 8F
D Bay Machine
Jockey | Josue Osorio |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Dacosta |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Sea Plane
Jockey | Shane Richardson |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Lewis |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Spragga
Jockey | Prince Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Lincoln Lungs |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Rock-Ola
Jockey | Phillip Parchment |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Marlowe |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 122 |
Brenda Boy
Jockey | Tevin Foster |
---|---|
Trainer | Fitzgerald Richards |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/5 |
Weight | 122 |
Pappie Don
Jockey | Robert Halledeen |
---|---|
Trainer | Lennis Shim |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Solo Black
Jockey | Kawise Gentle |
---|---|
Trainer | Lawrence Freemantle |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Owners: 1 - Elizabeth A. Dacosta & Wayne O. Henry ; 2 - Gordon Andrew Lewis ; 3 - Lincoln W. Lungs & Courtney R. Thorpe ; 4 - Paul C Wright, Neville A Wright ; 5 - Desmond Anthony Lewis ; 6 - Lawrence Anthony McKenkey ; 7 - Lawrence W. Freemantle & Kalmin J. McLeod
Race 3 - POST Time - 1:35PM
Exacta, Trifecta, Double, Pick 3, Pick 5
Caymanas Park Starter Allowance
Purse $8,834. TB Total Purse of J$1,190,000 divided J$649,750(1st), J$216,600(2nd), J$108,300(3rd), J$54,150(4th), J$32,500(5th) & J$21,600(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$107,100. 7F
Grecian Light
Jockey | Tevin Foster |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Swaby |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 116 |
She ' S A Mirage
Jockey | Jerome Innis |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Dacosta |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 112 |
Kem
Jockey | Josue Osorio |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Swaby |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Chocomo
Jockey | Robert Halledeen |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Dacosta |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 123 |
Geolithic
Jockey | Reyan Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter-John Parsard |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Money Miser
Jockey | Roger Hewitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Fitzroy Glispie |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/5 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Solid Golden Farms Ltd. ; 2 - Elizabeth Anne Dacosta ; 3 - Solid Golden Farms Ltd. ; 4 - Milade Azan ; 5 - Karen Alicia Parsard ; 6 - Fitzroy Glispie
Race 4 - POST Time - 2:15PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double, Pick 3, Pick 6
Caymanas Park Starter Allowance
Purse $5,568. TB Total Purse of J$750,000 divided J$409,500(1st), J$136,500(2nd), J$68,250(3rd), J$34,100(4th), J$20,450(5th) & J$13,700(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$67,500. 6 1/2F
Blitz Strike
Jockey | Shane Richardson |
---|---|
Trainer | Marlon Pusey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 111 |
May Sellington
Jockey | Paul Francis |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Darby |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 114 |
Sparkles
Jockey | Josue Osorio |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Dacosta |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Hedge Craft
Jockey | Raddeish Roman |
---|---|
Trainer | Welsh Soutar |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Lion Charmer
Jockey | Delroy Beharie |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Lynch |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 112 |
Dream Worrior
Jockey | Everton Stone |
---|---|
Trainer | Donovan Plummer |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Crucial Alexxya
Jockey | Omar Walker |
---|---|
Trainer | Carl Anderson |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Powerofherhighness
Jockey | Youville Pinnock |
---|---|
Trainer | Oral Hayden |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 111 |
Sugar Sugar
Jockey | Oneil Mullings |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Marlowe |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 109 |
Owners: 1 - Manley Julius ; 2 - Hubert Alexander Kerr ; 3 - Carlton St.John Watson ; 4 - Fitz George Bradley ; 5 - Garwin O ' Brien Tulloch ; 6 - Christopher G. McKenzie & Kenroy A. Mckenzie ; 7 - Carl Donovan Anderson ; 8 - Oral Akil Hayden ; 9 - Elaine E Holm
Race 5 - POST Time - 2:55PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double, Pick 3, Pick 5
Caymanas Park Allowance
Purse $5,865. TB Total Purse of J$790,000 divided J$431,350(1st), J$143,750(2nd), J$71,950(3rd), J$35,950(4th), J$21,550(5th) & J$14,350(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$71,100. 5F
Victoriasmedallion
Jockey | Josue Osorio |
---|---|
Trainer | Leroy Tomlinson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Stickydon
Jockey | Phillip Parchment |
---|---|
Trainer | Courtney Williams |
A/S | 6/H |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Minidewak
Jockey | Reyan Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Barrington Dawes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Donalmighty
Jockey | Tevin Foster |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Darby |
A/S | 8/H |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Rocket Lily
Jockey | Raddeish Roman |
---|---|
Trainer | Christopher Pearson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 121 |
No Surrender
Jockey | Everton Miller |
---|---|
Trainer | David Lee Sin |
A/S | 6/H |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
The Love Of God
Jockey | Paul Francis |
---|---|
Trainer | Lawrence Freemantle |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 115 |
Traditional Boy
Jockey | Roger Hewitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Cashbert Khwalsingh |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Undecided
Jockey | Ramon Nepare |
---|---|
Trainer | Rudolph Hardial |
A/S | 7/H |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 111 |
Buzz Assault
Jockey | Daniel Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Smellie |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 111 |
Owners: 1 - Richard Oswald Atkinson ; 2 - Courtney St. Aubyn Williams ; 3 - Barrington Anthony Dawes ; 4 - Alphonso Raymond ; 5 - Raymond Emanuel Tong ; 6 - David Garth Lee Sin ; 7 - Lawrence Wayne Freemantle ; 8 - Gilbert Khwalsingh ; 9 - Tussent D-El Whyte ; 10 - Patrick George Smellie
Race 6 - POST Time - 3:35PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double, Pick 3, Pick 4
Caymanas Park Maiden Starter Allowance
Purse $7,795. TB Total Purse of J$1,050,000 divided J$573,300(1st), J$191,100(2nd), J$95,550(3rd), J$47,800(4th), J$28,650(5th) & J$19,100(6th). Winning Breeder receives J$94,500. 5F
Small Boss
Jockey | Reyan Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Adrian Prince |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 122 |
First Offense
Jockey | Shamaree Muir |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Todd |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Warsaw
Jockey | Raddeish Roman |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Nunes |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Tiffany Blu
Jockey | Rudolph Paige |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Crawford |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Gelroy
Jockey | Marshall Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | Wilfred Chin |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Captain Fantastic
Jockey | Jerome Innis |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Dacosta |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Linstead Market
Jockey | Oneil Mullings |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Subratie |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Bold Shadow
Jockey | Robert Halledeen |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Lynch |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Rapida
Jockey | Tevin Foster |
---|---|
Trainer | Fitzgerald Richards |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Buzz Marie
Jockey | Prince Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Lincoln Lungs |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Abreathoffreshair
Jockey | Akeem Grant |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Lee |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 114 |
Owners: 1 - Anthony Horace Chin ; 2 - Paul Anthony Williams ; 3 - Balkrishen Sagan-Maraj ; 4 - Lascells Nathaniel Chung ; 5 - Dennis George Lee ; 6 - Basil Arthur Williams ; 7 - We ' Re Family ; 8 - Garwin O ' Brien Tulloch ; 9 - Desmond Anthony Lewis ; 10 - Lincoln Washington Lungs ; 11 - Phillip A Lee
Race 7 - POST Time - 4:15PM
Exacta, Trifecta, Double, Pick 3
Caymanas Park Claiming
Purse $6,385. TB Total Purse of J$860,000 divided J$469,500(1st), J$156,500(2nd), J$78,300(3rd), J$39,100(4th), J$23,500(5th) & J$15,700(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$77,400. 5F
Capturemyship
Jockey | Josue Osorio |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Spencer |
A/S | 10/H |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/5 |
Weight | 120 |
Phoenix Risen
Jockey | Paul Francis |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Darby |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/5 |
Weight | 122 |
Atomic Energy
Jockey | Shane Richardson |
---|---|
Trainer | Adrian Prince |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 110 |
Eagle One
Jockey | Carlos Blake |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Dacosta |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 117 |
Fault Line
Jockey | Oneil Mullings |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Spencer |
A/S | 6/H |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Chitu Prince
Jockey | Daniel Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | Alfred Davidson |
A/S | 7/H |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 107 |
Owners: 1 - Meleta Adene Byfield ; 2 - Hubert Alexander Kerr ; 3 - Adrian Ricardo Prince ; 4 - Carlton St.John Watson ; 5 - Deleta Brewster ; 6 - Glen Hugh Longmore
Race 8 - POST Time - 4:55PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5, Double
Caymanas Park Starter Allowance
Purse $8,166. TB Total Purse of J$1,100,000 divided J$600,600(1st), J$200,200(2nd), J$100,100(3rd), J$50,050(4th), J$30,000(5th) & J$20,050(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$99,000. 5 1/2F
King ' S Crown
Jockey | Tevin Foster |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Todd |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Pope ' S Lady
Jockey | Paul Francis |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Todd |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 117 |
Francis
Jockey | Josue Osorio |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Azan |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 112 |
Paper Work
Jockey | Omar Walker |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Subratie |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 117 |
Nerissa ' S Angel
Jockey | Oshane Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Alford Brown |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Sippin On Sunshine
Jockey | Shavon Townsend |
---|---|
Trainer | Nicholas Wehby |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 111 |
Motivate Me Baby
Jockey | Robert Halledeen |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Dacosta |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/5 |
Weight | 121 |
Magnificent Force
Jockey | Raddeish Roman |
---|---|
Trainer | Philip Feanny |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 119 |
Midnight Flight
Jockey | Jordan Barrett |
---|---|
Trainer | Donovan Plummer |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 112 |
Owners: 1 - Black Brothers ; 2 - Black Brothers ; 3 - Monique Cecelia Azan ; 4 - Donald George Wehby ; 5 - Garfield M Brown ; 6 - Donald George Wehby ; 7 - Robert Karl Anthony Oral A. Gray & Carlton S. Watson ; 8 - Collin Clive Karjohn ; 9 - Keeble Roberts & Dwight Falconer
Race 9 - " LABOUR DAY TROPHY " - POST Time - 5:35PM
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Super, High 5,
Caymanas Park Allowance
Purse $9,280. TB Total Purse of J$1,250,000 divided J$682,500(1st), J$227,500(2nd), J$113,750(3rd), J$56,850(4th), J$34,150(5th) & J$22,750(6th). Breeder of highest placed local bred receives J$112,500. 7F
Sistren Treasure
Jockey | Omar Walker |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Subratie |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Fred The Great
Jockey | Robert Halledeen |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Dacosta |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 118 |
Regal And Royal
Jockey | Oshane Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Oral Hayden |
A/S | 6/H |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 118 |
Thalita
Jockey | Tevin Foster |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Dacosta |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 8/5 |
Weight | 121 |
Get A Pepsi
Jockey | Paul Francis |
---|---|
Trainer | Errol Burke |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
D Head Cornerstone
Jockey | Roderick Dacosta |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Subratie |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 118 |
Rani Bangala
Jockey | Raddeish Roman |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Pearson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Big Argument
Jockey | Jordan Barrett |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Stanberry |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Stomp The Rhythm
Jockey | Reyan Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Vincent Atkinson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Trevor Radcliffe James ; 2 - Milade Azan ; 3 - Oral Akil Hayden ; 4 - Carlton St.John Watson ; 5 - Jacqueline D. Ebanks Clark & Aqulla Ottey ; 6 - Roan Balram Budwah ; 7 - Wilbert Livingstone Bagwandeen ; 8 - David Anthony Graham ; 9 - Angela Marjorie Atkinson